Ducks

GP: 6 | W: 6 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 24 | GA: 7 | PP%: 26.92% | PK%: 93.75%
GM : Sylvain Castonguay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #96 vs Sabres

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark ScheifeleX100.006440838485889582868383828371728375750
2Jack EichelX100.006838828681849083818578648266838975740
3Brayden PointXX100.005438858664859282798184838065706475740
4Jakub VoracekX100.005438788183849183548677607780726975720
5Sebastian AhoX100.006638857770869576798278718063697475710
6Mikael GranlundXX100.005938877867849277738172767875727375710
7Jaden SchwartzXXX100.006837857768838276587974717573687175700
8J.T. MillerXXX100.008139817481778873777871647371687975700
9Jeff SkinnerXXX100.005639828169849578697380598273746975700
10Andrei SvechnikovX100.008142747079779573516772537159629375670
11Dominik SimonX100.007838856770738466537162586469655275650
12Colin MillerX100.008542746977857867307965685673674275680
13Dennis CholowskiX100.005937876876826967307165565261638275640
Scratches
1Aleksander BarkovX100.005436918386899588908681859067848875760
2Erik Karlsson (A)X97.006439828072916878309270765977806875730
3Ryan McDonagh (A)X96.007739837380889572308166945378816875730
4Jacob TroubaX100.008043757284899571308264885669708375710
5Zach WerenskiX100.006537887782899576307875755963658775710
6Jaccob SlavinX100.006337906785879565307466895869665675690
TEAM AVERAGE99.63673983767784897556797372707071737571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00959593929493959493959478845175760
2Chad Johnson100.00787472837776787776787782873575670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087858388868587868587868086437572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock72747082998999CAN671940,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointDucksC/RW63811420514326129.38%211419.09123522000000054.55%1100101.9200000011
2Aleksander BarkovDucksC626840011221891211.11%312320.620225160000141049.15%17700001.2900000010
3Ryan McDonaghDucksD634734014960350.00%813923.33213418000013100.00%000001.0000000100
4Mark ScheifeleDucksC624658010201761111.76%010818.03022319000060057.76%11600001.1100000100
5Erik KarlssonDucksD61452752284512.50%513923.28123619000015000.00%000000.7200001000
6Jakub VoracekDucksRW614560058156106.67%110918.18011219000081035.00%2000000.9200000010
7Jacob TroubaDucksD614524013750820.00%313522.60011415000012000.00%000000.7400000011
8Zach WerenskiDucksD60442004612320.00%613422.44011615000011000.00%000000.5900000000
9Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW630302073160818.75%010717.862023190000101030.00%1000000.5600000101
10Jeff SkinnerDucksC/LW/RW612332011730533.33%011118.63011022000000050.00%200000.5400000000
11Sebastian AhoDucksRW611220068921311.11%08013.3900000000001080.00%500000.5000000001
12Dennis CholowskiDucksD51126000130033.33%06713.560000100001000.00%000000.5900000000
13Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW620250058171811.76%110617.74000150000181035.71%1400000.3800000100
14Andrei SvechnikovDucksRW6011120513130.00%0376.210000000000000.00%200000.5400000000
15J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW61011001361116.67%0376.320000000000000.00%200000.5300000000
16Colin MillerDucksD60116601250230.00%28814.750000600005000.00%000000.2300000000
17Jaccob SlavinDucksD11010000221150.00%11818.431011500001010.00%000001.0800000001
18Jack EichelDucksC61010209611279.09%08013.4000000000000059.60%9900000.2500000000
19Dominik SimonDucksC6000100311130.00%0396.5700000000020045.16%3100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108244468533951231331844511513.04%32178016.49713204020600001226151.74%48900100.7600001445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenDucks66000.9491.153640271380000.000060110
Team Total or Average66000.9491.153640271380000.000060110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aleksander BarkovDucksC241995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,455,914$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovDucksRW192000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointDucksC/RW231996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm686,667$686,667$634,982$NoLink / NHL Link
