Penguins

GP: 82 | W: 52 | L: 20 | OTL: 10 | P: 114
GF: 234 | GA: 185 | PP%: 20.71% | PK%: 86.82%
GM : Mathieu Guimond | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark StoneX99.007143878190859080588381827773814275760
2Jack EichelX99.006141758781849287858790678967848875760
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX100.006438837971869577828078817971698775720
4Travis ZajacX98.006937857277859371867672836984775375710
5Bryan LittleXX99.006238857273819570827572716980775275700
6Derick BrassardXX100.008041797378778372787173627479725475690
7Andrew LaddXX100.007640826682715967517066756884744975670
8Jason PominvilleX100.005635936770738666546870636987803275670
9Riley NashXX100.007342886575699164766963786478716675670
10Nick RitchieX100.008947646887787367537264636667668475660
11Matt LuffX100.006143856780766466616369646263635475640
12Jordan WealX100.005438886766747665796663686573685675640
13Aaron EkbladX100.007646727490929575307777755965649175710
14Cody CeciX99.008337896682898464307363785271688075680
15Patrik NemethX100.008048746387818762306956945173676375670
16Marc StaalX100.007439836189859259306856825180725275660
17Ben LovejoyX100.007945806278828459306658845185752575660
18Jarred TinordiX100.008340785798949555305854634573777075630
Scratches
1Jacob TroubaX95.788043757284899571308264885669708375710
2Joakim RyanX100.006443886369735762307056675271664775620
TEAM AVERAGE99.45724182698081846854726774637572617568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Semyon Varlamov100.00929391819190929190929179856375740
2Jack Campbell100.00818684808079818079818073777475680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087908881868587868587867681697571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan85707086788799CAN5121,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack EichelPenguinsC83364480293801152092988018512.08%5156418.8691423622420000188253.28%192000031.02280001042
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsPenguinsC/LW792846742924094152311692309.00%12154219.5371623622490003594251.85%59600010.9616000446
3Mark StonePenguinsRW743231634120621942597316812.36%15155020.951313266125610131859247.88%33000000.8114000820
4Aaron EkbladPenguinsD8011506123561015097135631048.15%72183722.9662127693060110142410.00%000000.6600001353
5Bryan LittlePenguinsC/RW8225285333300771021875812213.37%7161519.7099184926200031014157.71%20100000.66130005102
6Jacob TroubaPenguinsD77113142648016511211640819.48%102175222.7671320822740001216000.00%000000.4800000227
7Travis ZajacPenguinsC78161834-1024081242193541588.29%13142918.3220254710142104054.91%177200000.4813000303
8Nick RitchiePenguinsLW82923324755281409819749.18%3133016.2209914276000052038.18%11000000.4815000425
9Cody CeciPenguinsD80111930167201487289345912.36%77168121.0171017502290000197220.00%000000.3600000121
10Riley NashPenguinsC/RW81102030-720051152129351157.75%17135516.734372512001101712050.28%122900000.4400000131
11Patrik NemethPenguinsD6642327-1755140754713318.51%72124318.8414515710002191210.00%000000.4300001130
12Ben LovejoyPenguinsD68319221139512765446216.82%69116917.202131552000086100.00%000000.3800001212
13Andrew LaddPenguinsLW/RW8271320-12180968210234936.86%16120714.730111501142900048.57%10500000.3312000112
14Marc StaalPenguinsD8031316138089583816277.89%97121215.150111210000209000.00%000000.2600000011
15Derick BrassardPenguinsC/LW689514-12460120569828749.18%3107115.76123151440000643155.56%19800000.2602000023
16Matt LuffPenguinsRW824610-58041235422367.41%16748.232249149000000045.95%3700000.3000000010
17Jason PominvillePenguinsRW855388002396317567.94%16607.77000752000001042.00%5000000.2400000020
18Joakim RyanPenguinsD57257-131203524145514.29%3175213.2000007000069100.00%000000.1900000011
19Jordan WealPenguinsC82257-64015554418404.55%55817.09011027000000050.34%29800000.2400000000
20Corban KnightPenguins (PIT)C/RW35134-320813224134.55%22126.0601111000080044.44%2700000.3800000000
21Jarred TinordiPenguinsD2101181802452020.00%112049.720000300007000.00%000000.1000000000
22Jordan NolanPenguins (PIT)C3011000100000.00%041.5900000000000066.67%300004.1800000000
23Lee StempniakPenguins (PIT)RW1000000000000.00%044.250000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
24Peter HollandPenguins (PIT)C5000100003010.00%0153.040000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
25Cody McLeodPenguins (PIT)LW/RW1000-100200000.00%055.400000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
26Tim HeedPenguins (PIT)D4000-420322000.00%15413.640000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1536229407636996612519271869234868816959.75%6322473116.10701211915432802235202238471252.39%687600040.51833003454639
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Semyon VarlamovPenguins693819120.9152.28411012415618320300.656326911734
2Jack CampbellPenguins1610300.9251.8687005273600010.00001369320
Team Total or Average854822120.9172.21498012918321920310.6563282801054


