Red Wings

GP: 82 | W: 38 | L: 38 | OTL: 6 | P: 82
GF: 216 | GA: 224 | PP%: 17.65% | PK%: 82.52%
GM : Marc Pelletier | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Zack KassianX100.009148637486779174507475557577706975700
2Jakob SilfverbergXX99.005939857678828673567174807277736175700
3Michael GrabnerXX98.006637898075775473546674837180735275700
4Nazem KadriXXX100.007745727674818675807476587277747075700
5Dylan StromeX100.005337867483819273797772637463658975680
6Kyle OkposoX100.007345787278848370627169637279736875680
7Cody EakinXX100.007137866873798866776970826775715375680
8Leo KomarovXXX100.009240806574769563716664826380733075680
9Austin WatsonXXX100.009065596587725964566268836673687175660
10Jeff PetryX97.918638847382899572307871745880735875720
11Cam FowlerX96.005838837582906974307667785975786575700
12Mikhail Sergachev (A)X98.007839817386838872307768625861638675690
13Danny DeKeyserX100.007848776682887364307265835277723675680
14Thomas HickeyX100.007344786471766363307458815378707175650
Scratches
1Zach Parise (C)XX92.006138847771848776547579767885804375720
2Anthony DuclairXX93.006939847772739076527084698069676275710
3David KrejciX87.685637887672839474808273627182774075700
4Marcus FolignoXX100.008967696489719563566562746375685175660
5Matt MoulsonX100.006438856478939163696262616386764975650
6Nick LeddyX98.007337887875879374307765595675687175690
7Andrej SekeraX100.005736926374765962306654615382734675620
TEAM AVERAGE98.00724281717881827053726971667672597568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Keith Kinkaid100.00868785828584868584868578843975710
2Petr Mrazek100.00878684758685878685878673774775710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087878579868587868587867681437571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock64729379939399CAN5511,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakob SilfverbergRed WingsLW/RW82254267314062148288932108.68%20164320.04517226225600051646141.99%28100000.8203000554
2Zach PariseRed WingsLW/RW7628386615180551902728619210.29%26173822.87681464261011112804242.66%86500020.7605000575
3Jeff PetryRed WingsD82114657-12780268120139431047.91%108201624.6061521872840000256100.00%000000.5700000325
4David KrejciRed WingsC82164056-44028228216531597.41%14158319.3121517512680000925152.57%192300100.7113000432
5Michael GrabnerRed WingsLW/RW822927562180631822868120510.14%22153518.72129216824600061646142.02%18800000.7325000234
6Nazem KadriRed WingsC/LW/RW74163248157601921061435012411.19%3140418.986511312281013942354.80%147800000.6801000424
7Nick LeddyRed WingsD8263440442071828718586.90%74171820.9631114542420112242020.00%000000.4700000072
8Cam FowlerRed WingsD66122234-43005679108335911.11%78140321.277613732120001213110.00%000000.4800000113
9Dylan StromeRed WingsC8292130-1812021134133411176.77%5113313.830111114960001503052.10%128600000.5302000120
10Mikhail SergachevRed WingsD8072330-15520122597724749.09%79181522.7031114422620001259200.00%000000.3300000111
11Anthony DuclairRed WingsLW/RW79141428-325562109183581137.65%17128416.262242511500031592033.63%11300000.4425001234
12Danny DeKeyserRed WingsD796222816551339311430655.26%94157819.98224611840001208000.00%000000.3500100002
13Leo KomarovRed WingsC/LW/RW82101727-6580208129120411058.33%15111013.55257301230000402250.35%98900100.4900000301
14Cody EakinRed WingsC/LW77111021121604590101236810.89%1383710.8700011010181213152.17%62300000.5000000022
15Kyle OkposoRed WingsRW8261117-22375926410428785.77%10107813.152138850000161051.43%14000000.3201001111
16Austin WatsonRed WingsC/LW/RW775611459590567321646.85%105186.7300000000040045.87%21800000.4200010100
17Thomas HickeyRed WingsD45189232048401081010.00%3158813.0800016000033100.00%000000.3100000010
18Marcus FolignoRed WingsLW/RW7644832356825477368.51%55006.59000250002520145.45%3300000.3200001012
19Zack KassianRed WingsRW83437-12495137399825654.08%27418.94022323000002039.53%4300000.1900010020
20Matt MoulsonRed WingsLW45325200712821237.50%02455.4600004000050049.56%11300000.4100000100
21Carl DahlstromGriffins (DET)D3011200111010.00%04214.040000000005000.00%000000.4700000000
22Filip ZadinaGriffins (DET)RW7011-200034090.00%0669.4700003000000040.00%500000.3000000000
23Andrej SekeraRed WingsD3000-100000000.00%43913.220000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1526223424647-347083018291989261276519288.54%6302462516.14581201786772923224442468411550.37%829800220.53525123344342
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Keith KinkaidRed Wings50212340.9052.8228956513614250000.882174834511
2Petr MrazekRed Wings37171520.9092.48205701859300100.66793446221
Team Total or Average87383860.9062.6849526622123550100.808268280732


