Sabres

GP: 82 | W: 52 | L: 21 | OTL: 9 | P: 113
GF: 258 | GA: 191 | PP%: 19.48% | PK%: 83.62%
GM : Louis Levasseur | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)XX100.005939779075889589828887628669788975760
2Gabriel LandeskogXX100.008147768280878678727981767574917775750
3Patrick KaneX100.005338848866948992548783629179787175750
4Joe PavelskiXX99.007338847970858877827880697685923375740
5Mikko RantanenXXX100.005843778589878884628781668265678575740
6Sam ReinhartXXX99.005837877578859574637775587667658875690
7Trevor LewisXX100.008242867378765769716866746580735175680
8Oliver BjorkstrandX100.006236927670729073527170647567656275680
9Nick SchmaltzXXX100.005237887770835376757772747365678175680
10Brandon TanevXXX100.009650826570779363526564886275683675680
11Luke GlendeningXX100.008742886371819162816264906378713575670
12Roope HintzXX100.007438876886777267736665686764657275660
13Ryan Ellis (A)X99.006437897667919576308275935875706575730
14John KlingbergX100.005937877876917977308871686373725875720
15Erik Johnson (C)X99.008245736791889366307468925679727175710
16Marc-Edouard VlasicX99.005436866878878367307666835480724775680
17Zach BogosianX100.007964686489877863307256804977697275660
18Rasmus AnderssonX100.006443866780819265306658675365637475640
Scratches
1Ryan GravesX100.008247737193759071307571925769655875710
TEAM AVERAGE99.74694283747884857354767175677372647570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury98.00979593769695979695979685894775770
2Joonas Korpisalo100.00918887829089919089919071756475730
Scratches
1Anders Nilsson100.00848482988382848382848377835575710
TEAM AVERAGE99.3391898785908991908991907882557574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour 77727778298499CAN4833,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan EllisSabresD821764811810042153194601498.76%115197224.06922311213030002233020.00%000100.8200000835
2Patrick KaneSabresRW8237407717195491723138620011.82%2169220.649142374300000056344.07%11800010.9148010946
3Nathan MacKinnonSabresC/RW6924467011300106198251681699.56%4142320.6241923582211013238053.48%178200100.9813000591
4Mikko RantanenSabresC/LW/RW823329621948101091262597518812.74%5170320.77841259300000003344.89%17600100.7305002546
5Gabriel LandeskogSabresLW/RW7225366135401851712326717410.78%18150420.89315184219200011104149.39%66000010.8115000464
6Joe PavelskiSabresC/RW801834528480177185242711697.44%11156819.6121315532420002992253.23%187500000.6602000373
7Erik JohnsonSabresD82133144331432523781117287911.11%97174421.276814611980001185400.00%000100.5000022514
8John KlingbergSabresD8173340-16038689034687.78%48168020.755121765303000268000.00%000000.4800000030
9Sam ReinhartSabresC/LW/RW7913213419100557113431869.70%5141417.9035832235000141040.21%28600000.4801000222
10Marc-Edouard VlasicSabresD79326292116033905621545.36%108157920.0012310930000234000.00%000000.3700000020
11Nick SchmaltzSabresC/LW/RW81151227-13206145186511078.06%13119014.69448351420001863249.30%35700100.4525000103
12Roope HintzSabresC/LW829132221001007911927757.56%10117914.3814510810000383047.64%23300100.3711000233
13Oliver BjorkstrandSabresRW85111122-9140379412330698.94%12113513.361348930002381143.59%11700000.3913000013
14Luke GlendeningSabresC/RW82711180220581519840777.14%25114013.910000000033043152.26%148100000.3200000111
15Brandon TanevSabresC/LW/RW829918-168101539410421668.65%23111513.600000400032753040.85%7100000.3200002123
16Zach BogosianSabresD804121612154201796540152510.00%68123815.480221147000098100.00%000000.2600202111
17Trevor LewisSabresC/RW82791611295686963144211.11%85957.2601151800041571149.63%53800000.5400001100
18Ryan GravesSabresD4731114-1141595594513346.67%5384117.911231265000067100.00%000000.3300001001
19Rasmus AnderssonSabresD761343200281115496.67%334896.4400014000040100.00%000000.1600000000
20Andrew MangiapaneAmericans (BUF)LW9011100013150.00%010111.3000000000080018.18%1100000.2000000000
21Steve BernierAmericans (BUF)RW1000-100331010.00%01919.8000000000000048.39%3100000.0000000000
22Justin KirklandAmericans (BUF)C2000000000000.00%010.8700000000010050.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average14972564527081427448017582086268575718469.53%6582533316.92571301876572851101252083451651.03%773800620.5610332310484946
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleurySabres70501450.9182.14412921014717890100.867156913845
2Anders NilssonSabres163900.9192.5682120354330100.00001255101
3Joonas KorpisaloSabres30200.8244.91110009510000.0000211000
Team Total or Average89532550.9162.26506141019122730200.867158379946


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anders NilssonSabresG291990-03-19No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon TanevSabresC/LW/RW271991-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonSabresD311988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogSabresLW/RW261992-11-23No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,571,429$5,571,429$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Joe PavelskiSabresC/RW351984-07-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
