Hurricanes

GP: 18 | W: 10 | L: 6 | OTL: 2 | P: 22
GF: 55 | GA: 42 | PP%: 14.86% | PK%: 85.45%
GM : Rejean Gilbert | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #271 vs Blackhawks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tom Wilson (C)X98.008488647891908976577782847183795275750
2Jesper BrattXX98.007033958565899082548774707874734275740
3Jordan StaalX100.007841917290868870867271856993963875740
4Carter Verhaeghe (A)XXX100.007035848177889076567775667874765075720
5Elias LindholmXX100.007035897477888975867771797385755475720
6Artturi LehkonenXX100.006434897668908675567478707379765575720
7Warren FoegeleXX100.007036917681868874586573707275765375700
8Frank NazarXX100.006336878068888675777371707462688575700
9Jake EvansXX100.007234927371868867846966936573743975700
10Jackson BlakeX100.005734867569869076577372657763686275690
11Nic DowdXX100.007639746779859064806662906381782475690
12Vasily PodkolzinX100.008456787375849069556866677267688375680
13Adam Fox (A)X100.006334877469948477309172805971725575730
14Ivan ProvorovX100.006039887382959067307666885478697075700
15Sean DurziX100.006538757377907672307767645770695975680
16Adam PelechX100.007037826886918761307455884978734175680
17Vincent DesharnaisX100.007780706599887962306552854871733975660
18Alex PietrangeloX100.005527816376837561307150804478674075640
Scratches
1Connor ZaryX100.006434927173868470746869657266687875670
2Brett LeasonXX100.008142826993878363696760756268695975670
3Travis SanheimX79.396838897591959072307669925777736675730
TEAM AVERAGE98.81704184737988867155736877657573547570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joseph Woll99.00928782869190929190929169815675760
2Anthony Stolarz100.00918277989089919089919075865375750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5092858092919092919092917284557576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice87858676888258CAN5931,660,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jesper BrattHurricanesLW/RW17671360052860203010.00%338022.3822414621012333151.35%3700100.6801000101
2Elias LindholmHurricanesC/RW187613-120164339102517.95%136820.491231066000071055.41%46200000.7000000111
3Frank NazarHurricanesC/RW184812700172138122010.53%324513.66022740000030057.14%1400000.9801000101
4Sean DurziHurricanesD1848125135279135730.77%736920.54314762000020100.00%000000.6500010010
5Travis SanheimHurricanesD1757121316021313662213.89%3038822.881231760101143100.00%000000.6200000012
6Carter VerhaegheHurricanesC/LW/RW18291110022273919405.13%133618.670221367000000138.03%7100000.6500000100
7Jake EvansHurricanesC/RW18651186021313491617.65%724413.60000000112411045.73%29300000.9000000100
8Adam FoxHurricanesD16291131002925243158.33%1836622.892352152011037100.00%000000.6000000002
9Tom WilsonHurricanesRW172911526063307121442.82%338322.5302213620111270138.89%5400000.5701000100
10Jordan StaalHurricanesC18639340243739112315.38%233918.890004290001341058.67%39200000.5301000023
11Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW/RW1845914015215120257.84%232217.901121160000041041.18%1700000.5601000011
12Ivan ProvorovHurricanesD18279115524252812177.14%1742323.531231766000143000.00%000000.4200010100
13Jackson BlakeHurricanesRW18224110053143914.29%11458.0800000000000022.22%900000.5500000010
14Nic DowdHurricanesC/RW18134-2201512146157.14%101789.91000000000350049.44%8900000.4500000000
15Vincent DesharnaisHurricanesD140333204196140.00%621315.2300018000015000.00%000000.2800000010
16Adam PelechHurricanesD18033-580191914360.00%2730516.99000314000034000.00%000000.2000000000
17Vasily PodkolzinHurricanesRW18112-38013481912.50%11045.8000002000000033.33%900000.3801000000
18Warren FoegeleHurricanesLW/RW18101060815186145.56%01789.9000017000040033.33%900000.1100000000
19Brett LeasonHurricanesLW/RW1011-100731010.00%01414.330000000000000.00%100001.4000000000
20Connor ZaryHurricanesC7000000000010.00%060.9700000000000066.67%300000.0001000000
21Alex PietrangeloHurricanesD1000100120000.00%01717.480000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3245596151561221039339554716834310.05%139533316.46111930139665235838810351.78%146000100.57070207811
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joseph WollHurricanes148400.9162.0473504252970100.0000144210
2Anthony StolarzHurricanes72220.8912.5435520151380000.6676414000
Team Total or Average2110620.9082.20109024404350100.66761818210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam FoxD281998-02-17No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Adam PelechD321994-08-16No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$4,594,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex PietrangeloD361990-01-18No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony StolarzG321994-01-20No248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenLW/RW311995-07-04No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,595,361$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett LeasonLW/RW271999-04-30No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter VerhaegheC/LW/RW311995-08-14No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,166,667$4,166,667$3,329,038$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor ZaryC242001-09-25No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,334$863,334$689,777$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmC/RW311994-12-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$3,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Frank NazarC/RW222004-01-14No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovD291997-01-13No224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$5,393,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Jackson BlakeRW232003-08-03No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm905,833$905,833$723,733$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake EvansC/RW301996-06-02No190 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper BrattLW/RW281998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$6,291,881$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan StaalC381988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Joseph WollG281998-07-12No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm766,667$766,667$612,543$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdC/RW361990-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean DurziD271998-10-21No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,358,247$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom WilsonRW321994-03-29No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis Sanheim (Out of Payroll)D301996-03-29No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Vasily PodkolzinRW252001-06-24No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,356,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent DesharnaisD301996-05-29No225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm762,500$762,500$609,214$NoLink / NHL Link
Warren FoegeleLW/RW301996-04-01No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,197,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.57203 Lbs6 ft22.613,763,696$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,565,001$69,989,167$52,716,667$28,700,000$15,200,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattElias LindholmTom Wilson38032
2Carter VerhaegheJordan StaalArtturi Lehkonen32032
3Jackson BlakeJake EvansFrank Nazar20032
4Warren FoegeleNic DowdVasily Podkolzin10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxIvan Provorov38032
2Sean DurziAlex Pietrangelo32023
3Vincent DesharnaisAdam Pelech20032
4Vincent DesharnaisAdam Pelech10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattCarter VerhaegheTom Wilson50005
2Artturi LehkonenElias LindholmFrank Nazar50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxSean Durzi50014
2Adam PelechIvan Provorov50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake EvansNic Dowd60140
2Jordan StaalTom Wilson40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent DesharnaisAdam Pelech60050
2Ivan ProvorovAdam Fox40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Evans60050Vincent DesharnaisAdam Pelech60050
2Nic Dowd40050Ivan ProvorovAdam Fox40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Frank NazarWarren Foegele60023
2Jake EvansVasily Podkolzin40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloVincent Desharnais60032
2Ivan ProvorovSean Durzi40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattCarter VerhaegheTom WilsonAdam FoxSean Durzi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tom WilsonJake EvansNic DowdIvan ProvorovAdam Pelech
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vasily Podkolzin, Warren Foegele, Frank NazarJordan Staal, Warren FoegeleJake Evans
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Fox, Sean Durzi, Alex PietrangeloSean DurziVincent Desharnais, Adam Pelech
Penalty Shots
Carter Verhaeghe, Jesper Bratt, Frank Nazar, Elias Lindholm, Artturi Lehkonen
Goalie
#1 : Joseph Woll, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Elias Lindholm, Artturi Lehkonen, Carter Verhaeghe, Jesper Bratt, Jordan Staal, Tom Wilson, Tom Wilson, Frank Nazar, Warren Foegele, Nic Dowd, Vasily Podkolzin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Adam Fox, Ivan Provorov, Alex Pietrangelo, Sean Durzi, Adam Pelech


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1822W1559615154743513912439304
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
189610025542
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
76000012813
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
113610012729
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
741114.86%55885.45%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
178189175121717201
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
35264055.00%26953350.47%13527050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
457319401132233118


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-181Panthers2Hurricanes5WBoxScore
