Hurricanes

GP: 49 | W: 19 | L: 27 | OTL: 3 | P: 41
GF: 148 | GA: 174 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 75.30%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #764 vs Jets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tom WilsonX100.009775667290838471587377846971768075730
2Mathew BarzalX97.005439769172858986798273618465718375720
3Ondrej PalatX100.008339857571808274537669727577714375710
4James van RiemsdykXX100.005742897587818374567378597679737175700
5Josh AndersonXX100.009052726788827966546873816571666175690
6Joonas DonskoiXX100.005639877476828773567269667375695375680
7Artturi LehkonenX100.008139836870848966586965836769706875680
8Ondrej KaseXX100.005439897472837772567370627469654875670
9Brandon SutterXX100.005846856781887265816366776779716675660
10Tyler PitlickXXX100.008542906580737963566264746377676375660
11Joakim NordstromXX100.008146876676788163796162786375685375660
12Thomas ChabotX100.007342767980928678308471635865738275720
13Neal PionkX97.008648807372898771308064765569664275700
14Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007139827475848673307862655479716575690
15Ron HainseyX100.007245886384868762307357895089793375680
16Travis SanheimX100.005942847080858968307669725667648175680
17Nick JensenX100.007146886377858862307253804578684275660
Scratches
1Lars EllerXX98.006735877281828971857369847379766675710
2Ryan CallahanX100.008437846868727067566663786584773175680
3Brian GibbonsX100.005543796165767759606358625980724775620
4Mark PysykXX100.008039846777818366307063745275696675670
TEAM AVERAGE99.62724483717782836952726673647571597568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller98.00818583748079818079818090944675700
Scratches
1Philipp Grubauer98.00909593758988908988908977835975740
TEAM AVERAGE98.0086908875858486858486858489537572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice82878883807469CAN5311,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mathew BarzalHurricanesC49172744-52061471515811911.26%298920.18371019144000073251.27%130300010.8904000340
2Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW49162339-134021160142359311.27%1199920.41311142613000021562252.68%138000000.7803000113
3Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW4962329-656101664510238835.88%980816.503471578000021123.40%4700000.7200002141
4Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW49121426-81004161101358711.88%977815.8900012000020041.38%5800000.6701000021
5Tom WilsonHurricanesRW44141226-775152096814334909.79%1992621.07358291240001720036.23%6900000.5600012413
6Thomas ChabotHurricanesD4961925-8440104546619379.09%34104121.2623537142000037100.00%000000.4800000030
7Travis SanheimHurricanesD49101222-7180223349133520.41%4992518.886410251230001124100.00%000000.4800000302
8Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW4981321-70013460214713.33%349010.0127917131000001041.94%6200000.8601000020
9Neal PionkHurricanesD4751520-94751175945163311.11%48100721.4454931134000097010.00%000000.4000010002
10Ron HainseyHurricanesD4821618-81956445267237.69%7192619.29011290001134100.00%000000.3900100002
11Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW499918300204081194711.11%552110.6400001000001047.06%3400000.6901000101
12James van RiemsdykHurricanesLW/RW42891714012308419489.52%166415.823142188000012045.28%5300000.5113000011
13Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD4921214-544088423715265.41%3183817.101562713400007000.00%000000.3300000000
14Nick JensenHurricanesD5221214-822074433319196.06%6798518.961561688000071000.00%000000.2800000000
15Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW49358-520063416814394.41%1457611.760001800031620150.00%4200000.2800000000
16Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW49527-1217537531871427.78%53637.41202110000461050.72%41800000.3900001001
17Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW44235523524644211314.76%852211.87000180000610054.19%59600000.1900001000
18Tyler PitlickHurricanesC/LW/RW41235-4202617237218.70%02616.39000020000280242.86%12600000.3800000000
19Brendan LemieuxCheckers (CAR)LW/RW1212324015062216.67%0645.3800001000000033.33%300000.9300000000
20Mark PysykHurricanesRW/D10022-320342240.00%3757.5301103000090033.33%1500000.5300000000
21Ryan CallahanHurricanesRW51012205321150.00%0255.1100000000000125.00%2400000.7800000000
22Tyson JostCheckers (CAR)C4011000150010.00%0287.2001100000000037.14%3500000.6900000000
23Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW5000000100000.00%040.910000000004000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average893131234365-1024154511201048128139290010.23%3891382615.48345993269136400081026141050.55%426500010.53113126131817
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerHurricanes43162030.8833.45224310112910990300.83312418121
2Ryan MillerHurricanes61400.8873.6924400151330010.000044100
Team Total or Average49172430.8833.47248710114412320310.833124512221


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Artturi LehkonenLW251995-07-04No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm839,166$839,166$342,885$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SutterC/RW311989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$1,787,634$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsLW321988-02-26No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$817,204$NoLink / NHL Link
