Sharks

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 9 | GA: 14 | PP%: 10.53% | PK%: 95.45%
GM : Alain Lauzon | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #95 vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alexander SteenXXX100.006238807577918973697870797384754375720
2Anthony Mantha (A)XX100.006750767494868372607374677267668075700
3Pierre-Luc Dubois (C)X100.007338777385869572847471697260639175700
4Kyle OkposoX100.006635817578898473667671637378726975690
5Brock NelsonXX100.006237807286839570837171727073706675690
6Alex DeBrincatXX100.006135887560829573647276647361627575680
7Jake DeBrusk (R)X100.006741807472828373627671657363648475680
8Nick BjugstadXX100.007037797196828169807069616971677975680
9Matt HendricksXXX100.007849746676756464836464796487782675670
10Riley SheahanXX100.006535846786829466846964716673687075670
11Nolan Patrick (R)X100.006335777080828668847068636860619375660
12Dale WeiseXX100.007844776682786865536465646578714875650
13Jesse PuljujarviX100.006435826889807166506865656660619175650
14Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.008143896986867569307266795984753675720
15Michael Del ZottoX100.009335856873868068307166735875686875700
16Neal Pionk (R)X100.007635917272916472308262736265634475690
17Darnell NurseX100.008149806891857668307066725865648675690
18Noah Juulsen (R)X100.008535886475846164306563745461618075670
19Kyle QuinceyX100.006838776382787363306462715382733475660
20Martin MarincinX100.006235875992805759306257644971667075630
Scratches
1Chris KellyXX100.006137796272747662686261716288792675640
2Tomas NosekXX100.006335836385766862676263706271664275630
3Eric Gelinas (R)X100.005959885889695958306155535073636075590
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704082688282776756696669647268647567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kari Lehtonen100.00868786888584868584857985894775830
2Jaroslav Halak100.00848396698382848382837682872975800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085859179848385848384788488387582
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes85848683736876USA432800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Noah JuulsenSharksD6033000754030.00%312721.29011315000020000.00%000000.4700000000
2Darnell NurseSharksD6123013516311249.09%911919.90101514000115000.00%000000.5000001001
3Pierre-Luc DuboisSharksC6123-36014916476.25%011819.75011418000010149.26%13600000.5100000100
4Alex DeBrincatSharksLW/RW6112-240210185115.56%112220.49000219000010042.86%1400000.3300000000
5Jake DeBruskSharksLW6202-10069132515.38%09816.49000214000000025.00%400000.4000000100
6Neal PionkSharksD6022-14010107240.00%615025.09000219000018000.00%000000.2700000000
7Alexander SteenSharksC/LW/RW6112-1009181310167.69%213722.850001150001261042.41%19100000.2900000010
8Nick BjugstadSharksC/RW6112-24083941111.11%16711.27112100000000100.00%100000.5900000000
9Michael Del ZottoSharksD3022020644110.00%16622.3201119000012000.00%000000.6000000000
10Johnny BoychukSharksD6011-2201866450.00%915425.73000219000020000.00%000000.1300000000
11Kyle OkposoSharksRW3011-200046140.00%06722.4800018000014000.00%300000.3000000000
12Kyle QuinceySharksD6011-4751133120.00%58514.320000100004000.00%000000.2300001000
13Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW610102051101510.00%2518.63000000002210075.00%400000.3900000000
14Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW6011020114030.00%0294.980000000000000.00%200000.6700000000
15Brock NelsonSharksC/LW6011-100119192120.00%011519.290002140001110025.00%400000.1700000001
16Anthony ManthaSharksLW/RW6101-32061218685.56%112621.08000518000041016.67%1200000.1600000000
17Nolan PatrickSharksC6000-200063060.00%0416.8600001000020053.49%4300000.0000000000
18Chris KellySharksC/LW1000000100000.00%044.5800000000000066.67%600000.0000000000
19Martin MarincinSharksD5000-240302100.00%26813.720000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Riley SheahanSharksC/LW6000-22041012120.00%07412.36000000000120058.02%8100000.0000000000
