Blackhawks

GP: 34 | W: 16 | L: 14 | OTL: 4 | P: 36
GF: 69 | GA: 85 | PP%: 15.04% | PK%: 83.76%
GM : Yoan Duchesneau | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #536 vs Avalanche

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tomas HertlXXX96.006837867883859076847779827671737975730
2Alexander SteenXXX95.006537887377817872567467807085754275700
3Andreas AthanasiouX95.005640838078828977707278638269715875700
4Blake ColemanXXX99.009249706872829166736471836975715475690
5Brandon PirriXXX100.006439837370796472777176687475705775680
6Jakub VranaX100.005843867774769573527172617365678475680
7Marcus SorensenXX100.007343876868739367546369736873685175670
8Kevin FialaX100.005739837469809572517371547165678475670
9J.T. CompherXXX100.005945836872838266776870796567697475670
10Brett HowdenX100.007137896882777967787162696561628075660
11Colin WhiteXXX100.005638847371818471807467657263648275660
12Mattias JanmarkXXX100.005438866976789468616766746973675575660
13TJ BrodieX95.005438867574879273307866795477705975690
14Neal PionkX98.008455806972878668307762785367654375680
15Jake McCabeX100.008446786479857263307162765371667075660
16Gustav ForslingX100.006439816872756266307262715365636875640
Scratches
1William NylanderXXX94.005438898273806781767871587965638675690
2Jesper FastXX83.138339836776807966546864776575694175670
3Josh ArchibaldX100.008742846466748163576265746173684275650
4Brent SeabrookX93.237645796587859166307463805184755675690
5Brett PesceX83.856638866585868764307662905369676475680
TEAM AVERAGE96.71684184717581836956716873667168637568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot100.00898381868887898887898880863075730
2Thatcher Demko100.00777876857675777675777667717875650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083817986828183828183827479547569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville53687281999399CAN6021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tomas HertlBlackhawksC/LW/RW3411152611604288130401068.46%1071220.9516723920001304055.00%48000100.7313000132
2TJ BrodieBlackhawksD3451318-26014535616328.93%5281624.0236933118000096000.00%000000.4400000020
3Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD3451015-135410115325712318.77%3982324.2335835103000074200.00%000000.3600011121
4Andreas AthanasiouBlackhawksC346814-1212017678724666.90%363518.6934717830002501149.92%60500000.4401000002
5Neal PionkBlackhawksD3449133495943739133310.26%3972721.3933628102000192000.00%000000.3600001112
6Jake McCabeBlackhawksD3421113-6341083242410238.33%3962318.341451186000074100.00%000000.4200101011
7Jakub VranaBlackhawksLW34491302018376617606.06%554816.13134171040001430032.71%10700000.4702000101
8Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW348513-33201264557114014.04%1063318.6231412770001344055.45%10100000.4100000312
9Marcus SorensenBlackhawksLW/RW345712020054425320479.43%352215.3712316800000832037.57%17300000.4612000210
10Brandon PirriBlackhawksC/LW/RW22571210043841113412.20%332514.801231046000060153.59%23700000.7401000011
11William NylanderBlackhawksC/LW/RW33191016014616619481.52%662118.8302211880001560148.47%29500000.3211000010
12Alexander SteenBlackhawksC/LW/RW23279710030313114356.45%838116.580117420000170047.62%6300000.4700000001
13J.T. CompherBlackhawksC/LW/RW32336-57530515618295.36%436011.2700000000000053.33%22500000.3300001001
14Kevin FialaBlackhawksLW34044-13601014177140.00%1659517.530004560000350040.45%8900000.1313000100
15Brett PesceBlackhawksD25134-61001232195155.26%3144217.69000844000051000.00%000000.1800000000
16Josh ArchibaldBlackhawksRW71231408441425.00%1395.7000000000000034.00%5000001.5000000020
17Brett HowdenBlackhawksC34022-9001828165110.00%52437.15000050001300046.67%24000000.1600000000
18Jesper FastBlackhawksLW/RW30202-918026232811147.14%21665.5500010000000046.15%1300000.2400000000
19Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD12112000111142625.00%1522919.110000100007010.00%000000.1700000000
20Mattias JanmarkBlackhawksC/LW/RW34101-16001220389212.63%738611.3700003000090153.85%1300000.0500000010
21Colin WhiteBlackhawksC/LW/RW20000-46071318480.00%21889.42000050000110050.00%1000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average61267125192-84292307457519072696777.39%3001002416.382039592331145000880814549.06%270100100.38413114101614
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotBlackhawks2213620.9132.07130203455180000.00002113310
2Thatcher DemkoBlackhawks133820.8903.1075402393560000.692131321110
Team Total or Average35161440.9042.45205605848740000.692133434420


