Maple Leafs

GP: 14 | W: 3 | L: 11 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 32 | GA: 55 | PP%: 11.90% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Pier-alexandre Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #210 vs Flyers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko KoivuX100.005642806586827966877563806487924375690
2Tyler EnnisXXX100.007837827662738272546971577279696275680
3Nick SchmaltzXXX100.005239857770847376787966647767668075680
4Valtteri FilppulaXX100.005439866572798664826766736486763375660
5Erik HaulaXXX100.005739837173817668826766647177674375660
6Kaapo Kakko (R)X100.005442887383778570536765567359629375650
7Mario KempeX100.006839886371747364706261626479725375640
8Sam SteelX100.005639856770797366837064616763647875640
9Ryan ReavesX100.009973655985788958546062575682742975640
10John HaydenX100.008466626486757863766062645969666375640
11Andreas MartinsenX100.007345896085747558525757596078705575620
12Alexander VolkovX100.006146886376827962566159606265637275620
13Miikka SalomakiX100.006443886173787562555959636073686175620
14Ryan GravesX100.008147796893827667307370895669655875700
15Brenden DillonX100.009058656391848962307453774678703675670
16Brooks OrpikX100.009051726187806659306854825089793275660
17Erik GudbransonX100.008662596393848362306758755375687475660
18Luke SchennX100.008248866186777359306356695279716875640
19Mark FriedmanX100.005845876069817958305957615069645875610
20Riley StillmanX100.006448866077837259305857655063626475610
Scratches
1Bobby RyanXX100.007650777382788071547269577382735475680
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714880658079786455666266617570587565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Casey DeSmith100.00798482717877797877797877835675680
2Kaapo Kahkonen100.00797068837877797877797867715975670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079777577787779787779787277587568
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine72717070666281CAN4421,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan GravesMaple LeafsD14279-1112017312310268.70%3530121.52112926000032000.00%000000.6000000010
2Mikko KoivuMaple LeafsC12538-1204273182416.13%524120.141127280000280056.04%9100000.6600000100
3Erik GudbransonMaple LeafsD14358-1175637121825.00%1928520.41213730011038100.00%000000.5600010010
4Mario KempeMaple LeafsRW142570100211419111210.53%123516.82011212000060043.33%3000000.5900000002
5Valtteri FilppulaMaple LeafsC/LW14336-2208343110249.68%322215.910119360000351053.36%22300000.5400000000
6Tyler EnnisMaple LeafsC/LW/RW14246-111004229314216.45%027019.340113330000210040.81%32100000.4400000000
7Bobby RyanMaple LeafsLW/RW13325-6401528174917.65%221116.280004180000121034.03%23800000.4700000100
8Brenden DillonMaple LeafsD14145-113410542114577.14%1431122.23112832000032000.00%000000.3200001001
9Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW14325-20041423122013.04%014110.1300000000000136.36%1100000.7100000000
10Nick SchmaltzMaple LeafsC/LW/RW14235-11203272712187.41%321315.2300010000000047.06%1700000.4700000000
11Luke SchennMaple LeafsD14044-2801116125100.00%2126318.82022336000047000.00%000000.3000000000
12Erik HaulaMaple LeafsC/LW/RW14224-11409202911266.90%225017.91000533000030053.85%2600000.3200000000
13John HaydenMaple LeafsC9134280231011179.09%111012.230003210110160041.67%1200000.7300000000
14Brooks OrpikMaple LeafsD8022040972030.00%98110.2000014000012000.00%000000.4900000000
15Riley StillmanMaple LeafsD12022-100175170.00%1518515.460000100001000.00%000000.2200000000
16Sam SteelMaple LeafsC1411222011212468.33%1846.0300000000000050.59%8500000.4700000000
17Ryan ReavesMaple LeafsRW14022-31554230210.00%815411.050000000000000.00%000000.2600010000
18Andreas MartinsenMaple LeafsLW12101-1006420250.00%1716.00000000000100050.00%400000.2800000000
19Alexander VolkovMaple LeafsRW9101-20037105510.00%315317.050001181011140033.01%10300000.1300000000
20Mark FriedmanMaple LeafsD12011-200022010.00%4877.280000600004000.00%000000.2300000000
21Miikka SalomakiMaple LeafsRW12011000264120.00%0625.230000000000000.00%300000.3200000000
Team Total or Average267325688-741342033832631710723910.09%147394114.7659146334512313193143.38%116400000.4500021223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Casey DeSmithMaple Leafs51100.8933.4820700121120100.0000212001
2Kaapo KahkonenMaple Leafs10000.7505.001200140000.000002000
