Flames

GP: 5 | W: 5 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 20 | GA: 7 | PP%: 19.05% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Eric Sabourin | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #87 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X100.006035878179939380898279698075857675750
2Nicklas Backstrom (A)X100.006135828279919580878773718079746975740
3Mikko Koivu (A)X100.006135807586919473897969837385874575740
4Phil KesselX100.005735828275899581568776598179746875730
5Alexander RadulovX100.006735757878919277578173717780755275730
6Jason ZuckerXX100.006735807670859474537576747471686575710
7Jonathan DrouinX100.006435847575888877797874627465668875700
8Matt DucheneXX100.006335867471899373877473677373697675700
9Pierre-Edouard BellemareX100.006438806574809064846463856482742675670
10Tom KuhnhacklXX100.007935826580767664536762786471675875660
11Matt NiskanenX100.007635867278918672307965796280734975730
12Alex GoligoskiX100.007435887269939371307767746182744075710
13Oscar KlefbomX100.006335927086928770307467796069678075710
14Torey KrugX100.006641857767889277308769626773693775700
15Jonas BrodinX100.006035886976878469307364785969668375690
16Alexander PetrovicX100.008156676688797166307162655671677375670
17Erik GustafssonX100.006535887270826772307569656271666075670
18Andrej SustrX100.006038806599777565306763655575693675660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00663783737887877354776971687572607570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00878388788685878685867988922475830
2Cory Schneider100.00868892838584868584857880864975830
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087869081868587868586798489377583
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault83818488878249CAN5721,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jason ZuckerFlamesLW/RW572960085113863.64%18917.98314317000082062.50%800012.0000000300
2Alexander RadulovFlamesRW507704015676140.00%110521.140441170000000100.00%400001.3200000000
3Matt NiskanenFlamesD50665801055020.00%59218.560000000009000.00%000001.2900000010
4John TavaresFlamesC53364004141351023.08%010521.19000018000001059.84%12200001.1300000110
5Matt DucheneFlamesC/LW53251204393333.33%110420.98011116000000137.50%2400000.9500000001
6Mikko KoivuFlamesC5224020412152813.33%210521.09000000000151052.38%12600000.7600000000
7Pierre-Edouard BellemareFlamesLW5044520465020.00%16513.1200000000070045.71%7000001.2200000000
8Phil KesselFlamesRW530332069911033.33%010621.37000118000000050.00%600000.5600000011
9Nicklas BackstromFlamesC50334001111155110.00%011322.75000318000020042.86%1400000.5300000000
10Alex GoligoskiFlamesD51234207480212.50%911322.67011317000013000.00%000000.5300000010
11Jonas BrodinFlamesD5033400171010.00%78717.5300000000013000.00%000000.6800000001
12Torey KrugFlamesD51231408652220.00%110621.2311251800003100.00%000000.5700000000
13Jonathan DrouinFlamesLW502230054111120.00%28316.640000180000000100.00%200000.4800000000
14Alexander PetrovicFlamesD5000200110000.00%2204.000000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
15Oscar KlefbomFlamesD5000100533000.00%89418.9900000000010000.00%000000.0000000000
16Erik GustafssonFlamesD5000000222020.00%27014.1600021700000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Tom KuhnhacklFlamesLW/RW5000000110010.00%0183.690000000001700100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average85203858432609699119288816.81%42148517.4848121918200001035153.32%37700010.7800000443
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerFlames44000.9491.24243025990000.000041101
2Cory SchneiderFlames11000.9332.0060002300000.000014000
Team Total or Average55000.9461.393030271290000.000055101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiFlamesD331985-07-30No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,474,576$No4,800,000$NHL Link
Alexander PetrovicFlamesD261992-03-03No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,118,644$No1,200,000$NHL Link
Alexander RadulovFlamesRW321986-07-05No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,360,169$No5,750,000$5,750,000$NHL Link
Andrej SustrFlamesD271990-11-29No220 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$874,000$1,300,000$1,211,864$No1,300,000$NHL Link
Cory SchneiderFlamesG321986-03-18No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,194,915$NoNHL Link
Erik GustafssonFlamesD261992-03-14No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm667,500$667,500$667,500$622,246$NoNHL Link
Jason ZuckerFlamesLW/RW261992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$1,864,407$No2,000,000$2,000,000$NHL Link
John TavaresFlamesC271990-09-20No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$500,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$NoNHL Link
Jonas BrodinFlamesD251993-07-12No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,728,814$NoNHL Link
Jonathan DrouinFlamesLW231995-03-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Matt DucheneFlamesC/LW271991-01-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$NHL Link
Matt NiskanenFlamesD311986-12-06No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,360,169$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NHL Link
