Golden Knights

GP: 51 | W: 24 | L: 21 | OTL: 6 | P: 54
GF: 139 | GA: 146 | PP%: 16.76% | PK%: 81.77%
GM : Mathieu Piette | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #761 vs Bruins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matthew Tkachuk (C)XX100.008159688281838879568180637965718775730
2Brady TkachukXX100.009667617789838675687476637761648975710
3Alex TuchX100.007943897490868876617572637667668175700
4Adam HenriqueXX100.007239867472819073857175727478715275700
5Jeff Skinner (A)XXX100.005639848271838679737180568275697275700
6Jake VirtanenX100.008445737683818571546772627667708675690
7J.T. CompherXXX100.005842837072828467817168866769687375680
8Jordan GreenwayXX100.007353776997818867596864666965647175670
9Frans NielsenX100.007039896775798466826961746786763175670
10Colton SceviourXXX100.008042876272788361766360826179714775660
11Adam GaudetteX100.006142807271758569787065567267655375650
12Jacob de la RoseXX100.008342886186747962776056716269657475640
13Joachim Blichfeld (R)XX100.006542896376777362566061666463655675630
14Rasmus RistolainenX100.009348777290928871308163765571678375710
15Oscar KlefbomX100.006342857387918372308064785573677175700
16Ben ChiarotX100.008746696788898765307266815377724875690
17Jake McCabeX100.008147766778848266307160825473686275670
18Troy StecherX100.007439816768838866307461765572664275670
19Jason DemersX100.008143816576867264307354814879723375660
Scratches
1Brendan PerliniX100.006242846386748462535764566366648375630
2Ben LovejoyX100.007945806278828459306658845185752575660
3Robert BortuzzoX100.008249736190777859306857845079725375660
TEAM AVERAGE100.00754580698182846855706572647269627568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne99.00959290939493959493959488924775780
2Elvis Merzlikins (R)100.00908583808988908988908971756275730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5093898787929193929193928084557576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar80889082726777CAN481600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matthew TkachukGolden KnightsLW/RW51122537049512185177491286.78%599519.525813491550001295045.95%11100000.7422010212
2Jeff SkinnerGolden KnightsC/LW/RW511618348201167144467511.11%492818.2034728143000001051.65%27300000.7302000122
3Oscar KlefbomGolden KnightsD4752833310040616024478.33%77109123.224812351340001119000.00%000000.6000000021
4Adam HenriqueGolden KnightsC/LW501516315160371191253010012.00%1292218.45347221380002173153.04%111800000.6700000320
5Rasmus RistolainenGolden KnightsD4810182816551345574184913.51%54106022.09741144143000087100.00%000000.5300001210
6Ben ChiarotGolden KnightsD49423271700142635920486.78%77106821.8121323760112149000.00%000000.5100000220
7Jake VirtanenGolden KnightsRW511017276375774710529889.52%382116.10257221230000242043.22%11800000.6600000024
8J.T. CompherGolden KnightsC/LW/RW51101424-1601911599298310.10%1280915.870222501141581047.42%77400100.5900000122
9Jake McCabeGolden KnightsD4931821043588414619346.52%6982616.87235211040001116000.00%000000.5100000013
10Troy StecherGolden KnightsD5151621-222046465210299.62%3997419.1136927128000045010.00%000000.4300000100
11Jason DemersGolden KnightsD5021416-24759453518313.92%6891618.3312314830001141200.00%000000.3500000010
12Alex TuchGolden KnightsRW47681418035436216339.68%256812.09022210000001040.00%5000000.4900000004
13Brady TkachukGolden KnightsC/LW517613-4455205709848747.14%586917.05011151490001391046.92%26000000.3000100221
14Adam GaudetteGolden KnightsC492810-816037493014266.67%654011.040111141013620048.09%60100000.3722000000
15Colton SceviourGolden KnightsC/LW/RW47551014021313252415.63%43657.78000160001780054.90%5100000.5500000011
16Jordan GreenwayGolden KnightsLW/RW48516215524252181223.81%23958.2310128000010056.25%1600000.3000001000
17Frans NielsenGolden KnightsC50156-7201161377282.70%54158.310000000001020055.00%50000000.2900000000
18Brendan PerliniGolden KnightsLW453141801317195715.79%33798.4400005000000051.61%3100000.2100000001
19Jan RuttaWolves (VGK)D9022200203020.00%311112.4100001000010000.00%000000.3600000000
20Jacob de la RoseGolden KnightsC/LW20112-1005715546.67%11115.56000100000120042.70%8900000.3600000000
21Ben LovejoyGolden KnightsD9011020464130.00%6889.8800006000011000.00%000000.2200000000
22Robert BortuzzoGolden KnightsD10101-16016641025.00%12979.7400000000017100.00%000000.2100000000
23Joachim BlichfeldGolden KnightsLW/RW11000-100146040.00%0655.9300001000000050.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9441232453684473351183107113233929299.30%4691442415.28335184309144212317122818250.10%399400100.5146112141921
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pekka RinneGolden Knights48301700.9092.7828056313014330200.86730474451
2Elvis MerzlikinsGolden Knights36151340.9162.561995028510080100.33333120511
Team Total or Average84453040.9122.6948016521524410300.818337824962


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam GaudetteC231996-10-03No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm916,667$916,667$374,552$NoLink / NHL Link
