Rangers

GP: 82 | W: 27 | L: 51 | OTL: 4 | P: 58
GF: 173 | GA: 247 | PP%: 10.10% | PK%: 80.55%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 64

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Cullen (A)XX96.005437886478698463806462776193852575660
2Lawson CrouseX99.009756696490739462566363756463658575660
3Daniel CarrX100.006635936873786866586765636475684775650
4Sean KuralyX100.008450786283758461766362735971695575650
5Jack RoslovicX100.005735946875659066776964616865628175640
6Brett RitchieX99.008855696390656662526162576371687075630
7Jori LehteraXXX98.007242736483665963706258665680724775630
8Pierre EngvallXX100.006739835885939156595457595765636275600
9Matt IrwinX95.008254796379695762306856645180722775640
10Brandon DavidsonX95.008039796182715959305857705275684975620
11Dylan McIlrathX99.007540795896856856305553724873677175610
12Jason GarrisonX100.005938865881735456305553654685752975600
13Cody GoloubefX98.006439836077796659305754594678706175600
Scratches
1David Backes (C)XX94.008654746486738363727066686385763575670
2Milan Lucic (A)X96.009555676590739264576962596379715575660
3Eric FehrXX94.006639846488698563776162805984744675660
4Brandon DubinskyXX95.008851776581727464806362766182744075660
5Curtis McKenzieX100.006743726181949260686157605975685775620
6Connor CarrickX82.906643776471755963307362615869665575640
7Korbinian HolzerX87.148037896087786659306458734879715475640
TEAM AVERAGE96.35754480638375756155636067577670537564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Bernier96.00858381718483858483858479856675700
2Edward Pasquale100.00807068837978807978807977835075680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0083777577828183828183827884587569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75777485403299CAN481750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW82153146-14400157194234611606.41%29152918.6546105523900041461055.85%136800000.6022000243
2David BackesRangersC/RW79152237-19455120177170531208.82%30162220.531673022300032001148.23%146600000.4616001220
3Eric FehrRangersC/RW81171532-13100171421664814110.24%29150118.542462016801122322151.54%45400000.4302000103
4Matt CullenRangersC/LW82171532-42010171180511179.44%23128815.720332114300061683152.32%129400000.5011000142
5Brandon DavidsonRangersD676222867401257158144610.34%76120818.04336311390000153000.00%000000.4600000300
6Milan LucicRangersLW81121527-15148302518512230859.84%9157319.425161720010111941139.46%14700000.3435312113
7Connor CarrickRangersD7832124-1052098587817523.85%68162420.83134382400000217100.00%000000.3000000012
8Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW7991524-5160536111124468.11%988411.191235281011251054.39%5700000.5400000120
9Korbinian HolzerRangersD7761723-9780152928123477.41%123158620.60156321920111245010.00%000000.2900000021
10Lawson CrouseRangersLW8181523-77351818714740995.44%29120414.870442310100081312140.40%9900000.3800100113
11Matt IrwinRangersD8221820-59210187785718503.51%90162719.85224261820000241100.00%000000.2500002112
12Daniel CarrRangersLW8197160100196576144211.84%127789.611238500001121054.64%9700000.4100000001
13Sean KuralyRangersC787815-8200831269921747.07%890411.590001100004940049.56%101500000.3300000011
14Brett RitchieRangersRW597411-3415703157134112.28%567511.44202998000000142.00%5000000.3311000002
15Dylan McIlrathRangersD31099-64206825128180.00%2658318.84011535000075000.00%000000.3100000000
16Jack RoslovicRangersC21145-300324194135.26%221210.140003250000171047.50%20000000.4700000000
17Cody GoloubefRangersD3022100632020.00%45618.710000400006000.00%000000.7100000000
18Pierre EngvallRangersC/LW22112-22010324450.00%11175.35000026000010033.33%1500000.3400000000
19Cale FleuryWolf Pack (NYR)D2011120310110.00%24221.370000400003000.00%000000.4700000000
20Jason GarrisonRangersD11000-380753100.00%1621719.8100007000135000.00%000000.0000000000
21Curtis McKenzieRangersLW19000-520767040.00%11075.6700007000020058.82%3400000.0000000000
22Oscar LindbergWolf Pack (NYR)C1000000000000.00%000.600000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1197135242377-1237575516271505168144511628.03%5921934916.17234265324213022432220815750.95%629600000.39817415131923
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierRangers72234220.9102.7640198318520460030.913236616645
2Edward PasqualeRangers204920.8873.6892921575060020.00001666300
Team Total or Average92275140.9052.94494810424225520050.913238282945


