Golden Knights

GP: 9 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 2 | P: 10
GF: 14 | GA: 20 | PP%: 3.13% | PK%: 91.30%
GM : Mathieu Piette | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #130 vs Flyers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matthew Tkachuk (C)XX99.008159688281838879568180637965718775730
2Jonathan MarchessaultXXX100.007938807965838877617678647978733675720
3Brady TkachukXX100.009667617789838675687476637761648975710
4Adam HenriqueXX100.007239867472819073857175727478715275700
5Jaden Schwartz (A)XXX100.006839887668838775567872647375746975700
6Jeff Skinner (A)XXX99.005639848271838679737180568275697275700
7Scott LaughtonXX100.008443767075778469807168816971687975690
8J.T. CompherXXX100.005842837072828467817168866769687375680
9Frans NielsenX100.007039896775798466826961746786763175670
10Blake ComeauXX100.008840766477798463596262776384763875670
11Cedric PaquetteXXX100.009447686578818663825964836273675275670
12Chandler StephensonXXX100.006243886676788365766463796571686275660
13Jacob de la RoseXX100.008342886186747962776056716269657475640
14Ben ChiarotX97.008746696788898765307266815377724875690
15Troy StecherX100.007439816768838866307461765572664275670
16Ben LovejoyX100.007945806278828459306658845185752575660
17Will ButcherX100.005839886970848668307761595569675675660
18Jason DemersX100.008143816576867264307354814879723375660
19Jan RuttaX100.005742856381807562306955695078673575640
Scratches
1John MarinoX94.537940836974867567307868845765645275690
2Robert BortuzzoX100.008249736190777859306857845079725375660
TEAM AVERAGE99.48764480697782846856716674647470557568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Elvis Merzlikins (R)100.00908583808988908988908971756275730
2Juuse Saros100.00919593689089919089919069735975730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0091908874908991908991907074617573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar80889082726777CAN481600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Adam HenriqueGolden KnightsC/LW9224-2601325293206.90%218020.090001031000000150.82%24400000.4400000000
2Jonathan MarchessaultGolden KnightsC/LW/RW8044-38078104140.00%213016.32000215000000026.19%4200000.6100000000
3Troy StecherGolden KnightsD9134-44096142117.14%720322.61101828000019000.00%000000.3900000100
4Ben ChiarotGolden KnightsD9123-3603320124148.33%2222024.50000422000221000.00%000000.2700000000
5Cedric PaquetteGolden KnightsC/LW/RW9213040121080725.00%3748.25000000001250050.98%5100100.8100000001
6Jaden SchwartzGolden KnightsC/LW/RW9112-120616327263.13%217719.71000831000000031.25%1600000.2300000100
7Jeff SkinnerGolden KnightsC/LW/RW9202-300411299196.90%018720.84000430000001064.71%1700000.2102000001
8Matthew TkachukGolden KnightsLW/RW911206018123010233.33%018120.20011729000001030.77%1300000.2222000001
9J.T. CompherGolden KnightsC/LW/RW9022-200068390.00%311813.21000000000260042.86%1400000.3400000010
10Brady TkachukGolden KnightsC/LW91013204192112164.76%217419.37000130000130044.12%3400000.1100000000
11Jan RuttaGolden KnightsD3011000000010.00%13311.200000000004000.00%000000.6000000000
12Ben LovejoyGolden KnightsD5011020454120.00%47615.230000500007000.00%000000.2600000000
13Will ButcherGolden KnightsD9011-400213040.00%720322.59000231000011000.00%000000.1000000000
14Robert BortuzzoGolden KnightsD21011202130033.33%3199.910000000001100.00%000001.0100000000
15Jason DemersGolden KnightsD801104010111050.00%812916.1400041800001000.00%000000.1500000000
16John MarinoGolden KnightsD3011-260785330.00%26020.160004900005000.00%000000.3300000000
17Jacob de la RoseGolden KnightsC/LW9011-100056410.00%1495.4900000000000043.10%5800000.4000000000
18Frans NielsenGolden KnightsC9000-32041492140.00%110711.91000000000160050.00%12200000.0000000000
19Blake ComeauGolden KnightsLW/RW9000-100457440.00%0485.4200000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
20Chandler StephensonGolden KnightsC/LW/RW8000-120543140.00%0627.76000000000160034.25%7300000.0000000000
21Scott LaughtonGolden KnightsC/LW9000-3951115179130.00%311412.69000000001160033.33%900000.0000001000
Team Total or Average163122234-29655192182261782104.60%73255315.671125428600051773145.62%69700100.2724001213
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosGolden Knights53110.9192.2426800101240001.000354011
2Elvis MerzlikinsGolden Knights51210.9331.902840191340000.333345110
Team Total or Average104320.9262.0755201192580000.667699121