Adam HenriqueC/LW301990-02-06No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$2,380,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex TuchRW241996-05-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,940,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotD291991-05-09No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$347,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben LovejoyD361984-02-20No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$612,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Brady TkachukC/LW211999-09-16No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan PerliniLW241996-04-27No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$352,760$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton SceviourC/LW/RW311989-04-20No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,225,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsG261994-04-13Yes181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm874,125$874,125$357,169$NoLink / NHL Link
Frans NielsenC361984-04-24No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$612,903$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. CompherC/LW/RW251995-04-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,430,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob de la RoseC/LW251995-05-20No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$367,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabeD261993-10-12No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$653,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenRW241996-08-17No226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$510,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DemersD321988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,838,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff SkinnerC/LW/RW281992-05-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$3,677,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Joachim BlichfeldLW/RW221998-07-17Yes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm736,666$736,666$301,003$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan GreenwayLW/RW231997-02-16No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm916,666$916,666$374,552$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukLW/RW221997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$377,957$NoLink / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomD271993-07-20No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$1,702,645$NoLink / NHL Link
Pekka RinneG371982-11-03No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,860,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus RistolainenD251994-10-27No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$2,206,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert BortuzzoD311989-03-18No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,634,409$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy StecherD261994-04-07No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,325,000$2,325,000$950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.21203 Lbs6 ft22.502,801,019$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,224,455$59,186,122$32,074,998$17,824,998$2,999,998$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerAdam GaudetteMatthew Tkachuk36023
2Brady TkachukAdam HenriqueAlex Tuch34023
3J.T. CompherJake Virtanen25023
4Jacob de la RoseFrans Nielsen5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomJake McCabe38032
2Ben ChiarotRasmus Ristolainen34032
3Troy StecherJason Demers28032
4Oscar KlefbomJake McCabe0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukJeff SkinnerAlex Tuch60005
2Brady TkachukAdam GaudetteJake Virtanen40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomRasmus Ristolainen60005
2Troy StecherJason Demers40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Compher60050
2Frans NielsenAdam Henrique40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotJake McCabe60050
2Oscar KlefbomJason Demers40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Compher50050Ben ChiarotJake McCabe60050
250050Oscar KlefbomJason Demers40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam HenriqueMatthew Tkachuk50104
2Jeff SkinnerBrady Tkachuk50104
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomJake McCabe60023
2Ben ChiarotRasmus Ristolainen40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brady TkachukJeff SkinnerMatthew TkachukOscar KlefbomRasmus Ristolainen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. CompherAdam HenriqueBen ChiarotJake McCabe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Henrique, Matthew Tkachuk, Jake VirtanenJake Virtanen, Adam GaudetteMatthew Tkachuk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Troy Stecher, Jason Demers, Oscar KlefbomBen ChiarotRasmus Ristolainen, Oscar Klefbom
Penalty Shots
Jeff Skinner, Matthew Tkachuk, Brady Tkachuk, , Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Elvis Merzlikins
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jeff Skinner, Matthew Tkachuk, Adam Henrique, Brady Tkachuk, Adam Gaudette, Alex Tuch, Alex Tuch, J.T. Compher, , , Jake Virtanen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Rasmus Ristolainen, Ben Chiarot, Jake McCabe, Jason Demers


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5154W213924438315381529444478122813
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5118215511139146
