Predators

GP: 8 | W: 6 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 27 | GA: 16 | PP%: 16.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Martin Doré | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #138 vs Ducks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan CoutureXX100.006939878279868581848077838279896775750
2Anze Kopitar (A)X100.006343867488928776898175797782935175740
3Elias LindholmXX100.007639867876858977838079857871738475740
4Elias PetterssonXXX100.006438888476848583768281658463678875730
5Ryan JohansenXX100.006945717687848875867968727775787475710
6Vincent TrocheckXX100.008339687567838173867867747173745675700
7Travis KonecnyXXX100.006838847965818876547877637965668175700
8Clayton KellerXXX100.005338848064838979587670568463648775680
9Radek FaksaX100.007948746886818866846467786671698175680
10Conor GarlandXX100.005838867363778172536676617267695775670
11Mark JankowskiX100.005543896689768465816364856571667975660
12Johan LarssonX100.008043806573828464856361806375685775660
13Roman JosiX100.006243778078928978308676846378866275750
14Seth JonesX100.007943837888938477308269895871768575740
15Colton Parayko (A)X100.008148887198898770307571845773685475720
16Dan GirardiX100.008537866280837561307262865385752575680
17David SavardX100.008245806686888965307259805278705175680
18Travis DermottX100.008143796875838267307162695567657475660
Scratches
1Andreas JohnssonXX100.006939827669828174567372637071674875690
2Christian DvorakXX100.006338877073817469857271627067666875670
3Danton HeinenXXX100.005939896775828766537164626669675675650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704183737884857262747074697272667570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington100.00969593729594969594969573775475760
2Braden Holtby100.00929593839190929190929179855475760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0094959378939294939294937681547576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz86928184868061CAN573973,500$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarPredatorsC85495409233952212.82%116720.880116220002152157.58%23100001.0800000210
2Elias PetterssonPredatorsC/LW/RW8268520711309226.67%015719.67112622000031043.75%1600001.0200000011
3Ryan JohansenPredatorsC/RW824650020101051320.00%014618.30101119000002034.78%2300000.8200000000
4Elias LindholmPredatorsC/RW82463201219217129.52%215419.30000010000090130.00%2000000.7800000100
5Seth JonesPredatorsD824644017121872011.11%1217221.51112102200000000.00%000000.7000000020
6Colton ParaykoPredatorsD8246380154143414.29%617521.991121019000114010.00%000000.6800000010
7Logan CouturePredatorsC/LW82352209161981810.53%115219.07000110000180055.98%18400000.6600000011
8David SavardPredatorsD814544013453420.00%614217.7800003000018000.00%000000.7000000001
9Roman JosiPredatorsD805532061011370.00%718523.24011722000017000.00%000000.5400000000
10Travis KonecnyPredatorsC/LW/RW8235240612951222.22%014918.73022221000000033.33%1200000.6700000110
11Clayton KellerPredatorsC/LW/RW81233004311569.09%19111.41011110000000028.57%700000.6600000000
12Mark JankowskiPredatorsC82132005690422.22%18410.58000000001171062.73%11000000.7100000100
13Travis DermottPredatorsD80225201036040.00%513617.1200021700008000.00%000000.2900000000
14Conor GarlandPredatorsLW/RW811220055112119.09%08010.0800049000000066.67%600000.5000000001
15Vincent TrocheckPredatorsC/RW80221201112105120.00%0678.3800000000020056.67%3000000.6000000000
16Radek FaksaPredatorsC81121205973414.29%0567.0800000000000048.78%4100000.7100000000
17Dan GirardiPredatorsD7101217513651320.00%613319.0700000000014000.00%000000.1500000001
18Johan LarssonPredatorsLW810110067104310.00%0698.70000000001180050.00%400000.2900000000
19Andreas JohnssonPredatorsLW/RW2000100212040.00%02211.3700000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
20Zach Aston-ReeseAdmirals (NSH)C1000000210000.00%044.5700000000000055.56%900000.0000000000
21Christian DvorakPredatorsC/LW2000000001120.00%052.820000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average148275077545551771742487618710.89%48235615.9348125021400061506354.82%69500000.6500000575
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonPredators75200.9112.0640701141580000.000071100
2Braden HoltbyPredators21000.9291.6971002280000.000017000
Team Total or Average96200.9142.0047901161860000.000088100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andreas JohnssonPredatorsLW/RW251994-11-21No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,833$750,833$674,135$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze KopitarPredatorsC331987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,978,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyPredatorsG311989-09-16No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,476,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakPredatorsC/LW241996-02-02No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$3,995,430$NoLink / NHL Link
Clayton KellerPredatorsC/LW/RW221998-07-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm885,833$885,833$795,345$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoPredatorsD271993-05-12No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,938,172$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor GarlandPredatorsLW/RW241996-03-11No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$695,833$NoLink / NHL Link