Mikko KoivuFlamesC351983-03-12No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,127,119$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NHL Link
Nicklas BackstromFlamesC301987-11-23No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$6,245,763$No6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomFlamesD251993-07-20No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$3,884,492$No4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$NHL Link
Phil KesselFlamesRW301987-10-02No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$8,389,831$NoNHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareFlamesLW331985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$675,847$No725,000$NHL Link
Ryan MillerFlamesG381980-07-17No173 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,111,111$2,111,111$2,111,111$1,967,985$No2,111,111$NHL Link
Tom KuhnhacklFlamesLW/RW261992-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$932,202$NoNHL Link
Torey KrugFlamesD271991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,305,085$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.95199 Lbs6 ft12.203,670,156$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,403,110$46,003,111$29,867,000$22,117,000$12,450,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromJohn TavaresPhil Kessel40014
2Matt DucheneMikko KoivuAlexander Radulov40023
3Jonathan DrouinPierre-Edouard BellemareJason Zucker15032
4Jonathan DrouinNicklas BackstromJason Zucker5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt NiskanenAlex Goligoski37023
2Oscar KlefbomTorey Krug36032
3Jonas BrodinErik Gustafsson22131
4Alexander PetrovicJonas Brodin5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinJohn TavaresPhil Kessel50005
2Jason ZuckerMatt DucheneAlexander Radulov50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromTorey Krug50005
2Alex GoligoskiErik Gustafsson50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuTom Kuhnhackl60140
2Pierre-Edouard BellemareJason Zucker40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinOscar Klefbom60140
2Matt NiskanenAlex Goligoski40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Zucker60122Jonas BrodinMatt Niskanen60122
2Nicklas Backstrom40122Oscar KlefbomAlex Goligoski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJason Zucker60122
2Matt DucheneAlexander Radulov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomMatt Niskanen60122
2Jonas BrodinAlex Goligoski40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt DucheneJohn TavaresNicklas BackstromTorey KrugMatt Niskanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareMikko KoivuTom KuhnhacklOscar KlefbomMatt Niskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicklas Backstrom, Jason Zucker, Jonathan DrouinMikko Koivu, Jason ZuckerPierre-Edouard Bellemare
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonas Brodin, Oscar Klefbom, Erik GustafssonOscar KlefbomTorey Krug, Jonas Brodin
Penalty Shots
John Tavares, Nicklas Backstrom, Phil Kessel, Jonathan Drouin, Alexander Radulov
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Cory Schneider
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, John Tavares, Mikko Koivu, Nicklas Backstrom, Phil Kessel, Alexander Radulov, Alexander Radulov, Jonathan Drouin, Matt Duchene, Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Tom Kuhnhackl
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jonas Brodin, Matt Niskanen, Oscar Klefbom, Alex Goligoski, Torey Krug


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100211029812903096194125.00%30100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%2114267126
2Blues10001000101000000000001000100010121.000123010001138221249613500.00%30100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%2316267136
3Canucks22000000927110000005231100000040441.0009172601513050132017050158497228.57%40100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%493544142513
4Predators11000000633000000000001100000063321.0006121800150027520202596155120.00%30100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%2214228147
Total5400100020713110000005234300100015510101.000203858028741119345430112942269621419.05%130100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%11780120376634
_Since Last GM Reset5400100020713110000005234300100015510101.000203858028741119345430112942269621419.05%130100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%11780120376634
_Vs Conference5400100020713110000005234300100015510101.000203858028741119345430112942269621419.05%130100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%11780120376634
_Vs Division22000000927110000005231100000040441.0009172601513050132017050158497228.57%40100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%493544142513

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
510W520385811912942269602
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5401000207
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000052
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000155
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
500000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21419.05%130100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
