Ducks

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 17 | PP%: 9.09% | PK%: 70.59%
GM : Sylvain Castonguay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #86 vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark ScheifeleX99.006435888385948381878679758169678475750
2Patrick Kane (A)X100.005935868368949581578777638178737375740
3Mikael GranlundXX100.006235868067909278668474807871688275730
4Jack EichelX100.006235888182937780848378678063659175730
5Jakub VoracekX100.005938768083929578588571607877717075720
6Jaden SchwartzXXX100.006635847968918377688175737771698075720
7Johnny GaudreauX100.005735868161918980518773608069675975710
8Zach HymanXXX100.007237817080879569657167846971675675700
9Brayden PointXX100.006138877664908875847575757563666575700
10Brian Gibbons (R)X100.006235797063827269657069906978723575690
11Yanni GourdeXX100.006038827064857869737068746973703775670
12Zdeno Chara (A)X100.007746807099938770307367876091922375770
13Erik Karlsson (C)X100.006535918273958781309071797175917075760
14Ryan McDonaghX100.006838877280948372308165896277806975750
15Jacob TroubaX100.007540877384927172308066826267658475730
16Jaccob SlavinX100.006135927084929570307565886067655775730
17Esa LindellX100.007035896886909068307165745867656478690
18Zach WerenskiX100.006335917482899174307871666461638775690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.94653786767691867554797176717271667572
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00939395929291939291928577835175880
2Chad Johnson100.00828082838180828180817580863675790
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088878988878688878687807985447584
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock87908576969131CAN662940,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark ScheifeleDucksC634744012182261513.64%114424.16000821000082151.38%18100000.9700000300
2Patrick KaneDucksRW6145320591021910.00%011719.57000121000011030.00%1000000.8500000010
3Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW63252001171121927.27%013322.211121180000170050.00%3600000.7500000011
4Erik KarlssonDucksD60330003714260.00%613923.290001121000018000.00%000000.4300000000
5Jakub VoracekDucksRW6033-3005611070.00%010918.26011217000000040.00%500000.5500000000
6Ryan McDonaghDucksD6123-4206214297.14%1113222.101121117000010000.00%000000.4500000000
7Zdeno CharaDucksD602231810121212830.00%1014223.72000621000014000.00%000000.2800011000
8Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW6202-3407151941010.53%211018.40000020000160083.33%600000.3600000000
9Esa LindellDucksD50220751034120.00%36713.420000000005000.00%000000.6000001001
10Zach HymanDucksC/LW/RW6112-1757454620.00%07612.7400000000000050.00%200000.5200001010
11Brian GibbonsDucksLW61011002142125.00%1376.170000000001000100.00%300000.5400000000
12Jacob TroubaDucksD6011-4401154340.00%313222.01011117000010000.00%000000.1500000000
13Johnny GaudreauDucksLW6101-1002884912.50%09816.36000219000000031.25%1600000.2000000000
14Jack EichelDucksC5101-40057781314.29%19018.12000014000000044.83%11600000.2200000000
15Zach WerenskiDucksD6011320000100.00%0284.670000000000000.00%000000.7100000000
16Brayden PointDucksC/RW6011-120316102100.00%08113.6100000000050051.90%7900000.2400000000
17Dominik SimonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C1000100110000.00%01515.4500000000000033.33%1500000.0000000000
18Tim SchallerSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C1000000201000.00%066.3500000000000025.00%400000.0000000000
19Yanni GourdeDucksLW/RW6000120220200.00%0264.440000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Jaccob SlavinDucksD6000120282440.00%37813.040000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108142640-25620108131158571378.86%41176816.372464319200001193148.41%47300000.4500013332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenDucks63300.8862.8435900171490000.000060000
Team Total or Average63300.8862.8435900171490000.000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brayden PointDucksC/RW221996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm667,500$667,500$667,500$622,246$NoNHL Link
Brian GibbonsDucksLW301988-02-26Yes175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$466,102$No
Chad JohnsonDucksG321986-06-10No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,351,695$No1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$NHL Link
Erik KarlssonDucksD281990-05-31No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,059,322$NoNHL Link
Esa LindellDucksD241994-05-23No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm802,500$802,500$802,500$748,093$NoNHL Link
