Islanders

GP: 48 | W: 28 | L: 15 | OTL: 5 | P: 61
GF: 165 | GA: 136 | PP%: 22.34% | PK%: 80.95%
GM : Nicolas St-Onge | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #762 vs Rangers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXXX100.006639888370858982868184798365717675740
2Sean Monahan (C)X99.006245878280869078858079658271798475730
3Andrei SvechnikovX99.008245717682858977537575577861659375700
4Patrick MarleauXX99.006935867583818872687067647291843275700
5Mikael Backlund (A)X100.006339787276848871837673787279746375700
6Yanni GourdeXXX99.007459717664798974787370767277743675700
7Nico HischierX99.006639847772838176867773718062699275700
8Kyle BrodziakXX100.007645826381708362796461836285773475670
9Nic DowdXX100.008339826576788065816663846578673975670
10Jay BeagleXX100.008242796185788059866256855985762575660
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.006543906274738761836362876185752575660
12Riley NashXX100.007243896177698662806359736279726475650
13Matt Dumba (A)X100.008145747870887977307674736271758375720
14Damon SeversonX100.007447727381899171307870725771686475700
15Shea TheodoreX99.005445867679878975307973685669737775700
16Alec MartinezX100.007442866779878066307461765382733775680
17Ryan MurrayX98.005739836879877267308056855073677875670
18Justin SchultzX100.005942906779867265307358615078665975650
Scratches
1Conor ShearyXX100.005638846864768667546966596875693675650
2Brendan LeipsicXX100.007042866568748763546659566371676375630
TEAM AVERAGE99.60694382717681847062726773657572587568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko Koskinen99.00929593969190929190929180865375760
2Laurent Brossoit99.00818583848079818079818073775875690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0087908890868587868587867782567573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle72746671958849CAN6311,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanIslandersC48242751340121301684112514.29%595519.917111837166000007154.36%126200011.0701000312
2Matt DumbaIslandersD47133548448016078104367712.50%70113124.08891757163011297220.00%000010.8500000345
3Sebastian AhoIslandersC/LW/RW381824421340341031706214510.59%672919.197714431170000142050.00%6800001.1500000442
4Shea TheodoreIslandersD457313846013547819478.97%4197221.61412164115100013200.00%000000.7800000115
5Mikael BacklundIslandersC48221436151003486121428318.18%860512.622241046000114152.69%65100001.1900000312
6Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW48152035331511364138509310.87%990218.8018922147000043053.95%7600000.7801010413
7Andrei SvechnikovIslandersRW48121931-54151495513247919.09%590818.9227926164000001053.13%6400000.6801100131
8Nico HischierIslandersC489223104050140159511085.66%685817.89381137146000001152.73%108100000.7200000340
9Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW48815238315665166235612.12%866213.81000020111651050.00%4200000.6900010101
10Ryan MurrayIslandersD446162248023526719388.96%5093021.146612491410000118000.00%000000.4700000010
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareIslandersC/LW488142215120305779264810.13%1471614.920001900031472162.71%5900000.6100000012
12Damon SeversonIslandersD48316194280115515014436.00%3591919.1623526930002106000.00%000000.4100000011
13Alec MartinezIslandersD48216185440120483913235.13%4489318.610221877000290100.00%000000.4000000011
14Patrick MarleauIslandersC/LW376915340464251184011.76%268018.38022131070000340257.75%7100000.4400000000
15Justin SchultzIslandersD480997240292619440.00%3081817.0600028000080000.00%000000.2200000000
16Nic DowdIslandersC/RW48527-26044323782313.51%43517.32000001012711049.04%10400000.4000000001
17Riley NashIslandersC/RW3833642025162231713.64%22897.6300000000001054.05%3700000.4100000002
18Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW38336-8207222861810.71%23489.18000334000000044.44%1800000.3400000000
19Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW48134-31403869288203.57%114429.210002800031510052.90%62000000.1800000000
20Tom PyattSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW10112-4001712278.33%010010.0300002000060040.00%1000000.4000000000
21Justin FalkSound Tigers (NYI)D50220201721010.00%27715.410000000004000.00%000000.5200000000
22Alan QuineSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW1000000000000.00%011.020000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
23Nicolas HagueSound Tigers (NYI)D4000375222200.00%24411.020000000000000.00%000000.0000001000
24Victor RaskSound Tigers (NYI)C4000-320114120.00%0317.8600000000000037.93%2900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8871663014677033420112911881575495110910.54%3561437116.204277119387158912317100128853.17%419200020.6503121232328
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoskinenIslanders40241130.9012.6523332210310380100.66733810203
2Laurent BrossoitIslanders114420.8873.2657001312740010.00001038101
Team Total or Average51281550.8982.7729032313413120110.66734848304


