Ducks

GP: 33 | W: 26 | L: 5 | OTL: 2 | P: 54
GF: 112 | GA: 60 | PP%: 18.25% | PK%: 92.05%
GM : Sylvain Castonguay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #528 vs Flyers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander Barkov (C)X100.005436918386899588908681859067848875760
2Mark ScheifeleX100.006440838485889582868383828371728375750
3Taylor HallXX100.006840809178856286628884658975737675750
4Brad MarchandXX100.005856648066859279618985788079805175740
5Brayden PointXX100.005438858664859282798184838065706475740
6Dylan LarkinX100.007150689077888979858276747865778375730
7Jakub VoracekX100.005438788183849183548677607780726975720
8Anders LeeXX100.007853757790829576607182587977894075720
9Mikael GranlundXX100.005938877867849277738172767875727375710
10Jaden SchwartzXXX100.006837857768838276587974717573687175700
11J.T. MillerXXX100.008139817481778873777871647371687975700
12Dominik SimonX100.007838856770738466537162586469655275650
13Erik Karlsson (A)X100.006439828072916878309270765977806875730
14Ryan McDonagh (A)X100.007739837380889572308166945378816875730
15Zach WerenskiX100.006537887782899576307875755963658775710
16Josh MorrisseyX100.008037886974897572307768895867668375700
17Jaccob SlavinX100.006337906785879565307466895869665675690
18Colin MillerX100.008542746977857867307965685673674275680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684182787785877757817575727273697572
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00959593929493959493959478845175760
2Chad Johnson100.00787472837776787776787782873575670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087858388868587868587868086437572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock72747082998999CAN671940,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointDucksC/RW33182745261003273158458311.39%561418.6336930115000120146.67%6000301.4611000472
2Aleksander BarkovDucksC3216254126602796117368113.68%963019.69066231060001324153.99%83900001.3023000431
3Brad MarchandDucksLW/RW29151429101203566106348014.15%557019.6835823900110162341.18%3400011.0213000422
4Mark ScheifeleDucksC33819279180389311234927.14%961918.76279271040002451154.70%69100000.8703000313
5Taylor HallDucksC/LW281116276120444596196611.46%350017.891232385000003146.34%4100001.0813000232
6Erik KarlssonDucksD25220222424101320269167.69%2253621.451561671000053100.00%000000.8200002031
7Dylan LarkinDucksC3271320825548787419589.46%955617.381348460002522052.88%72800000.7213001112
8Zach WerenskiDucksD331161778030284417202.27%2769721.121452799000025010.00%000000.4900000001
9Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW3279162860474862154311.29%660018.780114390002892051.92%5200000.5300000214
10Josh MorrisseyDucksD27213151316043514114304.88%2560422.372462492000070000.00%000000.5000000021
11Jakub VoracekDucksRW337714800183970193810.00%752715.971236461011333046.67%7500000.5301000111
12Ryan McDonaghDucksD2086141112034263041826.67%2244722.386171570000039400.00%000000.6300000101
13Jaccob SlavinDucksD283912121601733238913.04%3155619.87112435000160010.00%000000.4300000002
14Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW338311-410025313862621.05%043713.274267490001483039.29%2800000.5000000301
15Anders LeeDucksC/LW28279-120066134417434.55%148717.411341079000050042.86%4900000.3701000010
16J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW33505-52021153121316.13%22126.4500001000001050.00%1600000.4700000000
17Dennis CholowskiGulls (ANA)D221343003673414.29%633615.3200007000016000.00%000000.2400000000
18Sean WalkerGulls (ANA)D9022-520932100.00%716418.24011018000015000.00%000000.2400000000
19Colin MillerDucksD33022-228010518149100.00%3561018.50000459000053000.00%000000.0700000001
20Anton LindholmGulls (ANA)D1011300100010.00%21919.580000000000000.00%000001.0200000000
21Dominik SimonDucksC33011-400151372110.00%12036.1600000000080048.60%17900000.1000000000
22Troy TerryGulls (ANA)RW1000-100110030.00%01717.4200003000000052.38%2100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average57812121333417222715672796110231374510.98%234995117.2227538025112211121166926952.51%281300310.67618003252525
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenDucks2721420.9211.92162423526550100.76913276210
2Chad JohnsonDucks75100.9541.123750371530100.0000627201
Team Total or Average3426520.9271.77199926598080200.769133333411


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aleksander BarkovDucksC241995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$3,520,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders LeeDucksC/LW291990-07-03No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$2,237,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MarchandDucksLW/RW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,983,871$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointDucksC/RW231996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm686,667$686,667$409,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Chad JohnsonDucksG331986-06-10No197 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$865,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin MillerDucksD261992-10-29No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$596,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik SimonDucksC251994-08-08No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm692,500$692,500$413,266$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan