Blackhawks

GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 6 | GA: 11 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Jean-Philippe Magny | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #110 vs Blue Jackets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tomas HertlXXX97.006837867883859076847779827671737975730
2Alexander SteenXXX100.006537887377817872567467807085754275700
3Andreas AthanasiouX100.005640838078828977707278638269715875700
4William NylanderXXX97.005438898273806781767871587965638675690
5Blake ColemanXXX100.009249706872829166736471836975715475690
6Jakub VranaX100.005843867774769573527172617365678475680
7Marcus SorensenXX100.007343876868739367546369736873685175670
8Jesper FastXX100.008339836776807966546864776575694175670
9Kevin FialaX100.005739837469809572517371547165678475670
10J.T. CompherXXX100.005945836872838266776870796567697475670
11Brett HowdenX100.007137896882777967787162696561628075660
12Colin WhiteXXX100.005638847371818471807467657263648275660
13Mattias JanmarkXXX100.005438866976789468616766746973675575660
14Brent SeabrookX97.007645796587859166307463805184755675690
15TJ BrodieX97.005438867574879273307866795477705975690
16Neal PionkX100.008455806972878668307762785367654375680
17Jake McCabeX100.008446786479857263307162765371667075660
18Gustav ForslingX100.006439816872756266307262715365636875640
Scratches
1Brandon PirriXXX78.936439837370796472777176687475705775680
2Brett PesceX82.996638866585868764307662905369676475680
TEAM AVERAGE97.40674184717681847056726873667168647568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot100.00898381868887898887898880863075730
2Thatcher Demko99.00777876857675777675777667717875650
Scratches
1Merrick Madsen100.00776866857675777675777667715275650
TEAM AVERAGE99.6781767485807981807981807176537568
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville53687281999399CAN6021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD402201151445230.00%510025.2102249000015000.00%000000.4000010000
2Brett HowdenBlackhawksC4011-300114110.00%1287.2400002000040054.29%3500000.6900000000
3Marcus SorensenBlackhawksLW/RW40111004513230.00%07017.710005110000190041.46%4100000.2800000000
4Neal PionkBlackhawksD4101-115514061316.67%58922.30101410000015000.00%000000.2200001001
5Alexander SteenBlackhawksC/LW/RW41010607632733.33%16015.1900000000000060.00%500000.3300000000
6Jesper FastBlackhawksLW/RW4101-3001261216.67%0205.16000000000000100.00%200000.9700000000
7Andreas AthanasiouBlackhawksC40110801810370.00%06015.1800000000000042.86%6300000.3300000000
8Jake McCabeBlackhawksD4011-2115934230.00%68320.90011214000012000.00%000000.2400100000
9William NylanderBlackhawksC/LW/RW4011-10009113110.00%19423.520112110000170051.95%7700000.2100000000
10TJ BrodieBlackhawksD4101-1002551120.00%99824.74101311000015000.00%000000.2000000000
11Jakub VranaBlackhawksLW40110003661100.00%06917.310112110000110033.33%600000.2900000000
12Brett PesceBlackhawksD2011020220010.00%12010.230000000000000.00%000000.9800000000
13Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW4101-16010682712.50%07518.951012110000000100.00%200000.2600000000
14Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD2011100240020.00%43819.370000000002000.00%000000.5200000000
15J.T. CompherBlackhawksC/LW/RW41011001791211.11%0379.4700000000000060.47%4300000.5300000000
16Colin WhiteBlackhawksC/LW/RW4000-120227330.00%26516.48000010000200100.00%400000.0000000000
17Mattias JanmarkBlackhawksC/LW/RW4000-100000000.00%110.450000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
18Tomas HertlBlackhawksC/LW/RW4000-100212135150.00%08922.270003110001100063.64%3300000.0001000000
19Kevin FialaBlackhawksLW4000-300112130.00%26817.10000110000000046.15%1300000.0001000000
Team Total or Average7261016-156115768311231845.36%38117516.333582811700011280052.16%32400000.2702111001
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoBlackhawks40310.9192.4724301101230000.000240010
Team Total or Average40310.9192.4724301101230000.000240010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander SteenBlackhawksC/LW/RW351984-03-01No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$9,247,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Andreas AthanasiouBlackhawksC251994-08-06No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ColemanBlackhawksC/LW/RW271991-11-28No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,664,516$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Pirri (Out of Payroll)BlackhawksC/LW/RW281991-04-10No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$601,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent SeabrookBlackhawksD341985-04-20No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,357,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett HowdenBlackhawksC211998-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (Out of