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueGolden KnightsC/LW301990-02-06No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$5,229,973$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotGolden KnightsD291991-05-09No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$763,172$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben LovejoyGolden KnightsD361984-02-20No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,346,773$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ComeauGolden KnightsLW/RW341986-02-18No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,142,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Brady TkachukGolden KnightsC/LW211999-09-16No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$830,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Cedric PaquetteGolden KnightsC/LW/RW271993-08-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$897,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonGolden KnightsC/LW/RW261994-04-22No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,244,624$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsGolden KnightsG261994-04-13Yes181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm874,125$874,125$784,833$NoLink / NHL Link
Frans NielsenGolden KnightsC361984-04-24No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,346,773$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. CompherGolden KnightsC/LW/RW251995-04-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,142,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob de la RoseGolden KnightsC/LW251995-05-20No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$808,065$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzGolden KnightsC/LW/RW281992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$4,803,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jan RuttaGolden KnightsD301990-07-29No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$830,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DemersGolden KnightsD321988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,040,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff SkinnerGolden KnightsC/LW/RW281992-05-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,080,645$NoLink / NHL Link
John MarinoGolden KnightsD231997-05-21No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$830,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultGolden KnightsC/LW/RW291990-12-27No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,489,247$NoLink / NHL Link
Juuse SarosGolden KnightsG251995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,346,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukGolden KnightsLW/RW221997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$830,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert BortuzzoGolden KnightsD311989-03-18No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,591,398$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonGolden KnightsC/LW261994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm962,500$962,500$864,180$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy StecherGolden KnightsD261994-04-07No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,325,000$2,325,000$2,087,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Will ButcherGolden KnightsD251995-01-06No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,733,333$3,733,333$3,351,971$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.83197 Lbs6 ft12.652,696,520$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,019,955$54,244,956$43,733,331$20,324,998$5,499,998$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerMatthew Tkachuk37113
2Brady TkachukAdam HenriqueJaden Schwartz33113
3Scott LaughtonFrans NielsenJ.T. Compher20140
4Blake ComeauJacob de la RoseCedric Paquette10140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotWill Butcher42131
2Troy Stecher38131
3Jason DemersBen Lovejoy20131
4Troy Stecher0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukJeff Skinner60005
2Jaden SchwartzAdam HenriqueBrady Tkachuk40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotWill Butcher60014
2Troy StecherJason Demers40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cedric PaquetteJ.T. Compher55140
2Frans NielsenScott Laughton45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben Chiarot60140
2Troy StecherBen Lovejoy40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cedric Paquette50050Ben Chiarot60140
2J.T. Compher50050Troy StecherBen Lovejoy40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew Tkachuk60104
2Adam HenriqueJeff Skinner40104
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotWill Butcher60122