Team Total or Average61100.8883.5522000131160100.0000214001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander VolkovMaple LeafsRW231997-08-02No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm864,167$864,167$724,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Andreas MartinsenMaple LeafsLW301990-06-13No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$566,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Bobby RyanMaple LeafsLW/RW331987-03-17No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,080,645$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden DillonMaple LeafsD291990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks OrpikMaple LeafsD391980-09-26No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,451,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithMaple LeafsG291991-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$566,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonMaple LeafsD281992-01-07No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,935,484$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik HaulaMaple LeafsC/LW/RW291991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,306,452$NoLink / NHL Link
John HaydenMaple LeafsC251995-02-14No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$838,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KahkonenMaple LeafsG241996-08-16No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm767,500$767,500$643,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW192001-02-13Yes199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$775,806$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke SchennMaple LeafsD301989-11-02No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,516,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Mario KempeMaple LeafsRW311988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$545,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark FriedmanMaple LeafsD241995-12-25No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm749,167$749,167$628,334$NoLink / NHL Link
Miikka SalomakiMaple LeafsRW271993-03-09No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm612,500$612,500$513,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoivuMaple LeafsC371983-03-12No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,612,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzMaple LeafsC/LW/RW241996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$4,906,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley StillmanMaple LeafsD221998-03-09No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm773,333$773,333$648,602$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesMaple LeafsD251995-05-21No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,001$4,000,001$3,354,840$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan ReavesMaple LeafsRW331987-01-20No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,193,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam SteelMaple LeafsC221998-02-03No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$863,333$724,086$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler EnnisMaple LeafsC/LW/RW301989-10-06No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$3,858,065$NoLink / NHL Link
Valtteri FilppulaMaple LeafsC/LW361984-03-20No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,129,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.22202 Lbs6 ft11.873,043,696$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,005,001$37,812,501$22,850,001$10,850,000$5,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander VolkovMikko KoivuAndreas Martinsen40122
2Nick SchmaltzTyler EnnisErik Haula30122
3Mario KempeValtteri FilppulaKaapo Kakko20122
4Miikka SalomakiSam SteelMario Kempe10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesBrenden Dillon40122
2Riley StillmanErik Gudbranson30122
3Luke SchennRyan Reaves20122
4Mark FriedmanBrooks Orpik10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander VolkovMario KempeValtteri Filppula60122
2Mikko KoivuTyler EnnisErik Haula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennBrenden Dillon60122
2Ryan GravesErik Gudbranson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaMario Kempe60122
2Valtteri FilppulaTyler Ennis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennBrenden Dillon60122
2Ryan GravesErik Gudbranson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri Filppula60122Luke SchennRyan Graves60122
2Tyler Ennis40122Riley StillmanErik Gudbranson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMario Kempe60122
2Erik HaulaTyler Ennis40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennRiley Stillman60122
2Ryan GravesErik Gudbranson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander VolkovMikko KoivuAndreas MartinsenRyan GravesBrenden Dillon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander VolkovMikko KoivuAndreas MartinsenRyan GravesBrenden Dillon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Kempe, Tyler Ennis, Valtteri FilppulaTyler Ennis, Valtteri FilppulaValtteri Filppula
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Schenn, Ryan Graves, Erik GudbransonLuke SchennLuke Schenn, Erik Gudbranson
Penalty Shots
Erik Haula, Valtteri Filppula, Alexander Volkov, Tyler Ennis, Mario Kempe
