Sharks

GP: 50 | W: 27 | L: 14 | OTL: 9 | P: 63
GF: 124 | GA: 115 | PP%: 16.58% | PK%: 86.76%
GM : Alain Lauzon | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #773 vs Ducks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Richard PanikXX100.008441777479818973527168727475705975700
2Brock NelsonXX100.006338817386839571807274737674716575700
3Tyler ToffoliXX100.006243887674839574567173667573706175690
4Brett ConnollyXX100.006838847082739468546973627175727575680
5Max DomiXX100.006355677869839576777971587367668375680
6Dale WeiseXX100.008242807082737666566164656279725175660
7Jake VirtanenX100.008642757181778369536267637265648675660
8Tomas NosekXX100.007137886485738163656162746273683775650
9Matt HendricksXXX100.008459735977645058756157755688782575630
10Brooks MacekXX100.005135936557928964706362576373675875620
11Mark GiordanoX100.007149727677919274308375946386932575750
12Ryan SuterX100.007145807481949573308364855684764675720
13Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.008443826586848763307362785285763575680
14Jay BouwmeesterX100.006640796388879162307158825386774375670
15Adam LarssonX100.009640786385879562307258805173677675670
16Calvin de HaanX100.008637876276848761307454834875697075660
17Martin MarincinX100.006937896392745962306857674873676275640
Scratches
1Jamie BennXXX100.007653738382839182797881778078875675750
2William KarlssonXXX100.005937908375859581797782888671736875740
3Mitchell Marner (C)XX100.005537888669859584588674728163678975730
TEAM AVERAGE100.00724281717982876953726774657673597568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop100.00979189989695979695979682873875780
2Mike McKenna100.00798280777877797877797886902875680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088878588878688878688878489337573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes80797971613499USA441800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark GiordanoSharksD50102434-846010310211736868.55%88123124.639514651710001163310.00%000000.5500000103
2Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW50122133-1601795163571097.36%14105221.052793616200041301039.70%19900000.6301000321
3Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW41151530-2415111109142388910.56%487521.364812361460003461352.71%92400010.6900010212
4William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW391514293602086121387412.40%871918.4523521810001375253.85%10400000.8101000221
5Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW50101626-4160298210935629.17%889317.870111129151000003042.77%79500000.5800000222
6Brock NelsonSharksC/LW5013132612602161110207311.82%778315.6656113015300011191049.50%10100000.6600000222
7Johnny BoychukSharksD50715227395883553143413.21%51101220.24336291580000178200.00%000000.4300001232
8Jay BouwmeesterSharksD5061521680166055144310.91%75113622.73437311770000173120.00%000000.3700000220
9Max DomiSharksC/LW5061117-55620887410124655.94%880516.12000000001412046.36%11000000.4200013110
10Adam LarssonSharksD50213153820154373513165.71%4385217.0500000000167000.00%000000.3500000021
11Calvin de HaanSharksD500141481406648175170.00%4673314.6601129000048000.00%000000.3800000102
12Jake VirtanenSharksRW506713113801185949184512.24%477215.45022111400000920038.88%83600000.3417000111
13Richard PanikSharksLW/RW464812918052455616467.14%348510.550334570001822045.59%26100000.4900000042
14Ryan SuterSharksD4801111-422048462512200.00%3560312.570551574000084000.00%000000.3600000000
15Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW5056114240434342124111.90%763312.6610112100011041150.67%7500000.3514000010
16Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW504610-316048456320386.35%579015.82000020000261150.00%4200000.2500000101
17Martin MarincinSharksD292350802220157813.33%1748016.5611277400002000.00%000000.2100000001
18Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW503141201639358198.57%44138.261128620000221045.43%46000000.1906000001
19Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW40123-62355825248134.17%53779.43000018000020051.81%16600000.1600100000
20Brooks MacekSharksC/RW7022-1400115240.00%08912.8000001000050048.94%9400000.4512000000
Team Total or Average90012121733830475351118112213373979029.05%4321474216.383259913251665000141429241045.76%416700010.46321124202322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopSharks44241280.9212.112646029311780100.76913446425
2Mike McKennaSharks73210.8922.7139900181660100.8577644000
Team Total or Average51271490.9172.1930460211113440200.800205050425


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonSharksD261992-11-12No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,177,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben BishopSharksG321986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,916,666$4,916,666$1,929,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW271992-05-02No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$588,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock NelsonSharksC/LW271991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$981,183$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks MacekSharksC/RW271992-05-15No180 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$255,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin de HaanSharksD281991-05-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$1,785,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW311988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$392,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenSharksRW231996-08-17No226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$350,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW301989-07-18No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$3,728,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BouwmeesterSharksD351983-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$2,197,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny BoychukSharksD351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,962,366$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoSharksD351983-10-03No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$2,649,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin MarincinSharksD271992-02-18No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$470,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW381981-06-17No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$608,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Max DomiSharksC/LW241995-03-02No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$338,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike McKennaSharksG361983-04-11No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$196,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$350,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard PanikSharksLW/RW281991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$343,414$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuterSharksD341985-01-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$2,958,643$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW271992-09-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,780,000$2,780,000$1,091,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW271992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$1,530,645$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW261993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$2,060,484$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.32203 Lbs6 ft12.733,236,900$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,211,793$59,654,293$46,005,126$46,005,126$26,838,461$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt HendricksBrooks Macek36023
2Max DomiTyler ToffoliBrett Connolly30122
3Brock NelsonJake VirtanenDale Weise20122
4Tomas NosekRichard Panik14122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoMartin Marincin40023
2Adam LarssonJay Bouwmeester33023
3Johnny BoychukCalvin de Haan27122
4Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake VirtanenMatt Hendricks60005
2Brock NelsonTomas NosekTyler Toffoli40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterMark Giordano60005
2Martin MarincinJohnny Boychuk40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Virtanen60050
2Tomas NosekBrock Nelson40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk60050
2Mark GiordanoAdam Larsson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock Nelson60050Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk60050
2Brett Connolly40050Mark GiordanoCalvin de Haan40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Nosek60122
2Brock NelsonJake Virtanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukMark Giordano60122
2Jay BouwmeesterAdam Larsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt HendricksBrooks MacekMark GiordanoMartin Marincin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt HendricksBrooks MacekMark GiordanoMartin Marincin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Virtanen, Tomas Nosek, Brock NelsonTomas Nosek, Brock NelsonBrock Nelson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jay Bouwmeester, Johnny Boychuk, Mark GiordanoJay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk, Jay Bouwmeester
Penalty Shots
Jake Virtanen, Brooks Macek, Tomas Nosek, , Brock Nelson
Goalie
#1 : Mike McKenna, #2 : Ben Bishop
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Max Domi, Brooks Macek, Jake Virtanen, Tomas Nosek, Richard Panik, Brett Connolly, Brett Connolly, Matt Hendricks, Brock Nelson, Tyler Toffoli,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Calvin de Haan, Adam Larsson, Jay Bouwmeester, Johnny Boychuk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5063W212421734113371344432475111802
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5021143534124115
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2511723116457
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2510712236058
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1933216.58%2042786.76%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
429456434393941386
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
796172146.25%769168645.61%34270048.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12418591171373634318


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-024Sharks2Golden Knights3LXBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0417Golden Knights3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0841Sharks0Predators5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1054Sharks3Blackhawks2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1377Flames1Sharks2WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes2Sharks6WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19123Sabres1Sharks2WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22134Sharks4Sabres3WXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24145Sharks2Canadiens1WBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25156Sharks3Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27173Sharks4Senators0WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29179Sharks1Bruins2LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01203Jets2Sharks3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02216Canucks1Sharks2WXBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05234Blackhawks3Sharks2LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07247Wild3Sharks0LBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09262Predators2Sharks1LXBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12280Oilers3Sharks2LXXBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks2Ducks3LXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16313Red Wings2Sharks3WXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19330Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21344Sharks6Golden Knights1WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23361Islanders3Sharks0LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25373Sharks3Kings2WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27389Jets2Sharks5WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29393Kings1Sharks7WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30411Sharks3Coyotes2WXXBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03433Capitals3Sharks1LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07457Sharks0Lightning1LXBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08464Sharks3Panthers6LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10475Sharks1Predators2LXXBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers3Sharks2LXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14514Canucks2Sharks3WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17534Coyotes3Sharks0LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21564Blues2Sharks4WBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22568Golden Knights1Sharks3WBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27592Kings5Sharks4LXBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28601Flyers2Sharks0LBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31620Sharks4Red Wings1WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02631Sharks2Penguins0WBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04642Sharks1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05653Sharks2Capitals4LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07670Sharks1Blues3LBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09688Blue Jackets5Sharks1LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11702Stars1Sharks5WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14724Sharks4Coyotes5LXXBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16738Sharks3Avalanche2WXXBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18754Sharks3Canucks2WBoxScore
