Canadiens

GP: 82 | W: 38 | L: 37 | OTL: 7 | P: 83
GF: 208 | GA: 225 | PP%: 18.61% | PK%: 84.71%
GM : Stephane Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan StaalX98.008840827590836373867472787179827175720
2Brendan Gallagher (A)X98.007846797666819574627180637573785375710
3Anthony ManthaXX97.007449787594838074567377597669667975700
4Brock BoeserX100.005438868179858279567882578063658175700
5Alex GalchenyukXXX100.006340847879808577717573527669718675690
6Anthony BeauvillierXX100.007236907669779474616673627163668075680
7Frank VatranoXXX100.007839766872789467556373627169665875660
8Jujhar KhairaXX100.008453736389737462736661745867656375650
9Rudolfs BalcersX100.005436906870797567546866626563645675640
10Nick CousinsX100.008144816469749463736563616471686375640
11Curtis LazarXXX100.008137846275766961726056635867648175620
12Drew Doughty (A)X99.008340767778939576308469776378767375730
13Oliver Ekman-LarssonX98.008542767880909477307874685975857375730
14Noah HanifinX100.007336897086879368307766695563648875680
15Samuel GirardX100.006335937563859573307662655861637375670
16Nick HoldenX99.008337896489837463307259785180722775670
17Devon ToewsX100.005437936476827763307162595369665875640
Scratches
1John Tavares (C)X97.005839858379859584888186698578837475750
2Adam ErneX100.008752766380687862556462646367697575640
3Greg PaterynX100.008545766488829363306856774877695175660
TEAM AVERAGE99.30744183717981857054726966657070687568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price99.00929593869190929190929180865475750
2Antti Niemi100.00777270827675777675777686902475670
Scratches
1Linus Ullmark100.00798583897877797877797871754775670
TEAM AVERAGE99.6783848286828183828183827984427570
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau64887972809099CAN6411,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John TavaresCanadiensC821737541118073226326812185.21%8171720.9431215602800001734254.08%213400000.6327000202
2Brock BoeserCanadiensRW79282452118048792096113413.40%5151419.1710112141246000095137.86%10300000.6913000423
3Drew DoughtyCanadiensD79153651-151020251144148388510.14%115194024.5691625852710001206120.00%000010.5300000423
4Brendan GallagherCanadiensRW82232649-136151781192095216211.00%16149018.189817462060002922344.60%36100000.6625100372
5Oliver Ekman-LarssonCanadiensD80153247588021390135418711.11%71162120.2710112177275000151540.00%000000.5800000244
6Anthony ManthaCanadiensLW/RW822024441315137971786211611.24%12161719.72411153826801111054146.42%26500000.5433001453
7Alex GalchenyukCanadiensC/LW/RW809293813220389613037896.92%2121715.2211112241810001482046.43%102100000.6202000024
8Noah HanifinCanadiensD8153136-1242085839731595.15%99170221.024913572350001230200.00%000000.4200000010
9Jordan StaalCanadiensC55121628-7415114101110258010.91%1593717.053472812111241281057.29%96700000.6014100612
10Samuel GirardCanadiensD8222224-422069783313246.06%64122414.930004180000154100.00%000000.3900000102
11Nick HoldenCanadiensD6951924-4420109475320419.43%88125018.1321113301710001214210.00%000000.3800000112
12Anthony BeauvillierCanadiensC/LW8214923-22240801431263410011.11%5122114.89033141101011864142.03%104200000.3802000222
13Frank VatranoCanadiensC/LW/RW8261016-932066497532628.00%692611.301233330000780036.98%26500000.3512000101
14Greg PaterynCanadiensD6721214-245510329348135.88%4868810.280331862000060100.00%000000.4100000000
15Nick CousinsCanadiensC794812-516020735122407.84%36628.390114430000550050.52%67500000.3601000000
16Devon ToewsCanadiensD45246-81001821237148.70%2965614.60112786000064200.00%000000.1800000000
17Jujhar KhairaCanadiensLW/RW82325-1130095506012485.00%117799.50000020001790054.35%4600000.1300000000
18Rudolfs BalcersCanadiensLW33112-30007153156.67%31775.37000050000180047.06%3400000.2300000000
19Adam ErneCanadiensLW3820216024291522.22%01594.1900001000090041.38%2900000.2500000000
20Curtis LazarCanadiensC/LW/RW2000000010108310.00%11316.56000010000240049.66%14900000.0000000000
21Jesse PuljujarviRocket (MTL)RW11000-300550040.00%1807.2800000000000075.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1390185342527-766402017361549202958313979.12%6022171815.62571141715362624224151791361549.50%709500010.491029201302730
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carey PriceCanadiens53281740.9142.5030246312614670310.882175032632
2Linus UllmarkCanadiens34102030.8952.98191403959010100.786143232410
3Antti NiemiCanadiens10001.0000.003100060000.0000018000
Team Total or Average88383770.9072.6749716622123740410.8393182821042