Dan GirardiPredatorsD361984-04-29No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,693,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Danton HeinenPredatorsC/LW/RW251995-07-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,513,978$NoLink / NHL Link
David SavardPredatorsD291990-10-22No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,815,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmPredatorsC/RW251994-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$4,354,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonPredatorsC/LW/RW211998-11-12No176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$830,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Johan LarssonPredatorsLW281992-07-25No204 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,391,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonPredatorsG271993-07-11No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm660,000$660,000$592,581$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan CouturePredatorsC/LW311989-03-28No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,387,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark JankowskiPredatorsC261994-09-13No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,675,000$1,675,000$1,503,898$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek FaksaPredatorsC261994-01-09No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,975,269$NoLink / NHL Link
Roman JosiPredatorsD301990-06-01No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,591,398$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan JohansenPredatorsC/RW281992-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,182,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Seth JonesPredatorsD251994-10-03No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$4,848,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis DermottPredatorsD231996-12-22No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$775,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis KonecnyPredatorsC/LW/RW231997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$802,827$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckPredatorsC/RW271993-07-11No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,264,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.78200 Lbs6 ft12.613,490,399$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,279,166$65,435,833$52,250,000$25,500,000$16,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyLogan CoutureElias Lindholm33023
2Elias PetterssonAnze KopitarRyan Johansen33032
3Clayton KellerMark JankowskiConor Garland19032
4Johan LarssonRadek FaksaVincent Trocheck15041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko36023
2Dan GirardiSeth Jones35122
3Travis DermottDavid Savard29131
4Roman JosiSeth Jones0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonRyan JohansenTravis Konecny54005
2Conor GarlandAnze KopitarClayton Keller46005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiSeth Jones56005
2Travis DermottColton Parayko44014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark JankowskiLogan Couture50050
2Anze KopitarJohan Larsson50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko50050
2Dan GirardiDavid Savard50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Couture50050Dan GirardiSeth Jones52050
2Mark Jankowski50050Roman JosiColton Parayko48050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarLogan Couture50023
2Elias LindholmElias Pettersson50032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko50023
2Dan GirardiSeth Jones50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonElias LindholmLogan CoutureRoman JosiSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Logan CoutureMark JankowskiElias LindholmDan GirardiSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clayton Keller, Conor Garland, Vincent TrocheckClayton Keller, Ryan JohansenLogan Couture
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Savard, Travis Dermott, Colton ParaykoDavid SavardDavid Savard, Travis Dermott
Penalty Shots
Elias Pettersson, Clayton Keller, Logan Couture, Travis Konecny, Elias Lindholm
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Braden Holtby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Elias Pettersson, Elias Lindholm, Logan Couture, Clayton Keller, Ryan Johansen, Ryan Johansen, Travis Konecny, Mark Jankowski, Vincent Trocheck,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Colton Parayko, Seth Jones, Dan Girardi, David Savard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
812W2275077248186485517701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
86200002716
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5410000149
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000137
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25416.00%20480.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9279770106110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16530454.28%14425556.47%7213652.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2001401765910253


