Predators

GP: 47 | W: 33 | L: 12 | OTL: 2 | P: 68
GF: 150 | GA: 106 | PP%: 18.56% | PK%: 84.73%
GM : Martin Doré | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #770 vs Maple Leafs

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan CoutureXX100.006939878279868581848077838279896775750
2Anze Kopitar (A)X100.006343867488928776898175797782935175740
3Elias LindholmXX100.007639867876858977838079857871738475740
4Elias PetterssonXXX100.006438888476848583768281658463678875730
5Ryan JohansenXX100.006945717687848875867968727775787475710
6Vincent TrocheckXX100.008339687567838173867867747173745675700
7Travis KonecnyXXX100.006838847965818876547877637965668175700
8Andreas JohnssonXX100.006939827669828174567372637071674875690
9Clayton KellerXXX100.005338848064838979587670568463648775680
10Radek FaksaX100.007948746886818866846467786671698175680
11Conor GarlandXX100.005838867363778172536676617267695775670
12Christian DvorakXX100.006338877073817469857271627067666875670
13Mark JankowskiX100.005543896689768465816364856571667975660
14Johan LarssonX100.008043806573828464856361806375685775660
15Danton HeinenXXX100.005939896775828766537164626669675675650
16Roman JosiX100.006243778078928978308676846378866275750
17Seth JonesX100.007943837888938477308269895871768575740
18Colton Parayko (A)X100.008148887198898770307571845773685475720
19Dan GirardiX100.008537866280837561307262865385752575680
20David SavardX100.008245806686888965307259805278705175680
21Travis DermottX100.008143796875838267307162695567657475660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704183737884857262747074697272667570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington100.00969593729594969594969573775475760
2Braden Holtby100.00929593839190929190929179855475760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0094959378939294939294937681547576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz86928184868061CAN573973,500$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Logan CouturePredatorsC/LW471529441314058133168471378.93%1096620.56257271110224961153.65%94500000.9101000252
2Anze KopitarPredatorsC471824421018055121157329711.46%1295120.25710174313400041096156.43%125100010.8800000631
3Elias LindholmPredatorsC/RW431919381622075871714111011.11%978018.161122376000093144.58%8300010.9700000424
4Roman JosiPredatorsD4762935136038658334637.23%43103722.07279491420000117100.00%000000.6700000321
5Seth JonesPredatorsD4752631620060697841736.41%5590819.332574013500008200.00%000000.6800000131
6Elias PetterssonPredatorsC/LW/RW4792130880468114435876.25%282017.4617816850000215145.59%13600000.7301000032
7Colton ParaykoPredatorsD4762329105715109397422438.11%5299521.173101344133101399210.00%000000.5800102320
8Clayton KellerPredatorsC/LW/RW47121224880315477304615.58%263013.42461025132000012042.03%6900000.7611000222
9Travis KonecnyPredatorsC/LW/RW4711132412140514475325914.67%380717.18134742000002039.06%6400000.5900000232
10Mark JankowskiPredatorsC471013231180399269134414.49%1059912.7620253300011062052.87%73200000.7700000124
11Conor GarlandPredatorsLW/RW4711920960523661224618.03%159012.5603316126000002041.03%3900000.6800000203
12David SavardPredatorsD47217191653595382610157.69%5788718.87000413000090000.00%000000.4300001002
13Travis DermottPredatorsD47591413300792638172613.16%3487818.6942622134011045000.00%000000.3200000011
14Dan GirardiPredatorsD464913729587452362017.39%5792620.130000101011102000.00%000000.2800000301
15Ryan JohansenPredatorsC/RW426713719588517018518.57%571417.0221313101000003058.21%20100000.3600010100
16Vincent TrocheckPredatorsC/RW471910112052364623442.17%44178.88000000002460051.72%5800000.4800000000
17Radek FaksaPredatorsC4744814026325010258.00%23497.4400000000001055.87%35800000.4600000001
18Andreas JohnssonPredatorsLW/RW25213420471462114.29%01757.0201118000010025.00%400000.3400000000
19Johan LarssonPredatorsLW38303-30018212181514.29%32697.08000000001661038.89%1800000.2200000000
20Zach Aston-ReeseAdmirals (NSH)C60220401136330.00%06611.0100000000000054.55%1100000.6100000000
21Ivan BarbashevAdmirals (NSH)C41010209150320.00%05413.64000000000000100.00%100000.3700000000
22Christian DvorakPredatorsC/LW16000000201120.00%0181.140000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average87815027642616233630108510811457451103010.30%3611384515.7731619233514222351692233553.68%397000020.6213113302827
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonPredators3828810.9072.21217102808630100.0000389201
2Braden HoltbyPredators135410.9152.3065201252930000.3333938111
Team Total or Average51331220.9092.2328240310511560100.33334747312


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andreas JohnssonLW/RW251994-11-21No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,833$750,833$306,792$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze KopitarC331987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$4,086,022$NoLink / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyG311989-09-16No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$2,492,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakC/LW241996-02-02No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$1,818,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Clayton KellerC/LW/RW221998-07-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm885,833$885,833$361,953$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoD271993-05-12No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,247,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor GarlandLW/RW241996-03-11No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$316,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Dan GirardiD361984-04-29No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,225,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Danton HeinenC/LW/RW251995-07-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$1,144,086$NoLink / NHL Link
