Jets

GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 10 | GA: 12 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Francoy Lapointe | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #85 vs Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe PavelskiXX100.007137807971919577858174747784962675740
2Nathan MacKinnonXX98.006241868275929180868477687965679175730
3Marcus JohanssonXXX100.005935877478868073647571637375706775690
4Ryan SpoonerXX100.006435857468828272737768627271687075680
5Tomas TatarXX100.006738827267869571556973657175715675680
6Colin WilsonXX100.006435847082827669677167656977707075670
7Brendan LeipsicX100.006235816966817168617264666867666275650
8Michael AmadioX100.006135776678736864796465636463626475630
9Michael Mersch (R)X100.006546716283788260586363616271625975620
10Jeff PetryX100.008035887185929471307568726179725775720
11Stephen JohnsX100.008746806691818166306665805671676475710
12Roman PolakX100.008841766687817865306863775580733075700
13Adam McQuaidX100.008064736489808064306662775480734375700
14Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.007535867380959473307770616373697575690
15Jake DotchinX100.008246816785816467307262655767644875670
16Oscar Fantenberg (R)X100.007447826976756368307364575873673775650
17Markus NutivaaraX100.006235856776767767306965585767654875640
18Connor CarrickX100.006741806669777066306764635667655575630
Scratches
1Josh JoorisX92.926835806577776964816563706475683675650
TEAM AVERAGE99.47704081707882796952716767647369567568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.00929392859190929190918475813675870
2Edward Pasquale (R)100.00706482866968706968706975795475710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081798786807981807981777580457579
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Yeo86898388746974CAN4421,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Roman PolakJetsD5325310020461250.00%89919.8910139000010100.00%000001.0100000010
2Tomas TatarJetsC/LW5224140113162912.50%110320.67011070000170044.00%2500000.7700000100
3Nathan MacKinnonJetsC/RW5134155420115119.09%213527.090110110000220049.64%13900000.5911001000
4Marcus JohanssonJetsC/LW/RW503302027163200.00%39819.6101117000080046.43%8400000.6100000001
5Adam McQuaidJetsD5022420532130.00%710020.1700009000012000.00%000000.4000000000
6Joe PavelskiJetsC/RW5101160111116896.25%411322.77000112000030051.72%5800000.1800000000
7Colin WilsonJetsC/LW5011-300729690.00%17615.2700002000050035.00%2000000.2601000000
8Jeff PetryJetsD501102015105630.00%311623.31000211000018000.00%000000.1700000000
9Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD5011-3401446220.00%59619.310001700001000.00%000000.2100000000
10Markus NutivaaraJetsD5011-100516010.00%59519.070002800001000.00%000000.2100000000
11Oscar FantenbergJetsD5000-100211010.00%46913.960000100005000.00%000000.0000000000
12Michael MerschJetsLW5000-120321030.00%1336.76000010000100100.00%100000.0000000000
13Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW5000-120237040.00%07314.6200002000010035.82%6700000.0000000000
14Connor CarrickJetsD5000-100400010.00%2142.890000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
15Brendan LeipsicJetsC5000100002110.00%0357.1900001000000040.00%500000.0000000000
16Jake DotchinJetsD5000-340690220.00%67815.6600001000013000.00%000000.0000000000
17Stephen JohnsJetsD2000020523010.00%42211.290001100002000.00%000000.0000000000
18Josh JoorisJetsC3000040434130.00%15016.8300002000000052.94%1700000.0000000000
19Michael AmadioJetsC5000-200453170.00%07414.9600002000000057.14%700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9071623-54951249011439926.14%57148916.551341110600001261046.34%42300000.3112001111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Martin JonesJets52210.9332.3530700121790001.000350002
Team Total or Average52210.9332.3530700121790001.000350002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam McQuaidJetsD311986-10-12No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$2,796,610$No3,000,000$3,000,000$NHL Link
Brendan LeipsicJetsC241994-05-19No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$625,000$582,627$NoNHL Link
Colin WilsonJetsC/LW281989-10-20No221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,330,508$NoNHL Link
Connor CarrickJetsD241994-04-13No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$699,153$NoNHL Link
Edward PasqualeJetsG271990-11-20Yes215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$466,102$No
Jake DotchinJetsD241994-03-24No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm812,500$812,500$812,500$757,415$No812,500$NHL Link
Jeff PetryJetsD301987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,525,424$No7,000,000$NHL Link
