Blues

GP: 6 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 23 | GA: 17 | PP%: 14.81% | PK%: 89.47%
GM : Patrick Resche | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #101 vs Canucks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Claude Giroux (C)XX98.005638878469879586839078718279906475750
2Jeff Carter (A)XX100.007341817287838971837477747084754675710
3Jake GuentzelXXX100.008138827768859576597580677868716375710
4Brandon SaadXX100.005836907579839372607377747273706375700
5Artem AnisimovXX99.005436887086819168767176736779725575690
6Frans NielsenX100.006738896875828566807267786585793975690
7Erik HaulaXXX100.007338797873815276807478637775684375690
8Adam LowryXX100.009254846591779164836666856471696375690
9Matthew PecaX100.005836946468676262736057685871664775620
10Adam CracknellX100.007036915985786658625958605484743975620
11Alex Pietrangelo (A)X97.006438867685918475308174895677867275740
12Dustin ByfuglienXXX100.008553567698916574308568735984753675720
13Jared SpurgeonX98.007137897463919572307973865878703975720
14Brandon MontourX100.007740767073899569307768745669676875690
15John MooreX100.008139796582847464307063785277706675670
16Trevor van RiemsdykX100.005636896679789164307157764875693675650
17Mark BarberioX100.005636846277785061306658764877694075630
18Eric GrybaX100.006841775991846657305653684579715275610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.56694083707983806954726874627773527568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Henrik Lundqvist100.00919593739089919089919087912275740
2Brian Elliott100.00868280828584868584868584882875710
Scratches
1Cory Schneider100.00848381838382848382848382875075700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087878579868587868587868489337572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Boughner83749189403999CAN472550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex PietrangeloBluesD654910039174729.41%515025.161231025000010210.00%000011.1900000200
2Jeff CarterBluesC/RW63585001182581412.00%010116.83011312000000060.00%1000001.5801000111
3Claude GirouxBluesC/RW6156-200025217134.76%112921.51011425000000056.72%13400000.9311000100
4Dustin ByfuglienBluesLW/RW/D6066-110026111112120.00%112120.25011114000040033.33%900000.9900000011
5Jake GuentzelBluesC/LW/RW6336400992242413.64%011919.98101525000000050.00%1000001.0011000100
6Artem AnisimovBluesC/LW6415-10003181522.22%212020.070112120001111050.00%1600100.8311000010
7Jared SpurgeonBluesD604402010115770.00%812320.64000112000010000.00%000000.6500000000
8Frans NielsenBluesC621310021560433.33%28414.10000000001230053.15%11100000.7100000010
9Brandon SaadBluesLW/RW61232000417745.88%010016.810002240000130040.74%2700000.5901000000
10Erik HaulaBluesC/LW/RW6033500512147100.00%112020.07000123000030053.66%12300000.5001000001
11Trevor van RiemsdykBluesD6033020866280.00%210818.11011624000016000.00%000000.5500000000
12Brandon MontourBluesD6303180163103630.00%513222.0920242500007110.00%000000.4500000100
13John MooreBluesD602211601744030.00%411519.2200019000010000.00%000000.3500000000
14Mark BarberioBluesD6022000861000.00%67913.2700000000012000.00%000000.5000000000
15Adam LowryBluesC/LW6011-120196112110.00%211218.7901111200011900100.00%800000.1800000000
16Eric GrybaBluesD6000120000000.00%0122.120000200001000.00%000000.0000000000
17Matthew PecaBluesC6000-100024000.00%0274.5100000000040052.17%2300000.0000000000
18Adam CracknellBluesRW6000-200110020.00%0223.780000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108224264134201351351926413011.46%39178316.5248124125300031504253.81%47200110.7236000643
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Henrik LundqvistBlues65100.8702.6136800161230010.667660000
Team Total or Average65100.8702.6136800161230010.667660000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam CracknellBluesRW341985-07-15No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$554,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Adam LowryBluesC/LW261993-03-29No210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,916,666$2,916,666$2,697,132$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex PietrangeloBluesD291990-01-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,473,118$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem AnisimovBluesC/LW311988-05-24No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$4,207,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon MontourBluesD251994-04-11No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,387,500$3,387,500$3,132,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SaadBluesLW/RW261992-10-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,317,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian ElliottBluesG341985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,005,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Claude GirouxBluesC/RW311988-01-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,322,581$NoLink / NHL Link
