Islanders

GP: 49 | W: 28 | L: 20 | OTL: 1 | P: 57
GF: 121 | GA: 126 | PP%: 13.78% | PK%: 84.34%
GM : Nicolas St-Onge | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #793 vs Canucks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrick MarleauXX100.007138877584819574767173647290833275710
2Mikael BacklundX100.006141697375839072837571826978746575700
3Yanni GourdeXXX98.006862727464819372737674817369663875700
4Nico HischierX100.006338857872908876827773717461689475700
5Andrei SvechnikovX100.008142747079779573516772537159629375670
6Kyle BrodziakXX100.007645826381708362796461836285773475670
7Jay BeagleXX100.007938876285757161836459825884742575660
8Nic DowdXX100.008138826480677763766261756377724075650
9Conor ShearyXX100.005636916864779167596668566573703775650
10Tom PyattXXX100.005935926369776462656459805780724575640
11Alan QuineXXX100.006037896775756566706566606371665375640
12Matt Dumba (A)X97.798347807871905077308076756869668475710
13Alec MartinezX100.007936856879877367307366795480743875690
14Damon SeversonX100.007841746881889567307569665869656075680
15Dion PhaneufX100.008258736491778063307258715384744875660
16Karl AlznerX100.008236805886837956306453764879716875640
Scratches
1Sean MonahanX96.005636888080859178848183657869708575720
2Sebastian AhoX92.126638857770869576798278718063697475710
3Justin SchultzX63.886236897079875068307962645877695875660
4Ryan MurrayX95.005936906778876965307657835271668475660
TEAM AVERAGE97.05704183697781806859726772647470587568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00959189799493959493959480865075760
2Mikko Koskinen100.00899593968887898887898879856175740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092939188919092919092918086567575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle84787176809099CAN6221,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanIslandersC49143145104031146180711357.78%5103121.06491338171000020154.70%138400000.8734000230
2Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW481921406380136971723912011.05%1799920.834610401641014493242.70%8900000.8001000542
3Sebastian AhoIslandersRW5112203241006375158331217.59%994218.4725730130000004250.00%7400010.6803000322
4Matt DumbaIslandersD49102030-56401338610922659.17%64115523.5836951160000195300.00%000000.5200000401
5Nico HischierIslandersC49101626-86033148168621275.95%1592418.8625734157000004251.38%108800000.5622000520
6Patrick MarleauIslandersC/LW539162528047128122451027.38%8109320.63011191510001651052.29%117800000.4646000212
7Ryan MurrayIslandersD464202484017765119457.84%86104922.82358341400110149000.00%000000.4600000122
8Mikael BacklundIslandersC4991322-91004713212340817.32%977315.793363411900051731152.00%94800000.5700000123
9Damon SeversonIslandersD4931619649512841419357.32%4196119.621452215200009000.00%000000.4000010111
10Andrei SvechnikovIslandersRW527714-10315128318822547.95%472613.9622412115000001144.00%5000000.3900010013
11Justin SchultzIslandersD4521113-910022274312324.65%48101322.5223529151000134100.00%000000.2600000001
12Alec MartinezIslandersD4931013-1220051563412238.82%5884217.1811210270002136000.00%000100.3100000000
13Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW49639-635565396110369.84%963312.920001700011482041.82%5500100.2800001103
14Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW49415-512013313892610.53%469514.20000210000001037.84%3700000.1400000000
15Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW49224-34021634015345.00%73978.11000190111970059.35%40100000.2000000000
16Tom PyattIslandersC/LW/RW44134-620530347262.94%24169.47000150000511033.33%1800000.1900000000
17Karl AlznerIslandersD27033-522036147590.00%1742215.6600016000068000.00%000000.1400000000
18Nic DowdIslandersC/RW49112-61802815155186.67%42885.8900000000000029.41%1700000.1400000000
19Dion PhaneufIslandersD30101-73610381993711.11%2446515.51000117000067100.00%000000.0400011000
20Alan QuineIslandersC/LW/RW36011-5201114289240.00%33148.7400004000070030.00%2000000.0600000000
21Karson KuhlmanSound Tigers (NYI)C/RW6000-400012110.00%0467.7100001000020050.00%600000.0000000000
22Connor BrickleySound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW7000-100302000.00%1476.8300000000050033.33%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average935117215332-653852510561269152545011217.67%4351524116.30275077360170512316116623952.50%536800210.44916032251820
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskIslanders36221210.9102.42213484869540010.857143514341
2Mikko KoskinenIslanders146800.8992.7383401383750010.66731435120
Team Total or Average50282010.9072.5129688512413290020.824174949461


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alan QuineIslandersC/LW/RW261993-02-25No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Alec MartinezIslandersD321987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovIslandersRW192000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW271992-06-08No176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,177,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonIslandersD251994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,747,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Dion PhaneufIslandersD341985-04-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$2,943,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW331985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Schultz (Out of Payroll)IslandersD291990-07-06No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,158,602$NoLink / NHL Link
