Sharks

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 11 | GA: 16 | PP%: 5.56% | PK%: 82.14%
GM : Alain Lauzon | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #97 vs Hurricanes

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennXXX100.007653738382839182797881778078875675750
2William KarlssonXXX100.005937908375859581797782888671736875740
3Mitchell Marner (C)XX100.005537888669859584588674728163678975730
4Richard PanikXX100.008441777479818973527168727475705975700
5Brock NelsonXX100.006338817386839571807274737674716575700
6Tyler ToffoliXX100.006243887674839574567173667573706175690
7Brett ConnollyXX100.006838847082739468546973627175727575680
8Max DomiXX100.006355677869839576777971587367668375680
9Dale WeiseXX100.008242807082737666566164656279725175660
10Jake VirtanenX100.008642757181778369536267637265648675660
11Tomas NosekXX100.007137886485738163656162746273683775650
12Matt HendricksXXX100.008459735977645058756157755688782575630
13Mark GiordanoX100.007149727677919274308375946386932575750
14Ryan SuterX99.007145807481949573308364855684764675720
15Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.008443826586848763307362785285763575680
16Jay BouwmeesterX100.006640796388879162307158825386774375670
17Adam LarssonX100.009640786385879562307258805173677675670
18Calvin de HaanX100.008637876276848761307454834875697075660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.94744380728082887054726875667673587569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop100.00979189989695979695979682873875780
2Mike McKenna100.00798280777877797877797886902875680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088878588878688878688878489337573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes80797971613499USA441800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW63252202172381313.04%012621.050114170000151146.43%2800000.7900000011
2Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW613424018166176.25%011719.65101317000090041.67%1200000.6800000001
3Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW6134280141523664.35%111919.980114170000110151.92%15600000.6700000100
4Johnny BoychukSharksD6022-1951145340.00%412020.00000215000024000.00%000000.3300001000
5Jay BouwmeesterSharksD61121002480512.50%813322.33000616000023010.00%000000.3000000000
6Adam LarssonSharksD602211602252000.00%79315.560000000000000.00%000000.4300000000
7Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW6112-3202816296.25%09816.45000413000000042.16%10200000.4100000000
8Brock NelsonSharksC/LW61122003983912.50%08814.670001130000150033.33%600000.4500000000
9Max DomiSharksC/LW6112-4205411169.09%39315.6600000000050033.33%900000.4300000000
10Ryan SuterSharksD6011-14019146330.00%1114524.24000314000024000.00%000000.1400000000
11Richard PanikSharksLW/RW610110049124128.33%19515.890000130001191047.69%6500000.2100000010
12Calvin de HaanSharksD6000020962040.00%38614.330000000005000.00%000000.0000000000
13Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW6000-340441220.00%18714.6600000000020075.00%400000.0000000000
14Mark GiordanoSharksD6000-380151413570.00%814724.50000615000022000.00%000000.0000000000
15Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW6000-140404120.00%1416.850000000000000.00%200000.0000000000
16Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW6000-200437050.00%06310.56000000000190050.00%600000.0011000000
17Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW6000-100142140.00%1427.0300000000000042.55%4700000.0000000000
18Jake VirtanenSharksRW6000100585110.00%16210.3400000000000042.31%7800000.0001000000
Team Total or Average108101727-7655127136164461096.10%50176216.321233315600011992346.02%51500000.3112001122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopSharks63210.9142.6236600161860001.000360001
Team Total or Average63210.9142.6236600161860001.000360001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonSharksD261992-11-12No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,774,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben BishopSharksG321986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,916,666$4,916,666$4,546,594$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW271992-05-02No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock NelsonSharksC/LW271991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,311,828$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin de HaanSharksD281991-05-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$4,207,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW311988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$924,730$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenSharksRW231996-08-17No226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$826,864$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW301989-07-18No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,784,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BouwmeesterSharksD351983-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$5,178,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny BoychukSharksD351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,623,656$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoSharksD351983-10-03No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,241,935$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW381981-06-17No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,433,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Max DomiSharksC/LW241995-03-02No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$798,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike McKennaSharksG361983-04-11No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$462,366$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$826,864$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard PanikSharksLW/RW281991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$809,140$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuterSharksD341985-01-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$6,971,050$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW271992-09-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,780,000$2,780,000$2,570,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW271992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,606,452$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW261993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,854,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.55203 Lbs6 ft22.853,468,090$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,361,793$59,004,293$46,005,126$46,005,126$26,838,461$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell Marner36023