4 - 2026-09-2118Capitals2Hurricanes3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2223Hurricanes4Flyers5LBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2544Hurricanes1Canadiens3LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2758Canucks3Hurricanes5WBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2975Hurricanes2Blackhawks3LXXBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3086Hurricanes2Flyers3LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0293Capitals5Hurricanes4LXXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06122Hurricanes2Jets0WBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07136Hurricanes1Flames2LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09150Hurricanes3Canucks1WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11163Hurricanes5Oilers4WXBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13172Hurricanes1Blues4LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16189Bruins0Hurricanes5WBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18203Blue Jackets1Hurricanes3WBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21227Jets0Hurricanes3WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23245Hurricanes2Predators4LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25252Hurricanes4Islanders0WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27271Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
45 - 2026-11-01299Hurricanes-Kraken-
47 - 2026-11-03312Kraken-Hurricanes-
52 - 2026-11-08348Canadiens-Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-11-10359Oilers-Hurricanes-
55 - 2026-11-11373Hurricanes-Rangers-
58 - 2026-11-14389Hurricanes-Lightning-
61 - 2026-11-17418Senators-Hurricanes-
63 - 2026-11-19431Hurricanes-Rangers-
66 - 2026-11-22448Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
68 - 2026-11-24469Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
71 - 2026-11-27488Rangers-Hurricanes-
74 - 2026-11-30511Islanders-Hurricanes-
76 - 2026-12-02527Bruins-Hurricanes-
78 - 2026-12-04538Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
80 - 2026-12-06558Hurricanes-Mammoth-
81 - 2026-12-07565Hurricanes-Avalanche-
84 - 2026-12-10589Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
89 - 2026-12-15604Penguins-Hurricanes-
91 - 2026-12-17621Lightning-Hurricanes-
92 - 2026-12-18626Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2026-12-20642Hurricanes-Red Wings-
96 - 2026-12-22660Predators-Hurricanes-
99 - 2026-12-25681Blues-Hurricanes-
101 - 2026-12-27694Penguins-Hurricanes-
103 - 2026-12-29713Hurricanes-Sabres-
106 - 2027-01-01728Hurricanes-Bruins-
108 - 2027-01-03745Hurricanes-Capitals-
109 - 2027-01-04754Flyers-Hurricanes-
111 - 2027-01-06773Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
115 - 2027-01-10801Hurricanes-Panthers-
117 - 2027-01-12815Ducks-Hurricanes-
119 - 2027-01-14832Hurricanes-Senators-
120 - 2027-01-15836Hurricanes-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-01-17850Islanders-Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-01-19870Kings-Hurricanes-
134 - 2027-01-29897Avalanche-Hurricanes-
136 - 2027-01-31904Wild-Hurricanes-
138 - 2027-02-02918Sabres-Hurricanes-
141 - 2027-02-05940Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
143 - 2027-02-07952Hurricanes-Sabres-
144 - 2027-02-08961Red Wings-Hurricanes-
146 - 2027-02-10977Rangers-Hurricanes-
148 - 2027-02-12991Hurricanes-Devils-
150 - 2027-02-141004Sharks-Hurricanes-
152 - 2027-02-161024Lightning-Hurricanes-
154 - 2027-02-181036Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
156 - 2027-02-201050Hurricanes-Capitals-
158 - 2027-02-221063Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
160 - 2027-02-241080Mammoth-Hurricanes-
162 - 2027-02-261097Hurricanes-Wild-
165 - 2027-03-011118Flames-Hurricanes-
166 - 2027-03-021126Devils-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-051152Hurricanes-Ducks-
171 - 2027-03-071170Hurricanes-Kings-
173 - 2027-03-091185Hurricanes-Sharks-
176 - 2027-03-121200Hurricanes-Stars-
178 - 2027-03-141213Stars-Hurricanes-
180 - 2027-03-161231Hurricanes-Penguins-
182 - 2027-03-181244Hurricanes-Devils-
183 - 2027-03-191249Hurricanes-Islanders-
186 - 2027-03-221272Hurricanes-Red Wings-
187 - 2027-03-231280Devils-Hurricanes-
189 - 2027-03-251296Flyers-Hurricanes-
191 - 2027-03-271313Senators-Hurricanes-
194 - 2027-03-301334Hurricanes-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity95005000600030001500
Ticket Price95593025195
Attendance47,10133,30122,82021,0007,051
Attendance PCT70.83%95.15%54.33%100.00%67.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 18753 - 75.01% 1,869,236$13,084,653$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,509,150$ 80,315,001$ 80,315,001$ 0$ 565,714$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
413,995$ 17,054,293$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,423,265$ 155 422,552$ 65,495,560$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
67,909,220$ 81,789,232$ 62,593,686$ 62,832,261$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:42OV:74
Artturi LehkonenAGE:31PO:55OV:72
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:72
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:53OV:70
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:59OV:67
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:55OV:62
*Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:67OV:60
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:28PO:40OV:42
Brett MurrayAGE:28PO:40OV:42
Jordan StaalAGE:38PO:38OV:74
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:54OV:72
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:72
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:85OV:70
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:39OV:70
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:24OV:69
Connor ZaryAGE:24PO:78OV:67
*Ben KindelAGE:19PO:87OV:65
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Ryan WintertonAGE:23PO:66OV:64
*Denver BarkeyAGE:21PO:64OV:63
Hunter HaightAGE:22PO:73OV:60
Eric StaalAGE:41PO:40OV:42
Tom WilsonAGE:32PO:52OV:75
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:42OV:74
Artturi LehkonenAGE:31PO:55OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:54OV:72
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:72
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:85OV:70
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:53OV:70
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:39OV:70
Jackson BlakeAGE:23PO:62OV:69
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:24OV:69
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:83OV:68
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:59OV:67
Oskar OlaussonAGE:23PO:78OV:60
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:27PO:56OV:60
Ryder RolstonAGE:24PO:55OV:60
William LockwoodAGE:28PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Travis SanheimAGE:30PO:66OV:73
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:55OV:73
Ivan ProvorovAGE:29PO:70OV:70
Sean DurziAGE:27PO:59OV:68
Adam PelechAGE:32PO:41OV:68
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:30PO:39OV:66
Albert JohanssonAGE:25PO:64OV:64
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:53OV:64
Alex PietrangeloAGE:36PO:40OV:64
Donovan SebrangoAGE:24PO:68OV:61
Stanislav SvozilAGE:23PO:66OV:58
Reilly WalshAGE:27PO:40OV:42
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:56OV:76
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:53OV:75
Jonas JohanssonAGE:30PO:52OV:69
Joel BlomqvistAGE:24PO:69OV:65
*Stanislav BerezhnoyAGE:23PO:53OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan DudasHurricanes
Albert SjobergHurricanes2021165
Albert WikmanHurricanes2023218
Alexander CampbellHurricanes2019194
Anton JohannessonHurricanes202078
Aram MinnetianHurricanes202378
Beau AkeyHurricanes202342
Carlos HandelHurricanes2025124
Carson WetschHurricanes202460
Carter AmicoHurricanes202560
Carter SotheranHurricanes2023124
Cedric GuindonHurricanes2022207
Colby BarlowHurricanes202313
Cole BeaudoinHurricanes202428
Daniil IsayevHurricanes2025220
Eamon PowellHurricanes2020167
Egor SokolovHurricanes
Elton HermanssonHurricanes202626
Francesco Dell'elceHurricanes2025188
Gavin BrindleyHurricanes202328
Gavin HayesHurricanes2022178
Heikki RuohonenHurricanes2024112
Isaiah GeorgeHurricanes202255
Ivan ZhigalovHurricanes2022147
Jack BarHurricanes2021108
Jack PridhamHurricanes2024162
Jake KarabelaHurricanes2022216
Jakub FibigrHurricanes202492
Jaxon CoverHurricanes202642
Josh SamanskiHurricanes2026123
Juha JatkolaHurricanes2023144
Karl HenrikssonHurricanes2019101
Kasper SimontaivalHurricanes202074
Keven HeHurricanes202488
Kristian EppersonHurricanes202559
Lasse BoeliusHurricanes202592
Liam Dower NilssonHurricanes2021127
Lucas PetterssonHurricanes202459
Ludovic WaeberHurricanes2023189
Ludvig JanssonHurricanes2022200
Luka BurzanHurricanes
Marek AlscherHurricanes2026219
Nikola PasicHurricanes2019163
Ondrej MolnarHurricanes2023186
Oskar VuolletHurricanes2024188
Ryan MastHurricanes2021173
Sasha ChmelevskiHurricanes
Shai BuiumHurricanes202176
Stephen PeckHurricanes2023154
Tomas GalvasHurricanes202491
Tommy LafreniereHurricanes2025156
Tuomas UronenHurricanes2023187
Tyson GrossHurricanes2026187
Viktor FyodorovHurricanes202691
William WhitelawHurricanes202361
William ZellersHurricanes2024124
Zach SawchenkoHurricanes

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CAR CAR TBL CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2028CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2029CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2030CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2031CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2026-09-03 18:47:50] - Jesper Fast was released.
[2026-09-03 18:47:50] - Hurricanes paid $1,340,000 to release Jesper Fast. Hurricanes Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $565,714.
[2026-08-31 12:45:53] - Wolves hired Adam Foote for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 19:24:06] - Wolves fired Aaron Schneekloth.
[2026-08-28 19:21:02] - Wolves hired Aaron Schneekloth for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-24 14:22:52] - Alex Pietrangelo was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-21 10:21:16] - Trevor Carrick was released by Hurricanes
[2026-07-21 10:20:40] - Egor Sokolov was released.
[2026-07-21 10:20:40] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Egor Sokolov.