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezD331987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,634,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovRW202000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan LeipsicC/LW261994-05-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$1,021,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyLW/RW281992-06-08No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,225,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonD261994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,860,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BeagleC/RW341985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,634,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin SchultzD301990-07-06No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,247,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle BrodziakC/RW361984-05-25No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$572,043$NoLink / NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitG271993-03-23No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$306,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DumbaD261994-07-25No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,451,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundC311989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$1,460,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenG321988-07-18No202 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,021,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdC/RW301990-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm640,000$640,000$261,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico HischierC211999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauC/LW411979-09-15No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$286,022$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareC/LW351985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$2,451,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley NashC/RW311989-05-09No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,123,656$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayD261993-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$1,879,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanC251994-10-12No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$6,375,000$2,604,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoC/LW/RW231997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreD251995-08-03No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$2,124,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeC/LW/RW281991-12-15No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$408,602$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.82195 Lbs6 ft12.643,193,864$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,265,000$58,915,000$41,750,000$13,100,000$2,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Yanni GourdeSean MonahanAndrei Svechnikov35014
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierSebastian Aho35014
3Pierre-Edouard BellemareMikael BacklundKyle Brodziak20023
4Riley NashJay BeagleNic Dowd10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore35122
2Damon SeversonRyan Murray35122
3Alec MartinezJustin Schultz30122
4Alec MartinezJustin Schultz0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Yanni GourdeSean MonahanAndrei Svechnikov60014
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierSebastian Aho40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore50113
2Ryan MurrayDamon Severson50113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BeaglePierre-Edouard Bellemare60131
2Nic DowdKyle Brodziak40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreAlec Martinez60131
2Justin SchultzRyan Murray40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle60041Ryan MurrayAlec Martinez60140
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare40041Matt DumbaDamon Severson40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanAndrei Svechnikov55014
2Nico HischierYanni Gourde45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore55023
2Damon SeversonRyan Murray45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoSean MonahanAndrei SvechnikovMatt DumbaShea Theodore
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareJay BeagleNic DowdRyan MurrayAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Monahan, Sebastian Aho, Andrei SvechnikovSean Monahan, Yanni GourdePierre-Edouard Bellemare
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Dumba, Ryan Murray, Shea TheodoreShea TheodoreRyan Murray, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Sean Monahan, Sebastian Aho, Andrei Svechnikov, Nico Hischier, Yanni Gourde
Goalie
#1 : Laurent Brossoit, #2 : Mikko Koskinen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Sebastian Aho, Andrei Svechnikov, Nico Hischier, Yanni Gourde, Mikael Backlund, Mikael Backlund, Patrick Marleau, Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Kyle Brodziak, Jay Beagle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Dumba, Shea Theodore, Ryan Murray, Damon Severson, Alec Martinez


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4861W216530146615601313356334111513
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4823155401165136
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
258943018686
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2315611007950
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1884222.34%1472880.95%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
517490528286048525
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
957179553.31%832156453.20%41373556.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11898281109347607309