Payroll)BlackhawksD241994-11-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm809,000$809,000$748,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam TalbotBlackhawksG321987-07-05No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,340,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WhiteBlackhawksC/LW/RW221997-01-30No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingBlackhawksD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$872,500$806,828$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. CompherBlackhawksC/LW/RW241995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabeBlackhawksD251993-10-12No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,479,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VranaBlackhawksLW231996-02-28No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper FastBlackhawksLW/RW271991-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,618,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin FialaBlackhawksLW231996-07-22No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenBlackhawksLW/RW271992-04-07No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$647,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkBlackhawksC/LW/RW261992-12-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$647,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Merrick MadsenBlackhawksG241995-08-22No177 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm767,500$767,500$709,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkBlackhawksD241995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
TJ BrodieBlackhawksD291990-06-07No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,606,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoBlackhawksG231995-12-08No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas HertlBlackhawksC/LW/RW251993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
William NylanderBlackhawksC/LW/RW231996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm10,277,778$10,277,778$9,504,182$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.83194 Lbs6 ft11.962,301,816$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
52,941,777$35,216,111$13,375,000$12,675,000$6,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanWilliam NylanderTomas Hertl40122
2Colin WhiteAndreas AthanasiouAlexander Steen30122
3Jakub VranaJ.T. CompherMarcus Sorensen20122
4Kevin FialaBrett HowdenJesper Fast10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookGustav Forsling40122
2TJ BrodieNeal Pionk30122
3Jake McCabeKevin Fiala20122
4Brent SeabrookTJ Brodie10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VranaTomas HertlMarcus Sorensen60122
2Blake ColemanKevin FialaWilliam Nylander40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabeTJ Brodie60122
2Brent SeabrookNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus SorensenWilliam Nylander60122
2Tomas HertlJakub Vrana40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookJake McCabe60122
2TJ BrodieNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Vrana60122Jake McCabeBrent Seabrook60122
2Marcus Sorensen40122TJ BrodieNeal Pionk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlKevin Fiala60122
2Jakub VranaMarcus Sorensen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookJake McCabe60122
2TJ BrodieNeal Pionk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanWilliam NylanderTomas HertlBrent SeabrookGustav Forsling
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanWilliam NylanderTomas HertlBrent SeabrookGustav Forsling
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Fiala, Jakub Vrana, Marcus SorensenMarcus Sorensen, Jakub VranaMarcus Sorensen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, TJ Brodie, Neal PionkJake McCabeJake McCabe, Neal Pionk
Penalty Shots
Kevin Fiala, Tomas Hertl, Jakub Vrana, Marcus Sorensen, Andreas Athanasiou
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Cam Talbot
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alexander Steen, Andreas Athanasiou, Jesper Fast, Brett Howden, William Nylander, Tomas Hertl, Tomas Hertl, Jakub Vrana, Marcus Sorensen, Kevin Fiala, J.T. Compher
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Gustav Forsling, Brent Seabrook, TJ Brodie, Neal Pionk, Jake McCabe


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
41L16101611212338617600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4030001611
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
302000147
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000024
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16318.75%20480.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
