Hurricanes

GP: 12 | W: 5 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 41 | GA: 45 | PP%: 28.89% | PK%: 65.00%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #199 vs Red Wings

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tom WilsonX97.729775567290838471587377846971768075720
2Mathew BarzalX100.005439769172858986798273618465718375720
3Ondrej PalatX100.008339857571808274537669727577714375710
4Viktor ArvidssonXX100.005638818465838077567082747873705375710
5Lars EllerXX100.006743777281828971857369847379726675700
6Josh AndersonXX100.009052726788827966546873816571666175690
7Andre BurakovskyXX100.005742877384788574537272637768717675690
8Joonas DonskoiXX100.005639877476828773567269667375695375680
9Artturi LehkonenX100.008139836870848966586965836769706875680
10Ondrej KaseXX100.005439897472837772567370627469654875670
11Brandon SutterXX100.005846856781887265816366776779716675660
12Joakim NordstromXX100.008146876676788163796162786375685375660
13Thomas ChabotX100.007342767980928678308471635865738275720
14Jake MuzzinX100.008645717587898473307869825679724375720
15Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007139827475848673307862655479716575690
16Ron HainseyX100.007245886384868762307357895089793375680
17Travis SanheimX100.005942847080858968307669725667648175680
18Christopher TanevX100.005842806380858462307456904979723475660
Scratches
1Ryan CallahanX100.008437846868727067566663786584773175680
2Brian GibbonsX100.005543796165767759606358625980724775620
3Mark PysykXX100.008039846777818366307063745275696675670
TEAM AVERAGE99.86704381727783837052726774657571597569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Philipp Grubauer100.00909593758988908988908977835975740
2Cam Ward100.00858280768483858483858485894275720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088898776878688878688878186517573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice82878883807469CAN5311,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jake MuzzinHurricanesD125813210035181951826.32%925621.383361134000026000.00%000001.0100000110
2Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW12571224011152971917.24%218515.4200012000000042.86%1400001.3000000011
3Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW123912-1009482442212.50%222118.451453280001300051.67%30000001.0800000001
4Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW123696140481219101915.79%221117.65202314000021038.46%1300000.8500000110
5Mathew BarzalHurricanesC12279-2205333820315.26%224520.49011636000010051.38%32500000.7300000010
6Tom WilsonHurricanesRW7347-5602792952210.34%114821.211237230000110037.50%800000.9400000100
7Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW12167020910276173.70%115813.24022831000000033.33%1500000.8800000002
8Travis SanheimHurricanesD12527-42077164631.25%1422618.85415933000026100.00%000000.6200000000
9Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW12336-1001254411356.82%325621.410006350000100034.78%2300000.4700000101
10Ron HainseyHurricanesD12145-31552011751014.29%2525521.2601114000025100.00%000000.3900100002
11Christopher TanevHurricanesD1223520031362233.33%1522218.5600000000029000.00%000000.4500000000
12Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW12145-100612176115.88%113411.2000000000000050.00%800000.7400000000
13Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW12145100012196195.26%214412.04022225000000048.65%3700000.6900000000
14Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW912310061193611.11%0829.1400013000010054.35%9200000.7300000000
15Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD12033-3802151490.00%720517.1602203200000000.00%000000.2900000000
16Thomas ChabotHurricanesD12112-1160222219255.26%527723.11000113400007100.00%000000.1400000000
17Mark PysykHurricanesRW/D5022-320322240.00%05310.6701103000020033.33%1500000.7500000000
18Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW12202-5601017115618.18%2998.30202110000191057.39%11500000.4000000000
19Ryan CallahanHurricanesRW11012200221150.00%01414.5800000000000129.41%1700001.3700000000
20Tyson JostCheckers (CAR)C3011-100150010.00%0248.1901100000000036.67%3000000.8100000000
21Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW12101-3206816356.25%21129.36000020000330150.00%1200000.1800000000
22Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW1000000000000.00%000.800000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2184176117-1791525029735411126811.58%95353816.231320337035100012315250.20%102400000.6600100447
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerHurricanes115600.8823.6758820363040100.0000111010
2Ryan MillerCheckers (CAR)10100.8624.0759004290000.000010000
3Cam WardHurricanes30000.8394.1772005310000.0000011000