Frederik AndersenDucksG281989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$4,661,017$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinDucksD241994-05-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm742,500$742,500$742,500$692,161$NoNHL Link
Jack EichelDucksC211996-10-28No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$NHL Link
Jacob TroubaDucksD241994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,812,000$2,812,000$2,812,000$2,621,356$No2,812,000$NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW261992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$4,894,068$No5,250,000$NHL Link
Jakub VoracekDucksRW291989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,194,915$NoNHL Link
Johnny GaudreauDucksLW251993-08-13No157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,292,373$NoNHL Link
Mark ScheifeleDucksC251993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$5,709,746$No6,125,000$6,125,000$NHL Link
Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW261992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$2,983,051$No3,200,000$3,200,000$NHL Link
Patrick KaneDucksRW291988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$9,788,136$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghDucksD291989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$4,381,356$No4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$NHL Link
Yanni GourdeDucksLW/RW261991-12-15No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$932,203$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NHL Link
Zach HymanDucksC/LW/RW261992-06-09No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,097,458$No2,250,000$NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDucksD211997-07-19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$NoNHL Link
Zdeno CharaDucksD411977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft9YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$8,389,831$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.80199 Lbs6 ft12.353,679,975$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,599,500$43,212,000$31,975,000$22,650,000$17,650,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundMark ScheifelePatrick Kane40113
2Jaden SchwartzJack EichelJakub Voracek30023
3Johnny GaudreauBrayden PointZach Hyman23122
4Brian GibbonsMark ScheifeleYanni Gourde7131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaErik Karlsson37122
2Ryan McDonaghJacob Trouba35122
3Jaccob SlavinEsa Lindell21122
4Zach WerenskiZdeno Chara7122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauMark ScheifelePatrick Kane60014
2Mikael GranlundJack EichelJakub Voracek40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaErik Karlsson60122
2Ryan McDonaghJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundJaden Schwartz60122
2Mark ScheifeleBrian Gibbons40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaErik Karlsson60122
2Ryan McDonaghJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60131Zdeno CharaErik Karlsson60122
2Mikael Granlund40131Ryan McDonaghJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleMikael Granlund60122
2Jaden SchwartzBrayden Point40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaErik Karlsson60122
2Ryan McDonaghJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundMark ScheifelePatrick KaneZdeno CharaErik Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundMark ScheifeleJaden SchwartzZdeno CharaErik Karlsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johnny Gaudreau, Zach Hyman, Brayden PointJohnny Gaudreau, Zach HymanBrayden Point
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaccob Slavin, Esa Lindell, Zach WerenskiJaccob SlavinEsa Lindell, Zach Werenski
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, Patrick Kane, Mikael Granlund, Jack Eichel, Jaden Schwartz
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Chad Johnson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, Patrick Kane, Mikael Granlund, Jack Eichel, Jaden Schwartz, Jakub Voracek, Jakub Voracek, Johnny Gaudreau, Brayden Point, Zach Hyman,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Erik Karlsson, Ryan McDonagh, Jacob Trouba, Jaccob Slavin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001120010001664602351327400.00%4250.00%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%2315237136
2Coyotes2110000046-2110000002111010000025-320.500481200310059152123041141229700.00%6183.33%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%533742132412
3Red Wings11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110003102961310029106163133.33%30100.00%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%2618217126