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam ErneCanadiensLW241995-04-20No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm874,167$874,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex GalchenyukCanadiensC/LW/RW251994-02-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony BeauvillierCanadiensC/LW221997-06-08No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaCanadiensLW/RW241994-09-16No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Antti NiemiCanadiensG361983-08-29No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherCanadiensRW271992-05-06No184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock BoeserCanadiensRW221997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Carey PriceCanadiensG321987-08-16No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis LazarCanadiensC/LW/RW241995-02-02No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Devon ToewsCanadiensD251994-02-21No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew DoughtyCanadiensD291989-12-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Frank VatranoCanadiensC/LW/RW251994-03-14No201 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm792,500$792,500$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Greg PaterynCanadiensD291990-06-20No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
John TavaresCanadiensC281990-09-20No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan StaalCanadiensC311988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jujhar KhairaCanadiensLW/RW251994-08-13No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus UllmarkCanadiensG261993-07-31No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick CousinsCanadiensC261993-07-20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick HoldenCanadiensD321987-05-15No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah HanifinCanadiensD221997-01-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonCanadiensD281991-07-17No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Rudolfs BalcersCanadiensLW221997-04-08No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm759,167$759,167$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel GirardCanadiensD211998-05-12No162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm728,333$728,333$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.30203 Lbs6 ft12.352,836,884$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,248,333$48,178,334$27,175,000$22,225,000$22,225,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaBrendan Gallagher40122
2Alex GalchenyukJordan StaalBrock Boeser30122
3Frank VatranoAnthony BeauvillierNick Cousins20122
4Rudolfs BalcersCurtis LazarJujhar Khaira10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
2Noah HanifinNick Holden30122
3Samuel GirardDevon Toews20122
4Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaBrendan Gallagher60122
2Alex GalchenyukJordan StaalBrock Boeser40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Noah HanifinNick Holden40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal60122
2Brendan GallagherBrock Boeser40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Noah HanifinNick Holden40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Jordan Staal40122Noah HanifinNick Holden40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal60122
2Brendan GallagherBrock Boeser40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Noah HanifinNick Holden40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Beauvillier, Frank Vatrano, Jujhar KhairaAnthony Beauvillier, Frank VatranoJujhar Khaira
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Samuel Girard, Devon Toews, Noah HanifinSamuel GirardDevon Toews, Noah Hanifin
Penalty Shots
, Jordan Staal, Brendan Gallagher, Brock Boeser, Anthony Mantha
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Antti Niemi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Jordan Staal, Brendan Gallagher, Brock Boeser, Anthony Mantha, Alex Galchenyuk, Alex Galchenyuk, Anthony Beauvillier, Frank Vatrano, Jujhar Khaira, Rudolfs Balcers
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Noah Hanifin, Nick Holden, Samuel Girard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8283W120836357121772375703700193216
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8229373463208225
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4119141322109105
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411023214199120
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3175918.61%3144884.71%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6787467167075665813
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1277268747.53%1294273847.26%606122049.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1928131720106071039518


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-038Canadiens3Hurricanes4LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0519Canadiens5Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-0944Canadiens0Sabres4LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1048Red Wings1Canadiens4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1266Blues4Canadiens3LXBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1586Lightning2Canadiens3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-1799Wild4Canadiens0LBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19114Canadiens3Blues1WBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20125Canadiens3Wild5LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24145Sharks2Canadiens1LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-26163Maple Leafs4Canadiens2LBoxScore
