Penguins

GP: 4 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 19 | GA: 5 | PP%: 23.08% | PK%: 92.31%
GM : Fox Mulder | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #82 vs Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eric Staal (C)XX100.006135808088899578857880757884774875750
2Jordan StaalX100.008040827490919072877571737278767375720
3Nazem KadriXXX100.007144727772869475857478667575707275710
4Rick Nash (A)XX100.006535837289878271536975757184754975700
5Patrik BerglundXXX100.007835827190858369846674736978736575700
6Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006135827869879576537875647663658675700
7Riley NashXX100.006735836975839268837067806877706675690
8Sam ReinhartXXX100.006035857476879473697572657365659075690
9Lee StempniakX100.007035826971828268557067636885762875670
10Chris StewartXX100.006759696789768066546569626679726578660
11Matt CalvertX100.006643746770828066586667756677704775660
12Peter HollandX100.006341816681806165836664626573677175640
13Drew Doughty (A)X100.007435887677959575308468776577727375740
14Dougie HamiltonX100.006635787594869575307972646569688375710
15Ben LovejoyX100.007040846478838364306562815484752375690
16Patrik NemethX100.006838856587817665306762795571667175690
17Josh MorrisseyX100.007638826873859568307165765865648475690
18Marc StaalX100.006935836488838564306562745479716675680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00683981718185877057716971677671647569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00908492768988908988898284884975850
2Michael Hutchinson100.00716676847069717069706475815475710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081758480807981807980738085527578
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma73717576777268USA471750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW434750017123525.00%16716.86000210000001050.00%800002.0800000101
2Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW406630011812280.00%09624.040222100001170057.75%14200001.2500000010
3Drew DoughtyPenguinsD41562406694711.11%69624.00112711000011000.00%000001.2500000001
4Rick NashPenguinsLW/RW431440033152720.00%07117.76000410000010050.00%600001.1300000010
5Patrik BerglundPenguinsC/LW/RW4134320113102810.00%08521.37123510000160040.00%500000.9400000010
6Matt CalvertPenguinsLW43145003070442.86%04010.1200000000002033.33%300001.9800000100
7Riley NashPenguinsC/RW404452002105100.00%04010.1200000000000044.44%2700001.9800000000
8Nazem KadriPenguinsC/LW/RW431432095154720.00%08320.84101210000050046.15%1300000.9600000010
9Sam ReinhartPenguinsC/LW/RW5404300512123533.33%17815.78000211000001042.86%2800001.0100000101
10Jordan StaalPenguinsC412342012121021310.00%08621.720001100001170062.79%8600000.6900000001
11Dougie HamiltonPenguinsD412320010460216.67%79724.39011411000013000.00%000000.6100000000
12Patrik NemethPenguinsD4033700223130.00%25614.140000000001000.00%000001.0600000100
13Josh MorrisseyPenguinsD40223601034140.00%38521.330002900009000.00%000000.4700000000
14Marc StaalPenguinsD41017400322350.00%15914.820000000003100.00%000000.3400000000
15Ben LovejoyPenguinsD4011320723130.00%68220.720001700019000.00%000000.2400000000
16Lee StempniakPenguinsRW41013404043325.00%0338.380000000000000.00%000000.6000000000
17Zack KassianWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)RW2000020400010.00%0115.960000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
18Peter HollandPenguinsC4000000102130.00%1266.6900000000000040.00%2500000.0000000000
19Chris StewartPenguinsLW/RW4000000215040.00%1266.7200000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average752235576230091831413610015.60%29122616.36369321160004975054.18%34700000.9300000444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryPenguins44000.9551.252400051110000.000040100
Team Total or Average44000.9551.252400051110000.000040100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary AverageSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Ben LovejoyPenguinsD341984-02-20No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,330,508$NoNHL Link
Chris StewartPenguinsLW/RW301987-10-30No242 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$792,373$No850,000$850,000$NHL Link
Dougie HamiltonPenguinsD251993-06-17No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,127,119$NoNHL Link
Drew DoughtyPenguinsD281989-12-08No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,525,424$NoNHL Link
Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW331984-10-29No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,262,712$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NHL Link