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aaron EkbladPenguinsD231996-02-07No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew LaddPenguinsLW/RW331985-12-12No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben LovejoyPenguinsD351984-02-20No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,666,667$2,666,667$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Bryan LittlePenguinsC/RW311987-11-12No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody CeciPenguinsD251993-12-21No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Derick BrassardPenguinsC/LW311987-09-22No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack CampbellPenguinsG271992-01-09No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack EichelPenguinsC221996-10-28No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaPenguinsD251994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,812,000$2,812,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jarred TinordiPenguinsD271992-02-20No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,050$850,050$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason PominvillePenguinsRW361982-11-30No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim RyanPenguinsD261993-06-17No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan WealPenguinsC271992-04-15No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc StaalPenguinsD321987-01-13No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark StonePenguinsRW271992-05-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt LuffPenguinsRW221997-05-05No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm677,777$677,777$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchiePenguinsLW231995-12-05No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,640,000$1,640,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrik NemethPenguinsD271992-02-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley NashPenguinsC/RW301989-05-09No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsPenguinsC/LW261993-04-12No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Semyon VarlamovPenguinsG311988-04-27No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis ZajacPenguinsC341985-05-13No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.18202 Lbs6 ft22.053,504,386$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,096,494$48,452,777$28,200,000$15,200,000$10,200,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJack EichelBryan Little36122
2Derick BrassardTravis ZajacMark Stone34122
3Nick RitchieRiley NashJason Pominville26122
4Andrew LaddJordan WealMatt Luff4122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik NemethAaron Ekblad35122
2Cody CeciBen Lovejoy34122
3Jarred TinordiMarc Staal26122
4Cody CeciMarc Staal5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick RitchieJack EichelMark Stone65005
2Derick BrassardRyan Nugent-HopkinsBryan Little35005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis ZajacAaron Ekblad65005
2Cody CeciJason Pominville35005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis ZajacRiley Nash60140
2Bryan LittleMark Stone40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik NemethMarc Staal60140
2Ben LovejoyCody Ceci40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins60140Marc StaalPatrik Nemeth60140
2Mark Stone40140Cody CeciJarred Tinordi40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelBryan Little60023
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMark Stone40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben LovejoyAaron Ekblad60032
2Marc StaalCody Ceci40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJack EichelMark StoneAaron EkbladCody Ceci
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Travis ZajacRyan Nugent-HopkinsMark StonePatrik NemethCody Ceci
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Ritchie, Jordan Weal, Bryan LittleNick Ritchie, Jordan WealAndrew Ladd
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrik Nemeth, Jarred Tinordi, Marc StaalPatrik NemethCody Ceci, Aaron Ekblad
Penalty Shots
Jack Eichel, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Mark Stone, Bryan Little, Travis Zajac
Goalie
#1 : Jack Campbell, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Eichel, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Mark Stone, Bryan Little, Andrew Ladd, Travis Zajac, Travis Zajac, Riley Nash, Nick Ritchie, Jordan Weal, Matt Luff
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Patrik Nemeth, Cody Ceci, Aaron Ekblad, Jarred Tinordi, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
82114W3234406640230821466226841884111
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8243204555234185
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41276114212681
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4116143413108104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
710002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3387020.71%3114186.82%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7687417636990746113
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1529286053.46%1417270052.48%627118353.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2018138319186191049528


