Hurricanes

GP: 33 | W: 16 | L: 13 | OTL: 4 | P: 36
GF: 89 | GA: 90 | PP%: 15.97% | PK%: 86.89%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #530 vs Jets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Viktor ArvidssonXX100.005440818265867278537484817771735875720
2Mathew BarzalX100.005441809172839586748572588063658475720
3Tom WilsonX100.009580467090837672577276836869678175700
4Lars EllerXX100.006844836982819470837171806978716875700
5Josh AndersonXX100.008353766988829568566776786569706075700
6Ondrej PalatX100.008138887472777873527766717275694175690
7Brandon SutterXX100.007337906781835266846767886578706875680
8Ondrej KaseXX100.005735907670805074537277627367664875670
9Artturi LehkonenX100.007839846970819568536766756467686375670
10Kevin LabancX100.006039817269769571537867586967685275670
11Brian GibbonsX100.005938856663697764566766836579713475660
12Joakim NordstromXX100.007942916476748363736162745973705475650
13Jake MuzzinX100.008646777486879373308069775678714475720
14Thomas ChabotX100.006839847880918376308176676163648375710
15Ron HainseyX100.007642876584869463307461855288783675690
16Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007237787476858673307764586377716875680
17Christopher TanevX100.005838876380866862307358915278703575660
18Travis SanheimX100.005937856881859567307364695665678275660
Scratches
1Andre BurakovskyXX100.005937857384708972566867597367687975660
2Brandon ManningX100.008257706678775264307165705377693675660
3Mark PysykX100.008139866177838459307058775373676975650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714382717781817050736874647269597568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward100.00858280768483858483858485894275710
2Philipp Grubauer100.00888583768786888786888775815075710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087848276868587868587868085467571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice40799242897799CAN5221,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mathew BarzalHurricanesC3114183270058495256914.74%160819.622572298000021148.84%73300001.0504000202
2Tom WilsonHurricanesRW321412265541014052109336112.84%668021.2752730910003632235.48%3100010.7600101311
3Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW3312132590027193227412.90%965819.9423521105000024040.00%3000000.7616000221
4Jake MuzzinHurricanesD3341620-1400773039122810.26%3675222.8134727101000096010.00%000000.5300000023
5Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD3321719-23605417239138.70%1156517.151781510100004000.00%000100.6700000110
6Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW308917-480268679237010.13%959819.9514517900000881154.56%76800000.5701000300
7Thomas ChabotHurricanesD3211415230054394810242.08%2168821.521232599000038000.00%000000.4400000010
8Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW3341014019561297426505.41%044513.5016719103000011040.00%3500000.6300001003
9Christopher TanevHurricanesD27391251603038124825.00%4556120.8100000000070100.00%000000.4300000110
10Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW326612-60054056156210.71%251015.941231888000001144.74%3800000.4724000000
11Travis SanheimHurricanesD323811-48019252792811.11%4563619.882132399011098100.00%000000.3500000100
12Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW333710-822054455222495.77%248314.640002200001191148.94%4700000.4134000002
13Kevin LabancHurricanesRW335270806182391721.74%234010.3200000000000050.00%1200000.4112000011
14Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW21156-14013483811232.63%531114.83000150002780052.24%42500000.3900000000
15Ron HainseyHurricanesD33156-81003143165136.25%5363219.18011060000110000.00%000000.1900000001
16Tyson JostCheckers (CAR)C14134-2201711279.09%31359.65000050110100052.27%13200000.5900000000
17Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW33134-54034142711223.70%32748.3000000000000036.11%3600000.2900000010
18Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW33213-7003233010146.67%835010.620000010131290025.00%2000000.1700000000
19Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW31123-4202932197135.26%831010.02000000001400052.32%32300000.1900000000
20Brandon ManningHurricanesD3000060852000.00%34816.290000000005000.00%000000.0000000000
21Mark PysykHurricanesD5000-2100863000.00%09619.2400000000010000.00%000000.0000000000
22Zac DalpeCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW3000-100220120.00%0196.4300000000000050.00%1600000.0000000000
23Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW3000100000010.00%0134.4600000000000042.86%1400000.0000000000
24Joonas DonskoiCheckers (CAR)LW/RW1000000100010.00%01616.920000200000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average59486160246-26279156637548762666499.82%272973916.4019375622010221231087113750.83%266000110.51721102131014
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerHurricanes29121120.9002.65149500666590000.6005294020
2Cam WardHurricanes134220.9122.5950900222510000.75016429002
Team Total or Average42161340.9032.63200500889100000.714213333022


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW241995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,790,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW241995-07-04No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm839,166$839,166$500,793$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon ManningHurricanesD291990-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW301989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$2,610,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW311988-02-26No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam WardHurricanesG351984-02-29No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$1,969,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Christopher TanevHurricanesD291989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$2,655,645$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinHurricanesD301989-02-21No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW271992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$760,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW251994-05-07No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,104,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin LabancHurricanesRW231995-12-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm717,500$717,500$428,185$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD301989-01-29No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$3,968,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW301989-05-08No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$4,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark PysykHurricanesD271992-01-11No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$1,491,339$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalHurricanesC221997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW231995-11-08No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm670,000$670,000$399,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW281991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG271991-11-25No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$387,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron HainseyHurricanesD381981-03-24No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,790,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotHurricanesD221997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonHurricanesRW251994-03-29No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis SanheimHurricanesD231996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW261993-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$2,536,290$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.30196 Lbs6 ft12.352,700,681$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,115,665$55,218,999$38,000,000$20,625,000$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom Wilson38023