4Sharks10001000321000000000001000100032121.0003690011013013881295422400.00%220.00%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%2518226116
5Stars1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246001100245811027721144125.00%20100.00%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%2517216137
Total623010001417-32200000063340301000814-660.500142640006611158455458114941561082229.09%17570.59%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%153107131407539
_Since Last GM Reset623010001417-32200000063340301000814-660.500142640006611158455458114941561082229.09%17570.59%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%153107131407539
_Vs Conference513010001015-51100000021140301000814-640.40010192900630112939414811203150921915.26%14564.29%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%12789109336332
_Vs Division3110100078-1110000002112010100057-240.66771421004201892829311701916511100.00%8362.50%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%795664193618

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L2142640158149415610800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62310001417
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000063
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4031000814
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2229.09%17570.59%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
45545816611
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
153107131407539


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-031Ducks3Sharks2WXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0617Ducks2Coyotes5LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0832Red Wings2Ducks4WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-1042Coyotes1Ducks2WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1261Ducks2Stars3LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1372Ducks1Blues4LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1686Islanders-Ducks-
17 - 2018-10-19113Ducks-Golden Knights-
18 - 2018-10-20115Sabres-Ducks-
20 - 2018-10-22123Ducks-Blackhawks-
22 - 2018-10-24139Ducks-Stars-
25 - 2018-10-27159Sharks-Ducks-
27 - 2018-10-29167Flyers-Ducks-
29 - 2018-10-31179Rangers-Ducks-
32 - 2018-11-03207Blue Jackets-Ducks-
34 - 2018-11-05217Ducks-Kings-
35 - 2018-11-06224Flames-Ducks-
37 - 2018-11-08236Wild-Ducks-
40 - 2018-11-11260Predators-Ducks-
42 - 2018-11-13275Ducks-Golden Knights-
44 - 2018-11-15286Maple Leafs-Ducks-
46 - 2018-11-17303Avalanche-Ducks-
49 - 2018-11-20318Canucks-Ducks-
50 - 2018-11-21332Oilers-Ducks-
52 - 2018-11-23360Ducks-Predators-
54 - 2018-11-25374Ducks-Lightning-
55 - 2018-11-26380Ducks-Panthers-
57 - 2018-11-28390Ducks-Hurricanes-
59 - 2018-11-30412Ducks-Capitals-
62 - 2018-12-03426Blackhawks-Ducks-
64 - 2018-12-05440Hurricanes-Ducks-
66 - 2018-12-07454Devils-Ducks-
69 - 2018-12-10475Stars-Ducks-
72 - 2018-12-13495Ducks-Blue Jackets-
74 - 2018-12-15516Ducks-Penguins-
75 - 2018-12-16525Ducks-Rangers-
77 - 2018-12-18531Ducks-Bruins-
79 - 2018-12-20547Ducks-Sabres-
81 - 2018-12-22574Ducks-Sharks-
83 - 2018-12-24583Coyotes-Ducks-
85 - 2018-12-26599Lightning-Ducks-
89 - 2018-12-30629Golden Knights-Ducks-
91 - 2019-01-01645Oilers-Ducks-
94 - 2019-01-04668Senators-Ducks-
96 - 2019-01-06683Penguins-Ducks-
98 - 2019-01-08704Ducks-Jets-
100 - 2019-01-10713Ducks-Red Wings-
102 - 2019-01-12728Ducks-Wild-
104 - 2019-01-14746Ducks-Devils-
105 - 2019-01-15753Ducks-Islanders-
108 - 2019-01-18765Blues-Ducks-
114 - 2019-01-24801Ducks-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-26808Ducks-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2019-01-27814Ducks-Canadiens-
119 - 2019-01-29833Ducks-Senators-
121 - 2019-01-31846Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-04875Canucks-Ducks-
127 - 2019-02-06888Bruins-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-08904Capitals-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-10920Ducks-Wild-
134 - 2019-02-13940Ducks-Flames-
135 - 2019-02-14948Ducks-Oilers-
137 - 2019-02-16967Ducks-Canucks-
139 - 2019-02-18979Blackhawks-Ducks-
141 - 2019-02-20991Golden Knights-Ducks-
143 - 2019-02-221009Avalanche-Ducks-
145 - 2019-02-241019Ducks-Coyotes-
146 - 2019-02-251029Blues-Ducks-
148 - 2019-02-271044Canadiens-Ducks-
150 - 2019-03-011060Kings-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
152 - 2019-03-031072Predators-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-051083Ducks-Coyotes-
155 - 2019-03-061095Ducks-Avalanche-
157 - 2019-03-081111Panthers-Ducks-
160 - 2019-03-111132Jets-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-131148Sharks-Ducks-
