Sabres

GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 17
GF: 54 | GA: 59 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 86.67%
GM : Karl Fyfe | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #278 vs Golden Knights

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Oliver BjorkstrandXX96.007039947469849073577270657179734975700
2Parker KellyX97.007938897074819065746367876469713775690
3Nicholas RobertsonX100.007033957665808871596370647266676575680
4Radek FaksaX100.007437886787808464866660846281735275680
5Cole SillingerX98.007141857275868869757363746865678475680
6Michael McCarronXX97.008186656799838964836160876273726375680
7Mathieu JosephX100.007638907375798167566266706571704775670
8Liam O'Brien (R)X100.008879626480747263596061655773722775640
9Scott Sabourin (R)X100.007582576084768256545957615374762375620
10Bogdan Trineyev (R)X100.007039875583828456535758625664665875610
11Vilmer Alriksson (R)X100.008646665595757654575256605361635975600
12Jimmy VeseyXX100.006032845771697355465154565868645075580
13Esa LindellX99.006337946687939065307662955281754075700
14Brandt ClarkeX100.006039787480899075307964665263648675680
15Conor TimminsX98.006837856986888067307255825168706475670
16Simon NemecX97.006437877275868473307167655662649175670
17Hunter McDonald (R)X99.008643646194818657306052644665664875620
18Helge GransX100.007440836187818559306353584764667475620
Scratches
1Atley Calvert (R)X100.006739856076857859615862605763644575620
2Travis DermottX100.005825785564736353305245694261595075560
TEAM AVERAGE99.05724481658081836352646070576968567565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Justus Annunen98.00898379898887898887898866756375740
2Jack LaFontaine100.00727367817170727170727168815475650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0081787385807981807981806778597570
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marco Sturm78808172716779DEU4731,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nicholas RobertsonSabresLW169716280132135102625.71%823214.55022532000040133.33%1200001.3700000211
2Radek FaksaSabresC167714-440214738142418.42%1126916.86000001011542058.46%39000011.0400000310
3Brandt ClarkeSabresD134812-46019302261018.18%528221.693141628000032110.00%000000.8500000001
4Cole SillingerSabresC166612-86012365583710.91%630919.3622413390001310050.13%37500000.7711000002
5Mathieu JosephSabresRW1647110100201632113912.50%426516.58022637000000027.78%1800000.8300000013
6Oliver BjorkstrandSabresLW/RW1647111009285423397.41%534821.811018370112640046.88%6400000.6312000000
7Atley CalvertSabresC162794009222081510.00%221313.35101533000060045.45%24200000.8400000000
8Bogdan TrineyevSabresRW164592401992081720.00%122814.30123432000001035.71%1400000.7900000111
9Conor TimminsSabresD16167-3202127259244.00%2537023.160111637000051000.00%000000.3800000020
10Simon NemecSabresD15167-300810131117.69%725316.87000110000014000.00%000000.5500000000
11Parker KellySabresLW16347-92017344611296.52%828617.930224100002400036.84%1900000.4901000000
12Helge GransSabresD16066014039109340.00%1331019.39033332000020000.00%000000.3900000001
13Michael McCarronSabresC/RW14246-41953422267337.69%521615.4600017000182056.32%8700000.5500100001
14Esa LindellSabresD12066-3951328116120.00%2525521.2700049000038000.00%000000.4700001010
15Hunter McDonaldSabresD16044-535575992100.00%2032020.06011438011043000.00%000000.2500000000
16Scott SabourinSabresRW16224-480115161812.50%11519.44101210000000057.14%700000.5300000000
17Liam O'BrienSabresC16213-12152018214149.52%71469.1701101000000040.74%10800000.4100010000
18Travis DermottSabresD51010007441225.00%910020.0900013000111000.00%000000.2000000000
19Vilmer AlrikssonSabresLW16000-3801454260.00%31187.4100000000010066.67%600000.0000000000
20Jimmy VeseySabresLW/RW5000-100011230.00%1448.970000000000000.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2885293145-431562038138246113736311.28%166472516.41917269340312384266250.45%134400010.61241116710
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Justus AnnunenSabres146510.9083.1163701333600101.0006115120
2Jack LaFontaineSabres82200.8654.6333700261930000.0000511000