2Ondrej PalatLars EllerOndrej Kase32023
3Josh AndersonBrandon SutterKevin Labanc20023
4Brian GibbonsJoakim NordstromArtturi Lehkonen10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotChristopher Tanev38023
2Jake MuzzinRon Hainsey32023
3Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim20032
4Jake MuzzinChristopher Tanev10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalJosh Anderson50005
2Ondrej KaseLars EllerTom Wilson50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinThomas Chabot50014
2Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterBrian Gibbons55140
2Lars EllerTom Wilson45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christopher TanevJake Muzzin55050
2Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Sutter55050Christopher TanevJake Muzzin55050
2Lars Eller45050Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterArtturi Lehkonen55023
2Joakim NordstromBrian Gibbons45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron HainseyTravis Sanheim55032
2Kevin ShattenkirkJake Muzzin45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom WilsonJake MuzzinThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian GibbonsBrandon SutterTom WilsonChristopher TanevRon Hainsey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons, Joakim NordstromTom Wilson, Ondrej PalatBrian Gibbons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Kevin Shattenkirk, Travis SanheimThomas ChabotRon Hainsey, Jake Muzzin
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, Ondrej Kase, Viktor Arvidsson, Ondrej Palat, Kevin Labanc
Goalie
#1 : Cam Ward, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mathew Barzal, Viktor Arvidsson, Lars Eller, Tom Wilson, Brandon Sutter, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Kase, Joakim Nordstrom, Josh Anderson, Artturi Lehkonen, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Christopher Tanev, Thomas Chabot, Ron Hainsey, Jake Muzzin, Kevin Shattenkirk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3336OTL18916024987691027227966300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
33111322328990
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
157610014739
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
184712314251
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1191915.97%1221686.89%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
270292298372731269
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
556108151.43%557104453.35%23949148.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
821574773238413209


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-038Canadiens3Hurricanes4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0523Hurricanes4Capitals2WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0631Lightning6Hurricanes3LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0836Hurricanes5Panthers2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1160Islanders2Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1269Blue Jackets5Hurricanes3LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1591Hurricanes2Kings6LBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes2Sharks6LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes1Ducks2LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24148Hurricanes1Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26161Blackhawks3Hurricanes2LXXBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29183Flames2Hurricanes1LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01199Red Wings1Hurricanes3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02211Devils2Hurricanes0LBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05226Hurricanes2Flyers3LXBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers1Hurricanes4WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09256Hurricanes3Senators2WXXBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-11271Senators1Hurricanes6WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14286Hurricanes4Sabres3WXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16299Hurricanes0Wild1LBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19326Hurricanes3Blackhawks2WXBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21336Flyers3Hurricanes5WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23357Panthers2Hurricanes4WBoxScore
54 - 2019-11-24363Hurricanes3Red Wings2WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes2Rangers3LXXBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29401Predators3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30408Hurricanes2Lightning1WBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03424Hurricanes1Bruins4LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07459Wild2Hurricanes5WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10479Hurricanes2Oilers3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12496Hurricanes2Canucks1WXXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14504Hurricanes3Flames4LXBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17530Hurricanes-Jets-
79 - 2019-12-19544Hurricanes-Avalanche-
81 - 2019-12-21560Panthers-Hurricanes-
83 - 2019-12-23569Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2019-12-28598Capitals-Hurricanes-
91 - 2019-12-31618Canadiens-Hurricanes-
94 - 2020-01-03639Capitals-Hurricanes-
96 - 2020-01-05655Lightning-Hurricanes-
98 - 2020-01-07668Flyers-Hurricanes-
101 - 2020-01-10690Coyotes-Hurricanes-
102 - 2020-01-11697Kings-Hurricanes-
104 - 2020-01-13712Hurricanes-Capitals-
107 - 2020-01-16733Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks-Hurricanes-
110 - 2020-01-19756Islanders-Hurricanes-
112 - 2020-01-21764Jets-Hurricanes-
122 - 2020-01-31788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
124 - 2020-02-02808Canucks-Hurricanes-
126 - 2020-02-04820Hurricanes-Blues-
128 - 2020-02-06838Hurricanes-Coyotes-