Joe PavelskiJetsC/RW341984-07-11No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$NHL Link
Josh Jooris (Out of Payroll)JetsC281990-07-14No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$559,322$No600,000$600,000$NHL Link
Marcus JohanssonJetsC/LW/RW271990-10-06No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$500,000$3,750,000$3,495,763$NoNHL Link
Markus NutivaaraJetsD241994-06-06No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm843,000$843,000$843,000$785,847$NoNHL Link
Martin JonesJetsG281990-01-10No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$2,796,610$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NHL Link
Michael AmadioJetsC221996-05-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm667,500$667,500$667,500$622,246$NoNHL Link
Michael MerschJetsLW251992-10-02Yes213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$605,932$No650,000$650,000$
Nathan MacKinnonJetsC/RW231995-09-01No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$5,872,881$No6,300,000$NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD271991-07-17No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$NHL Link
Oscar FantenbergJetsD261991-10-07Yes210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$925,000$
Roman PolakJetsD321986-04-28No235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$2,889,831$NoNHL Link
Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW261992-01-30No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,194,915$NoNHL Link
Stephen JohnsJetsD261992-04-18No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$605,932$NoNHL Link
Tomas TatarJetsC/LW271990-12-01No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,563,559$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.81204 Lbs6 ft11.762,615,381$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
54,923,000$34,287,500$8,175,000$3,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus JohanssonJoe PavelskiNathan MacKinnon40122
2Ryan SpoonerTomas TatarBrendan Leipsic30122
3Michael MerschColin WilsonMichael Amadio20122
4Joe PavelskiBrendan LeipsicNathan MacKinnon10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryStephen Johns40122
2Roman PolakAdam McQuaid30122
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonJake Dotchin20122
4Oscar FantenbergMarkus Nutivaara10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus JohanssonJoe PavelskiNathan MacKinnon60122
2Ryan SpoonerTomas TatarBrendan Leipsic40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryStephen Johns60122
2Roman PolakAdam McQuaid40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiNathan MacKinnon60122
2Marcus JohanssonTomas Tatar40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryStephen Johns60122
2Roman PolakAdam McQuaid40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60122Jeff PetryStephen Johns60122
2Nathan MacKinnon40122Roman PolakAdam McQuaid40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiNathan MacKinnon60122
2Marcus JohanssonTomas Tatar40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryStephen Johns60122
2Roman PolakAdam McQuaid40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marcus JohanssonJoe PavelskiNathan MacKinnonJeff PetryStephen Johns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marcus JohanssonJoe PavelskiNathan MacKinnonJeff PetryStephen Johns
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin Wilson, Michael Amadio, Michael MerschColin Wilson, Michael AmadioMichael Mersch
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor Carrick, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Jake DotchinConnor CarrickOliver Ekman-Larsson, Jake Dotchin
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Nathan MacKinnon, Marcus Johansson, Tomas Tatar, Ryan Spooner
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Edward Pasquale
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Pavelski, Nathan MacKinnon, Marcus Johansson, Tomas Tatar, Ryan Spooner, Colin Wilson, Colin Wilson, Brendan Leipsic, Michael Amadio, Michael Mersch,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jeff Petry, Stephen Johns, Roman Polak, Adam McQuaid, Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50024600011022598049141217000.00%6183.33%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%1710318125
2Hurricanes1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100025710803112825200.00%4175.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%2214257125
3Kings11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711001120214512038915292150.00%50100.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%2014277125