Team Total or Average228710.8933.6397501595530101.00061616120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Atley CalvertC222003-09-17Yes194 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2ELCPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$5,353,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Bogdan TrineyevRW242002-03-04Yes198 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$5,353,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandt ClarkeD232003-02-09No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,334$863,334$689,777$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole SillingerC232003-05-16No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,797,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor TimminsD271998-09-18No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Esa LindellD321994-05-23No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$4,634,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Helge GransD242002-05-10No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm787,500$787,500$629,188$NoLink / NHL Link
Hunter McDonaldD242002-05-11Yes238 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1RFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack LaFontaineG281998-01-06No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$559,278$NoLink / NHL Link
Jimmy VeseyLW/RW331993-05-26No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,036,082$NoLink / NHL Link
Justus AnnunenG262000-03-11No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm837,500$837,500$669,137$NoLink / NHL Link
Liam O'BrienC321994-07-29Yes215 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu JosephRW291997-02-09No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,356,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael McCarronC/RW311995-03-07No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$2,956,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicholas RobertsonLW252001-09-11No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,290,457$2,290,457$1,830,004$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandLW/RW311995-04-10No175 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker KellyLW271999-05-14No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,992,268$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek FaksaC321994-01-09No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott SabourinRW341992-07-30Yes205 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Simon NemecD222004-02-15No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm918,333$918,333$733,720$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis DermottD291996-12-22No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Vilmer AlrikssonLW212005-02-18Yes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,597,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.23204 Lbs6 ft22.143,808,960$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,797,123$53,965,456$21,827,957$13,837,500$837,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandMichael McCarronMathieu Joseph40122
2Parker KellyCole SillingerScott Sabourin30122
3Nicholas RobertsonRadek FaksaBogdan Trineyev20122
4Vilmer AlrikssonLiam O'BrienJimmy Vesey10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellSimon Nemec40122
2Conor TimminsBrandt Clarke30122
3Hunter McDonaldHelge Grans20230
4Esa LindellSimon Nemec10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandMichael McCarronMathieu Joseph60122
2Parker KellyCole SillingerScott Sabourin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandt ClarkeSimon Nemec60122
2Conor TimminsHunter McDonald40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandParker Kelly60122
2Michael McCarronCole Sillinger40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellSimon Nemec60122
2Conor TimminsHunter McDonald40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Bjorkstrand60122Esa LindellSimon Nemec60122
2Parker Kelly40122Conor TimminsHunter McDonald40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandParker Kelly60122
2Michael McCarronCole Sillinger40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellSimon Nemec60122
2Conor TimminsBrandt Clarke40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Oliver BjorkstrandMichael McCarronMathieu JosephEsa LindellSimon Nemec
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Oliver BjorkstrandMichael McCarronMathieu JosephEsa LindellSimon Nemec
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Sillinger, Radek Faksa, Nicholas RobertsonMichael McCarron, Radek FaksaNicholas Robertson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Esa Lindell, Brandt Clarke, Simon NemecHelge GransConor Timmins, Hunter McDonald
Penalty Shots
Oliver Bjorkstrand, Parker Kelly, Michael McCarron, Cole Sillinger, Radek Faksa
Goalie
#1 : Justus Annunen, #2 : Jack LaFontaine