Chad JohnsonDucksG331986-06-10No197 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,340,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin MillerDucksD261992-10-29No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$924,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Dennis CholowskiDucksD211998-02-15No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,166$894,166$826,863$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik SimonDucksC251994-08-08No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm692,500$692,500$640,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonDucksD291990-05-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,010,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederik AndersenDucksG291989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,623,656$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW261993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,543,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinDucksD251994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$4,901,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack EichelDucksC221996-10-28No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaDucksD251994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,812,000$2,812,000$2,600,344$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,854,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VoracekDucksRW301989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,629,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff SkinnerDucksC/LW/RW271992-05-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleDucksC261993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$5,663,978$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW271992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,959,140$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghDucksD301989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$4,346,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoDucksRW221997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDucksD221997-07-19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.62199 Lbs6 ft12.433,343,349$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,210,333$48,630,833$32,200,000$26,200,000$20,050,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerBrayden Point34023
2Mikael GranlundMark ScheifeleJakub Voracek31023
3Jaden SchwartzJack EichelSebastian Aho30023
4J.T. MillerDominik SimonAndrei Svechnikov5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
139122
237131
3Colin MillerDennis Cholowski19122
45122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerBrayden Point60014
2Jaden SchwartzMark ScheifeleJakub Voracek40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160113
240113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund60122
2Mark ScheifeleJaden Schwartz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
2Mark Scheifele4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund60122
2Mark ScheifeleJaden Schwartz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundBrayden Point
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundBrayden Point
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakub Voracek, Sebastian Aho, Mikael GranlundJakub Voracek, Sebastian AhoJakub Voracek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Colin Miller, Dennis Cholowski, Colin Miller
Penalty Shots
, Mark Scheifele, Brayden Point, Jack Eichel, Jakub Voracek
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Chad Johnson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Mark Scheifele, Brayden Point, Jack Eichel, Jakub Voracek, Sebastian Aho, Sebastian Aho, Mikael Granlund, Jaden Schwartz, J.T. Miller, Jeff Skinner
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , , Colin Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
612W6244468184138323912302
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6501000247
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000060
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000187
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
600000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26726.92%16193.75%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
586161457111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11221851.38%9618153.04%458751.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
154107128448141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-0312Coyotes0Ducks4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0840Ducks4Red Wings2WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1050Ducks7Penguins1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1159Ducks4Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1478Ducks3Bruins1WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1696Sabres-Ducks-
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes-Ducks-
19 - 2019-10-20128Flames-Ducks-
21 - 2019-10-22138Ducks-Predators-
23 - 2019-10-24152Ducks-Stars-
25 - 2019-10-26168Ducks-Avalanche-
26 - 2019-10-27176Ducks-Golden Knights-
28 - 2019-10-29187Jets-Ducks-
31 - 2019-11-01202Canucks-Ducks-
33 - 2019-11-03219Blackhawks-Ducks-
35 - 2019-11-05233Wild-Ducks-
40 - 2019-11-10269Oilers-Ducks-
