Wild

GP: 18 | W: 13 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 27
GF: 59 | GA: 41 | PP%: 20.63% | PK%: 92.00%
GM : Alexandre Huet | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #273 vs Lightning

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jack EichelX99.006136958682918981779279758078777375770
2Vincent TrocheckXX99.008440787970918877887975857684793975750
3Steven Stamkos (A)XXX99.006935787976889080837382678190864275740
4Zach HymanXX100.006936868179908577567283677681793175730
5Mathew BarzalXX100.006338818675918182748371667775726875730
6Troy TerryX99.005335937973898680578175688372734575720
7Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.007537957368858768887369896784773375720
8Chandler StephensonXX100.006035937975889074827868827179743975720
9Kiefer SherwoodX100.009953827671878870576974727173763475710
10Mason MarchmentX100.007264757392878474577776657273753475710
11Cole SmithX100.008269746882808563586061826372743475670
12Logan O'ConnorX100.006940907469837767576261846472713575670
13Victor HedmanX99.006340897599928174308671775989924575740
14Kris LetangX100.007435817674938872307864755592822675720
15Darren RaddyshX100.006642817378908872308475685671733575710
16Ryan McDonaghX100.006036946981908466307763875389803875700
17Hampus LindholmX100.005738767190927568307666875582765375700
18Ryan Shea (R)X100.006235916777898263307562845169714775680
Scratches
1Andre BurakovskyXX100.006037957684868972587364637180726375690
2Drew O'ConnorXX100.007041857388859067756466746870723675680
TEAM AVERAGE99.75684186767988857257767076677977437571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Scott Wedgewood100.00958478819493959493959476885175770
2Sam Montembeault100.00908883878988908988908974845275740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093868184929193929193927586527576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Bowness76858279999836CAN7111,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack EichelWildC18131326540123274137417.57%135119.523581752000004047.76%40200001.4801000521
2Victor HedmanWildD1841519910023222581316.00%2942423.601341749000046000.00%000000.8900000121
3Troy TerryWildRW18114159004244011332.50%331817.68145845000000035.71%2800000.9400000001
4Kris LetangWildD1821214016030172210179.09%731017.25257165100007000.00%000000.9000000010
5Vincent TrocheckWildC/RW184711-110043626519496.15%135519.761349500005391055.58%40300000.6201000012
6Kiefer SherwoodWildLW184610521544103081913.33%221211.7801102000001030.00%1000000.9400100011
7Chandler StephensonWildC/LW1864105001413181919.35%126714.85000000001462152.34%34200000.7500000101
8Steven StamkosWildC/LW/RW187296120512243133716.28%134419.14101751000030157.69%2600010.5201000111
9Hampus LindholmWildD18268-112036241741411.76%1838021.15123628000040000.00%000000.4200000002
10Darren RaddyshWildD18167128033222112104.76%1836120.08101124800000100.00%000000.3900000000
11Logan O'ConnorWildRW18347060711154720.00%218310.18011140000431033.33%900000.7600000010
12Mason MarchmentWildLW1843742016152771714.81%227315.19000328000001136.36%2200000.5100000010
13Zach HymanWildLW/RW1843736010294816398.33%230416.931011150000001152.00%2500000.4601000110
14Jean-Gabriel PageauWildC181340001129285193.57%41679.32000120001431061.04%23100000.4800000001
15Ryan SheaWildD182240401512194810.53%2132618.14101823000045020.00%000000.2400000001
16Mathew BarzalWildC/RW9044-200515207150.00%013715.28000719000000044.44%900000.5800000000
17Ryan McDonaghWildD18033060312216680.00%2836020.0300013000043000.00%000000.1700000000
18Cole SmithWildLW8101-2204231433.33%1577.210000000003000.00%300000.3500000000
19Drew O'ConnorWildLW/RW10000200924130.00%1666.630000000000000.00%300000.0000000000
20Andre BurakovskyWildLW/RW9000-2000412360.00%010111.3100000000000037.50%800000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3245910716652119538541756016041110.54%142530616.38132437124512000736413652.27%152100010.630410091112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodWild1412200.9192.0083902283460110.0000144300
2Sam MontembeaultWild41210.8882.692450011980000.7504414100
Team Total or Average1813410.9122.16108402394440110.75041818400