John KlingbergSabresD271992-08-14No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloSabresG251994-04-28No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningSabresC/RW301989-04-28No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleurySabresG341984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicSabresD321987-03-30No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenSabresC/LW/RW221996-10-29No215 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonSabresC/RW241995-09-01No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzSabresC/LW/RW231996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandSabresRW241995-04-10No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick KaneSabresRW301988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonSabresD221996-10-27No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm755,833$755,833$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzSabresC/LW221996-11-17No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm811,667$811,667$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan EllisSabresD281991-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesSabresD241995-05-21No226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm656,667$656,667$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam ReinhartSabresC/LW/RW231995-11-06No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor LewisSabresC/RW321987-01-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach BogosianSabresD291990-07-15No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,142,857$5,142,857$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.23199 Lbs6 ft12.413,246,937$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,432,620$46,515,596$34,800,000$26,900,000$6,150,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam ReinhartJoe PavelskiPatrick Kane33113
2Mikko RantanenNathan MacKinnonGabriel Landeskog32113
3Nick SchmaltzLuke GlendeningBrandon Tanev21131
4Roope HintzTrevor LewisOliver Bjorkstrand14131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonRyan Ellis34122
2Marc-Edouard VlasicJohn Klingberg34122
3Rasmus AnderssonZach Bogosian30131
4Rasmus AnderssonMarc-Edouard Vlasic2122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenNathan MacKinnonPatrick Kane55005
2Sam ReinhartJoe PavelskiGabriel Landeskog45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisJohn Klingberg65014
2Marc-Edouard VlasicErik Johnson35014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningBrandon Tanev60122
2Nick SchmaltzTrevor Lewis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonRyan Ellis50122
2Marc-Edouard VlasicZach Bogosian50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Glendening60122Zach BogosianRyan Ellis60122
2Brandon Tanev40122Erik JohnsonMarc-Edouard Vlasic40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonPatrick Kane55113
2Mikko RantanenGabriel Landeskog45113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisJohn Klingberg55122
2Marc-Edouard VlasicErik Johnson45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikko RantanenNathan MacKinnonPatrick KaneRyan EllisJohn Klingberg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon TanevLuke GlendeningNathan MacKinnonRyan EllisErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Schmaltz, Roope Hintz, Oliver BjorkstrandNick Schmaltz, Roope HintzJoe Pavelski
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Zach Bogosian, John KlingbergMarc-Edouard VlasicJohn Klingberg, Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Patrick Kane, Mikko Rantanen, Gabriel Landeskog, Joe Pavelski
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Mikko Rantanen, Patrick Kane, Gabriel Landeskog, Joe Pavelski, Sam Reinhart, Sam Reinhart, Nick Schmaltz, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Brandon Tanev, Luke Glendening
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Ellis, John Klingberg, Zach Bogosian, Erik Johnson, Marc-Edouard Vlasic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
82113W4258458716251121566596991801010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8245214534258191
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41248231313791
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4121132221121100
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
910000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3446719.48%2874783.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
85881681051105747210
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1538293552.40%1374266851.50%618120251.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2057144218825961033529


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-037Sabres4Penguins5LXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0518Devils1Sabres2WXBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0735Sabres3Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-0944Canadiens0Sabres4WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1158Panthers1Sabres3WBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1482Stars0Sabres3WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1696Sabres3Ducks5LBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17106Sabres5Kings4WXBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19123Sabres1Sharks2LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22134Sharks4Sabres3LXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres5Rangers0WBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25159Sabres4Red Wings0WBoxScore