34543018741
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11780120376634


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-033Flames4Canucks0WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0619Canucks2Flames5WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0939Flames6Predators3WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1155Flames1Blues0WXBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1260Flames4Avalanche2WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1687Bruins-Flames-
16 - 2018-10-1899Predators-Flames-
18 - 2018-10-20117Flames-Rangers-
20 - 2018-10-22126Flames-Canadiens-
22 - 2018-10-24137Penguins-Flames-
24 - 2018-10-26151Capitals-Flames-
26 - 2018-10-28165Flames-Maple Leafs-
27 - 2018-10-29169Flames-Sabres-
29 - 2018-10-31180Avalanche-Flames-
31 - 2018-11-02196Blackhawks-Flames-
35 - 2018-11-06224Flames-Ducks-
38 - 2018-11-09248Flames-Kings-
39 - 2018-11-10256Flames-Sharks-
43 - 2018-11-14279Canadiens-Flames-
45 - 2018-11-16294Oilers-Flames-
47 - 2018-11-18308Golden Knights-Flames-
49 - 2018-11-20322Jets-Flames-
50 - 2018-11-21345Flames-Golden Knights-
52 - 2018-11-23358Flames-Coyotes-
55 - 2018-11-26377Stars-Flames-
57 - 2018-11-28391Kings-Flames-
59 - 2018-11-30407Flames-Blackhawks-
61 - 2018-12-02417Flames-Blue Jackets-
63 - 2018-12-04430Wild-Flames-
65 - 2018-12-06448Predators-Flames-
66 - 2018-12-07456Flames-Oilers-
69 - 2018-12-10476Flyers-Flames-
72 - 2018-12-13498Flames-Wild-
73 - 2018-12-14509Flames-Blues-
75 - 2018-12-16520Flames-Stars-
77 - 2018-12-18534Lightning-Flames-
79 - 2018-12-20549Blues-Flames-
81 - 2018-12-22578Flames-Jets-
83 - 2018-12-24585Canucks-Flames-
85 - 2018-12-26603Sharks-Flames-
87 - 2018-12-28618Flames-Red Wings-
88 - 2018-12-29621Flames-Bruins-
90 - 2018-12-31641Flames-Flyers-
92 - 2019-01-02652Flames-Blackhawks-
94 - 2019-01-04669Avalanche-Flames-
96 - 2019-01-06685Panthers-Flames-
98 - 2019-01-08701Coyotes-Flames-
101 - 2019-01-11722Sabres-Flames-
103 - 2019-01-13736Red Wings-Flames-
104 - 2019-01-14743Flames-Oilers-
107 - 2019-01-17760Hurricanes-Flames-
113 - 2019-01-23788Flames-Capitals-
115 - 2019-01-25802Flames-Hurricanes-
119 - 2019-01-29825Sharks-Flames-
121 - 2019-01-31849Flames-Canucks-
124 - 2019-02-03872Flames-Lightning-
126 - 2019-02-05881Flames-Panthers-
128 - 2019-02-07899Flames-Penguins-
130 - 2019-02-09911Coyotes-Flames-
132 - 2019-02-11925Islanders-Flames-
134 - 2019-02-13940Ducks-Flames-
136 - 2019-02-15960Flames-Senators-
138 - 2019-02-17973Flames-Islanders-
139 - 2019-02-18981Flames-Devils-
142 - 2019-02-211002Wild-Flames-
144 - 2019-02-231018Maple Leafs-Flames-
146 - 2019-02-251032Flames-Golden Knights-
147 - 2019-02-261033Flames-Coyotes-
150 - 2019-03-011061Golden Knights-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
152 - 2019-03-031075Devils-Flames-
155 - 2019-03-061094Rangers-Flames-
156 - 2019-03-071110Flames-Jets-
159 - 2019-03-101123Blue Jackets-Flames-
161 - 2019-03-121137Senators-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-141161Flames-Canucks-
165 - 2019-03-161169Kings-Flames-
167 - 2019-03-181186Stars-Flames-
169 - 2019-03-201197Ducks-Flames-
171 - 2019-03-221220Flames-Sharks-
172 - 2019-03-231223Flames-Kings-
174 - 2019-03-251239Flames-Ducks-
177 - 2019-03-281259Oilers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price200185175160300
Attendance5,4034,5942,0003,698895
Attendance PCT90.05%91.88%100.00%92.45%89.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 16590 - 92.17% 1,446,738$1,446,738$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,044,284$ 73,403,110$ 66,477,111$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
73,403,110$ 4,976,484$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,869,520$ 165 420,357$ 69,358,905$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
69,358,905$ 73,403,110$ 28,068,244$ 16,578,859$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:65OV:71
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:88OV:70
Matt DucheneAGE:27PO:76OV:70
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33PO:26OV:67
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:58OV:66
John TavaresAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30PO:69OV:74
Mikko KoivuAGE:35PO:45OV:74
Matt DucheneAGE:27PO:76OV:70
*Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Daniel CatenacciAGE:25PO:63OV:53
Phil KesselAGE:30PO:68OV:73
Alexander RadulovAGE:32PO:52OV:73
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:65OV:71
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:58OV:66

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt NiskanenAGE:31PO:49OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:80OV:71
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:40OV:71
Torey KrugAGE:27PO:37OV:70
Jonas BrodinAGE:25PO:83OV:69
Alexander PetrovicAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Erik GustafssonAGE:26PO:60OV:67
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:36OV:66
*Matt GreeneAGE:35PO:38OV:62
*Ville PokkaAGE:24PO:76OV:61
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:45OV:59
Cory SchneiderAGE:32PO:49OV:83
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:24OV:83
