Jets

GP: 8 | W: 1 | L: 6 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 12 | GA: 32 | PP%: 5.26% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Matt Kirton | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #102 vs Islanders

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roope HintzX95.007438876886777267736665686764657275660
2Charles HudonX100.008440786571726964706863627167656675640
3Michael MerschX95.006937886183939160625859605673675175630
4Eeli TolvanenX100.005336926369837262545861596360628175610
5Hudson FaschingX100.006936925984928958635655625866645675610
6Corey TroppX97.005745656272908561645960576178705175610
7Aleksi SaarelaX100.005235936361939162635863556365626375610
8Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.008542767880909477307874685975857375730
9Ryan PulockX100.008237887384899572307669715669688175700
10Nick LeddyX100.007337887875879374307765595675687175690
11Markus NutivaaraX98.006835916676839365307463626169664775660
12Adam McQuaidX100.008754636188816359306458815382744275650
13Oscar FantenbergX100.008143856276817461306759685375683675640
14Rasmus AnderssonX100.006443866780819265306658675365637475640
15Victor MeteX100.005335946865798266307054655361637275630
16Oliver KylingtonX100.005537886571766264306866625863647175630
Scratches
1Nathan MacKinnonXX96.005939779075889589828887628669788975760
2Jared McCannXX92.286644827374779272837168747065687975680
3Colin WilsonXX94.006336926782747866626965586478726975660
4Otto KoivulaX100.007537896290938961645958635961636475630
5Markus HannikainenX100.007835925977655758525760625971674275610
6Jeff PetryX96.008638847382899572307871745880735875720
TEAM AVERAGE98.32703985677783836650686465617068647565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones97.00949593849392949392949377834075750
2Cal Petersen97.00788179747776787776787769735775660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE97.0086888679858486858486857378497571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill73687280615199USA4521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan PulockJetsD8336-360138133323.08%1817521.9010171901108000.00%000000.6800000000
2Jeff PetryJetsD7145-3201714102610.00%516223.22011518000013000.00%000000.6200000000
3Jared McCannJetsC/LW6235-5001015148914.29%213021.73011070001100051.85%5400000.7700000000
4Corey TroppJetsRW7134-700117105710.00%013919.98000170000120048.57%3500000.5701000000
5Nathan MacKinnonJetsC/RW6134-600926259204.00%214724.540001121012170052.30%17400000.5411000000
6Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD8022020181110560.00%1412015.04000612000025000.00%000000.3300000000
7Eeli TolvanenJetsRW8101-7001392711.11%213416.7900007000050054.55%2200000.1500000000
8Adam McQuaidJetsD8011-9140191310160.00%712015.060000000000000.00%000000.1700000000
9Roope HintzJetsLW7011300101310460.00%314020.11000210000070045.00%10000000.1411000000
10Otto KoivulaJetsLW610104096104510.00%010517.5700009000030042.86%700000.1901000000
11Charles HudonJetsLW7101-214024773514.29%012918.45000012000070035.14%3700000.1501000000
12Markus NutivaaraJetsD8011-9203148220.00%816420.62000312000025000.00%000000.1200000000
13Hudson FaschingJetsRW4000-480523110.00%16616.6900000000000066.67%600000.0000000000
14Oscar FantenbergJetsD8000-500423110.00%6536.640000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
15Rasmus AnderssonJetsD8000100346200.00%810513.2200011000021000.00%000000.0000000000
16Oliver KylingtonJetsD4000-100022020.00%0164.130000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Michael MerschJetsLW8000-70071410370.00%116020.050001160000230051.16%12900000.0000000000
18Aleksi SaarelaJetsC5000-700275130.00%39318.6100000000040044.12%6800000.0000000000
19Colin WilsonJetsC/LW7000-920455220.00%214320.48000114000030046.34%4100000.0000000000
20Nick LeddyJetsD8000-520132010.00%2506.350000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Markus HannikainenJetsLW1000-100500000.00%01818.180000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average139112132-8656017517617258996.40%84237817.111232816211231940048.74%67300000.2725000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cal PetersenJets41300.8983.4324501141370001.000244100
2Martin JonesJets40310.8954.1624500171620000.667344010