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Oliver Bjorkstrand, Parker Kelly, Michael McCarron, Cole Sillinger, Radek Faksa, Nicholas Robertson, Nicholas Robertson, Mathieu Joseph, Liam O'Brien, Bogdan Trineyev, Scott Sabourin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Esa Lindell, Simon Nemec, Conor Timmins, Hunter McDonald, Helge Grans


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1617W2549314746155316615638101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
165711205459
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82301202325
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83410003134
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
48918.75%60886.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
149130176101920123
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
26750452.98%27957348.69%13224953.01%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
380264390112205104


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-209Sabres5Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2222Blackhawks3Sabres2LXBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2549Wild6Sabres0LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2757Stars5Sabres4LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2974Mammoth2Sabres3WXXBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-0187Panthers0Sabres3WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0292Sabres4Canadiens3WXBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04108Sabres5Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06125Sabres2Canadiens4LBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-10152Flyers6Sabres4LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13171Sabres2Capitals7LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16198Sabres3Sharks5LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18211Sabres6Ducks3WBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20221Sabres4Kings6LBoxScore
37 - 2026-10-24247Senators2Sabres5WBoxScore
39 - 2026-10-26262Blue Jackets1Sabres2WXXBoxScore
41 - 2026-10-28278Golden Knights-Sabres-
44 - 2026-10-31293Lightning-Sabres-
45 - 2026-11-01306Sabres-Blackhawks-
47 - 2026-11-03322Sabres-Stars-
50 - 2026-11-06334Sabres-Flyers-
52 - 2026-11-08347Sabres-Capitals-
54 - 2026-11-10361Sabres-Panthers-
55 - 2026-11-11374Sabres-Lightning-
58 - 2026-11-14387Rangers-Sabres-
60 - 2026-11-16413Penguins-Sabres-
64 - 2026-11-20441Sabres-Oilers-
66 - 2026-11-22454Sabres-Flames-
67 - 2026-11-23462Sabres-Canucks-
69 - 2026-11-25481Sabres-Kraken-
73 - 2026-11-29501Oilers-Sabres-
75 - 2026-12-01518Ducks-Sabres-
77 - 2026-12-03531Sabres-Senators-
78 - 2026-12-04537Flames-Sabres-
81 - 2026-12-07560Canadiens-Sabres-
83 - 2026-12-09579Kings-Sabres-
85 - 2026-12-11591Sabres-Penguins-
89 - 2026-12-15603Devils-Sabres-
91 - 2026-12-17620Red Wings-Sabres-
93 - 2026-12-19638Sabres-Panthers-
96 - 2026-12-22658Sabres-Lightning-
98 - 2026-12-24674Jets-Sabres-
99 - 2026-12-25683Sabres-Bruins-
102 - 2026-12-28704Sabres-Blue Jackets-
103 - 2026-12-29713Hurricanes-Sabres-
106 - 2027-01-01729Devils-Sabres-
108 - 2027-01-03744Avalanche-Sabres-
110 - 2027-01-05762Predators-Sabres-
112 - 2027-01-07776Canadiens-Sabres-
114 - 2027-01-09793Sabres-Islanders-
115 - 2027-01-10799Kraken-Sabres-
118 - 2027-01-13824Sabres-Jets-
121 - 2027-01-16848Sabres-Mammoth-
122 - 2027-01-17859Sabres-Golden Knights-
124 - 2027-01-19868Sabres-Avalanche-
128 - 2027-01-23887Islanders-Sabres-
138 - 2027-02-02918Sabres-Hurricanes-
140 - 2027-02-04930Sabres-Rangers-
143 - 2027-02-07952Hurricanes-Sabres-
145 - 2027-02-09968Sabres-Devils-
146 - 2027-02-10978Sabres-Red Wings-
149 - 2027-02-13999Sabres-Flyers-
151 - 2027-02-151015Senators-Sabres-
152 - 2027-02-161023Maple Leafs-Sabres-
155 - 2027-02-191043Penguins-Sabres-
157 - 2027-02-211057Blues-Sabres-
159 - 2027-02-231072Rangers-Sabres-
160 - 2027-02-241085Sabres-Senators-
162 - 2027-02-261092Canucks-Sabres-
165 - 2027-03-011117Sabres-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-031137Sabres-Wild-
168 - 2027-03-041140Sharks-Sabres-
171 - 2027-03-071161Capitals-Sabres-
173 - 2027-03-091174Panthers-Sabres-
174 - 2027-03-101187Sabres-Islanders-
176 - 2027-03-121196Sabres-Bruins-
178 - 2027-03-141212Maple Leafs-Sabres-
181 - 2027-03-171243Sabres-Blues-
183 - 2027-03-191255Sabres-Predators-
185 - 2027-03-211268Bruins-Sabres-
187 - 2027-03-231283Sabres-Maple Leafs-
189 - 2027-03-251298Lightning-Sabres-
191 - 2027-03-271312Bruins-Sabres-
194 - 2027-03-301333Red Wings-Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100706530300
