Hurricanes

GP: 62 | W: 33 | L: 21 | OTL: 8 | P: 74
GF: 171 | GA: 150 | PP%: 16.34% | PK%: 86.24%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #996 vs Avalanche

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Viktor ArvidssonXX100.005440818265867278537484817771735875720
2Mathew BarzalX100.005441809172839586748572588063658475720
3Tom WilsonX100.009580467090837672577276836869678175700
4Lars EllerXX100.006844836982819470837171806978716875700
5Josh AndersonXX100.008353766988829568566776786569706075700
6Brandon SutterXX100.007337906781835266846767886578706875680
7Joonas DonskoiXX100.005736877072749369537268647173715275670
8Ondrej KaseXX100.005735907670805074537277627367664875670
9Artturi LehkonenX100.007839846970819568536766756467686375670
10Kevin LabancX100.006039817269769571537867586967685275670
11Brian GibbonsX100.005938856663697764566766836579713475660
12Joakim NordstromXX100.007942916476748363736162745973705475650
13Thomas ChabotX100.006839847880918376308176676163648375710
14Ron HainseyX100.007642876584869463307461855288783675690
15Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007237787476858673307764586377716875680
16Christopher TanevX100.005838876380866862307358915278703575660
17Travis SanheimX100.005937856881859567307364695665678275660
Scratches
1Ondrej PalatX97.688639837471779174547673827477714075720
2Andre BurakovskyXX100.005937857384708972566867597367687975660
3Jake MuzzinX100.008646777486879373308069775678714475720
4Brandon ManningX100.008257706678775264307165705377693675660
5Mark PysykX100.008139866177838459307058775373676975650
TEAM AVERAGE99.86704382717781827050736974647369597568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward100.00858280768483858483858485894275710
2Philipp Grubauer100.00888583768786888786888775815075710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087848276868587868587868085467571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice40799242897799CAN5221,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mathew BarzalHurricanesC59243357130091581835113613.11%3115919.654131742202000063248.32%145500000.9818000333
2Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW62262955150051252215917611.76%15124520.08881654216000035145.71%7000010.88210000731
3Tom WilsonHurricanesRW6117254210841028379201651328.46%16131721.5967135020400051142535.00%8000010.6401101343
4Jake MuzzinHurricanesD5882836108151517476255610.53%59131022.595712511890000158110.00%000000.5500000123
5Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW59132235112052161161411338.07%21119420.24210124220800011592154.09%151600000.5901000304
6Thomas ChabotHurricanesD60526315520111809724505.15%44129821.6535851198000064100.00%000000.4800000032
7Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW61101929541514754138481067.25%384213.813101338209000013135.85%5300000.6900001314
8Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD6252328-6635112385415349.26%27107217.29410143822100009110.00%000100.5200001211
9Christopher TanevHurricanesD545232811260497031102616.13%79117421.750003210000149300.00%000000.4800000122
10Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW6112132502011791153211810.43%4102516.8144829206000002141.56%7700000.4938000010
11Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW56111021-7601099911063210210.38%380214.330004280001281245.31%6400000.5234001213
12Travis SanheimHurricanesD6051419-58039506420487.81%74118419.74235462190110170110.00%000000.3200000110
13Ron HainseyHurricanesD623121521405976388197.89%91117318.930222170000195000.00%000000.2600000011
14Kevin LabancHurricanesRW6275121140164044133315.91%363410.2300002000001048.48%3300000.3815000011
15Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW424711-214034906627366.06%959214.1000021100051401052.57%81600000.3700000010
16Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW625510-70010446318347.94%1063710.281125710132210039.22%5100000.3100000000
17Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW62279-26052305916353.39%65148.3000000000070041.98%8100000.3500000010
18Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW59347-22048653914257.69%115719.68000010001691051.33%60000000.2500000002
19Tyson JostCheckers (CAR)C17134-1202815386.67%31579.25000060110110052.98%15100000.5100000000
20Brandon ManningHurricanesD702211551654000.00%611416.290000400006000.00%000000.3500010000
21Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW101012000230433.33%0363.6700000000001044.74%3800000.5400000000
22Mark PysykHurricanesD900001001186020.00%516117.9900000000015000.00%000000.0000000000
23Zac DalpeCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW3000-100220120.00%0196.4300000000000050.00%1600000.0000000000
24Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW8000000675260.00%19211.5000003000000033.33%600000.0001000000
Team Total or Average1116167310477435064013241436178952413219.33%4931832916.4242801224572182123161534291650.46%510700120.521038114262630
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerHurricanes53251640.9082.4227834211212230000.615135210432
2Cam WardHurricanes238540.9252.0198522334400000.760251052122
Team Total or Average76332180.9132.3137686414516630000.711386262554


