Ducks

GP: 82 | W: 62 | L: 15 | OTL: 5 | P: 129
GF: 275 | GA: 175 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 85.77%
GM : Sylvain Castonguay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander Barkov (C)X96.005436918386899588908681859067848875760
2Mark ScheifeleX98.006440838485889582868383828371728375750
3Taylor HallXX100.006840809178856286628884658975737675750
4Brad MarchandXX97.005856648066859279618985788079805175740
5Dylan LarkinX100.007150689077888979858276747865778375730
6Jakub VoracekX100.005438788183849183548677607780726975720
7Anders Lee (A)XX98.007853757790829576607182587977894075720
8Mikael GranlundXX100.005938877867849277738172767875727375710
9Jaden SchwartzXXX100.006837857768838276587974717573687175700
10J.T. MillerXXX100.008139817481778873777871647371687975700
11Oskar SundqvistX100.007938856685758764756563766369676275660
12Victor HedmanX99.008042747897898377308676876177736875750
13Ryan McDonagh (A)X100.007739837380889572308166945378816875730
14Zach WerenskiX100.006042897883898778307783816465678675730
15Cale Makar (R)X100.006339918370808483308679626063668975720
16Josh MorrisseyX100.008037886974897572307768895867668375700
17Jaccob SlavinX100.006337906785879565307466895869665675690
18Colin MillerX100.008542746977857867307965685673674275680
Scratches
1Brayden PointXX95.085438858664859282798184838065706475740
TEAM AVERAGE99.11684182787985877756807676717273707572
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00959593929493959493959478845175760
2Chad Johnson100.00787472837776787776787782873575670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087858388868587868587868086437572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock72747082998999CAN671940,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointDucksC/RW8140589842220831563449823311.63%14149218.437202777292000183343.38%13600301.3115000995
2Aleksander BarkovDucksC8135619649120562193068521611.44%22158419.5661521692850005929254.05%212600001.2147000983
3Brad MarchandDucksLW/RW78334679336410911432738120812.09%13147618.9441620552640110319443.88%9800011.07140101155
4Mark ScheifeleDucksC822551762528081214298752258.39%21153318.7161622692800002847454.48%184300010.9907000855
5Taylor HallDucksC/LW75293362132401291012425519311.98%6127216.967111849252000004248.96%9600000.9724000375
6Victor HedmanDucksD78183654611151891211535411511.76%118185423.7710818792310110234220.00%000100.5800000524
7Zach WerenskiDucksD82143650201806572129507210.85%62174421.279112088280000088130.00%000000.5700000122
8Josh MorrisseyDucksD76937463164017111111236818.04%86165721.818917642610112189200.00%000000.5600000265
9Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW811626424624099921423210611.27%16148618.3601174810162584148.12%13300000.5601000225
10Ryan McDonaghDucksD69122436275801358172254916.67%83146821.28639291510000161510.00%000100.4900000113
11Jaccob SlavinDucksD777243114360827955163312.73%95145618.911125420111205010.00%000000.4300000203
12Jakub VoracekDucksRW821215278002874160401147.50%12121014.7613410691011734050.34%14700000.4502000212
13Dylan LarkinDucksC73101525103759414212139928.26%1695813.1313484600071903050.84%131200000.5225001213
14Anders LeeDucksC/LW776131945551693011735865.13%3131117.0414522253000050040.95%10500000.2902010020
15Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW8210515-7180335655134918.18%683510.1842675200011233034.67%7500000.3600000311
16J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW828412-1132101126463113812.70%583910.2400002000022052.27%44000000.2900101002
17Cale MakarDucksD322911-321534204213334.76%1860718.9903324109000017000.00%000000.3600100100
18Dennis CholowskiGulls (ANA)D221343003673414.29%633615.3200007000016000.00%000000.2400000000
19Colin MillerDucksD520444340133221611140.00%4480615.51000459000073000.00%000000.1000000001
20Sean WalkerGulls (ANA)D14033-51151443100.00%923216.59011018000016000.00%000000.2600001000
21Anton LindholmGulls (ANA)D1011300100010.00%21919.580000000000000.00%000001.0200000000
22Dominik SimonGulls (ANA)C57011-380292792120.00%23666.42000000000150045.13%30800000.0500000000
23Oskar SundqvistDucksC29101-400141090111.11%01585.4700000000031047.17%15900000.1300000000
24Troy TerryGulls (ANA)RW1000-100110030.00%01717.4200003000000052.38%2100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average146428850579330467745184618452728775197810.56%6592472916.89711271986663013246261892592351.88%699900520.641037223615254
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenDucks70541140.9182.0641664714317350200.781326913623
2Chad JohnsonDucks158410.9142.1780204293360100.00001369301
Team Total or Average85621550.9172.08496841117220710300.781328282924


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aleksander BarkovDucksC241995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders LeeDucksC/LW291990-07-03No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MarchandDucksLW/RW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointDucksC/RW231996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm686,667$686,667$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale MakarDucksD201998-10-30 15:01:28Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm880,833$880,833$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Chad JohnsonDucksG331986-06-10No197 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin MillerDucksD261992-10-29No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan LarkinDucksC231996-07-30No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederik AndersenDucksG291989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerDucksC/LW/RW261993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinDucksD251994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzDucksC/LW/RW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VoracekDucksRW301989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyDucksD241995-03-28No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleDucksC261993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundDucksC/LW271992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistDucksC251994-03-23No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghDucksD301989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallDucksC/LW271991-11-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor HedmanDucksD281990-12-18No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDucksD221997-07-19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.43204 Lbs6 ft12.293,642,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,492,500$51,286,667$29,450,000$19,700,000$13,550,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundAleksander BarkovDylan Larkin33023