Jordan StaalPenguinsC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$6,000,000$NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyPenguinsD231995-03-28No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm832,500$832,500$832,500$776,059$NoNHL Link
Lee StempniakPenguinsRW351983-02-04No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,398,305$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NHL Link
Marc StaalPenguinsD311987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,593,220$No6,000,000$6,000,000$NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryPenguinsG331984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,360,169$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NHL Link
Matt CalvertPenguinsLW281989-12-24No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,050,847$No2,200,000$2,200,000$NHL Link
Michael HutchinsonPenguinsG281990-03-02No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$1,072,034$No1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$NHL Link
Nazem KadriPenguinsC/LW/RW271990-10-06No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,100,000$500,000$4,100,000$3,822,034$No4,100,000$NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW221996-02-14No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$833,546$No894,167$NHL Link
Patrik BerglundPenguinsC/LW/RW301988-06-02No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$6,991,525$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NHL Link
Patrik NemethPenguinsD261992-02-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$500,000$600,000$559,322$No600,000$NHL Link
Peter HollandPenguinsC271991-01-14No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$999,999$932,202$No999,999$999,999$NHL Link
Rick NashPenguinsLW/RW341984-06-16No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,199,999$8,199,999$8,199,999$7,644,067$No8,199,999$NHL Link
Riley NashPenguinsC/RW291989-05-09No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$559,322$NoNHL Link
Sam ReinhartPenguinsC/LW/RW221995-11-06No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$862,288$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.75203 Lbs6 ft22.503,330,083$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
66,601,665$49,244,165$35,449,999$19,400,000$3,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriEric StaalPatrik Berglund42014
2Nikolaj EhlersJordan StaalRick Nash38014
3Matt CalvertSam ReinhartRiley Nash15023
4Chris StewartSam ReinhartLee Stempniak5023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton38023
2Ben LovejoyJosh Morrissey35023
3Patrik NemethMarc Staal27032
4Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton0023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriEric StaalPatrik Berglund60014
2Nikolaj EhlersJordan StaalRick Nash40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton60014
2Sam ReinhartJosh Morrissey40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalJordan Staal60050
2Nazem KadriPatrik Berglund40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton60050
2Ben LovejoyJosh Morrissey40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60050Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton60050
2Jordan Staal40050Ben LovejoyJosh Morrissey40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalJordan Staal60023
2Nazem KadriPatrik Berglund40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyDougie Hamilton60023
2Ben LovejoyJosh Morrissey40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriEric StaalPatrik BerglundDrew DoughtyDougie Hamilton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriEric StaalPatrik BerglundDrew DoughtyDougie Hamilton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Staal, Jordan Staal, Sam ReinhartEric Staal, Rick NashJordan Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Dougie Hamilton, Josh MorrisseyDougie HamiltonDrew Doughty, Josh Morrissey
Penalty Shots
Eric Staal, Jordan Staal, Nazem Kadri, Patrik Berglund, Nikolaj Ehlers
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Michael Hutchinson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Eric Staal, Jordan Staal, Nazem Kadri, Patrik Berglund, Nikolaj Ehlers, Rick Nash, Rick Nash, Sam Reinhart, Riley Nash, Lee Stempniak, Matt Calvert
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Dougie Hamilton, Josh Morrissey, Ben Lovejoy, Patrik Nemeth


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens220000001138110000006151100000052341.000112132004340812432250521612466233.33%50100.00%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%503544142512