2Jason DemersTroy Stecher40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff SkinnerMatthew TkachukBen ChiarotWill Butcher
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott LaughtonJ.T. CompherCedric PaquetteJason Demers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob de la Rose, Scott Laughton, J.T. CompherJacob de la Rose, Scott LaughtonJ.T. Compher
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Troy Stecher, Will Butcher, Troy StecherWill Butcher,
Penalty Shots
Jeff Skinner, , Matthew Tkachuk, Brady Tkachuk, Jaden Schwartz
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Matthew Tkachuk, Adam Henrique, Jeff Skinner, Brady Tkachuk, Jaden Schwartz, Jaden Schwartz, J.T. Compher, Scott Laughton, Cedric Paquette, Blake Comeau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ben Chiarot, , Will Butcher, Troy Stecher, Jason Demers


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
910L1142236277258826120401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93301111420
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5310100910
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4020011510
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3213.13%23291.30%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9570103154452
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17432853.05%15433246.39%6812853.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2211542196611156


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-10-014Sharks5Golden Knights0LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0317Golden Knights2Sharks1WXXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0743Bruins0Golden Knights2WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0957Golden Knights2Coyotes3LXXBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1174Flames1Golden Knights3WBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-1276Golden Knights1Kings3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1490Predators2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16105Senators2Golden Knights1LXBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18119Golden Knights0Penguins3LBoxScore
20 - 2020-10-20130Golden Knights-Flyers-
21 - 2020-10-21141Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
24 - 2020-10-24155Avalanche-Golden Knights-
26 - 2020-10-26176Ducks-Golden Knights-
30 - 2020-10-30195Canadiens-Golden Knights-
32 - 2020-11-01215Jets-Golden Knights-
35 - 2020-11-04227Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
37 - 2020-11-06237Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
39 - 2020-11-08258Golden Knights-Capitals-
40 - 2020-11-09266Golden Knights-Red Wings-
43 - 2020-11-12285Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
46 - 2020-11-15312Golden Knights-Kings-
47 - 2020-11-16315Flames-Golden Knights-
49 - 2020-11-18329Maple Leafs-Golden Knights-
51 - 2020-11-20344Sharks-Golden Knights-
53 - 2020-11-22360Oilers-Golden Knights-
55 - 2020-11-24371Golden Knights-Stars-
57 - 2020-11-26385Golden Knights-Predators-
59 - 2020-11-28399Coyotes-Golden Knights-
62 - 2020-12-01420Golden Knights-Rangers-
63 - 2020-12-02427Golden Knights-Devils-
65 - 2020-12-04441Golden Knights-Islanders-
68 - 2020-12-07465Rangers-Golden Knights-
70 - 2020-12-09482Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
72 - 2020-12-11492Golden Knights-Blues-
73 - 2020-12-12499Golden Knights-Stars-
75 - 2020-12-14518Canucks-Golden Knights-
77 - 2020-12-16533Wild-Golden Knights-
79 - 2020-12-18547Golden Knights-Canucks-
82 - 2020-12-21568Golden Knights-Sharks-
83 - 2020-12-22580Avalanche-Golden Knights-
87 - 2020-12-26591Golden Knights-Ducks-
88 - 2020-12-27600Coyotes-Golden Knights-
91 - 2020-12-30615Ducks-Golden Knights-
93 - 2021-01-01638Flyers-Golden Knights-
95 - 2021-01-03644Blues-Golden Knights-
98 - 2021-01-06673Penguins-Golden Knights-
100 - 2021-01-08686Kings-Golden Knights-
102 - 2021-01-10700Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
105 - 2021-01-13714Golden Knights-Sabres-
107 - 2021-01-15734Golden Knights-Senators-
109 - 2021-01-17748Golden Knights-Canadiens-
112 - 2021-01-20761Golden Knights-Bruins-
122 - 2021-01-30788Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
123 - 2021-01-31801Golden Knights-Predators-
126 - 2021-02-03814Golden Knights-Lightning-
128 - 2021-02-05830Golden Knights-Panthers-
130 - 2021-02-07854Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
133 - 2021-02-10871Golden Knights-Wild-
135 - 2021-02-12889Blues-Golden Knights-
137 - 2021-02-14905Islanders-Golden Knights-
