Rangers

GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 10 | GA: 5 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #100 vs Devils

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David Backes (C)XX100.008654746486738363727066686385763575670
2Milan Lucic (A)X100.009555676590739264576962596379715575660
3Eric FehrXX100.006639846488698563776162805984744675660
4Brandon DubinskyXX100.008851776581727464806362766182744075660
5Matt CullenXX100.005437886478698463806462776193852575660
6Brock McGinn (A)X100.008237876572779564586666736569657075660
7Lawson CrouseX100.009756696490739462566363756463658575660
8Daniel CarrX100.006635936873786866586765636475684775650
9Connor BrownXX100.005437896571759564566863806469654775650
10Sean KuralyX100.008450786283758461766362735971695575650
11Nick CousinsX100.008144816469749463736563616471686375640
12Jori LehteraXXX100.007242736483665963706258665680724775630
13Ian ColeX100.008168596481858463307359885178706675670
14Jon MerrillX100.007749696384837062307158765373676475650
15Matt IrwinX100.008254796379695762306856645180722775640
16Connor CarrickX100.006643776471755963307362615869665575640
17Korbinian HolzerX100.008037896087786659306458734879715475640
18Brandon DavidsonX100.008039796182715959305857705275684975620
Scratches
1Brett RitchieX100.008855696390656662526162576371687075630
2Curtis McKenzieX100.006743726181949260686157605975685775620
3Jason GarrisonX100.005938865881735456305553654685752975600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00764678638175776254656170587670527565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Bernier100.00858381718483858483858479856675700
2Edward Pasquale100.00807068837978807978807977835075680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083777577828183828183827884587569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75777485403299CAN481750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW30443001268480.00%05919.74011310000010049.30%7100001.3500000101
2Brandon DavidsonRangersD2033240311040.00%02713.770000000001000.00%000002.1800000000
3Eric FehrRangersC/RW31120203582612.50%14916.5600013000050033.33%600000.8100000000
4Nick CousinsRangersC31122001421350.00%0279.0900008000000052.94%3400001.4700000000
5Connor CarrickRangersD3022300403070.00%16822.7100021000007000.00%000000.5900000000
6Brock McGinnRangersLW31123004170814.29%25217.3401128000001020.00%500000.7700000100
7Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW31122001190211.11%1227.6300000000001050.00%200001.7500000100
8Daniel CarrRangersLW31122000221350.00%0268.9800000000000050.00%200001.4800000000
9Connor BrownRangersLW/RW320230007102220.00%16321.21000110000050050.00%1000000.6300000000
10Sean KuralyRangersC31122006592411.11%04013.4100000000060056.14%5700000.9900000001
11Matt CullenRangersC/LW30110000410290.00%14816.0800022000060044.68%4700000.4100000000
12Ian ColeRangersD3101-22061393211.11%37224.2410171000007000.00%000000.2700000000
13Matt IrwinRangersD31014406251520.00%25117.281014800005100.00%000000.3900000001
14Korbinian HolzerRangersD3011300435340.00%16220.8701131000002000.00%000000.3200000000
15Lawson CrouseRangersLW3011300621000.00%13612.0901117000000033.33%300000.5500000000
16Milan LucicRangersLW3000-2201649230.00%15618.8400021100002000.00%200000.0000000000
17David BackesRangersC/RW3000-240356140.00%04715.8300023000020033.33%3600000.0000000000
18Jon MerrillRangersD3000-220612040.00%26321.290001300006000.00%000000.0000000000
19Brett RitchieRangersRW1000100000030.00%066.900000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5410182825200816610624819.43%1788416.37246311110000623046.91%27500000.6300000303
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierRangers33000.9401.67180005830000.000030020
Team Total or Average33000.9401.67180005830000.000030020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brandon DavidsonRangersD281991-08-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,317,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW331986-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett RitchieRangersRW261993-07-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$2,219,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock McGinnRangersLW251994-02-02No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm887,000$887,000$820,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor BrownRangersLW/RW251994-01-14No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,311,828$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor CarrickRangersD251994-04-13No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis McKenzieRangersLW281991-02-22No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,849,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel CarrRangersLW271991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$786,022$NoLink / NHL Link
David BackesRangersC/RW351984-05-01No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Edward PasqualeRangersG281990-11-20No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$924,730$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric FehrRangersC/RW341985-09-07No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,397,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Ian ColeRangersD301989-02-21No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,930,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason GarrisonRangersD341984-11-13No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Jon MerrillRangersD271992-02-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm980,000$980,000$906,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan BernierRangersG311988-08-07No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,698,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW311987-12-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$4,068,817$NoLink / NHL Link