4Predators1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000100223118034710204125.00%5260.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%2013277115
5Stars10000010211000000000001000001021121.000224001001379111010278027500.00%000.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%2819227148
Total512001101012-2211000005503010011057-250.50010172700333112728464610179504511813215.38%20480.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%10873134376431
_Since Last GM Reset512001101012-2211000005503010011057-250.50010172700333112728464610179504511813215.38%20480.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%10873134376431
_Vs Conference41100110990110000004223010011057-250.625915240023311022136381014838379311218.18%16381.25%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%8658108295125
_Vs Division3010011057-2000000000003010011057-230.500581300121181173126101102922649111.11%11372.73%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%664481223919

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
55L2101727127179504511800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51201101012
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000055
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301011057
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13215.38%20480.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
284646103331
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10873134376431


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0413Jets2Blues3LXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0621Jets2Stars1WXXBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0941Kings2Jets4WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1152Jets1Predators3LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1373Hurricanes3Jets1LBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1585Oilers-Jets-
15 - 2018-10-1798Canucks-Jets-
17 - 2018-10-19114Coyotes-Jets-
19 - 2018-10-21121Blues-Jets-
21 - 2018-10-23133Maple Leafs-Jets-
23 - 2018-10-25146Jets-Red Wings-
24 - 2018-10-26157Jets-Maple Leafs-
29 - 2018-10-31183Jets-Panthers-
30 - 2018-11-01194Panthers-Jets-
37 - 2018-11-08240Avalanche-Jets-
39 - 2018-11-10258Devils-Jets-
42 - 2018-11-13276Capitals-Jets-
44 - 2018-11-15291Sabres-Jets-
47 - 2018-11-18316Jets-Canucks-
49 - 2018-11-20322Jets-Flames-
50 - 2018-11-21339Jets-Wild-
51 - 2018-11-22355Jets-Blues-
54 - 2018-11-25376Penguins-Jets-
56 - 2018-11-27389Blackhawks-Jets-
58 - 2018-11-29401Jets-Devils-
59 - 2018-11-30411Jets-Rangers-
61 - 2018-12-02422Jets-Islanders-
64 - 2018-12-05443Blues-Jets-
66 - 2018-12-07460Flyers-Jets-
68 - 2018-12-09473Blackhawks-Jets-
70 - 2018-12-11486Oilers-Jets-
71 - 2018-12-12488Jets-Blackhawks-
73 - 2018-12-14511Lightning-Jets-
75 - 2018-12-16522Jets-Kings-
77 - 2018-12-18538Jets-Sharks-
79 - 2018-12-20557Jets-Canucks-
81 - 2018-12-22578Flames-Jets-
83 - 2018-12-24597Wild-Jets-
85 - 2018-12-26607Jets-Oilers-
89 - 2018-12-30635Jets-Penguins-
91 - 2019-01-01651Stars-Jets-
93 - 2019-01-03666Avalanche-Jets-
95 - 2019-01-05675Jets-Wild-
96 - 2019-01-06686Red Wings-Jets-
98 - 2019-01-08704Ducks-Jets-
100 - 2019-01-10720Golden Knights-Jets-
102 - 2019-01-12729Jets-Predators-
104 - 2019-01-14742Jets-Stars-
109 - 2019-01-19771Jets-Flyers-
110 - 2019-01-20773Jets-Bruins-
112 - 2019-01-22780Blue Jackets-Jets-
114 - 2019-01-24801Ducks-Jets-
117 - 2019-01-27819Sharks-Jets-
119 - 2019-01-29830Jets-Canadiens-
121 - 2019-01-31845Jets-Senators-
122 - 2019-02-01853Jets-Sabres-
124 - 2019-02-03874Rangers-Jets-
126 - 2019-02-05887Avalanche-Jets-
128 - 2019-02-07903Senators-Jets-
132 - 2019-02-11926Jets-Avalanche-
134 - 2019-02-13944Jets-Golden Knights-
136 - 2019-02-15956Jets-Coyotes-
138 - 2019-02-17977Wild-Jets-
141 - 2019-02-20998Predators-Jets-
143 - 2019-02-221010Jets-Blue Jackets-
145 - 2019-02-241028Jets-Lightning-
148 - 2019-02-271045Jets-Hurricanes-
150 - 2019-03-011064Jets-Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
152 - 2019-03-031079Sharks-Jets-
154 - 2019-03-051092Bruins-Jets-
156 - 2019-03-071110Flames-Jets-
158 - 2019-03-091119Jets-Kings-
160 - 2019-03-111132Jets-Ducks-
161 - 2019-03-121147Jets-Golden Knights-
163 - 2019-03-141163Predators-Jets-
165 - 2019-03-161177Stars-Jets-
168 - 2019-03-191196Islanders-Jets-
170 - 2019-03-211214Canadiens-Jets-
172 - 2019-03-231221Jets-Blackhawks-
173 - 2019-03-241235Jets-Wild-
175 - 2019-03-261244Jets-Avalanche-
177 - 2019-03-281257Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance10,8169,5083,7977,9011,946
Attendance PCT90.13%95.08%94.93%98.76%97.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16984 - 94.36% 1,482,313$2,964,625$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,612,579$ 54,323,000$ 51,073,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