Team Total or Average81610.8963.8049001312990000.800588110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam McQuaidJetsD321986-10-12No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Aleksi SaarelaJetsC221997-01-07No198 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm753,333$753,333$696,631$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal PetersenJetsG241994-10-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Charles HudonJetsLW251994-06-23No196 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$601,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WilsonJetsC/LW291989-10-20No221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,937,500$3,937,500$3,641,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Corey TroppJetsRW301989-07-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$577,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenJetsRW201999-04-22No191 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Hudson FaschingJetsRW241995-07-28No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared McCannJetsC/LW231996-05-31No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,155,914$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff PetryJetsD311987-12-09No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,473,118$NoLink / NHL Link
Markus HannikainenJetsLW261993-03-26No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm742,500$742,500$686,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Markus NutivaaraJetsD251994-06-06No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,496,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin JonesJetsG291990-01-10No190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael MerschJetsLW261992-10-02No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$601,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonJetsC/RW241995-09-01No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$5,825,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick LeddyJetsD281991-03-20No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD281991-07-17No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver KylingtonJetsD221997-05-19No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm730,833$730,833$675,824$NoLink / NHL Link
Oscar FantenbergJetsD271991-10-07No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Otto KoivulaJetsLW211998-09-01No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm786,666$786,666$727,455$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonJetsD221996-10-27No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm755,833$755,833$698,942$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzJetsLW221996-11-17No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm811,667$811,667$750,574$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockJetsD241994-10-06No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm866,333$866,333$801,125$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor MeteJetsD211998-06-07No183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm748,333$748,333$692,007$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.21201 Lbs6 ft11.462,042,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,007,998$15,762,500$5,700,000$2,700,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzCorey Tropp40122
2Aleksi SaarelaHudson Fasching30122
3Eeli TolvanenMichael MerschCharles Hudon20122
4Michael Mersch10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver KylingtonRyan Pulock40122
2Adam McQuaidMarkus Nutivaara30122
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonRasmus Andersson20122
4Oscar FantenbergNick Leddy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzCorey Tropp60122
2Eeli TolvanenMichael Mersch40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRyan Pulock60122
2Markus NutivaaraOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey TroppMichael Mersch60122
2Eeli Tolvanen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Markus NutivaaraOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Ryan PulockRasmus Andersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Mersch60122Markus NutivaaraOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Eeli Tolvanen40122Oscar FantenbergRyan Pulock40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael MerschCorey Tropp60122
2Eeli Tolvanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar FantenbergRyan Pulock60122
2Markus NutivaaraOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzCorey TroppVictor MeteRyan Pulock
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzCorey TroppVictor MeteRyan Pulock
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Mersch, Eeli Tolvanen, Corey TroppMichael Mersch, Corey TroppMichael Mersch
