Blackhawks

GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 16 | GA: 15 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 86.67%
GM : Dave Bergeron | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #91 vs Coyotes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Toews (C)X100.006141857781938676898073717678937175730
2Artemi PanarinX100.005837868266939580518576678073703775730
3William KarlssonXX100.006135847575869573847474777369676875710
4Andrew LaddX100.007038816982858968546771736882755375690
5Colton SceviourXXX100.007043816873829166686866846677704975690
6Nick SchmaltzXX100.005835847370858372797669747263638275690
7Jesper FastX100.007535827073828368647166766873684275680
8Micheal FerlandXX100.008050787082819069596871656971675575680
9Ryan DzingelXX100.006543797172849370626971637071674775670
10Blake ColemanXXX100.008546756672817764816465766473685675660
11J.T. CompherXXX100.006235866773847166816568776665657675660
12Anders Bjork (R)XX100.006335837072796568517166666863625675650
13Mark Giordano (A)X100.006740837274959572307670886285832375750
14Brent SeabrookX100.007035877187879370307764776082735075720
15Duncan Keith (A)X100.006035917376959472308363776285773675720
16TJ BrodieX100.005935897174949171307964766175694975700
17Josh GorgesX100.008044816378797363306461755384742375680
18Gustav ForslingX100.006235886672806266306964655663635975640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00673984717586857056736874667471527569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Corey Crawford100.00888491848786888786878184883875840
2Anton Forsberg100.00666781826564666564656071754775670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077768683767577767576717882437576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville78838490898445CAN5911,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark GiordanoBlackhawksD50884207105270.00%911422.8701139011011000.00%000001.4000000101
2Artemi PanarinBlackhawksLW5415000281261233.33%210220.5110129000031237.50%800000.9801000101
3Anders BjorkBlackhawksLW/RW51341402474514.29%18116.290000000000000.00%000000.9800000001
4Jonathan ToewsBlackhawksC5224-1006111561113.33%09919.85101210000001054.72%10600000.8101000000
5Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD522402010664733.33%811222.5801119101113000.00%000000.7100000010
6William KarlssonBlackhawksC/LW5134100312732014.29%010821.62011090000140051.41%14200000.7401000000
7Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW5123-16012911699.09%29418.9300000011090043.48%4600000.6300000000
8Colton SceviourBlackhawksC/LW/RW51121001473414.29%0397.80000000000140050.00%400001.0300000000
9Micheal FerlandBlackhawksLW/RW5112175122103810.00%18917.91000110000000060.00%500000.4500100010
10Ryan DzingelBlackhawksLW/RW5022-10010611160.00%19418.8800029000000050.00%400000.4211000000
11TJ BrodieBlackhawksD5022340673250.00%811222.48000211000011000.00%000000.3600000000
12Josh GorgesBlackhawksD5101-36011130033.33%67815.700000100004000.00%000000.2500000000
13Duncan KeithBlackhawksD5011-1207311310.00%311422.81011710000015000.00%000000.1800000000
14Jesper FastBlackhawksRW5011-100153160.00%27314.79000000000130040.00%500000.2700000000
15Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD5011-300231000.00%27214.530000000000000.00%000000.2800000000
16Nick SchmaltzBlackhawksC/LW5101-22019140107.14%07314.80000410000000046.05%7600000.2701000000
17Andrew LaddBlackhawksLW5000100105110.00%1255.0100000000000050.00%400000.0011000000
Team Total or Average85153045-1355941001314511211.45%46148617.492462410312311112250.00%40000000.6126100223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Corey CrawfordBlackhawks32000.9212.47146006760000.833623010
2Anton ForsbergBlackhawks31200.8823.44157009760000.000032000
Team Total or Average63200.9012.9630400151520000.833655010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anders BjorkBlackhawksLW/RW221996-08-05Yes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$
Andrew LaddBlackhawksLW321985-12-12No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$7,457,627$NoNHL Link
Anton ForsbergBlackhawksG251992-11-27No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$605,932$NoNHL Link
Artemi PanarinBlackhawksLW261991-10-30No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$NHL Link
Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW261991-11-28No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm660,000$660,000$660,000$615,254$NoNHL Link
Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD331985-04-20No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$4,661,017$NoNHL Link