29 - 2019-10-30191Canadiens2Coyotes3LBoxScore
30 - 2019-10-31195Canadiens1Golden Knights4LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02206Canadiens1Stars0WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05224Bruins4Canadiens0LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07240Canadiens5Flyers4WXXBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09255Kings1Canadiens4WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12273Blue Jackets3Canadiens2LXBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-15296Canadiens2Capitals3LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16305Devils4Canadiens3LBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19322Canadiens2Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20331Senators4Canadiens3LXXBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers1Canadiens3WBoxScore
56 - 2019-11-26374Bruins6Canadiens3LBoxScore
58 - 2019-11-28390Devils1Canadiens4WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30404Flyers0Canadiens3WBoxScore
61 - 2019-12-01417Canadiens3Bruins2WBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03425Islanders5Canadiens4LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05439Avalanche0Canadiens2WBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens0Rangers1LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10474Canadiens2Penguins3LXXBoxScore
71 - 2019-12-11485Senators1Canadiens2WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14508Red Wings4Canadiens1LBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17532Canadiens1Canucks2LBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19545Canadiens4Flames3WXBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21555Canadiens3Oilers2WXXBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23577Canadiens1Jets3LBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28595Canadiens3Lightning4LXBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29608Canadiens2Panthers1WXXBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31618Canadiens1Hurricanes4LBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02629Lightning4Canadiens0LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04647Penguins3Canadiens2LXBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-06660Jets4Canadiens2LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07669Canadiens3Red Wings1WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09679Oilers1Canadiens3WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11693Canadiens3Senators4LBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13709Flames6Canadiens3LBoxScore
106 - 2020-01-15725Blackhawks4Canadiens1LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16731Canadiens2Flyers3LBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18748Golden Knights0Canadiens3WBoxScore
118 - 2020-01-27768Capitals4Canadiens3LBoxScore
121 - 2020-01-30782Canadiens3Sabres5LBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-01794Panthers2Canadiens3WBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-02807Blue Jackets2Canadiens4WBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-04815Canadiens0Devils5LBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-06828Ducks0Canadiens4WBoxScore
130 - 2020-02-08846Maple Leafs2Canadiens4WBoxScore
132 - 2020-02-10860Coyotes2Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
134 - 2020-02-12877Canadiens4Bruins3WBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-14892Canadiens5Penguins4WXXBoxScore
137 - 2020-02-15900Stars0Canadiens4WBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-18923Canadiens1Red Wings2LBoxScore
142 - 2020-02-20935Canadiens3Capitals1WBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-22952Canadiens4Senators3WXBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-25969Canucks3Canadiens4WXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers3Canadiens4WBoxScore
151 - 2020-02-291004Hurricanes2Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-031020Canadiens2Islanders4LBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-051034Canadiens3Lightning2WBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-071055Canadiens1Panthers2LBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-101071Predators2Canadiens3WBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-121084Sabres3Canadiens4WBoxScore
166 - 2020-03-151112Canadiens2Ducks4LBoxScore
168 - 2020-03-171131Canadiens1Kings3LBoxScore
170 - 2020-03-191145Canadiens3Sharks2WBoxScore
172 - 2020-03-211154Canadiens2Avalanche3LBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-241177Sabres4Canadiens2LBoxScore
177 - 2020-03-261192Panthers2Canadiens1LXXBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-281208Islanders1Canadiens2WBoxScore
182 - 2020-03-311234Canadiens1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