2Max DomiTyler ToffoliBrett Connolly30122
3Brock NelsonJake VirtanenRichard Panik20122
4Dale WeiseTomas NosekMatt Hendricks14122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoRyan Suter40023
2Adam LarssonJay Bouwmeester33023
3Johnny BoychukCalvin de Haan27122
4Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell Marner60005
2Brock NelsonRichard PanikTyler Toffoli40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterMark Giordano60005
2Ryan SuterJohnny Boychuk40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Richard PanikDale Weise60050
2William KarlssonBrock Nelson40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk60050
2Mark GiordanoRyan Suter40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock Nelson60050Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk60050
2Brett Connolly40050Mark GiordanoCalvin de Haan40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonRichard Panik60122
2Brock NelsonJake Virtanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukMark Giordano60122
2Jay BouwmeesterAdam Larsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell MarnerMark GiordanoRyan Suter
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell MarnerMark GiordanoRyan Suter
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Virtanen, Dale Weise, Richard PanikTomas Nosek, Matt HendricksMax Domi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jay Bouwmeester, Johnny Boychuk, Mark GiordanoJay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk, Jay Bouwmeester
Penalty Shots
Jake Virtanen, Dale Weise, Tomas Nosek, Matt Hendricks, William Karlsson
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 : Mike McKenna
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Max Domi, Dale Weise, Jake Virtanen, Tomas Nosek, Matt Hendricks, Jamie Benn, Jamie Benn, William Karlsson, Brock Nelson, Richard Panik, Mitchell Marner
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Calvin de Haan, Adam Larsson, Jay Bouwmeester, Johnny Boychuk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W2111728164186506512700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62201101116
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001064
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120100512
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1815.56%28582.14%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
60485264241
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9719749.24%10422845.61%368045.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
146102143477636


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-024Sharks2Golden Knights3LXBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0417Golden Knights3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0841Sharks0Predators5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1054Sharks3Blackhawks2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1377Flames1Sharks2WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes-Sharks-
18 - 2019-10-19123Sabres-Sharks-
21 - 2019-10-22134Sharks-Sabres-
23 - 2019-10-24145Sharks-Canadiens-
24 - 2019-10-25156Sharks-Maple Leafs-
26 - 2019-10-27173Sharks-Senators-
28 - 2019-10-29179Sharks-Bruins-
31 - 2019-11-01203Jets-Sharks-
32 - 2019-11-02216Canucks-Sharks-
35 - 2019-11-05234Blackhawks-Sharks-
37 - 2019-11-07247Wild-Sharks-
39 - 2019-11-09262Predators-Sharks-
42 - 2019-11-12280Oilers-Sharks-
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks-Ducks-
46 - 2019-11-16313Red Wings-Sharks-
49 - 2019-11-19330Oilers-Sharks-
51 - 2019-11-21344Sharks-Golden Knights-
53 - 2019-11-23361Islanders-Sharks-
55 - 2019-11-25373Sharks-Kings-
57 - 2019-11-27389Jets-Sharks-
59 - 2019-11-29393Kings-Sharks-
60 - 2019-11-30411Sharks-Coyotes-
63 - 2019-12-03433Capitals-Sharks-
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks-Hurricanes-
67 - 2019-12-07457Sharks-Lightning-
68 - 2019-12-08464Sharks-Panthers-
70 - 2019-12-10475Sharks-Predators-
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers-Sharks-
74 - 2019-12-14514Canucks-Sharks-
77 - 2019-12-17534Coyotes-Sharks-
81 - 2019-12-21564Blues-Sharks-
82 - 2019-12-22568Golden Knights-Sharks-
87 - 2019-12-27592Kings-Sharks-
88 - 2019-12-28601Flyers-Sharks-
91 - 2019-12-31620Sharks-Red Wings-
93 - 2020-01-02631Sharks-Penguins-
95 - 2020-01-04642Sharks-Blue Jackets-
96 - 2020-01-05653Sharks-Capitals-
98 - 2020-01-07670Sharks-Blues-
100 - 2020-01-09688Blue Jackets-Sharks-
102 - 2020-01-11702Stars-Sharks-
105 - 2020-01-14724Sharks-Coyotes-
107 - 2020-01-16738Sharks-Avalanche-
109 - 2020-01-18754Sharks-Canucks-
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks-Sharks-
120 - 2020-01-29781Canucks-Sharks-
123 - 2020-02-01805Lightning-Sharks-
126 - 2020-02-04823Sharks-Flames-
128 - 2020-02-06837Sharks-Oilers-
132 - 2020-02-10865Flames-Sharks-
136 - 2020-02-14891Sharks-Jets-
137 - 2020-02-15899Sharks-Wild-
139 - 2020-02-17915Panthers-Sharks-
142 - 2020-02-20934Sharks-Devils-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