Goalie
#1 : Casey DeSmith, #2 : Kaapo Kahkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Schmaltz, Mikko Koivu, Andreas Martinsen, Tyler Ennis, Alexander Volkov, Erik Haula, Erik Haula, Valtteri Filppula, Kaapo Kakko, Mario Kempe, Ryan Reaves
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Graves, Brenden Dillon, Mark Friedman, Erik Gudbranson, Luke Schenn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
146W132599133048814914035500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1431100003255
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92700002237
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001018
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42511.90%521375.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
101123106081680
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16840042.00%24756743.56%9922544.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
28418937910617584


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-10-011Senators3Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0316Maple Leafs2Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0419Canadiens4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0634Blues6Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0947Lightning4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1167Maple Leafs1Red Wings3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1485Wild8Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-1593Maple Leafs1Capitals3LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18116Bruins5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
20 - 2020-10-20129Blue Jackets2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21133Maple Leafs5Bruins4WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24156Sharks4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25163Maple Leafs1Canadiens5LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28180Capitals1Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01210Maple Leafs-Flyers-
35 - 2020-11-04228Kings-Maple Leafs-
37 - 2020-11-06237Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
39 - 2020-11-08254Flyers-Maple Leafs-
40 - 2020-11-09267Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
43 - 2020-11-12282Maple Leafs-Islanders-
45 - 2020-11-14294Bruins-Maple Leafs-
46 - 2020-11-15308Maple Leafs-Penguins-
49 - 2020-11-18329Maple Leafs-Golden Knights-
51 - 2020-11-20343Maple Leafs-Coyotes-
53 - 2020-11-22351Maple Leafs-Avalanche-
57 - 2020-11-26379Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
59 - 2020-11-28396Maple Leafs-Sabres-
60 - 2020-11-29406Sabres-Maple Leafs-
63 - 2020-12-02428Maple Leafs-Flyers-
64 - 2020-12-03434Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
67 - 2020-12-06454Maple Leafs-Blues-
70 - 2020-12-09481Maple Leafs-Canucks-
72 - 2020-12-11494Maple Leafs-Flames-
74 - 2020-12-13506Maple Leafs-Oilers-
77 - 2020-12-16525Sabres-Maple Leafs-
80 - 2020-12-19550Maple Leafs-Rangers-
81 - 2020-12-20557Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
83 - 2020-12-22569Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
87 - 2020-12-26583Maple Leafs-Devils-
88 - 2020-12-27594Rangers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2020-12-30616Maple Leafs-Wild-
93 - 2021-01-01633Maple Leafs-Jets-
95 - 2021-01-03646Islanders-Maple Leafs-
97 - 2021-01-05659Oilers-Maple Leafs-
99 - 2021-01-07675Jets-Maple Leafs-
103 - 2021-01-11707Maple Leafs-Panthers-
105 - 2021-01-13715Devils-Maple Leafs-
107 - 2021-01-15728Flames-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2021-01-17747Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
118 - 2021-01-26770Maple Leafs-Predators-
120 - 2021-01-28776Maple Leafs-Stars-
123 - 2021-01-31796Senators-Maple Leafs-
125 - 2021-02-02809Panthers-Maple Leafs-
127 - 2021-02-04825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2021-02-06839Ducks-Maple Leafs-
130 - 2021-02-07846Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
133 - 2021-02-10867Coyotes-Maple Leafs-
135 - 2021-02-12881Stars-Maple Leafs-
137 - 2021-02-14901Maple Leafs-Senators-
138 - 2021-02-15913Maple Leafs-Sabres-
140 - 2021-02-17921Maple Leafs-Penguins-
142 - 2021-02-19933Penguins-Maple Leafs-
144 - 2021-02-21951Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2021-02-24970Maple Leafs-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26987Maple Leafs-Panthers-
151 - 2021-02-281003Canucks-Maple Leafs-
154 - 2021-03-031028Maple Leafs-Sharks-
156 - 2021-03-051041Maple Leafs-Kings-
157 - 2021-03-061048Maple Leafs-Ducks-
161 - 2021-03-101070Lightning-Maple Leafs-
163 - 2021-03-121083Predators-Maple Leafs-
165 - 2021-03-141101Maple Leafs-Bruins-
168 - 2021-03-171123Devils-Maple Leafs-
170 - 2021-03-191137Islanders-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2021-03-211155Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