21Jesse PuljujarviSharksRW6000-22065111110.00%06110.3100000000000025.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average11491928-305610144128189481204.76%42189116.592463119300051912146.93%50500000.3000002212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kari LehtonenSharks41210.9112.7623900111230000.000042020
2Jaroslav HalakSharks21100.9501.51119003600000.000024011
Team Total or Average62310.9232.3535800141830000.000066031


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex DeBrincatSharksLW/RW201997-12-18No165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm778,333$778,333$778,333$725,565$NoNHL Link
Alexander SteenSharksC/LW/RW341984-03-01No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$9,322,034$No10,000,000$10,000,000$NHL Link
Anthony ManthaSharksLW/RW241994-09-16No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Brock NelsonSharksC/LW261991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,330,508$No2,500,000$NHL Link
Chris KellySharksC/LW371980-11-11No190 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,330,508$NoNHL Link
Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW301988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$999,999$932,202$No999,999$999,999$999,999$999,999$NHL Link
Darnell NurseSharksD231995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Eric GelinasSharksD271991-05-08Yes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,538,136$No
Jake DeBruskSharksLW211996-10-17Yes188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$804,802$No863,333$NHL Link
Jaroslav HalakSharksG331985-05-13No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,059,322$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NHL Link
Jesse PuljujarviSharksRW201998-05-07No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$NoNHL Link
Johnny BoychukSharksD341984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$4,661,017$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NHL Link
Kari LehtonenSharksG341983-11-16No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,330,508$No2,500,000$NHL Link
Kyle OkposoSharksRW301988-04-16No220 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,262,712$NoNHL Link
Kyle QuinceySharksD331985-08-12No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$838,983$No900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$NHL Link
Martin MarincinSharksD261992-02-18No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,118,644$No1,200,000$NHL Link
Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW371981-06-17No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$1,444,915$No1,550,000$1,550,000$NHL Link
Michael Del ZottoSharksD281990-06-24No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,211,864$NoNHL Link
Neal PionkSharksD231995-07-29Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$
Nick BjugstadSharksC/RW261992-07-17No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$3,822,034$No4,100,000$NHL Link
Noah JuulsenSharksD211997-04-02Yes175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$804,802$No863,333$
Nolan PatrickSharksC191998-09-19Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$No925,000$
Pierre-Luc DuboisSharksC201998-06-24No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,166$894,166$894,166$833,545$No894,166$NHL Link
Riley SheahanSharksC/LW261991-12-07No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,075,000$2,075,000$2,075,000$1,934,322$NoNHL Link
Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW261992-09-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,780,000$2,780,000$2,780,000$2,591,525$No2,780,000$2,780,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.12205 Lbs6 ft22.242,275,767$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,894,164$42,500,831$27,729,999$13,399,999$13,399,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaPierre-Luc DuboisAlex DeBrincat37023
2Brock NelsonAlexander SteenJake DeBrusk33023
3Nick BjugstadRiley SheahanJesse Puljujarvi20122
4Dale WeiseNolan PatrickMatt Hendricks10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukNeal Pionk44023
2Darnell NurseNoah Juulsen33023
3Kyle QuinceyMartin Marincin23122