David SavardD291990-10-22No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,736,559$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmC/RW251994-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$1,981,720$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonC/LW/RW211998-11-12No176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Johan LarssonLW281992-07-25No204 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$633,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonG271993-07-11No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm660,000$660,000$269,677$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan CoutureC/LW311989-03-28No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,451,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark JankowskiC261994-09-13No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,675,000$1,675,000$684,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek FaksaC261994-01-09No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$898,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Roman JosiD301990-06-01No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,634,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan JohansenC/RW281992-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$3,268,817$NoLink / NHL Link
Seth JonesD251994-10-03No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$2,206,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis DermottD231996-12-22No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$352,760$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis KonecnyC/LW/RW231997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$365,359$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckC/RW271993-07-11No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,940,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.78200 Lbs6 ft12.613,490,399$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,279,166$65,435,833$52,250,000$25,500,000$16,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyAnze KopitarElias Lindholm34023
2Elias PetterssonRyan JohansenVincent Trocheck31032
3Clayton KellerMark JankowskiConor Garland21032
4Logan CoutureRadek FaksaAndreas Johnsson14041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko31023
2Dan GirardiSeth Jones31122
3Travis DermottDavid Savard31131
4Dan GirardiDavid Savard7131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyElias PetterssonElias Lindholm60005
2Conor GarlandAnze KopitarClayton Keller40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiSeth Jones50005
2Travis DermottColton Parayko50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark JankowskiLogan Couture50050
2Anze KopitarVincent Trocheck50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko50050
2Dan GirardiDavid Savard50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Couture50050Dan GirardiSeth Jones60050
2Mark Jankowski50050Roman JosiColton Parayko40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarTravis Konecny50023
2Logan CoutureElias Pettersson50032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiColton Parayko50023
2Dan GirardiSeth Jones50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonElias LindholmLogan CoutureRoman JosiSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Logan CoutureMark JankowskiElias LindholmDan GirardiSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clayton Keller, Conor Garland, Vincent TrocheckClayton Keller, Logan CoutureLogan Couture
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Savard, Travis Dermott, Colton ParaykoDavid SavardDavid Savard, Travis Dermott
Penalty Shots
Elias Pettersson, Clayton Keller, Logan Couture, Travis Konecny, Anze Kopitar
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Braden Holtby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Elias Pettersson, Elias Lindholm, Logan Couture, Clayton Keller, Conor Garland, Conor Garland, Travis Konecny, Mark Jankowski, Vincent Trocheck, Ryan Johansen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Colton Parayko, Seth Jones, Dan Girardi, David Savard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4768W115027642614571156361336108503
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4730123101150106
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2415611017260
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2315620007846
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1673118.56%1312084.73%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
480475493126149374
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
919173552.97%807148054.53%40574054.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11758201052342599303