Attendance48,00037,56315,75626,3905,151
Attendance PCT100.00%93.91%98.48%82.47%64.39%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 16608 - 92.26% 1,955,787$15,646,297$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,016,436$ 83,797,123$ 83,797,123$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
431,944$ 16,622,388$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,496,762$ 155 439,676$ 68,149,780$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
70,960,705$ 83,573,708$ 86,981,502$ 84,903,641$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
William EklundAGE:23PO:85OV:70
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:49OV:70
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:37OV:69
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:25PO:65OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:83OV:64
Josiah SlavinAGE:27PO:41OV:62
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:35PO:23OV:62
Matthew StromeAGE:27PO:51OV:61
*Vilmer AlrikssonAGE:21PO:59OV:60
Jimmy VeseyAGE:33PO:50OV:58
Arnaud DurandeauAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Anders BjorkAGE:30PO:50OV:42
Buddy RobinsonAGE:34PO:50OV:42
Cameron MorrisonAGE:28PO:50OV:42
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:28PO:50OV:42
William EklundAGE:23PO:85OV:70
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:84OV:68
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:63OV:68
Radek FaksaAGE:32PO:52OV:68
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:49OV:66
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:36OV:65
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:48OV:64
*Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:27OV:64
Gerry MayhewAGE:33PO:23OV:63
*Atley CalvertAGE:22PO:45OV:62
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:36OV:62
Nathan SmithAGE:27PO:53OV:61
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:37OV:61
Danny O'ReganAGE:32PO:50OV:42
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:28PO:50OV:42
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:49OV:70
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:63OV:68
Mathieu JosephAGE:29PO:47OV:67
*Scott SabourinAGE:34PO:23OV:62
*Bogdan TrineyevAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Jimmy VeseyAGE:33PO:50OV:58
Buddy RobinsonAGE:34PO:50OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Esa LindellAGE:32PO:40OV:70
Brandt ClarkeAGE:23PO:86OV:68
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:91OV:67
Conor TimminsAGE:27PO:64OV:67
Helge GransAGE:24PO:74OV:62
*Hunter McDonaldAGE:24PO:48OV:62
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Roland McKeownAGE:30PO:57OV:61
Lucas JohansenAGE:28PO:65OV:58
Travis DermottAGE:29PO:50OV:56
Justus AnnunenAGE:26PO:63OV:74
Jack LaFontaineAGE:28PO:54OV:65
*Simon ZajicekAGE:25PO:42OV:65
*Owen FloresAGE:22PO:44OV:63
Thomas GreissAGE:40PO:11OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan LaneSabres2025144
Aleksi HeimosalmiSabres202180
Alex BumpSabres202673
Alexander GruninSabres2026201
Arturs SilovsSabres202336
Avery HayesSabres2022136
Brennan OthmannSabres202128
Calum RitchieSabres202321
Cameron WhiteheadSabres2023162
Carson RehkopfSabres202370
Carter CaseySabres2026169
Casey DornbachSabres2020154
Connor KurthSabres2022156
Dakoda Rheaume-MullenSabres2025112
Damian ClaraSabres2023191
Daniil ButSabres202327
David BedkowskiSabres202548
David EdstromSabres202349
David QuennevilleSabres
Dominik BadinkaSabres202441
Drew FortescueSabres2023131
Erik ThorellSabres
Frasen MintenSabres202274
Gleb PugachyovSabres202649
Hugo HavelidSabres2022142
Ilya FedotovSabres202270
Ilya NabokovSabres202472
Ivan MiroshnichenkoSabres202220
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoSabres2025208
Ivar StenbergSabres20262
Jack BerglundSabres2024126
Jack D. HughesSabres202247
Jack GloverSabres
Jack SparklesSabres2022175
James HardieSabres202079
James MalatestaSabres202181
Jonathan LekkerimakSabres20228
Judd CaulfieldSabres2019117
Kaj SuterSabres878
Kashawn AitchesonSabres202516
Kyle MaksimovichSabres8148
Logan SawyerSabres2025158
Lucas BeckmanSabres202549
Mace'o PhillipsSabres202580
Marcus NordmarkSabres202635
Marek HejdukSabres2022165
Mason WestSabres202554
Michael CallowSabres2023177
Michael PastujovSabres
Mikhail GulyayevSabres202335
Nate DanielsonSabres202312
Nick LardisSabres202338
Nicklas JensenSabres
Nolan AllanSabres2021131
Otto StenbergSabres202330
Petteri RimpinenSabres2025161
Ryan HoferSabres2023145
Sam DickinsonSabres20248
Samu AlalauriSabres202667
