Red Wings

GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 16 | GA: 22 | PP%: 11.11% | PK%: 89.47%
GM : Marc Pelletier | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #96 vs Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Daniel Sedin (C)X99.006035807475879573587671577388813875690
2Tanner PearsonX99.007340857278859471637271697171697475690
3Marcus FolignoXX100.009158696790809266566766736673685275680
4Austin WatsonXXX100.008171566687809065646566836571677975680
5Andreas AthanasiouX100.006040817178838170716972667067665975670
6Jannik HansenXX100.006644816977825868567166696880733075660
7Jordan WealX100.005935827066817269666871666971686375660
8Joshua Ho-SangXX100.005735857269846171527667557163628075650
9William CarrierX100.009043756483736163516364636367656775630
10Dylan Strome (R)X100.005735836483815763746463646361618975620
11Frederik GauthierX100.006641796196735761746062676165638175620
12Jonathan EricssonX100.007546766590837965306862685584742675680
13Braydon CoburnX100.007044786694798965306863695582735275680
14Marco Scandella (A)X100.006640846685889066306964735675695875680
15Thomas HickeyX100.006938826872818668307364745877707275680
16Jakob ChychrunX100.007438846882827268307066685860618675670
17Zach BogosianX100.006755846288846462306461655275697475650
Scratches
1Anthony DuclairXX99.076335816971817067546867676765656475650
2Cody McLeodXX100.008689476382706762506263636284742375630
3Mark BorowieckiX100.009975596479767464306563685477694675670
TEAM AVERAGE99.85714777678181756650686667637368617566
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Petr Mrazek99.00858686778483858483847871755375800
2Juuse Saros100.00807391687978807978797365696175750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5083808973828183828182766872577578
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock82869192847955CAN5421,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Austin WatsonRed WingsC/LW/RW633611751922071415.00%212721.180113200000110033.33%300000.9400010000
2Marco ScandellaRed WingsD6066-120869760.00%1013422.40022727000016000.00%000000.8900000000
3Daniel SedinRed WingsLW6055100211166200.00%113622.810223240000200039.13%4600000.7300000010
4Andreas AthanasiouRed WingsC6134-100516146127.14%111318.91101524000000059.29%14000000.7100000000
5Tanner PearsonRed WingsLW6303-320147124825.00%010317.32101113000010041.94%3100000.5800000000
6Thomas HickeyRed WingsD6123-40031461616.67%810717.850002100001000.00%000000.5600000000
7Joshua Ho-SangRed WingsC/RW6213-30065143714.29%110417.4610122300000000.00%700000.5700000000
8Braydon CoburnRed WingsD6022-310011410150.00%811819.79000920000014000.00%000000.3400000000
9Jannik HansenRed WingsLW/RW6112-3004812188.33%18313.87000000000140046.67%1500000.4800000100
10Jordan WealRed WingsC6112-30021114367.14%09115.19000222000020037.63%9300000.4400000000
11Anthony DuclairRed WingsLW/RW6112-3006752520.00%26611.0400000000050036.84%1900000.6000000000
12Jakob ChychrunRed WingsD6112-44014671214.29%1113422.40011411000015000.00%000000.3000000000
13Dylan StromeRed WingsC41010000450720.00%06516.3000007000130054.05%7400000.3100000000
14Marcus FolignoRed WingsLW/RW6101-12065105310.00%1549.12000230000131066.67%300000.3700000000
15William CarrierRed WingsLW6011-200415270.00%0366.0000000000000050.00%400000.5600000000
16Frederik GauthierRed WingsC5011-200052340.00%0316.3300000000000057.14%2800000.6300000000
17Jonathan EricssonRed WingsD6000-3402275330.00%414023.37000526000017000.00%000000.0000000000
18Mark BorowieckiRed WingsD2000100210010.00%2199.800000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
19Zach BogosianRed WingsD5000-100612120.00%66513.100000500004000.00%000000.0000000000
20Cody McLeodRed WingsLW/RW2000-100551110.00%02914.6800000000000047.37%1900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108162844-35415139126169571279.47%58176316.333694523300011441048.34%48200000.5000010110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Petr MrazekRed Wings51400.8634.0329820201460100.000051000
2Juuse SarosRed Wings10100.9352.0359002310000.000015000
Team Total or Average61500.8763.7035720221770100.000066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andreas AthanasiouRed WingsC241994-08-06No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,398,305$No1,500,000$NHL Link
Anthony DuclairRed WingsLW/RW231995-08-26No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Austin WatsonRed WingsC/LW/RW261992-01-13No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,542,373$No3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$NHL Link