42 - 2019-11-12278Red Wings-Ducks-
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks-Ducks-
46 - 2019-11-16309Ducks-Blues-
48 - 2019-11-18316Ducks-Capitals-
51 - 2019-11-21334Ducks-Panthers-
53 - 2019-11-23355Ducks-Lightning-
55 - 2019-11-25372Islanders-Ducks-
57 - 2019-11-27386Ducks-Coyotes-
59 - 2019-11-29392Jets-Ducks-
62 - 2019-12-02423Kings-Ducks-
66 - 2019-12-06451Capitals-Ducks-
68 - 2019-12-08463Ducks-Jets-
70 - 2019-12-10476Ducks-Wild-
72 - 2019-12-12497Kings-Ducks-
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers-Ducks-
77 - 2019-12-17528Ducks-Flyers-
78 - 2019-12-18535Ducks-Devils-
81 - 2019-12-21553Ducks-Islanders-
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks-Rangers-
87 - 2019-12-27591Golden Knights-Ducks-
89 - 2019-12-29610Flyers-Ducks-
91 - 2019-12-31615Ducks-Golden Knights-
93 - 2020-01-02636Ducks-Coyotes-
96 - 2020-01-05658Predators-Ducks-
98 - 2020-01-07674Blue Jackets-Ducks-
100 - 2020-01-09687Stars-Ducks-
102 - 2020-01-11699Ducks-Blackhawks-
104 - 2020-01-13713Ducks-Blues-
107 - 2020-01-16735Ducks-Predators-
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks-Hurricanes-
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks-Sharks-
120 - 2020-01-29778Coyotes-Ducks-
122 - 2020-01-31791Lightning-Ducks-
123 - 2020-02-01804Ducks-Kings-
126 - 2020-02-04819Ducks-Senators-
128 - 2020-02-06828Ducks-Canadiens-
129 - 2020-02-07839Ducks-Maple Leafs-
131 - 2020-02-09856Ducks-Sabres-
133 - 2020-02-11876Blues-Ducks-
135 - 2020-02-13890Flames-Ducks-
138 - 2020-02-16909Ducks-Canucks-
139 - 2020-02-17916Ducks-Flames-
141 - 2020-02-19930Panthers-Ducks-
143 - 2020-02-21947Avalanche-Ducks-
145 - 2020-02-23965Golden Knights-Ducks-
147 - 2020-02-25980Oilers-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28998Penguins-Ducks-
152 - 2020-03-011015Devils-Ducks-
154 - 2020-03-031025Ducks-Blackhawks-
155 - 2020-03-041031Ducks-Avalanche-
157 - 2020-03-061048Maple Leafs-Ducks-
159 - 2020-03-081063Wild-Ducks-
161 - 2020-03-101078Senators-Ducks-
165 - 2020-03-141099Ducks-Kings-
166 - 2020-03-151112Canadiens-Ducks-
169 - 2020-03-181136Bruins-Ducks-
171 - 2020-03-201151Canucks-Ducks-
174 - 2020-03-231174Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2020-03-251187Ducks-Flames-
179 - 2020-03-281215Ducks-Canucks-
180 - 2020-03-291221Ducks-Oilers-
183 - 2020-04-011241Stars-Ducks-
185 - 2020-04-031256Kings-Ducks-
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity80004000450018001200
Ticket Price70655545225
Attendance14,0708,0004,2823,6001,518
Attendance PCT87.94%100.00%47.58%100.00%63.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 15735 - 80.69% 1,402,475$2,804,950$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,350,598$ 70,210,333$ 70,210,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
70,210,333$ 5,279,843$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
54,696,525$ 172 382,529$ 65,794,988$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,713,828$ 70,210,333$ 28,925,912$ 18,058,475$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Jeff SkinnerAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Taro HiroseAGE:23PO:64OV:61
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:54OV:59
Aleksander BarkovAGE:24PO:88OV:76
Mark ScheifeleAGE:26PO:83OV:75
Jack EichelAGE:22PO:89OV:74
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Jeff SkinnerAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:62OV:66
Dominik SimonAGE:25PO:52OV:65
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Matthew HighmoreAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Steven FogartyAGE:26PO:62OV:60
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:60OV:60
Nolan StevensAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Jakub VoracekAGE:30PO:69OV:72
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:74OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Jeff SkinnerAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:93OV:67
Troy TerryAGE:22PO:55OV:66
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Riley BarberAGE:25PO:60OV:63
Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:56OV:62
Martin KautAGE:19PO:83OV:59
Sheldon RempalAGE:24PO:52OV:59
Cliff PuAGE:21PO:72OV:58
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Spencer WatsonAGE:23PO:62OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Ryan McDonaghAGE:30PO:68OV:73
Zach WerenskiAGE:22PO:87OV:71
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:83OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:25PO:56OV:69
Colin MillerAGE:26PO:42OV:68
Erik CernakAGE:22PO:74OV:65
Sean WalkerAGE:24PO:54OV:65
Dennis CholowskiAGE:21PO:82OV:64
Chris WidemanAGE:29PO:53OV:62
Christian DjoosAGE:25PO:47OV:62