Samuel HonzekSabres202326
Stephane Da CostaSabres
Stian SolbergSabres202416
Theo RochetteSabres202093
Theo StockseliusSabres202565
Timur IbragimovSabres2020152
Tobias TrejbalSabres202641
Vladimir ProskurinSabres2026137
Will SkahanSabres202481
William BelleSabres2025212
Zachary MorinSabres2025176

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VAN SEA EDM BUF BUF EDM SEA VAN NJD BUF TBL VGK BUF BUF BUF BUF
2028BUF EDM TBL BUF BUF SEA BUF BUF BUF BUF
2029BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2030BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2031BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2026-09-10 07:24:18] - TRADE : From Lightning to Sabres : Y:2028-RND:1-TBL, Y:2027-RND:2-VAN, Y:2027-RND:2-NJD, Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-09-10 07:24:18] - TRADE : From Sabres to Lightning : Brock Boeser (72), Noah Cates (70).
[2026-09-03 18:42:20] - Finn Harding was released.
[2026-09-03 18:42:20] - Sabres paid $0 to release Finn Harding.
[2026-09-03 18:39:12] - Vilmer Alriksson was added to Sabres.
[2026-09-03 18:35:20] - Finn Harding was added to Sabres.
[2026-09-03 18:35:20] - Sabres claimed Finn Harding from waivers by Ducks for $0.
[2026-09-01 13:30:22] - Sabres show interest in Finn Harding from waiver.
[2026-09-01 13:30:12] - Sabres show interest in Vilmer Alriksson from waiver.
[2026-08-30 13:43:24] - Sabres hired Marco Sturm for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 11:17:36] - Steven Kampfer was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:17:25] - Joseph Duszak was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:16:57] - Chase Priskie was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:16:43] - Chase DeLeo was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:16:24] - David Backes was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:16:09] - Joe Thornton was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:15:35] - Mike Vecchione was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:15:09] - Trevor Lewis was released by Sabres
[2026-07-21 11:14:56] - Colin White was released by Sabres
[2026-06-30 19:23:03] - Scott Sabourin was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-30 19:22:21] - Bogdan Trineyev was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-30 19:22:07] - Atley Calvert was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-30 19:14:52] - Liam O'Brien was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-30 19:13:10] - Simon Zajicek was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-30 18:51:58] - Semyon Varlamov was released.
[2026-06-30 18:51:58] - Sabres paid $0 to release Semyon Varlamov.
[2026-06-25 20:42:29] - Hunter McDonald was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-25 20:17:33] - Owen Flores was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-14 20:02:01] - Oliver Bjorkstrand was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 12:18:50] - Alexander Grunin has been added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 11:37:45] - Carter Casey has been added to Sabres.
[2026-06-05 07:23:44] - Vladimir Proskurin has been added to Sabres.
[2026-06-04 15:57:47] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-06-04 15:57:47] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Gustav Forsling (71), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-06-02 18:00:26] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-06-02 18:00:26] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:1-BUF.
[2026-06-02 13:45:34] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-BUF, Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[2026-06-02 13:45:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Gustav Forsling (71).
[2026-05-31 19:40:45] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Alex Bump (P).
[2026-05-31 19:36:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:4-TBL, Y:2027-RND:4-VGK.
[2026-05-31 19:36:02] - TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-05-30 15:56:57] - Sabres drafts Samu Alalauri as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 08:07:56] - Sabres drafts Gleb Pugachyov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-28 14:31:19] - Sabres drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 18:47:00] - Sabres drafts Marcus Nordmark as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 15:03:29] - Sabres drafts Ivar Stenberg as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 14:32:32] - Timur Ibragimov was released.
