Hurricanes

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 17 | GA: 19 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #83 vs Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ondrej PalatX100.007538847572897974617970827473684275720
2Viktor ArvidssonXX100.005935817865889276587678787669685875720
3Brandon SutterXX100.006635877082898469877069806977716975700
4Tom WilsonX100.009270496990839367596966766767658275690
5Derek MacKenzieX100.007944756569799264836663796487832675680
6Matt CullenXX100.005935786978808968846867716892832575680
7Josh Anderson (R)XX100.007749717088848469626772696967666175680
8Andre BurakovskyXX100.006338807284827370597370667065658175670
9Jesper Bratt (R)X100.006235857165838770587268677060615075660
10Joonas DonskoiXX100.006035836972837768596968676871675975660
11Ondrej KaseXX100.006235817071807369557069676965664975660
12Joakim NordstromXX100.007437826475789263636363736371676075650
13Jake MuzzinX100.008135847286909172307767716277704575720
14Kevin ShattenkirkX100.006738837574857675308369636577716875700
15Christopher TanevX100.006035926679856166307063825677703675690
16Mark PysykX100.006835866677839566306863755671667775680
17Brandon ManningX100.007762726778817867306865685775693675670
18Gustav OlofssonX100.006135836383745563306660635367647178630
Scratches
1Eric FehrXX100.007035836388776362726263816282744975660
2Scottie UpshallXX100.007438736774778166586666696685764575660
3Ron HainseyX67.027038896784908967307163835787793875720
4Marcus Pettersson (R)X88.016535836582746165306763635563627581630
TEAM AVERAGE97.95694080697882806853706772647470557568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward100.00878988748685878685867984884375830
2Philipp Grubauer100.00817779768079818079807473775175770
Scratches
1Calvin Pickard100.00727287777170727170716571756975710
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080798576797880797879737680547577
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice85929284817660CAN5111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jake MuzzinHurricanesD6077012011414450.00%114323.940221123000012000.00%000000.9700000000
2Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW624602013171742311.76%213222.151013230000190050.00%1800100.9000000011
3Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW6325-2006182451712.50%213522.520117240002151055.00%20000000.7400000100
4Christopher TanevHurricanesD614502046114100.00%711519.2800000000018000.00%000000.8600000001
5Mark PysykHurricanesD62241006492922.22%913923.24101418000019000.00%000000.5700000001
6Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW62243208921669.52%110217.16011622000001033.33%300000.7800000100
7Jesper BrattHurricanesLW61121003975714.29%06611.020000000004000.00%100000.6000000000
8Marcus PetterssonHurricanesD2022200000010.00%12010.030000000001000.00%000002.0000000000
9Matt CullenHurricanesC/LW6022220713150110.00%010116.93011222000000052.48%14100000.3900000000
10Brandon ManningHurricanesD6022660858320.00%411419.02000523000016000.00%000000.3500000000
11Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW6112-2140178176125.88%011719.58112722000000162.50%800000.3400000010
12Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW6112100312233134.35%29415.68000421000000060.00%500000.4300000000
13Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD6112-52010611369.09%513122.0010182200005100.00%000000.3000000010
14Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW620224017143814.29%07512.5500002000000025.00%400000.5300000000
15Tom WilsonHurricanesRW6101-24012711069.09%0528.680000000011400100.00%300000.3800000000
16Derek MacKenzieHurricanesC6000100121251100.00%28414.06000000000230054.72%10600000.0000000000
17Ron HainseyHurricanesD2000-300202200.00%22613.030001400013000.00%000000.0000000000
18Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW6000-200161240.00%2396.6300000000000032.08%5300000.0000000000
19Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW6000-200127050.00%1376.2400000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
20Gustav OlofssonHurricanesD2000-100012010.00%02613.170000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1081731480500125146209501508.13%41175616.2646105823200041533151.84%54400100.5500000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam WardHurricanes52100.8942.8223400111040000.000051001
2Philipp GrubauerHurricanes31200.8863.87124208700000.000015000
Team Total or Average83300.8913.1835920191740000.000066001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW231995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Brandon ManningHurricanesD281990-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$1,864,407$No2,000,000$2,000,000$NHL Link
Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW291989-02-14No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,076,271$NoNHL Link
Calvin PickardHurricanesG261992-04-15No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$932,203$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NHL Link
Cam WardHurricanesG341984-02-29No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,076,271$No3,300,000$3,300,000$NHL Link
Christopher TanevHurricanesD281989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$4,148,305$No4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$NHL Link
Derek MacKenzieHurricanesC371981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$1,864,407$No2,000,000$NHL Link
Eric FehrHurricanesC/RW331985-09-07No208 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$NoNHL Link
Gustav OlofssonHurricanesD231994-12-01No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$675,847$NoNHL Link
Jake MuzzinHurricanesD291989-02-21No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NHL Link
Jesper BrattHurricanesLW201998-07-30Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm749,167$749,167$749,167$698,376$No749,167$
Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW261992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$1,188,559$No1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW261992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$NHL Link
Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW241994-05-07Yes221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$1,724,576$No1,850,000$NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD291989-01-29No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$6,650,000$6,199,153$No6,650,000$6,650,000$6,650,000$NHL Link
Marcus Pettersson (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD221996-05-08Yes180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm794,167$794,167$794,167$740,325$No794,167$
Mark PysykHurricanesD261992-01-11No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$2,499,000$2,329,576$No2,499,000$2,499,000$NHL Link
Matt CullenHurricanesC/LW411976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$NoNHL Link
Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW221995-11-08No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm670,000$670,000$670,000$624,576$No670,000$NHL Link
Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW271991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$No4,000,000$4,000,000$NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG261991-11-25No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$605,932$No650,000$NHL Link
Ron Hainsey (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD371981-03-24No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$2,796,610$NoNHL Link
Scottie UpshallHurricanesLW/RW341983-10-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$838,983$No900,000$900,000$NHL Link
Tom WilsonHurricanesRW241994-03-29No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$1,864,407$No2,000,000$NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW251993-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm624,000$624,000$624,000$581,695$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.96196 Lbs6 ft12.362,327,753$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,193,834$39,712,334$30,074,000$17,375,000$4,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatBrandon SutterJosh Anderson38023
2Andre BurakovskyMatt CullenViktor Arvidsson32023
3Jesper BrattDerek MacKenzieJoonas Donskoi20023
4Ondrej KaseJoakim NordstromTom Wilson10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark PysykKevin Shattenkirk38023
2Jake MuzzinChristopher Tanev32023
3Gustav OlofssonBrandon Manning20032
4Christopher TanevJake Muzzin10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatBrandon SutterViktor Arvidsson50005
2Andre BurakovskyMatt CullenJosh Anderson50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkJake Muzzin50014
2Brandon ManningMark Pysyk50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MacKenzieOndrej Palat55140
2Brandon SutterTom Wilson45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christopher TanevMark Pysyk55050
2Jake MuzzinBrandon Manning45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek MacKenzie55050Christopher TanevMark Pysyk55050
2Brandon Sutter45050Jake MuzzinBrandon Manning45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim NordstromJesper Bratt55023
2Derek MacKenzieTom Wilson45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav OlofssonJake Muzzin55032
2Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Manning45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatBrandon SutterViktor ArvidssonKevin ShattenkirkJake Muzzin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonDerek MacKenzieOndrej PalatMark PysykChristopher Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joonas Donskoi, Andre Burakovsky, Ondrej KaseJoonas Donskoi, Andre BurakovskyDerek MacKenzie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Pysyk, Brandon Manning, Kevin ShattenkirkMark PysykBrandon Manning, Kevin Shattenkirk
Penalty Shots
Tom Wilson, Ondrej Palat, Viktor Arvidsson, Jesper Bratt, Andre Burakovsky
Goalie
#1 : Cam Ward, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brandon Sutter, Ondrej Palat, Matt Cullen, Viktor Arvidsson, Derek MacKenzie, Andre Burakovsky, Andre Burakovsky, Joakim Nordstrom, Ondrej Kase, Josh Anderson, Jesper Bratt
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Pysyk, Jake Muzzin, Kevin Shattenkirk, Christopher Tanev, Gustav Olofsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.000471100112033891602768223133.33%3233.33%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2316237136
2Canucks11000000211110000002110000000000021.000246002000371516602676235120.00%30100.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2719207126
3Islanders1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.00034700111048141816038812286116.67%6350.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2719206116
4Jets11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369000120315141202564154125.00%20100.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2518227126
5Rangers11000000532110000005320000000000021.00051015000320286101203881415300.00%7185.71%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2417226126
Total633000001719-2321000001011-13120000078-160.5001731480046702095675780174415212526415.38%24675.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%153106131427538
7Wild1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000003288160206822500.00%30100.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%2416227126
_Since Last GM Reset633000001719-2321000001011-13120000078-160.5001731480046702095675780174415212526415.38%24675.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%153106131427538
_Vs Conference312000001215-321100000810-21010000045-120.333122133002550109283744010322346512216.67%16662.50%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%755266213719
_Vs Division312000001215-321100000810-21010000045-120.333122133002550109283744010322346512216.67%16662.50%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%755266213719

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W1173148209174415212500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001719
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001011
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000078
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26415.38%24675.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
56757804670
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
153106131427538


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-046Islanders7Hurricanes3LBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0515Hurricanes4Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0729Rangers3Hurricanes5WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0936Canucks1Hurricanes2WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1263Hurricanes0Wild2LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1373Hurricanes3Jets1WBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1583Hurricanes-Lightning-
17 - 2018-10-19102Avalanche-Hurricanes-
19 - 2018-10-21118Hurricanes-Red Wings-
23 - 2018-10-25144Sharks-Hurricanes-
25 - 2018-10-27160Islanders-Hurricanes-
27 - 2018-10-29170Bruins-Hurricanes-
30 - 2018-11-01192Hurricanes-Coyotes-
31 - 2018-11-02205Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
34 - 2018-11-05221Hurricanes-Blues-
36 - 2018-11-07228Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
38 - 2018-11-09244Red Wings-Hurricanes-
40 - 2018-11-11261Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
45 - 2018-11-16293Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
46 - 2018-11-17304Devils-Hurricanes-
49 - 2018-11-20321Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
50 - 2018-11-21336Panthers-Hurricanes-
51 - 2018-11-22352Hurricanes-Islanders-
54 - 2018-11-25371Hurricanes-Canadiens-
57 - 2018-11-28390Ducks-Hurricanes-
59 - 2018-11-30409Hurricanes-Kings-
62 - 2018-12-03427Hurricanes-Sharks-
64 - 2018-12-05440Hurricanes-Ducks-
68 - 2018-12-09467Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
70 - 2018-12-11482Hurricanes-Canadiens-
71 - 2018-12-12487Capitals-Hurricanes-
73 - 2018-12-14506Coyotes-Hurricanes-
77 - 2018-12-18532Red Wings-Hurricanes-
79 - 2018-12-20548Penguins-Hurricanes-
80 - 2018-12-21559Bruins-Hurricanes-
81 - 2018-12-22579Hurricanes-Capitals-
83 - 2018-12-24591Hurricanes-Devils-