Colton SceviourBlackhawksC/LW/RW291989-04-20No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$2,796,610$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NHL Link
Corey CrawfordBlackhawksG331984-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NHL Link
Duncan KeithBlackhawksD351983-07-16No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$6,000,000$NHL Link
Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD221996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm872,500$872,500$872,500$813,347$No872,500$NHL Link
J.T. CompherBlackhawksC/LW/RW231995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$NHL Link
Jesper FastBlackhawksRW261991-12-02No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,631,356$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NHL Link
Jonathan ToewsBlackhawksC301988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$9,788,136$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NHL Link
Josh GorgesBlackhawksD341984-08-14No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,635,593$NoNHL Link
Mark GiordanoBlackhawksD341983-10-03No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,292,373$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NHL Link
Micheal FerlandBlackhawksLW/RW261992-04-20No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$838,983$No900,000$900,000$NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzBlackhawksC/LW221996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$NoNHL Link
Ryan DzingelBlackhawksLW/RW261992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,677,966$No1,800,000$NHL Link
TJ BrodieBlackhawksD281990-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,635,593$No3,900,000$NHL Link
William KarlssonBlackhawksC/LW251993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$932,203$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.85194 Lbs6 ft12.503,219,125$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,382,500$44,247,500$34,900,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinJonathan ToewsRyan Dzingel34014
2Anders BjorkWilliam KarlssonMicheal Ferland33014
3Blake ColemanNick SchmaltzJesper Fast25023
4Andrew LaddBlake ColemanColton Sceviour8023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoTJ Brodie35041
2Duncan KeithBrent Seabrook35041
3Josh GorgesGustav Forsling20041
4Josh GorgesGustav Forsling10041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinWilliam KarlssonRyan Dzingel50014
2Nick SchmaltzJonathan ToewsMicheal Ferland50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrent Seabrook50014
2Duncan KeithTJ Brodie50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonColton Sceviour51050
2Blake ColemanJesper Fast49050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrent Seabrook51050
2Duncan KeithTJ Brodie49050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1William Karlsson51050Mark GiordanoBrent Seabrook51050
2Colton Sceviour49050Duncan KeithTJ Brodie49050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsArtemi Panarin60014
2William KarlssonMicheal Ferland40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1TJ BrodieMark Giordano60041
2Duncan KeithBrent Seabrook40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJonathan ToewsWilliam KarlssonMark GiordanoBrent Seabrook
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanWilliam KarlssonColton SceviourMark GiordanoBrent Seabrook
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artemi Panarin, Andrew Ladd, Nick SchmaltzArtemi Panarin, Andrew LaddArtemi Panarin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Gorges, Duncan Keith, TJ BrodieJosh GorgesDuncan Keith, TJ Brodie
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, Artemi Panarin, William Karlsson, Nick Schmaltz, Andrew Ladd
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Corey Crawford
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Toews, Artemi Panarin, William Karlsson, Nick Schmaltz, Andrew Ladd, Blake Coleman, Blake Coleman, Micheal Ferland, Jesper Fast, Ryan Dzingel, Anders Bjork
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Brent Seabrook, Duncan Keith, TJ Brodie, Josh Gorges


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues201000105501010000023-11000001032120.500581300220248181118773241933200.00%7185.71%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%402858142512
2Maple Leafs11000000514110000005140000000000021.00051015002120341581102194233133.33%20100.00%08214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%3122155126