2Anders LeeMark ScheifeleBrad Marchand30023
3Taylor HallJaden SchwartzJakub Voracek26014
4J.T. MillerOskar SundqvistJaden Schwartz11122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRyan McDonagh32122
2Zach WerenskiJosh Morrissey32122
3Cale MakarJaccob Slavin32122
4Zach WerenskiRyan McDonagh4122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallAleksander BarkovJakub Voracek50014
2Anders LeeMark ScheifeleBrad Marchand50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiVictor Hedman60113
2Cale MakarJosh Morrissey40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleMikael Granlund60122
2Aleksander BarkovJaden Schwartz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyJaccob Slavin60122
2Victor HedmanRyan McDonagh40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122Josh MorrisseyVictor Hedman60122
2Aleksander Barkov40122Zach WerenskiRyan McDonagh40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleAleksander Barkov60122
2Brad MarchandMikael Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghJaccob Slavin60122
2Zach WerenskiVictor Hedman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandAleksander BarkovDylan LarkinVictor HedmanZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandAleksander BarkovDylan LarkinRyan McDonaghVictor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakub Voracek, Brad Marchand, Mikael GranlundJakub Voracek, Jaden SchwartzJakub Voracek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Morrissey, Jaccob Slavin, Ryan McDonaghJaccob SlavinJaccob Slavin, Ryan McDonagh
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Mark Scheifele, Brad Marchand, Taylor Hall, Jakub Voracek
Goalie
#1 : Chad Johnson, #2 : Frederik Andersen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Brad Marchand, Mark Scheifele, Anders Lee, Jakub Voracek, Taylor Hall, Taylor Hall, Mikael Granlund, Jaden Schwartz, J.T. Miller, Dylan Larkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan McDonagh, Victor Hedman, Zach Werenski, Josh Morrissey, Cale Makar


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
82129L1275499774259120716006121715011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8250158243275175
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41292503215081
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412113321112594
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3526618.75%2463585.77%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8368998186886839416
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1588301852.62%1331259951.21%644118054.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2154154117945831024532


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-0312Coyotes0Ducks4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0840Ducks4Red Wings2WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1050Ducks7Penguins1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1159Ducks4Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1478Ducks3Bruins1WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1696Sabres3Ducks5WBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18112Hurricanes1Ducks2WBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20128Flames2Ducks4WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22138Ducks1Predators2LXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24152Ducks3Stars1WBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26168Ducks2Avalanche3LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27176Ducks1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29187Jets2Ducks4WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01202Canucks4Ducks3LBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-03219Blackhawks4Ducks3LXXBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05233Wild2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10269Oilers1Ducks5WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12278Red Wings1Ducks4WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16309Ducks5Blues2WBoxScore
48 - 2019-11-18316Ducks2Capitals0WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21334Ducks6Panthers3WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23355Ducks4Lightning0WBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25372Islanders2Ducks4WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27386Ducks1Coyotes4LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29392Jets0Ducks2WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02423Kings2Ducks4WBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06451Capitals5Ducks6WXBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08463Ducks1Jets2LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10476Ducks4Wild2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12497Kings0Ducks4WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers1Ducks2WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17528Ducks3Flyers2WXBoxScore
78 - 2019-12-18535Ducks4Devils5LXXBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21553Ducks1Islanders0WBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks6Rangers2WBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27591Golden Knights3Ducks4WXBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29610Flyers2Ducks3WBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31615Ducks4Golden Knights3WXXBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02636Ducks3Coyotes2WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05658Predators2Ducks4WBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07674Blue Jackets0Ducks2WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09687Stars0Ducks2WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11699Ducks5Blackhawks3WBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13713Ducks1Blues2LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16735Ducks2Predators0WBoxScore
108 - 2020-01-17741Ducks2Hurricanes1WXBoxScore
