Islanders

GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 15 | GA: 14 | PP%: 4.55% | PK%: 82.35%
GM : Nicolas St-Onge | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #102 vs Jets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean MonahanX100.005636888080859178848183657869708575720
2Mikael BacklundX99.006141697375839072837571826978746575700
3Nico HischierX100.006338857872908876827773717461689475700
4Kyle BrodziakXX100.007645826381708362796461836285773475670
5Jay BeagleXX100.007938876285757161836459825884742575660
6Nic DowdXX100.008138826480677763766261756377724075650
7Conor ShearyXX100.005636916864779167596668566573703775650
8Tom PyattXXX100.005935926369776462656459805780724575640
9Alan QuineXXX100.006037896775756566706566606371665375640
10Alec MartinezX100.007936856879877367307366795480743875690
11Damon SeversonX100.007841746881889567307569665869656075680
12Dion PhaneufX100.008258736491778063307258715384744875660
13Justin SchultzX97.006236897079875068307962645877695875660
Scratches
1Taylor Hall (A)XX95.006840809178856286628884658975737675750
2Brad Marchand (C)XX99.005856648066859279618985788079805175740
3Yanni GourdeXXX96.006862727464819372737674817369663875700
4Matt Dumba (A)X100.008347807871905077308076756869668475710
5Ryan MurrayX100.005936906778876965307657835271668475660
6Karl AlznerX100.008236805886837956306453764879716875640
TEAM AVERAGE99.26694282707782776957736873647571577568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00959189799493959493959480865075760
2Mikko Koskinen100.00899593968887898887898879856175740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092939188919092919092918086567575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle84787176809099CAN6221,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Taylor HallIslandersC/LW644814013142642015.38%113422.49000419000001138.46%1300001.1913000111
2Sean MonahanIslandersC6156300022188155.56%213222.10000419000000050.83%18100000.9022000100
3Brad MarchandIslandersLW/RW6314200815349248.82%313422.42000515000050137.50%800000.5913000001
4Damon SeversonIslandersD613424018451320.00%1012020.0410141700000000.00%000000.6700000001
5Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW61230401610277183.70%112420.81011317101470040.00%1000000.4800000100
6Justin SchultzIslandersD6022-120436140.00%814323.8900041900007000.00%000000.2800000000
7Ryan MurrayIslandersD6022300254140.00%1913622.67000314011013000.00%000000.2900000000
8Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW6011020274060.00%2437.2100002011190077.27%4400000.4600000000
9Mikael BacklundIslandersC6011-10082313590.00%09916.640112170000180054.81%10400000.2000000000
10Matt DumbaIslandersD6101-280101296411.11%614824.8100021500009000.00%000000.1300000000
11Nico HischierIslandersC6101-100512185175.56%411619.37000417000000150.74%13600000.1700000000
12Karl AlznerIslandersD1000000000000.00%055.370000100001000.00%000000.0000000000
13Dion PhaneufIslandersD60000175954100.00%48414.020001300009000.00%000000.0000001000
14Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW6000-14011910160.00%17813.15000030000140050.00%800000.0000000000
15Tom PyattIslandersC/LW/RW6000-100115130.00%0518.5600011000000033.33%300000.0000000000
16Alan QuineIslandersC/LW/RW5000000325010.00%0377.5400000000000060.00%500000.0000000000
17Alec MartinezIslandersD6000-120694240.00%69916.5000014000015000.00%000000.0000000000
18Nic DowdIslandersC/RW6000-100401020.00%0315.200000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW6000-140232020.00%09315.6300000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1081221331515122156195521426.15%67181616.821233819012351131353.10%51600000.3648001313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskIslanders43010.9172.172490091090001.000642010
2Mikko KoskinenIslanders21100.9182.40125005610000.667324100
Team Total or Average64110.9182.2537400141700000.889966110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alan QuineIslandersC/LW/RW261993-02-25No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$924,730$NoLink / NHL Link
Alec MartinezIslandersD321987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MarchandIslandersLW/RW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,623,656$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW271992-06-08No176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonIslandersD251994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,473,118$NoLink / NHL Link
Dion PhaneufIslandersD341985-04-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,935,484$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW331985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin SchultzIslandersD291990-07-06No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,086,022$NoLink / NHL Link