James van RiemsdykLW/RW311989-05-04No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,736,559$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim NordstromC/LW281992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$520,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiLW/RW281992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$1,593,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonLW/RW261994-05-07No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$755,914$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkD311989-01-29No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$2,717,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerC/LW311989-05-08No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$3,268,817$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark PysykRW/D281992-01-11No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$1,021,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalC231997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$352,760$NoLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkD251995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,225,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenD291990-09-21No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,021,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseLW/RW241995-11-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$1,062,366$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatLW291991-03-28No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,634,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerG281991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,333,333$3,333,333$1,362,007$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron HainseyD391981-03-24No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,225,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan CallahanRW351985-03-21No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$408,602$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MillerG401980-07-17No170 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$612,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotD231997-01-30No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$352,760$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonRW261994-03-29No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,166,666$5,166,666$2,111,111$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis SanheimD241996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$352,760$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler PitlickC/LW/RW281991-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$408,602$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.87194 Lbs6 ft12.572,840,355$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,328,162$51,026,665$36,374,999$19,749,999$19,749,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatMathew BarzalTom Wilson38023
2James van RiemsdykJosh Anderson32023
3Artturi LehkonenBrandon SutterJoonas Donskoi20023
4Tyler PitlickJoakim NordstromOndrej Kase10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenNeal Pionk38032
2Thomas ChabotRon Hainsey32023
3Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim20032
4Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James van RiemsdykMathew BarzalTom Wilson50005
2Josh AndersonOndrej Kase50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotKevin Shattenkirk50014
2Travis SanheimNeal Pionk50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artturi Lehkonen55140
2Brandon SutterTom Wilson45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenRon Hainsey55050
2Neal PionkTravis Sanheim45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155050Nick JensenRon Hainsey55050
2Brandon Sutter45050Neal PionkTravis Sanheim45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterArtturi Lehkonen55023
2Joakim NordstromOndrej Kase45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotTravis Sanheim55032
2Kevin ShattenkirkNick Jensen45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James van RiemsdykMathew BarzalTom WilsonKevin ShattenkirkThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artturi LehkonenTom WilsonRon HainseyNick Jensen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Palat, Joonas DonskoiMathew Barzal, Artturi Lehkonen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Shattenkirk, Nick Jensen, Travis SanheimTravis SanheimRon Hainsey, Thomas Chabot
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, , James van Riemsdyk, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, James van Riemsdyk, Mathew Barzal, Ondrej Palat, Brandon Sutter, Artturi Lehkonen, Artturi Lehkonen, Joakim Nordstrom, Ondrej Kase, Joonas Donskoi, Josh Anderson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Thomas Chabot, Ron Hainsey, Nick Jensen, Neal Pionk, Kevin Shattenkirk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4941L114826341114091507416408112011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4912275122148174
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2531530227193
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2491221007781
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1683621.43%1664175.30%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
477459458296044377
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
824163650.37%889171251.93%41481051.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11808141158362630313


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-028Canadiens3Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0423Hurricanes3Capitals4LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0531Lightning4Hurricanes2LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0736Hurricanes6Panthers3WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-1060Islanders6Hurricanes4LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1169Blue Jackets2Hurricanes1LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1491Hurricanes3Kings4LBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-1597Hurricanes3Sharks4LBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-17112Hurricanes0Ducks6LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23148Hurricanes5Blue Jackets4WXBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25161Blackhawks2Hurricanes6WBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28183Flames3Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31199Red Wings3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01211Devils8Hurricanes2LBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04226Hurricanes4Flyers1WBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06241Rangers6Hurricanes4LBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08256Hurricanes4Senators2WBoxScore