LarkinDucksC231996-07-30No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonDucksD291990-05-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$3,879,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederik AndersenDucksG291989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,983,871$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW261993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,641,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinDucksD251994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$3,162,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$3,133,065$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VoracekDucksRW301989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$4,923,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyDucksD241995-03-28No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$1,879,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleDucksC261993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$3,655,242$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW271992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$1,909,677$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghDucksD301989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$2,804,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallDucksC/LW271991-11-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$3,580,645$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDucksD221997-07-19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$552,016$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.80202 Lbs6 ft12.553,827,708$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,554,167$57,786,667$35,950,000$26,200,000$20,050,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundAleksander BarkovBrayden Point30023
2Taylor HallMark ScheifeleBrad Marchand29023
3Anders LeeDylan LarkinJakub Voracek27023
4J.T. MillerDominik SimonJaden Schwartz14122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghErik Karlsson34122
2Zach WerenskiJosh Morrissey33131
3Colin MillerJaccob Slavin29122
4Zach WerenskiColin Miller4122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallAleksander BarkovBrayden Point50014
2Anders LeeMark ScheifeleBrad Marchand50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghErik Karlsson60113
2Zach WerenskiJosh Morrissey40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan LarkinMikael Granlund60122
2Mark ScheifeleJaden Schwartz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyJaccob Slavin60122
2Colin MillerRyan McDonagh40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122Josh MorrisseyJaccob Slavin60122
2Aleksander Barkov40122Zach WerenskiRyan McDonagh40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan LarkinBrad Marchand60122
2Mark ScheifeleMikael Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghJaccob Slavin60122
2Zach WerenskiJosh Morrissey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundAleksander BarkovBrayden PointErik KarlssonZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundAleksander BarkovBrayden PointRyan McDonaghJaccob Slavin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakub Voracek, Brad Marchand, Mikael GranlundJakub Voracek, Jaden SchwartzJakub Voracek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Morrissey, Jaccob Slavin, Colin MillerJaccob SlavinJaccob Slavin, Colin Miller
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Mark Scheifele, Brayden Point, Dylan Larkin, Jakub Voracek
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Chad Johnson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Brad Marchand, Brayden Point, Dylan Larkin, Jakub Voracek, Taylor Hall, Taylor Hall, Mikael Granlund, Jaden Schwartz, J.T. Miller, Anders Lee
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan McDonagh, Erik Karlsson, Zach Werenski, Josh Morrissey, Jaccob Slavin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3354W3112197309102380823020865706
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
33225212111260
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1813110216432
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
159411004828
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
820000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1372518.25%88792.05%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
300368340263036426
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
621115953.58%540102452.73%24846753.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
867625718238416213


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-0312Coyotes0Ducks4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0840Ducks4Red Wings2WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1050Ducks7Penguins1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1159Ducks4Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1478Ducks3Bruins1WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1696Sabres3Ducks5WBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes1Ducks2WBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20128Flames2Ducks4WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22138Ducks1Predators2LXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24152Ducks3Stars1WBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26168Ducks2Avalanche3LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27176Ducks1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29187Jets2Ducks4WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01202Canucks4Ducks3LBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-03219Blackhawks4Ducks3LXXBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05233Wild2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10269Oilers1Ducks5WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12278Red Wings1Ducks4WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16309Ducks5Blues2WBoxScore