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andre BurakovskyLW/RW311995-02-09No203 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,837,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonC/LW321994-04-22No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$4,993,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole SmithLW301995-10-28No195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,597,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Darren RaddyshD301996-02-28No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm758,333$758,333$605,885$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew O'ConnorLW/RW281998-06-09No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$599,227$NoLink / NHL Link
Hampus LindholmD321994-01-20No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack EichelC291996-10-28No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauC331992-11-11No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Kiefer SherwoodLW311995-03-31No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Kris LetangD391987-04-24No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$4,873,711$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorRW301996-08-14No175 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,438,144$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason MarchmentLW311995-06-18No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,595,361$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalC/RW291997-05-26No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,150,000$9,150,000$7,310,567$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghD371989-06-13No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$5,393,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SheaD291997-02-11Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$719,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam MontembeaultG291996-10-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$798,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodG341992-08-14No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$719,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven StamkosC/LW/RW361990-02-07No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy TerryRW291997-09-10No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,158,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor HedmanD351990-12-18No244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$6,291,881$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckC/RW331993-07-11No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$4,494,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach HymanLW/RW341992-06-09No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.86202 Lbs6 ft23.004,267,424$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,883,332$92,233,332$64,908,332$37,124,999$7,925,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJack EichelTroy Terry32014
2Zach HymanVincent TrocheckMathew Barzal29014
3Kiefer SherwoodChandler StephensonMason Marchment24023
4Cole SmithJean-Gabriel PageauLogan O'Connor15023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDarren Raddysh37041
2Ryan McDonaghHampus Lindholm35041
3Ryan SheaKris Letang28041
4Ryan SheaKris Letang0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJack EichelTroy Terry50005
2Zach HymanVincent TrocheckMathew Barzal50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDarren Raddysh50014
2Kris LetangRyan Shea50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonLogan O'Connor50050
2Jean-Gabriel PageauVincent Trocheck50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRyan McDonagh50050
2Hampus LindholmRyan Shea50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler Stephenson50050Victor HedmanRyan McDonagh54050
2Vincent Trocheck50050Ryan SheaHampus Lindholm46050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelSteven Stamkos50023
2Chandler StephensonZach Hyman50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanHampus Lindholm50041
2Ryan McDonaghRyan Shea50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Steven StamkosJack EichelTroy TerryDarren RaddyshVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chandler StephensonJean-Gabriel PageauVincent TrocheckRyan McDonaghHampus Lindholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Eichel, Steven Stamkos, Troy TerryJack Eichel, Steven StamkosVincent Trocheck
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Ryan McDonagh, Hampus LindholmDarren RaddyshVictor Hedman, Ryan McDonagh
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Jack Eichel, Vincent Trocheck, Zach Hyman, Troy Terry
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Sam Montembeault
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Eichel, Steven Stamkos, Vincent Trocheck, Troy Terry, Mathew Barzal, Zach Hyman, Zach Hyman, Chandler Stephenson, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Kiefer Sherwood, Mason Marchment
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Hampus Lindholm, Darren Raddysh, Ryan McDonagh, Kris Letang


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1827W35910716656044514211938512
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1813400015941
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64100011712
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
129300004229
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
631320.63%50492.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18918119041719230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
36665855.62%26655747.76%16330453.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
466334390125227117