Karl AlznerIslandersD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$1,098,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW351984-05-25No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$353,226$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DumbaIslandersD251994-07-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundIslandersC301989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$1,403,091$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenIslandersG311988-07-18No202 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$981,183$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdIslandersC/RW291990-05-27No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm640,000$640,000$251,183$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico HischierIslandersC201999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauIslandersC/LW401979-09-15No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$2,452,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayIslandersD251993-09-27No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,825,000$2,825,000$1,108,737$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanIslandersC241994-10-12No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$6,375,000$2,502,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoIslandersRW221997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$363,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom PyattIslandersC/LW/RW321987-02-14No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$313,978$NoLink / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskIslandersG321987-03-10No176 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,747,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW271991-12-15No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.50197 Lbs6 ft12.683,429,091$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,439,999$49,864,999$39,214,999$20,574,999$11,999,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Conor ShearyYanni Gourde35023
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierAndrei Svechnikov30023
3Tom PyattMikael BacklundKyle Brodziak25023
4Alan QuineJay BeagleNic Dowd10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaAlec Martinez40122
2Damon Severson35122
3Karl AlznerDion Phaneuf25131
4Alec MartinezMatt Dumba0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Yanni GourdeAndrei Svechnikov55014
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierConor Sheary45014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Dumba55113
2Damon SeversonAlec Martinez45113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundKyle Brodziak60131
2Jay BeagleTom Pyatt40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Karl Alzner60140
2Matt DumbaDion Phaneuf40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Brodziak60041Alec Martinez60140
2Mikael Backlund40041Karl AlznerDion Phaneuf40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Yanni Gourde55014
2Nico HischierAndrei Svechnikov45014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaAlec Martinez55122
2Damon Severson45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauYanni GourdeMatt Dumba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tom PyattMikael BacklundKyle BrodziakAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Nico Hischier, Andrei Svechnikov, Nico HischierKyle Brodziak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Dumba, , Alec MartinezMatt Dumba, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
, Conor Sheary, Nico Hischier, Andrei Svechnikov, Patrick Marleau
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Mikko Koskinen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Yanni Gourde, Conor Sheary, Nico Hischier, Andrei Svechnikov, Patrick Marleau, Patrick Marleau, Mikael Backlund, Alan Quine, Tom Pyatt, Nic Dowd
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Dumba, , Karl Alzner, Damon Severson, Alec Martinez


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4957W712121233314721331433393103225
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4920203150121126
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2591100505862
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2411931006364
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
820000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1962713.78%1662684.34%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
4765164583838403511
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
948180852.43%888165653.62%37970853.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12018351155360616312


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0415Capitals2Islanders3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0633Jets3Islanders4WXXBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0837Oilers1Islanders2WXXBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1160Islanders2Hurricanes3LXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1268Panthers1Islanders2WXXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1481Blues4Islanders2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17102Islanders6Jets5WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19120Islanders1Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24146Coyotes1Islanders2WBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25158Islanders4Senators0WBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27174Flyers2Islanders0LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01197Lightning4Islanders2LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02208Islanders0Sabres4LBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05225Senators1Islanders4WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07239Penguins4Islanders1LBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09252Panthers0Islanders2WBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-13282Maple Leafs2Islanders4WBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16307Islanders2Flyers1WBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19321Islanders4Penguins3WXBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21335Penguins2Islanders3WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23361Islanders3Sharks0WBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25372Islanders2Ducks4LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27388Islanders3Kings5LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30410Blue Jackets3Islanders2LBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02421Islanders0Red Wings5LBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03425Islanders5Canadiens4WBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05441Golden Knights5Islanders2LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07461Islanders4Stars5LBoxScore