Cory SchneiderBluesG331986-03-18No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,225,000$2,225,000$2,057,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Dustin ByfuglienBluesLW/RW/D341985-03-27No260 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$7,027,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric GrybaBluesD311988-04-14No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$462,366$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik HaulaBluesC/LW/RW281991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$878,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Frans NielsenBluesC351984-04-24No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,236,559$NoLink / NHL Link
Henrik LundqvistBluesG371982-03-02No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$9,247,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelBluesC/LW/RW241994-10-06No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm734,167$734,167$678,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonBluesD291989-11-29No167 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,329,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff CarterBluesC/RW341985-01-01No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,272,727$5,272,727$4,875,855$NoLink / NHL Link
John MooreBluesD281990-11-19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,543,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark BarberioBluesD291990-03-23No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$739,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew PecaBluesC261993-04-27No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$601,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor van RiemsdykBluesD281991-07-24No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,126,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.10201 Lbs6 ft22.763,682,670$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,336,060$53,501,893$29,701,893$29,701,893$24,429,166$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem AnisimovClaude GirouxDustin Byfuglien40122
2Jake GuentzelErik HaulaJeff Carter35122
3Adam LowryFrans NielsenBrandon Saad23122
4Adam LowryMatthew PecaAdam Cracknell2122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloBrandon Montour40122
2John MooreJared Spurgeon35122
3Mark BarberioTrevor van Riemsdyk20122
4Alex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelClaude GirouxDustin Byfuglien60122
2Brandon SaadErik HaulaJeff Carter40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloBrandon Montour60122
2Jared SpurgeonTrevor van Riemsdyk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Frans NielsenAdam Lowry60122
2Artem AnisimovBrandon Saad40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon60122
2John MooreTrevor van Riemsdyk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Frans Nielsen60122Alex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon60122
2Adam Lowry40122John MooreTrevor van Riemsdyk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxDustin Byfuglien60122
2Erik HaulaJake Guentzel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon60122
2John MooreBrandon Montour40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake GuentzelClaude GirouxDustin ByfuglienAlex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam LowryFrans NielsenBrandon SaadAlex PietrangeloJared Spurgeon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dustin Byfuglien, Jake Guentzel, Claude GirouxBrandon Saad, Dustin ByfuglienBrandon Saad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Montour, Alex Pietrangelo, Jared SpurgeonBrandon MontourMark Barberio, Brandon Montour
Penalty Shots
Claude Giroux, Jake Guentzel, Erik Haula, Jeff Carter, Brandon Saad
Goalie
#1 : Henrik Lundqvist, #2 : Brian Elliott
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Claude Giroux, Dustin Byfuglien, Erik Haula, Jake Guentzel, Brandon Saad, Artem Anisimov, Artem Anisimov, Frans Nielsen, Adam Lowry, Matthew Peca, Adam Cracknell
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Jared Spurgeon, Brandon Montour, Trevor van Riemsdyk, John Moore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
610W3234265192124394213510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63110102317
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000084
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41110101513
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27414.81%19289.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5676551110744
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10420750.24%8915856.33%619464.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
169122121447740


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-022Capitals3Blues5WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0524Stars1Blues3WBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0734Blues3Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1051Blues4Senators3WXXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1266Blues4Canadiens3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1481Blues4Islanders2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17101Canucks-Blues-