[2026-07-21 10:20:29] - Egor Sokolov has been added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-21 10:19:49] - Filip Cederqvist was released by Hurricanes
[2026-07-21 10:18:34] - Connor Bunnaman was released by Hurricanes
[2026-07-21 10:18:02] - David Savard was released by Hurricanes
[2026-06-25 20:34:12] - Gavin Hayes was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-25 20:19:38] - Stanislav Berezhnoy was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-25 20:06:06] - Dennis Gilbert was released.
[2026-06-25 20:06:06] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Dennis Gilbert.
[2026-06-14 20:09:18] - Jake Evans was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-14 19:45:58] - Reilly Smith was released.
[2026-06-14 19:45:58] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Reilly Smith.
[2026-06-07 12:27:49] - Marek Alscher has been added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-07 11:53:44] - Tyson Gross has been added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-02 14:57:15] - Josh Samanski has been added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-31 19:56:45] - Hurricanes drafts Viktor Fyodorov as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-28 14:31:56] - Hurricanes drafts Jaxon Cover as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 08:04:01] - Hurricanes drafts Elton Hermansson as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-26 14:43:51] - Karl Henriksson has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2026-05-23 14:02:29] - Karl Henriksson was released.
[2026-05-23 14:02:29] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Karl Henriksson.
[2026-05-23 14:02:09] - Karl Henriksson has been added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-23 14:00:28] - Denver Barkey was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-23 14:00:21] - Ben Kindel was added to Hurricanes.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178235290662425823127411915031211311211041161403503127110179625842768510568710712268987386592647237677151618333959624.30%2346970.51%21128201655.95%955175154.54%625116853.51%1872109116157421478760
201882313603345206210-441151701143106104241161902202100106-6842063685741575616312233373982673858222862574316673045317.43%2974684.51%11480278653.12%1443269853.48%608118351.39%2013139719136101051525
201982293306446215211441181404203123100234111190224392111-19882153926071564736816236772579679988221165766918013375115.13%2824584.04%11463282051.88%1355268050.56%580120048.33%2024140719206031041527
202082263907343244261-1741111904142123133-1041152003201121128-7802444316752289776711242079480978949241168166818692885418.75%2726376.84%11432283550.51%1470285251.54%653131249.77%1992138019316071050525
202182273809323223248-2541161703212119120-141112106111104128-248222339161412076775922970773731758245272167718262775218.77%2815879.36%21378275050.11%1391287548.38%600126247.54%1968135519476091060530
202282323405434221222-141181701311120113741141704123101109-88822139962016075736523420752790770221561255317342704918.15%2403685.00%21426284850.07%1348268750.17%651124052.50%2048142718725921058545
20238248210154329221775412770114114799484121140040214511827114292534826170941029126890887909871238471966718493156620.95%2834584.10%21507308848.80%1386280249.46%637130548.81%2037142018845931038530
2024824523025432542045041261001220135914441191301323119113611025446171527086877524820807822826215464455217973697018.97%2464980.08%21445295748.87%1298266948.63%609124348.99%2103148418325901031530
20258243260524225419757412410021311308743411916031111241101410825445771124083837923480755788770210567454517992915217.87%2464183.33%21388275650.36%1348261551.55%666127552.24%2077145918445961043532
2026189601002554213760000012813151136010012729-222559615104171720154717818917512435139124393741114.86%55885.45%235264055.00%26953350.47%13527050.00%457319401132233118
Total Regular Season75632528504535313522222043179376180126020142115116298118138014515902521102010601062-28722222395661781242301729747421225143309745974674249209716243571416568292055418.97%243646081.12%17129992549650.98%122632416250.75%57641145850.31%1859412744171635677100905127
Playoff
20172114700000544410106400000262331183000002821728549214600151717566822620321326652201138455651726.15%691479.71%126851651.94%26847955.95%15528754.01%477280449193378186
202340400000310-72020000015-42020000025-3035800021011303141411153047821100.00%17382.35%05913743.07%7114250.00%265448.15%926398294923
202411740000036333633000002124-3541000001596143665101100101014316099861103229099258431227.91%45491.11%017038044.74%20940551.60%8918448.37%2701842798715074
20259450000029290523000001415-1422000001514182951800007101129208692102249596820129517.24%32971.88%018535152.71%15529452.72%7714951.68%2341652056611658
Total Playoff452520000001221166231112000006267-52214800000604911501222133351015363830138922641943227913383803529961483422.97%1633081.60%1682138449.28%703132053.26%34767451.48%10756931033377694343