Maple Leafs

GP: 69 | W: 23 | L: 40 | OTL: 6 | P: 52
GF: 164 | GA: 241 | PP%: 16.38% | PK%: 78.65%
GM : Pier-alexandre Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1070 vs Lightning

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bobby RyanXX100.007650777382788071547269577382735475680
2Tyler EnnisXXX100.007837827662738272546971577279696275680
3Nick SchmaltzXXX100.005239857770847376787966647767668075680
4Erik HaulaXXX100.005739837173817668826766647177674375660
5Kaapo Kakko (R)X100.005442887383778570536765567359629375650
6Mario KempeX97.006839886371747364706261626479725375640
7Sam SteelX100.005639856770797366837064616763647875640
8Ryan ReavesX100.009973655985788958546062575682742975640
9John HaydenX100.008466626486757863766062645969666375640
10Andreas MartinsenX100.007345896085747558525757596078705575620
11Alexander VolkovX100.006146886376827962566159606265637275620
12Miikka SalomakiX100.006443886173787562555959636073686175620
13Glenn GawdinX100.006251855976868858746258605965635975610
14Ryan GravesX100.008147796893827667307370895669655875700
15Brenden DillonX100.009058656391848962307453774678703675670
16Brooks OrpikX98.009051726187806659306854825089793275660
17Erik GudbransonX100.008662596393848362306758755375687475660
18Luke SchennX100.008248866186777359306356695279716875640
19Riley StillmanX100.006448866077837259305857655063626475610
Scratches
1Ilya KovalchukX94.006343877788838576567372597887794375710
2Valtteri FilppulaXX100.005439866572798664826766736486763375660
3Mark FriedmanX100.005845876069817958305957615069645875610
TEAM AVERAGE99.50714881667980796454666265617469587565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kaapo Kahkonen100.00797068837877797877797867715975670
Scratches
1Casey DeSmith93.00798482717877797877797877835675680
TEAM AVERAGE96.5079777577787779787779787277587568
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine72717070666281CAN4421,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan GravesMaple LeafsD6793140-2562013113710031959.00%105135720.2624627860002109210.00%000000.5900000332
2Brenden DillonMaple LeafsD69102737-411324023010488236111.36%89155722.5791120562020001181100.00%000000.4800304213
3Tyler EnnisMaple LeafsC/LW/RW69142236-28480202148157411108.92%13126918.4037103419200011142037.13%137900000.5702000212
4Erik HaulaMaple LeafsC/LW/RW69142135-2414037114151381209.27%17138320.0538113519100052241452.68%57900000.5103000040
5Valtteri FilppulaMaple LeafsC/LW6412183046031155145411158.28%19104316.3046104418800021703053.39%103200000.5802000002
6Luke SchennMaple LeafsD6962329-722044757122618.45%102133319.323912372120001242000.00%000000.4400000111
7Ilya KovalchukMaple LeafsLW69141327-1995577615729858.92%6106315.424711311400001391140.88%18100000.5113001121
8Bobby RyanMaple LeafsLW/RW6313112413201137890226514.44%477512.3132512460001282034.89%27800000.6200000501
9Erik GudbransonMaple LeafsD6981422-84151634946142917.39%6681911.8733623940110104300.00%000000.5400010121
10Mario KempeMaple LeafsRW5061420-1034068578222557.32%487317.47033131040004480142.94%36100000.4611000002
11Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW69911205209539839809.18%370710.2500000000000137.84%3700000.5700000012
12Brooks OrpikMaple LeafsD5611819-13600105725026312.00%85101918.20134231030001127000.00%000000.3700000020
13Sam SteelMaple LeafsC69712194607878223628.54%45207.5400002000012053.23%54100000.7300000102
14Nick SchmaltzMaple LeafsC/LW/RW525813-30207846928707.25%467112.9100010000000048.54%10300000.3911000000
15Riley StillmanMaple LeafsD6721012-201002449368285.56%64126118.8302211850002118100.00%000000.1900000001
16Miikka SalomakiMaple LeafsRW67751202015254383016.28%54867.2700000000002044.44%2700000.4900000011
17John HaydenMaple LeafsC645712-1522091256011318.33%25077.920003210110160056.00%2500000.4700013220
18Alexander VolkovMaple LeafsRW646511-33120556854173111.11%13112717.6211291551012960039.44%71000000.2002000100
19Ryan ReavesMaple LeafsRW6911011-2901018513741114.29%3577511.240000100000000.00%000000.2800110000
20Andreas MartinsenMaple LeafsLW61448-24220952737122810.81%886614.2013491090000761040.80%12500000.1801000000
21Mark FriedmanMaple LeafsD26112-1202530433.33%51756.7500007000015000.00%000000.2300000000
22Glenn GawdinMaple LeafsC4701112014716360.00%13557.57000110000150057.69%2600000.0600000000
Team Total or Average1369154286440-2716628016851508164246212089.38%6541995014.573769106369195012323173121844.74%540400000.44315438192021
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Casey DeSmithMaple Leafs54212640.8933.3230040216615520411.000115118413
2Kaapo KahkonenMaple Leafs130420.9033.2854900303080010.5002651100
Team Total or Average67213060.8953.3135530219618600420.923135769513


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander VolkovRW231997-08-02No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm864,167$864,167$134,736$NoLink / NHL Link
Andreas MartinsenLW301990-06-13No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$105,242$NoLink / NHL Link
