Islanders

GP: 11 | W: 6 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 37 | GA: 37 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 65.71%
GM : Nicolas St-Onge | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #197 vs Lightning

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXXX100.006639888370858982868184798365717675740
2Sean Monahan (C)X100.006245878280869078858079658271798475730
3Andrei SvechnikovX100.008245717682858977537575577861659375700
4Patrick MarleauXX100.006942867583818872687067647291843275700
5Mikael Backlund (A)X100.006339787276848871837673787279746375700
6Yanni GourdeXXX100.007459717664798974787370767277743675700
7Nico HischierX100.006639847772838176867773718062699275700
8Kyle BrodziakXX100.007645826381708362796461836285773475670
9Nic DowdXX100.008339826576788065816663846578673975670
10Jay BeagleXX100.008242796185788059866256855985762575660
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.006543906274738761836362876185752575660
12Conor ShearyXX100.005638846864768667546966596875693675650
13Matt Dumba (A)X100.008145747870887977307674736271758375720
14Damon SeversonX100.007447727381899171307870725771686475700
15Shea TheodoreX100.005445867679878975307973685669737775700
16Alec MartinezX100.007442866779878066307461765382733775680
17Ryan MurrayX100.005739836879877267308056855073677875670
18Justin SchultzX100.005942906779867265307358615078665975650
Scratches
1Brendan LeipsicXX100.007042866568748763546659566371676375630
TEAM AVERAGE100.00694382717682847061736773667572587569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko Koskinen100.00929593969190929190929180865375760
2Laurent Brossoit100.00818583848079818079818073775875690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087908890868587868587867782567573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle72746671958849CAN6311,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt DumbaIslandersD1121012610045201691812.50%1427024.62235935000023000.00%000000.8900000011
2Sebastian AhoIslandersC/LW/RW11281032012364814414.17%123221.10112733000010035.71%1400000.8600000110
3Sean MonahanIslandersC115493003343173216.13%023020.96123533000001054.63%31300000.7800000010
4Shea TheodoreIslandersD11279640318266217.69%1324522.3212393500000100.00%000000.7300000012
5Pierre-Edouard BellemareIslandersC/LW113585404151231025.00%216414.99000000000312063.64%1100000.9700000001
6Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW11448480341424131816.67%322220.21000230000000046.15%1300000.7200000201
7Andrei SvechnikovIslandersRW1125708038112912196.90%019217.52022732000000050.00%1600000.7300000011
8Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW11347413515101731017.65%114513.21000000000131028.57%700000.9600010000
9Mikael BacklundIslandersC114264203242241618.18%413212.0400000000000163.86%16600000.9100000000
10Damon SeversonIslandersD11235-1402015102920.00%720118.3610159000122000.00%000000.5000000010
11Nico HischierIslandersC111450205323517222.86%419017.32011630000000050.88%22800000.5200000100
12Patrick MarleauIslandersC/LW11404000919195821.05%219717.940005300000100256.52%2300000.4100000000
13Alec MartinezIslandersD11134-2120288102310.00%1320919.02000328000014000.00%000000.3800000000
14Ryan MurrayIslandersD70332203107440.00%814120.21000519000015000.00%000000.4200000000
15Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW11022-10010167290.00%3928.39000220001330047.47%15800000.4300000000
16Justin FalkSound Tigers (NYI)D40221201320010.00%15914.850000000001000.00%000000.6700000000
17Nic DowdIslandersC/RW11112-12095811012.50%1716.46000000000151047.37%1900000.5600000000
18Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW11112-22004103210.00%1555.000000000000000.00%100000.7300000000
19Justin SchultzIslandersD11011-120877110.00%1019417.7200000000028000.00%000000.1000000000
Team Total or Average19837691063079526230033810825410.95%88324916.41611176532500022146353.46%96900000.6500010466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoskinenIslanders105300.9082.5851221222380100.000083101
2Laurent BrossoitIslanders41200.8136.041490015800000.000038000
Team Total or Average146500.8843.3566221373180100.00001111101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezIslandersD331987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovIslandersRW202000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$775,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan LeipsicIslandersC/LW261994-05-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,096,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyIslandersLW/RW281992-06-08No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,516,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonIslandersD261994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,870,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BeagleIslandersC/RW341985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin SchultzIslandersD301990-07-06No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,612,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle BrodziakIslandersC/RW361984-05-25No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,174,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitIslandersG271993-03-23No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$629,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DumbaIslandersD261994-07-25No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,032,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundIslandersC311989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$2,998,387$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenIslandersG321988-07-18No202 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,096,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdIslandersC/RW301990-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm640,000$640,000$536,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico HischierIslandersC211999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$775,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauIslandersC/LW411979-09-15No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$587,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareIslandersC/LW351985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,032,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayIslandersD261993-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$3,858,065$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanIslandersC251994-10-12No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$6,375,000$5,346,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoIslandersC/LW/RW231997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$775,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreIslandersD251995-08-03No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$4,361,290$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW281991-12-15No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$838,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.71195 Lbs6 ft12.713,215,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,515,000$58,915,000$41,750,000$13,100,000$2,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Yanni GourdeSean MonahanSebastian Aho35023
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierAndrei Svechnikov35023
3Pierre-Edouard BellemareMikael BacklundKyle Brodziak25023
4Conor ShearyJay BeagleNic Dowd5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore40122
2Damon SeversonRyan Murray30122
3Alec MartinezJustin Schultz30122
4Alec MartinezMatt Dumba0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoSean MonahanAndrei Svechnikov60014
2Patrick MarleauNico HischierYanni Gourde40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore60113
2Ryan MurrayAlec Martinez40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BeaglePierre-Edouard Bellemare60131
2Nic DowdKyle Brodziak40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan MurrayJustin Schultz60131
2Matt DumbaDamon Severson40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle60041Ryan MurrayJustin Schultz60140
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare40041Matt DumbaDamon Severson40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanSebastian Aho55014
2Nico HischierAndrei Svechnikov45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaShea Theodore55023
2Damon SeversonJustin Schultz45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoSean MonahanAndrei SvechnikovMatt DumbaShea Theodore
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareJay BeagleNic DowdRyan MurrayMatt Dumba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Monahan, Sebastian Aho, Andrei SvechnikovSebastian Aho, Andrei SvechnikovPierre-Edouard Bellemare
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Dumba, Shea Theodore, Ryan MurrayMatt DumbaRyan Murray, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Sean Monahan, Andrei Svechnikov, Mikael Backlund, Nico Hischier
Goalie
#1 : Mikko Koskinen, #2 : Laurent Brossoit
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Sean Monahan, Andrei Svechnikov, Nico Hischier, Yanni Gourde, Mikael Backlund, Mikael Backlund, Patrick Marleau, Conor Sheary, Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Jay Beagle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Dumba, Shea Theodore, Ryan Murray, Damon Severson, Alec Martinez


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1112L13769106338318888126201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115510003737
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72410002428
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4310000139
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36616.67%351265.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10410512631113121
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21639155.24%20739652.27%9517753.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2651872588113969