41 - 2020-11-10271Senators5Hurricanes2LBoxScore
44 - 2020-11-13286Hurricanes5Sabres4WXBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15299Hurricanes3Wild4LBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18326Hurricanes7Blackhawks4WBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20336Flyers5Hurricanes2LBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22357Panthers3Hurricanes4WXXBoxScore
54 - 2020-11-23363Hurricanes3Red Wings2WBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26381Hurricanes2Rangers3LXBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28401Predators3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29408Hurricanes0Lightning6LBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02424Hurricanes4Bruins3WBoxScore
65 - 2020-12-04443Sharks3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
67 - 2020-12-06459Wild3Hurricanes2LXXBoxScore
70 - 2020-12-09479Hurricanes2Oilers3LBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-11496Hurricanes7Canucks0WBoxScore
74 - 2020-12-13504Hurricanes2Flames4LBoxScore
77 - 2020-12-16530Hurricanes1Jets5LBoxScore
79 - 2020-12-18544Hurricanes2Avalanche4LBoxScore
81 - 2020-12-20560Panthers3Hurricanes5WBoxScore
83 - 2020-12-22569Hurricanes5Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
87 - 2020-12-26584Hurricanes3Rangers2WBoxScore
88 - 2020-12-27598Capitals3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
91 - 2020-12-30618Canadiens4Hurricanes5WXXBoxScore
94 - 2021-01-02639Capitals1Hurricanes0LBoxScore
96 - 2021-01-04655Lightning3Hurricanes2LXXBoxScore
98 - 2021-01-06668Flyers6Hurricanes3LBoxScore
101 - 2021-01-09690Coyotes1Hurricanes3WBoxScore
102 - 2021-01-10697Kings6Hurricanes1LBoxScore
104 - 2021-01-12712Hurricanes1Capitals4LBoxScore
107 - 2021-01-15733Hurricanes2Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
108 - 2021-01-16741Ducks3Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
110 - 2021-01-18756Islanders4Hurricanes3LBoxScore
112 - 2021-01-20764Jets-Hurricanes-
122 - 2021-01-30788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
124 - 2021-02-01808Canucks-Hurricanes-
126 - 2021-02-03820Hurricanes-Blues-
128 - 2021-02-05838Hurricanes-Coyotes-
130 - 2021-02-07854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2021-02-10873Hurricanes-Stars-
136 - 2021-02-13894Devils-Hurricanes-
138 - 2021-02-15908Oilers-Hurricanes-
140 - 2021-02-17925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2021-02-20942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2021-02-21951Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2021-02-24974Stars-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2021-02-27996Avalanche-Hurricanes-
151 - 2021-02-281004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
156 - 2021-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2021-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
159 - 2021-03-081059Hurricanes-Penguins-
161 - 2021-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2021-03-121086Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2021-03-141104Penguins-Hurricanes-
166 - 2021-03-151113Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2021-03-171126Sabres-Hurricanes-
170 - 2021-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2021-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
173 - 2021-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2021-03-241180Hurricanes-Penguins-
177 - 2021-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2021-03-281205Penguins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2021-03-291219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2021-03-311232Bruins-Hurricanes-
185 - 2021-04-031255Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
186 - 2021-04-041260Hurricanes-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance167,392117,56579,27175,00026,075
Attendance PCT70.48%94.05%52.85%100.00%69.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 18612 - 74.45% 1,608,817$40,220,414$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
41,852,341$ 65,328,162$ 65,328,162$ 0$ 2,225,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
65,328,162$ 41,113,118$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,741,065$ 76 357,947$ 27,203,972$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,536,252$ 67,553,162$ 45,037,112$ 43,774,009$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:66OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:29PO:43OV:71
James van RiemsdykAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Artturi LehkonenAGE:25PO:68OV:68
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:59OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:48OV:67
Warren FoegeleAGE:24PO:63OV:66
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:63OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:53OV:66
Brendan LemieuxAGE:24PO:76OV:65
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:54OV:63
*Brett MurrayAGE:22PO:64OV:62
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:47OV:62
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Jonathan DahlenAGE:22PO:73OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:27PO:55OV:59
