Jets

GP: 51 | W: 16 | L: 32 | OTL: 3 | P: 35
GF: 100 | GA: 152 | PP%: 17.02% | PK%: 89.71%
GM : Matt Kirton | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #789 vs Bruins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Craig SmithXX96.006837867379788971587275667478725075690
2Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006235917776788473527466586578716975680
3Patrik BerglundXXX97.008237816789735066786471736879716375670
4Cal ClutterbuckXX95.009241746776788665536663766180744075670
5Michael Dal ColleX99.006236906884776366596567636465658775650
6Drake BathersonXX100.006238856981837468587064666362645875650
7Sam GagnerX100.006338807072826568747166587278716875650
8Hudson FaschingX96.006936925984928958635655625866645675610
9Corey TroppX100.005745656272908561645960576178705175610
10Matt ReadXXX100.005636905968827058545759625682733975610
11Dylan GambrellX100.005936925774786756655958625665636775600
12Alex GoligoskiX95.007937876769878965307766745884743675690
13Braydon CoburnX100.007740796394818762307456744984744675670
14Ryan GravesX100.008037886595757064306364745267645975660
15Markus NutivaaraX98.006835916676839365307463626169664775660
16Nick JensenX95.007142866173859359307353764877694675650
17Nathan BeaulieuX100.007261736680826164307157635273677175640
18David SchlemkoX100.006336926176836259306056724880724075620
Scratches
1Colin WilsonXX100.006336926782747866626965586478726975660
2Isac LundestromX100.005435936271746361726253645360628375600
TEAM AVERAGE98.55683985657981766451676266597469577565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard100.00909593818988908988908985893475740
Scratches
1Cal Petersen93.00788179747776787776787769735775660
TEAM AVERAGE96.5084888678838284838284837781467570
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill73687280615199USA4521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex GoligoskiJetsD5082028-134401048773224510.96%62119924.005611461740001134110.00%000000.4700000204
2Drake BathersonJetsC/RW5081624-17240624411128657.21%978915.8027929136000050040.74%5400000.6102000110
3Michael Dal ColleJetsLW51101222-8120436910120719.90%776014.90246238800011323046.91%27500000.5802000031
4Patrik BerglundJetsC/LW/RW5151419-10300679611733904.27%13102920.20178331750002862053.86%84300000.3703000012
5Craig SmithJetsC/RW379918-480245074326812.16%964717.514151567000080044.07%23600000.5611000102
6Cal ClutterbuckJetsLW/RW5051217-175001566810524624.76%1587817.57167181360001881036.13%15500000.3902000100
7Nathan BeaulieuJetsD5151217-20615924839122712.82%5383416.375491764000198300.00%000000.4100010000
8Markus NutivaaraJetsD4931417-2024044596012265.00%51105921.62167321330001152000.00%000000.3200000010
9Nick JensenJetsD5011516-427574523211263.12%73101320.28156181150000123000.00%000000.3200100010
10Hudson FaschingJetsRW4731114-1028056334312336.98%1477716.5413458500001210042.92%21900000.3612000020
11Mikkel BoedkerJetsLW/RW497714-134028759527657.37%979816.291018430001401039.68%12600000.3500000101
12Colin WilsonJetsC/LW444711-206044736116376.56%885619.47224141260002760145.79%83200000.2601000100
13Matt ReadJetsC/LW/RW415510-10012512592520.00%141810.2000000000001140.71%45200000.4800000101
14Ryan GravesJetsD26268-22004828194410.53%2041115.8400025000011000.00%000000.3900000001
15David SchlemkoJetsD48347-211402132183916.67%3461212.7710121000062010.00%000000.2300000010
16Braydon CoburnJetsD37336-83155431358128.57%3458715.882132888000088000.00%000000.2000001000
17Corey TroppJetsRW45235-174033182611257.69%24129.180001110000160044.83%5800000.2401000000
18Sam GagnerJetsC44224-111402240335336.06%13497.9500000000020056.15%18700000.2301000000
19Isac LundestromJetsC24213-4200593922.22%225010.4401101000050050.00%2400000.2400000000
20Dylan GambrellJetsC35112-6100828177125.88%12978.49000070001281052.38%29400000.1300000000
21Eeli TolvanenMoose (WPG)RW8101-7001392711.11%213416.7900007000050054.55%2200000.1500000000
22Otto KoivulaMoose (WPG)LW10101-14010713467.69%013713.76000010000040042.86%1400000.1501000000
23Josh LeivoMoose (WPG)LW3101-20010110100.00%0217.090000000001000.00%400000.9400000000
24Charles HudonMoose (WPG)LW11101-3200301211589.09%018717.00000015000070037.50%4000000.1101000000
25Oscar FantenbergMoose (WPG)D10000-500444210.00%6777.7200016000010000.00%000000.0000000000
26Victor MeteMoose (WPG)D8000000120000.00%1222.760000000009000.00%000000.0000000000
27Oliver KylingtonMoose (WPG)D6000-300032050.00%2518.650000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