Team Total or Average155700.8763.7572020453640100.00001212010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andre BurakovskyHurricanesLW/RW251995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,516,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW251995-07-04No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm839,166$839,166$703,817$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SutterHurricanesC/RW311989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$3,669,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsHurricanesLW321988-02-26No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,677,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam WardHurricanesG361984-02-29No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$2,767,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Christopher TanevHurricanesD301989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$3,732,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinHurricanesD311989-02-21No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Joakim NordstromHurricanesC/LW281992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,069,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiHurricanesLW/RW281992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,270,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonHurricanesLW/RW261994-05-07No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,551,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkHurricanesD311989-01-29No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$5,577,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerHurricanesC/LW311989-05-08No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,709,677$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark PysykHurricanesRW/D281992-01-11No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,499,000$2,499,000$2,095,935$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalHurricanesC231997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$724,086$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseHurricanesLW/RW241995-11-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,180,645$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW291991-03-28No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG281991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,333,333$3,333,333$2,795,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron HainseyHurricanesD391981-03-24No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,516,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan CallahanHurricanesRW351985-03-21No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$838,709$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotHurricanesD231997-01-30No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$724,086$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonHurricanesRW261994-03-29No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,166,666$5,166,666$4,333,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis SanheimHurricanesD241996-03-29No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$724,086$NoLink / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonHurricanesLW/RW271993-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,564,516$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.70195 Lbs6 ft12.393,133,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,078,163$53,976,665$34,874,999$18,499,999$14,249,999$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom Wilson38023
2Ondrej PalatLars EllerJosh Anderson32023
3Andre BurakovskyBrandon SutterJoonas Donskoi20023
4Artturi LehkonenJoakim NordstromOndrej Kase10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinChristopher Tanev38032
2Thomas ChabotRon Hainsey32023
3Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim20032
4Kevin ShattenkirkTravis Sanheim10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom Wilson50005
2Andre BurakovskyLars EllerOndrej Kase50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotKevin Shattenkirk50014
2Jake MuzzinTravis Sanheim50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars EllerArtturi Lehkonen55140
2Joakim NordstromTom Wilson45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinRon Hainsey55050
2Christopher TanevTravis Sanheim45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars Eller55050Jake MuzzinRon Hainsey55050
2Joakim Nordstrom45050Christopher TanevTravis Sanheim45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterArtturi Lehkonen55023
2Joakim NordstromOndrej Kase45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotTravis Sanheim55032
2Kevin ShattenkirkJake Muzzin45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonMathew BarzalTom WilsonKevin ShattenkirkThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artturi LehkonenLars EllerTom WilsonRon HainseyChristopher Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Palat, Joonas DonskoiMathew Barzal, Lars EllerViktor Arvidsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Shattenkirk, Jake Muzzin, Travis SanheimTravis SanheimRon Hainsey, Christopher Tanev
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, Viktor Arvidsson, Andre Burakovsky, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Cam Ward
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Lars Eller, Viktor Arvidsson, Mathew Barzal, Ondrej Palat, Brandon Sutter, Artturi Lehkonen, Artturi Lehkonen, Joakim Nordstrom, Andre Burakovsky, Joonas Donskoi, Josh Anderson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Thomas Chabot, Ron Hainsey, Jake Muzzin, Christopher Tanev, Kevin Shattenkirk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1210W34176117354364959325000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
122730004145
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61320002120
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61410002025
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
451328.89%401465.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