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Markus Nutivaara, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ryan PulockOliver Ekman-LarssonOliver Ekman-Larsson, Markus Nutivaara
Penalty Shots
Roope Hintz, Corey Tropp, Eeli Tolvanen, , Michael Mersch
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Cal Petersen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Roope Hintz, Corey Tropp, , , Aleksi Saarela, Charles Hudon, Charles Hudon, Hudson Fasching, Michael Mersch, Eeli Tolvanen,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Markus Nutivaara, Ryan Pulock, Rasmus Andersson, Oscar Fantenberg, Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
83L2122133172299845617501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
80600111232
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000315
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5030011917
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
160001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1915.26%28485.71%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
60575466232
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11823949.37%14029447.62%7013153.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1731142125910451


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets1Rangers3LBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0414Jets2Devils5LBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0633Jets3Islanders4LXXBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0838Jets2Penguins5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1053Wild6Jets1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1264Jets1Blackhawks0WXXBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1375Penguins3Jets0LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1587Coyotes6Jets2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17102Islanders-Jets-
19 - 2019-10-20127Oilers-Jets-
21 - 2019-10-22140Kings-Jets-
25 - 2019-10-26169Flames-Jets-
28 - 2019-10-29187Jets-Ducks-
31 - 2019-11-01203Jets-Sharks-
32 - 2019-11-02215Jets-Golden Knights-
35 - 2019-11-05229Devils-Jets-
38 - 2019-11-08250Canucks-Jets-
40 - 2019-11-10264Stars-Jets-
42 - 2019-11-12276Avalanche-Jets-
44 - 2019-11-14288Jets-Panthers-
46 - 2019-11-16302Jets-Lightning-
49 - 2019-11-19325Jets-Predators-
51 - 2019-11-21342Jets-Stars-
53 - 2019-11-23352Blue Jackets-Jets-
57 - 2019-11-27389Jets-Sharks-
59 - 2019-11-29392Jets-Ducks-
60 - 2019-11-30414Jets-Kings-
63 - 2019-12-03431Stars-Jets-
65 - 2019-12-05445Jets-Stars-
68 - 2019-12-08463Ducks-Jets-
70 - 2019-12-10477Red Wings-Jets-
72 - 2019-12-12491Jets-Red Wings-
75 - 2019-12-15515Flyers-Jets-
77 - 2019-12-17530Hurricanes-Jets-
79 - 2019-12-19543Blackhawks-Jets-
81 - 2019-12-21554Jets-Wild-
83 - 2019-12-23577Canadiens-Jets-
87 - 2019-12-27588Blues-Jets-
89 - 2019-12-29602Jets-Blues-
91 - 2019-12-31621Jets-Avalanche-
93 - 2020-01-02633Maple Leafs-Jets-
95 - 2020-01-04643Jets-Wild-
97 - 2020-01-06660Jets-Canadiens-
99 - 2020-01-08675Jets-Maple Leafs-
100 - 2020-01-09678Jets-Bruins-
103 - 2020-01-12703Predators-Jets-
105 - 2020-01-14721Canucks-Jets-
108 - 2020-01-17742Lightning-Jets-
110 - 2020-01-19757Jets-Blackhawks-
112 - 2020-01-21764Jets-Hurricanes-
113 - 2020-01-22766Jets-Blue Jackets-
122 - 2020-01-31789Bruins-Jets-
123 - 2020-02-01795Blues-Jets-
126 - 2020-02-04822Predators-Jets-
128 - 2020-02-06834Jets-Blues-
130 - 2020-02-08843Senators-Jets-
131 - 2020-02-09858Blackhawks-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
136 - 2020-02-14891Sharks-Jets-
138 - 2020-02-16914Blackhawks-Jets-
140 - 2020-02-18926Kings-Jets-
142 - 2020-02-20937Jets-Senators-
144 - 2020-02-22949Jets-Flyers-
145 - 2020-02-23961Jets-Sabres-
147 - 2020-02-25973Jets-Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27992Capitals-Jets-
151 - 2020-02-291009Jets-Oilers-
154 - 2020-03-031024Sabres-Jets-
157 - 2020-03-061045Golden Knights-Jets-
160 - 2020-03-091067Coyotes-Jets-
162 - 2020-03-111080Jets-Oilers-
165 - 2020-03-141108Jets-Flames-
166 - 2020-03-151117Jets-Canucks-
168 - 2020-03-171128Panthers-Jets-
171 - 2020-03-201148Wild-Jets-
173 - 2020-03-221168Jets-Stars-
175 - 2020-03-241183Jets-Predators-
178 - 2020-03-271201Avalanche-Jets-
180 - 2020-03-291218Golden Knights-Jets-
182 - 2020-03-311236Jets-Flames-
184 - 2020-04-021251Jets-Avalanche-
186 - 2020-04-041259Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity92004900560022251075
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance19,00513,3389,3756,6752,972