28Michael MerschMoose (WPG)LW9000-70071610380.00%118120.160001180000280052.03%14800000.0000000000
29Aleksi SaarelaMoose (WPG)C5000-700275130.00%39318.6100000000040044.12%6800000.0000000000
30Markus HannikainenMoose (WPG)LW1000-100500000.00%01818.180000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average95092174266-262437151053104111483177828.01%4331491215.70295382293152300011135913447.17%405100000.3621711181012
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cal PetersenJets35132020.9152.792043029511200010.867153516581
2Jimmy HowardJets122540.8982.6470400313040100.37581138000
Team Total or Average47152560.9122.7527470212614240110.696234654581


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiJetsD341985-07-30No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$1,883,871$NoLink / NHL Link
Braydon CoburnJetsD341985-02-27No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal ClutterbuckJetsLW/RW311987-11-18No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,373,656$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal PetersenJetsG241994-10-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WilsonJetsC/LW291989-10-20No221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,937,500$3,937,500$1,545,363$NoLink / NHL Link
Corey TroppJetsRW301989-07-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$245,296$NoLink / NHL Link
Craig SmithJetsC/RW301989-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,668,011$NoLink / NHL Link
David SchlemkoJetsD321987-05-07No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$784,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Drake BathersonJetsC/RW211998-04-27No187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm736,666$736,666$289,122$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellJetsC231996-08-26No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Hudson FaschingJetsRW241995-07-28No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Isac LundestromJetsC191999-11-06No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Jimmy HowardJetsG351984-03-26No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,291,666$5,291,666$2,076,837$NoLink / NHL Link
Markus NutivaaraJetsD251994-06-06No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$1,059,677$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt ReadJetsC/LW/RW331986-06-14No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Dal ColleJetsLW231996-06-20No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$338,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikkel BoedkerJetsLW/RW291989-12-16No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan BeaulieuJetsD261992-12-05No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$941,935$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenJetsD281990-09-21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$196,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrik BerglundJetsC/LW/RW311988-06-02No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$2,943,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesJetsD241995-05-21No226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm656,667$656,667$257,724$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam GagnerJetsC301989-08-10No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$1,236,290$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.95202 Lbs6 ft11.732,755,038$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
60,610,832$34,280,166$14,450,000$6,950,000$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithPatrik BerglundCal Clutterbuck40122
2Mikkel BoedkerDylan GambrellDrake Batherson30122
3Michael Dal ColleMatt ReadHudson Fasching20122
4Sam GagnerCraig SmithCorey Tropp10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNick Jensen40122
2Ryan GravesMarkus Nutivaara30122
3Nathan BeaulieuDavid Schlemko20122
4Alex GoligoskiMarkus Nutivaara10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik BerglundHudson FaschingCal Clutterbuck60122
2Michael Dal ColleCraig SmithDrake Batherson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNick Jensen60122
2Nathan BeaulieuMarkus Nutivaara40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Dal ColleHudson Fasching60122
2Cal ClutterbuckPatrik Berglund40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNathan Beaulieu60122