27 - 2019-10-28177Coyotes4Sabres1LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01198Sabres4Capitals3WXXBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02208Islanders0Sabres4WBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-08248Lightning0Sabres3WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09253Sabres4Lightning2WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14286Hurricanes4Sabres3LXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16304Senators3Sabres2LXXBoxScore
47 - 2019-11-17314Sabres2Blackhawks3LBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19318Wild4Sabres1LBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21333Sabres5Bruins2WBoxScore
54 - 2019-11-24362Sabres1Panthers3LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25365Sabres4Lightning3WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27377Flames2Sabres4WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29396Maple Leafs2Sabres3WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30406Sabres5Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02419Devils4Sabres3LXXBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05446Sabres2Flames1WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07453Sabres2Canucks1WBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08467Sabres1Oilers2LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10472Blues1Sabres2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12487Predators1Sabres4WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14502Sabres2Islanders0WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17525Sabres1Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19540Sabres0Flyers3LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21552Kings3Sabres6WBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23575Sabres3Senators1WBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27582Bruins1Sabres3WBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29606Sabres7Bruins4WBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31617Lightning0Sabres2WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02628Oilers1Sabres5WBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04645Panthers2Sabres4WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09683Sabres4Blues1WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11692Canucks5Sabres4LXBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-12705Sabres1Red Wings2LBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14714Golden Knights2Sabres1LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16737Sabres3Stars1WBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18752Sabres2Predators5LBoxScore
119 - 2020-01-28774Senators1Sabres4WBoxScore
121 - 2020-01-30782Canadiens3Sabres5WBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01792Blue Jackets3Sabres4WXXBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-04813Avalanche5Sabres4LBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06827Red Wings1Sabres4WBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres4Rangers2WBoxScore
131 - 2020-02-09856Ducks3Sabres5WBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11866Red Wings2Sabres1LBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-13880Blue Jackets3Sabres2LXBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16913Maple Leafs1Sabres3WBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-18922Sabres3Senators1WBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22950Sabres0Penguins4LBoxScore
145 - 2020-02-23961Jets0Sabres3WBoxScore
148 - 2020-02-26981Sabres1Avalanche4LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28997Sabres5Golden Knights3WBoxScore
151 - 2020-02-291006Sabres1Coyotes2LXBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031024Sabres3Jets2WBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-051033Penguins2Sabres1LBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-071057Sabres2Flyers3LXBoxScore
160 - 2020-03-091066Capitals4Sabres1LBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-121084Sabres3Canadiens4LBoxScore
164 - 2020-03-131093Bruins5Sabres3LBoxScore
166 - 2020-03-151113Hurricanes3Sabres4WBoxScore
168 - 2020-03-171126Sabres3Hurricanes0WBoxScore
170 - 2020-03-191138Sabres4Panthers3WXBoxScore
172 - 2020-03-211153Blackhawks2Sabres7WBoxScore
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers3Sabres6WBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-241177Sabres4Canadiens2WBoxScore
177 - 2020-03-261193Sabres4Islanders5LBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281213Sabres3Wild2WXXBoxScore
181 - 2020-03-301224Capitals3Sabres7WBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-021244Sabres3Devils2WBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041261Flyers2Sabres3WXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price150907060400
Attendance173,165135,87073,49982,38721,163
Attendance PCT70.39%66.28%89.63%50.24%51.62%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 11856 - 65.87% 1,633,582$66,976,851$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
71,571,503$ 71,432,620$ 71,432,620$ 0$ -3,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
71,432,620$ 68,571,503$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 400,175$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 68,432,620$ 36,098,353$ 36,098,353$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:26PO:77OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:88OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:81OV:68
Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:36OV:68
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:72OV:66
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:52OV:64
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:23PO:56OV:61
Alex BroadhurstAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Chase De LeoAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Jarrett BurtonAGE:28PO:47OV:59
Brent PedersenAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Joseph GambardellaAGE:25PO:42OV:58
Kyle BaumanAGE:26PO:54OV:57
Alex DostieAGE:22PO:63OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:89OV:76
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Joe PavelskiAGE:35PO:33OV:74
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:88OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:81OV:68
Trevor LewisAGE:32PO:51OV:68
Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:36OV:68
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:35OV:67
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:72OV:66
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:52OV:64
Alex BroadhurstAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Chase De LeoAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Justin KirklandAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Jarrett BurtonAGE:28PO:47OV:59
Brian PinhoAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Joseph GambardellaAGE:25PO:42OV:58
Chase PearsonAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:89OV:76
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:26PO:77OV:75
Patrick KaneAGE:30PO:71OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Joe PavelskiAGE:35PO:33OV:74
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:88OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:81OV:68
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:62OV:68
Trevor LewisAGE:32PO:51OV:68
Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:36OV:68
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:35OV:67
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:52OV:64
Steve BernierAGE:34PO:51OV:64
John McCarronAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Alex BroadhurstAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Chase De LeoAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Colin MarkisonAGE:27PO:56OV:59
Jarrett BurtonAGE:28PO:47OV:59
Joseph GambardellaAGE:25PO:42OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:65OV:73
John KlingbergAGE:27PO:58OV:72
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:71OV:71
Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:58OV:71
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:32PO:47OV:68
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:72OV:66
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22PO:74OV:64
Matt GrzelcykAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Chris BreenAGE:30PO:55OV:61
Zach WhitecloudAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Chris CastoAGE:27PO:57OV:60
Garret CockerillAGE:25PO:55OV:58
Colton SaucermanAGE:27PO:48OV:57
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:34PO:47OV:77
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:25PO:64OV:73
Anders NilssonAGE:29PO:55OV:71
Shane StarrettAGE:25PO:51OV:67
Brad ThiessenAGE:33PO:33OV:66
Tom McCollumAGE:29PO:43OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenSabres8126
Alexander KhokhlachevSabres
Alexis LoiseauSabres
David QuennevilleSabres887
Domenick FensoreSabres201972
Edwin MinneySabres
Erik ThorellSabres
Henry ThrunSabres201980
Hunter JonesSabres2019102
Jack GloverSabres
Joseph DuszakSabres201991
Judd CaulfieldSabres2019117
Justus AnnunenSabres201880
Kaj SuterSabres878
Kyle MaksimovichSabres8148
Michael PastujovSabres
Mitch MorozSabres
Nicholas RobertsonSabres201951
Nicklas JensenSabres
Nico SturmSabres201989
Nils Hoglander Sabres201938
Olivier RodrigueSabres201842
Oliwer KaskiSabres201976
Patrick WierciochSabres
Phillip KurashevSabres2018138
Pyotr KochetkovSabres2019
Stephane Da CostaSabres
Stephen DesrocherSabres
Zachary LauzonSabres

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2023BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2024BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2020-02-27 18:49:56] - TRADE : From Stars to Sabres : Nick Schmaltz (68).
[2020-02-27 18:49:56] - TRADE : From Sabres to Stars : Tyler Madden (P), Egor Afanasyev (P).
[2020-02-27 18:40:30] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canadiens : Brock Boeser (70), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (73).
[2020-02-27 18:40:30] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Sabres : Gabriel Landeskog (75), Oliver Bjorkstrand (68).
[2020-02-26 07:59:51] - TRADE : From Sabres to Red Wings : Andrej Sekera (62).
[2020-02-26 07:59:51] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Sabres : Zach Bogosian (66).
[2020-02-19 08:09:46] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Marco Scandella (67), Bode Wilde (P), Patrick Moynihan (P).
[2020-02-19 08:09:46] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Ryan Graves (71).
[2020-02-19 07:59:35] - TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Ryan Pulock (70), Michael Amadio (61), Jordan Greenway (69).