Bobby RyanLW/RW331987-03-17No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$1,130,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden DillonD291990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$779,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks OrpikD391980-09-26No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$1,013,441$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithG291991-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$105,242$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonD281992-01-07No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$545,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik HaulaC/LW/RW291991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$428,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Glenn GawdinC231997-03-25No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,833$775,833$120,963$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya KovalchukLW371983-04-15No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$974,462$NoLink / NHL Link
John HaydenC251995-02-14No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$155,914$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KahkonenG241996-08-16No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm767,500$767,500$119,664$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KakkoRW192001-02-13Yes199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$144,220$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke SchennD301989-11-02No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$467,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Mario KempeRW311988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$101,344$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark FriedmanD241995-12-25No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm749,167$749,167$116,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Miikka SalomakiRW271993-03-09No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm612,500$612,500$95,497$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzC/LW/RW241996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$912,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley StillmanD221998-03-09No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm773,333$773,333$120,573$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesD251995-05-21No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,001$4,000,001$623,656$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan ReavesRW331987-01-20No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$779,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam SteelC221998-02-03No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$134,606$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler EnnisC/LW/RW301989-10-06No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$717,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Valtteri FilppulaC/LW361984-03-20No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$1,325,269$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.00202 Lbs6 ft11.832,980,451$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,530,834$33,088,334$22,850,001$10,850,000$5,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander VolkovMario Kempe40122
2Glenn GawdinTyler EnnisErik Haula30122
3Bobby RyanNick SchmaltzKaapo Kakko20122
4Miikka SalomakiSam SteelJohn Hayden10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brenden DillonBrooks Orpik40122
2Riley StillmanRyan Graves30122
3Luke SchennRyan Reaves20122
4Erik GudbransonRyan Graves10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander VolkovBobby Ryan60122
2Mario KempeTyler EnnisErik Haula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennBrenden Dillon60122
2Brooks OrpikRiley Stillman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Haula60122
2Mario KempeTyler Ennis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennBrooks Orpik60122
2Brenden DillonRiley Stillman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Luke SchennRyan Graves60122
2Tyler Ennis40122Riley StillmanErik Gudbranson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario Kempe60122
2Erik HaulaTyler Ennis40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennRiley Stillman60122
2Ryan GravesBrenden Dillon40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander VolkovMario KempeBrenden DillonBrooks Orpik
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander VolkovMario KempeBrenden DillonBrooks Orpik
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Haula, Tyler Ennis, Tyler Ennis, Erik HaulaTyler Ennis
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Schenn, Riley Stillman, Brooks OrpikLuke SchennLuke Schenn, Riley Stillman
Penalty Shots
Erik Haula, Alexander Volkov, , Tyler Ennis, Mario Kempe
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Kaapo Kahkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Steel, Mario Kempe, , Tyler Ennis, Alexander Volkov, Erik Haula, Erik Haula, Nick Schmaltz, Kaapo Kakko, Bobby Ryan, Ryan Reaves