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-037Sabres4Penguins5WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0522Blue Jackets1Penguins4WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-0838Jets2Penguins5WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1050Ducks7Penguins1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1271Penguins2Wild4LBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1375Penguins3Jets0WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1692Avalanche2Penguins3WXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18108Stars0Penguins2WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19119Golden Knights1Penguins3WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22135Penguins1Panthers3LBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-23144Penguins2Lightning1WBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26166Penguins3Stars4LBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29182Flyers3Penguins1LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02204Oilers2Penguins1LBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04220Penguins2Bruins3LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07239Penguins4Islanders1WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09257Blackhawks0Penguins3WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins2Rangers3LXBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-15295Penguins2Devils3LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16308Maple Leafs0Penguins2WBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19321Islanders4Penguins3LXBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-21335Penguins2Islanders3LBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22346Devils4Penguins0LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25368Flames0Penguins1WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27382Canucks1Penguins2WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29400Penguins1Blue Jackets2LXBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30412Penguins1Blues2LXXBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-04435Blues3Penguins4WBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06449Coyotes0Penguins5WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07456Penguins5Red Wings2WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10474Canadiens2Penguins3WXXBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12490Blue Jackets2Penguins5WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14511Kings2Penguins4WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17531Penguins3Flames4LXBoxScore
80 - 2019-12-20551Penguins5Oilers1WBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21563Penguins6Canucks5WXBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27587Penguins2Predators1WBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28597Predators2Penguins3WXXBoxScore
90 - 2019-12-30612Senators1Penguins4WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02631Sharks2Penguins0LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04647Penguins3Canadiens2WXBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-05654Panthers2Penguins3WBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07673Penguins4Golden Knights1WBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-10691Penguins0Avalanche3LBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-12706Penguins4Coyotes2WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14718Wild2Penguins4WBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16727Penguins3Bruins4LXXBoxScore
108 - 2020-01-17740Penguins0Red Wings3LBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19755Bruins1Penguins3WBoxScore
112 - 2020-01-21763Penguins2Flyers6LBoxScore
122 - 2020-01-31786Flyers1Penguins2WBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-02806Penguins0Capitals4LBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06829Penguins3Lightning2WXXBoxScore
130 - 2020-02-08848Penguins3Panthers1WBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-11870Lightning3Penguins4WBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-14892Canadiens5Penguins4LXXBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-16906Red Wings5Penguins3LBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-18921Maple Leafs2Penguins3WXBoxScore
142 - 2020-02-20933Penguins3Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22950Sabres0Penguins4WBoxScore
145 - 2020-02-23959Penguins4Capitals1WBoxScore
148 - 2020-02-26983Penguins2Kings5LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-02-28998Penguins3Ducks4LBoxScore
151 - 2020-02-291010Penguins3Sharks6LBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031022Senators0Penguins3WBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-051033Penguins2Sabres1WBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-071050Capitals1Penguins2WBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-081059Hurricanes2Penguins7WBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-101072Penguins3Devils1WBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-121088Penguins5Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-141104Penguins3Hurricanes5LBoxScore