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks2Sharks4LBoxScore
120 - 2020-01-29778Coyotes2Ducks4WBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31791Lightning1Ducks3WBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01804Ducks4Kings2WBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-04819Ducks2Senators1WBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06828Ducks0Canadiens4LBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-07839Ducks4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
131 - 2020-02-09856Ducks3Sabres5LBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11876Blues1Ducks5WBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-13890Flames4Ducks5WXBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16909Ducks1Canucks6LBoxScore
139 - 2020-02-17916Ducks5Flames1WBoxScore
141 - 2020-02-19930Panthers3Ducks5WBoxScore
143 - 2020-02-21947Avalanche5Ducks4LXXBoxScore
145 - 2020-02-23965Golden Knights1Ducks4WBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25980Oilers3Ducks5WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28998Penguins3Ducks4WBoxScore
152 - 2020-03-011015Devils2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031025Ducks5Blackhawks0WBoxScore
155 - 2020-03-041031Ducks2Avalanche3LBoxScore
157 - 2020-03-061048Maple Leafs3Ducks5WBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-081063Wild2Ducks3WXBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-101078Senators4Ducks1LBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-141099Ducks4Kings3WBoxScore
166 - 2020-03-151112Canadiens2Ducks4WBoxScore
169 - 2020-03-181136Bruins1Ducks3WBoxScore
171 - 2020-03-201151Canucks3Ducks4WXBoxScore
174 - 2020-03-231174Ducks4Oilers5LXBoxScore
176 - 2020-03-251187Ducks1Flames2LBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281215Ducks5Canucks2WBoxScore
180 - 2020-03-291221Ducks3Oilers4LBoxScore
183 - 2020-04-011241Stars1Ducks6WBoxScore
185 - 2020-04-031256Kings1Ducks3WBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks1Sharks2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity80004000450018001200
Ticket Price70655545225
Attendance288,028164,00087,94873,80032,433
Attendance PCT87.81%100.00%47.67%100.00%65.92%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 15761 - 80.83% 1,429,687$58,617,177$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,576,664$ 76,492,500$ 70,861,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,492,500$ 75,636,690$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 416,304$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 76,492,500$ 10,948,546$ 10,948,546$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:40OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Taro HiroseAGE:23PO:64OV:61
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:54OV:59
Aleksander BarkovAGE:24PO:88OV:76
Mark ScheifeleAGE:26PO:83OV:75
Taylor HallAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Dylan LarkinAGE:23PO:83OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:40OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:73OV:71
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:62OV:66
Dominik SimonAGE:25PO:52OV:65
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Matthew HighmoreAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Steven FogartyAGE:26PO:62OV:60
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:60OV:60
Nolan StevensAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:64OV:74
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:51OV:74
Jakub VoracekAGE:30PO:69OV:72
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Troy TerryAGE:22PO:55OV:66
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Riley BarberAGE:25PO:60OV:63
Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:56OV:62
Sheldon RempalAGE:24PO:52OV:59
Cliff PuAGE:21PO:72OV:58
Cody BassAGE:32PO:53OV:57
Spencer WatsonAGE:23PO:62OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:28PO:68OV:75
Zach WerenskiAGE:22PO:86OV:73
Ryan McDonaghAGE:30PO:68OV:73
*Cale MakarAGE:20PO:89OV:72
Josh MorrisseyAGE:24PO:83OV:70
Jaccob SlavinAGE:25PO:56OV:69
Colin MillerAGE:26PO:42OV:68
Erik CernakAGE:22PO:74OV:65
Sean WalkerAGE:24PO:54OV:65
Dennis CholowskiAGE:21PO:82OV:64
Chris WidemanAGE:29PO:53OV:62
Christian DjoosAGE:25PO:47OV:62
Tucker PoolmanAGE:26PO:55OV:61
Anton LindholmAGE:24PO:54OV:61
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:22PO:68OV:60
Robbie RussoAGE:26PO:60OV:60
Dylan BlujusAGE:25PO:72OV:58
Nelson NogierAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Frederik AndersenAGE:29PO:51OV:76
Carter HartAGE:21PO:75OV:68
Chad JohnsonAGE:33PO:35OV:67
Alex LyonAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Jake PatersonAGE:25PO:71OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GuptillDucks
Benjamin ConzDucks
Bobby BrinkDucks201928
Brady FergusonDucks2018203
Chase WoutersDucks2018181
Christian ThomasDucks
Cole HultsDucks2018183
Colin JacobsDucks
Corey CowickDucks
Dane FoxDucks
Dylan CozensDucks20197
Eetu LuostarinenDucks
Eetu TuulolaDucks8132
Francis BeauvillierDucks
Henri IkonenDucks
James GreenwayDucks883
Jett WooDucks201840
Jonatan BerggrenDucks201841
Jordan HarrisDucks2018112
Jordan SambrookDucks872
Kaedan KorcakDucks201962
Kasper BjorqvistDucks
Konrad AbeltshauserDucks
Lassi ThompsonDucks201929
Mat BodieDucks
Matej PekarDucks2018122
Matiss Edmunds KivlenieksDucks
Miro AaltonenDucks
Nando EggenbergerDucks2018109
Nikita NesterovDucks
Samuel MorinDucks
Sebastian CollbergDucks
Shawn MatthiasDucks
T.J TynanDucks
Tye Felhaber Ducks2019176
Tyler MoyDucks
Xavier BouchardDucks2018123

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CBJ LAK ANA ANA ANA
2021PIT ANA PIT LAK ANA NYI ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2024ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2020-03-04 08:05:50] - Anders Lee has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2020-03-04 08:05:50] - Ryan McDonagh is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2020-03-04 08:05:50] - Ryan McDonagh has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2020-03-04 08:05:50] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2020-02-28 18:32:10] - TRADE : From Ducks to Kings : Erik Karlsson (73), Martin Kaut (59), Vladislav Gavrikov (P), Y:2020-RND:1-DET.