48 - 2019-11-18316Ducks2Capitals0WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21334Ducks6Panthers3WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23355Ducks4Lightning0WBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25372Islanders2Ducks4WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27386Ducks1Coyotes4LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29392Jets0Ducks2WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02423Kings2Ducks4WBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06451Capitals5Ducks6WXBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08463Ducks1Jets2LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10476Ducks4Wild2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12497Kings0Ducks4WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers1Ducks2WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17528Ducks-Flyers-
78 - 2019-12-18535Ducks-Devils-
81 - 2019-12-21553Ducks-Islanders-
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks-Rangers-
87 - 2019-12-27591Golden Knights-Ducks-
89 - 2019-12-29610Flyers-Ducks-
91 - 2019-12-31615Ducks-Golden Knights-
93 - 2020-01-02636Ducks-Coyotes-
96 - 2020-01-05658Predators-Ducks-
98 - 2020-01-07674Blue Jackets-Ducks-
100 - 2020-01-09687Stars-Ducks-
102 - 2020-01-11699Ducks-Blackhawks-
104 - 2020-01-13713Ducks-Blues-
107 - 2020-01-16735Ducks-Predators-
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks-Hurricanes-
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks-Sharks-
120 - 2020-01-29778Coyotes-Ducks-
122 - 2020-01-31791Lightning-Ducks-
123 - 2020-02-01804Ducks-Kings-
126 - 2020-02-04819Ducks-Senators-
128 - 2020-02-06828Ducks-Canadiens-
129 - 2020-02-07839Ducks-Maple Leafs-
131 - 2020-02-09856Ducks-Sabres-
133 - 2020-02-11876Blues-Ducks-
135 - 2020-02-13890Flames-Ducks-
138 - 2020-02-16909Ducks-Canucks-
139 - 2020-02-17916Ducks-Flames-
141 - 2020-02-19930Panthers-Ducks-
143 - 2020-02-21947Avalanche-Ducks-
145 - 2020-02-23965Golden Knights-Ducks-
147 - 2020-02-25980Oilers-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28998Penguins-Ducks-
152 - 2020-03-011015Devils-Ducks-
154 - 2020-03-031025Ducks-Blackhawks-
155 - 2020-03-041031Ducks-Avalanche-
157 - 2020-03-061048Maple Leafs-Ducks-
159 - 2020-03-081063Wild-Ducks-
161 - 2020-03-101078Senators-Ducks-
165 - 2020-03-141099Ducks-Kings-
166 - 2020-03-151112Canadiens-Ducks-
169 - 2020-03-181136Bruins-Ducks-
171 - 2020-03-201151Canucks-Ducks-
174 - 2020-03-231174Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2020-03-251187Ducks-Flames-
179 - 2020-03-281215Ducks-Canucks-
180 - 2020-03-291221Ducks-Oilers-
183 - 2020-04-011241Stars-Ducks-
185 - 2020-04-031256Kings-Ducks-
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity80004000450018001200
Ticket Price70655545225
Attendance125,50072,00038,12532,40014,048
Attendance PCT87.15%100.00%47.07%100.00%65.04%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 15671 - 80.36% 1,415,232$25,474,178$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
30,171,386$ 76,554,167$ 76,554,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,554,167$ 29,792,362$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
32,550,339$ 111 416,635$ 46,246,485$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
48,183,546$ 76,554,167$ 27,082,946$ 13,390,572$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:40OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Taro HiroseAGE:23PO:64OV:61
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:54OV:59
Aleksander BarkovAGE:24PO:88OV:76
Mark ScheifeleAGE:26PO:83OV:75
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Dylan LarkinAGE:23PO:83OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:40OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:62OV:66
Dominik SimonAGE:25PO:52OV:65
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Matthew HighmoreAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Steven FogartyAGE:26PO:62OV:60
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:60OV:60
Nolan StevensAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Jakub VoracekAGE:30PO:69OV:72
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Troy TerryAGE:22PO:55OV:66
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Riley BarberAGE:25PO:60OV:63
Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:56OV:62
Martin KautAGE:19PO:83OV:59
Sheldon RempalAGE:24PO:52OV:59
Cliff PuAGE:21PO:72OV:58
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Spencer WatsonAGE:23PO:62OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Ryan McDonaghAGE:30PO:68OV:73
Zach WerenskiAGE:22PO:87OV:71
Josh MorrisseyAGE:24PO:83OV:70
Jaccob SlavinAGE:25PO:56OV:69
Colin MillerAGE:26PO:42OV:68
Erik CernakAGE:22PO:74OV:65
Sean WalkerAGE:24PO:54OV:65
Dennis CholowskiAGE:21PO:82OV:64
Chris WidemanAGE:29PO:53OV:62
Christian DjoosAGE:25PO:47OV:62
