Hurricanes

GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 24 | GA: 26 | PP%: 21.74% | PK%: 79.41%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #97 vs Sharks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Viktor ArvidssonXX100.005440818265867278537484817771735875720
2Mathew BarzalX100.005441809172839586748572588063658475720
3Tom WilsonX95.009580467090837672577276836869678175700
4Josh AndersonXX100.008353766988829568566776786569706075700
5Ondrej PalatX100.008138887472777873527766717275694175690
6Ondrej KaseXX100.005735907670805074537277627367664875670
7Artturi LehkonenX100.007839846970819568536766756467686375670
8Kevin LabancX100.006039817269769571537867586967685275670
9Brian GibbonsX100.005938856663697764566766836579713475660
10Joakim NordstromXX100.007942916476748363736162745973705475650
11Tyson JostX100.005936866971807668776664636861658675640
12Zac DalpeXXX100.005736906479786864596562615878705975640
13Jake MuzzinX96.008646777486879373308069775678714475720
14Ron HainseyX100.007642876584869463307461855288783675690
15Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007237787476858673307764586377716875680
16Brandon ManningX100.008257706678775264307165705377693675660
17Travis SanheimX98.005937856881859567307364695665678275660
Scratches
1Lars EllerXX93.596844836982819470837171806978716875700
2Brandon SutterXX53.197337906781835266846767886578706875680
3Andre BurakovskyXX100.005937857384708972566867597367687975660
4Thomas ChabotX93.866839847880918376308176676163648375710
5Christopher TanevX66.605838876380866862307358915278703575660
6Mark PysykX100.008139866177838459307058775373676975650
TEAM AVERAGE95.39694282717781806951726873647269607568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward99.00858280768483858483858485894275710
2Philipp Grubauer100.00888583768786888786888775815075710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5087848276868587868587868085467571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice40799242897799CAN5221,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD7279-114013461233.33%312517.9711241800000000.00%000101.4300000100
2Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW77181001122542128.00%213419.23112620000002040.00%500001.1900000110
3Mathew BarzalHurricanesC7167100216147107.14%013719.65022220000020051.79%16800001.0200000001
4Jake MuzzinHurricanesD724608015951440.00%616123.04123119000027010.00%000000.7400000011
5Tom WilsonHurricanesRW7134-11403010316113.23%314420.601018170000120062.50%800000.5500000000
6Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW72240601341171318.18%09213.24022220000001050.00%1000000.8600000001
7Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW72240000111411814.29%010815.55011317000001055.56%900000.7300000000
8Travis SanheimHurricanesD7134-1200533333.33%914120.22101318011025000.00%000000.5700000000
9Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW3033100375030.00%13913.06000000000160047.14%7000001.5300000000
10Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW72130401014124716.67%110414.9000004000070135.29%1700000.5800000000
11Christopher TanevHurricanesD6033240661010.00%1610717.8800000000015000.00%000000.5600000000
12Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW7202-2001492122.22%28111.69000001012360025.00%400000.4900000000
13Tyson JostHurricanesC4022000114050.00%15513.7800002011080052.46%6100000.7300000000
14Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW5022040516123130.00%18817.760003100000170046.03%12600000.4500000000
15Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW7112-1209251520.00%0568.0500000000000046.15%1300000.7100000010
16Kevin LabancHurricanesRW71120003472414.29%07110.2300000000000050.00%200000.5600000000
17Ron HainseyHurricanesD7011040760040.00%713719.6100000000029000.00%000000.1500000000
18Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW5011-100783120.00%26513.12000000000110048.72%7800000.3000000000
19Thomas ChabotHurricanesD7000-2606148050.00%714520.84000619000010000.00%000000.0000000000
20Brandon ManningHurricanesD1000140221000.00%11717.880000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
21Zac DalpeHurricanesC/LW/RW2000-100210020.00%0126.3200000000000050.00%1400000.0000000000
22Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW2000100000010.00%094.7000000000000044.44%900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126244367-37201361561764313513.64%62203916.1959143819012322254248.82%59400100.6600000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerHurricanes63100.8943.3726700151410000.000061000
2Cam WardHurricanes41200.8784.341520011900000.000016000
Team Total or Average104300.8873.7142000262310000.000077000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW241995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW241995-07-04No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm839,166$839,166$776,003$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon ManningHurricanesD291990-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,849,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Sutter (Out of Payroll)HurricanesC/RW301989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$4,045,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW311988-02-26No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,849,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam WardHurricanesG351984-02-29No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,051,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Christopher Tanev (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD291989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$4,115,054$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinHurricanesD301989-02-21No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW271992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,179,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW251994-05-07No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,710,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin LabancHurricanesRW231995-12-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm717,500$717,500$663,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD301989-01-29No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$6,149,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW301989-05-08No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,397,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark PysykHurricanesD271992-01-11No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$2,310,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalHurricanesC221997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW231995-11-08No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm670,000$670,000$619,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW281991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG271991-11-25No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$601,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron HainseyHurricanesD381981-03-24No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotHurricanesD221997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonHurricanesRW251994-03-29No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,849,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis SanheimHurricanesD231996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson JostHurricanesC211998-03-14No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm885,333$885,333$818,695$NoLink / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW261993-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,930,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Zac DalpeHurricanesC/LW/RW291989-11-01No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$554,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.12195 Lbs6 ft12.242,544,040$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,600,998$55,218,999$38,000,000$20,625,000$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom Wilson38023
2Ondrej PalatJoakim NordstromOndrej Kase32023
3Josh AndersonTyson JostKevin Labanc20023
4Brian GibbonsZac DalpeArtturi Lehkonen10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Muzzin38023
2Travis SanheimRon Hainsey32023
3Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Manning20032
4Brandon Manning10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalJosh Anderson50005
2Ondrej KaseTyson JostTom Wilson50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Muzzin50014
2Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim NordstromBrian Gibbons55140
2Tyson JostTom Wilson45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinRon Hainsey55050
2Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim Nordstrom55050Jake MuzzinRon Hainsey55050
2Brian Gibbons45050Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson JostArtturi Lehkonen55023
2Joakim NordstromBrian Gibbons45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim55032
2Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Manning45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom WilsonJake Muzzin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian GibbonsJoakim NordstromTom WilsonJake MuzzinRon Hainsey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons, Joakim NordstromTom Wilson, Ondrej PalatBrian Gibbons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Manning, Kevin Shattenkirk, Travis SanheimRon Hainsey, Jake Muzzin
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, Ondrej Kase, Viktor Arvidsson, Ondrej Palat, Kevin Labanc
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Cam Ward
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mathew Barzal, Viktor Arvidsson, Joakim Nordstrom, Tom Wilson, Tyson Jost, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Palat, Josh Anderson, Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Muzzin, , Ron Hainsey, Brandon Manning, Kevin Shattenkirk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78L2244367176231627213600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73310002426
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41210001316
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001110
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
23521.74%34779.41%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51596336981
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11022349.33%12525050.00%5511846.61%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
166115168498540


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-038Canadiens3Hurricanes4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0523Hurricanes4Capitals2WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0631Lightning6Hurricanes3LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0836Hurricanes5Panthers2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1160Islanders2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1269Blue Jackets5Hurricanes3LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1591Hurricanes2Kings6LBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes-Sharks-
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes-Ducks-
23 - 2019-10-24148Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
25 - 2019-10-26161Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
28 - 2019-10-29183Flames-Hurricanes-
31 - 2019-11-01199Red Wings-Hurricanes-
32 - 2019-11-02211Devils-Hurricanes-
35 - 2019-11-05226Hurricanes-Flyers-
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers-Hurricanes-
39 - 2019-11-09256Hurricanes-Senators-
41 - 2019-11-11271Senators-Hurricanes-
44 - 2019-11-14286Hurricanes-Sabres-
46 - 2019-11-16299Hurricanes-Wild-
49 - 2019-11-19326Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
51 - 2019-11-21336Flyers-Hurricanes-
53 - 2019-11-23357Panthers-Hurricanes-
54 - 2019-11-24363Hurricanes-Red Wings-
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes-Rangers-
59 - 2019-11-29401Predators-Hurricanes-
60 - 2019-11-30408Hurricanes-Lightning-
63 - 2019-12-03424Hurricanes-Bruins-
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks-Hurricanes-
67 - 2019-12-07459Wild-Hurricanes-
70 - 2019-12-10479Hurricanes-Oilers-
72 - 2019-12-12496Hurricanes-Canucks-
74 - 2019-12-14504Hurricanes-Flames-
77 - 2019-12-17530Hurricanes-Jets-
79 - 2019-12-19544Hurricanes-Avalanche-
81 - 2019-12-21560Panthers-Hurricanes-
83 - 2019-12-23569Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2019-12-28598Capitals-Hurricanes-
91 - 2019-12-31618Canadiens-Hurricanes-
94 - 2020-01-03639Capitals-Hurricanes-
96 - 2020-01-05655Lightning-Hurricanes-
98 - 2020-01-07668Flyers-Hurricanes-
101 - 2020-01-10690Coyotes-Hurricanes-
102 - 2020-01-11697Kings-Hurricanes-
104 - 2020-01-13712Hurricanes-Capitals-
107 - 2020-01-16733Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks-Hurricanes-
110 - 2020-01-19756Islanders-Hurricanes-
112 - 2020-01-21764Jets-Hurricanes-
122 - 2020-01-31788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
124 - 2020-02-02808Canucks-Hurricanes-
126 - 2020-02-04820Hurricanes-Blues-
128 - 2020-02-06838Hurricanes-Coyotes-
130 - 2020-02-08854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2020-02-11873Hurricanes-Stars-