85 - 2018-12-26601Flyers-Hurricanes-
88 - 2018-12-29626Hurricanes-Flyers-
89 - 2018-12-30631Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
91 - 2019-01-01648Hurricanes-Senators-
93 - 2019-01-03660Hurricanes-Islanders-
95 - 2019-01-05680Hurricanes-Lightning-
96 - 2019-01-06684Sabres-Hurricanes-
98 - 2019-01-08699Predators-Hurricanes-
100 - 2019-01-10718Hurricanes-Rangers-
103 - 2019-01-13734Senators-Hurricanes-
105 - 2019-01-15752Hurricanes-Oilers-
107 - 2019-01-17760Hurricanes-Flames-
108 - 2019-01-18769Hurricanes-Canucks-
113 - 2019-01-23782Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
115 - 2019-01-25802Flames-Hurricanes-
117 - 2019-01-27817Hurricanes-Penguins-
119 - 2019-01-29824Hurricanes-Sabres-
120 - 2019-01-30837Hurricanes-Rangers-
122 - 2019-02-01856Hurricanes-Devils-
124 - 2019-02-03870Hurricanes-Senators-
127 - 2019-02-06890Oilers-Hurricanes-
128 - 2019-02-07893Stars-Hurricanes-
131 - 2019-02-10916Rangers-Hurricanes-
133 - 2019-02-12931Hurricanes-Panthers-
135 - 2019-02-14947Hurricanes-Stars-
138 - 2019-02-17970Kings-Hurricanes-
141 - 2019-02-20993Blues-Hurricanes-
142 - 2019-02-211003Hurricanes-Panthers-
145 - 2019-02-241020Hurricanes-Bruins-
148 - 2019-02-271045Jets-Hurricanes-
149 - 2019-02-281054Hurricanes-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2019-03-021066Hurricanes-Avalanche-
155 - 2019-03-061093Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
156 - 2019-03-071101Sabres-Hurricanes-
159 - 2019-03-101122Penguins-Hurricanes-
161 - 2019-03-121136Lightning-Hurricanes-
163 - 2019-03-141150Wild-Hurricanes-
164 - 2019-03-151164Canadiens-Hurricanes-
166 - 2019-03-171184Hurricanes-Capitals-
168 - 2019-03-191190Capitals-Hurricanes-
170 - 2019-03-211204Flyers-Hurricanes-
171 - 2019-03-221219Hurricanes-Penguins-
173 - 2019-03-241237Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
175 - 2019-03-261243Devils-Hurricanes-
177 - 2019-03-281267Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance16,60813,7875,84312,0002,839
Attendance PCT92.27%91.91%97.38%100.00%94.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17026 - 94.59% 1,483,469$4,450,406$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,752,940$ 54,399,667$ 54,399,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
54,399,667$ 3,685,150$ 0$ 23 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,371,809$ 165 312,992$ 51,643,680$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,643,680$ 54,399,667$ 38,819,924$ 43,548,053$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:25PO:58OV:72
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:42OV:72
*Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:61OV:68
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:25OV:68
Andre BurakovskyAGE:23PO:81OV:67
Artturi LehkonenAGE:23PO:70OV:66
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26PO:59OV:66
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:50OV:66
Ondrej KaseAGE:22PO:49OV:66
Scottie UpshallAGE:34PO:45OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:26PO:60OV:65
*Joseph CramarossaAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:59OV:60
*Warren FoegeleAGE:22PO:67OV:58
*Chris TerryAGE:29PO:47OV:57
*Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:45OV:57
Brandon SutterAGE:29PO:69OV:70
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:26OV:68
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:25OV:68
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:49OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:26PO:60OV:65
Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:84OV:63
*Brian FlynnAGE:30PO:35OV:62
*Tyson JostAGE:20PO:88OV:61
*Joseph CramarossaAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:59OV:60
*Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:45OV:57
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:25PO:58OV:72
Brandon SutterAGE:29PO:69OV:70
Tom WilsonAGE:24PO:82OV:69
*Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:61OV:68
Andre BurakovskyAGE:23PO:81OV:67
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:49OV:66
Ondrej KaseAGE:22PO:49OV:66
Scottie UpshallAGE:34PO:45OV:66
Kevin LabancAGE:22PO:49OV:65
Marko DanoAGE:23PO:78OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:59OV:60
*Chris TerryAGE:29PO:47OV:57
*Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:45OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:29PO:45OV:72
Ron HainseyAGE:37PO:38OV:72
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:29PO:68OV:70
Christopher TanevAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Mark PysykAGE:26PO:77OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:36OV:67
Travis SanheimAGE:22PO:83OV:63
*Marcus PetterssonAGE:22PO:75OV:63
Gustav OlofssonAGE:23PO:71OV:63