130 - 2020-02-08854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2020-02-11873Hurricanes-Stars-
136 - 2020-02-14894Devils-Hurricanes-
138 - 2020-02-16908Oilers-Hurricanes-
140 - 2020-02-18925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22951Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2020-02-25974Stars-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28996Avalanche-Hurricanes-
151 - 2020-02-291004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
156 - 2020-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2020-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
159 - 2020-03-081059Hurricanes-Penguins-
161 - 2020-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2020-03-121086Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2020-03-141104Penguins-Hurricanes-
166 - 2020-03-151113Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2020-03-171126Sabres-Hurricanes-
170 - 2020-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2020-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
173 - 2020-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2020-03-241180Hurricanes-Penguins-
177 - 2020-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2020-03-281205Penguins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2020-03-291219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2020-03-311232Bruins-Hurricanes-
185 - 2020-04-031255Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
186 - 2020-04-041260Hurricanes-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance100,49569,58847,73545,00015,252
Attendance PCT70.52%92.78%53.04%100.00%67.79%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
26 18538 - 74.15% 1,610,821$24,162,314$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
24,811,560$ 62,115,665$ 62,115,665$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
62,115,665$ 24,307,515$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
41,881,344$ 111 340,676$ 37,815,036$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
39,261,810$ 62,115,665$ 35,225,139$ 40,023,766$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Ondrej PalatAGE:28PO:41OV:69
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:63OV:67
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:49OV:65
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:62OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:73OV:59
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Mathew BarzalAGE:22PO:84OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:54OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:21PO:86OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Connor BunnamanAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:56OV:58
Jonathan AngAGE:21PO:64OV:57
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:58OV:72
Tom WilsonAGE:25PO:81OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:60OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Joonas DonskoiAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Kevin LabancAGE:23PO:52OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:23PO:48OV:67
Andre BurakovskyAGE:24PO:79OV:66
Zac DalpeAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:55OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:77OV:60
Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:61OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:30PO:44OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:22PO:83OV:71
Ron HainseyAGE:38PO:36OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:30PO:68OV:68
Travis SanheimAGE:23PO:82OV:66
Brandon ManningAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Christopher TanevAGE:29PO:35OV:66
Marcus PetterssonAGE:23PO:75OV:65
Mark PysykAGE:27PO:69OV:65
Dalton ProutAGE:29PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:21PO:74OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:44OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:22PO:58OV:60
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:57OV:60
Brian CooperAGE:25PO:55OV:57
Philipp GrubauerAGE:27PO:50OV:71
Cam WardAGE:35PO:42OV:71
Anthony StolarzAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Vitek VanecekAGE:23PO:53OV:65
Jonas JohanssonAGE:23PO:52OV:65
Colton PointAGE:21PO:73OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxHurricanes865
Adam RuzickaHurricanes
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201970
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Brett LeasonHurricanes201939
Derek MacKenzieHurricanes
Evan CowleyHurricanes
Grant MismashHurricanes
Gustav OlofssonHurricanes
Jan KostalekHurricanes
Joseph WollHurricanes8185
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kirill SlepetsHurricanes2019225
Luc SnuggerudHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
MacKenzie EntwistleHurricanes
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Scottie UpshallHurricanes
Vasili Podkolzin Hurricanes20199
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160
Zachary SawchenkoHurricanes8100

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2019-09-04 13:11:52] - Checkers hired Phil Housley for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:11:10] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1,250,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Checkers fired Phil Housley.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Hurricanes fired Paul Maurice.
[2019-09-04 12:39:46] - Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Checkers
[2019-08-30 11:17:22] - Hurricanes hired Paul Maurice for 1 250 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-07-14 19:41:31] - Brian Flynn was released.
[2019-07-14 19:41:31] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Brian Flynn.
[2019-07-11 22:10:02] - Dalton Prout was added to Hurricanes.
[2019-07-08 19:33:38] - Matt Cullen was released.
[2019-07-08 19:33:38] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Matt Cullen.
[2019-07-08 19:25:32] - Eric Fehr was released.
[2019-07-08 19:25:32] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Eric Fehr.
[2019-07-03 08:21:35] - Lars Eller was added to Hurricanes.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110177025842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-6622063685741575616312233373982673858222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
2019331113022328990-1157601001473981847012314251-93689160249002731269876270292298379102722796631191915.97%1221686.89%1556108151.43%557104453.35%23949148.68%821574773238413209
Total Regular Season1977778011119115535312297413805265284264201003640069362692672168553955150825158179196335898188219831962142551416681538416381816820.54%65313179.94%43164588353.78%2955549353.80%1472284251.79%470730634302159129431495
Playoff
20172114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff2114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186