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander SteenBlackhawksC/LW/RW351984-03-01No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$5,967,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Andreas AthanasiouBlackhawksC251994-08-06No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$895,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW271991-11-28No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,074,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon PirriBlackhawksC/LW/RW281991-04-10No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$387,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD341985-04-20No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$4,102,823$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett HowdenBlackhawksC211998-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (Out of Payroll)BlackhawksD241994-11-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm809,000$809,000$482,790$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam TalbotBlackhawksG321987-07-05No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$865,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WhiteBlackhawksC/LW/RW221997-01-30No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$872,500$520,685$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. CompherBlackhawksC/LW/RW241995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabeBlackhawksD251993-10-12No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$954,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VranaBlackhawksLW231996-02-28No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper Fast (Out of Payroll)BlackhawksLW/RW271991-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,044,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh ArchibaldBlackhawksRW261992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$402,823$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin FialaBlackhawksLW231996-07-22No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$515,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenBlackhawksLW/RW271992-04-07No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$417,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkBlackhawksC/LW/RW261992-12-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$417,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkBlackhawksD241995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
TJ BrodieBlackhawksD291990-06-07No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$2,327,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoBlackhawksG231995-12-08No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas HertlBlackhawksC/LW/RW251993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,790,323$NoLink / NHL Link
William NylanderBlackhawksC/LW/RW231996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm10,277,778$10,277,778$6,133,513$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.91194 Lbs6 ft11.962,297,795$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
52,849,277$35,216,111$13,375,000$12,675,000$6,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander SteenTomas Hertl40122
2Blake ColemanAndreas AthanasiouMattias Janmark30122
3Jakub VranaJ.T. CompherMarcus Sorensen20122
4Kevin FialaBrett HowdenColin White10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1TJ Brodie40122
2Gustav ForslingNeal Pionk30122
3Jake McCabeKevin Fiala20122
4TJ Brodie10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlJakub Vrana60122
2Blake ColemanAndreas AthanasiouMarcus Sorensen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1TJ Brodie60122
2Jake McCabeNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanAndreas Athanasiou60122
2Marcus SorensenJakub Vrana40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1TJ Brodie60122
2Jake McCabeNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Vrana60122Jake McCabeTJ Brodie60122
2Andreas Athanasiou40122Gustav ForslingNeal Pionk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VranaAndreas Athanasiou60122
2Blake ColemanMarcus Sorensen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1TJ Brodie60122
2Jake McCabeNeal Pionk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander SteenTomas HertlTJ Brodie
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander SteenTomas HertlTJ Brodie
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mattias Janmark, Jakub Vrana, Marcus SorensenMattias Janmark, Jakub VranaMarcus Sorensen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, TJ Brodie, Neal PionkJake McCabeTJ Brodie, Neal Pionk
Penalty Shots
Marcus Sorensen, Andreas Athanasiou, , Jakub Vrana, Blake Coleman
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tomas Hertl, Andreas Athanasiou, , Alexander Steen, Blake Coleman, Mattias Janmark, Mattias Janmark, Jakub Vrana, Marcus Sorensen, Kevin Fiala, J.T. Compher
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, TJ Brodie, Gustav Forsling, Neal Pionk, Jake McCabe


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3436W16912519490787430029274504
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
34141403216985
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
187802013344
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
167601203641
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
810100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1332015.04%1171983.76%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
288278331232514284
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
544111348.88%525107248.97%25649751.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
806553817253436216