Braydon CoburnRed WingsD331985-02-27No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$NHL Link
Cody McLeodRed WingsLW/RW341984-06-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,165,254$No1,250,000$NHL Link
Daniel SedinRed WingsLW371980-09-26No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,525,424$NoNHL Link
Dylan StromeRed WingsC211997-03-07Yes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$804,802$No863,333$
Frederik GauthierRed WingsC231995-04-26No232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Jakob ChychrunRed WingsD201998-03-31No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$NoNHL Link
Jannik HansenRed WingsLW/RW321986-03-15No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$2,796,610$No3,000,000$NHL Link
Jonathan EricssonRed WingsD341984-03-02No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$3,961,864$No4,250,000$NHL Link
Jordan WealRed WingsC261992-04-15No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NHL Link
Joshua Ho-SangRed WingsC/RW221996-01-22No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Juuse SarosRed WingsG231995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm667,500$667,500$667,500$622,246$NoNHL Link
Marco ScandellaRed WingsD281990-02-23No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,495,763$No3,750,000$3,750,000$NHL Link
Marcus FolignoRed WingsLW/RW271991-08-10No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,610,169$No2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NHL Link
Mark BorowieckiRed WingsD291989-07-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$559,322$NoNHL Link
Petr MrazekRed WingsG261992-02-14No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$No4,000,000$4,000,000$NHL Link
Tanner PearsonRed WingsLW261992-08-10No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$500,000$1,250,000$1,165,254$No1,250,000$NHL Link
Thomas HickeyRed WingsD291989-02-08No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,050,847$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$NHL Link
William CarrierRed WingsLW231994-12-20No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$652,542$No700,000$NHL Link
Zach BogosianRed WingsD281990-07-15No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.00202 Lbs6 ft22.092,502,424$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,053,333$39,363,333$20,550,000$12,800,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinDylan StromeAustin Watson42122
2Tanner PearsonAndreas AthanasiouJoshua Ho-Sang30122
3Jannik HansenJordan Weal23122
4William CarrierFrederik GauthierMarcus Foligno5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas HickeyJakob Chychrun40122
2Marco ScandellaJonathan Ericsson32122
3Zach BogosianBraydon Coburn28122
4Jakob ChychrunMarco Scandella0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joshua Ho-SangAndreas AthanasiouDaniel Sedin60122
2Austin WatsonTanner PearsonJordan Weal40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaJonathan Ericsson60122
2Braydon CoburnJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinAustin Watson60122
2Jannik Hansen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan EricssonJakob Chychrun60122
2Marco ScandellaBraydon Coburn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner Pearson60122Marco ScandellaBraydon Coburn60122
2William Carrier40122Jakob ChychrunJonathan Ericsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner PearsonDaniel Sedin60122
2Austin WatsonJoshua Ho-Sang40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Braydon CoburnJonathan Ericsson60122
2Jakob ChychrunMarco Scandella40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner PearsonDaniel SedinAustin WatsonMarco ScandellaJonathan Ericsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner PearsonDaniel SedinAustin WatsonMarco ScandellaJonathan Ericsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Austin Watson, Tanner Pearson, Daniel SedinAustin Watson, Marcus FolignoDaniel Sedin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marco Scandella, Jonathan Ericsson, Braydon CoburnMarco ScandellaJonathan Ericsson, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Andreas Athanasiou, Tanner Pearson, Daniel Sedin, Austin Watson, Marcus Foligno
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, William Carrier, Tanner Pearson, Daniel Sedin, Austin Watson, Marcus Foligno, Marcus Foligno, Andreas Athanasiou, Jannik Hansen, Jordan Weal, Joshua Ho-Sang