[2020-02-19 07:59:35] - TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : John Klingberg (72).
[2020-01-22 08:02:17] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Jimmy Howard (74), Sam Montembeault (67).
[2020-01-22 08:02:17] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Anders Nilsson (71), Tyler Madden (P), Justus Annunen (P).
[2019-12-05 08:03:22] - Ryan Ellis has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-12-05 08:03:22] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-11-21 21:48:00] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Craig Smith (69), Nick Jensen (65), Joakim Nygard (P).
[2019-11-21 21:48:00] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Roope Hintz (66), Marco Scandella (67).
[2019-11-11 08:00:17] - TRADE : From Sabres to Lightning : John Tavares (75), Esa Lindell (71).
[2019-11-11 08:00:17] - TRADE : From Lightning to Sabres : Joe Pavelski (74), Marc-Edouard Vlasic (68), Sam Reinhart (69).
[2019-10-24 07:55:39] - John Tavares has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-10-24 07:55:39] - Patrick Kane is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-10-24 07:55:39] - Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-10-24 07:55:39] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2019-10-23 08:06:14] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (73), Michael Amadio (61).
[2019-10-23 08:06:14] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Alex Goligoski (69), Caleb Jones (63), Cal Clutterbuck (67), Emili Rasanen (P), Y:2021-RND:5-BUF, Y:2021-RND:7-BUF.
[2019-10-16 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Paul Stastny (70), Nathan Beaulieu (64), Drake Batherson (65), Phillip Broberg (P), Igor Shestyorkin (P), Mikko Kokkonen (P), Y:2021-RND:1-BUF, Y:2021-RND:3-BUF.
[2019-10-16 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Nathan MacKinnon (76), Ryan Pulock (70), Rasmus Andersson (64).
[2019-10-04 08:03:44] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Brooks Orpik (66), Y:2021-RND:6-BUF.
[2019-10-04 08:03:44] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Nathan Beaulieu (64).
[2019-09-13 07:45:20] - Sabres hired Rod Brind'Amour for 3 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2019-09-13 07:41:53] - Sabres fired Jim Montgomery.
[2019-09-04 14:12:14] - Chris Breen was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:12:11] - Chris Casto was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:12:07] - Brian Pinho was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:12:00] - Brent Pedersen was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:10:35] - Kyle Bauman was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:10:30] - John McCarron was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:10:25] - Jarrett Burton was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:10:02] - Garret Cockerill was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:09:56] - Colton Saucerman was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:09:48] - Colin Markison was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:09:39] - Alex Dostie was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 14:09:36] - Alex Broadhurst was added to Sabres.
[2019-09-04 13:04:03] - Sabres hired Jim Montgomery for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:03:03] - Americans hired Lindy Ruff for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:36:55] - Team Name Change : Rochester Americans changed name to Americans



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017824028054412632224141241202210141109324116160323112211398026344470712651018813249881486679146246181696016483768622.87%4479578.75%7969196949.21%1024200851.00%546110649.37%176598117317791466728
2018823431045442192031641191501123115102134115160342110410136821939361221077706410239877980677472220867170117912634517.11%2703985.56%01388274250.62%1376270050.96%605122449.43%2025142219295941025517
20198245210453425819167412480231313791464121130222112110021113258458716010105747210251185881681051215665969918013446719.48%2874783.62%01538293552.40%1374266851.50%618120251.41%2057144218825961033529
Total Regular Season2461198001314119740616124123673505646393302911235245088733473143326174012952035322247245224337407245124882375169682521462360524098319820.14%100418181.97%73895764650.94%3774737651.17%1769353250.08%584838465544197035251775
Playoff
20171367000002732-572500000817-96420000019154122741680098913831331301191378113118267621320.97%60985.00%015031547.62%15831550.16%6216936.69%276153272125231115
20187340000022193413000001012-2321000001275622436500687127391777035231536219033618.18%30583.33%119132858.23%15026456.82%7311464.04%2051431685610554
Total Playoff20911000004951-21138000001829-11963000003122918498413300151616265622420718936609166180457951920.00%901484.44%134164353.03%30857953.20%13528347.70%481296441181336170