Rangers

GP: 10 | W: 5 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 30 | GA: 31 | PP%: 20.59% | PK%: 84.78%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #205 vs Predators

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Artem AnisimovXX100.005442867086798367806872697180734675680
2Lawson CrouseX100.009661736890738866586467766865668475680
3Brandon Dubinsky (C)XX100.008851776581727464806362766182744075670
4Sean KuralyX100.008548796583748564806862756373674975670
5Matt Cullen (A)XX100.005437886478698463806462776193852575660
6Loui ErikssonXX100.005339876776798368546663726785754375660
7Andrew CoglianoXXX100.007338846965788764566358736482734875660
8Milan Lucic (A)X100.009471665990738862566561575980734675650
9Jack RoslovicX100.005938897175728869756864627165638175650
10Pierre EngvallXX100.006948896692757365616364666867635975650
11Oscar LindbergX100.008140846378736862726165646375685875640
12Daniel CarrX100.006242886573807763616464626577695675640
13Curtis McKenzieX100.006759806281888960636158646277695475630
14Brett RitchieX100.008450786189737559525758605973686275630
15Jori LehteraXXX100.007242736483665963706258665680724775630
16Matt IrwinX100.008549746279787659306853695082732675640
17Korbinian HolzerX100.008245806186847359306053784780723775640
18Cale FleuryX100.007243886378837762306158645362616475630
19Dylan McIlrathX100.007557776096807259305756665375687175630
20Brandon DavidsonX100.006445876182767259305858605377695575620
Scratches
1Nick LeddyX97.007239887776878675307659655277696775690
TEAM AVERAGE99.86734782658277796356646168607770537565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Allen100.00889593818786888786888778846275730
2Jonathan Bernier100.00879593718685878685878680865275720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088959376878688878688877985577573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ralph Krueger79838187908455CHE6031,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick LeddyRangersD1011314640161516576.25%1426126.141451330000038010.00%000001.0700000103
2Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW104610-212022212871414.29%118518.531238260000200080.00%1000001.0800000011
3Andrew CoglianoRangersC/LW/RW10257-300615245118.33%319519.55022630000001050.00%1800000.7200000010
4Lawson CrouseRangersLW10347-11204216466206.52%320320.330221230000041040.00%2500000.6901000110
5Artem AnisimovRangersC/LW103363001203516328.57%515515.51202929000060050.00%21200000.7701000000
6Loui ErikssonRangersLW/RW10426-30001430141813.33%116916.93213526000000025.00%1200000.7100000000
7Korbinian HolzerRangersD1015641403213122128.33%1422522.51022416000023000.00%000000.5300000010
8Jack RoslovicRangersC10415-3000273081813.33%119919.9110110240001110043.33%24000000.5000000001
9Sean KuralyRangersC10145-2402128183215.56%216116.14000100000201053.42%21900000.6211000000
10Cale FleuryRangersD10123-42041095711.11%721521.54011326000032000.00%000000.2800000000
11Matt CullenRangersC/LW100331202269380.00%410710.75000010001390049.72%17900000.5600000000
12Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW1012320059163156.25%010210.2000000000000042.86%700000.5900000000
13Pierre EngvallRangersC/LW101121609215686.67%310510.51000000000410150.00%800000.3800000000
14Brandon DavidsonRangersD10022-300653150.00%1417417.45000024000023000.00%000000.2300000000
15Matt IrwinRangersD10112-414019741225.00%1420220.26000114000027100.00%000000.2000000010
16Brett RitchieRangersRW101120809261116.67%0595.9400000000000033.33%300000.6700000000
17Milan LucicRangersLW10101115526612568.33%210010.0700000000030080.00%1000000.2000001000
18Dylan McIlrathRangersD9011-3601675050.00%311312.570000100003000.00%000000.1800000000
19Jesper BoqvistWolf Pack (NYR)C1000000000000.00%022.400000000002000.00%100000.0000000000
20Oscar LindbergRangersC9000000000000.00%140.4800000000000040.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average189295685-10995236243318912109.12%92294215.57714217228200022974248.89%94900000.5813001255
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake AllenRangers94410.9083.1054200283060000.000091201
2Jonathan BernierRangers11000.8422.7765003190001.000319000
Team Total or Average105410.9053.0660700313250001.00031010201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew CoglianoRangersC/LW/RW331987-06-14No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem AnisimovRangersC/LW321988-05-24No199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DavidsonRangersD291991-08-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,195,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DubinskyRangersC/LW341986-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,032,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett RitchieRangersRW271993-07-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$2,012,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale FleuryRangersD211998-11-19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm771,666$771,666$647,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis McKenzieRangersLW291991-02-22No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,677,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel CarrRangersLW281991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$712,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathRangersD281992-04-20No231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$545,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicRangersC231997-01-29No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,166$894,166$749,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake AllenRangersG301990-08-07No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$5,703,226$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan BernierRangersG321988-08-07No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,354,839$NoLink / NHL Link
Jori LehteraRangersC/LW/RW321987-12-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$3,690,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Korbinian HolzerRangersD321988-02-16No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$838,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseRangersLW231997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,533,333$1,533,333$1,286,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Loui ErikssonRangersLW/RW351985-07-17No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,096,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CullenRangersC/LW431976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,032,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt IrwinRangersD321987-11-29No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,677,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Milan LucicRangersLW321988-06-07No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,032,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick LeddyRangersD291991-03-20No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,870,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Oscar LindbergRangersC281991-10-29No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$587,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallRangersC/LW241996-05-31No214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$775,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyRangersC271993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm808,750$808,750$678,306$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.70205 Lbs6 ft22.092,941,648$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,657,915$44,858,750$38,800,000$28,800,000$13,800,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseJack RoslovicAndrew Cogliano40122
2Brandon DubinskySean KuralyLoui Eriksson30122
3Milan LucicArtem AnisimovJori Lehtera20122
4Pierre EngvallMatt CullenBrett Ritchie10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Korbinian Holzer40122
2Matt IrwinCale Fleury30122
3Dylan McIlrathBrandon Davidson20122
4Matt Irwin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseArtem AnisimovAndrew Cogliano60122
2Brandon DubinskyJack RoslovicLoui Eriksson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Irwin60122
2Brandon DavidsonCale Fleury40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CullenPierre Engvall60122
2Sean KuralyBrandon Dubinsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Davidson60122
2Matt IrwinCale Fleury40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Cullen60122Brandon DavidsonKorbinian Holzer60122
2Artem Anisimov40122Matt IrwinCale Fleury40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem AnisimovLoui Eriksson60122
2Sean KuralyBrandon Dubinsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Irwin60122
2Brandon DavidsonCale Fleury40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artem AnisimovJack RoslovicAndrew CoglianoKorbinian Holzer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon DubinskySean KuralyLoui ErikssonBrandon Davidson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Cullen, Milan Lucic, Jack RoslovicMatt Cullen, Milan LucicJack Roslovic
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Fleury, Brandon Davidson, Matt IrwinMatt IrwinBrandon Davidson, Matt Irwin
Penalty Shots
Lawson Crouse, Artem Anisimov, Sean Kuraly, Brandon Dubinsky, Andrew Cogliano
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Lawson Crouse, Artem Anisimov, Sean Kuraly, Brandon Dubinsky, Andrew Cogliano, Loui Eriksson, Loui Eriksson, Matt Cullen, Milan Lucic, Jack Roslovic, Pierre Engvall
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brandon Davidson, , Matt Irwin, Cale Fleury, Korbinian Holzer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1011L3305686318325929923600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103411103031
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71410101923
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200100118
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34720.59%46784.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9996118810992