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2020-10-0315Capitals7Islanders3LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0533Jets3Islanders4WXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0737Oilers3Islanders4WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-1060Islanders6Hurricanes4WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1168Panthers5Islanders4LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-1381Blues6Islanders2LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16102Islanders2Jets0WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18120Islanders0Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23146Coyotes1Islanders5WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24158Islanders5Senators3WBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26174Flyers3Islanders2LBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31197Lightning-Islanders-
32 - 2020-11-01208Islanders-Sabres-
35 - 2020-11-04225Senators-Islanders-
37 - 2020-11-06239Penguins-Islanders-
39 - 2020-11-08252Panthers-Islanders-
43 - 2020-11-12282Maple Leafs-Islanders-
46 - 2020-11-15307Islanders-Flyers-
49 - 2020-11-18321Islanders-Penguins-
51 - 2020-11-20335Penguins-Islanders-
53 - 2020-11-22361Islanders-Sharks-
55 - 2020-11-24372Islanders-Ducks-
57 - 2020-11-26388Islanders-Kings-
60 - 2020-11-29410Blue Jackets-Islanders-
62 - 2020-12-01421Islanders-Red Wings-
63 - 2020-12-02425Islanders-Canadiens-
65 - 2020-12-04441Golden Knights-Islanders-
67 - 2020-12-06461Islanders-Stars-
69 - 2020-12-08468Islanders-Lightning-
72 - 2020-12-11489Islanders-Panthers-
74 - 2020-12-13502Sabres-Islanders-
77 - 2020-12-16527Predators-Islanders-
79 - 2020-12-18538Islanders-Bruins-
81 - 2020-12-20553Ducks-Islanders-
83 - 2020-12-22573Blue Jackets-Islanders-
87 - 2020-12-26589Islanders-Blackhawks-
89 - 2020-12-28605Islanders-Wild-
91 - 2020-12-30614Islanders-Capitals-
93 - 2021-01-01630Devils-Islanders-
95 - 2021-01-03646Islanders-Maple Leafs-
97 - 2021-01-05661Avalanche-Islanders-
98 - 2021-01-06665Islanders-Devils-
102 - 2021-01-10694Bruins-Islanders-
104 - 2021-01-12710Islanders-Rangers-
105 - 2021-01-13717Red Wings-Islanders-
107 - 2021-01-15730Rangers-Islanders-
109 - 2021-01-17743Capitals-Islanders-
110 - 2021-01-18756Islanders-Hurricanes-
112 - 2021-01-20762Islanders-Rangers-
123 - 2021-01-31793Canucks-Islanders-
126 - 2021-02-03816Stars-Islanders-
128 - 2021-02-05831Kings-Islanders-
130 - 2021-02-07847Islanders-Lightning-
132 - 2021-02-09862Islanders-Capitals-
133 - 2021-02-10869Flyers-Islanders-
135 - 2021-02-12886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2021-02-14905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2021-02-16917Islanders-Coyotes-
141 - 2021-02-18931Islanders-Avalanche-
143 - 2021-02-20941Red Wings-Islanders-
145 - 2021-02-22962Sharks-Islanders-
147 - 2021-02-24971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26990Islanders-Blues-
151 - 2021-02-28999Bruins-Islanders-
154 - 2021-03-031020Canadiens-Islanders-
156 - 2021-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2021-03-071049Hurricanes-Islanders-
161 - 2021-03-101077Islanders-Canucks-
163 - 2021-03-121091Islanders-Flames-
164 - 2021-03-131097Islanders-Oilers-
166 - 2021-03-151115Islanders-Penguins-
168 - 2021-03-171124Flames-Islanders-
170 - 2021-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2021-03-211157Islanders-Devils-
173 - 2021-03-221166Hurricanes-Islanders-
175 - 2021-03-241179Islanders-Flyers-
177 - 2021-03-261193Sabres-Islanders-
179 - 2021-03-281208Islanders-Canadiens-
181 - 2021-03-301226Islanders-Blue Jackets-
182 - 2021-03-311229Wild-Islanders-
184 - 2021-04-021245Blackhawks-Islanders-
186 - 2021-04-041266Devils-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1501009145240
Attendance28,07718,0459,20814,1855,276
Attendance PCT66.85%51.56%65.77%50.66%75.37%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 10684 - 59.36% 1,689,000$11,822,999$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,019,622$ 67,515,000$ 67,515,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
67,515,000$ 10,858,335$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,425,995$ 156 368,360$ 57,464,160$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
60,301,488$ 67,515,000$ 11,581,920$ 11,705,081$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:32OV:70
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:25OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Kyle CliffordAGE:29PO:62OV:64
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Michael BuntingAGE:24PO:57OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:49OV:62
Ryan GroppAGE:24PO:72OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
Ryan HitchcockAGE:24PO:64OV:57
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:84OV:73
Nico HischierAGE:21PO:92OV:70
Mikael BacklundAGE:31PO:63OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:32OV:70
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:39OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:25OV:66
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:63OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:49OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:55OV:61
Ty DellandreaAGE:20PO:80OV:60
Reid DukeAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
Julien NantelAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Ryan HitchcockAGE:24PO:64OV:57
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:93OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:28PO:36OV:70