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brooks Orpik, Brenden Dillon, Riley Stillman, Ryan Graves, Luke Schenn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6952L216429145516992234666667170922
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6918403521164241
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
331015332086109
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
36825020178132
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2323816.38%2675778.65%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
547594541314564505
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
970214545.22%1195256546.59%468105644.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14929921800525882423


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-10-011Senators3Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0316Maple Leafs2Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0419Canadiens4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0634Blues6Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0947Lightning4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1167Maple Leafs1Red Wings3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1485Wild8Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-1593Maple Leafs1Capitals3LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18116Bruins5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
20 - 2020-10-20129Blue Jackets2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21133Maple Leafs5Bruins4WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24156Sharks4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25163Maple Leafs1Canadiens5LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28180Capitals1Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01210Maple Leafs3Flyers5LBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04228Kings3Maple Leafs0LBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06237Golden Knights4Maple Leafs3LXBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08254Flyers3Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
40 - 2020-11-09267Maple Leafs5Blackhawks6LXBoxScore
43 - 2020-11-12282Maple Leafs3Islanders4LBoxScore
45 - 2020-11-14294Bruins3Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15308Maple Leafs1Penguins3LBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18329Maple Leafs4Golden Knights5LBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20343Maple Leafs1Coyotes2LXBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22351Maple Leafs4Avalanche6LBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26379Maple Leafs1Red Wings4LBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28396Maple Leafs1Sabres2LXXBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29406Sabres2Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02428Maple Leafs3Flyers1WBoxScore
64 - 2020-12-03434Avalanche3Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
67 - 2020-12-06454Maple Leafs1Blues4LBoxScore
70 - 2020-12-09481Maple Leafs3Canucks4LBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-11494Maple Leafs0Flames5LBoxScore
74 - 2020-12-13506Maple Leafs1Oilers3LBoxScore
77 - 2020-12-16525Sabres2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
80 - 2020-12-19550Maple Leafs4Rangers2WBoxScore
81 - 2020-12-20557Red Wings7Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
83 - 2020-12-22569Hurricanes5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
87 - 2020-12-26583Maple Leafs2Devils8LBoxScore
88 - 2020-12-27594Rangers2Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
91 - 2020-12-30616Maple Leafs3Wild7LBoxScore
93 - 2021-01-01633Maple Leafs0Jets2LBoxScore
95 - 2021-01-03646Islanders4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
97 - 2021-01-05659Oilers2Maple Leafs3WXBoxScore
99 - 2021-01-07675Jets5Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
103 - 2021-01-11707Maple Leafs2Panthers0WBoxScore
105 - 2021-01-13715Devils1Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
107 - 2021-01-15728Flames4Maple Leafs0LBoxScore
109 - 2021-01-17747Blackhawks7Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
118 - 2021-01-26770Maple Leafs2Predators3LBoxScore
120 - 2021-01-28776Maple Leafs1Stars2LBoxScore
123 - 2021-01-31796Senators4Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
125 - 2021-02-02809Panthers2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
127 - 2021-02-04825Maple Leafs4Rangers2WBoxScore
129 - 2021-02-06839Ducks0Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
130 - 2021-02-07846Maple Leafs3Canadiens2WBoxScore
133 - 2021-02-10867Coyotes1Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
135 - 2021-02-12881Stars3Maple Leafs4WXBoxScore
137 - 2021-02-14901Maple Leafs1Senators2LBoxScore
138 - 2021-02-15913Maple Leafs2Sabres5LBoxScore
140 - 2021-02-17921Maple Leafs1Penguins4LBoxScore
142 - 2021-02-19933Penguins1Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
144 - 2021-02-21951Hurricanes2Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