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Thomas Hickey, Braydon Coburn, Jonathan Ericsson, Marco Scandella, Jakob Chychrun


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000431110000004310000000000021.00047110021103612121201757217114.29%10100.00%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2517217136
2Bruins1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123000010266911031910196116.67%50100.00%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2214257125
3Canadiens1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000369001200271296023104165120.00%20100.00%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2517227116
4Ducks1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002350002002913880296627300.00%3166.67%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2114267125
5Kings1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000358001110271010704216423300.00%20100.00%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2114266126
6Maple Leafs1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000358002010249510035121233300.00%6183.33%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%2417226126
Total615000001622-62110000077040400000915-620.1671628440066401696253540177584313927311.11%19289.47%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%14195144447436
_Since Last GM Reset615000001622-62110000077040400000915-620.1671628440066401696253540177584313927311.11%19289.47%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%14195144447436
_Vs Conference413000001113-2211000007702020000046-220.250112031005330113393539010636338921314.29%14192.86%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%986692294924
_Vs Division30300000710-31010000034-12020000046-200.000713200032207727232708931266814214.29%13192.31%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%724970213618

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
62L5162844169177584313900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61500001622
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000077
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000915
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
150000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27311.11%19289.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62535406640
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14195144447436


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-049Blue Jackets3Red Wings4WBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0731Red Wings3Kings5LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0832Red Wings2Ducks4LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1147Maple Leafs4Red Wings3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1258Red Wings1Bruins2LBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1474Red Wings3Canadiens4LBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1796Red Wings-Lightning-
17 - 2018-10-19105Red Wings-Panthers-
19 - 2018-10-21118Hurricanes-Red Wings-
23 - 2018-10-25146Jets-Red Wings-
25 - 2018-10-27162Stars-Red Wings-
27 - 2018-10-29171Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
29 - 2018-10-31181Devils-Red Wings-
31 - 2018-11-02197Oilers-Red Wings-
34 - 2018-11-05216Canucks-Red Wings-
37 - 2018-11-08237Rangers-Red Wings-
38 - 2018-11-09244Red Wings-Hurricanes-
41 - 2018-11-12265Coyotes-Red Wings-
43 - 2018-11-14282Red Wings-Senators-
45 - 2018-11-16296Red Wings-Devils-
49 - 2018-11-20323Bruins-Red Wings-
50 - 2018-11-21346Red Wings-Capitals-
51 - 2018-11-22348Sabres-Red Wings-
53 - 2018-11-24362Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
55 - 2018-11-26379Blues-Red Wings-
58 - 2018-11-29396Red Wings-Bruins-
59 - 2018-11-30408Avalanche-Red Wings-
61 - 2018-12-02418Lightning-Red Wings-
63 - 2018-12-04437Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
65 - 2018-12-06449Islanders-Red Wings-
67 - 2018-12-08461Kings-Red Wings-
68 - 2018-12-09474Red Wings-Capitals-
71 - 2018-12-12489Senators-Red Wings-
72 - 2018-12-13501Red Wings-Islanders-
75 - 2018-12-16526Red Wings-Flyers-
77 - 2018-12-18532Red Wings-Hurricanes-
79 - 2018-12-20550Panthers-Red Wings-
80 - 2018-12-21565Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
81 - 2018-12-22573Red Wings-Penguins-
83 - 2018-12-24587Red Wings-Stars-
85 - 2018-12-26606Panthers-Red Wings-
87 - 2018-12-28618Flames-Red Wings-
89 - 2018-12-30634Predators-Red Wings-
91 - 2019-01-01647Capitals-Red Wings-