4Johnny BoychukNeal Pionk0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaPierre-Luc DuboisAlex DeBrincat60005
2Brock NelsonAlexander SteenJake DeBrusk40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukNeal Pionk60005
2Darnell NurseNoah Juulsen40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander SteenMatt Hendricks60050
2Riley SheahanBrock Nelson40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukNeal Pionk60050
2Darnell NurseNoah Juulsen40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Hendricks60122Johnny BoychukNeal Pionk60122
2Alexander Steen40122Darnell NurseNoah Juulsen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander SteenAnthony Mantha60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBrock Nelson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle QuinceyNeal Pionk60122
2Darnell NurseNoah Juulsen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaPierre-Luc DuboisAlex DeBrincatJohnny BoychukNeal Pionk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaAlexander SteenAlex DeBrincatJohnny BoychukNeal Pionk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nolan Patrick, Jake DeBrusk, Riley SheahanNolan Patrick, Jake DeBruskRiley Sheahan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Quincey, Darnell Nurse, Noah JuulsenKyle QuinceyDarnell Nurse, Noah Juulsen
Penalty Shots
Alexander Steen, Anthony Mantha, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Jake DeBrusk, Alex DeBrincat
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : Kari Lehtonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Pierre-Luc Dubois, Anthony Mantha, Alexander Steen, Brock Nelson, Alex DeBrincat, Jake DeBrusk, Jake DeBrusk, Nick Bjugstad, Riley Sheahan, Nolan Patrick, Jesse Puljujarvi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Johnny Boychuk, Neal Pionk, Darnell Nurse, Noah Juulsen, Kyle Quincey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Devils1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123000100238960377423300.00%20100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2215266116
2Ducks1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.500235001010298714030882122100.00%40100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2216256115
3Flyers1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.0000000000003613121102541522600.00%50100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2415217147
4Islanders1010000006-6000000000001010000006-600.000000000000281378039111330300.00%4175.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2316247125
5Kings11000000413000000000001100000041321.000471100112031118120298818100.00%40100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2215266105
6Rangers11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600002032610160233624400.00%30100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%2214239146
Total62300100914-51000010023-152300000711-450.417916250022501795953670183415413819210.53%22195.45%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%13794147457536
_Since Last GM Reset62300100914-51000010023-152300000711-450.417916250022501795953670183415413819210.53%22195.45%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%13794147457536
_Vs Conference210001006421000010023-11100000041330.75061016002130601915260591616393266.67%80100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%453252132211
_Vs Division210001006421000010023-11100000041330.75061016002130601915260591616393266.67%80100.00%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%453252132211

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65L191625179183415413800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6230100914
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100010023
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5230000711
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19210.53%22195.45%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
59536702250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13794147457536