147 - 2021-02-24970Maple Leafs0Lightning5LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26987Maple Leafs4Panthers3WBoxScore
151 - 2021-02-281003Canucks2Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
154 - 2021-03-031028Maple Leafs4Sharks2WBoxScore
156 - 2021-03-051041Maple Leafs2Kings4LBoxScore
157 - 2021-03-061048Maple Leafs2Ducks7LBoxScore
161 - 2021-03-101070Lightning-Maple Leafs-
163 - 2021-03-121083Predators-Maple Leafs-
165 - 2021-03-141101Maple Leafs-Bruins-
168 - 2021-03-171123Devils-Maple Leafs-
170 - 2021-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2021-03-211155Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
174 - 2021-03-231170Panthers-Maple Leafs-
176 - 2021-03-251185Maple Leafs-Lightning-
177 - 2021-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2021-03-281209Maple Leafs-Senators-
182 - 2021-03-311231Maple Leafs-Capitals-
184 - 2021-04-021242Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
186 - 2021-04-041262Canadiens-Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance198,000155,20966,000112,06032,496
Attendance PCT100.00%94.07%100.00%84.89%98.47%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
8 17084 - 94.91% 1,542,547$50,904,051$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
60,259,264$ 71,530,834$ 71,530,834$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
71,530,834$ 59,415,155$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
12,340,376$ 29 389,951$ 11,308,579$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
11,583,876$ 71,530,834$ 40,862,422$ 42,393,496$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:43OV:71
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:54OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:36PO:33OV:66
Andreas MartinsenAGE:30PO:55OV:62
Timothy GettingerAGE:22PO:56OV:61
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:36PO:33OV:66
Sam SteelAGE:22PO:78OV:64
John HaydenAGE:25PO:63OV:64
Glenn GawdinAGE:23PO:59OV:61
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:54OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
*Kaapo KakkoAGE:19PO:93OV:65
Mario KempeAGE:31PO:53OV:64
Ryan ReavesAGE:33PO:29OV:64
Alexander VolkovAGE:23PO:72OV:62
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:61OV:62
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan GravesAGE:25PO:58OV:70
Brenden DillonAGE:29PO:36OV:67
Erik GudbransonAGE:28PO:74OV:66
Brooks OrpikAGE:39PO:32OV:66
Luke SchennAGE:30PO:68OV:64
Riley StillmanAGE:22PO:64OV:61
Mark FriedmanAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Mitch ReinkeAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Nick SeelerAGE:27PO:54OV:61
*Jimmy SchuldtAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:30PO:55OV:60
Jakub JerabekAGE:29PO:47OV:60
Jeremy RoyAGE:23PO:78OV:59
Brett LernoutAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Casey DeSmithAGE:29PO:56OV:68
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:24PO:59OV:67
*Goalie1AGE:24PO:1OV:15

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andrey PedanMaple Leafs
Benjamin GleasonMaple Leafs892
Braden DoyleMaple Leafs2019241
Braden SchneiderMaple Leafs202027
Brandon PrustMaple Leafs
Brent GatesMaple Leafs
Cameron MorrisonMaple Leafs836
Cameron YorkMaple Leafs201916
Cole PerfettiMaple Leafs20205
Connor HallMaple Leafs8182
Damir SharipzyanovMaple Leafs
David HonzikMaple Leafs
Derek DorsettMaple Leafs
Ethan PhillipsMaple Leafs2019140
Evgeni OksentiukMaple Leafs202057
Gage GoncalvesMaple Leafs2020159
Grant RollheiserMaple Leafs
Greg ScottMaple Leafs
Jack SadekMaple Leafs
Jack ThompsonMaple Leafs2020128
Jagger DirkMaple Leafs
Jake Bischoff Maple Leafs
Jamie DrysdaleMaple Leafs20204
Jay RosehillMaple Leafs
Jeffrey De WitMaple Leafs8152
Jerome FlaakeMaple Leafs
Jordan CaronMaple Leafs
Juraj Mikus ''D''Maple Leafs
Keenan SuthersMaple Leafs8204
Kenny RyanMaple Leafs
Luke ReidMaple Leafs2020190
Manny MalhotraMaple Leafs
Marco RossiMaple Leafs20206
Marcus DavidssonMaple Leafs
Marek TvrdonMaple Leafs
Marian GaborikMaple Leafs
Matt HalischukMaple Leafs
Mattias TedenbyMaple Leafs
Michael ClarkeMaple Leafs
Nicola RiopelMaple Leafs
Pavel KraskovskyMaple Leafs
Petr StrakaMaple Leafs
Phillip BrobergMaple Leafs201912
Quinton ByfieldMaple Leafs20203
Shakur MukhamadullinMaple Leafs202067
Stanislav GalievMaple Leafs
Stefano GiliatiMaple Leafs
Toby EnstromMaple Leafs
Trevor JanickeMaple Leafs2019141
Unknow SoFarMaple Leafs
Valentin NussbaumerMaple Leafs2019115
Victor Ejdsell Maple Leafs
Victor SoderstromMaple Leafs201914
Yaroslav AskarovMaple Leafs20209

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021TOR ANA TOR
2022TOR TOR PHI TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2025TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR



[2021-01-05 08:05:10] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Ilya Kovalchuk (71), Y:2021-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-01-05 08:05:10] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Mikko Koivu (69), Y:2022-RND:3-TOR.