69 - 2019-12-09468Islanders1Lightning2LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12489Islanders1Panthers2LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14502Sabres2Islanders0LBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17527Predators2Islanders4WBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19538Islanders2Bruins1WXBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21553Ducks1Islanders0LBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23573Blue Jackets3Islanders1LBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27589Islanders3Blackhawks1WBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29605Islanders4Wild3WXBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31614Islanders4Capitals2WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02630Devils2Islanders1LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04646Islanders4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-06661Avalanche6Islanders0LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07665Islanders1Devils6LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11694Bruins3Islanders4WXXBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders3Rangers2WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14717Red Wings2Islanders4WBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers3Islanders5WBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18743Capitals3Islanders4WXXBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19756Islanders2Hurricanes0WBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders2Rangers0WBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01793Canucks-Islanders-
126 - 2020-02-04816Stars-Islanders-
128 - 2020-02-06831Kings-Islanders-
130 - 2020-02-08847Islanders-Lightning-
132 - 2020-02-10862Islanders-Capitals-
133 - 2020-02-11869Flyers-Islanders-
135 - 2020-02-13886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2020-02-15905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2020-02-17917Islanders-Coyotes-
141 - 2020-02-19931Islanders-Avalanche-
143 - 2020-02-21941Red Wings-Islanders-
145 - 2020-02-23962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27990Islanders-Blues-
151 - 2020-02-29999Bruins-Islanders-
154 - 2020-03-031020Canadiens-Islanders-
156 - 2020-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2020-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
161 - 2020-03-101077Islanders-Canucks-
163 - 2020-03-121091Islanders-Flames-
164 - 2020-03-131097Islanders-Oilers-
166 - 2020-03-151115Islanders-Penguins-
168 - 2020-03-171124Flames-Islanders-
170 - 2020-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2020-03-211157Islanders-Devils-
173 - 2020-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2020-03-241179Islanders-Flyers-
177 - 2020-03-261193Sabres-Islanders-
179 - 2020-03-281208Islanders-Canadiens-
181 - 2020-03-301226Islanders-Blue Jackets-
182 - 2020-03-311229Wild-Islanders-
184 - 2020-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2020-04-041266Devils-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price130804535220
Attendance144,041111,35950,00084,36624,076
Attendance PCT96.03%89.09%100.00%84.37%96.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 16554 - 91.96% 1,594,829$39,870,729$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
44,687,355$ 69,939,999$ 69,539,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
69,939,999$ 44,079,816$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,517,267$ 73 381,398$ 27,842,054$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,882,888$ 69,939,999$ 3,718,503$ 1,701,462$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:32OV:71
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Conor ShearyAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Ryan GroppAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59
Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:56
Sean MonahanAGE:24PO:85OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:32OV:71
Nico HischierAGE:20PO:94OV:70
Mikael BacklundAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Kyle BrodziakAGE:35PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:25OV:66
Nic DowdAGE:29PO:40OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:23PO:52OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:26PO:52OV:59
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59
Reid DukeAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Julien NantelAGE:23PO:62OV:57
Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:56
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:74OV:71
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:93OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:35PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:25OV:66
Nic DowdAGE:29PO:40OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:23PO:52OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:26PO:52OV:59