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-029Wild2Predators3WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0425Red Wings2Predators4WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0741Sharks3Predators2LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0952Capitals0Predators2WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1163Predators5Kings2WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1490Predators2Golden Knights3LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16104Predators6Coyotes2WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18121Panthers2Predators3WBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21138Ducks-Predators-
23 - 2020-10-23150Wild-Predators-
25 - 2020-10-25164Predators-Lightning-
28 - 2020-10-28185Blackhawks-Predators-
30 - 2020-10-30194Flames-Predators-
32 - 2020-11-01205Rangers-Predators-
34 - 2020-11-03222Predators-Red Wings-
37 - 2020-11-06244Predators-Avalanche-
39 - 2020-11-08262Predators-Sharks-
42 - 2020-11-11277Predators-Canucks-
46 - 2020-11-15310Blackhawks-Predators-
49 - 2020-11-18325Jets-Predators-
51 - 2020-11-20339Canucks-Predators-
53 - 2020-11-22358Predators-Blues-
55 - 2020-11-24370Blues-Predators-
57 - 2020-11-26385Golden Knights-Predators-
59 - 2020-11-28401Predators-Hurricanes-
60 - 2020-11-29409Predators-Panthers-
63 - 2020-12-02430Lightning-Predators-
67 - 2020-12-06460Devils-Predators-
70 - 2020-12-09475Sharks-Predators-
72 - 2020-12-11487Predators-Sabres-
74 - 2020-12-13505Stars-Predators-
76 - 2020-12-15520Predators-Rangers-
77 - 2020-12-16527Predators-Islanders-
79 - 2020-12-18542Predators-Senators-
81 - 2020-12-20556Predators-Bruins-
83 - 2020-12-22576Coyotes-Predators-
87 - 2020-12-26587Penguins-Predators-
88 - 2020-12-27597Predators-Penguins-
92 - 2020-12-31626Predators-Stars-
95 - 2021-01-03652Predators-Kings-
96 - 2021-01-04658Predators-Ducks-
98 - 2021-01-06671Bruins-Predators-
100 - 2021-01-08684Predators-Blackhawks-
103 - 2021-01-11703Predators-Jets-
105 - 2021-01-13723Predators-Oilers-
107 - 2021-01-15735Ducks-Predators-
109 - 2021-01-17752Sabres-Predators-
118 - 2021-01-26770Maple Leafs-Predators-
120 - 2021-01-28777Predators-Capitals-
121 - 2021-01-29783Predators-Devils-
123 - 2021-01-31801Golden Knights-Predators-
126 - 2021-02-03822Predators-Jets-
128 - 2021-02-05836Predators-Flames-
130 - 2021-02-07845Predators-Oilers-
132 - 2021-02-09864Predators-Canucks-
135 - 2021-02-12886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2021-02-14896Predators-Blues-
138 - 2021-02-15910Blues-Predators-
140 - 2021-02-17925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2021-02-20943Predators-Blackhawks-
144 - 2021-02-21955Blue Jackets-Predators-
147 - 2021-02-24977Senators-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26991Flames-Predators-
151 - 2021-02-281008Avalanche-Predators-
153 - 2021-03-021018Oilers-Predators-
154 - 2021-03-031023Predators-Wild-
156 - 2021-03-051039Stars-Predators-
158 - 2021-03-071051Predators-Stars-
161 - 2021-03-101071Predators-Canadiens-
163 - 2021-03-121083Predators-Maple Leafs-
165 - 2021-03-141105Predators-Blue Jackets-
166 - 2021-03-151116Predators-Wild-
170 - 2021-03-191142Avalanche-Predators-
172 - 2021-03-211159Flyers-Predators-
173 - 2021-03-221167Predators-Blackhawks-
175 - 2021-03-241183Jets-Predators-
177 - 2021-03-261197Kings-Predators-
179 - 2021-03-281214Predators-Coyotes-
180 - 2021-03-291222Predators-Avalanche-
183 - 2021-04-011240Canadiens-Predators-
184 - 2021-04-021246Predators-Flyers-
186 - 2021-04-041267Wild-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance30,00023,87910,00017,0924,938
Attendance PCT100.00%95.52%100.00%85.46%98.76%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17182 - 95.45% 1,549,410$7,747,050$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,332,256$ 80,279,166$ 80,279,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
80,279,166$ 8,232,810$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
55,778,760$ 167 436,842$ 72,952,614$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
75,536,772$ 80,279,166$ 50,172,500$ 33,419,109$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:67OV:75
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:48OV:69
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Christian DvorakAGE:24PO:68OV:67
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Johan LarssonAGE:28PO:57OV:66
Kenny AgostinoAGE:28PO:57OV:65
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Adam HelewkaAGE:25PO:61OV:63
Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:87OV:61
Kieffer BellowsAGE:22PO:83OV:61
*Rem PitlickAGE:23PO:64OV:60
Garret RossAGE:28PO:58OV:59
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:67OV:75
Elias LindholmAGE:25PO:84OV:74
Anze KopitarAGE:33PO:51OV:74
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:74OV:71
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:70
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Radek FaksaAGE:26PO:81OV:68
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Christian DvorakAGE:24PO:68OV:67
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:42OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:26PO:79OV:66
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Tyler GraovacAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Filip ChlapikAGE:23PO:72OV:62
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:23PO:62OV:62
Dominic ToninatoAGE:26PO:57OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:27PO:53OV:62
Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:87OV:61
*Connor DewarAGE:21PO:57OV:58
Elias LindholmAGE:25PO:84OV:74
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:74OV:71
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:70
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:48OV:69
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:26PO:59OV:61
David KaseAGE:23PO:58OV:61
Ryan HaggertyAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Eric CornelAGE:24PO:71OV:60
*Simon HolmstromAGE:19PO:83OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:62OV:75
Seth JonesAGE:25PO:85OV:74
Colton ParaykoAGE:27PO:54OV:72
David SavardAGE:29PO:51OV:68
Dan GirardiAGE:36PO:25OV:68
Travis DermottAGE:23PO:74OV:66
Frederic AllardAGE:22PO:64OV:60
Jake WalmanAGE:24PO:63OV:60
Rob O'GaraAGE:27PO:58OV:60
*Yegor RykovAGE:23PO:57OV:60
*Jeremy DaviesAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Jordan BinningtonAGE:27PO:54OV:76
Braden HoltbyAGE:31PO:54OV:76
Marcus HogbergAGE:25PO:62OV:65
*Ivan ProsvetovAGE:21PO:62OV:63
Kevin LankinenAGE:25PO:58OV:61
Brandon HalversonAGE:24PO:67OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander BurmistrovPredators
Alexander KhovanovPredators2018147
Alexei LipanovPredators
Amil KrupicPredators
Anthony CamaraPredators
Antti TuomistoPredators2019107
Arseni GritsyukPredators2019193
Artur KayumovPredators8158
Brett McKenziePredators
Bulat ShafigullinPredators2018150
Cole UllyPredators
Demetrios KoumontzisPredators2019210
Dmitri ZavgorodnyPredators2018128
Dylan HollowayPredators202018
Erik PortilloPredators2019206
Ivan ChekhovicPredators
Ivan RomanovPredators2018194
Joseph MasoniusPredators8163
Konstantin KomarekPredators
Leevi Aaltonen Predators2019182
Lukas ParikPredators2019244
Matthew RobertsonPredators201927
Matthew ThiessenPredators2018195
Matthias Emilio PettersonPredators2018209
Mattias BäckmanPredators
Michael KeranenPredators
Nathan LieuwenPredators
Nikita ScherbakPredators
Patrick VesterholmPredators
Phillipe MyersPredators898
Ponthus VesterholmPredators
Samuel ErssonPredators2019147
Samuel FejesPredators
Semyon ChistyakovPredators2019132
Stanislav DeminPredators201885
Teemu PulkkinenPredators
Theodor NiederbachPredators
Thomas BordeleauPredators202043
Tyler WallPredators
Wade AllisonPredators
Yevgeni OxentyukPredators2019211
Zach PochiroPredators
Zachary SenyshynPredators
Zane GothbergPredators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NSH NSH DET NSH TOR NSH NSH NSH PIT NSH
2022NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2023NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2024NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2025NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-10-01 08:09:32] - TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Lias Andersson (61), Y:2021-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-01 08:09:32] - TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Evander Kane (73).
[2020-06-25 15:41:05] - Admirals hired Clark Donatelli for 632 500 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-06-21 22:07:08] - Matt Tennyson was released.
[2020-06-21 22:07:08] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Matt Tennyson.
[2020-06-21 22:07:00] - Chris Butler was released.
[2020-06-21 22:07:00] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Chris Butler.
[2020-06-15 21:11:56] - Gabriel Bourque was released.
[2020-06-15 21:11:56] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Gabriel Bourque.
[2020-06-15 21:11:43] - Chris Wagner was released.
[2020-06-15 21:11:43] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Chris Wagner.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178240220864226822741412011044201361132341201104222132114188026842769512748597142619844899849482365765847178041510224.58%4058379.51%81121200855.83%1050196553.44%647115456.07%1825103016637731478742
2018825020032522461658141288030111318249412212002411158332100246442688067787749251883185580354204557460217593135718.21%2633686.31%41645294255.91%1433259855.16%634117354.05%2122150718225781020525
201982382803454216191254119150222110593124119130123311198131002163926083693536211264392185183073201265072017833294714.29%3195283.70%21678311353.90%1406255055.14%649116755.61%2117148718295901039530
20208620000027161154100000149532100000137612275077011061102489279770186485517725416.00%20480.00%016530454.28%14425556.47%7213652.94%2001401765910253
Total Regular Season25413472014121487575991581287135096523862978912663370569637130269292757131120684152542312443480282688268425591756608203722245499108221019.41%100717582.62%144609836755.09%4033736854.74%2002363055.15%626541665492200236421851
Playoff
2017514000001419-52020000049-53120000010100214223600356016262475301556010611123626.09%421369.05%36611855.93%5613641.18%347445.95%9954110488941
2018945000002322153200000151324130000089-18234164026971250749776326084852031915.26%37878.38%115329052.76%17132652.45%8114257.04%2071392216911858
20191266000003031-1624000001314-164200000171701230528200109101336107116111233910710427851815.69%501178.00%221042050.00%20840551.36%9818951.85%2932032768615678
Total Playoff261115000006772-51358000003236-41367000003536-122671151820219232327482432602405754251295592931516.13%1293275.19%642982851.81%43586750.17%21340552.59%600397608204364178