[2026-05-23 14:32:32] - Sabres paid $0 to release Timur Ibragimov.
[2026-05-22 19:44:59] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VAN, Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[2026-05-22 19:44:59] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Gustav Forsling (71), Y:2026-RND:3-BUF.
[2026-05-21 21:27:03] - TRADE : From Sabres to Ducks : Luke Glendening (68), Alex Nedeljkovic (74).
[2026-05-21 21:27:03] - TRADE : From Ducks to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:2-WPG.
[2026-05-21 21:15:32] - Sabres fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2026-05-21 20:14:50] - TRADE : From Sabres to Ducks : Nick Seeler (68), Joel Kiviranta (67).
[2026-05-21 20:14:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Sabres : Logan Sawyer (P), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA, Y:2026-RND:3-WPG.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178240280544126322241412412022101411093241161603231122113910326344470712651018813249881486679146246181696016483768622.87%4479578.75%7969196949.21%1024200851.00%546110649.37%176598117317791466728
2018823431045442192031641191501123115102134115160342110410139321939361221077706410239877980677472220867170117912634517.11%2703985.56%01388274250.62%1376270050.96%605122449.43%2025142219295941025517
20198245210453425819167412480231313791464121130222112110021113258458716010105747210251185881681051215665969918013446719.48%2874783.62%01538293552.40%1374266851.50%618120251.41%2057144218825961033529
202082383002642261244174120120224112511114411818004011361333962614697301278101768250983680482958237767066218223496919.77%2815181.85%31508297950.62%1361279048.78%612124649.12%2054143818845961029523
202182412806124255215404122120301313210626411916031111231091410325547072527078977226020846867859231567359516992745218.98%2414680.91%11527294351.89%1430280251.03%666128551.83%1999139919235971039523
202282382507255270231394120140221213812117411811050431321102210727048875802084957926980824902920233571572018092835017.67%2935481.57%51580309251.10%1380281549.02%628129248.61%2017140919375981044524
2023824129027212882414741221302400161122394119160032112711989828851480224096989026810856900905237864565817382976622.22%2934484.98%21562293553.22%1505288052.26%753134855.86%2034142618715981047533
2024823430046442432261741211300412136120164113170423210710619424343167425075798124630807782836236265871017912804917.50%3055581.97%31416284649.75%1439283950.69%610121750.12%2005139419255921038525
202582303805324212219-741142003112107107041161802212105112-78121237859014071587622100686710776236771466818652704215.56%2835082.33%21367265751.45%1405279350.30%590122648.12%1966135219386091065530
20261657011205459-5823001202325-2834010003134-31754931470119201234611491301761055316615638148918.75%60886.67%126750452.98%27957348.69%13224953.01%380264390112205104
Total Regular Season754346267040403229232320512723771881220172014161215101420137715814502320181311081037719052323413864611147344770739442230313436744175414533215126387652916345278453519.22%276048982.28%24131222560251.25%125732486850.56%57601139550.55%183071253217415567599955040
Playoff
20171367000002732-572500000817-96420000019154122741680098913831331301191378113118267621320.97%60985.00%015031547.62%15831550.16%6216936.69%276153272125231115
20187340000022193413000001012-2321000001275622436500687127391777035231536219033618.18%30583.33%119132858.23%15026456.82%7311464.04%2051431685610554
2019105500000332766420000021147413000001213-110336093001011111312901099221284849820338718.42%481372.92%118638648.19%17234549.86%7516246.30%2521722447513467
2021514000001117-630300000612-62110000055021117280003621700695150134384910816212.50%15380.00%08819345.60%7416046.25%407454.05%11781119356331
2022624000001920-131200000990312000001011-141934530006572090625567215614613923730.43%22577.27%012123451.71%12224450.00%539953.54%155107172478341
2023221660000087582911101000005024261165000003734332871552420104420227040244235205700208185495761519.74%78988.46%242182151.28%41683150.06%17234849.43%536368530164283145
Total Playoff6333300000019917326341816000001048816291514000009585106619935054901258058342051314691622379194255755814022485020.16%2534482.61%41157227750.81%1092215950.58%47596649.17%154310261508506901455