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2020-10-0315Capitals7Islanders3LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0533Jets3Islanders4WXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0737Oilers3Islanders4WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-1060Islanders6Hurricanes4WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1168Panthers5Islanders4LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-1381Blues6Islanders2LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16102Islanders2Jets0WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18120Islanders0Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23146Coyotes1Islanders5WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24158Islanders5Senators3WBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26174Flyers3Islanders2LBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31197Lightning3Islanders4WXBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01208Islanders5Sabres1WBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04225Senators3Islanders2LXBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06239Penguins1Islanders5WBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08252Panthers2Islanders0LBoxScore
43 - 2020-11-12282Maple Leafs3Islanders4WBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15307Islanders3Flyers5LBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18321Islanders5Penguins1WBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20335Penguins4Islanders5WBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22361Islanders2Sharks1WXBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24372Islanders6Ducks2WBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26388Islanders1Kings3LBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29410Blue Jackets3Islanders2LXXBoxScore
62 - 2020-12-01421Islanders6Red Wings0WBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02425Islanders1Canadiens0WBoxScore
65 - 2020-12-04441Golden Knights5Islanders2LBoxScore
67 - 2020-12-06461Islanders2Stars3LXBoxScore
69 - 2020-12-08468Islanders4Lightning3WBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-11489Islanders2Panthers3LBoxScore
74 - 2020-12-13502Sabres2Islanders3WXBoxScore
77 - 2020-12-16527Predators4Islanders3LBoxScore
79 - 2020-12-18538Islanders6Bruins2WBoxScore
81 - 2020-12-20553Ducks4Islanders5WBoxScore
83 - 2020-12-22573Blue Jackets4Islanders3LXBoxScore
87 - 2020-12-26589Islanders2Blackhawks4LBoxScore
89 - 2020-12-28605Islanders4Wild1WBoxScore
91 - 2020-12-30614Islanders4Capitals3WBoxScore
93 - 2021-01-01630Devils4Islanders9WBoxScore
95 - 2021-01-03646Islanders4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
97 - 2021-01-05661Avalanche4Islanders2LBoxScore
98 - 2021-01-06665Islanders3Devils1WBoxScore
102 - 2021-01-10694Bruins2Islanders5WBoxScore
104 - 2021-01-12710Islanders2Rangers3LBoxScore
105 - 2021-01-13717Red Wings5Islanders3LBoxScore
107 - 2021-01-15730Rangers1Islanders0LXBoxScore
109 - 2021-01-17743Capitals4Islanders5WXBoxScore
110 - 2021-01-18756Islanders4Hurricanes3WBoxScore
112 - 2021-01-20762Islanders-Rangers-
123 - 2021-01-31793Canucks-Islanders-
126 - 2021-02-03816Stars-Islanders-
128 - 2021-02-05831Kings-Islanders-
130 - 2021-02-07847Islanders-Lightning-
132 - 2021-02-09862Islanders-Capitals-
133 - 2021-02-10869Flyers-Islanders-
135 - 2021-02-12886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2021-02-14905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2021-02-16917Islanders-Coyotes-
141 - 2021-02-18931Islanders-Avalanche-
143 - 2021-02-20941Red Wings-Islanders-
145 - 2021-02-22962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2021-02-24971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26990Islanders-Blues-
151 - 2021-02-28999Bruins-Islanders-
154 - 2021-03-031020Canadiens-Islanders-
156 - 2021-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2021-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
161 - 2021-03-101077Islanders-Canucks-
163 - 2021-03-121091Islanders-Flames-
164 - 2021-03-131097Islanders-Oilers-
166 - 2021-03-151115Islanders-Penguins-
168 - 2021-03-171124Flames-Islanders-
170 - 2021-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2021-03-211157Islanders-Devils-
173 - 2021-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2021-03-241179Islanders-Flyers-
177 - 2021-03-261193Sabres-Islanders-
179 - 2021-03-281208Islanders-Canadiens-
181 - 2021-03-301226Islanders-Blue Jackets-
182 - 2021-03-311229Wild-Islanders-
184 - 2021-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2021-04-041266Devils-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price16011010055250
Attendance105,73268,75933,07153,07319,072
Attendance PCT70.49%55.01%66.14%53.07%76.29%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 11188 - 62.16% 1,675,997$41,899,932$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
41,451,467$ 70,265,000$ 70,265,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
70,265,000$ 40,860,092$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,815,956$ 76 383,145$ 29,119,020$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,560,512$ 70,265,000$ 11,443,394$ 9,187,098$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:32OV:70
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:25OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Kyle CliffordAGE:29PO:62OV:64
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Michael BuntingAGE:24PO:57OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:49OV:62
Ryan GroppAGE:24PO:72OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
Ryan HitchcockAGE:24PO:64OV:57
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:84OV:73
Nico HischierAGE:21PO:92OV:70
Mikael BacklundAGE:31PO:63OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:32OV:70
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:39OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:25OV:66
Riley NashAGE:31PO:64OV:65
Victor RaskAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:49OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:55OV:61
Ty DellandreaAGE:20PO:80OV:60
Reid DukeAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
Julien NantelAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Ryan HitchcockAGE:24PO:64OV:57