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-029Wild2Predators3WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0425Red Wings2Predators4WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0741Sharks3Predators2LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0952Capitals0Predators2WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1163Predators5Kings2WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1490Predators2Golden Knights3LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16104Predators6Coyotes2WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18121Panthers2Predators3WBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21138Ducks3Predators5WBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23150Wild3Predators2LXBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25164Predators5Lightning3WBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28185Blackhawks1Predators4WBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-30194Flames1Predators3WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01205Rangers3Predators4WBoxScore
34 - 2020-11-03222Predators1Red Wings2LBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06244Predators2Avalanche1WBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08262Predators4Sharks2WBoxScore
42 - 2020-11-11277Predators6Canucks0WBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15310Blackhawks2Predators1LBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18325Jets6Predators5LBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20339Canucks2Predators3WBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22358Predators2Blues5LBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24370Blues5Predators2LBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26385Golden Knights3Predators4WXBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28401Predators3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29409Predators2Panthers1WBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02430Lightning2Predators3WBoxScore
67 - 2020-12-06460Devils7Predators3LBoxScore
70 - 2020-12-09475Sharks2Predators1LXXBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-11487Predators1Sabres3LBoxScore
74 - 2020-12-13505Stars2Predators4WBoxScore
76 - 2020-12-15520Predators4Rangers1WBoxScore
77 - 2020-12-16527Predators4Islanders3WBoxScore
79 - 2020-12-18542Predators5Senators1WBoxScore
81 - 2020-12-20556Predators4Bruins1WBoxScore
83 - 2020-12-22576Coyotes1Predators2WBoxScore
87 - 2020-12-26587Penguins2Predators7WBoxScore
88 - 2020-12-27597Predators3Penguins2WXBoxScore
92 - 2020-12-31626Predators3Stars2WBoxScore
95 - 2021-01-03652Predators1Kings3LBoxScore
96 - 2021-01-04658Predators3Ducks2WXBoxScore
98 - 2021-01-06671Bruins0Predators1WBoxScore
100 - 2021-01-08684Predators6Blackhawks2WBoxScore
103 - 2021-01-11703Predators0Jets2LBoxScore
105 - 2021-01-13723Predators6Oilers1WBoxScore
107 - 2021-01-15735Ducks5Predators1LBoxScore
109 - 2021-01-17752Sabres1Predators3WBoxScore
118 - 2021-01-26770Maple Leafs-Predators-
120 - 2021-01-28777Predators-Capitals-
121 - 2021-01-29783Predators-Devils-
123 - 2021-01-31801Golden Knights-Predators-
126 - 2021-02-03822Predators-Jets-
128 - 2021-02-05836Predators-Flames-
130 - 2021-02-07845Predators-Oilers-
132 - 2021-02-09864Predators-Canucks-
135 - 2021-02-12886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2021-02-14896Predators-Blues-
138 - 2021-02-15910Blues-Predators-
140 - 2021-02-17925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2021-02-20943Predators-Blackhawks-
144 - 2021-02-21955Blue Jackets-Predators-
147 - 2021-02-24977Senators-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26991Flames-Predators-
151 - 2021-02-281008Avalanche-Predators-
153 - 2021-03-021018Oilers-Predators-
154 - 2021-03-031023Predators-Wild-
156 - 2021-03-051039Stars-Predators-
158 - 2021-03-071051Predators-Stars-
161 - 2021-03-101071Predators-Canadiens-
163 - 2021-03-121083Predators-Maple Leafs-
165 - 2021-03-141105Predators-Blue Jackets-
166 - 2021-03-151116Predators-Wild-
170 - 2021-03-191142Avalanche-Predators-
172 - 2021-03-211159Flyers-Predators-
173 - 2021-03-221167Predators-Blackhawks-
175 - 2021-03-241183Jets-Predators-
177 - 2021-03-261197Kings-Predators-
179 - 2021-03-281214Predators-Coyotes-
180 - 2021-03-291222Predators-Avalanche-
183 - 2021-04-011240Canadiens-Predators-
184 - 2021-04-021246Predators-Flyers-
186 - 2021-04-041267Wild-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance143,998111,73548,00082,11923,833
Attendance PCT100.00%93.11%100.00%85.54%99.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 17070 - 94.83% 1,541,848$37,004,346$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
47,437,030$ 80,279,166$ 80,279,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
80,279,166$ 46,861,290$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,211,412$ 76 436,842$ 33,199,992$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
34,376,016$ 80,279,166$ 40,707,425$ 34,124,099$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:67OV:75
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:48OV:69
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Christian DvorakAGE:24PO:68OV:67
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Johan LarssonAGE:28PO:57OV:66
Kenny AgostinoAGE:28PO:57OV:65
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Adam HelewkaAGE:25PO:61OV:63
Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:87OV:61
Kieffer BellowsAGE:22PO:83OV:61
*Rem PitlickAGE:23PO:64OV:60
Garret RossAGE:28PO:58OV:59
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:67OV:75
Elias LindholmAGE:25PO:84OV:74
Anze KopitarAGE:33PO:51OV:74
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:74OV:71
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:70