54,323,000$ 3,538,002$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,810,188$ 165 313,124$ 51,665,460$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,665,460$ 54,323,000$ 17,191,324$ 23,336,052$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:67OV:69
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:56OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:28PO:70OV:67
*Michael MerschAGE:25PO:59OV:62
Charles HudonAGE:24PO:57OV:62
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:42OV:62
Nic PetanAGE:23PO:74OV:61
*Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:36OV:61
*Roope HintzAGE:21PO:45OV:60
*Brett SterlingAGE:34PO:31OV:59
Morgan KlimchukAGE:23PO:80OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:26OV:74
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:23PO:91OV:73
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:67OV:69
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:56OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:28PO:70OV:67
Brendan LeipsicAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Josh JoorisAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Michael AmadioAGE:22PO:64OV:63
*Aleksi SaarelaAGE:21PO:45OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:23PO:75OV:59
*Michael SpacekAGE:21PO:45OV:59
*Ryan KujawinskiAGE:23PO:45OV:57
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:76OV:54
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:26OV:74
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:23PO:91OV:73
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:67OV:69
*Corey TroppAGE:29PO:52OV:62
Nikita SoshnikovAGE:24PO:42OV:62
*Hudson FaschingAGE:23PO:59OV:58
*Ryan KujawinskiAGE:23PO:45OV:57
*Zach NastasiukAGE:23PO:45OV:56
*Eeli TolvanenAGE:19PO:80OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:57OV:72
Stephen JohnsAGE:26PO:64OV:71
Adam McQuaidAGE:31PO:43OV:70
Roman PolakAGE:32PO:30OV:70
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:27PO:75OV:69
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:48OV:67
*Oscar FantenbergAGE:26PO:37OV:65
Markus NutivaaraAGE:24PO:48OV:64
Connor CarrickAGE:24PO:55OV:63
Ryan PulockAGE:23PO:82OV:62
Paul PostmaAGE:29PO:40OV:62
*Victor MeteAGE:20PO:63OV:61
Sebastien AhoAGE:22PO:57OV:61
*Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:78OV:60
*Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:69OV:60
*Ben ThomasAGE:22PO:45OV:60
*Jacob LarssonAGE:21PO:81OV:59
*Rasmus AnderssonAGE:21PO:71OV:59
*Josh JacobsAGE:22PO:45OV:59
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:36OV:87
*Edward PasqualeAGE:27PO:54OV:71
*Cal PetersenAGE:23PO:43OV:70
*Hunter MiskaAGE:23PO:61OV:67
*Tyler ParsonsAGE:20PO:75OV:66
*Matej MachovskyAGE:25PO:54OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron JohnsonJets
Albin ErikssonJets201881
Andreas SoderbergJets
Anton KarlssonJets
Austin PoganskiJets
Axel AnderssonJets201898
Bobby SanguinettiJets
Brandon GormleyJets
Brandon HagelJets8170
Cole FonstadJets201871
David BernhardtJets8178
David NoelJets
Dylan OlsenJets
Erik Karlsson ''C''Jets
Filip JohanssonJets201836
Isac LundestromJets201818
Jack DruryJets201849
Jacob CederholmJets8136
Jacob MoverareJets846
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonJets
Jan Drozg Jets
Jay O'BrienJets201853
Jeremy MorinJets
Jesper LindgrenJets
Jonathan TychonickJets201838
Joren Van PottelbergheJets
Justus AnnunenJets201880
Kevin StenlundJets
Libor HajekJets834
Linus LindstromJets8118
Linus SoderstromJets
Mathias FromJets8159
Matt FraserJets
Matt MisteleJets
Matthew FinnJets
Michael DowningJets
Mikhail BerdinJets8173
Mikhail MaltsevJets8140
Noah GregorJets866
Otto KoivulaJets8193
Phoneix CopleyJets
Rasmus AsplundJets828
Riley SutterJets201895
Ryan CulkinJets
Ryan MartindaleJets
Scott PerunovichJets201890
Sean DayJets858
Steve DownieJets
Tobias GeisserJets
Tom VannelliJets
Tuomo RuutuJets
Veeti VainioJets
Vinny SaponariJets
Vojtech BudikJets
Zach BoychukJets
Zack PhillipsJets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019WPG WPG WPG
2020WPG COL WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2021WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2022WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2023WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2018-10-11 08:17:48] - TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Max Pacioretty (72), Patric Hornqvist (72), Y:2019-RND:6-PHI.
[2018-10-11 08:17:48] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (69), Joe Pavelski (74), Y:2020-RND:2-COL.