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt DumbaAGE:25PO:84OV:71
Alec MartinezAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Damon SeversonAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:84OV:66
Justin SchultzAGE:29PO:58OV:66
Dion PhaneufAGE:34PO:48OV:66
Alex BiegaAGE:31PO:49OV:65
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:68OV:64
Chad RuhwedelAGE:29PO:46OV:63
Nate ProsserAGE:33PO:39OV:63
Matt DonovanAGE:29PO:51OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:29PO:61OV:61
Zach TrotmanAGE:29PO:48OV:61
Thomas SchemitschAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Dillon SimpsonAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Joey LaleggiaAGE:27PO:58OV:60
Patrick SieloffAGE:25PO:71OV:59
Lucas CarlssonAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Andrew NielsenAGE:22PO:62OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:50OV:76
Mikko KoskinenAGE:31PO:61OV:74
Laurent BrossoitAGE:26PO:47OV:67
John MuseAGE:31PO:42OV:66
Jake OettingerAGE:20PO:83OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmquistIslanders
Alex BeaucageIslanders201936
Alexander RuuttuIslanders
Alexis PépinIslanders
Blake ClarkeIslanders
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Brandon BolligIslanders
Chris CalnanIslanders
Collin SullivanIslanders
Colten EllisIslanders201957
Darren DietzIslanders
Darren KramerIslanders
Derek MathersIslanders
Eric LockeIslanders
Garrett NoonanIslanders
Gianluca CurcurutoIslanders
Henri NikkanenIslanders201969
Henrik ZetterbergIslanders
Ilya MironovIslanders201964
Isaiah SavilleIslanders201961
Jake LeeIslanders2019119
Jared McIsaacIslanders201821
Jay DickmanIslanders
Jeremiah AddisonIslanders
Jeremy SwaymanIslanders2018114
Keith PetruzzelliIslanders
Kevin KleinIslanders
Lane ZablockieIslanders
Layton AhacIslanders201978
Lenni KillinenIslanders201864
Liam HerbstIslanders
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Malte SetkovIslanders
Mark MacMillanIslanders
Martin GernatIslanders
Max PaddockIslanders2018156
Michael BournivalIslanders
Mike McKeeIslanders
Mikko VainonenIslanders
Mitch ElliotIslanders
Nick HenryIslanders
Nick MerkleyIslanders
Nick SpalingIslanders
Nicolas Aubé-KubelIslanders
Nicolas HagueIslanders
Patrick HarperIslanders2018204
Pavel KarnaukhovIslanders
Rhett PitlickIslanders2019146
Riley StadelIslanders
Rob FlickIslanders
Roman BasranIslanders2019116
Ryan MerkleyIslanders201827
Sam BrittainIslanders
Samuel Fagemo Islanders201992
Samuel NoreauIslanders
Steven SpinnerIslanders
Taylor ChorneyIslanders
Tobias Bjornfot Islanders201930
Torrey MitchellIslanders
Troy VanceIslanders
Vaclav KarabacekIslanders
Xavier BernardIslanders2018116

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020DAL ARI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI PHI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2020-01-04 08:01:51] - TRADE : From Islanders to Golden Knights : Mackenzie MacEachern (62), Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[2020-01-04 08:01:51] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Islanders : Patrick Marleau (71).
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Sebastian Aho (71), Andrei Svechnikov (67), Y:2020-RND:1-DAL.
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Brad Marchand (74), Taylor Hall (75), Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Taylor Hall has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Matt Dumba has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Brad Marchand is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Brad Marchand has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
[2019-09-04 14:40:11] - John Muse was added to Islanders.
[2019-09-04 13:12:49] - Sound Tigers hired Chris Taylor for 750,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:12:23] - Islanders hired Randy Carlyle for 1,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Sound Tigers fired Chris Taylor.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Islanders fired Randy Carlyle.
[2019-09-04 12:40:05] - Team Name Change : Bridgeport Sound Tigers changed name to Sound Tigers
[2019-07-14 19:24:36] - Alexandre Grenier was released.
[2019-07-14 19:24:36] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Alexandre Grenier.
[2019-07-14 19:19:16] - Alan Quine was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-14 19:15:27] - Connor Brickley was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-14 19:05:08] - Nate Prosser was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-11 21:41:37] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Y:2020-RND:1-NYI, Y:2021-RND:1-NYI.
[2019-07-11 21:38:56] - Damon Severson was added to Islanders.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823433046232472470411913043201271161141152000303120131-1168247408655517083889257792181681247241878164517213518123.08%3076778.18%81032192253.69%1003187453.52%654119054.96%1800103216917661472735
2018824323057312501935741241002410122853741191303321128108208625044669601287837213245986675381943221664073716702714717.34%3084784.74%41474283152.07%1468274453.50%647119953.96%2010140119135961035515
201949202003150121126-525911000505862-424119031006364-1571212123332538403511147247651645838133143339310321962713.78%1662684.34%1948180852.43%888165653.62%37970853.53%12018351155360616312
Total Regular Season2139776012141046185665210752340678030726344106454206724311303821161810661684718195206195336508226320852089128596518541775442381815518.95%78114082.07%133454656152.64%3359627453.54%1680309754.25%501132694761172231241563
Playoff
2018734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842
Total Playoff734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842