93 - 2019-01-03659Canadiens-Red Wings-
96 - 2019-01-06686Red Wings-Jets-
97 - 2019-01-07692Red Wings-Wild-
100 - 2019-01-10713Ducks-Red Wings-
103 - 2019-01-13736Red Wings-Flames-
105 - 2019-01-15755Red Wings-Canucks-
107 - 2019-01-17762Red Wings-Oilers-
113 - 2019-01-23784Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
114 - 2019-01-24797Red Wings-Senators-
119 - 2019-01-29827Golden Knights-Red Wings-
121 - 2019-01-31840Red Wings-Sabres-
122 - 2019-02-01854Red Wings-Blackhawks-
124 - 2019-02-03869Red Wings-Predators-
126 - 2019-02-05880Senators-Red Wings-
128 - 2019-02-07898Red Wings-Flyers-
129 - 2019-02-08905Flyers-Red Wings-
132 - 2019-02-11927Blackhawks-Red Wings-
134 - 2019-02-13942Wild-Red Wings-
136 - 2019-02-15958Sharks-Red Wings-
138 - 2019-02-17972Canadiens-Red Wings-
142 - 2019-02-21999Red Wings-Coyotes-
145 - 2019-02-241021Red Wings-Avalanche-
147 - 2019-02-261037Rangers-Red Wings-
149 - 2019-02-281058Red Wings-Lightning-
150 - 2019-03-011062Red Wings-Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
152 - 2019-03-031076Red Wings-Canadiens-
154 - 2019-03-051085Lightning-Red Wings-
156 - 2019-03-071102Islanders-Red Wings-
159 - 2019-03-101129Red Wings-Rangers-
161 - 2019-03-121146Red Wings-Blues-
163 - 2019-03-141162Red Wings-Golden Knights-
165 - 2019-03-161173Red Wings-Sharks-
168 - 2019-03-191189Red Wings-Sabres-
169 - 2019-03-201199Devils-Red Wings-
171 - 2019-03-221217Bruins-Red Wings-
173 - 2019-03-241234Penguins-Red Wings-
175 - 2019-03-261249Red Wings-Penguins-
177 - 2019-03-281261Sabres-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80503020175
Attendance11,5609,5894,0007,8751,985
Attendance PCT96.33%95.89%100.00%98.44%99.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17505 - 97.25% 1,268,203$2,536,406$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,755,024$ 55,053,333$ 54,303,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
55,053,333$ 3,687,234$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
49,459,917$ 165 316,685$ 52,253,025$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,253,025$ 55,053,333$ 36,897,296$ 34,104,188$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tanner PearsonAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Daniel SedinAGE:37PO:38OV:69
Austin WatsonAGE:26PO:79OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:27PO:52OV:68
Jannik HansenAGE:32PO:30OV:66
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:64OV:65
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:62OV:64
William CarrierAGE:23PO:67OV:63
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:23OV:63
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:21PO:45OV:60
Kerby RychelAGE:23PO:81OV:58
*Francis PerronAGE:22PO:45OV:57
Austin WatsonAGE:26PO:79OV:68
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:24PO:59OV:67
Jordan WealAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:22PO:80OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:25PO:47OV:64
*Dylan StromeAGE:21PO:89OV:62
Frederik GauthierAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:66OV:61
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:45OV:59
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:66OV:54
*Nicolas RoyAGE:21PO:63OV:54
*Cameron HughesAGE:21PO:49OV:53
Austin WatsonAGE:26PO:79OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:27PO:52OV:68
Jannik HansenAGE:32PO:30OV:66
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:22PO:80OV:65
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:64OV:65
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:62OV:64
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:23OV:63
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:66OV:61
Ty RattieAGE:25PO:74OV:60
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:21PO:45OV:60
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:45OV:59
*Jeremy BraccoAGE:21PO:45OV:58
*Owen TippettAGE:19PO:88OV:57
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:66OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas HickeyAGE:29PO:72OV:68
Marco ScandellaAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Braydon CoburnAGE:33PO:52OV:68
Jonathan EricssonAGE:34PO:26OV:68
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:86OV:67
Mark BorowieckiAGE:29PO:46OV:67
Zach BogosianAGE:28PO:74OV:65
Scott HarringtonAGE:25PO:68OV:65
*Alexey MarchenkoAGE:26PO:47OV:63
*Carl DahlstromAGE:23PO:71OV:62
*Ryan GravesAGE:23PO:45OV:61