[2018-08-03 16:20:55] - Will O'Neill was released.
[2018-08-03 16:20:55] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Will O'Neill.
[2018-08-02 19:10:42] - Joe Colborne was released.
[2018-08-02 19:10:42] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Joe Colborne.
[2018-08-02 19:06:39] - Frank Corrado was released.
[2018-08-02 19:06:39] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Frank Corrado.
[2018-07-30 14:17:34] - TRADE : From Jets to Wild : James van Riemsdyk (71), Nico Hischier (69), Y:2019-RND:3-FLO.
[2018-07-30 14:17:34] - TRADE : From Wild to Jets : Nathan MacKinnon (73).
[2018-07-24 19:52:38] - Seth Griffith was released.
[2018-07-24 19:52:38] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Seth Griffith.
[2018-07-24 19:52:30] - Mark Alt was released.
[2018-07-24 19:52:30] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Mark Alt.
[2018-07-24 19:52:22] - Tomas Nosek was released.
[2018-07-24 19:52:22] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Tomas Nosek.
[2018-07-24 19:52:12] - Jordan Weal was released.
[2018-07-24 19:52:12] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Jordan Weal.
[2018-07-24 19:52:05] - Markus Granlund was released.
[2018-07-24 19:52:05] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Markus Granlund.
[2018-07-24 19:51:59] - Marcus Foligno was released.
[2018-07-24 19:51:59] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Marcus Foligno.
[2018-07-24 19:51:51] - Austin Watson was released.
[2018-07-24 19:51:51] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Austin Watson.
[2018-07-17 22:05:58] - Ryan Miller was released.
[2018-07-17 22:05:58] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Ryan Miller.
[2018-07-17 21:52:39] - Jason Garrison was released.
[2018-07-17 21:52:39] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Jason Garrison.
[2018-07-11 19:41:27] - TRADE : From Panthers to Jets : Y:2019-RND:3-FLO.
[2018-07-11 19:37:55] - Xavier Ouellet was released.
[2018-07-11 19:37:55] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Xavier Ouellet.
[2018-07-10 21:51:26] - Micheal Haley was released.
[2018-07-10 21:51:26] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Micheal Haley.
[2018-07-10 21:49:51] - Patrik Berglund was released.
[2018-07-10 21:49:51] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Patrik Berglund.
[2018-06-07 21:16:54] - Sebastien Aho was added to Jets.
[2018-06-07 21:16:12] - Sebastian Aho was released.
[2018-06-07 21:16:12] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Sebastian Aho.



[2018-10-13 09:27:03] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 09:26:52] Auto Lines Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-11 08:17:48] TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Max Pacioretty (72), Patric Hornqvist (72), Y:2019-RND:6-PHI.
[2018-10-11 08:17:48] TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (69), Joe Pavelski (74), Y:2020-RND:2-COL.
[2018-10-11 08:14:43] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-11 08:14:29] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-11 08:14:29] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-09 08:26:44] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-09 08:26:44] Game 41 - Josh Jooris from Jets is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-06 08:05:52] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-04 08:18:02] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 19:12:29] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 19:12:29] Patric Hornqvist from Jets has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-02 19:12:21] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-02 19:12:21] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-02 19:11:23] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 19:11:22] Game 213 - Stephen Johns from Jets is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-02 19:11:03] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-02 19:11:03] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-02 08:26:56] Ryan Spooner from Jets is back from Sprained Left Finger Injury.
[2018-10-02 08:26:56] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 08:26:54] Game 202 - Ryan Spooner from Jets is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 3 days.
[2018-10-01 08:17:06] Brendan Leipsic from Jets is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[2018-10-01 08:17:06] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-01 08:13:59] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-01 08:13:59] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-10-01 08:13:59] Michael Mersch of Jets was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20188232320565223622214411714032411171001741151802411119122-3642363886241158838512243168687784045243177592519873999122.81%4299178.79%4879192245.73%915205744.48%511112445.46%172293117537991496731
2018512001101012-2211000005503010011057-2510172700333112728464610179504511813215.38%20480.00%06014541.38%9019147.12%427754.55%10873134376431
Total Regular Season8733340576224623412431815032411221051744151902521124129-5692464056511161868813255871492388655261082597021054129322.57%4499578.84%4939206745.43%1005224844.71%553120146.04%1831100418878361560762
Playoff
201862400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452
Total Playoff62400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452