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
27111123008282
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2471032115764
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1793016.76%2033781.77%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
513473528304743437
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
970184452.60%923187049.36%37478047.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12178381229381644318


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-10-014Sharks5Golden Knights0LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0317Golden Knights2Sharks1WXXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0743Bruins0Golden Knights2WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0957Golden Knights2Coyotes3LXXBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1174Flames1Golden Knights3WBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-1276Golden Knights1Kings3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1490Predators2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16105Senators2Golden Knights1LXBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18119Golden Knights0Penguins3LBoxScore
20 - 2020-10-20130Golden Knights0Flyers4LBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21141Golden Knights4Blackhawks1WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24155Avalanche3Golden Knights2LXBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26176Ducks3Golden Knights4WXBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-30195Canadiens1Golden Knights3WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01215Jets0Golden Knights2WBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04227Golden Knights2Blue Jackets1WXBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06237Golden Knights4Maple Leafs3WXBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08258Golden Knights2Capitals1WBoxScore
40 - 2020-11-09266Golden Knights1Red Wings3LBoxScore
43 - 2020-11-12285Blackhawks2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15312Golden Knights4Kings2WBoxScore
47 - 2020-11-16315Flames5Golden Knights4LXBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18329Maple Leafs4Golden Knights5WBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20344Sharks3Golden Knights2LBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22360Oilers2Golden Knights5WBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24371Golden Knights0Stars3LBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26385Golden Knights3Predators4LXBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28399Coyotes6Golden Knights4LBoxScore
62 - 2020-12-01420Golden Knights1Rangers0WBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02427Golden Knights2Devils4LBoxScore
65 - 2020-12-04441Golden Knights5Islanders2WBoxScore
68 - 2020-12-07465Rangers5Golden Knights7WBoxScore
70 - 2020-12-09482Blackhawks5Golden Knights3LBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-11492Golden Knights6Blues2WBoxScore
73 - 2020-12-12499Golden Knights2Stars5LBoxScore
75 - 2020-12-14518Canucks4Golden Knights3LBoxScore
77 - 2020-12-16533Wild4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
79 - 2020-12-18547Golden Knights3Canucks4LXBoxScore
82 - 2020-12-21568Golden Knights1Sharks3LBoxScore
83 - 2020-12-22580Avalanche3Golden Knights2LBoxScore
87 - 2020-12-26591Golden Knights1Ducks2LBoxScore
88 - 2020-12-27600Coyotes6Golden Knights5LBoxScore
91 - 2020-12-30615Ducks2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
93 - 2021-01-01638Flyers4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
95 - 2021-01-03644Blues2Golden Knights5WBoxScore
98 - 2021-01-06673Penguins2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
100 - 2021-01-08686Kings2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
102 - 2021-01-10700Blue Jackets4Golden Knights5WXBoxScore
105 - 2021-01-13714Golden Knights2Sabres5LBoxScore
107 - 2021-01-15734Golden Knights6Senators3WBoxScore
109 - 2021-01-17748Golden Knights3Canadiens2WXBoxScore
112 - 2021-01-20761Golden Knights-Bruins-
122 - 2021-01-30788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
123 - 2021-01-31801Golden Knights-Predators-
126 - 2021-02-03814Golden Knights-Lightning-
128 - 2021-02-05830Golden Knights-Panthers-
130 - 2021-02-07854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2021-02-10871Golden Knights-Wild-
135 - 2021-02-12889Blues-Golden Knights-
137 - 2021-02-14905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2021-02-16918Capitals-Golden Knights-
142 - 2021-02-19939Lightning-Golden Knights-
144 - 2021-02-21957Panthers-Golden Knights-
145 - 2021-02-22965Golden Knights-Ducks-
148 - 2021-02-25982Oilers-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2021-02-27997Sabres-Golden Knights-
152 - 2021-03-011016Kings-Golden Knights-
154 - 2021-03-031027Devils-Golden Knights-
157 - 2021-03-061045Golden Knights-Jets-
159 - 2021-03-081061Golden Knights-Flames-
160 - 2021-03-091068Golden Knights-Oilers-
163 - 2021-03-121089Golden Knights-Wild-
166 - 2021-03-151110Golden Knights-Avalanche-
168 - 2021-03-171130Stars-Golden Knights-
169 - 2021-03-181135Golden Knights-Coyotes-
172 - 2021-03-211160Red Wings-Golden Knights-
174 - 2021-03-231175Canucks-Golden Knights-