12211111831411133
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18838748.58%21541751.56%11121950.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2892022788715476


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-028Canadiens3Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0423Hurricanes3Capitals4LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0531Lightning4Hurricanes2LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0736Hurricanes6Panthers3WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-1060Islanders6Hurricanes4LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1169Blue Jackets2Hurricanes1LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1491Hurricanes3Kings4LBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-1597Hurricanes3Sharks4LBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-17112Hurricanes0Ducks6LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23148Hurricanes5Blue Jackets4WXBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25161Blackhawks2Hurricanes6WBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28183Flames3Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31199Red Wings-Hurricanes-
32 - 2020-11-01211Devils-Hurricanes-
35 - 2020-11-04226Hurricanes-Flyers-
37 - 2020-11-06241Rangers-Hurricanes-
39 - 2020-11-08256Hurricanes-Senators-
41 - 2020-11-10271Senators-Hurricanes-
44 - 2020-11-13286Hurricanes-Sabres-
46 - 2020-11-15299Hurricanes-Wild-
49 - 2020-11-18326Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
51 - 2020-11-20336Flyers-Hurricanes-
53 - 2020-11-22357Panthers-Hurricanes-
54 - 2020-11-23363Hurricanes-Red Wings-
57 - 2020-11-26381Hurricanes-Rangers-
59 - 2020-11-28401Predators-Hurricanes-
60 - 2020-11-29408Hurricanes-Lightning-
63 - 2020-12-02424Hurricanes-Bruins-
65 - 2020-12-04443Sharks-Hurricanes-
67 - 2020-12-06459Wild-Hurricanes-
70 - 2020-12-09479Hurricanes-Oilers-
72 - 2020-12-11496Hurricanes-Canucks-
74 - 2020-12-13504Hurricanes-Flames-
77 - 2020-12-16530Hurricanes-Jets-
79 - 2020-12-18544Hurricanes-Avalanche-
81 - 2020-12-20560Panthers-Hurricanes-
83 - 2020-12-22569Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
87 - 2020-12-26584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2020-12-27598Capitals-Hurricanes-
91 - 2020-12-30618Canadiens-Hurricanes-
94 - 2021-01-02639Capitals-Hurricanes-
96 - 2021-01-04655Lightning-Hurricanes-
98 - 2021-01-06668Flyers-Hurricanes-
101 - 2021-01-09690Coyotes-Hurricanes-
102 - 2021-01-10697Kings-Hurricanes-
104 - 2021-01-12712Hurricanes-Capitals-
107 - 2021-01-15733Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
108 - 2021-01-16741Ducks-Hurricanes-
110 - 2021-01-18756Islanders-Hurricanes-
112 - 2021-01-20764Jets-Hurricanes-
122 - 2021-01-30788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
124 - 2021-02-01808Canucks-Hurricanes-
126 - 2021-02-03820Hurricanes-Blues-
128 - 2021-02-05838Hurricanes-Coyotes-
130 - 2021-02-07854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2021-02-10873Hurricanes-Stars-
136 - 2021-02-13894Devils-Hurricanes-
138 - 2021-02-15908Oilers-Hurricanes-
140 - 2021-02-17925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2021-02-20942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2021-02-21951Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2021-02-24974Stars-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2021-02-27996Avalanche-Hurricanes-
151 - 2021-02-281004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
156 - 2021-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2021-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
159 - 2021-03-081059Hurricanes-Penguins-
161 - 2021-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2021-03-121086Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2021-03-141104Penguins-Hurricanes-
166 - 2021-03-151113Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2021-03-171126Sabres-Hurricanes-
170 - 2021-03-191140Blues-Hurricanes-
172 - 2021-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
173 - 2021-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2021-03-241180Hurricanes-Penguins-
177 - 2021-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2021-03-281205Penguins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2021-03-291219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2021-03-311232Bruins-Hurricanes-
185 - 2021-04-031255Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
186 - 2021-04-041260Hurricanes-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance40,86528,21018,29618,0006,122
Attendance PCT71.69%94.03%50.82%100.00%68.02%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 18582 - 74.33% 1,612,341$9,674,044$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,538,427$ 72,078,163$ 72,078,163$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
72,078,163$ 11,336,825$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,431,923$ 156 394,237$ 61,500,972$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
64,157,340$ 72,078,163$ 44,352,435$ 39,787,915$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:27PO:53OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:29PO:43OV:71
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:66OV:70
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:76OV:69
Josh AndersonAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Artturi LehkonenAGE:25PO:68OV:68