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brandon DavidsonRangersD281991-08-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW331986-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett RitchieRangersRW261993-07-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody GoloubefRangersD291989-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Carrick (Out of Payroll)RangersD251994-04-13No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis McKenzieRangersLW281991-02-22No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel CarrRangersLW271991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
David BackesRangersC/RW351984-05-01No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathRangersD271992-04-20No236 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Edward PasqualeRangersG281990-11-20No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric FehrRangersC/RW341985-09-07No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicRangersC221997-01-29No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason GarrisonRangersD341984-11-13No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan BernierRangersG311988-08-07No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW311987-12-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Korbinian HolzerRangersD311988-02-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseRangersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CullenRangersC/LW421976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt IrwinRangersD311987-11-29No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Milan LucicRangersLW311988-06-07No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallRangersC/LW231996-05-31No191 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyRangersC261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm808,750$808,750$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.27208 Lbs6 ft22.502,794,451$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,477,916$40,958,749$24,558,749$18,499,999$10,999,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson Crouse40122
2Jack Roslovic30122
3Pierre EngvallMatt CullenJori Lehtera20122
4Daniel CarrSean KuralyBrett Ritchie10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinBrandon Davidson40122
2Dylan McIlrath30122
3Jason GarrisonCody Goloubef20122
4Matt IrwinBrandon Davidson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Roslovic60122
2Matt CullenPierre Engvall40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinBrandon Davidson60122
2Dylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Matt Cullen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinBrandon Davidson60122
2Dylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Matt IrwinBrandon Davidson60122
240122Cody GoloubefDylan McIlrath40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Matt Cullen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinCody Goloubef60122
2Dylan McIlrath40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack RoslovicMatt IrwinBrandon Davidson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseSean KuralyMatt IrwinBrandon Davidson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Lawson Crouse, Daniel Carr, Lawson Crouse
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan McIlrath, Jason Garrison, Cody GoloubefDylan McIlrathDylan McIlrath, Jason Garrison
Penalty Shots
, , , Matt Cullen,
Goalie
#1 : Edward Pasquale, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , Matt Cullen, , Lawson Crouse, Lawson Crouse, Daniel Carr, Sean Kuraly, Jack Roslovic, Jori Lehtera
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Irwin, Brandon Davidson, , Dylan McIlrath, Jason Garrison


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8258W117330347620872557777940198754
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8218513460173247
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411122224086105
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41729122087142
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2973010.10%4017880.55%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7026896773960505412
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1347259151.99%1557307650.62%617118951.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1786117421126481061507