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks-Sharks-
120 - 2020-01-29781Canucks-Sharks-
123 - 2020-02-01805Lightning-Sharks-
126 - 2020-02-04823Sharks-Flames-
128 - 2020-02-06837Sharks-Oilers-
132 - 2020-02-10865Flames-Sharks-
136 - 2020-02-14891Sharks-Jets-
137 - 2020-02-15899Sharks-Wild-
139 - 2020-02-17915Panthers-Sharks-
142 - 2020-02-20934Sharks-Devils-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
145 - 2020-02-23962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2020-02-25972Sharks-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27993Devils-Sharks-
151 - 2020-02-291010Penguins-Sharks-
154 - 2020-03-031028Maple Leafs-Sharks-
156 - 2020-03-051042Wild-Sharks-
158 - 2020-03-071053Senators-Sharks-
159 - 2020-03-081065Avalanche-Sharks-
162 - 2020-03-111079Sharks-Blackhawks-
164 - 2020-03-131094Sharks-Blues-
165 - 2020-03-141106Sharks-Stars-
168 - 2020-03-171129Sharks-Avalanche-
170 - 2020-03-191145Canadiens-Sharks-
172 - 2020-03-211163Bruins-Sharks-
174 - 2020-03-231173Sharks-Flames-
176 - 2020-03-251189Sharks-Canucks-
178 - 2020-03-271203Sharks-Oilers-
180 - 2020-03-291223Coyotes-Sharks-
182 - 2020-03-311238Sharks-Kings-
184 - 2020-04-021254Stars-Sharks-
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity77004100475020501400
Ticket Price100604535175
Attendance162,780102,50073,40151,25026,675
Attendance PCT84.56%100.00%61.81%100.00%76.21%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 16664 - 83.32% 1,629,219$40,730,484$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
43,035,656$ 71,211,793$ 70,817,626$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
71,211,793$ 42,549,632$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,067,510$ 73 387,160$ 28,262,680$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
29,627,780$ 71,211,793$ 5,677,798$ 3,430,309$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Kale KessyAGE:26PO:50OV:56
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Justin ScottAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Connor JonesAGE:29PO:56OV:57
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Jake VirtanenAGE:23PO:86OV:66
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:25OV:75
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:35OV:68
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:76OV:67
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:35PO:43OV:67
Calvin de HaanAGE:28PO:70OV:66
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Peter StoykewychAGE:27PO:58OV:59
Hubert LabrieAGE:28PO:57OV:58
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Kristians RubinsAGE:22PO:52OV:58
Josh WesleyAGE:23PO:62OV:57
Jeff TaylorAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Ben BishopAGE:32PO:38OV:78
Mike McKennaAGE:36PO:28OV:68
Scott WedgewoodAGE:27PO:46OV:65
Richard BachmanAGE:32PO:40OV:65
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:43OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Blake WeyrickSharks
Emil PetterssonenSharks2018162
Francois BeaucheminSharks
Gustav OlhaverSharks
Iiro PakarinenSharks
Jacob RagnarssonSharks2018144
Jake McGrewSharks2019185
Jan DufekSharks
Jonathan RacineSharks
Joseph CecconiSharks
Joël Kiviranta Sharks2019237
Kari LehtonenSharks
Keegan KolosarSharks
Kyle QuinceySharks
Logan NelsonSharks
Luke PhilpSharks
Mads SogaardSharks201953
Mario FerraroSharks
Markus NiemelainenSharks822
Olle Eriksson-EkSharks
Petteri LindbohmSharks
Shane PrinceSharks
Ville HeinolaSharks201925
Wyatte WylieSharks2019207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI PIT VAN SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2024SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2019-09-04 15:20:02] - Josh Wesley was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:45] - Connor Jones was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:39] - Chris Conner was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:35] - Anthony Angello was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:49] - Harry Zolnierczyk was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:43] - Justin Scott was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:39] - Kale Kessy was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:34] - Kristians Rubins was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:18] - Vincent LoVerde was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:06] - Stephen Gionta was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:56] - Richard Bachman was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:50] - Mike McKenna was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:35] - Jeremy Smith was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 13:25:00] - Barracuda hired Ian Laperriere for 2,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:23:59] - Sharks hired John Hynes for 800,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Barracuda fired Ian Laperriere.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Sharks fired John Hynes.
[2019-09-04 12:44:43] - Team Name Change : San Jose Barracuda changed name to Barracuda
[2019-07-14 19:11:29] - Harri Sateri was released.
[2019-07-14 19:11:29] - Sharks paid 0 $ to release Harri Sateri.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782314101612218256-3841152001401111135-2441162100211107121-14622183555731448828622061547776732152422783100916813959524.05%45312273.07%3782171245.68%835200841.58%486108744.71%152873218418431573766
20188237260247621818731411811014521109614411915010241089117742183926102982567117233779373177684208757856817812813913.88%2363286.44%01455279852.00%1329262450.65%607118351.31%2070146718925991034526
201950211403534124115925117023116457725107012236058263124217341023941386133742945643439134443247511181933216.58%2042786.76%0796172146.25%769168645.61%34270048.86%12418591171373634318
Total Regular Season21489810615111256055821074438041164285288-310745430245827527051995609641524315169179195255735176919631942138585317932052458086916619.10%89318179.73%33033623148.68%2933631846.42%1435297048.32%484030594905181632421611
Playoff
2018514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130
Total Playoff514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130