18 - 2019-10-19114Canadiens-Blues-
20 - 2019-10-21131Avalanche-Blues-
23 - 2019-10-24149Kings-Blues-
25 - 2019-10-26162Blues-Bruins-
26 - 2019-10-27171Blues-Red Wings-
29 - 2019-10-30190Wild-Blues-
31 - 2019-11-01200Blue Jackets-Blues-
32 - 2019-11-02213Blues-Wild-
35 - 2019-11-05232Blues-Canucks-
36 - 2019-11-06236Blues-Oilers-
39 - 2019-11-09261Blues-Flames-
42 - 2019-11-12275Coyotes-Blues-
45 - 2019-11-15297Blues-Blue Jackets-
46 - 2019-11-16309Ducks-Blues-
49 - 2019-11-19324Lightning-Blues-
51 - 2019-11-21338Flames-Blues-
53 - 2019-11-23358Predators-Blues-
55 - 2019-11-25370Blues-Predators-
57 - 2019-11-27380Blues-Lightning-
59 - 2019-11-29402Blues-Stars-
60 - 2019-11-30412Penguins-Blues-
62 - 2019-12-02422Blues-Blackhawks-
64 - 2019-12-04435Blues-Penguins-
67 - 2019-12-07454Maple Leafs-Blues-
70 - 2019-12-10472Blues-Sabres-
72 - 2019-12-12492Golden Knights-Blues-
74 - 2019-12-14513Blackhawks-Blues-
76 - 2019-12-16522Avalanche-Blues-
78 - 2019-12-18537Oilers-Blues-
81 - 2019-12-21564Blues-Sharks-
83 - 2019-12-23581Blues-Kings-
87 - 2019-12-27588Blues-Jets-
89 - 2019-12-29602Jets-Blues-
91 - 2019-12-31625Blues-Coyotes-
93 - 2020-01-02634Blues-Avalanche-
95 - 2020-01-04644Blues-Golden Knights-
98 - 2020-01-07670Sharks-Blues-
100 - 2020-01-09683Sabres-Blues-
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers-Blues-
104 - 2020-01-13713Ducks-Blues-
106 - 2020-01-15726Flyers-Blues-
109 - 2020-01-18744Blues-Avalanche-
118 - 2020-01-27772Blues-Canucks-
119 - 2020-01-28775Blues-Flames-
122 - 2020-01-31790Blues-Oilers-
123 - 2020-02-01795Blues-Jets-
126 - 2020-02-04820Hurricanes-Blues-
128 - 2020-02-06834Jets-Blues-
130 - 2020-02-08852Stars-Blues-
133 - 2020-02-11876Blues-Ducks-
135 - 2020-02-13889Blues-Golden Knights-
137 - 2020-02-15896Predators-Blues-
138 - 2020-02-16910Blues-Predators-
140 - 2020-02-18924Devils-Blues-
142 - 2020-02-20938Coyotes-Blues-
143 - 2020-02-21944Blues-Stars-
145 - 2020-02-23964Blues-Wild-
147 - 2020-02-25976Blackhawks-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27990Islanders-Blues-
151 - 2020-02-291007Stars-Blues-
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
157 - 2020-03-061043Blues-Devils-
159 - 2020-03-081062Blues-Blackhawks-
161 - 2020-03-101075Panthers-Blues-
164 - 2020-03-131094Sharks-Blues-
166 - 2020-03-151111Senators-Blues-
168 - 2020-03-171125Blues-Flyers-
170 - 2020-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2020-03-211156Blues-Panthers-
175 - 2020-03-241181Blues-Capitals-
178 - 2020-03-271200Kings-Blues-
180 - 2020-03-291220Wild-Blues-
182 - 2020-03-311233Red Wings-Blues-
184 - 2020-04-021250Bruins-Blues-
186 - 2020-04-041258Blues-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity7825390049001900975
Ticket Price20015010090300
Attendance6,2863,4353,9202,0611,075
Attendance PCT40.17%44.04%40.00%54.24%55.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 8389 - 43.02% 1,670,275$3,340,550$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,862,388$ 77,336,060$ 69,236,060$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,336,060$ 5,820,990$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,140,725$ 172 418,742$ 72,023,624$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
73,812,940$ 77,336,060$ 32,374,494$ 26,852,718$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Jake GuentzelAGE:24PO:63OV:71
Brandon SaadAGE:26PO:63OV:70
Adam LowryAGE:26PO:63OV:69
Artem AnisimovAGE:31PO:55OV:69
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:43OV:69
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Tom SestitoAGE:31PO:53OV:59
Anthony PelusoAGE:30PO:47OV:59
Mason ShawAGE:20PO:64OV:58
Dawson LeedahlAGE:23PO:62OV:56
Ryan KuffnerAGE:23PO:48OV:56
Claude GirouxAGE:31PO:64OV:75
Jake GuentzelAGE:24PO:63OV:71
Jeff CarterAGE:34PO:46OV:71
Adam LowryAGE:26PO:63OV:69
Artem AnisimovAGE:31PO:55OV:69
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:43OV:69
Frans NielsenAGE:35PO:39OV:69
Matthew PecaAGE:26PO:47OV:62
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:23PO:69OV:59
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Brad MorrisonAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Tanner MacMasterAGE:23PO:46OV:58
Stephen PerfettoAGE:28PO:43OV:57
Matthew LaneAGE:25PO:51OV:56
Claude GirouxAGE:31PO:64OV:75
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Jake GuentzelAGE:24PO:63OV:71
Jeff CarterAGE:34PO:46OV:71
Brandon SaadAGE:26PO:63OV:70
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:43OV:69
Adam CracknellAGE:34PO:39OV:62
Jonathon MartinAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Sergei ShumakovAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Anthony PelusoAGE:30PO:47OV:59
Tony CalderoneAGE:24PO:60OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:29PO:72OV:74
Jared SpurgeonAGE:29PO:39OV:72
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Brandon MontourAGE:25PO:68OV:69
John MooreAGE:28PO:66OV:67
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Maxime LajoieAGE:21PO:58OV:63
Mark BarberioAGE:29PO:40OV:63
Calle RosenAGE:25PO:51OV:62