176 - 2021-03-251190Coyotes-Golden Knights-
180 - 2021-03-291218Golden Knights-Jets-
182 - 2021-03-311237Golden Knights-Oilers-
184 - 2021-04-021252Golden Knights-Flames-
186 - 2021-04-041268Golden Knights-Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604030200
Attendance162,000126,21454,00087,13226,841
Attendance PCT100.00%93.49%100.00%80.68%99.41%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
14 16896 - 93.87% 1,570,139$42,393,750$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
41,723,790$ 67,224,455$ 67,224,455$ 0$ 375,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
67,224,455$ 41,368,974$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,981,944$ 76 364,648$ 27,713,248$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
29,288,576$ 67,599,455$ 24,721,658$ 18,734,679$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:87OV:73
Brady TkachukAGE:21PO:89OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:52OV:70
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:71OV:67
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:74OV:64
Garrett WilsonAGE:29PO:56OV:64
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:48OV:64
Brendan PerliniAGE:24PO:83OV:63
Nic PetanAGE:25PO:71OV:63
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:26PO:64OV:63
*Joachim BlichfeldAGE:22PO:56OV:63
Nathan WalkerAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Ryan LombergAGE:25PO:59OV:61
Brett SeneyAGE:24PO:56OV:61
*Martin PospisilAGE:20PO:62OV:59
Brady TkachukAGE:21PO:89OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:52OV:70
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Frans NielsenAGE:36PO:31OV:67
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Adam GaudetteAGE:23PO:53OV:65
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:74OV:64
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:53OV:63
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:24PO:78OV:62
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Danny O'ReganAGE:26PO:53OV:62
Antti SuomelaAGE:26PO:51OV:61
*Mason JobstAGE:26PO:59OV:59
Andrew OglevieAGE:25PO:60OV:58
Tyler VeselAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:87OV:73
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:81OV:70
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Jake VirtanenAGE:24PO:86OV:69
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:71OV:67
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Garrett WilsonAGE:29PO:56OV:64
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:48OV:64
*Joachim BlichfeldAGE:22PO:56OV:63
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:53OV:63
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:24PO:78OV:62
Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:54OV:61
Lukas JasekAGE:23PO:63OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:25PO:83OV:71
Oscar KlefbomAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Ben ChiarotAGE:29PO:48OV:69
Jake McCabeAGE:26PO:62OV:67
Troy StecherAGE:26PO:42OV:67
Robert BortuzzoAGE:31PO:53OV:66
Jason DemersAGE:32PO:33OV:66
Ben LovejoyAGE:36PO:25OV:66
Jan RuttaAGE:30PO:35OV:64
Xavier OuelletAGE:27PO:62OV:63
Christian WolaninAGE:25PO:58OV:62
Lawrence PilutAGE:24PO:54OV:62
*Martin FehervaryAGE:20PO:74OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:22PO:64OV:61
Jake DotchinAGE:26PO:59OV:61
Casey NelsonAGE:28PO:57OV:61
Dakota MermisAGE:26PO:56OV:61
Jordan GrossAGE:25PO:53OV:61
*Jacob BrysonAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Hunter WarnerAGE:24PO:59OV:59
*Mac HollowellAGE:21PO:58OV:58
Pekka RinneAGE:37PO:47OV:78
*Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:26PO:62OV:73
Kasimir KaskisuoAGE:26PO:58OV:66
*Mat RobsonAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Kaden FulcherAGE:21PO:49OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam LiskaGolden Knights2019192
Aidan McdonoughGolden Knights2020171
Arsen KhisamutdinovGolden Knights2020185
Artur Gatiyatov Golden Knights2019191
Chris KellyGolden Knights
Cooper ZechGolden Knights2020184
Dmitri SemykinGolden Knights202092
Dominik LakatosGolden Knights2018145
Elmer SoderblomGolden Knights2020210
Grant SlukynskyGolden Knights2020115
Gustav BerglundGolden Knights2020209
Ilya KonovalovGolden Knights201967
Jack AhcanGolden Knights2020125
Kirill TyutyayevGolden Knights2020217
Magnus ChronaGolden Knights2020187
Marc Del GaizoGolden Knights2019190
Michael BenningGolden Knights202044
Nicholas AbruzzeseGolden Knights2020126
Nick ShoreGolden Knights
Niklas NordgrenGolden Knights201848
Pavel DatsyukGolden Knights
Ruslan IskhakovGolden Knights2018189
Tim BerniGolden Knights2019202
Tristen RobinsGolden Knights2020113
Tyler AngleGolden Knights2020180
Will BorgenGolden Knights
Yegor ZamulaGolden Knights2019130

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021VGK MIN DAL NYR VGK FLA OTT CBJ EDM BOS COL SJS VGK
2022VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK PHI
2023VGK VGK PHI VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2024VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2025VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK



[2021-01-17 09:01:16] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Wild : Cedric Paquette (67), Ryan Dzingel (69), Y:2021-RND:4-CGY.