2Capitals11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580011103210111103791422500.00%60100.00%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%2115267125
3Golden Knights11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140031102087502244192150.00%2150.00%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%2014267136
Total440000001951433000000143111100000052381.000193554008560133425041011129308713323.08%13192.31%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%926497295024
_Since Last GM Reset440000001951433000000143111100000052381.000193554008560133425041011129308713323.08%13192.31%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%926497295024
_Vs Conference3300000014410220000009271100000052361.00014264000545011334433608925266811218.18%110100.00%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%715071223718
_Vs Division11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580011103210111103791422500.00%60100.00%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%2115267125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
48W419355413311129308700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000195
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000143
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000052
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
400000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13323.08%13192.31%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42504108560
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
926497295024


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0412Capitals1Penguins3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0625Canadiens1Penguins6WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1154Golden Knights1Penguins5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1264Penguins5Canadiens2WBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1582Canucks-Penguins-
15 - 2018-10-1797Penguins-Maple Leafs-
20 - 2018-10-22125Penguins-Oilers-
22 - 2018-10-24137Penguins-Flames-
24 - 2018-10-26158Penguins-Canucks-
27 - 2018-10-29175Islanders-Penguins-
29 - 2018-10-31186Penguins-Islanders-
31 - 2018-11-02202Maple Leafs-Penguins-
33 - 2018-11-04213Devils-Penguins-
35 - 2018-11-06226Penguins-Capitals-
38 - 2018-11-09251Coyotes-Penguins-
41 - 2018-11-12269Penguins-Devils-
43 - 2018-11-14284Lightning-Penguins-
45 - 2018-11-16299Penguins-Senators-
47 - 2018-11-18313Sabres-Penguins-
49 - 2018-11-20329Stars-Penguins-
50 - 2018-11-21334Penguins-Bruins-
51 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets-Penguins-
54 - 2018-11-25376Penguins-Jets-
55 - 2018-11-26378Penguins-Avalanche-
58 - 2018-11-29405Flyers-Penguins-
61 - 2018-12-02423Avalanche-Penguins-
63 - 2018-12-04435Islanders-Penguins-
65 - 2018-12-06452Penguins-Senators-
67 - 2018-12-08462Penguins-Islanders-
69 - 2018-12-10477Penguins-Blackhawks-
71 - 2018-12-12493Bruins-Penguins-
72 - 2018-12-13502Kings-Penguins-
74 - 2018-12-15516Ducks-Penguins-
76 - 2018-12-17529Penguins-Capitals-
77 - 2018-12-18537Wild-Penguins-
79 - 2018-12-20548Penguins-Hurricanes-
81 - 2018-12-22573Red Wings-Penguins-
83 - 2018-12-24594Penguins-Blues-
85 - 2018-12-26608Penguins-Wild-
87 - 2018-12-28619Penguins-Rangers-
89 - 2018-12-30635Jets-Penguins-
91 - 2019-01-01649Blackhawks-Penguins-
93 - 2019-01-03661Panthers-Penguins-
96 - 2019-01-06683Penguins-Ducks-
97 - 2019-01-07691Penguins-Kings-
100 - 2019-01-10719Penguins-Sharks-
103 - 2019-01-13733Penguins-Coyotes-
104 - 2019-01-14750Penguins-Golden Knights-
109 - 2019-01-19772Devils-Penguins-
111 - 2019-01-21777Lightning-Penguins-
113 - 2019-01-23787Senators-Penguins-
114 - 2019-01-24800Penguins-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2019-01-27817Hurricanes-Penguins-
119 - 2019-01-29828Penguins-Panthers-
121 - 2019-01-31848Penguins-Lightning-
123 - 2019-02-02860Penguins-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-04876Oilers-Penguins-
128 - 2019-02-07899Flames-Penguins-
129 - 2019-02-08909Rangers-Penguins-
131 - 2019-02-10922Penguins-Devils-
133 - 2019-02-12936Sharks-Penguins-
135 - 2019-02-14952Penguins-Flyers-
138 - 2019-02-17971Penguins-Blue Jackets-
141 - 2019-02-20992Penguins-Sabres-
142 - 2019-02-211005Penguins-Canadiens-
145 - 2019-02-241027Panthers-Penguins-
147 - 2019-02-261041Blue Jackets-Penguins-
149 - 2019-02-281050Penguins-Blue Jackets-
150 - 2019-03-011063Bruins-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
152 - 2019-03-031077Capitals-Penguins-
154 - 2019-03-051084Penguins-Sabres-
