Rangers

GP: 48 | W: 20 | L: 26 | OTL: 2 | P: 42
GF: 98 | GA: 126 | PP%: 10.11% | PK%: 82.33%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #785 vs Red Wings

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David Backes (C)XX99.008654746486738363727066686385763575670
2Milan Lucic (A)X100.009555676590739264576962596379715575660
3Eric FehrXX100.006639846488698563776162805984744675660
4Brandon DubinskyXX100.008851776581727464806362766182744075660
5Matt CullenXX100.005437886478698463806462776193852575660
6Brock McGinn (A)X100.008237876572779564586666736569657075660
7Lawson CrouseX100.009756696490739462566363756463658575660
8Daniel CarrX100.006635936873786866586765636475684775650
9Sean KuralyX100.008450786283758461766362735971695575650
10Nick CousinsX100.008144816469749463736563616471686375640
11Jori LehteraXXX100.007242736483665963706258665680724775630
12Jon MerrillX100.007749696384837062307158765373676475650
13Matt IrwinX100.008254796379695762306856645180722775640
14Connor CarrickX100.006643776471755963307362615869665575640
15Korbinian HolzerX100.008037896087786659306458734879715475640
16Brandon DavidsonX100.008039796182715959305857705275684975620
17Dylan McIlrathX100.007540795896856856305553724873677175610
Scratches
1Tyler PitlickXX94.608236856780766065536466766375696575660
2Brett RitchieX100.008855696390656662526162576371687075630
3Curtis McKenzieX100.006743726181949260686157605975685775620
4Jason GarrisonX100.005938865881735456305553654685752975600
TEAM AVERAGE99.67774479638275746254646169587770537564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Bernier99.00858381718483858483858479856675700
2Edward Pasquale100.00807068837978807978807977835075680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5083777577828183828183827884587569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75777485403299CAN481750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW4892130-332011410014244926.34%1087918.33347401570004771057.46%94500000.6822000242
2Eric FehrRangersC/RW4811920-4100117890307912.22%1486618.0522498500001202152.15%18600000.4602000102
3David BackesRangersC/RW4771219-7240621039934687.07%1094720.161341814000031210148.29%87600000.4014000020
4Matt CullenRangersC/LW489918-12049911635717.76%1577016.0502216960003901152.81%71200000.4711000011
5Brock McGinnRangersLW4898177180625610421778.65%968314.2512315520001234049.28%6900000.5001000411
6Brandon DavidsonRangersD3341216636056282662415.38%3155716.882131465000063000.00%000000.5700000300
7Connor CarrickRangersD4821416-730047304511384.44%44100420.93112251540000113100.00%000000.3200000011
8Korbinian HolzerRangersD4851116-1440865550133110.00%6896220.06044181120110135010.00%000000.3300000020
9Milan LucicRangersLW477815-29220162407421529.46%793219.843141215010111091143.59%7800000.3224211103
10Lawson CrouseRangersLW4739121395116407613533.95%1866814.2303312650003710138.89%3600000.3600100102
11Daniel CarrRangersLW47369-120536379248.11%14218.97022122000131052.83%5300000.4300000001
12Matt IrwinRangersD48178544108836276303.70%4990818.9212315980000125100.00%000000.1800002002
13Jon MerrillRangersD47178-16520100654812252.08%62108823.1703321920000152000.00%000100.1500000100
14Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW45358-612027285413205.56%34439.8500028000001053.33%3000000.3600000120
15Nick CousinsRangersC48347-360114629132310.34%23637.56000122000030053.11%35400000.3901000000
16Sean KuralyRangersC46347-86058796111504.92%654311.820001100001450050.69%58000000.2600000011
17Tyler PitlickRangersC/RW51230208474414.29%16212.4901105000040028.57%2800000.9600000010
18Jack RoslovicWolf Pack (NYR)C21011000020350.00%02512.5500002000001080.00%500000.8000000000
19Dylan McIlrathRangersD4011-5001031110.00%48721.7600010000011000.00%000000.2300000000
20Brett RitchieRangersRW25011-260288204150.00%12249.0000026000000028.57%1400000.0911000000
21Jason GarrisonRangersD1000000000000.00%01313.580000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Curtis McKenzieRangersLW3000-200000000.00%0113.94000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average78382150232-4845735105593411083017807.40%3551246715.92143145223135011217127314652.03%396700100.37716313141516
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierRangers42172210.9162.4724284110011880020.88217408444
2Edward PasqualeRangers103410.9062.8246801222340020.0000840200
Team Total or Average52202620.9142.5328974212214220040.882174848644


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brandon DavidsonRangersD281991-08-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$559,274$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW331986-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett RitchieRangersRW261993-07-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$941,935$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock McGinnRangersLW251994-02-02No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm887,000$887,000$348,124$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor CarrickRangersD251994-04-13No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$588,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis McKenzieRangersLW281991-02-22No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$784,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel CarrRangersLW271991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$333,602$NoLink / NHL Link
David BackesRangersC/RW351984-05-01No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathRangersD271992-04-20No236 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$255,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Edward PasqualeRangersG281990-11-20No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric FehrRangersC/RW341985-09-07No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$3,139,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason GarrisonRangersD341984-11-13No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Jon MerrillRangersD271992-02-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm980,000$980,000$384,624$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan BernierRangersG311988-08-07No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,569,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW311987-12-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$1,726,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Korbinian HolzerRangersD311988-02-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseRangersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$350,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CullenRangersC/LW421976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt IrwinRangersD311987-11-29No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$784,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Milan LucicRangersLW311988-06-07No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick CousinsRangersC261993-07-20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$1,098,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyRangersC261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm808,750$808,750$317,413$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler PitlickRangersC/RW271991-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.35208 Lbs6 ft22.612,808,475$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,594,916$43,833,749$27,358,749$21,299,999$13,799,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseNick Cousins40122