174 - 2021-03-231170Panthers-Maple Leafs-
176 - 2021-03-251185Maple Leafs-Lightning-
177 - 2021-03-261195Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
179 - 2021-03-281209Maple Leafs-Senators-
182 - 2021-03-311231Maple Leafs-Capitals-
184 - 2021-04-021242Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
186 - 2021-04-041262Canadiens-Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance54,00043,45218,00031,2059,000
Attendance PCT100.00%96.56%100.00%86.68%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 17295 - 96.08% 1,557,951$14,021,556$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,575,128$ 70,005,001$ 70,005,001$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
70,005,001$ 11,413,827$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
49,854,421$ 156 381,747$ 59,552,532$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
61,098,492$ 70,005,001$ 51,500,231$ 43,165,198$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:54OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:36PO:33OV:66
Andreas MartinsenAGE:30PO:55OV:62
Timothy GettingerAGE:22PO:56OV:61
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12
Mikko KoivuAGE:37PO:43OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:36PO:33OV:66
Sam SteelAGE:22PO:78OV:64
John HaydenAGE:25PO:63OV:64
Glenn GawdinAGE:23PO:59OV:61
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:54OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:43OV:66
*Kaapo KakkoAGE:19PO:93OV:65
Mario KempeAGE:31PO:53OV:64
Ryan ReavesAGE:33PO:29OV:64
Alexander VolkovAGE:23PO:72OV:62
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:61OV:62
*Forward1AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward2AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward3AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward4AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward5AGE:24PO:1OV:12
*Forward6AGE:24PO:1OV:12

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan GravesAGE:25PO:58OV:70
Brenden DillonAGE:29PO:36OV:67
Erik GudbransonAGE:28PO:74OV:66
Brooks OrpikAGE:39PO:32OV:66
Luke SchennAGE:30PO:68OV:64
Riley StillmanAGE:22PO:64OV:61
Mark FriedmanAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Mitch ReinkeAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Nick SeelerAGE:27PO:54OV:61
*Jimmy SchuldtAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:30PO:55OV:60
Jakub JerabekAGE:29PO:47OV:60
Jeremy RoyAGE:23PO:78OV:59
Brett LernoutAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Casey DeSmithAGE:29PO:56OV:68
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:24PO:59OV:67
*Goalie1AGE:24PO:1OV:15

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andrey PedanMaple Leafs
Benjamin GleasonMaple Leafs892
Braden DoyleMaple Leafs2019241
Braden SchneiderMaple Leafs202027
Brandon PrustMaple Leafs
Brent GatesMaple Leafs
Cameron MorrisonMaple Leafs836
Cameron YorkMaple Leafs201916
Cole PerfettiMaple Leafs20205
Connor HallMaple Leafs8182
Damir SharipzyanovMaple Leafs
David HonzikMaple Leafs
Derek DorsettMaple Leafs
Ethan PhillipsMaple Leafs2019140
Evgeni OksentiukMaple Leafs202057
Gage GoncalvesMaple Leafs2020159
Grant RollheiserMaple Leafs
Greg ScottMaple Leafs
Jack SadekMaple Leafs
Jack ThompsonMaple Leafs2020128
Jagger DirkMaple Leafs
Jake Bischoff Maple Leafs
Jamie DrysdaleMaple Leafs20204
Jay RosehillMaple Leafs
Jeffrey De WitMaple Leafs8152
Jerome FlaakeMaple Leafs
Jordan CaronMaple Leafs
Juraj Mikus ''D''Maple Leafs
Keenan SuthersMaple Leafs8204
Kenny RyanMaple Leafs
Luke ReidMaple Leafs2020190
Manny MalhotraMaple Leafs
Marco RossiMaple Leafs20206
Marcus DavidssonMaple Leafs
Marek TvrdonMaple Leafs
Marian GaborikMaple Leafs
Matt HalischukMaple Leafs
Mattias TedenbyMaple Leafs
Michael ClarkeMaple Leafs
Nicola RiopelMaple Leafs
Pavel KraskovskyMaple Leafs
Petr StrakaMaple Leafs
Phillip BrobergMaple Leafs201912
Quinton ByfieldMaple Leafs20203
Shakur MukhamadullinMaple Leafs202067
Stanislav GalievMaple Leafs
Stefano GiliatiMaple Leafs
Toby EnstromMaple Leafs
Trevor JanickeMaple Leafs2019141
Unknow SoFarMaple Leafs
Valentin NussbaumerMaple Leafs2019115
Victor Ejdsell Maple Leafs
Victor SoderstromMaple Leafs201914
Yaroslav AskarovMaple Leafs20209

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021TOR TOR
2022TOR TOR TOR PHI TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2025TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR



[2020-10-24 08:48:08] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Coyotes : Joonas Korpisalo (71), Y:2021-RND:7-TOR.
[2020-10-24 08:48:08] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Maple Leafs : Cameron York (P), Y:2021-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-17 08:07:13] - TRADE : From Jets to Maple Leafs : Shakur Mukhamadullin (P), Braden Schneider (P).