Karl AlznerIslandersD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,589,247$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW351984-05-25No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$832,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DumbaIslandersD251994-07-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundIslandersC301989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$3,305,914$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenIslandersG311988-07-18No202 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,311,828$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdIslandersC/RW291990-05-27No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm640,000$640,000$591,828$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico HischierIslandersC201999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayIslandersD251993-09-27No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,825,000$2,825,000$2,612,366$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanIslandersC241994-10-12No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$6,375,000$5,895,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallIslandersC/LW271991-11-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom PyattIslandersC/LW/RW321987-02-14No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$739,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskIslandersG321987-03-10No176 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,473,118$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW271991-12-15No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$924,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.76196 Lbs6 ft12.713,730,476$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,339,999$53,014,999$39,214,999$20,574,999$11,999,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Monahan40023
2Conor ShearyNico Hischier35023
3Tom PyattMikael BacklundKyle Brodziak20122
4Alan QuineJay BeagleNic Dowd5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin Schultz40113
2Damon Severson35122
3Alec MartinezDion Phaneuf25131
40122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Monahan60014
2Nico HischierMikael Backlund40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin Schultz60113
2Damon Severson40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundKyle Brodziak60131
2Jay Beagle40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec Martinez60140
2Dion Phaneuf40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Brodziak60041Alec Martinez60140
2Mikael Backlund40041Dion Phaneuf40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Monahan55014
2Nico Hischier45014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin Schultz55122
2Damon Severson45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sean MonahanJustin Schultz
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael BacklundKyle BrodziakAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Nico Hischier, Nico HischierKyle Brodziak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Justin Schultz, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
, , Sean Monahan, Nico Hischier,
Goalie
#1 : Mikko Koskinen, #2 : Tuukka Rask
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , Sean Monahan, , Nico Hischier, Mikael Backlund, Mikael Backlund, Conor Sheary, Kyle Brodziak, Alan Quine, Tom Pyatt
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , Justin Schultz, Damon Severson, Alec Martinez


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
69L1152136195170675112200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61101301514
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51100301311
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100010023
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2214.55%17382.35%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
537463132374
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12722755.95%11420356.16%337444.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
154110147457338


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0415Capitals2Islanders3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0633Jets3Islanders4WXXBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0837Oilers1Islanders2WXXBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1160Islanders2Hurricanes3LXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1268Panthers1Islanders2WXXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1481Blues4Islanders2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17102Islanders-Jets-
18 - 2019-10-19120Islanders-Blue Jackets-
23 - 2019-10-24146Coyotes-Islanders-
24 - 2019-10-25158Islanders-Senators-
26 - 2019-10-27174Flyers-Islanders-
31 - 2019-11-01197Lightning-Islanders-
32 - 2019-11-02208Islanders-Sabres-
35 - 2019-11-05225Senators-Islanders-
37 - 2019-11-07239Penguins-Islanders-
39 - 2019-11-09252Panthers-Islanders-
43 - 2019-11-13282Maple Leafs-Islanders-
46 - 2019-11-16307Islanders-Flyers-
49 - 2019-11-19321Islanders-Penguins-
51 - 2019-11-21335Penguins-Islanders-
53 - 2019-11-23361Islanders-Sharks-
55 - 2019-11-25372Islanders-Ducks-
57 - 2019-11-27388Islanders-Kings-
60 - 2019-11-30410Blue Jackets-Islanders-
62 - 2019-12-02421Islanders-Red Wings-
63 - 2019-12-03425Islanders-Canadiens-
65 - 2019-12-05441Golden Knights-Islanders-
67 - 2019-12-07461Islanders-Stars-