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Radek FaksaAGE:26PO:81OV:68
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:74OV:67
Christian DvorakAGE:24PO:68OV:67
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:42OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:26PO:79OV:66
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Tyler GraovacAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Filip ChlapikAGE:23PO:72OV:62
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:23PO:62OV:62
Dominic ToninatoAGE:26PO:57OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:27PO:53OV:62
Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:87OV:61
*Connor DewarAGE:21PO:57OV:58
Elias LindholmAGE:25PO:84OV:74
Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:88OV:73
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:74OV:71
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:70
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:48OV:69
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:56OV:65
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:26PO:59OV:61
David KaseAGE:23PO:58OV:61
Ryan HaggertyAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Eric CornelAGE:24PO:71OV:60
*Simon HolmstromAGE:19PO:83OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:62OV:75
Seth JonesAGE:25PO:85OV:74
Colton ParaykoAGE:27PO:54OV:72
David SavardAGE:29PO:51OV:68
Dan GirardiAGE:36PO:25OV:68
Travis DermottAGE:23PO:74OV:66
Frederic AllardAGE:22PO:64OV:60
Jake WalmanAGE:24PO:63OV:60
Rob O'GaraAGE:27PO:58OV:60
*Yegor RykovAGE:23PO:57OV:60
*Jeremy DaviesAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Jordan BinningtonAGE:27PO:54OV:76
Braden HoltbyAGE:31PO:54OV:76
Marcus HogbergAGE:25PO:62OV:65
*Ivan ProsvetovAGE:21PO:62OV:63
Kevin LankinenAGE:25PO:58OV:61
Brandon HalversonAGE:24PO:67OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander BurmistrovPredators
Alexander KhovanovPredators2018147
Alexei LipanovPredators
Amil KrupicPredators
Anthony CamaraPredators
Antti TuomistoPredators2019107
Arseni GritsyukPredators2019193
Artur KayumovPredators8158
Brett McKenziePredators
Bulat ShafigullinPredators2018150
Cole UllyPredators
Demetrios KoumontzisPredators2019210
Dmitri ZavgorodnyPredators2018128
Dylan HollowayPredators202018
Erik PortilloPredators2019206
Ivan ChekhovicPredators
Ivan RomanovPredators2018194
Joseph MasoniusPredators8163
Konstantin KomarekPredators
Leevi Aaltonen Predators2019182
Lukas ParikPredators2019244
Matthew RobertsonPredators201927
Matthew ThiessenPredators2018195
Matthias Emilio PettersonPredators2018209
Mattias BäckmanPredators
Michael KeranenPredators
Nathan LieuwenPredators
Nikita ScherbakPredators
Patrick VesterholmPredators
Phillipe MyersPredators898
Ponthus VesterholmPredators
Samuel ErssonPredators2019147
Samuel FejesPredators
Semyon ChistyakovPredators2019132
Stanislav DeminPredators201885
Teemu PulkkinenPredators
Theodor NiederbachPredators
Thomas BordeleauPredators202043
Tyler WallPredators
Wade AllisonPredators
Yevgeni OxentyukPredators2019211
Zach PochiroPredators
Zachary SenyshynPredators
Zane GothbergPredators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NSH NSH DET NSH TOR NSH NSH NSH PIT NSH
2022NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2023NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2024NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2025NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-10-01 08:09:32] - TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Lias Andersson (61), Y:2021-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-01 08:09:32] - TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Evander Kane (73).
[2020-06-25 15:41:05] - Admirals hired Clark Donatelli for 632 500 $ for 2 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1824022086422682274141201104420136113234120110422213211418112268427695120748597261908448998492365765847178041510224.58%4058379.51%81121200855.83%1050196553.44%647115456.07%1825103016637731478742
201882502003252246165814128803011131824941221200241115833212024644268806077877425180831855803204557460217593135718.21%2633686.31%41645294255.91%1433259855.16%634117354.05%2122150718225781020525
2019823828034542161912541191502221105931241191301233111981310021639260836093536226430921851830201265072017833294714.29%3195283.70%21678311353.90%1406255055.14%649116755.61%2117148718295901039530
202047301203101150106442415601101726012231560200078463268150276426036149374145748047549312115636133610851673118.56%1312084.73%2919173552.97%807148054.53%40574054.73%11758201052342599303
Total Regular Season293158820171314988068919114782400107534443489614676420769643634195400880153724174176129326223792374803071309824947578235025056407122423719.36%111819182.92%165363979854.74%4696859354.65%2335423455.15%723948466368228641392101
Playoff
1514000001419-52020000049-53120000010100214223600035616206247531556010611123626.09%421369.05%36611855.93%5613641.18%347445.95%9954110488941
2018945000002322153200000151324130000089-18234164020697250074977626084852031915.26%37878.38%115329052.76%17132652.45%8114257.04%2071392216911858
20191266000003031-1624000001314-164200000171701230528200010910336010711611133910710427851815.69%501178.00%221042050.00%20840551.36%9818951.85%2932032768615678
Total Playoff261115000006772-51358000003236-41367000003536-122671151820201923237480243260240754251295592931516.13%1293275.19%642982851.81%43586750.17%21340552.59%600397608204364178