[2020-10-17 08:07:13] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Jets : Tyler Bertuzzi (69), Jayden Struble (P).
[2020-09-16 08:10:56] - Defense1 was released.
[2020-09-16 08:10:56] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Defense1.
[2020-09-16 08:10:00] - Forward6 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:09:28] - Forward5 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:09:01] - Forward6 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:08:51] - Forward5 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:04:43] - Forward4 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:04:10] - Forward4 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:03:10] - Goalie1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:02:41] - Goalie1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:02:00] - Forward3 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:01:33] - Forward2 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:01:07] - Forward1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 08:00:34] - Defense1 was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:50] - Defense1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:41] - Forward3 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:27] - Forward2 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-16 07:59:17] - Forward1 has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-15 07:56:42] - Mark Cooper was released.
[2020-08-25 19:56:30] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Ryan Graves (70).
[2020-08-25 19:56:30] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Julien Gauthier (64), Jake Sanderson (P).
[2020-07-03 20:32:00] - Marlies hired Manny Malhotra for 800 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-07-03 20:31:39] - Maple Leafs hired Alain Nasreddine for 1 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-06-29 18:45:43] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Phillip Broberg (P), Jake Sanderson (P).
[2020-06-29 18:45:43] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Alexander Romanov (P), Alex Young (P), Y:2021-RND:6-BUF.
[2020-06-23 07:41:40] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Coyotes : Adam Brooks (61), Y:2021-RND:5-TOR.
[2020-06-23 07:41:40] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Maple Leafs : Erik Gudbranson (66).
[2020-06-21 22:45:45] - Martin Ouellette was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:45] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Martin Ouellette.
[2020-06-21 22:45:36] - Scott Savage was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:36] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Scott Savage.
[2020-06-21 22:45:31] - Michael Kapla was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:31] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Michael Kapla.
[2020-06-21 22:45:21] - Daniel Brickley was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:21] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Daniel Brickley.
[2020-06-21 22:45:10] - Tobias Lindberg was released.
[2020-06-21 22:45:10] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Tobias Lindberg.
[2020-06-21 22:44:59] - Emerson Clark was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:59] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Emerson Clark.
[2020-06-21 22:44:53] - John McCarthy was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:53] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release John McCarthy.
[2020-06-21 22:44:48] - Josh Melnick was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:48] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Josh Melnick.
[2020-06-21 22:44:40] - Doyle Somerby was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:40] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Doyle Somerby.
[2020-06-21 22:44:28] - Eric Knodel was released.
[2020-06-21 22:44:28] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Eric Knodel.
[2020-06-21 22:30:13] - C.J. Smith was released.
[2020-06-21 22:30:13] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release C.J. Smith.
[2020-06-21 21:23:34] - Al Montoya was released.
[2020-06-21 21:23:34] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Al Montoya.
[2020-06-19 20:29:59] - TRADE : From Flyers to Maple Leafs : Y:2022-RND:3-PHI.
[2020-06-19 20:28:08] - Tyler Motte was released.
[2020-06-19 20:28:08] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Tyler Motte.
[2020-06-19 20:23:47] - David Kampf was released.
[2020-06-19 20:23:47] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release David Kampf.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782194804524226306-8041132101321133151-18416270320393155-62382263725982041889162274629831789432648887119119143357823.28%48412175.00%10666176737.69%766208136.81%422115236.63%155479119038381513698
201882313309612187215-284114160540296112-164117170421091103-1262187330517357161451121376937336823626087338131933282289.93%3576382.35%31180261645.11%1403308045.55%525119543.93%1770118321546321038495
2019821841051125182251-6941111602525105128-23417250360077123-46661823205022359645213218670670372785269780983919532723512.87%3557479.15%11227263746.53%1440312946.02%596123348.34%1784119421596281042499
202014311000003255-23927000002237-15514000001018-863259910081680330101123106048814914035542511.90%521375.00%116840042.00%24756743.56%9922544.00%28418937910617584
Total Regular Season2607113301822511627827-2001324060081248356428-7212831730101013271399-1281726271081170878179229196306927212923902304164844125782983615593114615.68%124827178.29%153241742043.68%3856885743.54%1642380543.15%539433596597220637711777
Playoff
20181147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-382645710041210030792106892040911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774
Total Playoff1147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-382645710041210030792106892040911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774