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19739649.75%18237049.19%8517149.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2251492537512963


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-026Jets2Rangers4WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0420Rangers3Senators1WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1161Oilers4Rangers1LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16100Rangers5Devils6LXBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-17109Rangers3Capitals1WBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-19124Canucks3Rangers4WXXBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21136Coyotes1Rangers2WXBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23147Sabres4Rangers3LBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26175Bruins6Rangers3LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28181Lightning3Rangers2LBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01205Rangers-Predators-
34 - 2020-11-03221Senators-Rangers-
36 - 2020-11-05235Red Wings-Rangers-
37 - 2020-11-06241Rangers-Hurricanes-
40 - 2020-11-09263Panthers-Rangers-
42 - 2020-11-11274Penguins-Rangers-
44 - 2020-11-13287Rangers-Lightning-
46 - 2020-11-15306Rangers-Panthers-
50 - 2020-11-19332Capitals-Rangers-
52 - 2020-11-21347Rangers-Senators-
53 - 2020-11-22354Rangers-Canadiens-
55 - 2020-11-24366Wild-Rangers-
57 - 2020-11-26381Hurricanes-Rangers-
59 - 2020-11-28391Rangers-Bruins-
60 - 2020-11-29403Rangers-Devils-
62 - 2020-12-01420Golden Knights-Rangers-
65 - 2020-12-04444Rangers-Blue Jackets-
66 - 2020-12-05448Canadiens-Rangers-
68 - 2020-12-07465Rangers-Golden Knights-
70 - 2020-12-09483Rangers-Kings-
72 - 2020-12-11498Rangers-Sharks-
74 - 2020-12-13503Rangers-Ducks-
76 - 2020-12-15520Predators-Rangers-
80 - 2020-12-19550Maple Leafs-Rangers-
82 - 2020-12-21565Ducks-Rangers-
83 - 2020-12-22574Rangers-Flyers-
87 - 2020-12-26584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2020-12-27594Rangers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2020-12-30624Rangers-Oilers-
93 - 2021-01-01635Rangers-Flames-
95 - 2021-01-03651Rangers-Canucks-
98 - 2021-01-06666Avalanche-Rangers-
100 - 2021-01-08682Devils-Rangers-
102 - 2021-01-10698Rangers-Blues-
104 - 2021-01-12710Islanders-Rangers-
107 - 2021-01-15730Rangers-Islanders-
110 - 2021-01-18758Blue Jackets-Rangers-
112 - 2021-01-20762Islanders-Rangers-
122 - 2021-01-30785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2021-01-31797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2021-02-02810Stars-Rangers-
127 - 2021-02-04825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2021-02-06840Sabres-Rangers-
131 - 2021-02-08857Kings-Rangers-
133 - 2021-02-10872Rangers-Jets-
135 - 2021-02-12887Rangers-Wild-
136 - 2021-02-13893Rangers-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2021-02-15907Bruins-Rangers-
141 - 2021-02-18927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2021-02-20942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2021-02-21953Sharks-Rangers-
147 - 2021-02-24971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26985Rangers-Canadiens-
150 - 2021-02-27994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2021-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
154 - 2021-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
156 - 2021-03-051036Capitals-Rangers-
158 - 2021-03-071056Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2021-03-101076Rangers-Stars-
162 - 2021-03-111081Rangers-Avalanche-
165 - 2021-03-141107Rangers-Coyotes-
167 - 2021-03-161119Flames-Rangers-
169 - 2021-03-181133Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2021-03-201146Rangers-Penguins-
173 - 2021-03-221165Rangers-Sabres-
175 - 2021-03-241178Blue Jackets-Rangers-
177 - 2021-03-261194Rangers-Capitals-
179 - 2021-03-281211Rangers-Lightning-
181 - 2021-03-301225Rangers-Panthers-
183 - 2021-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2021-04-021247Rangers-Penguins-
186 - 2021-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price115754532220
Attendance41,88632,00814,00022,3216,678
Attendance PCT99.73%91.45%100.00%79.72%95.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 16699 - 92.77% 1,791,236$12,538,652$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
10,881,129$ 67,657,915$ 67,657,915$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
67,657,915$ 10,687,569$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,902,024$ 156 370,204$ 57,751,824$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
59,687,004$ 67,657,915$ 34,948,180$ 39,147,482$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:23PO:84OV:68
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:46OV:68
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:40OV:67
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:48OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:35PO:43OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:43PO:25OV:66
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:59OV:65
Milan LucicAGE:32PO:46OV:65
