Sharks

GP: 82 | W: 44 | L: 26 | OTL: 12 | P: 100
GF: 206 | GA: 192 | PP%: 17.09% | PK%: 85.85%
GM : Alain Lauzon | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennXXX96.007653738382839182797881778078875675750
2William KarlssonXXX97.005937908375859581797782888671736875740
3Mitchell Marner (C)XX100.005537888669859584588674728163678975730
4Richard PanikXX99.008441777479818973527168727475705975700
5Tyler ToffoliXX100.006243887674839574567173667573706175690
6Brett ConnollyXX99.006838847082739468546973627175727575680
7Max DomiXX100.006355677869839576777971587367668375680
8Dale WeiseXX100.008242807082737666566164656279725175660
9Jake VirtanenX100.008642757181778369536267637265648675660
10Tomas NosekXX100.007137886485738163656162746273683775650
11Brooks MacekXX100.005135936557928964706362576373675875620
12Mark GiordanoX97.007149727677919274308375946386932575750
13Ryan SuterX100.007145807481949573308364855684764675720
14Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.008443826586848763307362785285763575680
15Jay BouwmeesterX99.006640796388879162307158825386774375670
16Adam LarssonX100.009640786385879562307258805173677675670
17Calvin de HaanX100.008637876276848761307454834875697075660
18Martin MarincinX100.006937896392745962306857674873676275640
Scratches
1Brock NelsonXX99.796338817386839571807274737674716575700
2Matt HendricksXXX100.008459735977645058756157755688782575630
3Chris ConnerXX100.005336926164949360686256545986764975620
TEAM AVERAGE99.33714282707882876954716673657673587568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop99.00979189989695979695979682873875780
2Mike McKenna100.00798280777877797877797886902875680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5088878588878688878688878489337573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes80797971613499USA441800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW713433671680351462607318713.08%15133218.769918551901013669653.70%16200101.0103000735
2Mark GiordanoSharksD82154762-12695175181196641437.65%135200424.451213251082840111249410.00%000000.6200010415
3Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW6827325955351941922536516410.67%11148621.8661723552370004703352.92%155700020.7901010743
4Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW8223345786030161243801719.47%20171220.88510155225800082423237.37%39600000.6702000451
5Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW82142337-620048151163471188.59%12148418.1001212372410000154143.07%137000000.5022000224
6Johnny BoychukSharksD8210243475551566285276011.76%94166020.25459452540001273300.00%000000.4100001253
7Brock NelsonSharksC/LW75161733101003995178381068.99%10122216.2968144723200021742047.53%16200000.5400000222
8Max DomiSharksC/LW82151530-88535135122176441088.52%12130915.97000010001413247.77%15700000.4600114333
9Adam LarssonSharksD825202581100258725925418.47%81154518.8510110900001145000.00%000000.3200000143
10Jake VirtanenSharksRW82101525762019910691267210.99%8137216.7438112424800001941039.64%150600000.36311000122
11Jay BouwmeesterSharksD78618246140227760175210.00%88138817.80448322000000203120.00%000000.3500000220
12Calvin de HaanSharksD8202121840011881298350.00%74124715.21011533000084000.00%000000.3400000102
13Ryan SuterSharksD8011516-530057774016322.50%72104213.030551574000085000.00%000000.3100000000
14Richard PanikSharksLW/RW7851116334079588229716.10%47389.460335660001822044.29%28000000.4301000043
15Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW828816149581658317679.64%10100412.2510112100011042151.49%10100000.3214000110
16Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW824812-8300796910430803.85%9133916.330001270000441140.54%7400000.1801000101
17Martin MarincinSharksD573912-124045293081710.00%33102217.9423515150000052000.00%000000.2300000001
18Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW78336-22026514512266.67%55997.691128640000241046.41%65500000.2006000001
19Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW50235-827572452912176.90%64959.91000234000070053.73%32200000.2000100000
20Brooks MacekSharksC/RW18022-4401147270.00%01639.10000170000110047.12%10400000.2412000000
21Chris ConnerSharksLW/RW3000100022020.00%0299.920000100000000.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1476201358559267326018491856221564015769.07%6992420016.4054991535182721112232175391945.71%684800120.46733235383839
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopSharks643419110.9202.1338670213717230210.731266418636
2Mike McKennaSharks1910710.9012.58111822484850100.85771864100
Team Total or Average834426120.9162.2349862418522080310.758338282736


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonSharksD261992-11-12No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben BishopSharksG321986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,916,666$4,916,666$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett ConnollySharksLW/RW271992-05-02No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock NelsonSharksC/LW271991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks MacekSharksC/RW271992-05-15No180 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin de HaanSharksD281991-05-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris ConnerSharksLW/RW351983-12-23No181 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dale WeiseSharksLW/RW311988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenSharksRW231996-08-17No226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie BennSharksC/LW/RW301989-07-18No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BouwmeesterSharksD351983-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny BoychukSharksD351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoSharksD351983-10-03No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin MarincinSharksD271992-02-18No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt HendricksSharksC/LW/RW381981-06-17No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Max DomiSharksC/LW241995-03-02No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike McKennaSharksG361983-04-11No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell MarnerSharksC/RW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard PanikSharksLW/RW281991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuterSharksD341985-01-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,538,461$7,538,461$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas NosekSharksLW/RW271992-09-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,780,000$2,780,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliSharksLW/RW271992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonSharksC/LW/RW261993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.57202 Lbs6 ft12.653,117,904$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,711,793$59,654,293$46,005,126$46,005,126$26,838,461$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell Marner36023