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW241995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$596,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW241995-07-04No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm839,166$839,166$166,931$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon ManningHurricanesD291990-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$397,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW301989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$870,296$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW311988-02-26No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$397,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam WardHurricanesG351984-02-29No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$656,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Christopher TanevHurricanesD291989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$885,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinHurricanesD301989-02-21No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$795,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW271992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$253,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW271992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$184,005$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW251994-05-07No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$368,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin LabancHurricanesRW231995-12-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm717,500$717,500$142,728$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD301989-01-29No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$1,322,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW301989-05-08No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$1,591,398$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark PysykHurricanesD271992-01-11No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$497,113$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalHurricanesC221997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$171,738$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW231995-11-08No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm670,000$670,000$133,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW281991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$795,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG271991-11-25No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$129,301$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron HainseyHurricanesD381981-03-24No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$596,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotHurricanesD221997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$171,738$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonHurricanesRW251994-03-29No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$397,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis SanheimHurricanesD231996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$171,738$NoLink / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW261993-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$845,430$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.29195 Lbs6 ft12.292,626,694$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,040,665$55,218,999$38,000,000$20,625,000$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom Wilson38023
2Josh AndersonLars EllerOndrej Kase32023
3Joonas DonskoiBrandon SutterKevin Labanc20023
4Brian GibbonsJoakim NordstromArtturi Lehkonen10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotChristopher Tanev38023
2Ron Hainsey32023
3Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim20032
4Christopher Tanev10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalJosh Anderson50005
2Ondrej KaseLars EllerTom Wilson50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas Chabot50014
2Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterTom Wilson55140
2Lars EllerBrian Gibbons45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christopher Tanev55050
2Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Sutter55050Christopher Tanev55050
2Lars Eller45050Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterArtturi Lehkonen55023
2Joakim NordstromBrian Gibbons45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim55032
2Kevin Shattenkirk45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom WilsonThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian GibbonsBrandon SutterTom WilsonChristopher TanevRon Hainsey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons, Joakim NordstromJosh Anderson, Tom WilsonBrian Gibbons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Kevin Shattenkirk, Travis SanheimKevin ShattenkirkRon Hainsey,
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, Ondrej Kase, Viktor Arvidsson, Tom Wilson, Kevin Labanc
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Cam Ward
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mathew Barzal, Viktor Arvidsson, Lars Eller, Tom Wilson, Brandon Sutter, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Kase, Joakim Nordstrom, Joonas Donskoi, Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Christopher Tanev, Thomas Chabot, Ron Hainsey, , Kevin Shattenkirk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6274SOL117131048117891663493512132404
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6224215345171150
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32159410310474
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3091212426776
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2574216.34%2183086.24%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5625856017952575315
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1111214051.92%1027199251.56%43989549.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
155010821439453783397