3Senators11000000431000000000001100000043121.000481200103030471902264164125.00%20100.00%08214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%2820196126
Total52200010161512110000074331100010911-260.600163046005552131423355715246359411218.18%15286.67%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%12186120336231
5Wild1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246000200195770367822200.00%4175.00%08214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%2114276116
_Since Last GM Reset52200010161512110000074331100010911-260.600163046005552131423355715246359411218.18%15286.67%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%12186120336231
_Vs Conference30200010711-41010000023-12010001058-320.33371219002402672318257109312755400.00%11281.82%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%614285213718
_Vs Division30200010711-41010000023-12010001058-320.33371219002402672318257109312755400.00%11281.82%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%614285213718

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56L216304613115246359400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52200101615
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000074
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110010911
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%15286.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42335575552
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12186120336231


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0411Blackhawks4Senators3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0626Blackhawks3Blues2WXXBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0730Maple Leafs1Blackhawks5WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1149Blackhawks2Wild6LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1259Blues3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1791Coyotes-Blackhawks-
17 - 2018-10-19103Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
18 - 2018-10-20116Lightning-Blackhawks-
20 - 2018-10-22123Ducks-Blackhawks-
22 - 2018-10-24138Rangers-Blackhawks-
24 - 2018-10-26156Blackhawks-Blues-
25 - 2018-10-27161Oilers-Blackhawks-
28 - 2018-10-30178Blackhawks-Canucks-
29 - 2018-10-31182Blackhawks-Oilers-
31 - 2018-11-02196Blackhawks-Flames-
36 - 2018-11-07228Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
38 - 2018-11-09250Blackhawks-Flyers-
40 - 2018-11-11261Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
42 - 2018-11-13273Blues-Blackhawks-
44 - 2018-11-15287Kings-Blackhawks-
46 - 2018-11-17305Wild-Blackhawks-
49 - 2018-11-20331Blackhawks-Capitals-
50 - 2018-11-21344Blackhawks-Lightning-
51 - 2018-11-22349Blackhawks-Panthers-
54 - 2018-11-25368Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
56 - 2018-11-27389Blackhawks-Jets-
58 - 2018-11-29402Blackhawks-Predators-
59 - 2018-11-30407Flames-Blackhawks-
62 - 2018-12-03426Blackhawks-Ducks-
63 - 2018-12-04439Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
66 - 2018-12-07455Canadiens-Blackhawks-
68 - 2018-12-09473Blackhawks-Jets-
69 - 2018-12-10477Penguins-Blackhawks-
71 - 2018-12-12488Jets-Blackhawks-
73 - 2018-12-14507Sharks-Blackhawks-
75 - 2018-12-16519Predators-Blackhawks-
77 - 2018-12-18535Blackhawks-Stars-
78 - 2018-12-19542Blackhawks-Avalanche-
80 - 2018-12-21560Panthers-Blackhawks-
81 - 2018-12-22568Wild-Blackhawks-
83 - 2018-12-24586Blackhawks-Avalanche-
86 - 2018-12-27612Bruins-Blackhawks-
88 - 2018-12-29625Blackhawks-Islanders-
91 - 2019-01-01649Blackhawks-Penguins-
92 - 2019-01-02652Flames-Blackhawks-
94 - 2019-01-04670Predators-Blackhawks-
97 - 2019-01-07688Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
99 - 2019-01-09707Blackhawks-Devils-
102 - 2019-01-12731Blackhawks-Rangers-
105 - 2019-01-15751Capitals-Blackhawks-
107 - 2019-01-17761Islanders-Blackhawks-
113 - 2019-01-23781Blackhawks-Sabres-
114 - 2019-01-24792Blackhawks-Wild-
117 - 2019-01-27812Blackhawks-Oilers-
119 - 2019-01-29826Canucks-Blackhawks-
122 - 2019-02-01854Red Wings-Blackhawks-
124 - 2019-02-03863Blackhawks-Bruins-
126 - 2019-02-05879Devils-Blackhawks-
128 - 2019-02-07894Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
130 - 2019-02-09912Senators-Blackhawks-
132 - 2019-02-11927Blackhawks-Red Wings-
134 - 2019-02-13941Avalanche-Blackhawks-
136 - 2019-02-15957Stars-Blackhawks-
139 - 2019-02-18979Blackhawks-Ducks-
142 - 2019-02-211004Blackhawks-Kings-
143 - 2019-02-221015Blackhawks-Sharks-
147 - 2019-02-261035Sabres-Blackhawks-
149 - 2019-02-281052Blackhawks-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2019-03-021065Coyotes-Blackhawks-