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0413Blackhawks2Flyers4LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1054Sharks3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1264Jets1Blackhawks0LXXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1484Oilers3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18110Blue Jackets3Blackhawks1LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20126Capitals4Blackhawks0LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22141Golden Knights0Blackhawks1WBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24151Flyers7Blackhawks0LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26161Blackhawks3Hurricanes2WXXBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27172Kings3Blackhawks2LXBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29185Blackhawks5Predators6LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02217Blackhawks0Kings4LBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-03219Blackhawks4Ducks3WXXBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05234Blackhawks3Sharks2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07243Canucks0Blackhawks2WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09257Blackhawks0Penguins3LBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10267Maple Leafs1Blackhawks2WBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-13285Blackhawks1Golden Knights5LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16310Blackhawks1Predators4LBoxScore
47 - 2019-11-17314Sabres2Blackhawks3WBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19326Hurricanes3Blackhawks2LXBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21341Lightning3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23359Blackhawks2Stars1WBoxScore
56 - 2019-11-26376Stars3Blackhawks1LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29394Avalanche4Blackhawks2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30413Blackhawks2Avalanche1WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02422Blues2Blackhawks3WBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05438Blackhawks1Bruins0WBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06447Blackhawks3Devils2WBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08466Coyotes1Blackhawks5WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10482Blackhawks5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12495Blackhawks3Coyotes0WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14513Blackhawks1Blues2LXBoxScore
75 - 2019-12-15516Wild1Blackhawks3WBoxScore
78 - 2019-12-18536Avalanche-Blackhawks-
79 - 2019-12-19543Blackhawks-Jets-
81 - 2019-12-21562Blackhawks-Avalanche-
83 - 2019-12-23578Devils-Blackhawks-
87 - 2019-12-27589Islanders-Blackhawks-
89 - 2019-12-29604Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
91 - 2019-12-31623Blackhawks-Flames-
93 - 2020-01-02637Blackhawks-Canucks-
96 - 2020-01-05657Red Wings-Blackhawks-
98 - 2020-01-07672Flames-Blackhawks-
100 - 2020-01-09684Predators-Blackhawks-
102 - 2020-01-11699Ducks-Blackhawks-
105 - 2020-01-14720Blackhawks-Senators-
106 - 2020-01-15725Blackhawks-Canadiens-
109 - 2020-01-18747Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
110 - 2020-01-19757Jets-Blackhawks-
112 - 2020-01-21765Panthers-Blackhawks-
123 - 2020-02-01800Blackhawks-Coyotes-
126 - 2020-02-04821Blackhawks-Wild-
127 - 2020-02-05826Bruins-Blackhawks-
131 - 2020-02-09858Blackhawks-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11875Blackhawks-Oilers-
134 - 2020-02-12879Blackhawks-Canucks-
137 - 2020-02-15903Blackhawks-Flames-
138 - 2020-02-16914Blackhawks-Jets-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21943Predators-Blackhawks-
145 - 2020-02-23960Blackhawks-Stars-
147 - 2020-02-25976Blackhawks-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27986Blackhawks-Lightning-
151 - 2020-02-291002Blackhawks-Panthers-
154 - 2020-03-031025Ducks-Blackhawks-
156 - 2020-03-051040Oilers-Blackhawks-
157 - 2020-03-061044Blackhawks-Red Wings-
159 - 2020-03-081062Blues-Blackhawks-
162 - 2020-03-111079Sharks-Blackhawks-
164 - 2020-03-131095Senators-Blackhawks-
165 - 2020-03-141103Blackhawks-Capitals-
168 - 2020-03-171127Blackhawks-Wild-
170 - 2020-03-191143Wild-Blackhawks-
172 - 2020-03-211153Blackhawks-Sabres-
173 - 2020-03-221167Predators-Blackhawks-
176 - 2020-03-251186Penguins-Blackhawks-
178 - 2020-03-271202Stars-Blackhawks-
180 - 2020-03-291217Kings-Blackhawks-
182 - 2020-03-311234Canadiens-Blackhawks-
184 - 2020-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price200190180170300
Attendance52,98736,00014,40028,80010,883
Attendance PCT49.06%40.00%40.00%40.00%60.46%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 7948 - 44.16% 1,975,291$35,555,235$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
20,722,819$ 50,290,277$ 49,415,277$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
50,290,277$ 20,238,947$ 0$ 21 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
45,431,689$ 111 276,829$ 30,728,019$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,135,166$ 50,290,277$ 99,522,050$ 114,718,948$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Jakub VranaAGE:23PO:84OV:68
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:23PO:84OV:67