38442845100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7313454.48%6312849.22%335856.90%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9060102305125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0413Blackhawks2Flyers4LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1054Sharks3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1264Jets1Blackhawks0LXXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1484Oilers3Blackhawks2LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18110Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
19 - 2019-10-20126Capitals-Blackhawks-
21 - 2019-10-22141Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
23 - 2019-10-24151Flyers-Blackhawks-
25 - 2019-10-26161Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
26 - 2019-10-27172Kings-Blackhawks-
28 - 2019-10-29185Blackhawks-Predators-
32 - 2019-11-02217Blackhawks-Kings-
33 - 2019-11-03219Blackhawks-Ducks-
35 - 2019-11-05234Blackhawks-Sharks-
37 - 2019-11-07243Canucks-Blackhawks-
39 - 2019-11-09257Blackhawks-Penguins-
40 - 2019-11-10267Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
43 - 2019-11-13285Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
46 - 2019-11-16310Blackhawks-Predators-
47 - 2019-11-17314Sabres-Blackhawks-
49 - 2019-11-19326Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
51 - 2019-11-21341Lightning-Blackhawks-
53 - 2019-11-23359Blackhawks-Stars-
56 - 2019-11-26376Stars-Blackhawks-
59 - 2019-11-29394Avalanche-Blackhawks-
60 - 2019-11-30413Blackhawks-Avalanche-
62 - 2019-12-02422Blues-Blackhawks-
65 - 2019-12-05438Blackhawks-Bruins-
66 - 2019-12-06447Blackhawks-Devils-
68 - 2019-12-08466Coyotes-Blackhawks-
70 - 2019-12-10482Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
72 - 2019-12-12495Blackhawks-Coyotes-
74 - 2019-12-14513Blackhawks-Blues-
75 - 2019-12-15516Wild-Blackhawks-
78 - 2019-12-18536Avalanche-Blackhawks-
79 - 2019-12-19543Blackhawks-Jets-
81 - 2019-12-21562Blackhawks-Avalanche-
83 - 2019-12-23578Devils-Blackhawks-
87 - 2019-12-27589Islanders-Blackhawks-
89 - 2019-12-29604Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
91 - 2019-12-31623Blackhawks-Flames-
93 - 2020-01-02637Blackhawks-Canucks-
96 - 2020-01-05657Red Wings-Blackhawks-
98 - 2020-01-07672Flames-Blackhawks-
100 - 2020-01-09684Predators-Blackhawks-
102 - 2020-01-11699Ducks-Blackhawks-
105 - 2020-01-14720Blackhawks-Senators-
106 - 2020-01-15725Blackhawks-Canadiens-
109 - 2020-01-18747Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
110 - 2020-01-19757Jets-Blackhawks-
112 - 2020-01-21765Panthers-Blackhawks-
123 - 2020-02-01800Blackhawks-Coyotes-
126 - 2020-02-04821Blackhawks-Wild-
127 - 2020-02-05826Bruins-Blackhawks-
131 - 2020-02-09858Blackhawks-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11875Blackhawks-Oilers-
134 - 2020-02-12879Blackhawks-Canucks-
137 - 2020-02-15903Blackhawks-Flames-
138 - 2020-02-16914Blackhawks-Jets-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21943Predators-Blackhawks-
145 - 2020-02-23960Blackhawks-Stars-
147 - 2020-02-25976Blackhawks-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27986Blackhawks-Lightning-
151 - 2020-02-291002Blackhawks-Panthers-
154 - 2020-03-031025Ducks-Blackhawks-
156 - 2020-03-051040Oilers-Blackhawks-
157 - 2020-03-061044Blackhawks-Red Wings-
159 - 2020-03-081062Blues-Blackhawks-
162 - 2020-03-111079Sharks-Blackhawks-
164 - 2020-03-131095Senators-Blackhawks-
165 - 2020-03-141103Blackhawks-Capitals-
168 - 2020-03-171127Blackhawks-Wild-
170 - 2020-03-191143Wild-Blackhawks-
172 - 2020-03-211153Blackhawks-Sabres-
173 - 2020-03-221167Predators-Blackhawks-
176 - 2020-03-251186Penguins-Blackhawks-
178 - 2020-03-271202Stars-Blackhawks-
180 - 2020-03-291217Kings-Blackhawks-
182 - 2020-03-311234Canadiens-Blackhawks-
184 - 2020-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price200190180170300
Attendance8,1766,0002,4004,8001,746
Attendance PCT45.42%40.00%40.00%40.00%58.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 7707 - 42.82% 1,894,583$5,683,750$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,000,166$ 51,482,777$ 50,607,777$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
51,482,777$ 3,909,846$ 0$ 21 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
71,994,167$ 172 283,241$ 48,717,452$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
50,889,296$ 51,482,777$ 85,937,621$ 110,103,092$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Jakub VranaAGE:23PO:84OV:68
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:23PO:84OV:67
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:51OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:27PO:41OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
Joseph LaBateAGE:26PO:59OV:59
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:25PO:58OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Brett HowdenAGE:21PO:80OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Luke KuninAGE:21PO:84OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
German RubtsovAGE:21PO:82OV:62
Adam GaudetteAGE:22PO:54OV:62
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Tomas HertlAGE:25PO:79OV:73