183 - 2020-04-011240Canadiens4Predators5LBoxScore
186 - 2020-04-041262Canadiens5Maple Leafs1WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance245,777190,11282,000141,03440,321
Attendance PCT99.91%92.74%100.00%86.00%98.34%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 17055 - 94.75% 1,558,951$63,917,011$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
64,058,695$ 65,248,333$ 65,248,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
65,248,333$ 63,058,652$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 356,174$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 65,248,333$ 23,379,873$ 23,379,873$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anthony ManthaAGE:24PO:79OV:70
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:86OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:22PO:80OV:68
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:58OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:63OV:65
Adam ErneAGE:24PO:75OV:64
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:22PO:56OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:81OV:62
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:77OV:62
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:51OV:62
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:59OV:60
*Kristian ReichelAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Jonah GadjovichAGE:20PO:64OV:58
Graham KnottAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Jonne TammelaAGE:22PO:63OV:56
John TavaresAGE:28PO:74OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:71OV:72
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:86OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:22PO:80OV:68
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:58OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:81OV:62
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:77OV:62
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:51OV:62
Jake EvansAGE:23PO:62OV:60
*Kristian ReichelAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Graham KnottAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Jonne TammelaAGE:22PO:63OV:56
Brendan GallagherAGE:27PO:53OV:71
Brock BoeserAGE:22PO:81OV:70
Anthony ManthaAGE:24PO:79OV:70
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:86OV:69
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:58OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:63OV:65
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:21PO:89OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:81OV:62
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:51OV:62
Kailer YamamotoAGE:20PO:82OV:60
Vitaly AbramovAGE:21PO:80OV:60
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:59OV:60
*Kristian ReichelAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Jonah GadjovichAGE:20PO:64OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:29PO:73OV:73
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:28PO:73OV:73
Noah HanifinAGE:22PO:88OV:68
Samuel GirardAGE:21PO:73OV:67
Nick HoldenAGE:32PO:27OV:67
Greg PaterynAGE:29PO:51OV:66
Devon ToewsAGE:25PO:58OV:64
Christian JarosAGE:23PO:56OV:62
William LagessonAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Carson SoucyAGE:25PO:55OV:60
Blaine ByronAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Ethan BearAGE:22PO:59OV:59
Dennis RobertsonAGE:28PO:57OV:58
Alex BretonAGE:22PO:56OV:58
Eric MartinssonAGE:26PO:54OV:57
Carey PriceAGE:32PO:54OV:75
Linus UllmarkAGE:26PO:47OV:67
Antti NiemiAGE:36PO:24OV:67
Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:77OV:66
Branden KommAGE:28PO:53OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex FormentonCanadiens
Brent MoranCanadiens
Daniil TarasovCanadiens201990
Hayden McCoolCanadiens
Jack DuganCanadiens2018111
Josh BrookCanadiens
Joshua NorrisCanadiens
Kirill KaprizovCanadiens
Kirill MaksimovCanadiens2018102
Matthew BoldyCanadiens201913
Matthew StromeCanadiens
Maxim TretiakCanadiens
Maxime ComtoisCanadiens
Michael AndersonCanadiens2019106
Mikhail GrigorenkoCanadiens
Morgan BarronCanadiens2019230
Nicolas BeaudinCanadiens201847
Nolan FooteCanadiens201944
Scott WalfordCanadiens
Trey Fix-Wolansky Canadiens2019168
Yegor KorshkovCanadiens894
Zachary Émond Canadiens2019199

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020MTL NYI MTL ANA DAL COL BOS MTL MTL
2021MTL NYI MTL MTL MTL COL MTL MTL MTL
2022MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2023MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2024MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Jordan Staal is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Drew Doughty has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Brendan Gallagher is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - John Tavares has been selected as captain for Canadiens.
[2020-02-28 18:19:54] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canadiens.
[2020-02-27 18:52:35] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Y:2020-RND:7-STL.