139 - 2021-02-16918Capitals-Golden Knights-
142 - 2021-02-19939Lightning-Golden Knights-
144 - 2021-02-21957Panthers-Golden Knights-
145 - 2021-02-22965Golden Knights-Ducks-
148 - 2021-02-25982Oilers-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2021-02-27997Sabres-Golden Knights-
152 - 2021-03-011016Kings-Golden Knights-
154 - 2021-03-031027Devils-Golden Knights-
157 - 2021-03-061045Golden Knights-Jets-
159 - 2021-03-081061Golden Knights-Flames-
160 - 2021-03-091068Golden Knights-Oilers-
163 - 2021-03-121089Golden Knights-Wild-
166 - 2021-03-151110Golden Knights-Avalanche-
168 - 2021-03-171130Stars-Golden Knights-
169 - 2021-03-181135Golden Knights-Coyotes-
172 - 2021-03-211160Red Wings-Golden Knights-
174 - 2021-03-231175Canucks-Golden Knights-
176 - 2021-03-251190Coyotes-Golden Knights-
180 - 2021-03-291218Golden Knights-Jets-
182 - 2021-03-311237Golden Knights-Oilers-
184 - 2021-04-021252Golden Knights-Flames-
186 - 2021-04-041268Golden Knights-Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604030200
Attendance30,00023,83610,00016,6414,969
Attendance PCT100.00%95.34%100.00%83.21%99.38%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17089 - 94.94% 1,580,797$7,903,987$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,627,582$ 62,019,955$ 62,019,955$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
62,019,955$ 6,566,288$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,908,706$ 167 336,666$ 56,223,222$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
59,660,750$ 62,019,955$ 25,158,196$ 25,521,320$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:87OV:73
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:36OV:72
Brady TkachukAGE:21PO:89OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:28PO:69OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:79OV:69
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:38OV:67
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:62OV:66
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:74OV:64
Garrett WilsonAGE:29PO:56OV:64
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:48OV:64
Nic PetanAGE:25PO:71OV:63
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Nathan WalkerAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Ryan LombergAGE:25PO:59OV:61
Brett SeneyAGE:24PO:56OV:61
*Martin PospisilAGE:20PO:62OV:59
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:36OV:72
Brady TkachukAGE:21PO:89OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:28PO:69OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:79OV:69
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Frans NielsenAGE:36PO:31OV:67
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:62OV:66
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:74OV:64
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:53OV:63
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:24PO:78OV:62
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Danny O'ReganAGE:26PO:53OV:62
*David GustafssonAGE:20PO:71OV:61
Antti SuomelaAGE:26PO:51OV:61
*Mason JobstAGE:26PO:59OV:59
Andrew OglevieAGE:25PO:60OV:58
Tyler VeselAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:87OV:73
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:36OV:72
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:72OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:28PO:69OV:70
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27PO:52OV:67
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:38OV:67
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:62OV:66
Garrett WilsonAGE:29PO:56OV:64
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:48OV:64
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:53OV:63
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:24PO:78OV:62
Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:54OV:61
Lukas JasekAGE:23PO:63OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John MarinoAGE:23PO:52OV:69
Ben ChiarotAGE:29PO:48OV:69
Troy StecherAGE:26PO:42OV:67
Will ButcherAGE:25PO:56OV:66
Robert BortuzzoAGE:31PO:53OV:66
Jason DemersAGE:32PO:33OV:66
Ben LovejoyAGE:36PO:25OV:66
Jan RuttaAGE:30PO:35OV:64
Xavier OuelletAGE:27PO:62OV:63
Christian WolaninAGE:25PO:58OV:62
Lawrence PilutAGE:24PO:54OV:62
*Martin FehervaryAGE:20PO:74OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:22PO:64OV:61
Jake DotchinAGE:26PO:59OV:61
Casey NelsonAGE:28PO:57OV:61
Dakota MermisAGE:26PO:56OV:61
Jordan GrossAGE:25PO:53OV:61
*Jacob BrysonAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Hunter WarnerAGE:24PO:59OV:59