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:56OV:64
Curtis McKenzieAGE:29PO:54OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:52OV:63
Erik CondraAGE:34PO:51OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:32PO:47OV:63
*Riley TufteAGE:22PO:81OV:62
Max McCormickAGE:28PO:57OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:29PO:66OV:61
Taylor LeierAGE:26PO:57OV:61
JC LiponAGE:27PO:54OV:60
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:46OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:49OV:67
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:40OV:67
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:48OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:43PO:25OV:66
Jack RoslovicAGE:23PO:81OV:65
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:59OV:65
Oscar LindbergAGE:28PO:58OV:64
*Jesper BoqvistAGE:21PO:76OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:52OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:32PO:47OV:63
Nathan BastianAGE:22PO:74OV:62
Maxim LetunovAGE:24PO:72OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:29PO:66OV:61
JC LiponAGE:27PO:54OV:60
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:48OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:35PO:43OV:66
Brett RitchieAGE:27PO:62OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:52OV:63
Erik CondraAGE:34PO:51OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:32PO:47OV:63
Nathan BastianAGE:22PO:74OV:62
Jordan SchroederAGE:29PO:66OV:61
JC LiponAGE:27PO:54OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nick LeddyAGE:29PO:67OV:69
Korbinian HolzerAGE:32PO:37OV:64
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:26OV:64
Dylan McIlrathAGE:28PO:71OV:63
Cale FleuryAGE:21PO:64OV:63
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:25PO:68OV:62
Brandon DavidsonAGE:29PO:55OV:62
Connor CarrickAGE:26PO:54OV:61
Chris BigrasAGE:25PO:74OV:60
Chris SummersAGE:32PO:62OV:60
Adam Ollas MattssonAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Duncan SiemensAGE:27PO:77OV:59
Jake AllenAGE:30PO:62OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:52OV:72
Edward PasqualeAGE:29PO:50OV:69
Harri SateriAGE:30PO:43OV:66
Eric ComrieAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Marek MazanecAGE:29PO:45OV:65
*Jakub SkarekAGE:20PO:64OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Patrik PuistolaRangers201950
Aaron HuglenRangers2019222
Albin GreweRangers201965
Alexander PashinRangers202084
Alexei MelnichukRangers
Andrei AltybarmakyanRangers
Artyom Zub Rangers202088
Brandon CoeRangers202094
Cameron HillisRangers201889
Daniil GushchinRangers2020104
Dennis SeidenbergRangers
Dillon FournierRangers
Eric BrannstromRangers
Jaromir PytlikRangers202083
Lukas ReichelRangers202032
Martin RewayRangers
Matt O'ConnorRangers
Pavel NovakRangers2020122
Rodion AmirovRangers202017
Samuel HlavajRangers202085
Tyler SoyRangers
Zion NybeckRangers202063

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR BOS NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Jesper Boqvist has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Nathan Bastian has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Daniel Carr has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Brandon Dubinsky has been selected as captain for Rangers.
[2020-09-21 15:18:26] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rangers.
[2020-09-19 07:55:56] - TRADE : From Rangers to Bruins : David Backes (66).
[2020-09-19 07:55:56] - TRADE : From Bruins to Rangers : Y:2022-RND:6-BOS.
[2020-06-29 21:51:41] - Rangers hired Ralph Krueger for 1 200 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-06-21 22:13:51] - Will O'Neill was released.
[2020-06-21 22:13:51] - Rangers paid 0 $ to release Will O'Neill.
[2020-06-21 22:13:46] - Cody Goloubef was released.
[2020-06-21 22:13:46] - Rangers paid 0 $ to release Cody Goloubef.
[2020-06-21 22:13:41] - Jason Garrison was released.
[2020-06-21 22:13:41] - Rangers paid 0 $ to release Jason Garrison.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782382802527255238174119130212413011812411915004031251205762554386935277908472583772876907562426812673165439710426.20%3268474.23%21130202155.91%908186448.71%611111754.70%175997717137741501752
201882194405833194256-624111250320088118-304181902633106138-32381943505442370585811221369973275050261370073918702764717.03%3155682.22%41305266548.97%1490301949.35%597123548.34%1805121221176311058509
201982185103460173247-744111220224086105-19417290122087142-55581733034765460505412208770268967739255777794019872973010.10%4017880.55%21347259151.99%1557307650.62%617118951.89%1786117421126481061507
20201034011103031-1714010101923-432000100118311305686001099231899961188325929923634720.59%46784.78%019739649.75%18237049.19%8517149.71%2251492537512963
Total Regular Season25678127011181210652772-120130426408574323364-411263663031356329408-79183652114717991292172072053272012272239324521537921238124515747100418818.73%108822579.32%83979767351.86%4137832949.67%1910371251.45%557635136196213037511833