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-031Ducks3Sharks2LXBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0516Sharks4Kings1WBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0835Sharks0Islanders6LBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0940Sharks0Flyers1LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1153Sharks2Rangers1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1371Sharks1Devils2LBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1795Sabres-Sharks-
17 - 2018-10-19110Islanders-Sharks-
20 - 2018-10-22127Sharks-Predators-
23 - 2018-10-25144Sharks-Hurricanes-
25 - 2018-10-27159Sharks-Ducks-
27 - 2018-10-29176Rangers-Sharks-
29 - 2018-10-31188Blue Jackets-Sharks-
31 - 2018-11-02203Flyers-Sharks-
34 - 2018-11-05220Wild-Sharks-
36 - 2018-11-07229Sharks-Stars-
37 - 2018-11-08238Sharks-Blues-
39 - 2018-11-10256Flames-Sharks-
41 - 2018-11-12272Predators-Sharks-
43 - 2018-11-14285Maple Leafs-Sharks-
45 - 2018-11-16301Blues-Sharks-
48 - 2018-11-19317Oilers-Sharks-
50 - 2018-11-21342Canucks-Sharks-
51 - 2018-11-22357Sharks-Golden Knights-
54 - 2018-11-25367Sharks-Sabres-
55 - 2018-11-26381Sharks-Maple Leafs-
58 - 2018-11-29404Sharks-Senators-
59 - 2018-11-30410Sharks-Canadiens-
62 - 2018-12-03427Hurricanes-Sharks-
64 - 2018-12-05441Sharks-Stars-
65 - 2018-12-06444Sharks-Coyotes-
67 - 2018-12-08463Devils-Sharks-
70 - 2018-12-11484Stars-Sharks-
73 - 2018-12-14507Sharks-Blackhawks-
75 - 2018-12-16523Sharks-Wild-
77 - 2018-12-18538Jets-Sharks-
79 - 2018-12-20555Kings-Sharks-
80 - 2018-12-21564Coyotes-Sharks-
81 - 2018-12-22574Ducks-Sharks-
83 - 2018-12-24588Sharks-Oilers-
85 - 2018-12-26603Sharks-Flames-
87 - 2018-12-28616Sharks-Avalanche-
90 - 2018-12-31642Lightning-Sharks-
92 - 2019-01-02655Kings-Sharks-
93 - 2019-01-03662Oilers-Sharks-
95 - 2019-01-05682Sharks-Golden Knights-
97 - 2019-01-07696Senators-Sharks-
100 - 2019-01-10719Penguins-Sharks-
101 - 2019-01-11721Sharks-Coyotes-
104 - 2019-01-14749Sharks-Lightning-
106 - 2019-01-16757Sharks-Panthers-
107 - 2019-01-17764Sharks-Capitals-
114 - 2019-01-24799Coyotes-Sharks-
117 - 2019-01-27819Sharks-Jets-
119 - 2019-01-29825Sharks-Flames-
121 - 2019-01-31841Sharks-Oilers-
123 - 2019-02-02861Sharks-Canucks-
126 - 2019-02-05884Capitals-Sharks-
128 - 2019-02-07900Canucks-Sharks-
130 - 2019-02-09915Bruins-Sharks-
133 - 2019-02-12936Sharks-Penguins-
135 - 2019-02-14946Sharks-Blue Jackets-
136 - 2019-02-15958Sharks-Red Wings-
138 - 2019-02-17969Sharks-Bruins-
141 - 2019-02-20997Avalanche-Sharks-
143 - 2019-02-221015Blackhawks-Sharks-
147 - 2019-02-261042Canadiens-Sharks-
149 - 2019-02-281057Blues-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2019-03-021068Sharks-Wild-
152 - 2019-03-031079Sharks-Jets-
154 - 2019-03-051091Panthers-Sharks-
156 - 2019-03-071108Predators-Sharks-
158 - 2019-03-091120Golden Knights-Sharks-
161 - 2019-03-121142Sharks-Kings-
162 - 2019-03-131148Sharks-Ducks-
165 - 2019-03-161173Red Wings-Sharks-
168 - 2019-03-191194Blackhawks-Sharks-
170 - 2019-03-211211Golden Knights-Sharks-
171 - 2019-03-221220Flames-Sharks-
173 - 2019-03-241238Sharks-Canucks-
175 - 2019-03-261245Sharks-Oilers-
177 - 2019-03-281269Avalanche-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance5,6035,0002,0003,773892
Attendance PCT93.38%100.00%100.00%94.33%89.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17268 - 95.93% 1,503,781$1,503,781$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,613,163$ 56,894,164$ 56,894,164$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
56,894,164$ 3,558,923$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,151,240$ 165 325,956$ 53,782,740$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
53,782,740$ 56,894,164$ 6,547,005$ 12,915,505$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:43OV:72
Anthony ManthaAGE:24PO:80OV:70
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:66OV:69
*Jake DeBruskAGE:21PO:84OV:68
Alex DeBrincatAGE:20PO:75OV:68
Riley SheahanAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Matt HendricksAGE:37PO:26OV:67
Dale WeiseAGE:30PO:48OV:65
*Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:82OV:64
Chris KellyAGE:37PO:26OV:64
Shane PrinceAGE:25PO:64OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:42OV:63
Iiro PakarinenAGE:27PO:42OV:63
*Hunter ShinkarukAGE:23PO:80OV:60
*Henrik SamuelssonAGE:24PO:79OV:60
*Emile PoirierAGE:23PO:81OV:59
*Tomas HykaAGE:25PO:47OV:59
*Matt PuempelAGE:25PO:78OV:58
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:43OV:72
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:91OV:70
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:66OV:69
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:79OV:68
Riley SheahanAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Matt HendricksAGE:37PO:26OV:67
*Nolan PatrickAGE:19PO:93OV:66
*Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:82OV:64
Chris KellyAGE:37PO:26OV:64
Shane PrinceAGE:25PO:64OV:63
*Mike VecchioneAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Henrik SamuelssonAGE:24PO:79OV:60
*Matthew HighmoreAGE:22PO:44OV:59
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:25PO:74OV:56
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:43OV:72
Anthony ManthaAGE:24PO:80OV:70
Kyle OkposoAGE:30PO:69OV:69
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:79OV:68
Alex DeBrincatAGE:20PO:75OV:68
Matt HendricksAGE:37PO:26OV:67
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:20PO:91OV:65
Dale WeiseAGE:30PO:48OV:65
Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:42OV:63
Iiro PakarinenAGE:27PO:42OV:63
*Mike VecchioneAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Henrik SamuelssonAGE:24PO:79OV:60
*Tomas HykaAGE:25PO:47OV:59
*Matt PuempelAGE:25PO:78OV:58
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:25PO:74OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Johnny BoychukAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Michael Del ZottoAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Darnell NurseAGE:23PO:86OV:69
*Neal PionkAGE:23PO:44OV:69
*Noah JuulsenAGE:21PO:80OV:67
Kyle QuinceyAGE:33PO:34OV:66
Martin MarincinAGE:26PO:70OV:63
Adam ClendeningAGE:25PO:73OV:61
*Peter StoykewychAGE:26PO:48OV:61
*Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:59
*Parker WotherspoonAGE:21PO:45OV:58
*Hubert LabrieAGE:27PO:38OV:58
*Colton WhiteAGE:21PO:66OV:57
*Petteri LindbohmAGE:24PO:48OV:57
*Jeff TaylorAGE:24PO:63OV:53
Kari LehtonenAGE:34PO:47OV:83
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:29OV:80
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:61OV:71
Harri SateriAGE:28PO:49OV:70
*Callum BoothAGE:21PO:75OV:64
*Michael McNivenAGE:21PO:72OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander BarabanovSharks
Andrew PeekeSharks889
Artur GavrusSharks
Austin WuthrichSharks
Benjamin JonesSharks
Blake WeyrickSharks
Brooks MacekSharks
Cale MakarSharks
Daniil ZharkovSharks
Emil PetterssonenSharks2018162
Fabian ZetterlundSharks
Frazer McLarenSharks
Gabriel VilardiSharks
Gustav OlhaverSharks
Jacob RagnarssonSharks2018144
Jan DufekSharks
Jiri PateraSharks
Joakim RyanSharks2018211
Joffrey LupulSharks
Jonathan RacineSharks
Joseph CecconiSharks
Keegan KolosarSharks
Logan NelsonSharks
Luke PhilpSharks
Marek ZidlickySharks
Mario FerraroSharks
Markus NiemelainenSharks822
Nikolai ProkhorkinSharks
Olle Eriksson-EkSharks
Parker BowlesSharks
Pat WhiteSharks
Pierre-Luc Letourneau-LeblondSharks
Sebastian RepoSharks
Stephane RobidasSharks
Tim SoderlundSharks2018180
Tyler HillSharks
Vitaly AbramovSharks827

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF MTL TAM NJD SJS NJD SJS
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2018-10-13 09:30:54] - TRADE : From Sharks to Oilers : John Quenneville (58), Liam Foudy (P), Y:2020-RND:4-SJS.
[2018-10-13 09:30:54] - TRADE : From Oilers to Sharks : Michael Del Zotto (70), Kyle Okposo (69).
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Johnny Boychuk has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Anthony Mantha has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been selected as captain for Sharks.
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sharks.