[2021-01-17 09:01:16] - TRADE : From Wild to Golden Knights : Jordan Greenway (67), Colton Sceviour (66), Y:2021-RND:6-EDM.
[2021-01-08 18:58:06] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Golden Knights : Adam Gaudette (65), Pekka Rinne (78), Jake McCabe (67).
[2021-01-08 18:58:06] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blackhawks : Ben Bishop (79), Vinnie Hinostroza (67).
[2021-01-08 08:03:25] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:7-VGK.
[2021-01-08 08:03:13] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Johnny Boychuk (68).
[2021-01-08 08:01:03] - TRADE : From Sabres to Golden Knights : Brendan Perlini (63), Y:2021-RND:7-COL, Y:2021-RND:7-SJS.
[2021-01-08 08:01:03] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sabres : Blake Comeau (67).
[2021-01-07 08:57:54] - TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Ryan Dzingel (69), Alex Tuch (70), Y:2021-RND:6-OTT, Y:2022-RND:7-PHI, Y:2023-RND:2-PHI.
[2021-01-07 08:57:54] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Jonathan Marchessault (72), Alexander Radulov (72), 2 875 000 $ (Salary Cap).
[2020-12-22 08:05:11] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Jaden Schwartz (70), Justin Braun (67).
[2020-12-22 08:05:11] - TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : Oscar Klefbom (70), Vinnie Hinostroza (67), Joachim Blichfeld (63).
[2020-12-10 08:19:51] - TRADE : From Sharks to Golden Knights : Ben Bishop (79), Johnny Boychuk (68), Jake Virtanen (69), 2 500 000 $ (Salary Cap).
[2020-12-10 08:19:51] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sharks : Will Butcher (66), Juuse Saros (74), James Neal (68), David Gustafsson (61), Y:2021-RND:3-CBJ.
[2020-12-05 08:38:15] - TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Alexander Radulov (72), Y:2021-RND:4-CGY.
[2020-12-05 08:38:15] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Scott Laughton (69), Y:2022-RND:2-VGK.
[2020-11-04 12:49:01] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : James Neal (68), Y:2021-RND:3-CBJ, Y:2021-RND:6-CBJ.
[2020-11-04 12:49:01] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Chandler Stephenson (66).
[2020-11-02 18:24:08] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Jets : Y:2021-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-11-02 18:24:08] - TRADE : From Jets to Golden Knights : Justin Braun (67).
[2020-10-31 20:20:07] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : John Marino (69), Y:2022-RND:7-VGK.
[2020-10-31 20:20:07] - TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Rasmus Ristolainen (71), Y:2021-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-10-25 09:35:34] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Jalen Chatfield (58).
[2020-10-25 09:35:34] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Mat Robson (63).
[2020-10-19 08:08:58] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Golden Knights : Jonathan Marchessault (72), Jan Rutta (64), Chandler Stephenson (66).
[2020-10-19 08:08:58] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Avalanche : Matt Duchene (72), Nikita Zadorov (69), Brendan Lemieux (65).
[2020-09-26 08:10:52] - TRADE : From Panthers to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:6-FLA.
[2020-09-26 08:10:52] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Panthers : Collin Delia (66).
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Jeff Skinner has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Jaden Schwartz has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Matthew Tkachuk has been selected as captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 15:37:56] - Wolves hired Jeff Halpern for 800 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-06-24 20:12:37] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Jalen Chatfield (58).
[2020-06-24 20:12:37] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Wayne Simmonds (66).
[2020-06-21 22:13:03] - Jaime Sifers was released.
[2020-06-21 22:13:03] - Golden Knights paid 0 $ to release Jaime Sifers.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882244002826169205-364114170071293100-74110230211476105-297016930547417056694022960808691750225364162517722914314.78%2734184.98%21341272249.27%1423273751.99%556118247.04%1959135719856061040513
201982243706447208224-164113170512312011824111200132488106-187920836056857067607123000748750751240371777119493024113.58%3495783.67%21441285650.46%1509289352.16%611118851.43%1944133220216241037507
202051182105511139146-7271111023008282024710032115764-754139244383134743437153851347352830152944447812281793016.76%2033781.77%1970184452.60%923187049.36%37478047.95%12178381229381644318
Total Regular Season215669801317714516575-591093845071135295300-5106285306649221275-542035169091425717471661721186134513202919691531618518021874494977211414.77%82513583.64%53752742250.55%3855750051.40%1541315048.92%512135285236161227211338