Attendance PCT68.86%90.73%55.80%100.00%92.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17122 - 74.44% 1,579,242$4,737,725$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,679,238$ 49,007,998$ 45,507,998$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
49,007,998$ 3,596,980$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,011,183$ 172 268,860$ 46,243,920$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
49,043,220$ 49,007,998$ 17,783,053$ 31,720,044$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jared McCannAGE:23PO:79OV:68
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:72OV:66
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:69OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:66OV:64
Otto KoivulaAGE:21PO:64OV:63
Michael MerschAGE:26PO:51OV:63
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:64OV:59
Morgan KlimchukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Nic PetanAGE:24PO:72OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:89OV:76
Jared McCannAGE:23PO:79OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:69OV:66
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:22PO:63OV:61
Michael AmadioAGE:23PO:58OV:61
Isac LundestromAGE:19PO:83OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:24PO:73OV:59
Michael SpacekAGE:22PO:71OV:59
Kevin StenlundAGE:22PO:66OV:59
Rasmus AsplundAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Josh JoorisAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:89OV:76
Eeli TolvanenAGE:20PO:81OV:61
Hudson FaschingAGE:24PO:56OV:61
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:51OV:61
Austin PoganskiAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:61OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:28PO:73OV:73
Jeff PetryAGE:31PO:58OV:72
Ryan PulockAGE:24PO:81OV:70
Nick LeddyAGE:28PO:71OV:69
Markus NutivaaraAGE:25PO:47OV:66
Adam McQuaidAGE:32PO:42OV:65
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22PO:74OV:64
Oscar FantenbergAGE:27PO:36OV:64
Victor MeteAGE:21PO:72OV:63
Oliver KylingtonAGE:22PO:71OV:63
Ian McCoshenAGE:24PO:76OV:62
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:54OV:62
Jacob LarssonAGE:22PO:80OV:60
Libor HajekAGE:21PO:76OV:60
Sean DayAGE:21PO:64OV:60
Sebastien AhoAGE:23PO:56OV:60
Josh JacobsAGE:23PO:74OV:59
Tobias GeisserAGE:20PO:71OV:58
Ben ThomasAGE:23PO:65OV:58
Ryan CulkinAGE:25PO:51OV:58
Martin JonesAGE:29PO:40OV:75
Cal PetersenAGE:24PO:57OV:66
Mikhail BerdinAGE:21PO:53OV:65
Hunter MiskaAGE:24PO:48OV:64
Tyler ParsonsAGE:21PO:68OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron JohnsonJets
Albin ErikssonJets201881
Alexei ProtasJets2019108
Andreas SoderbergJets
Anton KarlssonJets
Axel AnderssonJets201898
Brandon GormleyJets
Brandon HagelJets8170
Brandon MashinterJets
Brett SterlingJets
Cole FonstadJets201871
David BernhardtJets8178
David NoelJets
Dmitri SheshinJets2019139
Dylan OlsenJets
Erik Karlsson ''C''Jets
Filip JohanssonJets201836
Jack DruryJets201849
Jacob CederholmJets8136
Jacob MoverareJets846
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonJets
Jan Drozg Jets
Jay O'BrienJets201853
Jeremy MorinJets
Jesper LindgrenJets
Jonathan TychonickJets201838
Joren Van PottelbergheJets
Justus AnnunenJets201880
Linus LindstromJets8118
Linus SoderstromJets
Lukas RousekJets2019232
Massimo RizzoJets2019201
Matej MachovskyJets
Mathias FromJets8159
Matt FraserJets
Matt MisteleJets
Matthew FinnJets
Matvey GuskovJets201977
Michael DowningJets
Mikhail MaltsevJets8140
Noah GregorJets866
Paul PostmaJets
Phoneix CopleyJets
Riley SutterJets201895
Ryan KujawinskiJets
Ryan MartindaleJets
Scott PerunovichJets201890
Stephen JohnsJets
Steve DownieJets
Tom VannelliJets
Tuomo RuutuJets
Veeti VainioJets
Vinny SaponariJets
Vojtech BudikJets
Zach BoychukJets
Zack PhillipsJets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020WPG COL WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2021WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2022WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2023WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2024WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2019-10-14 21:32:43] - General Manager Change : Jets hired general manager Matt Kirton
[2019-10-14 21:32:43] - General Manager Change : Jets fired general manager Charles-Antoine Des Granges
[2019-10-14 21:30:45] - Jets hired Jeff Blashill for 1 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-10-14 21:30:43] - Jets fired Mike Yeo.