Tucker PoolmanAGE:26PO:55OV:61
Anton LindholmAGE:24PO:54OV:61
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:22PO:68OV:60
Robbie RussoAGE:26PO:60OV:60
Dylan BlujusAGE:25PO:72OV:58
Nelson NogierAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Frederik AndersenAGE:29PO:51OV:76
Carter HartAGE:21PO:75OV:68
Chad JohnsonAGE:33PO:35OV:67
Alex LyonAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Jake PatersonAGE:25PO:71OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GuptillDucks
Benjamin ConzDucks
Bobby BrinkDucks201928
Brady FergusonDucks2018203
Cale MakarDucks
Chase WoutersDucks2018181
Christian ThomasDucks
Cole HultsDucks2018183
Colin JacobsDucks
Corey CowickDucks
Dane FoxDucks
Dylan CozensDucks20197
Eetu LuostarinenDucks
Eetu TuulolaDucks8132
Francis BeauvillierDucks
Henri IkonenDucks
James GreenwayDucks883
Jett WooDucks201840
Jonatan BerggrenDucks201841
Jordan HarrisDucks2018112
Jordan SambrookDucks872
Kaedan KorcakDucks201962
Kasper BjorqvistDucks
Konrad AbeltshauserDucks
Lassi ThompsonDucks201929
Mat BodieDucks
Matej PekarDucks2018122
Matiss Edmunds KivlenieksDucks
Miro AaltonenDucks
Nando EggenbergerDucks2018109
Nikita NesterovDucks
Samuel MorinDucks
Sebastian CollbergDucks
Shawn MatthiasDucks
T.J TynanDucks
Tye Felhaber Ducks2019176
Tyler MoyDucks
Vladislav GavrikovDucks
Xavier BouchardDucks2018123

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CBJ DET ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021PIT ANA PIT ANA ANA NYI ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2024ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2019-11-23 08:15:36] - TRADE : From Ducks to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (70).
[2019-11-23 08:15:36] - TRADE : From Lightning to Ducks : Anders Lee (72).
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Sebastian Aho (71), Andrei Svechnikov (67), Y:2020-RND:1-DAL.
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Brad Marchand (74), Taylor Hall (75), Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
[2019-11-03 13:13:12] - Aleksander Barkov has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2019-11-03 13:13:12] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Dylan Larkin (73), Josh Morrissey (70), Y:2021-RND:1-PIT, Y:2021-RND:2-PIT.
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Jack Eichel (74), Jacob Trouba (71), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA.
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Cale Makar (P).
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Barrett Hayton (P), Rasmus Kupari (P), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA.
[2019-09-04 13:17:24] - Gulls hired Dave Tippett for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:17:03] - Ducks hired Ken Hitchcock for 940,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Oskar Sundqvist was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Sean Walker was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:54] - Taro Hirose was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Gulls fired Dave Tippett.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Ducks fired Ken Hitchcock.
[2019-09-04 12:42:46] - Team Name Change : San Diego Gulls changed name to Gulls
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Stuart Percy was released.
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Stuart Percy.
[2019-07-14 19:41:07] - Luke Gazdic was released.
[2019-07-14 19:41:07] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Luke Gazdic.
[2019-07-14 19:40:28] - Jeremy Smith was released.
[2019-07-14 19:40:28] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Jeremy Smith.
[2019-07-11 22:51:34] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:1-CBJ.
[2019-07-11 22:49:19] - Adam Pelech was released.
[2019-07-11 22:49:19] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Adam Pelech.
[2019-07-08 19:17:55] - Derek Grant was released.
[2019-07-08 19:17:55] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Derek Grant.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782343104625254251341161204513127132-5411819001121271198682544366901363100859245684684874145234376189418783927719.64%42611972.07%3849187545.28%820194142.25%543115447.05%1828103216607761474738
20188241210637423318647412110021611269432412011042131079215822334096421570896119239079277877392204256956715682693513.01%2313584.85%01431276051.85%1334252952.75%682123255.36%2155154418025801035532
2019332250212111260521813101021643232159401100482820541121973090630364261023300368340268082302086571372518.25%88792.05%1621115953.58%540102452.73%24846753.10%867625718238416213
Total Regular Season197975701210111059949710210050230769531725859974734054252822394320459910421641214163225188345869193819941854163519315601669410379813717.17%74516178.39%42901579450.07%2694549449.04%1473285351.63%485232024181159529261484
Playoff
2017514000001015-52020000037-43120000078-12101626105230154494560016145489323521.74%24866.67%14712437.90%6014042.86%307838.46%11267103428443
20181495000004835138620000028161263300000201911848841322216201114051071381471344914215832446919.57%521080.77%421945847.82%26852051.54%10322046.82%34524233910418491
Total Playoff191090000058508106400000312389450000027270205810015832212214155915618320713610187206417691420.29%761876.32%526658245.70%32866049.70%13329844.63%458309442147268135