69 - 2019-12-09468Islanders-Lightning-
72 - 2019-12-12489Islanders-Panthers-
74 - 2019-12-14502Sabres-Islanders-
77 - 2019-12-17527Predators-Islanders-
79 - 2019-12-19538Islanders-Bruins-
81 - 2019-12-21553Ducks-Islanders-
83 - 2019-12-23573Blue Jackets-Islanders-
87 - 2019-12-27589Islanders-Blackhawks-
89 - 2019-12-29605Islanders-Wild-
91 - 2019-12-31614Islanders-Capitals-
93 - 2020-01-02630Devils-Islanders-
95 - 2020-01-04646Islanders-Maple Leafs-
97 - 2020-01-06661Avalanche-Islanders-
98 - 2020-01-07665Islanders-Devils-
102 - 2020-01-11694Bruins-Islanders-
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders-Rangers-
105 - 2020-01-14717Red Wings-Islanders-
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers-Islanders-
109 - 2020-01-18743Capitals-Islanders-
110 - 2020-01-19756Islanders-Hurricanes-
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders-Rangers-
123 - 2020-02-01793Canucks-Islanders-
126 - 2020-02-04816Stars-Islanders-
128 - 2020-02-06831Kings-Islanders-
130 - 2020-02-08847Islanders-Lightning-
132 - 2020-02-10862Islanders-Capitals-
133 - 2020-02-11869Flyers-Islanders-
135 - 2020-02-13886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2020-02-15905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2020-02-17917Islanders-Coyotes-
141 - 2020-02-19931Islanders-Avalanche-
143 - 2020-02-21941Red Wings-Islanders-
145 - 2020-02-23962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27990Islanders-Blues-
151 - 2020-02-29999Bruins-Islanders-
154 - 2020-03-031020Canadiens-Islanders-
156 - 2020-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2020-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
161 - 2020-03-101077Islanders-Canucks-
163 - 2020-03-121091Islanders-Flames-
164 - 2020-03-131097Islanders-Oilers-
166 - 2020-03-151115Islanders-Penguins-
168 - 2020-03-171124Flames-Islanders-
170 - 2020-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2020-03-211157Islanders-Devils-
173 - 2020-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2020-03-241179Islanders-Flyers-
177 - 2020-03-261193Sabres-Islanders-
179 - 2020-03-281208Islanders-Canadiens-
181 - 2020-03-301226Islanders-Blue Jackets-
182 - 2020-03-311229Wild-Islanders-
184 - 2020-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2020-04-041266Devils-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100653625200
Attendance29,96523,16410,00017,3864,916
Attendance PCT99.88%92.66%100.00%86.93%98.32%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17086 - 94.92% 1,570,003$7,850,013$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,971,826$ 78,339,999$ 77,939,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,339,999$ 5,896,562$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,520,094$ 172 426,559$ 73,368,148$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
75,889,840$ 78,339,999$ 10,152,001$ -6,366,852$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Conor ShearyAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:25PO:64OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Ryan GroppAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59
Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:56
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Sean MonahanAGE:24PO:85OV:72
Nico HischierAGE:20PO:94OV:70
Mikael BacklundAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Kyle BrodziakAGE:35PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:25OV:66
Nic DowdAGE:29PO:40OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:23PO:52OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:26PO:52OV:59
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59
Reid DukeAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Julien NantelAGE:23PO:62OV:57
Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:56
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Yanni GourdeAGE:27PO:38OV:70
Kyle BrodziakAGE:35PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:25OV:66
Nic DowdAGE:29PO:40OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:53OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:45OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:23PO:52OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:26PO:52OV:59
Micheal HaleyAGE:33PO:39OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt DumbaAGE:25PO:84OV:71
Alec MartinezAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Damon SeversonAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:84OV:66
Justin SchultzAGE:29PO:58OV:66
Dion PhaneufAGE:34PO:48OV:66
Alex BiegaAGE:31PO:49OV:65
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:68OV:64
Chad RuhwedelAGE:29PO:46OV:63
Nate ProsserAGE:33PO:39OV:63
Matt DonovanAGE:29PO:51OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:29PO:61OV:61
Zach TrotmanAGE:29PO:48OV:61
Thomas SchemitschAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Dillon SimpsonAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Joey LaleggiaAGE:27PO:58OV:60
Patrick SieloffAGE:25PO:71OV:59