*Cameron SchillingAGE:29PO:36OV:62
*Thomas ChabotAGE:21PO:83OV:60
*Andre BenoitAGE:34PO:24OV:59
*Luc SnuggerudAGE:22PO:45OV:58
*Brian CooperAGE:24PO:56OV:57
*Jan KostalekAGE:23PO:45OV:57
*Matt BucklesAGE:23PO:45OV:56
Trevor CarrickAGE:24PO:58OV:53
Cam WardAGE:34PO:43OV:83
Philipp GrubauerAGE:26PO:51OV:77
*Anthony StolarzAGE:24PO:71OV:75
Calvin PickardAGE:26PO:69OV:71
*Evan CowleyAGE:23PO:62OV:66
*Vitek VanecekAGE:22PO:76OV:65
*Jonas JohanssonAGE:22PO:70OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxHurricanes865
Adam PetterssonHurricanes
Adam RuzickaHurricanes
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Blake GalHurricanes
Brett BellemoreHurricanes
Brett BulmerHurricanes
Calle AnderssonHurricanes
Colton PointHurricanes8186
Connor BunnamanHurricanes8125
Dennis GilbertHurricanes
Drayson BowmanHurricanes
Grant MismashHurricanes
Gregory HoffmanHurricanes
Jackson WhistleHurricanes
Jared HaufHurricanes
Jonathan AngHurricanes8130
Jonathan DahlenHurricanes895
Joseph WollHurricanes8185
Josh MahuraHurricanes8134
Ludvig RensfeldtHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
MacKenzie EntwistleHurricanes
Magnus AkerlundHurricanes
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Michal JordanHurricanes
Mike AngelidisHurricanes
Pavel DatsyukHurricanes
Rasmus RissanenHurricanes
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Samu PerhonenHurricanes
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Sebastian HarilaHurricanes
Steven TrojanovicHurricanes
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160
Zach YuenHurricanes
Zachary SawchenkoHurricanes8100

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2020CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2018-08-02 19:22:31] - Mark Stuart was released.
[2018-08-02 19:22:31] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Mark Stuart.
[2018-07-17 21:50:32] - Jamie McBain was released.
[2018-07-17 21:50:32] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Jamie McBain.
[2018-07-17 21:46:43] - Jussi Jokinen was released.
[2018-07-17 21:46:43] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Jussi Jokinen.
[2018-06-12 21:03:03] - Hurricanes drafts Luka Burzan as the #216 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:37:02] - Hurricanes drafts Anderson MacDonald as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-05-31 19:56:00] - Josh Anderson was added to Hurricanes.



[2018-10-12 08:22:15] Ondrej Palat from Hurricanes is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2018-10-12 08:22:13] Game 63 - Ondrej Palat from Hurricanes is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for the game.
[2018-10-12 08:21:59] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-12 08:11:59] Gustav Olofsson of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2018-10-12 08:09:55] Auto Lines Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2018-10-12 08:09:54] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2018-10-09 08:26:41] Game 36 - Marcus Pettersson from Hurricanes is injured (Right Eye) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-09 08:26:24] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-09 08:26:24] Marcus Pettersson of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2018-10-07 08:08:39] Viktor Arvidsson from Hurricanes is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2018-10-07 08:08:39] Marcus Pettersson of Hurricanes was sent to farm.
[2018-10-07 08:08:37] Game 29 - Viktor Arvidsson from Hurricanes is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 2 days.
[2018-10-07 08:05:37] Marcus Pettersson of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2018-10-07 07:56:43] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-10-06 08:09:17] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-10-05 08:05:43] Game 15 - Ron Hainsey from Hurricanes is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2018-10-02 19:11:23] Eric Fehr from Hurricanes is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[2018-10-02 19:11:20] Ondrej Palat from Hurricanes has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20188235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110177025842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
2018633000001719-2321000001011-13120000078-161731480046702095675780174415212526415.38%24675.00%013024353.50%10220051.00%5010149.50%153106131427538
Total Regular Season88383206624275250254421160312114113294417160350313411816762754587331060931141228989299401004472550812568195842110023.75%2587570.93%21258225955.69%1057195154.18%675126953.19%2025119817477851553799
Playoff
20182114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff2114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186