163 - 2019-03-141155Ducks-Kings-
166 - 2019-03-171183Ducks-Canucks-
169 - 2019-03-201197Ducks-Flames-
170 - 2019-03-211205Ducks-Oilers-
174 - 2019-03-251239Flames-Ducks-
176 - 2019-03-271254Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance11,6469,3523,8587,9751,903
Attendance PCT97.05%93.52%96.45%99.69%95.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17367 - 96.48% 1,525,453$3,050,906$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,053,214$ 73,599,500$ 73,599,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
73,599,500$ 4,989,482$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
59,492,667$ 165 421,127$ 69,485,955$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
69,485,955$ 73,599,500$ 30,749,038$ 20,755,750$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikael GranlundAGE:26PO:82OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:59OV:71
Zach HymanAGE:26PO:56OV:70
*Brian GibbonsAGE:30PO:35OV:69
Yanni GourdeAGE:26PO:37OV:67
Shawn MatthiasAGE:30PO:58OV:65
Jason DickinsonAGE:23PO:79OV:61
Joseph BlandisiAGE:24PO:48OV:59
*Francis BeauvillierAGE:24PO:48OV:57
*Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:40OV:57
Mark ScheifeleAGE:25PO:84OV:75
Jack EichelAGE:21PO:91OV:73
Mikael GranlundAGE:26PO:82OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Brayden PointAGE:22PO:65OV:70
Zach HymanAGE:26PO:56OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:27PO:36OV:67
Derek GrantAGE:28PO:49OV:66
Shawn MatthiasAGE:30PO:58OV:65
*Alex IafalloAGE:24PO:42OV:65
*Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:37OV:63
Jason DickinsonAGE:23PO:79OV:61
*Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:55OV:60
*Miro AaltonenAGE:25PO:43OV:60
*Casey MittelstadtAGE:19PO:89OV:58
*Cody BassAGE:31PO:50OV:57
*Steven FogartyAGE:25PO:63OV:54
Patrick KaneAGE:29PO:73OV:74
Jaden SchwartzAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:70OV:72
Brayden PointAGE:22PO:65OV:70
Zach HymanAGE:26PO:56OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:26PO:37OV:67
Shawn MatthiasAGE:30PO:58OV:65
*Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:73OV:60
*Riley BarberAGE:24PO:49OV:60
*Tyler MoyAGE:23PO:45OV:58
*Cody BassAGE:31PO:50OV:57
*Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:40OV:57
*Dylan SikuraAGE:23PO:49OV:56
*Troy TerryAGE:21PO:55OV:53
*Spencer WatsonAGE:22PO:45OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:41PO:23OV:77
Erik KarlssonAGE:28PO:70OV:76
Ryan McDonaghAGE:29PO:69OV:75
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:84OV:73
Jaccob SlavinAGE:24PO:57OV:73
Zach WerenskiAGE:21PO:87OV:69
Esa LindellAGE:24PO:64OV:69
Adam PelechAGE:24PO:65OV:68
Christian FolinAGE:27PO:37OV:67
*Jan RuttaAGE:28PO:36OV:67
Troy StecherAGE:24PO:43OV:65
*Anton LindholmAGE:23PO:54OV:63
*Christian DjoosAGE:24PO:48OV:63
*Tucker PoolmanAGE:25PO:55OV:62
*Nikita NesterovAGE:25PO:53OV:62
Chris WidemanAGE:28PO:51OV:62
*Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:79OV:61
*Mat BodieAGE:28PO:37OV:61
*Dylan BlujusAGE:24PO:74OV:60
*Erik CernakAGE:21PO:45OV:60
Samuel MorinAGE:23PO:84OV:59
*Robbie RussoAGE:25PO:60OV:58
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:62OV:57
*Kyle CapobiancoAGE:21PO:68OV:56
Frederik AndersenAGE:28PO:51OV:88
Chad JohnsonAGE:32PO:36OV:79
*Jeremy SmithAGE:29PO:57OV:70
*Alex LyonAGE:25PO:42OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GuptillDucks
Andrei SvechnikovDucks20182
Barrett HaytonDucks201815
Benjamin ConzDucks
Brady FergusonDucks2018203
Carter HartDucks839
Chase WoutersDucks2018181
Cliff PuDucks842
Cole HultsDucks2018183
Colin JacobsDucks
Corey CowickDucks
Dane FoxDucks
Dennis CholowskiDucks847
Eetu LuostarinenDucks
Eetu TuulolaDucks8132
Henri IkonenDucks
Ian MitchellDucks
Jake PatersonDucks
James GreenwayDucks883
Jett WooDucks201840
Jonatan BerggrenDucks201841
Jordan HarrisDucks2018112
Jordan SambrookDucks872
Kasper BjorqvistDucks
Konrad AbeltshauserDucks
Martin KautDucks201823
Matej PekarDucks2018122
Matiss Edmunds KivlenieksDucks
Nando EggenbergerDucks2018109
Nolan StevensDucks
Rasmus KupariDucks201817
Ryan OlsenDucks
Sebastian CollbergDucks
Sheldon RempalDucks2018170
T.J TynanDucks
Tim SchallerDucks2018214
Vladislav GavrikovDucks
Xavier BouchardDucks2018123

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019ANA
2020ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2018-09-18 20:20:48] - General Manager Change : Ducks hired general manager Sylvain Castonguay
[2018-09-18 20:20:48] - General Manager Change : Ducks fired general manager Ludovick Bouchard
[2018-07-10 20:36:54] - Kris Russell was released.