145 - 2020-02-23962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2020-02-25972Sharks-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27993Devils-Sharks-
151 - 2020-02-291010Penguins-Sharks-
154 - 2020-03-031028Maple Leafs-Sharks-
156 - 2020-03-051042Wild-Sharks-
158 - 2020-03-071053Senators-Sharks-
159 - 2020-03-081065Avalanche-Sharks-
162 - 2020-03-111079Sharks-Blackhawks-
164 - 2020-03-131094Sharks-Blues-
165 - 2020-03-141106Sharks-Stars-
168 - 2020-03-171129Sharks-Avalanche-
170 - 2020-03-191145Canadiens-Sharks-
172 - 2020-03-211163Bruins-Sharks-
174 - 2020-03-231173Sharks-Flames-
176 - 2020-03-251189Sharks-Canucks-
178 - 2020-03-271203Sharks-Oilers-
180 - 2020-03-291223Coyotes-Sharks-
182 - 2020-03-311238Sharks-Kings-
184 - 2020-04-021254Stars-Sharks-
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity77004100475020501400
Ticket Price100604535175
Attendance13,4128,2006,3504,1002,200
Attendance PCT87.09%100.00%66.84%100.00%78.57%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17131 - 85.66% 1,654,657$3,309,313$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,280,996$ 69,361,793$ 68,967,626$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
69,361,793$ 5,220,782$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,531,604$ 172 377,214$ 64,880,808$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,268,348$ 69,361,793$ 6,007,408$ 5,200,361$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Kale KessyAGE:26PO:50OV:56
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Justin ScottAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Connor JonesAGE:29PO:56OV:57
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Jake VirtanenAGE:23PO:86OV:66
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:25OV:75
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:35OV:68
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:76OV:67
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:35PO:43OV:67
Calvin de HaanAGE:28PO:70OV:66
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Peter StoykewychAGE:27PO:58OV:59
Hubert LabrieAGE:28PO:57OV:58
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Kristians RubinsAGE:22PO:52OV:58
Josh WesleyAGE:23PO:62OV:57
Jeff TaylorAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Ben BishopAGE:32PO:38OV:78
Mike McKennaAGE:36PO:28OV:68
Scott WedgewoodAGE:27PO:46OV:65
Richard BachmanAGE:32PO:40OV:65
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:43OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Blake WeyrickSharks
Emil PetterssonenSharks2018162
Francois BeaucheminSharks
Gustav OlhaverSharks
Iiro PakarinenSharks
Jacob RagnarssonSharks2018144
Jake McGrewSharks2019185
Jan DufekSharks
Jonathan RacineSharks
Joseph CecconiSharks
Joël Kiviranta Sharks2019237
Kari LehtonenSharks
Keegan KolosarSharks
Kyle QuinceySharks
Logan NelsonSharks
Luke PhilpSharks
Mads SogaardSharks201953
Mario FerraroSharks
Markus NiemelainenSharks822
Olle Eriksson-EkSharks
Petteri LindbohmSharks
Shane PrinceSharks
Ville HeinolaSharks201925
Wyatte WylieSharks2019207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI PIT VAN SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2024SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2019-09-04 15:20:02] - Josh Wesley was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:45] - Connor Jones was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:39] - Chris Conner was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:35] - Anthony Angello was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:49] - Harry Zolnierczyk was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:43] - Justin Scott was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:39] - Kale Kessy was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:34] - Kristians Rubins was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:18] - Vincent LoVerde was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:06] - Stephen Gionta was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:56] - Richard Bachman was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:50] - Mike McKenna was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:35] - Jeremy Smith was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 13:25:00] - Barracuda hired Ian Laperriere for 2,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:23:59] - Sharks hired John Hynes for 800,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Barracuda fired Ian Laperriere.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Sharks fired John Hynes.
[2019-09-04 12:44:43] - Team Name Change : San Jose Barracuda changed name to Barracuda
[2019-07-14 19:11:29] - Harri Sateri was released.
[2019-07-14 19:11:29] - Sharks paid 0 $ to release Harri Sateri.
[2019-06-25 20:13:34] - Tim Gettinger has been deleted from Sharks.
[2019-06-22 20:08:36] - Joël Kiviranta has been added to Sharks.
[2019-06-20 22:17:35] - Sharks drafts Wyatte Wylie as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782314101612218256-3841152001401111135-2441162100211107121-14622183555731448828622061547776732152422783100916813959524.05%45312273.07%3782171245.68%835200841.58%486108744.71%152873218418431573766
20188237260247621818731411811014521109614411915010241089117742183926102982567117233779373177684208757856817812813913.88%2363286.44%01455279852.00%1329262450.65%607118351.31%2070146718925991034526
2019622001101116-52100001064241200100512-77111728004241164604852618650651271815.56%28582.14%09719749.24%10422845.61%368045.00%146102143477636
Total Regular Season1707069031198447459-1284343102863227235-886363801335220224-41434477641211313134140161204562140015551560105469514111642358969413519.45%71715977.82%32334470749.59%2268486046.67%1129235048.04%374423023877149026841329
Playoff
2018514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130
Total Playoff514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130