2Max DomiTyler ToffoliBrett Connolly30122
3Richard PanikJake VirtanenDale Weise20122
4Brooks MacekTomas NosekRichard Panik14122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoJay Bouwmeester40023
2Adam LarssonRyan Suter33023
3Johnny BoychukCalvin de Haan27122
4Mark GiordanoJohnny Boychuk0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake VirtanenJamie BennWilliam Karlsson60005
2Brett ConnollyMitchell MarnerRichard Panik40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonMark Giordano60005
2Calvin de HaanJohnny Boychuk40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake VirtanenJamie Benn60050
2Brett ConnollyWilliam Karlsson40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterJohnny Boychuk60050
2Mark GiordanoAdam Larsson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1William Karlsson60050Adam LarssonJohnny Boychuk60050
2Brett Connolly40050Mark GiordanoCalvin de Haan40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennWilliam Karlsson60122
2Mitchell MarnerJake Virtanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny BoychukMark Giordano60122
2Calvin de HaanAdam Larsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell MarnerMark GiordanoJay Bouwmeester
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonJamie BennMitchell MarnerMark GiordanoJay Bouwmeester
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Virtanen, Jamie Benn, William KarlssonJake Virtanen, William KarlssonWilliam Karlsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Larsson, Johnny Boychuk, Mark GiordanoMark GiordanoJohnny Boychuk, Mark Giordano
Penalty Shots
Jake Virtanen, Brett Connolly, Mitchell Marner, William Karlsson, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 : Mike McKenna
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Max Domi, Jamie Benn, Jake Virtanen, Dale Weise, Richard Panik, Brett Connolly, Brett Connolly, William Karlsson, Tomas Nosek, Mitchell Marner, Tyler Toffoli
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Calvin de Haan, Adam Larsson, Jay Bouwmeester, Johnny Boychuk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
82100W220635856422152209699734184914
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8234265656206192
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411811343211496
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41161522249296
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3165417.09%3114485.85%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7367377126368676112
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1298282146.01%1263275445.86%569117248.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2025140219246111040521


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-024Sharks2Golden Knights3LXBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0417Golden Knights3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0528Sharks0Ducks2LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0841Sharks0Predators5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1054Sharks3Blackhawks2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1377Flames1Sharks2WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1697Hurricanes2Sharks6WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19123Sabres1Sharks2WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22134Sharks4Sabres3WXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24145Sharks2Canadiens1WBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25156Sharks3Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27173Sharks4Senators0WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29179Sharks1Bruins2LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-01203Jets2Sharks3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02216Canucks1Sharks2WXBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05234Blackhawks3Sharks2LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07247Wild3Sharks0LBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09262Predators2Sharks1LXBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12280Oilers3Sharks2LXXBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14292Sharks2Ducks3LXXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16313Red Wings2Sharks3WXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19330Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21344Sharks6Golden Knights1WBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23361Islanders3Sharks0LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25373Sharks3Kings2WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27389Jets2Sharks5WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29393Kings1Sharks7WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30411Sharks3Coyotes2WXXBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03433Capitals3Sharks1LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05443Sharks3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07457Sharks0Lightning1LXBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08464Sharks3Panthers6LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10475Sharks1Predators2LXXBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers3Sharks2LXBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14514Canucks2Sharks3WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17534Coyotes3Sharks0LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21564Blues2Sharks4WBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22568Golden Knights1Sharks3WBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27592Kings5Sharks4LXBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28601Flyers2Sharks0LBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31620Sharks4Red Wings1WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02631Sharks2Penguins0WBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04642Sharks1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05653Sharks2Capitals4LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07670Sharks1Blues3LBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09688Blue Jackets5Sharks1LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11702Stars1Sharks5WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14724Sharks4Coyotes5LXXBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16738Sharks3Avalanche2WXXBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18754Sharks3Canucks2WBoxScore
118 - 2020-01-27773Ducks2Sharks4WBoxScore
120 - 2020-01-29781Canucks2Sharks5WBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01805Lightning4Sharks2LBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-04823Sharks4Flames3WBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06837Sharks4Oilers0WBoxScore
132 - 2020-02-10865Flames0Sharks4WBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-14891Sharks3Jets4LBoxScore
137 - 2020-02-15899Sharks0Wild3LBoxScore
139 - 2020-02-17915Panthers2Sharks4WBoxScore