*Griffin ReinhartAGE:24PO:87OV:60
*Julian MelchioriAGE:26PO:54OV:60
*Matt GrzelcykAGE:24PO:62OV:59
*Justin HollAGE:26PO:67OV:58
*Jordan SubbanAGE:23PO:45OV:57
Brian LashoffAGE:28PO:36OV:57
*Rinat ValievAGE:23PO:66OV:55
Petr MrazekAGE:26PO:53OV:80
Juuse SarosAGE:23PO:61OV:75
*Michael LeightonAGE:37PO:22OV:69
*Spencer MartinAGE:23PO:67OV:66
*Filip GustavssonAGE:20PO:78OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron LuchukRed Wings2018167
Adam MarshRed Wings
Albin StormRed Wings
Alex Barre-BouletRed Wings201866
Andrej NestrasilRed Wings
Ben JohnsonRed Wings
Callen AddisonRed Wings201829
Cam DineenRed Wings844
Cameron HebigRed Wings2018159
Carl BerglundRed Wings2018143
Cody GlassRed Wings
Connor HurleyRed Wings
Curtis douglasRed Wings2018132
Dan BoyleRed Wings
Dmitri ZavgorodnyRed Wings2018128
Filip AhlRed Wings
Filip ZadinaRed Wings20183
Greg ChaseRed Wings
Guillaume Gelinas Red Wings
Jacob InghamRed Wings2018101
Jimmy SchuldtRed Wings201883
Joey KeaneRed Wings2018134
Josef KorenarRed Wings2018172
Louis BelpedioRed Wings
Nick Perbix Red Wings
Nick WolfRed Wings
Patrik RybarRed Wings2018190
Ryan ZuhlsdorfRed Wings
Saku MaenalanenRed Wings
Tyler KelleherRed Wings
Vadim ShipachevRed Wings843
Ville MeskanenRed Wings2018121

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019DET DET TAM NYI NJD BUF NYR DET DET
2020DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2021DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2022DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2023DET DET DET DET DET DET DET



[2018-09-18 20:18:51] - General Manager Change : Red Wings hired general manager Marc Pelletier
[2018-09-18 20:18:51] - General Manager Change : Red Wings fired general manager Roch Charette
[2018-08-03 17:28:44] - TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Anthony Duclair (65).
[2018-08-03 17:28:44] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Jake Wise (P).
[2018-08-03 17:27:46] - TRADE : From Panthers to Red Wings : Joshua Ho-Sang (65).
[2018-08-03 17:27:46] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Panthers : Vinnie Hinostroza (65), Y:2019-RND:7-DET.
[2018-08-02 19:21:36] - Lauri Korpikoski was released.
[2018-08-02 19:21:36] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Lauri Korpikoski.
[2018-08-02 19:08:02] - Colin Greening was released.
[2018-08-02 19:08:02] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Colin Greening.
[2018-08-02 18:53:03] - Matt O'Connor was released.
[2018-08-02 18:53:03] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Matt O'Connor.
[2018-08-02 18:52:23] - Brent Raedeke has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:52:18] - Cory Emmerton has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:52:04] - Dick Axelsson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:51:24] - Francis Pare has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:51:09] - Gleason Fournier has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:51:01] - Jan Mursak has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:57] - Jeremie Blain has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:46] - Jesper Samuelsson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:41] - Johan Ryno has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:36] - Jonas Junland has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:28] - Loik Leveille has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:50:14] - Matt O'Connor was added to Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:47:54] - Mattias Ritola has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:47:48] - Thomas McCollum has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:47:03] - Travis Ehrhardt has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:46:55] - Danny Kristo has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-08-02 18:46:49] - Clarke MacArthur has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-07-26 15:22:43] - Henrik Sedin was released.
[2018-07-26 15:22:43] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Henrik Sedin.
[2018-07-24 19:54:33] - Austin Watson was added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-24 19:54:18] - Marcus Foligno was added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-24 19:53:24] - Jordan Weal was added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-17 22:01:35] - Erik Condra was released.
[2018-07-17 22:01:35] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Erik Condra.