156 - 2019-03-071107Blues-Penguins-
157 - 2019-03-081116Flyers-Penguins-
159 - 2019-03-101122Penguins-Hurricanes-
161 - 2019-03-121145Penguins-Predators-
163 - 2019-03-141152Penguins-Stars-
165 - 2019-03-161172Penguins-Rangers-
169 - 2019-03-201201Predators-Penguins-
171 - 2019-03-221219Hurricanes-Penguins-
173 - 2019-03-241234Penguins-Red Wings-
175 - 2019-03-261249Red Wings-Penguins-
177 - 2019-03-281268Rangers-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100593525199
Attendance17,36613,8915,65111,3072,851
Attendance PCT96.48%92.61%94.18%94.23%95.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17022 - 94.57% 1,506,204$4,518,612$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,597,426$ 66,601,665$ 62,901,665$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
66,601,665$ 4,546,582$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,235,752$ 165 380,518$ 62,785,470$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
62,785,470$ 66,601,665$ 35,380,586$ 29,830,868$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric StaalAGE:33PO:48OV:75
Nazem KadriAGE:27PO:72OV:71
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:86OV:70
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Rick NashAGE:34PO:49OV:70
Sam ReinhartAGE:22PO:90OV:69
Kevin FialaAGE:22PO:85OV:66
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:65OV:66
Matt CalvertAGE:28PO:47OV:66
*Eric TangradiAGE:29PO:61OV:64
Zac RinaldoAGE:28PO:41OV:64
*Steve OttAGE:36PO:39OV:62
*Brett SutterAGE:31PO:39OV:61
*John McCarthyAGE:32PO:31OV:60
Nathan WalkerAGE:24PO:62OV:58
*Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:76OV:57
*David BrollAGE:25PO:48OV:57
*Jesse GabrielleAGE:21PO:45OV:56
Eric StaalAGE:33PO:48OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:73OV:72
Nazem KadriAGE:27PO:72OV:71
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Sam ReinhartAGE:22PO:90OV:69
Riley NashAGE:29PO:66OV:69
Peter HollandAGE:27PO:71OV:64
*Eric TangradiAGE:29PO:61OV:64
Zac RinaldoAGE:28PO:41OV:64
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:68OV:63
Jordan NolanAGE:29PO:40OV:63
*John MitchellAGE:33PO:29OV:63
*Steve OttAGE:36PO:39OV:62
*Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:70OV:61
Freddie HamiltonAGE:26PO:55OV:61
*Corban KnightAGE:28PO:48OV:61
Paul CareyAGE:29PO:45OV:61
*Brett SutterAGE:31PO:39OV:61
Chandler StephensonAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Ben SextonAGE:27PO:42OV:55
Nazem KadriAGE:27PO:72OV:71
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:86OV:70
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Rick NashAGE:34PO:49OV:70
Sam ReinhartAGE:22PO:90OV:69
Riley NashAGE:29PO:66OV:69
Lee StempniakAGE:35PO:28OV:67
Zack KassianAGE:27PO:72OV:66
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:65OV:66
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:68OV:63
*Corban KnightAGE:28PO:48OV:61
*Brett SutterAGE:31PO:39OV:61
*Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:76OV:57
*Dante SalituroAGE:21PO:45OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:73OV:74
Dougie HamiltonAGE:25PO:83OV:71
Josh MorrisseyAGE:23PO:84OV:69
Patrik NemethAGE:26PO:71OV:69
Ben LovejoyAGE:34PO:23OV:69
Marc StaalAGE:31PO:66OV:68
*Jarred TinordiAGE:26PO:79OV:62
Mark AltAGE:26PO:60OV:62
*Alex GrantAGE:29PO:49OV:62
*Philip SamuelssonAGE:27PO:58OV:61
*Ryan LindgrenAGE:20PO:79OV:60
*Brian StraitAGE:30PO:54OV:60
Tim HeedAGE:27PO:49OV:60
*Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:57OV:58
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:49OV:85
Michael HutchinsonAGE:28PO:54OV:71
Eddie LackAGE:30PO:35OV:69
Jack CampbellAGE:26PO:81OV:67
*Adin HillAGE:22PO:66OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex BassoPenguins
Avery PetersonPenguins
Beck MalenstynPenguins8141
Blade JenkinsPenguins201858
Cameron HillisPenguins201889
Christopher BreenPenguins
Domenic CommissoPenguins8201
Filip KralPenguins2018151
Jack StudnickaPenguins
Joel HoferPenguins2018120
Jordan StallardPenguins8111
Kyle OlsonPenguins
Nick MerkleyPenguins
Nikita PavlychevPenguins
Noel HoefenmayerPenguins
Peter MuellerPenguins
Petrus PalmuPenguins
Riley TuftePenguins821
Ryan ChyzowskiPenguins2018182
Ryan MerkleyPenguins201827
Sam SteelPenguins851
Stuart SkinnerPenguins
Tanner LaczynskiPenguins8171
Troy DonnayPenguins
Troy MurrayPenguins
Tyler MaddenPenguins2018213
Zach FischerPenguins
Zach StepanPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2020VGK PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2018-10-10 08:07:15] - TRADE : From Senators to Penguins : Sam Reinhart (69).