[2020-10-24 08:48:08] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Coyotes : Joonas Korpisalo (71), Y:2021-RND:7-TOR.
[2020-10-24 08:48:08] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Maple Leafs : Cameron York (P), Y:2021-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-17 08:07:13] - TRADE : From Jets to Maple Leafs : Shakur Mukhamadullin (P), Braden Schneider (P).
[2020-10-17 08:07:13] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Jets : Tyler Bertuzzi (69), Jayden Struble (P).
[2020-09-16 08:10:56] - Defense1 was released.
[2020-09-16 08:10:56] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Defense1.
[2020-09-16 08:10:00] - Forward6 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:09:28] - Forward5 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:09:01] - Forward6 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:08:51] - Forward5 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:04:43] - Forward4 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:04:10] - Forward4 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:03:10] - Goalie1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:02:41] - Goalie1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:02:00] - Forward3 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:01:33] - Forward2 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:01:07] - Forward1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:00:34] - Defense1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:50] - Defense1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:41] - Forward3 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:27] - Forward2 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:17] - Forward1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-15 07:56:42] - Mark Cooper was released.
[2020-08-25 19:56:30] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Ryan Graves (70).
[2020-08-25 19:56:30] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Julien Gauthier (64), Jake Sanderson (P).
[2020-07-03 20:32:00] - Marlies hired Manny Malhotra for 800 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-07-03 20:31:39] - Maple Leafs hired Alain Nasreddine for 1 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-06-29 18:45:43] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Phillip Broberg (P), Jake Sanderson (P).
[2020-06-29 18:45:43] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Alexander Romanov (P), Alex Young (P), Y:2021-RND:6-BUF.
[2020-06-23 07:41:40] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Coyotes : Adam Brooks (61), Y:2021-RND:5-TOR.
[2020-06-23 07:41:40] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Maple Leafs : Erik Gudbranson (66).
[2020-06-21 22:45:45] - Martin Ouellette was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:45] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Martin Ouellette.
[2020-06-21 22:45:36] - Scott Savage was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:36] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Scott Savage.
[2020-06-21 22:45:31] - Michael Kapla was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:31] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Michael Kapla.
[2020-06-21 22:45:21] - Daniel Brickley was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:21] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Daniel Brickley.
[2020-06-21 22:45:10] - Tobias Lindberg was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:10] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Tobias Lindberg.
[2020-06-21 22:44:59] - Emerson Clark was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:59] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Emerson Clark.
[2020-06-21 22:44:53] - John McCarthy was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:53] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release John McCarthy.
[2020-06-21 22:44:48] - Josh Melnick was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:48] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Josh Melnick.
[2020-06-21 22:44:40] - Doyle Somerby was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:40] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Doyle Somerby.
[2020-06-21 22:44:28] - Eric Knodel was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:28] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Eric Knodel.
[2020-06-21 22:30:13] - C.J. Smith was released.
[2020-06-21 22:30:13] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release C.J. Smith.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
182194804524226306-8041132101321133151-18416270320393155-6259226372598200418891227406298317892648887119119143357823.28%48412175.00%10666176737.69%766208136.81%422115236.63%155479119038381513698
201882313309612187215-284114160540296112-164117170421091103-12901873305173507161452137069373368226087338131933282289.93%3576382.35%31180261645.11%1403308045.55%525119543.93%1770118321546321038495
2019821841051125182251-6941111602525105128-23417250360077123-466618232050223059645221860706703727269780983919532723512.87%3557479.15%11227263746.53%1440312946.02%596123348.34%1784119421596281042499
202069184003521164241-773310150332086109-23368250020178132-5452164291455224564505169954759454131223466666717092323816.38%2675778.65%1970214545.22%1195256546.59%468105644.32%14929921800525882423
Total Regular Season31586162021277127591013-25415648680111568420500-8015938940101214339513-1742677591313207291045235263193829654726222808222910187309535107509112117915.97%146331578.47%154043916544.11%48041085544.26%2011463643.38%660241618019262544772116
Playoff
20181147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-38264571000412103070921068940911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774
Total Playoff1147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-38264571000412103070921068940911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774