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:93OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:39OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Riley NashAGE:31PO:64OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Reid BoucherAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:55OV:61
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
*Nick HenryAGE:21PO:64OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt DumbaAGE:26PO:83OV:72
Shea TheodoreAGE:25PO:77OV:70
Damon SeversonAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:37OV:68
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:78OV:67
Justin SchultzAGE:30PO:59OV:65
*Nicolas HagueAGE:21PO:77OV:64
Matt DonovanAGE:30PO:56OV:63
Lucas CarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:62
Nate ProsserAGE:34PO:51OV:62
Zach TrotmanAGE:30PO:46OV:62
Chad RuhwedelAGE:30PO:36OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:30PO:57OV:61
Dillon SimpsonAGE:27PO:53OV:61
Justin FalkAGE:31PO:51OV:61
Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:56OV:60
Joey LaleggiaAGE:28PO:56OV:60
Patrick SieloffAGE:26PO:72OV:59
Andrew NielsenAGE:23PO:65OV:58
Mikko KoskinenAGE:32PO:53OV:76
Laurent BrossoitAGE:27PO:58OV:69
Jake OettingerAGE:21PO:80OV:66
Spencer MartinAGE:25PO:65OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmquistIslanders
Alex BeaucageIslanders201936
Alexander RuuttuIslanders
Alexis PépinIslanders
Artur AkhtyamovIslanders2020160
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Chris CalnanIslanders
Collin SullivanIslanders
Colten EllisIslanders201957
Connor McClennonIslanders2020148
Darren DietzIslanders
Dylan GarandIslanders2020117
Ethan CardwellIslanders2020179
Garrett NoonanIslanders
Henri NikkanenIslanders201969
Henrik ZetterbergIslanders
Ilya MironovIslanders201964
Isaiah SavilleIslanders201961
Jake LeeIslanders2019119
Jared McIsaacIslanders201821
Jay DickmanIslanders
Jeremiah AddisonIslanders
Jeremy SwaymanIslanders2018114
Keith PetruzzelliIslanders
Kevin KleinIslanders
Lane ZablockieIslanders
Layton AhacIslanders201978
Lenni KillinenIslanders201864
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Malte SetkovIslanders
Mark MacMillanIslanders
Martin ChromiakIslanders202052
Martin GernatIslanders
Max PaddockIslanders2018156
Michael BournivalIslanders
Mike McKeeIslanders
Mikko VainonenIslanders
Nick MerkleyIslanders
Nicolas Aubé-KubelIslanders
Noel GunlerIslanders202021
Patrick HarperIslanders2018204
Pavel KarnaukhovIslanders
Rhett PitlickIslanders2019146
Riley StadelIslanders
Rob FlickIslanders
Roby JarventieIslanders202055
Roman BasranIslanders2019116
Ryan MerkleyIslanders201827
Samuel Fagemo Islanders201992
Steven SpinnerIslanders
Taylor ChorneyIslanders
Tobias Bjornfot Islanders201930
Torrey MitchellIslanders
Vaclav KarabacekIslanders
William WallinderIslanders202050
Xavier BernardIslanders2018116

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NYI TOR NYI PHI NYI NYI OTT NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2025NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2020-11-09 08:02:13] - Victor Rask was added to Islanders.
[2020-11-09 08:02:13] - Islanders claimed Victor Rask from waivers by Coyotes for 0 $.
[2020-11-09 08:02:06] - Riley Nash was added to Islanders.
[2020-11-09 08:02:06] - Islanders claimed Riley Nash from waivers by Coyotes for 0 $.
[2020-11-08 14:25:36] - Islanders show interest in Victor Rask from waiver.
[2020-11-08 14:25:29] - Islanders show interest in Riley Nash from waiver.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Mikael Backlund has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Alec Martinez is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Sean Monahan has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Mikael Backlund is no longer captain for Islanders.
[2020-09-03 16:17:10] - TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Karl Alzner (63).
[2020-09-03 16:17:10] - TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:7-OTT.
[2020-06-21 22:42:09] - Alex Biega was released.
[2020-06-21 22:42:09] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Alex Biega.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1823433046232472470411913043201271161141152000303120131-118924740865551070838825770921816812241878164517213518123.08%3076778.18%81032192253.69%1003187453.52%654119054.96%1800103216917661472735
201882432305731250193574124100241012285374119130332112810820110250446696012087837224590866753819221664073716702714717.34%3084784.74%41474283152.07%1468274453.50%647119953.96%2010140119135961035515
2019824128041712281963241211401050117932441201403121111103810622840563329068737624750783864798232169569617793305215.76%2974684.51%21561295652.81%1567289954.05%645120653.48%1977137019566141034519
2020482315054011651362925890430186860231560110079502961165301466136048525156051749052828131335633411151884222.34%1472880.95%1957179553.31%832156453.20%41373556.19%11898281109347607309
Total Regular Season2941419901818126890772118148724601110814523807214669530784543839246366890156024508256027329124190715173060296124578268247224126285114022219.47%105918882.25%155024950452.86%4870908153.63%2359433054.48%697746336671232441502079
Playoff
2018734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470103941900567061197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842
2019514000001418-42110000096330300000512-721426401007431230504726164534611517529.41%21480.95%07815749.68%9918752.94%448353.01%10671133366028
Total Playoff1248000003035-56330000018144615000001221-9830578711010137313010611787361119114274411126.83%54787.04%119338949.61%23044351.92%8717948.60%2641773109014871