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:42OV:70
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Blake ColemanAGE:27PO:54OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:57OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:51OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:27PO:41OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Mason AppletonAGE:23PO:56OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:63
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:63OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
TJ BrodieAGE:29PO:59OV:69
Brent SeabrookAGE:34PO:56OV:69
Brett PesceAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Neal PionkAGE:24PO:43OV:68
Jake McCabeAGE:25PO:70OV:66
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:68OV:64
Egor YakovlevAGE:27PO:49OV:64
Kyle WoodAGE:23PO:62OV:62
Sami NikuAGE:22PO:56OV:62
Julius HonkaAGE:23PO:82OV:61
Urho VaakanainenAGE:20PO:85OV:59
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:20PO:83OV:59
Rasmus SandinAGE:19PO:66OV:59
Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Niklas HanssonAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Gustav BourammanAGE:22PO:66OV:57
Michael PrapavessisAGE:28PO:62OV:57
Cam TalbotAGE:32PO:30OV:73
Thatcher DemkoAGE:23PO:78OV:65
Merrick MadsenAGE:24PO:52OV:65
Jeremy HelvigAGE:22PO:57OV:63
Evan CormierAGE:21PO:53OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert YarullinBlackhawks
Alex BrannstamBlackhawks2019235
Antti SaarelaBlackhawks2019142
Ben SmithBlackhawks
Callen AddisonBlackhawks201829
Daniel GunnarssonBlackhawks
Evan BarrattBlackhawks
Fabian ZetterlundBlackhawks
Fredrik BergvikBlackhawks
Jack RathboneBlackhawks
Jimmy MullinBlackhawks
Jimmy huntingtonBlackhawks2019128
Jonathan DavidssonBlackhawks2018155
Josh GorgesBlackhawks
Kristers GudlevskisBlackhawks
Kyle FlanaganBlackhawks
Marek HrivikBlackhawks
Matej StranskyBlackhawks
Otto LeskinenBlackhawks2019174
Owen TippettBlackhawks
Ryan JohnsonBlackhawks201949
Ryan SuzukiBlackhawks201918
Simon Benoit Blackhawks2019204
Taylor CammarataBlackhawks
Trent MinerBlackhawks2019100
Tuukka TieksolaBlackhawks2019111
Ty EmbersonBlackhawks2018186
Veini VehvilainenBlackhawks
Ville LeskinenBlackhawks2019173
Vojtech MozikBlackhawks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI CHI CHI COL CHI CHI CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2024CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2019-09-13 08:00:53] - Blackhawks hired Joel Quenneville for 1 200 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-13 07:50:38] - Blackhawks fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2019-09-04 15:26:20] - Jeremy Helvig was added to Blackhawks.
[2019-09-04 13:27:38] - IceHogs hired Sergei Gonchar for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:26:38] - Blackhawks hired Rod Brind'Amour for 1,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - IceHogs fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2019-09-04 12:45:24] - Team Name Change : Rockford IceHogs changed name to IceHogs
[2019-07-24 20:07:57] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Lightning : Danny DeKeyser (68).
[2019-07-11 22:27:14] - Anton Forsberg was released.
[2019-07-11 22:27:14] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Anton Forsberg.
[2019-07-08 19:40:29] - Brandon Dubinsky was released.
[2019-07-08 19:40:29] - Blackhawks paid 0 $ to release Brandon Dubinsky.
[2019-06-22 20:07:40] - Alex Brannstam has been added to Blackhawks.
[2019-06-20 22:04:44] - Blackhawks drafts Simon Benoit as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782432005635223176474119120133310192941248043021228438862233555782466767312228469979276864233878746515614089423.04%2053881.46%31051191854.80%966174655.33%606104957.77%175695816837681540807
201882372903535197187104118150131396915411914022221019657419735755401069616114222873571773777209560954217232954515.25%2263684.07%21373272050.48%1351264451.10%609116752.19%2043143518995941036525
201940300001611-53020000147-31010000024-2161016005100112384428412338617616318.75%20480.00%07313454.48%6312849.22%335856.90%9060102305125
Total Regular Season1688052081161142637452853729026472011901183432306524225184411614267221148214140138134264624147215531533145455614341068336071914219.75%4517882.71%52497477252.33%2380451852.68%1248227454.88%389024543684139326281358
Playoff
2017231670000064491512840000035269118300000292363264109173021821214720221247221317062361684631253729.60%691676.81%129758350.94%28357549.22%16331851.26%530295497223442230
201840400000617-112020000059-42020000018-706111700132011336433401182556921317.69%14378.57%06913053.08%6312550.40%346651.52%966792295126
Total Playoff2716110000070664148600000403551385000003031-13270120190021924234833257290255318242612245551383827.54%831977.11%136671351.33%34670049.43%19738451.30%627362589252494257