2Brock McGinnSean KuralyDavid Backes30122
3Milan LucicBrandon DubinskyEric Fehr20122
4Daniel CarrMatt CullenJori Lehtera10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillDylan McIlrath40122
2Connor CarrickKorbinian Holzer37122
3Brandon DavidsonMatt Irwin23122
4Jon MerrillMatt Irwin0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Milan LucicDavid Backes60122
2Brandon DubinskyEric FehrJori Lehtera40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillMatt Irwin60122
2Connor CarrickKorbinian Holzer40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David Backes60122
2Milan LucicEric Fehr40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathMatt Irwin60122
2Connor CarrickKorbinian Holzer40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Backes60122Dylan McIlrathMatt Irwin60122
240122Connor CarrickKorbinian Holzer40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David Backes60122
2Milan LucicEric Fehr40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathMatt Irwin60122
2Connor CarrickKorbinian Holzer40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Milan LucicDavid BackesJon MerrillMatt Irwin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Milan LucicDavid BackesJon MerrillMatt Irwin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel Carr, Nick Cousins, Matt CullenDaniel Carr, Nick CousinsMatt Cullen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Davidson, Dylan McIlrath, Connor CarrickBrandon DavidsonDylan McIlrath, Connor Carrick
Penalty Shots
David Backes, , Milan Lucic, Eric Fehr, Brandon Dubinsky
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Bernier, #2 : Edward Pasquale
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Backes, , Milan Lucic, Eric Fehr, Brandon Dubinsky, Matt Cullen, Matt Cullen, Brock McGinn, Lawson Crouse, Daniel Carr, Sean Kuraly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jon Merrill, Matt Irwin, Connor Carrick, Korbinian Holzer, Brandon Davidson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4842L19817427212611426425515116142
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
481426224098126
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2591310204654
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2351312205272
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1781810.11%2153882.33%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
419414414303125369
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
825155852.95%909174352.15%35368351.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10797151201375623300


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets1Rangers3WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers4Senators3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1261Oilers1Rangers3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17100Rangers2Devils4LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18109Rangers2Capitals4LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20124Canucks3Rangers1LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22136Coyotes2Rangers1LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres5Rangers0LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27175Bruins2Rangers1LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29181Lightning0Rangers3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02205Rangers3Predators2WBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers2LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings1Rangers2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers1Hurricanes4LBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10263Panthers1Rangers2WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins2Rangers3WXBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14287Rangers1Lightning2LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16306Rangers3Panthers2WXXBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20332Capitals4Rangers1LBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers2Senators1WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers1Canadiens3LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25366Wild2Rangers1LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes2Rangers3WXXBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29391Rangers4Bruins1WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30403Rangers1Devils2LXBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02420Golden Knights3Rangers1LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05444Rangers1Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens0Rangers1WBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08465Rangers2Golden Knights4LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10483Rangers3Kings1WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers3Sharks2WXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers1Ducks2LBoxScore
76 - 2019-12-16520Predators1Rangers2WBoxScore
80 - 2019-12-20550Maple Leafs2Rangers1LBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks6Rangers2LBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23574Rangers1Flyers4LBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes1Rangers2WBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28594Rangers3Maple Leafs4LXBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31624Rangers1Oilers4LBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02635Rangers4Flames6LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04651Rangers4Canucks3WXXBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07666Avalanche2Rangers3WXXBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09682Devils4Rangers3LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers2Blues3LBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders3Rangers2LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers3Islanders5LBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19758Blue Jackets1Rangers3WBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders2Rangers0LBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2020-02-03810Stars-Rangers-
127 - 2020-02-05825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres-Rangers-
131 - 2020-02-09857Kings-Rangers-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