153 - 2019-03-041081Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
156 - 2019-03-071105Blackhawks-Canadiens-
158 - 2019-03-091118Canucks-Blackhawks-
161 - 2019-03-121138Flyers-Blackhawks-
163 - 2019-03-141151Blackhawks-Avalanche-
164 - 2019-03-151165Avalanche-Blackhawks-
166 - 2019-03-171178Blackhawks-Coyotes-
168 - 2019-03-191194Blackhawks-Sharks-
170 - 2019-03-211206Blackhawks-Kings-
172 - 2019-03-231221Jets-Blackhawks-
174 - 2019-03-251240Blues-Blackhawks-
176 - 2019-03-271255Stars-Blackhawks-
177 - 2019-03-281265Blackhawks-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance12,00010,0003,9327,6381,905
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%98.30%95.48%95.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17738 - 98.54% 1,568,481$3,136,962$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,432,716$ 64,382,500$ 64,382,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
64,382,500$ 4,364,916$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,170,759$ 165 369,393$ 60,949,845$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
60,949,845$ 64,382,500$ 70,940,472$ 71,161,386$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:26PO:37OV:73
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:68OV:71
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:82OV:69
Andrew LaddAGE:32PO:53OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:29PO:49OV:69
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:55OV:68
Ryan DzingelAGE:26PO:47OV:67
J.T. CompherAGE:23PO:76OV:66
Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:66
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:56OV:65
Pontus AbergAGE:24PO:73OV:62
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:58OV:62
*Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:37OV:62
Brandon PirriAGE:27PO:58OV:61
*Ryan DonatoAGE:22PO:70OV:60
*Ben SmithAGE:30PO:39OV:60
*Peter CehlarikAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:37OV:58
*Joseph LaBateAGE:25PO:59OV:57
Jonathan ToewsAGE:30PO:71OV:73
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:68OV:71
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:82OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:29PO:49OV:69
J.T. CompherAGE:23PO:76OV:66
Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:66
Marcus KrugerAGE:28PO:45OV:65
Byron FroeseAGE:27PO:51OV:62
*Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:37OV:62
Brandon PirriAGE:27PO:58OV:61
*Ryan DonatoAGE:22PO:70OV:60
*Ben SmithAGE:30PO:39OV:60
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:82OV:59
*Blake SpeersAGE:21PO:45OV:58
*Kyle FlanaganAGE:29PO:36OV:57
*Adam GaudetteAGE:21PO:55OV:55
Colton SceviourAGE:29PO:49OV:69
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:55OV:68
Jesper FastAGE:26PO:42OV:68
Ryan DzingelAGE:26PO:47OV:67
J.T. CompherAGE:23PO:76OV:66
Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:66
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:56OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:47OV:62
*Mason AppletonAGE:22PO:45OV:62
*Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:37OV:62
Brandon PirriAGE:27PO:58OV:61
*Ben SmithAGE:30PO:39OV:60
*Blake SpeersAGE:21PO:45OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:34PO:23OV:75
Brent SeabrookAGE:33PO:50OV:72
Duncan KeithAGE:35PO:36OV:72
TJ BrodieAGE:28PO:49OV:70
Josh GorgesAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Gustav ForslingAGE:22PO:59OV:64
*Kyle WoodAGE:22PO:45OV:61
*Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:42OV:61
*Niklas HanssonAGE:23PO:45OV:59
*Sami NikuAGE:21PO:49OV:55
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:45OV:55
Corey CrawfordAGE:33PO:38OV:84
Anton ForsbergAGE:25PO:47OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HobsonBlackhawks
Albert YarullinBlackhawks
Alec RichardBlackhawks
Andrei KuchinBlackhawks
Billy SweatBlackhawks
Braden BirchBlackhawks
Brennan TurnerBlackhawks
Brian ConnellyBlackhawks
Chris AugerBlackhawks
Cristobal HuetBlackhawks
Dan BertramBlackhawks
Dan DeLisleBlackhawks
Daniel GunnarssonBlackhawks
Daniel PailleBlackhawks
Danny BoisBlackhawks
David GilbertBlackhawks
David PacanBlackhawks
Dustin BoydBlackhawks
Egor YakovlevBlackhawks2018217
Evan BarrattBlackhawks
Evan BropheyBlackhawks
Evan CormierBlackhawks8145
Fredrik BergvikBlackhawks
German RubtsovBlackhawks825
Gustav BourammanBlackhawks
Igor MakarovBlackhawks
Jack RathboneBlackhawks
Jakub SindelBlackhawks
Jarrod MaidensBlackhawks
Jean-Claude SawyerBlackhawks
Jimmy MullinBlackhawks
Joe CharleboisBlackhawks
Joe FallonBlackhawks