[2018-07-17 21:34:26] - Braydon Coburn was added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-17 21:32:00] - Henrik Sedin was added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-16 20:22:54] - Andrej Nestrasil has been added to Red Wings.
[2018-07-16 20:22:45] - Andrej Nestrasil was released.
[2018-07-16 20:22:45] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Andrej Nestrasil.
[2018-07-11 20:00:32] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Adam Almquist (P), Y:2019-RND:5-DET.
[2018-07-11 20:00:32] - TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Alexey Marchenko (63), Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[2018-07-10 21:23:04] - Torrey Mitchell was released.
[2018-07-10 21:23:04] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Torrey Mitchell.
[2018-07-10 21:22:53] - Justin Abdelkader was released.
[2018-07-10 21:22:53] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Justin Abdelkader.
[2018-07-10 21:22:45] - Blake Comeau was released.
[2018-07-10 21:22:45] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Blake Comeau.
[2018-06-12 20:53:00] - Red Wings drafts Patrik Rybar as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:33:47] - Red Wings drafts Josef Korenar as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:32:00] - Red Wings drafts Aaron Luchuk as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:29:49] - Red Wings drafts Cameron Hebig as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:24:39] - Red Wings drafts Carl Berglund as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:19:28] - Red Wings drafts Joey Keane as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:16:28] - Red Wings drafts Curtis douglas as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-04 18:41:13] - Trent Hunter has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:41:04] - Todd Marchant has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:58] - Steve Staios has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:55] - Steve Quailer has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:51] - Stephen Johnston has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:48] - Sergei Kolosov has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:47] - Sebastien Piche has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:42] - Sean Avery has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:40] - Sami Salo has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:34] - Ruslan Fedotenko has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:26] - Nick Oslund has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:21] - Max Nicastro has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:16] - Matthew Lombardi has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:11] - Martin Biron has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:40:02] - Manny Fernandez has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:58] - Logan Pyett has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:55] - Logan MacMillan has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:48] - Julien Cayer has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:37] - Jordan Pearce has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:34] - Jonathan Johansson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:30] - John Draeger has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:25] - Jeremy Williams has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:22] - Jamie Tardif has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:13] - Francois Tremblay has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:09] - Evan McGrath has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:07] - Eric Belanger has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:04] - Doug Janik has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:39:00] - Dean McAmmond has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:50] - Charles Orzetti has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:43] - Dan Fritsche has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:35] - Craig Conroy has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:31] - Cameron Wind has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:28] - Bryan Rufenach has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:24] - Anton Axelsson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-06-04 18:38:19] - Antero Niittymaki has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2018-05-29 21:08:28] - Red Wings drafts Dmitri Zavgorodny as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-10-14 09:36:13] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Red Wings.
[2018-10-14 09:36:13] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Red Wings.
[2018-10-12 08:22:15] Anthony Duclair from Red Wings is back from Torso Injury.
[2018-10-12 08:22:11] Game 58 - Anthony Duclair from Red Wings is injured (Torso) and is out for 3 days.
[2018-10-12 08:09:46] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-11 08:14:17] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-09 08:26:44] Zach Bogosian from Red Wings is back from Strained Right Elbow Injury.
[2018-10-08 09:30:11] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-08 09:29:39] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Red Wings.
[2018-10-08 09:29:39] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Red Wings.
[2018-10-07 08:08:39] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-07 08:08:39] Game 31 - Zach Bogosian from Red Wings is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-04 08:18:02] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-04 08:15:11] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-02 19:11:23] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 08:26:56] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-01 08:17:06] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-01 08:13:47] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882244404532214280-6641152102201107130-234192302331107150-43482143555691056767592103573779704722409804112015113226219.25%48012573.96%4801165848.31%907194246.70%525113446.30%157076318018231590795
2018615000001622-62110000077040400000915-621628440066401696253540177584313927311.11%19289.47%010320051.50%7617942.46%5410352.43%14195144447436
Total Regular Season88254904532230302-7243162202201114137-234592702331116165-49502303836131062827992272635832758722586862116316503496518.62%49912774.55%4904185848.65%983212146.35%579123746.81%171185819458671665832