[2018-07-10 20:36:54] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Kris Russell.
[2018-07-05 20:19:49] - Tim Schaller was added to Ducks.
[2018-06-12 21:02:18] - Ducks drafts Tim Schaller as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-12 20:56:48] - Ducks drafts Brady Ferguson as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:36:36] - Ducks drafts Cole Hults as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:36:07] - Ducks drafts Chase Wouters as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:32:52] - Ducks drafts Sheldon Rempal as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:03:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Y:2018-RND:5-CBS.
[2018-06-10 14:57:01] - TRADE : From Ducks to Coyotes : Y:2018-RND:5-TAM.
[2018-06-04 09:49:38] - Alex Iafallo was added to Ducks.
[2018-05-31 13:39:01] - TRADE : From Ducks to Blues : Y:2019-RND:4-ANA, Y:2019-RND:6-ANA.
[2018-05-31 13:39:01] - TRADE : From Blues to Ducks : Y:2018-RND:6-STL.
[2018-05-30 20:23:55] - TRADE : From Sabres to Ducks : Erik Cernak (61).
[2018-05-30 20:23:55] - TRADE : From Ducks to Sabres : Y:2018-RND:5-NYI, Y:2018-RND:5-ANA.
[2018-05-29 21:05:36] - Ducks drafts Xavier Bouchard as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-05-29 21:05:28] - Ducks drafts Matej Pekar as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-05-29 03:03:02] - Kyle Capobianco was added to Ducks.



[2018-10-05 08:05:34] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] Esa Lindell of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] Tim Schaller of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-03 08:07:35] Ducks are expected to be over the salary cap by 572 000 $!
[2018-10-03 08:07:17] Dominik Simon of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-10-02 20:05:57] Ducks are expected to be over the salary cap by 1,264,500$!
[2018-10-02 20:05:38] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-02 20:05:31] Dominik Simon of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-10-02 20:05:28] Ducks roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-10-02 20:05:27] Ducks are expected to be over the salary cap by 572,000$!
[2018-10-02 19:59:10] Ducks roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-10-02 19:59:01] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-02 19:59:01] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-02 19:58:50] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-02 19:58:50] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-02 19:11:22] Game 215 - Jack Eichel from Ducks is injured (Torn Right Knee Ligaments) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-02 19:10:54] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-02 08:26:56] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-30 08:24:54] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882343104625254251341161204513127132-5411819001121271198682544366901363100859245684684874145234376189418783927719.64%42611972.07%3849187545.28%820194142.25%543115447.05%1828103216607761474738
2018623010001417-32200000063340301000814-66142640006611158455458114941561082229.09%17570.59%09720547.32%8317248.26%499551.58%153107131407539
Total Regular Season88363405625268268043181204513133135-24518220111213513327426846273013691068610261489190279946249280295019864147919.08%44312472.01%3946208045.48%903211342.74%592124947.40%1982114017918171550777
Playoff
2018514000001015-52020000037-43120000078-12101626105230154494560016145489323521.74%24866.67%14712437.90%6014042.86%307838.46%11267103428443
Total Playoff514000001015-52020000037-43120000078-12101626105230154494560016145489323521.74%24866.67%14712437.90%6014042.86%307838.46%11267103428443