Eric GrybaAGE:31PO:52OV:61
Joe HickettsAGE:23PO:53OV:59
Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:68OV:58
Connor HobbsAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Matt TaorminaAGE:32PO:52OV:58
Thomas GregoireAGE:21PO:53OV:57
Henrik LundqvistAGE:37PO:22OV:74
Brian ElliottAGE:34PO:28OV:71
Cory SchneiderAGE:33PO:50OV:70
Chris NellAGE:25PO:51OV:63
Angus RedmondAGE:23PO:52OV:60
Ryan FaragherAGE:29PO:44OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleski HeponiemiBlues
Alex NewhookBlues201917
Anthony FlorentinoBlues
Brad BoyesBlues
Brogan O'BrienBlues8167
Christoph BertschyBlues
Daniel KrejciBlues
Daniil MiromanovBlues8197
Dante FabbroBlues817
David CottonBlues
Griffin LuceBlues8137
Jaret Anderson-DolanBlues
Jason SalvaggioBlues
Jay McClementBlues
Jean-Christophe BeaudinBlues
Joseph GarreffaBlues
Jussi JokinenBlues
Kyle CopobiancoBlues
Lucas MichaudBlues
Maksim ZhukovBlues
Mark CundariBlues
Maxim ShalunovBlues
Mike RibeiroBlues
Milos RomanBlues2018104
Peter QuennevilleBlues
Phil McRaeBlues
Ryan LarkinBlues
Steve MasonBlues
Teddy PurcellBlues
Tyson StrachanBlues

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020STL STL SJS STL PHI TBL STL STL BOS PHI STL PHI STL ARI
2021STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
2022STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
2023STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
2024STL STL STL STL STL STL STL



[2019-09-10 19:42:53] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Blues : Matthew Peca (62).
[2019-09-10 19:42:53] - TRADE : From Blues to Coyotes : Trevor Daley (66).
[2019-09-04 15:31:27] - Jonathon Martin was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:31:17] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:31:02] - Matthew Lane was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:30:50] - Sergei Boikov was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:30:30] - Eric Gryba was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:29:08] - Tom Sestito was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:29:05] - Tony Calderone was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:58] - Tanner MacMaster was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:47] - Steven Lorentz was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:45] - Stephen Perfetto was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:38] - Sergei Shumakov was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:35] - Ryan Faragher was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:11] - Chris Nell was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 15:28:05] - Angus Redmond was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 13:40:51] - Ryan MacInnis was added to Blues.
[2019-09-04 13:29:09] - Rampage hired Trent Cull for 350,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:28:11] - Blues hired Bob Boughner for 550,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Rampage fired Trent Cull.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Blues fired Bob Boughner.
[2019-09-04 12:45:56] - Team Name Change : Rampage changed name to Rampage
[2019-08-20 22:12:12] - TRADE : From Blues to Bruins : Loui Eriksson (67).
[2019-08-20 22:12:12] - TRADE : From Bruins to Blues : Y:2020-RND:5-BOS.
[2019-07-14 19:17:18] - Marcus Kruger was released.
[2019-07-14 19:17:18] - Blues paid 0 $ to release Marcus Kruger.
[2019-07-11 22:18:35] - Andrew Hammond was released.
[2019-07-11 22:18:35] - Blues paid 0 $ to release Andrew Hammond.
[2019-07-03 08:32:49] - Brian Elliott was added to Blues.
[2019-07-03 08:07:10] - Cory Schneider was added to Blues.
[2019-06-22 19:40:48] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Blues : Y:2020-RND:7-ARI.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782421908724251199524123604521117813641191304203134118168425141566666401188315242170989078859235974669116433789124.07%3246280.86%41103186059.30%1010182155.46%609106956.97%174294516907891542786
2018823628045272031949412380421311981384113200031484113-29722033685712573695512236973677682568206060255516102945117.35%2403485.83%01472280052.57%1351258852.20%657118055.68%2079145918545871046535
2019631010102317622000000844411010101513210234265101074419256765511124394213527414.81%19289.47%010420750.24%8915856.33%619464.89%169122121447740
Total Regular Season17081480131251147741067844814087342441667886333405527233244-111664778251302911123194142314982150117421668138454313871288338869914620.89%5839883.19%42679486755.04%2450456753.65%1327234356.64%399125273667142226651362
Playoff
2017126600000322846330000014113633000001817112325385024151304361271371225040912992279641218.75%371170.27%022237459.36%19833459.28%10817661.36%309179275123242126
2018514000001015-52110000045-130300000610-421018280036011434154444155445111620525.00%15193.33%08117346.82%8617748.59%348440.48%11879122396633
Total Playoff17710000004243-18440000018162936000002427-31442711130272113157916819116654564173143395841720.24%521276.92%030354755.39%28451155.58%14226054.62%427259398163309159