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrej SekeraRed WingsD331986-06-08No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairRed WingsLW/RW241995-08-26No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Austin WatsonRed WingsC/LW/RW271992-01-13No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam FowlerRed WingsD271991-12-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody EakinRed WingsC/LW281991-05-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Danny DeKeyserRed WingsD291990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
David KrejciRed WingsC331986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan StromeRed WingsC221997-03-07No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergRed WingsLW/RW281990-10-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff PetryRed WingsD311987-12-09No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Keith KinkaidRed WingsG301989-07-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle OkposoRed WingsRW311988-04-16No219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Leo KomarovRed WingsC/LW/RW321987-01-23No209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus FolignoRed WingsLW/RW281991-08-10No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt MoulsonRed WingsLW351983-11-01No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael GrabnerRed WingsLW/RW311987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevRed WingsD211998-06-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,166$894,166$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nazem KadriRed WingsC/LW/RW281990-10-06No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick LeddyRed WingsD281991-03-20No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Petr MrazekRed WingsG271992-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas HickeyRed WingsD301989-02-08No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach PariseRed WingsLW/RW351984-07-28No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Zack KassianRed WingsRW281991-01-24No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.96200 Lbs6 ft12.523,456,346$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,495,960$60,388,461$44,138,461$23,738,461$8,538,461$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan Strome40122
2Jakob SilfverbergNazem Kadri30122
3Michael GrabnerLeo KomarovZack Kassian20122
4Austin WatsonCody Eakin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryCam Fowler40122
2Mikhail Sergachev30122
3Danny DeKeyserThomas Hickey20122
4Jeff PetryCam Fowler10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jakob SilfverbergNazem KadriZack Kassian40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryCam Fowler60122
2Mikhail Sergachev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryCam Fowler60122
2Mikhail Sergachev40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Jeff PetryCam Fowler60122
240122Mikhail Sergachev40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryCam Fowler60122
2Mikhail Sergachev40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff PetryCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff PetryCam Fowler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Strome, Michael Grabner, Leo KomarovDylan Strome, Michael GrabnerLeo Komarov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny DeKeyser, Thomas Hickey, Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyserThomas Hickey, Mikhail Sergachev
Penalty Shots
, , , Jakob Silfverberg, Nazem Kadri
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Keith Kinkaid
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , Jakob Silfverberg, Nazem Kadri, Zack Kassian, Zack Kassian, Michael Grabner, Leo Komarov, Cody Eakin, Kyle Okposo
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jeff Petry, Cam Fowler, Mikhail Sergachev, , Danny DeKeyser


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8282W421639160723922355629794185206
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8232383333216224
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120181110109100
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4112202223107124
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3235717.65%3496182.52%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
780763818586871718
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1473290350.74%1389286948.41%603118251.02%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1937132419846141036512