2Nick JensenMarkus Nutivaara40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cal Clutterbuck60122Alex GoligoskiNick Jensen60122
2Michael Dal Colle40122David SchlemkoMarkus Nutivaara40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Hudson FaschingMichael Dal Colle60122
2Cal ClutterbuckCraig Smith40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiDavid Schlemko60122
2Nick JensenMarkus Nutivaara40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithPatrik BerglundCal ClutterbuckAlex GoligoskiNick Jensen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithPatrik BerglundCal ClutterbuckAlex GoligoskiNick Jensen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cal Clutterbuck, Michael Dal Colle, Hudson FaschingCal Clutterbuck, Michael Dal ColleHudson Fasching
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan Beaulieu, David Schlemko, Alex GoligoskiNathan BeaulieuDavid Schlemko, Alex Goligoski
Penalty Shots
Hudson Fasching, Michael Dal Colle, Cal Clutterbuck, Patrik Berglund, Drake Batherson
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Craig Smith, Patrik Berglund, Cal Clutterbuck, Sam Gagner, Mikkel Boedker, Michael Dal Colle, Michael Dal Colle, Drake Batherson, Hudson Fasching, Matt Read, Corey Tropp
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Goligoski, David Schlemko, Nick Jensen, Markus Nutivaara, Nathan Beaulieu


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5135W210018328311991706466440113112
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
519325122100152
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2441531104774
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2751720125378
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1883217.02%2042189.71%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
384419385293034299
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
753159547.21%900189447.52%36074048.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11167441332390642312


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets1Rangers3LBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0414Jets2Devils5LBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0633Jets3Islanders4LXXBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0838Jets2Penguins5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1053Wild6Jets1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1264Jets1Blackhawks0WXXBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1375Penguins3Jets0LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1587Coyotes6Jets2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17102Islanders6Jets5LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20127Oilers3Jets4WXBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22140Kings2Jets1LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26169Flames2Jets1LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29187Jets2Ducks4LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01203Jets2Sharks3LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02215Jets0Golden Knights3LBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05229Devils3Jets1LBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-08250Canucks2Jets3WXBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10264Stars2Jets3WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12276Avalanche1Jets0LBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14288Jets0Panthers2LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16302Jets2Lightning5LBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19325Jets1Predators3LBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21342Jets2Stars4LBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23352Blue Jackets5Jets0LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27389Jets2Sharks5LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29392Jets0Ducks2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30414Jets2Kings1WXBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03431Stars2Jets3WBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05445Jets3Stars4LBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08463Ducks1Jets2WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10477Red Wings4Jets2LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12491Jets4Red Wings0WBoxScore