Korbinian HolzerRangersD311988-02-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$924,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseRangersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$826,864$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CullenRangersC/LW421976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt IrwinRangersD311987-11-29No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,849,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Milan LucicRangersLW311988-06-07No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,548,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick CousinsRangersC261993-07-20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,589,247$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyRangersC261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm808,750$808,750$747,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.39206 Lbs6 ft22.743,030,214$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,694,916$48,933,749$34,108,749$25,549,999$13,799,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock McGinnBrandon DubinskyConnor Brown36122
2Milan LucicMatt CullenDavid Backes28122
3Daniel CarrSean KuralyEric Fehr23122
4Lawson CrouseNick CousinsJori Lehtera13122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillIan Cole40122
2Korbinian HolzerConnor Carrick35122
3Brandon DavidsonMatt Irwin25122
4Brandon DavidsonMatt Irwin0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseBrandon DubinskyConnor Brown55122
2Milan LucicNick CousinsBrock McGinn45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor CarrickMatt Irwin55122
2Ian ColeKorbinian Holzer45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CullenConnor Brown50122
2Sean KuralyEric Fehr50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillConnor Carrick50122
2Ian ColeMatt Irwin50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Kuraly50122Ian ColeJon Merrill50122
2Eric Fehr50122Korbinian HolzerBrandon Davidson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David BackesConnor Brown50122
2Brandon DubinskyMilan Lucic50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeBrandon Davidson50122
2Korbinian HolzerConnor Carrick50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseBrandon DubinskyMilan LucicJon MerrillConnor Carrick
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Connor BrownMatt CullenEric FehrIan ColeJon Merrill
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel Carr, David Backes, Connor BrownDaniel Carr, Lawson CrouseBrock McGinn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ian Cole, Jon Merrill, Connor CarrickIan ColeJon Merrill, Connor Carrick
Penalty Shots
Connor Brown, David Backes, Lawson Crouse, Milan Lucic, Brock McGinn
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Bernier, #2 : Edward Pasquale
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor Brown, David Backes, Nick Cousins, Milan Lucic, Brandon Dubinsky, Matt Cullen, Matt Cullen, Eric Fehr, Lawson Crouse, Brock McGinn, Sean Kuraly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Korbinian Holzer, Matt Irwin, Ian Cole, Connor Carrick, Brandon Davidson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W31018281068317208100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000105
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000062
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12216.67%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
41293605050
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5111345.13%5511149.55%235145.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714869233919


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets1Rangers3WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers4Senators3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1261Oilers1Rangers3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17100Rangers-Devils-
17 - 2019-10-18109Rangers-Capitals-
19 - 2019-10-20124Canucks-Rangers-
21 - 2019-10-22136Coyotes-Rangers-
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres-Rangers-
26 - 2019-10-27175Bruins-Rangers-
28 - 2019-10-29181Lightning-Rangers-
32 - 2019-11-02205Rangers-Predators-
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators-Rangers-
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings-Rangers-
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers-Hurricanes-
40 - 2019-11-10263Panthers-Rangers-
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins-Rangers-
44 - 2019-11-14287Rangers-Lightning-
46 - 2019-11-16306Rangers-Panthers-
50 - 2019-11-20332Capitals-Rangers-
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers-Senators-
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers-Canadiens-
55 - 2019-11-25366Wild-Rangers-
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes-Rangers-
59 - 2019-11-29391Rangers-Bruins-
60 - 2019-11-30403Rangers-Devils-
62 - 2019-12-02420Golden Knights-Rangers-
65 - 2019-12-05444Rangers-Blue Jackets-
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens-Rangers-
68 - 2019-12-08465Rangers-Golden Knights-
70 - 2019-12-10483Rangers-Kings-
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers-Sharks-
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers-Ducks-
76 - 2019-12-16520Predators-Rangers-
80 - 2019-12-20550Maple Leafs-Rangers-
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks-Rangers-
83 - 2019-12-23574Rangers-Flyers-
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2019-12-28594Rangers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2019-12-31624Rangers-Oilers-
93 - 2020-01-02635Rangers-Flames-
95 - 2020-01-04651Rangers-Canucks-
98 - 2020-01-07666Avalanche-Rangers-
100 - 2020-01-09682Devils-Rangers-
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers-Blues-
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders-Rangers-
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers-Islanders-
110 - 2020-01-19758Blue Jackets-Rangers-
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders-Rangers-
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2020-02-03810Stars-Rangers-
127 - 2020-02-05825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres-Rangers-
131 - 2020-02-09857Kings-Rangers-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
135 - 2020-02-13887Rangers-Wild-
136 - 2020-02-14893Rangers-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2020-02-16907Bruins-Rangers-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers-Canadiens-
150 - 2020-02-28994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2020-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
156 - 2020-03-051036Capitals-Rangers-
158 - 2020-03-071056Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2020-03-101076Rangers-Stars-
162 - 2020-03-111081Rangers-Avalanche-
165 - 2020-03-141107Rangers-Coyotes-
167 - 2020-03-161119Flames-Rangers-
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers-Penguins-