136 - 2020-02-14894Devils-Hurricanes-
138 - 2020-02-16908Oilers-Hurricanes-
140 - 2020-02-18925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22951Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2020-02-25974Stars-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28996Avalanche-Hurricanes-
151 - 2020-02-291004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
156 - 2020-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2020-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
159 - 2020-03-081059Hurricanes-Penguins-
161 - 2020-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2020-03-121086Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2020-03-141104Penguins-Hurricanes-
166 - 2020-03-151113Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2020-03-171126Sabres-Hurricanes-
170 - 2020-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2020-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
173 - 2020-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2020-03-241180Hurricanes-Penguins-
177 - 2020-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2020-03-281205Penguins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2020-03-291219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2020-03-311232Bruins-Hurricanes-
185 - 2020-04-031255Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
186 - 2020-04-041260Hurricanes-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance27,59719,02712,62412,0004,010
Attendance PCT72.62%95.14%52.60%100.00%66.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 18815 - 75.26% 1,626,556$6,506,223$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,489,528$ 54,775,998$ 54,775,998$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
54,775,998$ 4,395,444$ 0$ 23 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,182,563$ 172 301,215$ 51,808,980$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
53,913,400$ 54,775,998$ 37,751,708$ 46,940,037$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Ondrej PalatAGE:28PO:41OV:69
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:63OV:67
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:49OV:65
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:62OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:73OV:59
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Mathew BarzalAGE:22PO:84OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:21PO:86OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Connor BunnamanAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Jonathan AngAGE:21PO:64OV:57
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Tom WilsonAGE:25PO:81OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Kevin LabancAGE:23PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:77OV:60
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:30PO:44OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:22PO:83OV:71
Ron HainseyAGE:38PO:36OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Travis SanheimAGE:23PO:82OV:66
Brandon ManningAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Christopher TanevAGE:29PO:35OV:66
Marcus PetterssonAGE:23PO:75OV:65
Mark PysykAGE:27PO:69OV:65
Dalton ProutAGE:29PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:21PO:74OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:44OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:22PO:58OV:60
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:57OV:60
Brian CooperAGE:25PO:55OV:57
Philipp GrubauerAGE:27PO:50OV:71
Cam WardAGE:35PO:42OV:71
Anthony StolarzAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Vitek VanecekAGE:23PO:53OV:65
Jonas JohanssonAGE:23PO:52OV:65
Colton PointAGE:21PO:73OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxHurricanes865
Adam RuzickaHurricanes
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201970
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Brett LeasonHurricanes201939
Derek MacKenzieHurricanes
Evan CowleyHurricanes
Grant MismashHurricanes
Gustav OlofssonHurricanes
Jan KostalekHurricanes
Joseph WollHurricanes8185
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kirill SlepetsHurricanes2019225
Luc SnuggerudHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
MacKenzie EntwistleHurricanes
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Scottie UpshallHurricanes
Vasili Podkolzin Hurricanes20199
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160
Zachary SawchenkoHurricanes8100

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2019-09-04 13:11:52] - Checkers hired Phil Housley for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:11:10] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1,250,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Checkers fired Phil Housley.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Hurricanes fired Paul Maurice.
[2019-09-04 12:39:46] - Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Checkers
[2019-08-30 11:17:22] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1 250 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-07-14 19:41:31] - Brian Flynn was released.
[2019-07-14 19:41:31] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Brian Flynn.
[2019-07-11 22:10:02] - Dalton Prout was added to Hurricanes.
[2019-07-08 19:33:38] - Matt Cullen was released.
[2019-07-08 19:33:38] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Matt Cullen.
[2019-07-08 19:25:32] - Eric Fehr was released.
[2019-07-08 19:25:32] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Eric Fehr.
[2019-07-03 08:21:35] - Lars Eller was added to Hurricanes.
[2019-07-03 08:08:25] - Andrew Ladd was released.
[2019-07-03 08:08:25] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Andrew Ladd.
[2019-07-03 07:52:32] - Brian Gibbons was added to Hurricanes.
[2019-06-22 20:03:14] - Kirill Slepets has been added to Hurricanes.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110177025842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-6622063685741575616312233373982673858222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
2019733010002426-2412010001316-3321000001110182443670069811765159633231627213623521.74%34779.41%111022349.33%12525050.00%5511846.61%166115168498540
Total Regular Season1716968010969488467218635340526425024198534340570523822612140488838132625137157178255198166317501727108483514581331363672215421.33%56512278.41%42718502554.09%2523469953.69%1288246952.17%405226053698140226151326
Playoff
20172114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff2114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186