[2020-02-27 18:52:35] - TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : Y:2020-RND:7-MTL.
[2020-02-27 18:43:38] - TRADE : From Rangers to Canadiens : Nick Cousins (64).
[2020-02-27 18:43:38] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-02-27 18:40:30] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canadiens : Brock Boeser (70), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (73).
[2020-02-27 18:40:30] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Sabres : Gabriel Landeskog (75), Oliver Bjorkstrand (68).
[2020-02-27 08:15:29] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Avalanche : Justin Braun (68), Jordie Benn (67).
[2020-02-27 08:15:29] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Canadiens : Christian Jaros (62), Nick Holden (67), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA, Y:2020-RND:5-COL, Y:2021-RND:4-COL.
[2020-02-27 08:12:02] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Jonathan Marchessault (72), Morgan Rielly (73), Mitchell Stephens (61), Y:2020-RND:2-MTL, Y:2020-RND:7-MTL.
[2020-02-27 08:12:02] - TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : John Tavares (75), Devon Toews (64), Kirill Kaprizov (P).
[2020-02-26 07:52:45] - Matt Murphy has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:41] - Marc-Andre Cliche has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:37] - Luke Adam has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:32] - Kenton Helgesen has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:24] - Keith Aulie has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:18] - Joonas Nattinen has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:13] - Jerome Gauthier-Leduc has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-26 07:52:03] - Quinton Howden has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-17 07:50:52] - Antoine Vermette has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-17 07:50:46] - Tomas Plekanec has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-02-16 08:46:04] - TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Y:2020-RND:5-BOS, Y:2020-RND:7-STL.
[2020-02-16 08:46:04] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Thomas Vanek (69).
[2019-10-01 20:39:08] - Jordan Staal has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2019-10-01 20:39:08] - Drew Doughty is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:49:43] - Branden Komm was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:48:55] - Eric Martinsson was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:48:38] - Dennis Robertson was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:48:28] - Carson Soucy was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:48:11] - Blaine Byron was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:47:47] - Alex Breton was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 13:40:51] - Kristian Reichel was added to Canadiens.
[2019-09-04 12:59:23] - Rocket hired Joel Bouchard for 550,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:53:52] - Canadiens hired Bruce Boudreau for 1,000,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Rocket fired Denis Savard.
[2019-09-04 12:50:08] - Canadiens fired Bruce Boudreau.
[2019-09-04 12:33:00] - General Manager Change : Canadiens hired general manager Stephane Roy
[2019-09-04 12:33:00] - General Manager Change : Canadiens fired general manager Stéphane Roy
[2019-09-04 12:32:57] - Team Name Change : Rocket changed name to Rocket
[2019-09-04 12:32:44] - Team Name Change : St. John's IceCaps changed name to Rocket



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782293405842254254041151503611125120541141902231129134-55825441366732609491102459776839811532333786919172338510326.75%44510476.63%3917188248.72%924186549.54%592114051.93%174394317087831519754
201882323205634206213-74117150241296100-441151703222110113-364206374580067267599234370182278656222468262517213115517.68%2814882.92%31464279552.38%1393271251.36%652122353.31%2045143819055931023521
201982293703463208225-174119140132210910544110230214199120-21832083635711675665813217767874671670237570370019323175918.61%3144884.71%31277268747.53%1294273847.26%606122049.67%1928131720106071039518
Total Regular Season2469010301318139668692-2412351440613453303255123395907594338367-29205668115018184142072272083269792155240723131796932217122445376101321721.42%104020080.77%93658736449.67%3611731549.36%1850358351.63%571736985624198435821794
Playoff
2017734000001922-331200000712-542200000121026193049003104225587985614234896616926519.23%331166.67%010517858.99%7015944.03%6511556.52%162951496212765
Total Playoff734000001922-331200000712-542200000121026193049003104225587985614234896616926519.23%331166.67%010517858.99%7015944.03%6511556.52%162951496212765