*Anders LindbackAGE:30PO:39OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron MarvinFlames
Alexander AlexeyevFlames201837
Alexander DeilertFlames
Branden TroockFlames
Brayden IrwinFlames
C.J. SeverynFlames
Cam CunningFlames
Carsen GermynFlames
David UllstromFlames
Denis HollensteinFlames
Eric FlorchukFlames2018179
Gaelan PattersonFlames
Giovanni VallatiFlames2018161
Gord BaldwinFlames
Henrik BjorklundFlames
Hugo CarpentierFlames
Iiro TarkiiFlames
Jack GorniakFlames2018192
John ArmstronFlames
Joni OrtioFlames
Jordan FultonFlames
Keith SeabrookFlames
Leland IrvingFlames
Matt KeetleyFlames
Myles BellFlames
Nick EbertFlames
Nick LarsonFlames
Paul BissonnetteFlames
Per JonssonFlames
Philippe HudonFlames
Riley ArmstrongFlames
Riley DamianiFlames2018165
Ryan RupertFlames
Sebastian ErixonFlames
Shaone MorrisonnFlames
Spencer BennettFlames
Staffan KronwallFlames
Troy BourkeFlames
Vladislav KotkovFlames201855
Willie YanakeffFlames

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CGY VGK CGY VGK CGY ANA ARI TAM CGY VGK
2020CGY CGY FLO CGY NJD FLO NJD CGY CGY NJD
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2018-09-14 22:49:37] - Mikko Koivu has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[2018-09-14 22:49:37] - Nicklas Backstrom is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[2018-09-14 22:49:37] - Nicklas Backstrom has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[2018-09-14 22:49:37] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[2018-08-05 09:39:55] - Stockton Heat hired John Stevens for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2018-08-02 19:55:09] - TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Jacob de la Rose (63).
[2018-08-02 19:55:09] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Tom Kuhnhackl (66).
[2018-08-02 19:48:34] - TRADE : From Flames to Devils : Nate Thompson (66), Y:2020-RND:5-CGY.
[2018-08-02 19:48:34] - TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Alexander Petrovic (67).
[2018-08-02 19:25:37] - Matt Greene was added to Flames.
[2018-08-02 19:25:27] - Daniel Catenacci was added to Flames.
[2018-07-23 21:43:59] - TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Y:2020-RND:3-NJD, Y:2020-RND:4-NJD, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD.
[2018-07-23 21:43:59] - TRADE : From Flames to Devils : Thomas Greiss (81), Y:2020-RND:7-CGY.
[2018-07-22 19:48:04] - TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Erik Gustafsson (67), Y:2020-RND:3-FLO, Y:2020-RND:4-FLO.
[2018-07-22 19:48:04] - TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Ryan Kesler (71), Y:2019-RND:5-CGY, Y:2019-RND:7-CGY.
[2018-07-17 22:07:47] - Curtis McElhinney was released.
[2018-07-17 22:07:47] - Flames paid 0 $ to release Curtis McElhinney.
[2018-07-17 22:06:16] - Ryan Miller was added to Flames.
[2018-07-15 22:22:56] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Flames : Anders Lindback (72).
[2018-07-15 22:22:56] - TRADE : From Flames to Canadiens : Y:2019-RND:6-CGY.
[2018-07-11 20:07:28] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Brock Nelson (69), Y:2019-RND:5-TAM.
[2018-07-11 20:07:28] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Thomas Greiss (81).
[2018-06-12 20:53:17] - Flames drafts Jack Gorniak as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:35:39] - Flames drafts Eric Florchuk as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:31:26] - Flames drafts Riley Damiani as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:30:29] - Flames drafts Giovanni Vallati as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-10-09 08:26:44] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jason Zucker of Flames (6-1-7) / 2 - Brian Elliott of Flyers (0,985) / 3 - Brad Marchand of Islanders (1-6-7)
[2018-10-09 08:26:43] Jason Zucker from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-07 08:08:17] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-06 08:08:46] (3 000 000 $) was added to Flames bank account.
[2018-10-03 08:07:30] Flames are expected to be over the salary cap by 403 110 $!
[2018-10-02 20:05:55] Flames are expected to be over the salary cap by 403,110$!
[2018-10-02 08:26:28] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-01 08:13:48] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2018823328067802482232541171405230131115164116140155011710896624839964742628884182209625733817602210732912148735810529.33%3969077.27%51013173958.25%1056185057.08%614109456.12%170588416838041595816
2018540010002071311000000523430010001551010203858028741119345430112942269621419.05%130100.00%07513655.15%7915850.00%478158.02%11780120376634
Total Regular Season8737280778026823038421814052301361171945191402550132113197626843770544709588192328659787847612339774938158337910928.76%4099078.00%51088187558.03%1135200856.52%661117556.26%182296518048421661850
Playoff
20181165000002327-4642000001314-1523000001013-31223376010261322967090125113131169220546919.57%461273.91%014825158.96%15327156.46%7613655.88%240126249109211110
Total Playoff1165000002327-4642000001314-1523000001013-31223376010261322967090125113131169220546919.57%461273.91%014825158.96%15327156.46%7613655.88%240126249109211110