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:51OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:27PO:41OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
Joseph LaBateAGE:26PO:59OV:59
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:25PO:58OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Brett HowdenAGE:21PO:80OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Luke KuninAGE:21PO:84OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
German RubtsovAGE:21PO:82OV:62
Adam GaudetteAGE:22PO:54OV:62
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:51OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:27PO:41OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Mason AppletonAGE:23PO:56OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
TJ BrodieAGE:29PO:59OV:69
Brent SeabrookAGE:34PO:56OV:69
Brett PesceAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Neal PionkAGE:24PO:43OV:68
Jake McCabeAGE:25PO:70OV:66
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:68OV:64
Egor YakovlevAGE:27PO:49OV:64
Kyle WoodAGE:23PO:62OV:62
Sami NikuAGE:22PO:56OV:62
Julius HonkaAGE:23PO:82OV:61
Urho VaakanainenAGE:20PO:85OV:59
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:20PO:83OV:59
Rasmus SandinAGE:19PO:66OV:59
Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Niklas HanssonAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Gustav BourammanAGE:22PO:66OV:57
Michael PrapavessisAGE:28PO:62OV:57
Cam TalbotAGE:32PO:30OV:73
Thatcher DemkoAGE:23PO:78OV:65
Merrick MadsenAGE:24PO:52OV:65
Jeremy HelvigAGE:22PO:57OV:63
Evan CormierAGE:21PO:53OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert YarullinBlackhawks
Alex BrannstamBlackhawks2019235
Antti SaarelaBlackhawks2019142
Ben SmithBlackhawks
Callen AddisonBlackhawks201829
Daniel GunnarssonBlackhawks
Evan BarrattBlackhawks
Fabian ZetterlundBlackhawks
Fredrik BergvikBlackhawks
Jack RathboneBlackhawks
Jimmy MullinBlackhawks
Jimmy huntingtonBlackhawks2019128
Jonathan DavidssonBlackhawks2018155
Josh GorgesBlackhawks
Kristers GudlevskisBlackhawks
Kyle FlanaganBlackhawks
Marek HrivikBlackhawks
Matej StranskyBlackhawks
Otto LeskinenBlackhawks2019174
Owen TippettBlackhawks
Ryan JohnsonBlackhawks201949
Ryan SuzukiBlackhawks201918
Simon Benoit Blackhawks2019204
Taylor CammarataBlackhawks
Trent MinerBlackhawks2019100
Tuukka TieksolaBlackhawks2019111
Ty EmbersonBlackhawks2018186
Veini VehvilainenBlackhawks
Ville LeskinenBlackhawks2019173
Vojtech MozikBlackhawks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI CHI CHI COL CHI CHI CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2024CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2019-12-08 08:48:17] - General Manager Change : Blackhawks hired general manager Yoan Duchesneau
[2019-12-08 08:48:17] - General Manager Change : Blackhawks fired general manager Jean-Philippe Magny
[2019-09-13 08:00:53] - Blackhawks hired Joel Quenneville for 1 200 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-13 07:50:38] - Blackhawks fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2019-09-04 15:26:20] - Jeremy Helvig was added to Blackhawks.
[2019-09-04 13:27:38] - IceHogs hired Sergei Gonchar for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:26:38] - Blackhawks hired Rod Brind'Amour for 1,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - IceHogs fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2019-09-04 12:45:24] - Team Name Change : Rockford IceHogs changed name to IceHogs
[2019-07-24 20:07:57] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Lightning : Danny DeKeyser (68).
[2019-07-11 22:27:14] - Anton Forsberg was released.
[2019-07-11 22:27:14] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Anton Forsberg.
[2019-07-08 19:40:29] - Brandon Dubinsky was released.
[2019-07-08 19:40:29] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Brandon Dubinsky.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782432005635223176474119120133310192941248043021228438862233555782466767312228469979276864233878746515614089423.04%2053881.46%31051191854.80%966174655.33%606104957.77%175695816837681540807
201882372903535197187104118150131396915411914022221019657419735755401069616114222873571773777209560954217232954515.25%2263684.07%21373272050.48%1351264451.10%609116752.19%2043143518995941036525
2019341414003216985-161878002013344-111676001203641-53669125194042514284907288278331238743002927451332015.04%1171983.76%0544111348.88%525107248.97%25649751.51%806553817253436216
Total Regular Season1989463081481148944841100443502847230227398502806644259221381964898371326218160151162305419172217871836164530716961299402983615919.02%5489383.03%52968575151.61%2842546252.03%1471271354.22%460629474399161630121548
Playoff
2017231670000064491512840000035269118300000292363264109173021821214720221247221317062361684631253729.60%691676.81%129758350.94%28357549.22%16331851.26%530295497223442230
201840400000617-112020000059-42020000018-706111700132011336433401182556921317.69%14378.57%06913053.08%6312550.40%346651.52%966792295126
Total Playoff2716110000070664148600000403551385000003031-13270120190021924234833257290255318242612245551383827.54%831977.11%136671351.33%34670049.43%19738451.30%627362589252494257