75 - 2019-12-15515Flyers2Jets1LBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17530Hurricanes1Jets0LBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19543Blackhawks5Jets0LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21554Jets2Wild3LXXBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23577Canadiens1Jets3WBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27588Blues5Jets3LBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29602Jets0Blues5LBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31621Jets4Avalanche2WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02633Maple Leafs4Jets5WXBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04643Jets1Wild3LBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-06660Jets4Canadiens2WBoxScore
99 - 2020-01-08675Jets3Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09678Jets1Bruins3LBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-12703Predators2Jets3WXXBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14721Canucks3Jets2LBoxScore
108 - 2020-01-17742Lightning3Jets2LXBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19757Jets0Blackhawks1LBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21764Jets3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
113 - 2020-01-22766Jets6Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31789Bruins-Jets-
123 - 2020-02-01795Blues-Jets-
126 - 2020-02-04822Predators-Jets-
128 - 2020-02-06834Jets-Blues-
130 - 2020-02-08843Senators-Jets-
131 - 2020-02-09858Blackhawks-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
136 - 2020-02-14891Sharks-Jets-
138 - 2020-02-16914Blackhawks-Jets-
140 - 2020-02-18926Kings-Jets-
142 - 2020-02-20937Jets-Senators-
144 - 2020-02-22949Jets-Flyers-
145 - 2020-02-23961Jets-Sabres-
147 - 2020-02-25973Jets-Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27992Capitals-Jets-
151 - 2020-02-291009Jets-Oilers-
154 - 2020-03-031024Sabres-Jets-
157 - 2020-03-061045Golden Knights-Jets-
160 - 2020-03-091067Coyotes-Jets-
162 - 2020-03-111080Jets-Oilers-
165 - 2020-03-141108Jets-Flames-
166 - 2020-03-151117Jets-Canucks-
168 - 2020-03-171128Panthers-Jets-
171 - 2020-03-201148Wild-Jets-
173 - 2020-03-221168Jets-Stars-
175 - 2020-03-241183Jets-Predators-
178 - 2020-03-271201Avalanche-Jets-
180 - 2020-03-291218Golden Knights-Jets-
182 - 2020-03-311236Jets-Flames-
184 - 2020-04-021251Jets-Avalanche-
186 - 2020-04-041259Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity92004900560022251075
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance156,553108,72374,16253,40024,079
Attendance PCT70.90%92.45%55.18%100.00%93.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 17372 - 75.53% 1,629,064$39,097,526$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
34,176,109$ 60,610,832$ 60,611,332$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
60,610,832$ 33,561,601$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
27,694,081$ 73 331,241$ 24,180,593$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
25,735,274$ 60,610,832$ 21,360,805$ 24,753,602$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:29PO:69OV:68
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:63OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:31PO:40OV:67
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:69OV:66
Michael Dal ColleAGE:23PO:87OV:65
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:66OV:64
Otto KoivulaAGE:21PO:64OV:63
Josh LeivoAGE:26PO:60OV:63
Michael MerschAGE:26PO:51OV:63
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Matt ReadAGE:33PO:39OV:61
Vladislav KamenevAGE:23PO:74OV:59
Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:64OV:59
Morgan KlimchukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Nic PetanAGE:24PO:72OV:56
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:50OV:69
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:63OV:67
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:69OV:66
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:68OV:65
Drake BathersonAGE:21PO:58OV:65
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:22PO:63OV:61
Matt ReadAGE:33PO:39OV:61
Isac LundestromAGE:19PO:83OV:60
Dylan GambrellAGE:23PO:67OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:24PO:73OV:59
Michael SpacekAGE:22PO:71OV:59
Kevin StenlundAGE:22PO:66OV:59
Rasmus AsplundAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Josh JoorisAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:50OV:69
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:29PO:69OV:68
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:63OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:31PO:40OV:67