[2019-09-04 13:30:18] - Moose hired Michel Therrien for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:29:42] - Jets hired Mike Yeo for 1,100,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Moose fired Michel Therrien.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Jets fired Mike Yeo.
[2019-09-04 12:46:17] - Team Name Change : Manitoba Moose changed name to Moose
[2019-07-14 20:04:55] - TRADE : From Jets to Lightning : Joe Pavelski (74), Tomas Tatar (69).
[2019-07-14 20:04:55] - TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Nick Leddy (69), Jared McCann (68), Adam Mascherin (59).
[2019-07-14 19:58:24] - Bobby Sanguinetti was released.
[2019-07-14 19:58:24] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Bobby Sanguinetti.
[2019-07-14 19:33:00] - Edward Pasquale was released.
[2019-07-14 19:33:00] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Edward Pasquale.
[2019-07-11 22:46:58] - Ryan Spooner was released.
[2019-07-11 22:46:58] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Ryan Spooner.
[2019-07-11 22:45:15] - Nikita Soshnikov was released.
[2019-07-11 22:45:15] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Nikita Soshnikov.
[2019-07-11 22:43:24] - Marcus Johansson was released.
[2019-07-11 22:43:24] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Marcus Johansson.
[2019-07-11 22:41:44] - Connor Carrick was released.
[2019-07-11 22:41:44] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Connor Carrick.
[2019-07-11 22:39:44] - Brendan Leipsic was released.
[2019-07-11 22:39:44] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Brendan Leipsic.
[2019-07-03 20:09:26] - Roman Polak was released.
[2019-07-03 20:09:26] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Roman Polak.
[2019-06-26 21:44:43] - General Manager Change : Jets hired general manager Charles-Antoine Des Granges
[2019-06-26 21:44:43] - General Manager Change : Jets fired general manager Charles-Antoine Des Granges
[2019-06-26 21:43:32] - General Manager Change : Jets hired general manager Charles-Antoine Des Granges
[2019-06-26 21:43:32] - General Manager Change : Jets fired general manager Francoy Lapointe
[2019-06-22 20:06:12] - Lukas Rousek has been added to Jets.
[2019-06-20 22:02:06] - Jets drafts Massimo Rizzo as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178232320565223622214411714032411171001741151802411119122-3642363886241158838512243168687784045243177592519873999122.81%4299178.79%4879192245.73%915205744.48%511112445.46%172293117537991496731
201882333408331190193-34118160421097970411518041219396-3661903455350566446914220666874175553251069573118742673613.48%3044983.88%11279266248.05%1421291948.68%594114252.01%1884129120486031025504
2019806000111232-2030300000315-1250300011917-83122133016232172605754629984561751915.26%28485.71%111823949.37%14029447.62%7013153.44%1731142125910451
Total Regular Season1726572013994438447-985353307451217212587303906543221235-14133438754119217130129157284809141416751649104524015541712403668512818.69%76114481.08%62276482347.19%2476527046.98%1175239749.02%377923384015146226261287
Playoff
201762400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452
Total Playoff62400000918-930300000312-9321000006604915240005222056262463523775851391300.00%41782.93%05115034.00%7321034.76%228127.16%126681666611452