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:39OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:34OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:64
Tom PyattAGE:33PO:45OV:64
Reid BoucherAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Connor BrickleyAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:55OV:61
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:25OV:60
*Nick HenryAGE:21PO:64OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt DumbaAGE:26PO:83OV:72
Shea TheodoreAGE:25PO:77OV:70
Damon SeversonAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:37OV:68
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:78OV:67
Justin SchultzAGE:30PO:59OV:65
*Nicolas HagueAGE:21PO:77OV:64
Matt DonovanAGE:30PO:56OV:63
Lucas CarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:62
Nate ProsserAGE:34PO:51OV:62
Zach TrotmanAGE:30PO:46OV:62
Chad RuhwedelAGE:30PO:36OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:30PO:57OV:61
Dillon SimpsonAGE:27PO:53OV:61
Justin FalkAGE:31PO:51OV:61
Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:56OV:60
Joey LaleggiaAGE:28PO:56OV:60
Patrick SieloffAGE:26PO:72OV:59
Andrew NielsenAGE:23PO:65OV:58
Mikko KoskinenAGE:32PO:53OV:76
Laurent BrossoitAGE:27PO:58OV:69
Jake OettingerAGE:21PO:80OV:66
Spencer MartinAGE:25PO:65OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmquistIslanders
Alex BeaucageIslanders201936
Alexander RuuttuIslanders
Alexis PépinIslanders
Artur AkhtyamovIslanders2020160
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Chris CalnanIslanders
Collin SullivanIslanders
Colten EllisIslanders201957
Connor McClennonIslanders2020148
Darren DietzIslanders
Dylan GarandIslanders2020117
Ethan CardwellIslanders2020179
Garrett NoonanIslanders
Henri NikkanenIslanders201969
Henrik ZetterbergIslanders
Ilya MironovIslanders201964
Isaiah SavilleIslanders201961
Jake LeeIslanders2019119
Jared McIsaacIslanders201821
Jay DickmanIslanders
Jeremiah AddisonIslanders
Jeremy SwaymanIslanders2018114
Keith PetruzzelliIslanders
Kevin KleinIslanders
Lane ZablockieIslanders
Layton AhacIslanders201978
Lenni KillinenIslanders201864
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Malte SetkovIslanders
Mark MacMillanIslanders
Martin ChromiakIslanders202052
Martin GernatIslanders
Max PaddockIslanders2018156
Michael BournivalIslanders
Mike McKeeIslanders
Mikko VainonenIslanders
Nick MerkleyIslanders
Nicolas Aubé-KubelIslanders
Noel GunlerIslanders202021
Patrick HarperIslanders2018204
Pavel KarnaukhovIslanders
Rhett PitlickIslanders2019146
Riley StadelIslanders
Rob FlickIslanders
Roby JarventieIslanders202055
Roman BasranIslanders2019116
Ryan MerkleyIslanders201827
Samuel Fagemo Islanders201992
Steven SpinnerIslanders
Taylor ChorneyIslanders
Tobias Bjornfot Islanders201930
Torrey MitchellIslanders
Vaclav KarabacekIslanders
William WallinderIslanders202050
Xavier BernardIslanders2018116

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NYI TOR NYI PHI NYI NYI OTT NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2025NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Mikael Backlund has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Alec Martinez is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Sean Monahan has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[2020-10-03 07:59:15] - Mikael Backlund is no longer captain for Islanders.
[2020-09-03 16:17:10] - TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Karl Alzner (63).
[2020-09-03 16:17:10] - TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:7-OTT.
[2020-06-21 22:42:09] - Alex Biega was released.
[2020-06-21 22:42:09] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Alex Biega.
[2020-06-21 22:08:11] - John Muse was released.
[2020-06-21 22:08:11] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release John Muse.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823433046232472470411913043201271161141152000303120131-1168247408655517083889257792181681247241878164517213518123.08%3076778.18%81032192253.69%1003187453.52%654119054.96%1800103216917661472735
2018824323057312501935741241002410122853741191303321128108208625044669601287837213245986675381943221664073716702714717.34%3084784.74%41474283152.07%1468274453.50%647119953.96%2010140119135961035515
201982412804171228196324121140105011793244120140312111110381062284056332968737616247578386479855232169569617793305215.76%2974684.51%21561295652.81%1567289954.05%645120653.48%1977137019566141034519
202011550100037370724010002428-44310000013941237691060111131213381041051263318888126236616.67%351265.71%021639155.24%20739652.27%9517753.67%2651872588113969
Total Regular Season257123890141412576267389130664108780390322681275748067453723512127276213282090723236252248397849267425382555148727322042159543298818618.83%94717281.84%144283810052.88%4245791353.65%2041377254.11%605339915820205736821839
Playoff
2018734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842
2019514000001418-42110000096330300000512-721426401074301235047260164534611517529.41%21480.95%07815749.68%9918752.94%448353.01%10671133366028
Total Playoff1248000003035-56330000018144615000001221-9830578711101370313106117873361119114274411126.83%54787.04%119338949.61%23044351.92%8717948.60%2641773109014871