[2020-02-28 18:32:10] - TRADE : From Kings to Ducks : Victor Hedman (75).
[2020-02-27 18:45:33] - TRADE : From Ducks to Kings : Victor Hedman (75), Y:2020-RND:2-ANA, Y:2021-RND:2-ANA.
[2020-02-27 18:45:33] - TRADE : From Kings to Ducks : Erik Karlsson (73), Martin Kaut (59), Vladislav Gavrikov (P), Y:2020-RND:1-DET.
[2020-02-27 08:07:51] - TRADE : From Kings to Ducks : Victor Hedman (75), Y:2020-RND:2-LAK, Y:2021-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-02-27 08:07:51] - TRADE : From Ducks to Kings : Erik Karlsson (73), Martin Kaut (59), Vladislav Gavrikov (P), Y:2020-RND:1-DET.
[2020-01-28 21:02:49] - Cale Makar has been deleted from Ducks.
[2020-01-28 21:02:44] - Cale makars was added to Ducks.
[2020-01-28 21:01:20] - Cale makars has been added to Ducks.
[2019-11-23 08:15:36] - TRADE : From Ducks to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (70).
[2019-11-23 08:15:36] - TRADE : From Lightning to Ducks : Anders Lee (72).
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Sebastian Aho (71), Andrei Svechnikov (67), Y:2020-RND:1-DAL.
[2019-11-03 19:00:39] - TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Brad Marchand (74), Taylor Hall (75), Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
[2019-11-03 13:13:12] - Aleksander Barkov has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2019-11-03 13:13:12] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Dylan Larkin (73), Josh Morrissey (70), Y:2021-RND:1-PIT, Y:2021-RND:2-PIT.
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Jack Eichel (74), Jacob Trouba (71), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA.
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Cale Makar (P).
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Barrett Hayton (P), Rasmus Kupari (P), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA.
[2019-09-04 13:17:24] - Gulls hired Dave Tippett for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:17:03] - Ducks hired Ken Hitchcock for 940,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Oskar Sundqvist was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Sean Walker was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:51:54] - Taro Hirose was added to Ducks.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Gulls fired Dave Tippett.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Ducks fired Ken Hitchcock.
[2019-09-04 12:42:46] - Team Name Change : San Diego Gulls changed name to Gulls
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Stuart Percy was released.
[2019-07-18 20:37:15] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Stuart Percy.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782343104625254251341161204513127132-5411819001121271198682544366901363100859245684684874145234376189418783927719.64%42611972.07%3849187545.28%820194142.25%543115447.05%1828103216607761474738
20188241210637423318647412110021611269432412011042131079215822334096421570896119239079277877392204256956715682693513.01%2313584.85%01431276051.85%1334252952.75%682123255.36%2155154418025801035532
2019825015082432751751004129205032150816941211303211125943112927549977401186839416259183689981868207160061217153526618.75%2463585.77%21588301852.62%1331259951.21%644118054.58%2154154117945831024532
Total Regular Season24612567018111312762612150123662401161064033079612359430753635930554279762134421062192192722404474372474252523322056456193020735161101317817.57%90318979.07%53868765350.54%3485706949.30%1869356652.41%613841195257194035331803
Playoff
2017514000001015-52020000037-43120000078-12101626105230154494560016145489323521.74%24866.67%14712437.90%6014042.86%307838.46%11267103428443
20181495000004835138620000028161263300000201911848841322216201114051071381471344914215832446919.57%521080.77%421945847.82%26852051.54%10322046.82%34524233910418491
Total Playoff191090000058508106400000312389450000027270205810015832212214155915618320713610187206417691420.29%761876.32%526658245.70%32866049.70%13329844.63%458309442147268135