[2018-10-10 08:07:15] - TRADE : From Penguins to Senators : Ryan Poehling (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-09-27 08:10:04] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Patrik Nemeth (69), Michael Hutchinson (71), Tim Heed (60), Y:2020-RND:1-VGK.
[2018-09-27 08:10:04] - TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : Cam Talbot (87), Robert Bortuzzo (68), Y:2020-RND:3-PIT, Y:2020-RND:7-PIT.
[2018-08-29 20:30:30] - Vernon Fiddler was released.
[2018-08-29 20:30:30] - Penguins paid 660 000 $ to release Vernon Fiddler.
[2018-08-02 19:12:28] - Corban Knight was added to Penguins.
[2018-08-02 19:11:04] - Joe Colborne was added to Penguins.
[2018-08-02 19:09:49] - Ben Sexton was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:25:42] - Ray Emery has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:25:34] - Patrick Bordeleau has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:25:26] - Mike Sauer has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:25:20] - David Toews has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:25:17] - Benn Ferriero has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-07-30 14:15:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Y:2019-RND:2-PIT.
[2018-07-30 14:15:50] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Jack Campbell (67).
[2018-07-24 19:55:18] - Mark Alt was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-24 19:42:06] - Paul Carey was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-17 21:55:32] - Eddie Lack was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-17 21:43:06] - Jordan Nolan was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-10 21:50:11] - Patrik Berglund was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-10 21:17:28] - Patrick Eaves was released.
[2018-07-10 21:17:28] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Patrick Eaves.
[2018-06-12 21:01:53] - Penguins drafts Tyler Madden as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:36:22] - Penguins drafts Ryan Chyzowski as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-10 15:25:59] - Penguins drafts Filip Kral as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-01 20:59:07] - Nate Guenin has been deleted from Penguins.
[2018-06-01 20:58:58] - Carlo Colaiacovo has been deleted from Penguins.



[2018-10-13 09:26:43] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-11 08:14:16] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-11 08:14:16] Zack Kassian of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-10 08:07:15] TRADE : From Senators to Penguins : Sam Reinhart (69).
[2018-10-10 08:07:15] TRADE : From Penguins to Senators : Ryan Poehling (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-10-03 08:06:59] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-10-03 08:06:59] Kevin Fiala of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2018-10-03 08:06:59] Chris Stewart of Penguins was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882462107530274191834122905320145974841241202210129943592274467741548010183112721924889879382349775645171641111227.25%2746377.01%11200213056.34%1066188456.58%608115552.64%1840106116597571456737
201844000000195143300000014311110000005238193554008560133425041011129308713323.08%13192.31%08214456.94%7112855.47%326747.76%926497295024
Total Regular Season8650210753029319697442590532015910059422512022101349638100293502795548810689112854966939920382460804675180342411527.12%2876477.70%11282227456.38%1137201256.51%640122252.37%1933112617567861506762
Playoff
2018624000001619-332100000111013030000059-441628440028511875387434191625010222418.18%25964.00%16214143.97%8515554.84%389042.22%132741385811056
Total Playoff624000001619-332100000111013030000059-441628440028511875387434191625010222418.18%25964.00%16214143.97%8515554.84%389042.22%132741385811056