[2018-08-28 20:08:30] - Mike Blunden was released.
[2018-08-28 20:08:30] - Sharks paid 0 $ to release Mike Blunden.
[2018-08-28 20:04:58] - TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Liam Foudy (P), Y:2019-RND:2-BUF.
[2018-08-28 20:04:58] - TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Eric Comrie (64).
[2018-08-27 21:49:59] - Harri Sateri has been deleted from Sharks.
[2018-08-27 21:49:21] - Harri Sateri was added to Sharks.
[2018-08-27 21:48:27] - Alexander DeBrincat has been deleted from Sharks.
[2018-08-27 21:48:01] - Alex DeBrincat was added to Sharks.
[2018-08-11 20:54:02] - San Jose Barracuda hired Ian Laperriere for 2 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-07 20:21:02] - Sharks hired John Hynes for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2018-08-02 19:22:58] - Brian Campbell was released.
[2018-08-02 19:22:58] - Sharks paid 0 $ to release Brian Campbell.
[2018-07-24 19:53:49] - Tomas Nosek was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-17 22:18:01] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sharks : Y:2019-RND:3-MTL.
[2018-07-17 22:12:13] - Tomas Jurco was released.
[2018-07-17 22:12:13] - Sharks paid 0 $ to release Tomas Jurco.
[2018-07-17 22:04:44] - Matt Hendricks was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-17 21:59:59] - Kyle Quincey was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-17 21:39:12] - Dale Weise was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-11 20:07:28] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Brock Nelson (69), Y:2019-RND:5-TAM.
[2018-07-11 20:07:28] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Thomas Greiss (81).
[2018-07-10 21:48:32] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-10 21:27:44] - Johnny Boychuk was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-10 21:21:13] - Kari Lehtonen was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-10 20:50:42] - Jake Debrusk has been deleted from Sharks.
[2018-07-10 20:11:40] - Alexander Steen was added to Sharks.
[2018-06-12 21:01:08] - Sharks drafts Joakim Ryan as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:35:53] - Sharks drafts Tim Soderlund as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:30:37] - Sharks drafts Emil Petterssonen as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:25:42] - Sharks drafts Harri Sateri as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:24:47] - Sharks drafts Jacob Ragnarsson as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-05 19:40:33] - TRADE : From Devils to Sharks : Y:2019-RND:6-NJD, Y:2019-RND:7-NJD.
[2018-06-05 19:40:33] - TRADE : From Sharks to Devils : Y:2018-RND:7-PHI.
[2018-05-29 03:04:46] - Jake DeBrusk was added to Sharks.
[2018-05-29 03:03:02] - Matthew Highmore was added to Sharks.



[2018-10-13 09:30:54] TRADE : From Sharks to Oilers : John Quenneville (58), Liam Foudy (P), Y:2020-RND:4-SJS.
[2018-10-13 09:30:54] TRADE : From Oilers to Sharks : Michael Del Zotto (70), Kyle Okposo (69).
[2018-10-11 08:14:17] Successfully loaded Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-05 08:05:34] Successfully loaded Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-03 08:07:17] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 19:58:50] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-10-02 19:58:50] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-10-02 19:12:29] Johnny Boychuk from Sharks is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
[2018-10-02 19:11:23] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-02 19:11:22] Game 215 - Johnny Boychuk from Sharks is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-09-30 08:24:54] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882314101612218256-3841152001401111135-2441162100211107121-14622183555731448828622061547776732152422783100916813959524.05%45312273.07%3782171245.68%835200841.58%486108744.71%152873218418431573766
201862300100914-51000010023-152300000711-45916250022501795953670183415413819210.53%22195.45%09720746.86%9921745.62%417753.25%13794147457536
Total Regular Season88334401712227270-4342152001501113138-2546182400211114132-18672273715981450849122240606829799152605824106318194149723.43%47512374.11%3879191945.81%934222541.98%527116445.27%166682719888881648803