Lucas CarlssonAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Andrew NielsenAGE:22PO:62OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:50OV:76
Mikko KoskinenAGE:31PO:61OV:74
Laurent BrossoitAGE:26PO:47OV:67
John MuseAGE:31PO:42OV:66
Jake OettingerAGE:20PO:83OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmquistIslanders
Alex BeaucageIslanders201936
Alexander RuuttuIslanders
Alexis PépinIslanders
Blake ClarkeIslanders
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Brandon BolligIslanders
Chris CalnanIslanders
Collin SullivanIslanders
Colten EllisIslanders201957
Darren DietzIslanders
Darren KramerIslanders
Derek MathersIslanders
Eric LockeIslanders
Garrett NoonanIslanders
Gianluca CurcurutoIslanders
Henri NikkanenIslanders201969
Henrik ZetterbergIslanders
Ilya MironovIslanders201964
Isaiah SavilleIslanders201961
Jake LeeIslanders2019119
Jared McIsaacIslanders201821
Jay DickmanIslanders
Jeremiah AddisonIslanders
Jeremy SwaymanIslanders2018114
Keith PetruzzelliIslanders
Kevin KleinIslanders
Lane ZablockieIslanders
Layton AhacIslanders201978
Lenni KillinenIslanders201864
Liam HerbstIslanders
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Malte SetkovIslanders
Mark MacMillanIslanders
Martin GernatIslanders
Max PaddockIslanders2018156
Michael BournivalIslanders
Mike McKeeIslanders
Mikko VainonenIslanders
Mitch ElliotIslanders
Nick HenryIslanders
Nick MerkleyIslanders
Nick SpalingIslanders
Nicolas Aubé-KubelIslanders
Nicolas HagueIslanders
Patrick HarperIslanders2018204
Pavel KarnaukhovIslanders
Rhett PitlickIslanders2019146
Riley StadelIslanders
Rob FlickIslanders
Roman BasranIslanders2019116
Ryan MerkleyIslanders201827
Sam BrittainIslanders
Samuel Fagemo Islanders201992
Samuel NoreauIslanders
Steven SpinnerIslanders
Taylor ChorneyIslanders
Tobias Bjornfot Islanders201930
Torrey MitchellIslanders
Troy VanceIslanders
Vaclav KarabacekIslanders
Xavier BernardIslanders2018116

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020ARI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI PHI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Taylor Hall has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Matt Dumba has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Brad Marchand is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Brad Marchand has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[2019-09-11 07:59:10] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
[2019-09-04 14:40:11] - John Muse was added to Islanders.
[2019-09-04 13:12:49] - Sound Tigers hired Chris Taylor for 750,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:12:23] - Islanders hired Randy Carlyle for 1,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Sound Tigers fired Chris Taylor.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Islanders fired Randy Carlyle.
[2019-09-04 12:40:05] - Team Name Change : Bridgeport Sound Tigers changed name to Sound Tigers
[2019-07-14 19:24:36] - Alexandre Grenier was released.
[2019-07-14 19:24:36] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Alexandre Grenier.
[2019-07-14 19:19:16] - Alan Quine was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-14 19:15:27] - Connor Brickley was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-14 19:05:08] - Nate Prosser was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-11 21:41:37] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Y:2020-RND:1-NYI, Y:2021-RND:1-NYI.
[2019-07-11 21:38:56] - Damon Severson was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-08 19:53:46] - Zack Smith was released.
[2019-07-08 19:53:46] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Zack Smith.
[2019-07-08 19:51:15] - Jay Beagle was added to Islanders.
[2019-07-08 19:50:55] - Jay Beagle was released.
[2019-07-08 19:50:55] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Jay Beagle.
[2019-07-03 08:29:03] - Luke Schenn was released.
[2019-07-03 08:29:03] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Luke Schenn.
[2019-06-23 16:18:53] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:5-PHI.
[2019-06-23 16:18:53] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Anders Nilsson (71).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823433046232472470411913043201271161141152000303120131-1168247408655517083889257792181681247241878164517213518123.08%3076778.18%81032192253.69%1003187453.52%654119054.96%1800103216917661472735
2018824323057312501935741241002410122853741191303321128108208625044669601287837213245986675381943221664073716702714717.34%3084784.74%41474283152.07%1468274453.50%647119953.96%2010140119135961035515
2019611001301514151100030131121000010023-191521360023741955374631317067511222214.55%17382.35%112722755.95%11420356.16%337444.59%154110147457338
Total Regular Season17078570914845124545887442406760262212508334330372425024281635128751387513159169167265231184016431694103480414881433351364412920.03%63211781.49%132633498052.87%2585482153.62%1334246354.16%396425443752140825811288
Playoff
2018734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842
Total Playoff734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842