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:24PO:61OV:58
*Mac HollowellAGE:21PO:58OV:58
*Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:26PO:62OV:73
Juuse SarosAGE:25PO:59OV:73
Kasimir KaskisuoAGE:26PO:58OV:66
Kaden FulcherAGE:21PO:49OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam LiskaGolden Knights2019192
Aidan McdonoughGolden Knights2020171
Arsen KhisamutdinovGolden Knights2020185
Artur Gatiyatov Golden Knights2019191
Chris KellyGolden Knights
Cooper ZechGolden Knights2020184
Dmitri SemykinGolden Knights202092
Dominik LakatosGolden Knights2018145
Elmer SoderblomGolden Knights2020210
Grant SlukynskyGolden Knights2020115
Gustav BerglundGolden Knights2020209
Ilya KonovalovGolden Knights201967
Jack AhcanGolden Knights2020125
Kirill TyutyayevGolden Knights2020217
Magnus ChronaGolden Knights2020187
Marc Del GaizoGolden Knights2019190
Michael BenningGolden Knights202044
Nicholas AbruzzeseGolden Knights2020126
Nick ShoreGolden Knights
Niklas NordgrenGolden Knights201848
Pavel DatsyukGolden Knights
Ruslan IskhakovGolden Knights2018189
Tim BerniGolden Knights2019202
Tristen RobinsGolden Knights2020113
Tyler AngleGolden Knights2020180
Will BorgenGolden Knights
Yegor ZamulaGolden Knights2019130

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021VGK MIN DAL NYR VGK FLA BOS
2022VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2023VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2024VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2025VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK



[2020-10-19 08:08:58] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Golden Knights : Jonathan Marchessault (72), Jan Rutta (64), Chandler Stephenson (66).
[2020-10-19 08:08:58] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Avalanche : Matt Duchene (72), Nikita Zadorov (69), Brendan Lemieux (65).
[2020-09-26 08:10:52] - TRADE : From Panthers to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:6-FLA.
[2020-09-26 08:10:52] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Panthers : Collin Delia (66).
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Jeff Skinner has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Jaden Schwartz has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Matthew Tkachuk has been selected as captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 20:43:14] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-06-25 15:37:56] - Wolves hired Jeff Halpern for 800 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-06-24 20:12:37] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Jalen Chatfield (58).
[2020-06-24 20:12:37] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Wayne Simmonds (66).
[2020-06-21 22:13:03] - Jaime Sifers was released.
[2020-06-21 22:13:03] - Golden Knights paid 0 $ to release Jaime Sifers.
[2020-06-21 21:51:06] - Scott Wilson was released.
[2020-06-21 21:51:06] - Golden Knights paid 0 $ to release Scott Wilson.
[2020-06-21 21:50:58] - Tomas Jurco was released.
[2020-06-21 21:50:58] - Golden Knights paid 0 $ to release Tomas Jurco.
[2020-06-19 20:32:57] - Nic Petan was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-19 20:32:45] - Jake Dotchin was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-19 20:30:46] - Lukas Sedlak was released.
[2020-06-19 20:30:46] - Golden Knights paid 0 $ to release Lukas Sedlak.
[2020-06-19 20:19:45] - Dakota Mermis was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-19 20:07:11] - Ryan Lomberg was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-19 20:01:22] - Dylan Sikura was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-15 21:25:07] - Frans Nielsen was added to Golden Knights.
[2020-06-15 21:23:04] - Ben Lovejoy was added to Golden Knights.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882244002826169205-364114170071293100-74110230211476105-2948169305474175669406229680869175069225364162517722914314.78%2734184.98%21341272249.27%1423273751.99%556118247.04%1959135719856061040513
201982243706447208224-164113170512312011824111200132488106-18792083605685767607119230074875075192240371777119493024113.58%3495783.67%21441285650.46%1509289352.16%611118851.43%1944133220216241037507
2020933001111420-653100100910-140200011510-51014223601445227795701031525882612043213.13%23291.30%017432853.05%15433246.39%6812853.13%2211542196611156
Total Regular Season17351800813714391449-5887303505935222228-686214503449169221-52137391687107861512713311627487316511511160417649141440145739256258513.60%64510084.50%42956590650.05%3086596251.76%1235249849.44%412428444226129721891076