166 - 2020-03-151115Islanders0Penguins1WBoxScore
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins2Rangers1WBoxScore
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers3Penguins4WBoxScore
173 - 2020-03-221164Capitals5Penguins4LXXBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-241180Hurricanes2Penguins3WBoxScore
176 - 2020-03-251186Penguins2Blackhawks3LXXBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281205Penguins3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
180 - 2020-03-291216Penguins2Flyers3LBoxScore
182 - 2020-03-311230Devils2Penguins5WBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers0Penguins3WBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041263Penguins3Senators0WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price2001208060200
Attendance125,27993,14460,55969,95640,361
Attendance PCT50.93%45.44%73.85%42.66%98.44%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 9495 - 52.75% 1,646,945$67,524,733$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
71,235,079$ 77,096,494$ 72,746,494$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,096,494$ 69,985,047$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 421,218$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 77,096,494$ 40,720,158$ 40,720,158$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:26PO:87OV:72
Derick BrassardAGE:31PO:54OV:69
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:49OV:67
Nick RitchieAGE:23PO:84OV:66
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Chris ThorburnAGE:36PO:42OV:61
Zac RinaldoAGE:29PO:40OV:61
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:25OV:61
Mikey EyssimontAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Shawn Ouellette-St. AmantAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Jack EichelAGE:22PO:88OV:76
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:26PO:87OV:72
Travis ZajacAGE:34PO:53OV:71
Bryan LittleAGE:31PO:52OV:70
Derick BrassardAGE:31PO:54OV:69
Riley NashAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Peter HollandAGE:28PO:70OV:64
Jordan WealAGE:27PO:56OV:64
Corban KnightAGE:29PO:51OV:64
Jordan NolanAGE:30PO:47OV:64
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Paul CareyAGE:30PO:49OV:61
Chris ThorburnAGE:36PO:42OV:61
Zac RinaldoAGE:29PO:40OV:61
Ben SextonAGE:28PO:57OV:59
Ryan TesinkAGE:26PO:52OV:58
Mark StoneAGE:27PO:42OV:76
Bryan LittleAGE:31PO:52OV:70
Riley NashAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:49OV:67
Jason PominvilleAGE:36PO:32OV:67
Matt LuffAGE:22PO:54OV:64
Corban KnightAGE:29PO:51OV:64
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Lee StempniakAGE:36PO:38OV:62
Chris ThorburnAGE:36PO:42OV:61
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:25OV:61
Colin CampbellAGE:28PO:57OV:60
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:52OV:59
Beck MalenstynAGE:21PO:64OV:58
Petrus PalmuAGE:22PO:66OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:91OV:71
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:83OV:71
Cody CeciAGE:25PO:80OV:68
Patrik NemethAGE:27PO:63OV:67
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:52OV:66
Ben LovejoyAGE:35PO:25OV:66
Jarred TinordiAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Tim HeedAGE:28PO:48OV:63
Joakim RyanAGE:26PO:47OV:62
Mark AltAGE:27PO:58OV:60
Andrew CampbellAGE:31PO:51OV:60
Bobby SanguinettiAGE:31PO:64OV:58
Jesse GrahamAGE:25PO:63OV:58
Colby WilliamsAGE:24PO:61OV:56
Semyon VarlamovAGE:31PO:63OV:74
Jack CampbellAGE:27PO:74OV:68
Adin HillAGE:23PO:67OV:67
Michael HutchinsonAGE:29PO:55OV:67
Stuart SkinnerAGE:20PO:76OV:62
Eddie LackAGE:31PO:42OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex BassoPenguins
Alex GrantPenguins
Artyom ZagidulinPenguins2019214
Avery PetersonPenguins
Barrett HaytonPenguins201815
Ben JonesPenguins
Blade JenkinsPenguins201858
Chris StewartPenguins
Christopher BreenPenguins
Connor BleackleyPenguins
Dante SalituroPenguins
David BrollPenguins
Domenic CommissoPenguins8201
Emerson EtemPenguins
Eric GelinasPenguins
Filip KralPenguins2018151
Freddie HamiltonPenguins
Jake ElmerPenguins2019121
Jesper EliassonPenguins2019164
Jesse GabriellePenguins
Joe ColbornePenguins
Joel L'espérancePenguins2019152
John MitchellPenguins
Jonathan KovacevicPenguins2019110
Jordan StallardPenguins8111
Kyle OlsonPenguins
Nikita PavlychevPenguins
Noel HoefenmayerPenguins
Peter MuellerPenguins
Petter GranbergPenguins
Rasmus KupariPenguins201817
Ryan ChyzowskiPenguins2018182
Steve OttPenguins
Tanner LaczynskiPenguins8171
Troy DonnayPenguins
Troy MurrayPenguins
Tyler TuckerPenguins2019183
Viktor StalbergPenguins
Zach FischerPenguins
Zach StepanPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2024PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2020-02-27 19:20:48] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Jason Pominville (67).