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-038Canadiens3Hurricanes4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0523Hurricanes4Capitals2WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0631Lightning6Hurricanes3LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0836Hurricanes5Panthers2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1160Islanders2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1269Blue Jackets5Hurricanes3LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1591Hurricanes2Kings6LBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes2Sharks6LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes1Ducks2LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24148Hurricanes1Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26161Blackhawks3Hurricanes2LXXBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29183Flames2Hurricanes1LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01199Red Wings1Hurricanes3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02211Devils2Hurricanes0LBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05226Hurricanes2Flyers3LXBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers1Hurricanes4WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09256Hurricanes3Senators2WXXBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-11271Senators1Hurricanes6WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14286Hurricanes4Sabres3WXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16299Hurricanes0Wild1LBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19326Hurricanes3Blackhawks2WXBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21336Flyers3Hurricanes5WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23357Panthers2Hurricanes4WBoxScore
54 - 2019-11-24363Hurricanes3Red Wings2WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes2Rangers3LXXBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29401Predators3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30408Hurricanes2Lightning1WBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03424Hurricanes1Bruins4LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07459Wild2Hurricanes5WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10479Hurricanes2Oilers3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12496Hurricanes2Canucks1WXXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14504Hurricanes3Flames4LXBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17530Hurricanes1Jets0WBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19544Hurricanes2Avalanche3LXXBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21560Panthers0Hurricanes4WBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23569Hurricanes1Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes1Rangers2LBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28598Capitals0Hurricanes4WBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31618Canadiens1Hurricanes4WBoxScore
94 - 2020-01-03639Capitals1Hurricanes2WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05655Lightning5Hurricanes6WBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07668Flyers2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-10690Coyotes1Hurricanes5WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11697Kings2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13712Hurricanes3Capitals4LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16733Hurricanes2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks2Hurricanes1LXBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19756Islanders2Hurricanes0LBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21764Jets3Hurricanes1LBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31788Golden Knights2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-02808Canucks3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-04820Hurricanes2Blues3LBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06838Hurricanes3Coyotes2WBoxScore
130 - 2020-02-08854Hurricanes1Golden Knights3LBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11873Hurricanes4Stars2WBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-14894Devils4Hurricanes3LXXBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16908Oilers0Hurricanes6WBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-18925Hurricanes3Predators2WBoxScore
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers1Hurricanes5WBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22951Hurricanes2Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25974Stars6Hurricanes5LXXBoxScore
150 - 2020-02-28996Avalanche-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2020-02-291004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
156 - 2020-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2020-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
159 - 2020-03-081059Hurricanes-Penguins-
161 - 2020-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2020-03-121086Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2020-03-141104Penguins-Hurricanes-
166 - 2020-03-151113Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2020-03-171126Sabres-Hurricanes-
170 - 2020-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2020-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
173 - 2020-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2020-03-241180Hurricanes-Penguins-
177 - 2020-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2020-03-281205Penguins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2020-03-291219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2020-03-311232Bruins-Hurricanes-
185 - 2020-04-031255Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
186 - 2020-04-041260Hurricanes-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance213,099147,129101,63396,00032,802
Attendance PCT70.10%91.96%52.93%100.00%68.34%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
9 18458 - 73.83% 1,611,786$51,577,155$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,790,236$ 63,040,665$ 63,040,665$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
63,040,665$ 48,788,859$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
14,506,075$ 37 345,649$ 12,789,013$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
13,252,845$ 63,040,665$ 35,210,045$ 37,066,616$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Ondrej PalatAGE:28PO:40OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:63OV:67
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:49OV:65
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:62OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:73OV:59
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Mathew BarzalAGE:22PO:84OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:21PO:86OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Connor BunnamanAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Jonathan AngAGE:21PO:64OV:57
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Tom WilsonAGE:25PO:81OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Kevin LabancAGE:23PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:77OV:60
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:30PO:44OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:22PO:83OV:71
Ron HainseyAGE:38PO:36OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Travis SanheimAGE:23PO:82OV:66
Brandon ManningAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Christopher TanevAGE:29PO:35OV:66
Marcus PetterssonAGE:23PO:75OV:65
Mark PysykAGE:27PO:69OV:65
Dalton ProutAGE:29PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:21PO:74OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:44OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:22PO:58OV:60
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:57OV:60
Brian CooperAGE:25PO:55OV:57
Philipp GrubauerAGE:27PO:50OV:71
Cam WardAGE:35PO:42OV:71
Anthony StolarzAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Vitek VanecekAGE:23PO:53OV:65
Jonas JohanssonAGE:23PO:52OV:65
Colton PointAGE:21PO:73OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxHurricanes865
Adam RuzickaHurricanes
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201970
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Brett LeasonHurricanes201939
Derek MacKenzieHurricanes
Evan CowleyHurricanes
Grant MismashHurricanes
Gustav OlofssonHurricanes
Jan KostalekHurricanes
Joseph WollHurricanes8185
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kirill SlepetsHurricanes2019225
Luc SnuggerudHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
MacKenzie EntwistleHurricanes
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Scottie UpshallHurricanes
Vasili Podkolzin Hurricanes20199
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160
Zachary SawchenkoHurricanes8100

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2019-09-04 13:11:52] - Checkers hired Phil Housley for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:11:10] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1,250,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Checkers fired Phil Housley.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Hurricanes fired Paul Maurice.
[2019-09-04 12:39:46] - Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Checkers
[2019-08-30 11:17:22] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1 250 000 $ for 2 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110177025842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-6622063685741575616312233373982673858222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
201962242105345171150213215904103104743030912012426776-9741713104810452575315178956258560179166349351213242574216.34%2183086.24%11111214051.92%1027199251.56%43989549.05%155010821439453783397
Total Regular Season2269086014121014635591441144941083673412994211241450694729429222066351105174029183205223396811217422762265184626718891771482495619119.98%74914580.64%43719694253.57%3425644153.17%1672324651.51%543635724969180633141683
Playoff
20172114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff2114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186