Tucker PoolmanAGE:26PO:55OV:61
Anton LindholmAGE:24PO:54OV:61
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:22PO:68OV:60
Robbie RussoAGE:26PO:60OV:60
Dylan BlujusAGE:25PO:72OV:58
Nelson NogierAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Frederik AndersenAGE:29PO:51OV:76
Carter HartAGE:21PO:75OV:68
Chad JohnsonAGE:33PO:35OV:67
Alex LyonAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Jake PatersonAGE:25PO:71OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GuptillDucks
Barrett HaytonDucks201815
Benjamin ConzDucks
Bobby BrinkDucks201928
Brady FergusonDucks2018203
Chase WoutersDucks2018181
Christian ThomasDucks
Cole HultsDucks2018183
Colin JacobsDucks
Corey CowickDucks
Dane FoxDucks
Dylan CozensDucks20197
Eetu LuostarinenDucks
Eetu TuulolaDucks8132
Francis BeauvillierDucks
Henri IkonenDucks
James GreenwayDucks883
Jett WooDucks201840
Jonatan BerggrenDucks201841
Jordan HarrisDucks2018112
Jordan SambrookDucks872
Kaedan KorcakDucks201962
Kasper BjorqvistDucks
Konrad AbeltshauserDucks
Lassi ThompsonDucks201929
Mat BodieDucks
Matej PekarDucks2018122
Matiss Edmunds KivlenieksDucks
Miro AaltonenDucks
Nando EggenbergerDucks2018109
Nikita NesterovDucks
Rasmus KupariDucks201817
Samuel MorinDucks
Sebastian CollbergDucks
Shawn MatthiasDucks
T.J TynanDucks
Tye Felhaber Ducks2019176
Tyler MoyDucks
Vladislav GavrikovDucks
Xavier BouchardDucks2018123

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020ANA CBJ DAL DET ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2024ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2019-09-04 13:17:24] - Gulls hired Dave Tippett for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:17:03] - Ducks hired Ken Hitchcock for 940,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Oskar Sundqvist was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Sean Walker was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:54] - Taro Hirose was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Gulls fired Dave Tippett.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Ducks fired Ken Hitchcock.
[2019-09-04 12:42:46] - Team Name Change : San Diego Gulls changed name to Gulls
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Stuart Percy was released.
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Stuart Percy.
[2019-07-14 19:41:07] - Luke Gazdic was released.
[2019-07-14 19:41:07] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Luke Gazdic.
[2019-07-14 19:40:28] - Jeremy Smith was released.
[2019-07-14 19:40:28] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Jeremy Smith.
[2019-07-11 22:51:34] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:1-CBJ.
[2019-07-11 22:49:19] - Adam Pelech was released.
[2019-07-11 22:49:19] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Adam Pelech.
[2019-07-08 19:17:55] - Derek Grant was released.
[2019-07-08 19:17:55] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Derek Grant.
[2019-07-03 07:54:55] - Zdeno Chara was released.
[2019-07-03 07:54:55] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Zdeno Chara.
[2019-07-03 07:52:00] - Brian Gibbons was released.
[2019-07-03 07:52:00] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Brian Gibbons.
[2019-06-23 14:10:08] - Oskar Sundqvist has been added to Ducks.
[2019-06-22 20:08:05] - Sean Walker has been added to Ducks.
[2019-06-22 19:41:49] - TRADE : From Ducks to Devils : Y:2020-RND:7-ANA.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782343104625254251341161204513127132-5411819001121271198682544366901363100859245684684874145234376189418783927719.64%42611972.07%3849187545.28%820194142.25%543115447.05%1828103216607761474738
20188241210637423318647412110021611269432412011042131079215822334096421570896119239079277877392204256956715682693513.01%2313584.85%01431276051.85%1334252952.75%682123255.36%2155154418025801035532
201965001000247172200000060643001000187111224446802571111845861614138323912326726.92%16193.75%011221851.38%9618153.04%458751.72%154107128448141
Total Regular Season170805201199951144467843922066742592263386413005325252218341625118891400210138196157295030169616871575141452313621500356968711917.32%67315576.97%32392485349.29%2250465148.38%1270247351.35%413926853591140125901312
Playoff
2017514000001015-52020000037-43120000078-12101626105230154494560016145489323521.74%24866.67%14712437.90%6014042.86%307838.46%11267103428443
20181495000004835138620000028161263300000201911848841322216201114051071381471344914215832446919.57%521080.77%421945847.82%26852051.54%10322046.82%34524233910418491
Total Playoff191090000058508106400000312389450000027270205810015832212214155915618320713610187206417691420.29%761876.32%526658245.70%32866049.70%13329844.63%458309442147268135