135 - 2020-02-13887Rangers-Wild-
136 - 2020-02-14893Rangers-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2020-02-16907Bruins-Rangers-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers-Canadiens-
150 - 2020-02-28994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2020-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
156 - 2020-03-051036Capitals-Rangers-
158 - 2020-03-071056Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2020-03-101076Rangers-Stars-
162 - 2020-03-111081Rangers-Avalanche-
165 - 2020-03-141107Rangers-Coyotes-
167 - 2020-03-161119Flames-Rangers-
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers-Penguins-
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers-Sabres-
175 - 2020-03-241178Blue Jackets-Rangers-
177 - 2020-03-261194Rangers-Capitals-
179 - 2020-03-281211Rangers-Lightning-
181 - 2020-03-301225Rangers-Panthers-
183 - 2020-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers-Penguins-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price115754532220
Attendance149,943108,67250,00083,59523,863
Attendance PCT99.96%86.94%100.00%83.60%95.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 16643 - 92.46% 1,619,675$40,491,877$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
42,175,672$ 64,594,916$ 64,594,916$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
64,594,916$ 41,720,034$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,914,801$ 73 351,317$ 25,646,141$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
26,536,668$ 64,594,916$ 19,059,461$ 19,836,518$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:85OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:70OV:66
Milan LucicAGE:31PO:55OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Daniel CarrAGE:27PO:47OV:65
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Curtis McKenzieAGE:28PO:57OV:62
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:57OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:27PO:50OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:55OV:65
Jack RoslovicAGE:22PO:81OV:64
Nick CousinsAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Oscar LindbergAGE:27PO:58OV:64
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Maxim LetunovAGE:23PO:62OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:70OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jon MerrillAGE:27PO:64OV:65
Connor CarrickAGE:25PO:55OV:64
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:54OV:64
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Brandon DavidsonAGE:28PO:49OV:62
Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:71OV:61
Dylan McIlrathAGE:27PO:71OV:61
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:24PO:69OV:60
Chris SummersAGE:31PO:62OV:60
Adam Ollas MattssonAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Cody GoloubefAGE:29PO:61OV:60
Jason GarrisonAGE:34PO:29OV:60
Duncan SiemensAGE:26PO:77OV:59
Chris BigrasAGE:24PO:76OV:59
Will O'NeillAGE:31PO:54OV:58
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:66OV:70
Edward PasqualeAGE:28PO:50OV:68
Eric ComrieAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Harri SateriAGE:29PO:43OV:65
Marek MazanecAGE:28PO:45OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Patrik PuistolaRangers201950
Aaron HuglenRangers2019222
Albin GreweRangers201965
Alexei MelnichukRangers
Andrei AltybarmakyanRangers
Cameron HillisRangers201889
Dennis SeidenbergRangers
Dillon FournierRangers
Eric BrannstromRangers
Jakub SkarekRangers
Jesper BoqvistRangers
Martin RewayRangers
Matt O'ConnorRangers
Riley TufteRangers821
Tyler SoyRangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020COL NYR NYR BUF PHI NYR
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2020-01-11 08:24:28] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Pierre Engvall (60), Cameron Hillis (P).
[2020-01-11 08:24:28] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Connor Brown (65), Y:2020-RND:4-CBJ.
[2019-12-29 08:01:31] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Eric Brannstrom (P), Jesper Boqvist (P), Y:2020-RND:4-CBJ.
[2019-12-29 08:01:31] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Ian Cole (67), Chandler Stephenson (63), Kevin Bahl (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NJD.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Sven Baertschi (67), Y:2020-RND:6-BUF.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Ian Cole (67), Connor Brown (65).
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Cale Fleury has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Milan Lucic has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-04 13:14:45] - Wolf Pack hired Jeremy Colliton for 550,000$ for 3 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:14:19] - Rangers hired Travis Green for 750,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Wolf Pack fired Jeremy Colliton.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Rangers fired Travis Green.
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers hired general manager Jerome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers fired general manager Jérome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:11] - Team Name Change : Hartford Wolf Pack changed name to Wolf Pack
[2019-07-14 19:33:26] - Edward Pasquale was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:26:12] - Jordan Schroeder was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:22:59] - Marek Mazanec was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:11:54] - Harri Sateri was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:42:04] - Connor Carrick was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:24:07] - Nick Cousins was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:08:00] - Matt Irwin was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-09 19:33:43] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Brett Ritchie (63).
[2019-07-09 19:33:43] - TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782382802527255238174119130212413011812411915004031251205762554386935277908472583772876907562426812673165439710426.20%3268474.23%21130202155.91%908186448.71%611111754.70%175997717137741501752
201882194405833194256-624111250320088118-304181902633106138-32381943505442370585811221369973275050261370073918702764717.03%3155682.22%41305266548.97%1490301949.35%597123548.34%1805121221176311058509
20194814260224098126-2825913010204654-823513012205272-204298174272423125369126141941441430142642551511611781810.11%2153882.33%1825155852.95%909174352.15%35368351.68%10797151201375623300
Total Regular Season21271980915910547620-73107395106344264290-261053247031256283330-471565479621509117178173178276057189020222071136646519371927468585116919.86%85617879.21%73260624452.21%3307662649.91%1561303551.43%464329055032178131831562