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets1Rangers3WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers4Senators3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1261Oilers1Rangers3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17100Rangers2Devils4LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18109Rangers2Capitals4LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20124Canucks3Rangers1LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22136Coyotes2Rangers1LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres5Rangers0LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27175Bruins2Rangers1LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29181Lightning0Rangers3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02205Rangers3Predators2WBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers2LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings1Rangers2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers1Hurricanes4LBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10263Panthers1Rangers2WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins2Rangers3WXBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14287Rangers1Lightning2LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16306Rangers3Panthers2WXXBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20332Capitals4Rangers1LBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers2Senators1WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers1Canadiens3LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25366Wild2Rangers1LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes2Rangers3WXXBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29391Rangers4Bruins1WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30403Rangers1Devils2LXBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02420Golden Knights3Rangers1LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05444Rangers1Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens0Rangers1WBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08465Rangers2Golden Knights4LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10483Rangers3Kings1WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers3Sharks2WXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers1Ducks2LBoxScore
76 - 2019-12-16520Predators1Rangers2WBoxScore
80 - 2019-12-20550Maple Leafs2Rangers1LBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks6Rangers2LBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23574Rangers1Flyers4LBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes1Rangers2WBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28594Rangers3Maple Leafs4LXBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31624Rangers1Oilers4LBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02635Rangers4Flames6LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04651Rangers4Canucks3WXXBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07666Avalanche2Rangers3WXXBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09682Devils4Rangers3LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers2Blues3LBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders3Rangers2LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers3Islanders5LBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19758Blue Jackets1Rangers3WBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders2Rangers0LBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings3Rangers4WXXBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers2Red Wings6LBoxScore
125 - 2020-02-03810Stars2Rangers0LBoxScore
127 - 2020-02-05825Maple Leafs4Rangers6WBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres4Rangers2LBoxScore
131 - 2020-02-09857Kings4Rangers3LXBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers1Jets3LBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-13887Rangers2Wild5LBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-14893Rangers3Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16907Bruins2Rangers3WXBoxScore
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers1Hurricanes5LBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks4Rangers2LBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers2Islanders5LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers3Canadiens4LBoxScore
150 - 2020-02-28994Rangers2Flyers4LBoxScore
152 - 2020-03-011011Flyers3Rangers2LBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues4Rangers2LBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-051036Capitals3Rangers2LXBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-071056Devils9Rangers6LBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-101076Rangers4Stars0WBoxScore
162 - 2020-03-111081Rangers2Avalanche6LBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-141107Rangers1Coyotes3LBoxScore
167 - 2020-03-161119Flames2Rangers1LBoxScore
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins2Rangers1LBoxScore
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers3Penguins4LBoxScore
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers3Sabres6LBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-241178Blue Jackets2Rangers1LBoxScore
177 - 2020-03-261194Rangers2Capitals3LBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281211Rangers2Lightning6LBoxScore
181 - 2020-03-301225Rangers1Panthers0WBoxScore
183 - 2020-04-011239Flyers1Rangers2WBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers0Penguins3LBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks2Rangers3WXXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price115754532220
Attendance243,667175,10482,000136,99136,913
Attendance PCT99.05%85.42%100.00%83.53%90.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 16455 - 91.42% 1,662,266$68,152,899$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,994,454$ 59,977,916$ 59,977,916$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
59,977,916$ 66,244,443$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 326,494$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 59,977,916$ 22,444,633$ 22,444,633$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:85OV:66
Milan LucicAGE:31PO:55OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Daniel CarrAGE:27PO:47OV:65
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Curtis McKenzieAGE:28PO:57OV:62
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:57OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:27PO:50OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:40OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:25OV:66
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:55OV:65
Jack RoslovicAGE:22PO:81OV:64
Oscar LindbergAGE:27PO:58OV:64
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Maxim LetunovAGE:23PO:62OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59
David BackesAGE:35PO:35OV:67
Eric FehrAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:70OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:47OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:28PO:53OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:41OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:74OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:66OV:61
JC LiponAGE:26PO:60OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Connor CarrickAGE:25PO:55OV:64
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:54OV:64
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Brandon DavidsonAGE:28PO:49OV:62
Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:71OV:61
Dylan McIlrathAGE:27PO:71OV:61
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:24PO:69OV:60
Chris SummersAGE:31PO:62OV:60
Adam Ollas MattssonAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Cody GoloubefAGE:29PO:61OV:60
Jason GarrisonAGE:34PO:29OV:60
Duncan SiemensAGE:26PO:77OV:59
Chris BigrasAGE:24PO:76OV:59
Will O'NeillAGE:31PO:54OV:58
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:66OV:70
Edward PasqualeAGE:28PO:50OV:68
Eric ComrieAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Harri SateriAGE:29PO:43OV:65
Marek MazanecAGE:28PO:45OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Patrik PuistolaRangers201950
Aaron HuglenRangers2019222
Albin GreweRangers201965
Alexei MelnichukRangers
Andrei AltybarmakyanRangers
Cameron HillisRangers201889
Dennis SeidenbergRangers
Dillon FournierRangers
Eric BrannstromRangers
Jakub SkarekRangers
Jesper BoqvistRangers
Martin RewayRangers
Matt O'ConnorRangers
Riley TufteRangers821
Tyler SoyRangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020COL NYR NYR BUF ARI NJD PHI CBJ NYR MTL
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Matt Cullen has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2020-02-27 18:47:25] - TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Jon Merrill (65), Y:2021-RND:5-NYR.
[2020-02-27 18:47:25] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-02-27 18:43:38] - TRADE : From Rangers to Canadiens : Nick Cousins (64).
[2020-02-27 18:43:38] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-02-27 07:59:43] - TRADE : From Rangers to Coyotes : Brock McGinn (66).
[2020-02-27 07:59:43] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:3-ARI.
[2020-02-26 08:01:05] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:4-CBJ.
[2020-02-26 08:01:05] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Tyler Pitlick (66).
[2020-01-11 08:24:28] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Pierre Engvall (60), Cameron Hillis (P).
[2020-01-11 08:24:28] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Connor Brown (65), Y:2020-RND:4-CBJ.
[2019-12-29 08:01:31] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Eric Brannstrom (P), Jesper Boqvist (P), Y:2020-RND:4-CBJ.
[2019-12-29 08:01:31] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Ian Cole (67), Chandler Stephenson (63), Kevin Bahl (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NJD.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-10-01 20:39:04] - Chandler Stephenson is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Sven Baertschi (67), Y:2020-RND:6-BUF.
[2019-09-30 07:45:47] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Ian Cole (67), Connor Brown (65).
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Tyler Pitlick has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Cale Fleury has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Milan Lucic has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-13 08:03:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2019-09-04 13:14:45] - Wolf Pack hired Jeremy Colliton for 550,000$ for 3 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:14:19] - Rangers hired Travis Green for 750,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Wolf Pack fired Jeremy Colliton.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Rangers fired Travis Green.
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers hired general manager Jerome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:21] - General Manager Change : Rangers fired general manager Jérome Dufour
[2019-09-04 12:41:11] - Team Name Change : Hartford Wolf Pack changed name to Wolf Pack



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782382802527255238174119130212413011812411915004031251205762554386935277908472583772876907562426812673165439710426.20%3268474.23%21130202155.91%908186448.71%611111754.70%175997717137741501752
201882194405833194256-624111250320088118-304181902633106138-32381943505442370585811221369973275050261370073918702764717.03%3155682.22%41305266548.97%1490301949.35%597123548.34%1805121221176311058509
201982185103460173247-744111220224086105-19417290122087142-55581733034765460505412208770268967739255777794019872973010.10%4017880.55%21347259151.99%1557307650.62%617118951.89%1786117421126481061507
Total Regular Season24675123010171110622741-119123416007564304341-371233463031256318400-8217262210911713129207198196306883217322972334145759622892352551197018118.66%104221879.08%83782727751.97%3955795949.69%1825354151.54%535133635943205436211770