Drake BathersonAGE:21PO:58OV:65
Eeli TolvanenAGE:20PO:81OV:61
Hudson FaschingAGE:24PO:56OV:61
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:51OV:61
Matt ReadAGE:33PO:39OV:61
Austin PoganskiAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:61OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:34PO:36OV:69
Braydon CoburnAGE:34PO:46OV:67
Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:59OV:66
Markus NutivaaraAGE:25PO:47OV:66
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:46OV:65
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:26PO:71OV:64
Oscar FantenbergAGE:27PO:36OV:64
Victor MeteAGE:21PO:72OV:63
Oliver KylingtonAGE:22PO:71OV:63
Caleb JonesAGE:22PO:61OV:63
Ian McCoshenAGE:24PO:76OV:62
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:54OV:62
David SchlemkoAGE:32PO:40OV:62
Jacob LarssonAGE:22PO:80OV:60
Libor HajekAGE:21PO:76OV:60
Sean DayAGE:21PO:64OV:60
Sebastien AhoAGE:23PO:56OV:60
Josh JacobsAGE:23PO:74OV:59
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:71OV:59
Tobias GeisserAGE:20PO:71OV:58
Ben ThomasAGE:23PO:65OV:58
Ryan CulkinAGE:25PO:51OV:58
Jimmy HowardAGE:35PO:34OV:74
Sam MontembeaultAGE:22PO:68OV:67
Cal PetersenAGE:24PO:57OV:66
Mikhail BerdinAGE:21PO:53OV:65
Hunter MiskaAGE:24PO:48OV:64
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:20PO:78OV:63
Tyler ParsonsAGE:21PO:68OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brayden TraceyJets201946
Aaron JohnsonJets
Albin ErikssonJets201881
Alexei ProtasJets2019108
Andreas SoderbergJets
Anton KarlssonJets
Axel AnderssonJets201898
Brandon GormleyJets
Brandon HagelJets8170
Brandon MashinterJets
Brett SterlingJets
Cole FonstadJets201871
David BernhardtJets8178
David NoelJets
Dmitri SheshinJets2019139
Dylan OlsenJets
Emili RasanenJets
Erik Karlsson ''C''Jets
Filip JohanssonJets201836
Igor ShestyorkinJets
Jack DruryJets201849
Jacob CederholmJets8136
Jacob MoverareJets846
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonJets
Jan Drozg Jets
Jason RobertsonJets
Jay O'BrienJets201853
Jeremy MorinJets
Jesper LindgrenJets
Jimmy SchuldtJets201883
Joakim NygardJets201999
Jonathan TychonickJets201838
Joren Van PottelbergheJets
Linus LindstromJets8118
Linus SoderstromJets
Lukas RousekJets2019232
Massimo RizzoJets2019201
Matej MachovskyJets
Mathias FromJets8159
Matt FraserJets
Matt MisteleJets
Matthew FinnJets
Matvey GuskovJets201977
Michael DowningJets
Mikhail MaltsevJets8140
Mikko KokkonenJets201956
Noah GregorJets866
Paul PostmaJets
Phillip BrobergJets201912
Phoneix CopleyJets
Riley SutterJets201895
Ryan KujawinskiJets
Ryan MartindaleJets
Scott PerunovichJets201890
Stephen JohnsJets
Steve DownieJets
Tom VannelliJets
Tuomo RuutuJets
Veeti VainioJets
Vinny SaponariJets
Vojtech BudikJets
Zach BoychukJets
Zack PhillipsJets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020WPG COL WPG WPG CBJ WPG WPG WPG WPG
2021WPG BUF WPG PHI WPG BUF VGK WPG WPG BUF WPG WPG BUF
2022WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2023WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2024WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2020-01-22 08:02:17] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Jimmy Howard (74), Sam Montembeault (67).
[2020-01-22 08:02:17] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Anders Nilsson (71), Tyler Madden (P), Justus Annunen (P).
[2019-11-21 21:48:00] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Craig Smith (69), Nick Jensen (65), Joakim Nygard (P).
[2019-11-21 21:48:00] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Roope Hintz (66), Marco Scandella (67).
[2019-10-26 09:22:51] - TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Travis Zajac (71).
[2019-10-26 09:22:51] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Patrik Berglund (67), Sam Gagner (65), Michael Dal Colle (65), Tyler Madden (P).
[2019-10-23 08:06:14] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (73), Michael Amadio (61).
[2019-10-23 08:06:14] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Alex Goligoski (69), Caleb Jones (63), Cal Clutterbuck (67), Emili Rasanen (P), Y:2021-RND:5-BUF, Y:2021-RND:7-BUF.
[2019-10-18 08:06:30] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Jets : Dylan Gambrell (60), Vladislav Kamenev (59), Roland McKeown (59), David Schlemko (62), Mikkel Boedker (68), Matt Read (61), Brayden Tracey (P), Y:2020-RND:3-CBJ.