Joe GleasonBlackhawks
Joe LavinBlackhawks
Joe PalmerBlackhawks
Jonathan CarlssonBlackhawks
Jonathan DavidssonBlackhawks2018155
Jonathan LilahtiBlackhawks
Jordan HendryBlackhawks
Karel HromasBlackhawks
Kyle BeachBlackhawks
Mac BennettBlackhawks
Mark CullenBlackhawks
Matej StranskyBlackhawks
Matt HackettBlackhawks
Maxim NoreauBlackhawks
Merrick MadsenBlackhawks8115
Michael PrapavessisBlackhawks8175
Michael St-CroixBlackhawks
Mike BrennanBlackhawks
Nathan DavisBlackhawks
Paul PhillipsBlackhawks
Pete MacArthurBlackhawks
Peter LeblancBlackhawks
Pierre-Marc BouchardBlackhawks
Rasmus SandinBlackhawks201831
Richard PetiotBlackhawks
Sebastian UviraBlackhawks
Shawn LalondeBlackhawks
Simon Danis-PepinBlackhawks
Steve SullivanBlackhawks
Steven ShipleyBlackhawks
Taylor CammarataBlackhawks
Teigan ZahnBlackhawks
Tony LagerstromBlackhawks
Ty EmbersonBlackhawks2018186
Urho VaakanainenBlackhawks
Veini VehvilainenBlackhawks
Vojtech MozikBlackhawks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2020CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2018-08-11 20:53:34] - Rockford IceHogs hired Rod Brind'Amour for 500 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-07-17 21:33:53] - Braydon Coburn was released.
[2018-07-17 21:33:53] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Braydon Coburn.
[2018-07-16 20:31:05] - Cody Franson was released.
[2018-07-16 20:31:05] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Cody Franson.
[2018-07-10 21:29:47] - Colton Sceviour was added to Blackhawks.
[2018-06-12 21:03:23] - Blackhawks drafts Egor Yakovlev as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:37:23] - Blackhawks drafts Ty Emberson as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:26:35] - Blackhawks drafts Jonathan Davidsson as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-04 20:04:58] - Alex Tanguay has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2018-06-04 20:04:32] - Rob Klinkhammer has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2018-05-29 03:03:02] - Vili Saarijarvi was added to Blackhawks.
[2018-05-29 03:03:02] - Mason Appleton was added to Blackhawks.



[2018-10-07 08:08:17] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-02 19:10:53] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-02 19:10:53] Blackhawks Email Address was changed to davebergeron9@gmail.com.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Pontus Aberg of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Brandon Pirri of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Mason Appleton of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Cole Schneider of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Vili Saarijarvi of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Marcus Kruger of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Byron Froese of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Sami Niku of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Ryan Donato of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Marcus Sorensen of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Colin White of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 19:10:50] Casey Nelson of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-02 08:26:56] Blackhawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 08:26:36] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2018-10-02 08:26:35] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2018-10-01 08:17:16] William Karlsson from Blackhawks is back from Left Eye Injury.
[2018-10-01 08:13:59] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2018-10-01 08:13:59] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882432005635223176474119120133310192941248043021228438862233555782466767312228469979276864233878746515614089423.04%2053881.46%31051191854.80%966174655.33%606104957.77%175695816837681540807
201852200010161512110000074331100010911-26163046005552131423355715246359411218.18%15286.67%18214955.03%6816042.50%508856.82%12186120336231
Total Regular Season874522056452391914843201301333108961244259043121319536922393856242471817814241574182582371249083350016554199622.91%2204081.82%41133206754.81%1034190654.25%656113757.70%1877104418038021603839
Playoff
2018231670000064491512840000035269118300000292363264109173021821214720221247221317062361684631253729.60%691676.81%129758350.94%28357549.22%16331851.26%530295497223442230
Total Playoff231670000064491512840000035269118300000292363264109173021821214720221247221317062361684631253729.60%691676.81%129758350.94%28357549.22%16331851.26%530295497223442230