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:59OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:48OV:67
Warren FoegeleAGE:24PO:63OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:53OV:66
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:54OV:63
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:47OV:62
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Jonathan DahlenAGE:22PO:73OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:27PO:55OV:59
Mathew BarzalAGE:23PO:83OV:72
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:66OV:70
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:66OV:66
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:53OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:86OV:65
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Connor BunnamanAGE:22PO:61OV:61
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:59OV:61
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Joseph CramarossaAGE:27PO:55OV:59
Jonathan AngAGE:22PO:66OV:58
Tom WilsonAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:27PO:53OV:71
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:76OV:69
Josh AndersonAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Kevin LabancAGE:24PO:47OV:68
Ryan CallahanAGE:35PO:31OV:68
Mark PysykAGE:28PO:66OV:67
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:48OV:67
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:66OV:66
Zac DalpeAGE:30PO:58OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:54OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:25PO:76OV:62
*Brett LeasonAGE:21PO:70OV:61
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:21PO:68OV:60
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:59OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas ChabotAGE:23PO:82OV:72
Jake MuzzinAGE:31PO:43OV:72
*Adam FoxAGE:22PO:67OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:31PO:65OV:69
Travis SanheimAGE:24PO:81OV:68
Ron HainseyAGE:39PO:33OV:68
Mark PysykAGE:28PO:66OV:67
Marcus PetterssonAGE:24PO:73OV:66
Christopher TanevAGE:30PO:34OV:66
Dalton ProutAGE:30PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Trevor CarrickAGE:26PO:58OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Gustav OlofssonAGE:25PO:70OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:23PO:62OV:61
Philipp GrubauerAGE:28PO:59OV:74
Cam WardAGE:36PO:42OV:72
Ryan MillerAGE:40PO:46OV:70
Anthony StolarzAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Jonas JohanssonAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Calvin PickardAGE:28PO:59OV:67
Vitek VanecekAGE:24PO:73OV:64
*Zachary SawchenkoAGE:22PO:62OV:63
*Joseph WollAGE:22PO:68OV:62
Colton PointAGE:22PO:58OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan DudasHurricanes201861
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201970
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anderson MacDonaldHurricanes2018185
Andrey MakarovHurricanes
Anton JohannessonHurricanes202078
Austin LotzHurricanes
Axel Jonsson FjallbyHurricanes8155
Brett BerardHurricanes2020105
Connor ZaryHurricanes202012
Derek MacKenzieHurricanes
Donovan SebrangoHurricanes2020136
Eamon PowellHurricanes2020167
Evan CowleyHurricanes
Grant MismashHurricanes
Jan KostalekHurricanes
Joel BlomqvistHurricanes202080
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kasper SimontaivalHurricanes202074
Kirill SlepetsHurricanes2019225
Luc SnuggerudHurricanes
Luka BurzanHurricanes2018216
Matt FilipeHurricanes874
Mattias SamuelssonHurricanes201830
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Reilly WalshHurricanes
Robin KovacsHurricanes
Ryder RolstonHurricanes2020198
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Scottie UpshallHurricanes
Vasili Podkolzin Hurricanes20199
William KnierimHurricanes8190
William LockwoodHurricanes8160

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR EDM CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2025CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2020-06-25 15:48:32] - Checkers hired Phil Housley for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-06-22 20:14:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-06-22 20:14:38] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Oilers : Brandon Manning (61).
[2020-06-21 22:31:25] - Brian Cooper was released.
[2020-06-21 22:31:25] - Hurricanes paid 0 $ to release Brian Cooper.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110177025842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-6622063685741575616312233373982673858222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
201982293306446215211441181404203123100234111190224392111-19882153926071564736816236772579679988221165766918013375115.13%2824584.04%11463282051.88%1355268050.56%580120048.33%2024140719206031041527
20201227030004145-46130200021201614010002025-510417611700141113335412211111833649593250451328.89%401465.00%018838748.58%21541751.56%11121950.68%2892022788715476
Total Regular Season2589710501813101572069723129534901046738134536129445608948339352-13230720126319833102092322514377432459259825811967179214820215551108121319.70%85317479.60%44259800953.18%3968754652.58%1924377051.03%619940995728204437261890
Playoff
20172114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
Total Playoff2114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186