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2019-10-0525Red Wings4Predators6LBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0632Stars0Red Wings2WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0840Ducks4Red Wings2LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1048Red Wings1Canadiens4LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1267Maple Leafs0Red Wings3WBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1589Red Wings4Canucks1WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17103Red Wings1Flames2LXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18111Red Wings3Oilers1WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22137Canucks3Red Wings5WBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-23143Red Wings3Senators2WXBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25159Sabres4Red Wings0LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27171Blues4Red Wings1LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29184Oilers1Red Wings2WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01199Red Wings1Hurricanes3LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02209Red Wings3Panthers2WBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04222Predators4Red Wings1LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings1Rangers2LBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-08249Bruins3Red Wings6WBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10266Golden Knights4Red Wings5WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12278Red Wings1Ducks4LBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14293Red Wings1Kings4LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16313Red Wings2Sharks3LXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19323Senators2Red Wings3WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21337Red Wings1Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23356Red Wings3Devils4LBoxScore
54 - 2019-11-24363Hurricanes3Red Wings2LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27379Maple Leafs1Red Wings4WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29397Red Wings4Flyers5LXBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30407Capitals2Red Wings1LBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02421Islanders0Red Wings5WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07456Penguins5Red Wings2LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10477Red Wings4Jets2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12491Jets4Red Wings0LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14508Red Wings4Canadiens1WBoxScore
75 - 2019-12-15517Kings0Red Wings3WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17529Blue Jackets4Red Wings2LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21557Red Wings5Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22567Coyotes3Red Wings2LXBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28596Red Wings4Panthers5LBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29607Red Wings1Lightning3LBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31620Sharks4Red Wings1LBoxScore
94 - 2020-01-03640Red Wings2Stars3LXXBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05657Red Wings1Blackhawks2LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07669Canadiens3Red Wings1LBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-10689Senators3Red Wings4WXBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-12705Sabres1Red Wings2WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14717Red Wings2Islanders4LBoxScore
108 - 2020-01-17740Penguins0Red Wings3WBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18749Panthers0Red Wings3WBoxScore
111 - 2020-01-20759Red Wings2Avalanche1WBoxScore
113 - 2020-01-22767Red Wings4Wild1WBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings3Rangers4LXXBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers2Red Wings6WBoxScore
125 - 2020-02-03811Flyers3Red Wings1LBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06827Red Wings1Sabres4LBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-07841Red Wings4Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
131 - 2020-02-09855Bruins1Red Wings5WBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11866Red Wings2Sabres1WBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-13884Red Wings3Devils4LBoxScore
137 - 2020-02-15895Red Wings2Bruins3LBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16906Red Wings5Penguins3WBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-18923Canadiens1Red Wings2WBoxScore
143 - 2020-02-21941Red Wings1Islanders3LBoxScore
145 - 2020-02-23963Flames2Red Wings6WBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25975Devils3Red Wings2LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27989Wild3Red Wings2LBoxScore
151 - 2020-02-291005Red Wings1Senators3LBoxScore
153 - 2020-03-021017Avalanche1Red Wings3WBoxScore
157 - 2020-03-061044Blackhawks5Red Wings2LBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-081060Lightning2Red Wings3WXXBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-101074Hurricanes5Red Wings0LBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-121087Red Wings2Capitals5LBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-141100Red Wings2Lightning3LBoxScore
167 - 2020-03-161121Panthers2Red Wings1LBoxScore
171 - 2020-03-201152Red Wings2Coyotes1WBoxScore
172 - 2020-03-211160Red Wings6Golden Knights5WXXBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-241176Red Wings2Bruins3LBoxScore
177 - 2020-03-261196Flyers5Red Wings2LBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281210Capitals2Red Wings5WBoxScore
182 - 2020-03-311233Red Wings5Blues4WXBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-021242Red Wings4Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041264Lightning1Red Wings4WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80503020175
Attendance246,000196,21282,000147,69140,701
Attendance PCT100.00%95.71%100.00%90.06%99.27%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 17381 - 96.56% 1,298,316$53,230,969$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,656,223$ 79,495,960$ 72,395,960$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
79,495,960$ 75,656,210$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 432,774$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 79,495,960$ 5,934,498$ 5,934,498$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:35PO:43OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:24PO:62OV:71
Nazem KadriAGE:28PO:70OV:70
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:61OV:70
Michael GrabnerAGE:31PO:52OV:70
Cody EakinAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:30OV:68
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:71OV:66
Marcus FolignoAGE:28PO:51OV:66
Matt MoulsonAGE:35PO:49OV:65
William CarrierAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Dmytro TimashovAGE:22PO:63OV:61
Kerby RychelAGE:24PO:78OV:60
Michael ChaputAGE:27PO:54OV:60
Cameron HebigAGE:22PO:63OV:57
Nazem KadriAGE:28PO:70OV:70
David KrejciAGE:33PO:40OV:70
Dylan StromeAGE:22PO:89OV:68
Cody EakinAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:30OV:68
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:71OV:66
Frederik GauthierAGE:24PO:80OV:63
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:22PO:63OV:62
Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:77OV:60
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nicolas RoyAGE:22PO:63OV:60
Michael ChaputAGE:27PO:54OV:60
Cameron HughesAGE:22PO:62OV:58
Aaron LuchukAGE:22PO:63OV:56
Zach PariseAGE:35PO:43OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:24PO:62OV:71
Nazem KadriAGE:28PO:70OV:70
Zack KassianAGE:28PO:69OV:70
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:61OV:70
Michael GrabnerAGE:31PO:52OV:70
Kyle OkposoAGE:31PO:68OV:68
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:30OV:68
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:71OV:66
Marcus FolignoAGE:28PO:51OV:66
Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:56OV:64
Jeremy BraccoAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Filip ZadinaAGE:19PO:91OV:61
Dmytro TimashovAGE:22PO:63OV:61
Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:77OV:60
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Ville MeskanenAGE:23PO:61OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jeff PetryAGE:31PO:58OV:72
Cam FowlerAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Mikhail SergachevAGE:21PO:86OV:69
Nick LeddyAGE:28PO:71OV:69
Danny DeKeyserAGE:29PO:36OV:68
Thomas HickeyAGE:30PO:71OV:65
Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:67OV:65
Carl DahlstromAGE:24PO:72OV:63
Andrej SekeraAGE:33PO:46OV:62
Griffin ReinhartAGE:25PO:80OV:61
Rinat ValievAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Julian MelchioriAGE:27PO:53OV:60
Ben GleasonAGE:21PO:54OV:59
Justin HollAGE:27PO:61OV:58
Cam DineenAGE:21PO:70OV:57
Petr MrazekAGE:27PO:47OV:71
Keith KinkaidAGE:30PO:39OV:71
Josef KorenarAGE:21PO:53OV:65
Patrik RybarAGE:25PO:51OV:65
Spencer MartinAGE:24PO:52OV:64
Filip GustavssonAGE:21PO:75OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam MarshRed Wings
Albin StormRed Wings
Alexey MarchenkoRed Wings
Andrej NestrasilRed Wings
Anton SlepyshevRed Wings
Ben JohnsonRed Wings
Carl BerglundRed Wings2018143
Cody GlassRed Wings
Connor HurleyRed Wings
Curtis douglasRed Wings2018132
Greg ChaseRed Wings
Hugo AlnefeltRed Wings201988
Jacob InghamRed Wings2018101
Jacob LeGuerrierRed Wings2019198
Jannik HansenRed Wings
Joey KeaneRed Wings2018134
Louis BelpedioRed Wings
Nick Perbix Red Wings
Nick WolfRed Wings
Radek MuzikRed Wings2019166
Ryan ZuhlsdorfRed Wings
Tyler KelleherRed Wings
Vadim ShipachevRed Wings843