[2020-02-27 19:20:48] - TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:7-PIT.
[2019-10-31 08:07:10] - TRADE : From Senators to Penguins : Cody Ceci (68).
[2019-10-31 08:07:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Senators : Ryan Lindgren (59), Jack Studnicka (P), Jack McBain (P), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA.
[2019-10-30 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Penguins to Senators : Jake Allen (74), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA.
[2019-10-30 08:08:36] - TRADE : From Senators to Penguins : Semyon Varlamov (74).
[2019-10-27 08:53:23] - TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Rick Nash (P).
[2019-10-27 08:53:23] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Cody McLeod (61).
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Dylan Larkin (73), Josh Morrissey (70), Y:2021-RND:1-PIT, Y:2021-RND:2-PIT.
[2019-10-27 08:51:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Jack Eichel (74), Jacob Trouba (71), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA.
[2019-10-27 08:49:59] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Joel Hofer (58), Y:2020-RND:5-PIT.
[2019-10-27 08:49:59] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Derick Brassard (69).
[2019-10-26 09:22:51] - TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Travis Zajac (71).
[2019-10-26 09:22:51] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Patrik Berglund (67), Sam Gagner (65), Michael Dal Colle (65), Tyler Madden (P).
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Cale Makar (P).
[2019-10-23 08:09:22] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Barrett Hayton (P), Rasmus Kupari (P), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA.
[2019-09-04 14:45:10] - Jesse Graham was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:45:02] - Colby Williams was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:44:19] - Shawn Ouellette-St. Amant was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:44:14] - Ryan White was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:44:11] - Ryan Tesink was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:43:58] - Mikey Eyssimont was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:43:41] - Colin Campbell was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:43:37] - Chris Thorburn was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:43:31] - Bobby Sanguinetti was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 14:43:26] - Andrew Campbell was added to Penguins.
[2019-09-04 13:13:50] - Penguins hired Dallas Eakins for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 13:13:16] - Penguins hired Todd McLellan for 1,250,000$ for 2 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Penguins fired Todd McLellan.
[2019-09-04 12:40:41] - Team Name Change : Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins changed name to Penguins
[2019-08-30 11:21:48] - Penguins hired Todd McLellan for 1 250 000 $ for 2 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782462107530274191834122905320145974841241202210129943592274467741548010183112721924889879382349775645171641111227.25%2746377.01%11200213056.34%1066188456.58%608115552.64%1840106116597571456737
20188234290636422520124411714043211251071841171502043100946682253936182366777017244377677484975230966961017483004715.67%2644084.85%11444283450.95%1365265951.34%579119748.37%1999140319645951024513
201982432004555234185494127601142126814541161403413108104411423440664011190746113230876874176369214662268418843387020.71%3114186.82%21529286053.46%1417270052.48%627118353.00%2018138319186191049528
Total Regular Season2461237001713149733577156123662901078339628511112357410766633729245274733126619998182362522144174722468240424911826804206619395348104922921.83%84914483.04%44173782453.34%3848724353.13%1814353551.32%585838485542197135311779
Playoff
2017624000001619-332100000111013030000059-441628440028511875387434191625010222418.18%25964.00%16214143.97%8515554.84%389042.22%132741385811056
201813940000037261174300000201466510000017125183765102001016924211351361341635610312128043818.60%47785.11%024449149.69%24244754.14%11619260.42%3292273029717087
Total Playoff19118000005345810640000031247954000002221122539314600122414360818822317720547165171382651218.46%721677.78%130663248.42%32760254.32%15428254.61%461302441155281143