Mathew BarzalAGE:23PO:83OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:66OV:71
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:66OV:66
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:63OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:53OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:86OV:65
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Connor BunnamanAGE:22PO:61OV:61
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:59OV:61
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Joseph CramarossaAGE:27PO:55OV:59
Jonathan AngAGE:22PO:66OV:58
Tom WilsonAGE:26PO:80OV:73
James van RiemsdykAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Kevin LabancAGE:24PO:47OV:68
Ryan CallahanAGE:35PO:31OV:68
Mark PysykAGE:28PO:66OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:48OV:67
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:66OV:66
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:63OV:66
Brendan LemieuxAGE:24PO:76OV:65
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:54OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:25PO:76OV:62
*Brett LeasonAGE:21PO:70OV:61
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:21PO:68OV:60
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas ChabotAGE:23PO:82OV:72
Neal PionkAGE:25PO:42OV:70
*Adam FoxAGE:22PO:67OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:31PO:65OV:69
Travis SanheimAGE:24PO:81OV:68
Ron HainseyAGE:39PO:33OV:68
Mark PysykAGE:28PO:66OV:67
Marcus PetterssonAGE:24PO:73OV:66
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:42OV:66
Dalton ProutAGE:30PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Trevor CarrickAGE:26PO:58OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Gustav OlofssonAGE:25PO:70OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:23PO:62OV:61
*Sean DurziAGE:21PO:72OV:59
Philipp GrubauerAGE:28PO:59OV:74
Ryan MillerAGE:40PO:46OV:70
Anthony StolarzAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Jonas JohanssonAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Calvin PickardAGE:28PO:59OV:67
Vitek VanecekAGE:24PO:73OV:64
*Zachary SawchenkoAGE:22PO:62OV:63
*Joseph WollAGE:22PO:68OV:62
Colton PointAGE:22PO:58OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201970
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Anton JohannessonHurricanes202078
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Brett BerardHurricanes2020105
Connor ZaryHurricanes202012
Derek MacKenzieHurricanes
Donovan SebrangoHurricanes2020136
Eamon PowellHurricanes2020167
Evan CowleyHurricanes
Filip CederqvistHurricanes2019172
Grant MismashHurricanes
Jan KostalekHurricanes
Joel BlomqvistHurricanes202080
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kasper SimontaivalHurricanes202074
Kirill SlepetsHurricanes2019225
Luc SnuggerudHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Ryder RolstonHurricanes2020198
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Scottie UpshallHurricanes
Vasili Podkolzin Hurricanes20199
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR SJS CAR CAR
2022CAR COL CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR EDM CAR COL
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2025CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2021-01-06 08:04:33] - TRADE : From Sabres to Hurricanes : Y:2021-RND:4-SJS.
[2021-01-06 08:04:33] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sabres : Cam Ward (72), Y:2021-RND:7-COL.
[2020-12-16 08:10:13] - TRADE : From Flyers to Hurricanes : Nick Jensen (66), Sean Durzi (59), Brett Murray (62).
[2020-12-16 08:10:13] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Flyers : Jake Muzzin (72), Y:2021-RND:7-CAR.
[2020-12-02 08:11:25] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Hurricanes : Neal Pionk (70), James van Riemsdyk (70), Tyler Pitlick (66), Brendan Lemieux (65), Filip Cederqvist (P), Y:2021-RND:7-COL, Y:2022-RND:1-COL, Y:2022-RND:7-COL.
[2020-12-02 08:11:25] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanche : Christopher Tanev (66), Viktor Arvidsson (71), Andre Burakovsky (69), 2 225 000 $ (Salary Cap).
[2020-06-25 15:48:32] - Checkers hired Phil Housley for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-06-22 20:14:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-06-22 20:14:38] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Oilers : Brandon Manning (61).
[2020-06-21 22:31:25] - Brian Cooper was released.
[2020-06-21 22:31:25] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Brian Cooper.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
182352906624258231274119150312113112110411614035031271101796258427685100568710726890873865926237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-68420636857415075616323330739826738222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
201982293306446215211441181404203123100234111190224392111-198821539260715064736823670725796799221165766918013375115.13%2824584.04%11463282051.88%1355268050.56%580120048.33%2024140719206031041527
202049122705122148174-2625315030227193-2224912021007781-441148263411116044377140947745945829150741640811201683621.43%1664175.30%0824163650.37%889171251.93%41481051.11%11808141158362630313
Total Regular Season29510712502014121782782611485561011489431418131475264091048396408-12309827145022774116023925824587984772796294524928322246923366421120423619.60%97920179.47%44895925852.87%4642884152.51%2227436151.07%709047116608231842022127
Playoff
1211470000054441010640000026233118300000282172854921460001517176680226203213652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff211470000054441010640000026233118300000282172854921460001517176680226203213652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186