[2019-10-18 08:06:30] - TRADE : From Jets to Blue Jackets : Paul Stastny (70), Adam McQuaid (65).
[2019-10-18 08:04:14] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Braydon Coburn (67), Marco Scandella (67), Ryan Graves (66), Josh Leivo (63), Jimmy Schuldt (P).
[2019-10-18 08:04:14] - TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Jeff Petry (72), Nick Leddy (69).
[2019-10-18 07:59:41] - TRADE : From Flyers to Jets : Travis Zajac (71), Anders Nilsson (71), Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (63), Jason Robertson (P), Y:2021-RND:2-PHI, Y:2021-RND:3-VGK.
[2019-10-18 07:59:41] - TRADE : From Jets to Flyers : Martin Jones (75), Jared McCann (68).
[2019-10-16 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Paul Stastny (70), Nathan Beaulieu (64), Drake Batherson (65), Phillip Broberg (P), Igor Shestyorkin (P), Mikko Kokkonen (P), Y:2021-RND:1-BUF, Y:2021-RND:3-BUF.
[2019-10-16 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Nathan MacKinnon (76), Ryan Pulock (70), Rasmus Andersson (64).
[2019-10-14 21:32:43] - General Manager Change : Jets hired general manager Matt Kirton
[2019-10-14 21:32:43] - General Manager Change : Jets fired general manager Charles-Antoine Des Granges
[2019-10-14 21:30:45] - Jets hired Jeff Blashill for 1 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-10-14 21:30:43] - Jets fired Mike Yeo.
[2019-09-04 13:30:18] - Moose hired Michel Therrien for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:29:42] - Jets hired Mike Yeo for 1,100,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Moose fired Michel Therrien.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Jets fired Mike Yeo.
[2019-09-04 12:46:17] - Team Name Change : Manitoba Moose changed name to Moose
[2019-07-14 20:04:55] - TRADE : From Jets to Lightning : Joe Pavelski (74), Tomas Tatar (69).
[2019-07-14 20:04:55] - TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Nick Leddy (69), Jared McCann (68), Adam Mascherin (59).
[2019-07-14 19:58:24] - Bobby Sanguinetti was released.
[2019-07-14 19:58:24] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Bobby Sanguinetti.
[2019-07-14 19:33:00] - Edward Pasquale was released.
[2019-07-14 19:33:00] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Edward Pasquale.
[2019-07-11 22:46:58] - Ryan Spooner was released.
[2019-07-11 22:46:58] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Ryan Spooner.
[2019-07-11 22:45:15] - Nikita Soshnikov was released.
[2019-07-11 22:45:15] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Nikita Soshnikov.
[2019-07-11 22:43:24] - Marcus Johansson was released.
[2019-07-11 22:43:24] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Marcus Johansson.
[2019-07-11 22:41:44] - Connor Carrick was released.
[2019-07-11 22:41:44] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Connor Carrick.
[2019-07-11 22:39:44] - Brendan Leipsic was released.
[2019-07-11 22:39:44] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Brendan Leipsic.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178232320565223622214411714032411171001741151802411119122-3642363886241158838512243168687784045243177592519873999122.81%4299178.79%4879192245.73%915205744.48%511112445.46%172293117537991496731
201882333408331190193-34118160421097970411518041219396-3661903455350566446914220666874175553251069573118742673613.48%3044983.88%11279266248.05%1421291948.68%594114252.01%1884129120486031025504
20195193205122100152-5224415031104774-2727517020125378-2535100183283123034299119938441938529170646644011311883217.02%2042189.71%1753159547.21%900189447.52%36074048.65%11167441332390642312
Total Regular Season215749801810105526567-411063945010561261271-10109355308544265296-31165526916144228154161183355836173820371980127664719362096499285415918.62%93716182.82%62911617947.11%3236687047.10%1465300648.74%472329675135179331641548
Playoff
201762400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452
Total Playoff62400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452