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers-Sabres-
175 - 2020-03-241178Blue Jackets-Rangers-
177 - 2020-03-261194Rangers-Capitals-
179 - 2020-03-281211Rangers-Lightning-
181 - 2020-03-301225Rangers-Panthers-
183 - 2020-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers-Penguins-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance12,0009,5284,0006,3771,941
Attendance PCT100.00%95.28%100.00%79.71%97.05%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16923 - 94.02% 1,537,066$3,074,131$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,302,036$ 69,694,916$ 70,444,916$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
69,694,916$ 5,245,586$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
59,945,554$ 172 378,736$ 65,142,592$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
67,368,100$ 69,694,916$ 20,771,870$ 16,527,735$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:85OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:70OV:66
Milan LucicAGE:31PO:55OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Daniel CarrAGE:27PO:47OV:65
Connor BrownAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Curtis McKenzieAGE:28PO:57OV:62
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:57OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:27PO:50OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:55OV:65
Jack RoslovicAGE:22PO:81OV:64
Nick CousinsAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Oscar LindbergAGE:27PO:58OV:64
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Maxim LetunovAGE:23PO:62OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Connor BrownAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:70OV:63
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Jon MerrillAGE:27PO:64OV:65
Connor CarrickAGE:25PO:55OV:64
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:54OV:64
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Brandon DavidsonAGE:28PO:49OV:62
Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:71OV:61
Dylan McIlrathAGE:27PO:71OV:61
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:24PO:69OV:60
Chris SummersAGE:31PO:62OV:60
Adam Ollas MattssonAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Cody GoloubefAGE:29PO:61OV:60
Jason GarrisonAGE:34PO:29OV:60
Duncan SiemensAGE:26PO:77OV:59
Chris BigrasAGE:24PO:76OV:59
Will O'NeillAGE:31PO:54OV:58
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:66OV:70
Edward PasqualeAGE:28PO:50OV:68
Eric ComrieAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Harri SateriAGE:29PO:43OV:65
Marek MazanecAGE:28PO:45OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Patrik PuistolaRangers201950
Aaron HuglenRangers2019222
Albin GreweRangers201965
Alexei MelnichukRangers
Andrei AltybarmakyanRangers
Dennis SeidenbergRangers
Dillon FournierRangers
Jakub SkarekRangers
Kevin BahlRangers201844
Martin RewayRangers
Matt O'ConnorRangers
Riley TufteRangers821
Tyler SoyRangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020COL NJD NYR NYR BUF PHI NYR
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Sven Baertschi (67), Y:2020-RND:6-BUF.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Ian Cole (67), Connor Brown (65).
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Cale Fleury has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Milan Lucic has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-04 13:14:45] - Wolf Pack hired Jeremy Colliton for 550,000$ for 3 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:14:19] - Rangers hired Travis Green for 750,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Wolf Pack fired Jeremy Colliton.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Rangers fired Travis Green.
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers hired general manager Jerome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers fired general manager Jérome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:11] - Team Name Change : Hartford Wolf Pack changed name to Wolf Pack
[2019-07-14 19:33:26] - Edward Pasquale was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:26:12] - Jordan Schroeder was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:22:59] - Marek Mazanec was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-14 19:11:54] - Harri Sateri was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:42:04] - Connor Carrick was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:24:07] - Nick Cousins was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-11 22:08:00] - Matt Irwin was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-09 19:33:43] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Brett Ritchie (63).
[2019-07-09 19:33:43] - TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[2019-07-08 19:56:15] - Ryan Callahan was released.
[2019-07-08 19:56:15] - Rangers paid 0 $ to release Ryan Callahan.
[2019-07-08 19:41:03] - Brandon Dubinsky was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-08 19:34:20] - Matt Cullen was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-08 19:25:56] - Eric Fehr was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-08 19:06:16] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Rangers : Milan Lucic (66).
[2019-07-08 19:06:16] - TRADE : From Rangers to Coyotes : Y:2021-RND:4-NYR, Y:2020-RND:6-NYR.
[2019-07-03 08:31:25] - Jonathan Bernier was added to Rangers.
[2019-07-03 08:30:50] - Jonathan Bernier was released.
[2019-07-03 08:30:50] - Rangers paid 0 $ to release Jonathan Bernier.
[2019-06-22 20:01:57] - Aaron Huglen has been added to Rangers.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782382802527255238174119130212413011812411915004031251205762554386935277908472583772876907562426812673165439710426.20%3268474.23%21130202155.91%908186448.71%611111754.70%175997717137741501752
201882194405833194256-624111250320088118-304181902633106138-32381943505442370585811221369973275050261370073918702764717.03%3155682.22%41305266548.97%1490301949.35%597123548.34%1805121221176311058509
20193300000010552200000062411000000431610182800505010641293608317208112216.67%10280.00%05111345.13%5511149.55%235145.10%714869233919
Total Regular Season16760720713510459499-4084323805324224238-14832834021036235261-26120459806126575152148147184902151216371693106512215291432360568515322.34%65114278.19%62486479951.80%2453499449.12%1231240351.23%363522383900142825991282