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020LAK DET DET PHI DET DET OTT DET
2021DET DET DET DET PIT DET DET
2022DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2023DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2024DET DET DET DET DET DET DET



[2020-02-27 20:13:54] - TRADE : From Capitals to Red Wings : Cam Fowler (70), Y:2020-RND:5-PHI.
[2020-02-27 20:13:54] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Capitals : Alex Vlasic (P), Filip Ahl (P), Y:2021-RND:2-DET.
[2020-02-26 08:01:40] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Red Wings : Zack Kassian (70).
[2020-02-26 08:01:40] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Coyotes : Y:2020-RND:2-BUF.
[2020-02-26 07:59:51] - TRADE : From Sabres to Red Wings : Andrej Sekera (62).
[2020-02-26 07:59:51] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Sabres : Zach Bogosian (66).
[2020-02-15 13:27:59] - Rick Nash has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 13:27:51] - Guillaume Gelinas has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 13:27:46] - Dan Boyle has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 13:27:39] - Alexei Emelin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 08:45:13] - Mikhail Sergachev has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 08:45:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 08:45:13] - Zach Parise has been selected as captain for Red Wings.
[2020-02-15 08:45:13] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Red Wings.
[2020-01-22 08:04:02] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Ryan Dzingel (70), Andrew Copp (67).
[2020-01-22 08:04:02] - TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : David Krejci (70), Cody Eakin (68).
[2019-10-27 08:53:23] - TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Rick Nash (P).
[2019-10-27 08:53:23] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Cody McLeod (61).
[2019-10-19 07:58:41] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Juuse Saros (69), Jakob Chychrun (66), Tanner Pearson (69), Kirby Dach (P).
[2019-10-19 07:58:41] - TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : Nazem Kadri (70), Zach Parise (72), Danny DeKeyser (68).
[2019-10-18 08:04:14] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Braydon Coburn (67), Marco Scandella (67), Ryan Graves (66), Josh Leivo (63), Jimmy Schuldt (P).
[2019-10-18 08:04:14] - TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Jeff Petry (72), Nick Leddy (69).
[2019-09-04 13:02:07] - Griffins hired Bob Hartley for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:01:33] - Red Wings hired Mike Babcock for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:51:55] - Ben Gleason was added to Red Wings.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Griffins fired Marc Crawford.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Red Wings fired Mike Babcock.
[2019-09-04 12:36:01] - Team Name Change : Griffins changed name to Griffins
[2019-09-04 12:35:06] - Team Name Change : Grand Rapids Griffins changed name to Griffins



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782244404532214280-6641152102201107130-234192302331107150-43482143555691056767592103573779704722409804112015113226219.25%48012573.96%4801165848.31%907194246.70%525113446.30%157076318018231590795
201882273804751217236-1941151702430111115-441122102321106121-15542173916081277666514224573370777360249271469319482975217.51%3175383.28%21218265145.94%1221285042.84%547125643.55%1859126920726151037500
201982323803333216224-841201801110109100941122002223107124-1782216391607066871718239278076381858235562979418523235717.65%3496182.52%11473290350.74%1389286948.41%603118251.02%1937132419846141036512
Total Regular Season2468312001115116647740-93123505605741327345-18123336406875320395-751846471137178428201213211316740208622492295190725621472607531194217118.15%114623979.14%73492721248.42%3517766145.91%1675357246.89%536733575858205336641809