142 - 2020-02-20934Sharks1Devils4LBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks4Rangers2WBoxScore
145 - 2020-02-23962Sharks0Islanders4LBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25972Sharks1Flyers3LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27993Devils3Sharks2LBoxScore
151 - 2020-02-291010Penguins3Sharks6WBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031028Maple Leafs1Sharks2WBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-051042Wild3Sharks1LBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-071053Senators4Sharks3LXBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-081065Avalanche3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
162 - 2020-03-111079Sharks3Blackhawks1WBoxScore
164 - 2020-03-131094Sharks2Blues3LBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-141106Sharks2Stars1WBoxScore
168 - 2020-03-171129Sharks3Avalanche1WBoxScore
170 - 2020-03-191145Canadiens3Sharks2LBoxScore
172 - 2020-03-211163Bruins3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
174 - 2020-03-231173Sharks0Flames2LBoxScore
176 - 2020-03-251189Sharks1Canucks3LBoxScore
178 - 2020-03-271203Sharks2Oilers1WXBoxScore
180 - 2020-03-291223Coyotes4Sharks3LXXBoxScore
182 - 2020-03-311238Sharks2Kings3LXXBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-021254Stars1Sharks2WXBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041271Ducks1Sharks2WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity77004100475020501400
Ticket Price100604535175
Attendance267,837168,100121,92284,05043,394
Attendance PCT84.84%100.00%62.60%100.00%75.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 16715 - 83.57% 1,634,590$67,018,178$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
71,140,271$ 71,711,793$ 71,317,626$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
71,711,793$ 70,340,274$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 389,848$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 71,711,793$ 3,925,842$ 3,925,842$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Kale KessyAGE:26PO:50OV:56
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:68
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Justin ScottAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Connor JonesAGE:29PO:56OV:57
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:56OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:27PO:61OV:69
Brett ConnollyAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Jake VirtanenAGE:23PO:86OV:66
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:51OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:37OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:38PO:25OV:63
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:35PO:49OV:62
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:77OV:61
Tomas HykaAGE:26PO:53OV:61
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:35OV:61
Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:77OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:24PO:78OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:25OV:75
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:35OV:68
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:76OV:67
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:35PO:43OV:67
Calvin de HaanAGE:28PO:70OV:66
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Peter StoykewychAGE:27PO:58OV:59
Hubert LabrieAGE:28PO:57OV:58
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Kristians RubinsAGE:22PO:52OV:58
Josh WesleyAGE:23PO:62OV:57
Jeff TaylorAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Ben BishopAGE:32PO:38OV:78
Mike McKennaAGE:36PO:28OV:68
Scott WedgewoodAGE:27PO:46OV:65
Richard BachmanAGE:32PO:40OV:65
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:43OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Blake WeyrickSharks
Emil PetterssonenSharks2018162
Francois BeaucheminSharks
Gustav OlhaverSharks
Iiro PakarinenSharks
Jacob RagnarssonSharks2018144
Jake McGrewSharks2019185
Jan DufekSharks
Jonathan RacineSharks
Joseph CecconiSharks
Joël Kiviranta Sharks2019237
Kari LehtonenSharks
Keegan KolosarSharks
Kyle QuinceySharks
Logan NelsonSharks
Luke PhilpSharks
Mads SogaardSharks201953
Mario FerraroSharks
Markus NiemelainenSharks822
Olle Eriksson-EkSharks
Petteri LindbohmSharks
Shane PrinceSharks
Ville HeinolaSharks201925
Wyatte WylieSharks2019207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI PIT VAN SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2024SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2019-09-04 15:20:02] - Josh Wesley was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:45] - Connor Jones was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:39] - Chris Conner was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:19:35] - Anthony Angello was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:49] - Harry Zolnierczyk was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:43] - Justin Scott was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:39] - Kale Kessy was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:34] - Kristians Rubins was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:18] - Vincent LoVerde was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:17:06] - Stephen Gionta was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:56] - Richard Bachman was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:50] - Mike McKenna was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 15:16:35] - Jeremy Smith was added to Sharks.
[2019-09-04 13:25:00] - Barracuda hired Ian Laperriere for 2,000,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:23:59] - Sharks hired John Hynes for 800,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Barracuda fired Ian Laperriere.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Sharks fired John Hynes.
[2019-09-04 12:44:43] - Team Name Change : San Jose Barracuda changed name to Barracuda



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782314101612218256-3841152001401111135-2441162100211107121-14622183555731448828622061547776732152422783100916813959524.05%45312273.07%3782171245.68%835200841.58%486108744.71%152873218418431573766
20188237260247621818731411811014521109614411915010241089117742183926102982567117233779373177684208757856817812813913.88%2363286.44%01455279852.00%1329262450.65%607118351.31%2070146718925991034526
20198234260565620619214411811034321149618411615022249296-41002063585641468676112221573673771263220969973418493165417.09%3114485.85%11298282146.01%1263275445.86%569117248.55%2025140219246111040521
Total Regular Season2461029308161314642635712351420512853353278123515103459307308-123664211051747417198205218316613207622442220162671820602311531199218818.95%100019880.20%43535733148.22%3427738646.40%1662344248.29%562436025658205436481814
Playoff
2018514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130
Total Playoff514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130