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-2012Wild1Predators3LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2230Bruins1Wild2WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2549Wild6Sabres0WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2759Wild6Lightning4WBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2973Wild4Panthers2WBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-0189Golden Knights2Wild7WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0299Wild4Jets2WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04115Blues1Wild2WBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07135Blue Jackets4Wild1LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09148Wild2Oilers4LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11162Wild4Flames2WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13179Wild3Kraken2WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-14184Wild5Canucks4WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16195Wild0Mammoth3LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18209Islanders4Wild3LXXBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21228Wild5Capitals2WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23240Wild2Flyers1WBoxScore
39 - 2026-10-26264Sharks0Wild2WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27273Lightning-Wild-
43 - 2026-10-30288Wild-Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-01304Wild-Maple Leafs-
47 - 2026-11-03314Wild-Bruins-
50 - 2026-11-06340Predators-Wild-
52 - 2026-11-08353Wild-Flames-
54 - 2026-11-10371Wild-Canucks-
56 - 2026-11-12384Wild-Sharks-
58 - 2026-11-14396Mammoth-Wild-
60 - 2026-11-16409Avalanche-Wild-
62 - 2026-11-18428Wild-Blackhawks-
64 - 2026-11-20443Wild-Ducks-
66 - 2026-11-22458Wild-Kings-
68 - 2026-11-24473Flyers-Wild-
71 - 2026-11-27494Oilers-Wild-
73 - 2026-11-29503Wild-Blue Jackets-
75 - 2026-12-01516Jets-Wild-
78 - 2026-12-04542Maple Leafs-Wild-
81 - 2026-12-07564Ducks-Wild-
82 - 2026-12-08572Canadiens-Wild-
85 - 2026-12-11597Kings-Wild-
89 - 2026-12-15607Jets-Wild-
91 - 2026-12-17619Golden Knights-Wild-
95 - 2026-12-21654Wild-Penguins-
96 - 2026-12-22661Blues-Wild-
99 - 2026-12-25689Wild-Ducks-
101 - 2026-12-27703Wild-Golden Knights-
103 - 2026-12-29717Predators-Wild-
108 - 2027-01-03751Panthers-Wild-
110 - 2027-01-05765Wild-Blues-
111 - 2027-01-06772Wild-Red Wings-
113 - 2027-01-08790Wild-Jets-
115 - 2027-01-10806Red Wings-Wild-
117 - 2027-01-12821Rangers-Wild-
119 - 2027-01-14833Wild-Mammoth-
120 - 2027-01-15843Canucks-Wild-
122 - 2027-01-17857Kraken-Wild-
124 - 2027-01-19875Stars-Wild-
136 - 2027-01-31904Wild-Hurricanes-
138 - 2027-02-02921Wild-Islanders-
140 - 2027-02-04934Senators-Wild-
141 - 2027-02-05942Wild-Stars-
143 - 2027-02-07957Kings-Wild-
145 - 2027-02-09969Wild-Blackhawks-
148 - 2027-02-12997Penguins-Wild-
152 - 2027-02-161021Wild-Blues-
153 - 2027-02-171032Devils-Wild-
156 - 2027-02-201051Wild-Stars-
159 - 2027-02-231077Wild-Predators-
160 - 2027-02-241088Capitals-Wild-
162 - 2027-02-261097Hurricanes-Wild-
164 - 2027-02-281109Wild-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-031137Sabres-Wild-
170 - 2027-03-061156Wild-Avalanche-
172 - 2027-03-081171Flames-Wild-
174 - 2027-03-101186Mammoth-Wild-
176 - 2027-03-121201Blackhawks-Wild-
178 - 2027-03-141221Oilers-Wild-
180 - 2027-03-161229Kraken-Wild-
182 - 2027-03-181245Wild-Rangers-
184 - 2027-03-201259Wild-Devils-
186 - 2027-03-221274Stars-Wild-
188 - 2027-03-241290Avalanche-Wild-
190 - 2027-03-261307Blackhawks-Wild-
192 - 2027-03-281323Wild-Sharks-
194 - 2027-03-301330Wild-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price105654023225
Attendance36,00027,33212,00021,4275,729
Attendance PCT100.00%91.11%100.00%89.28%95.48%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 17081 - 94.90% 1,889,453$11,336,718$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,703,363$ 93,883,332$ 93,883,332$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
483,935$ 18,260,320$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,020,308$ 155 491,667$ 76,208,385$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,016,890$ 93,270,245$ 55,791,595$ 46,625,603$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:74
Zach HymanAGE:34PO:31OV:73
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:39OV:72
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:31PO:34OV:71
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:34OV:71
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:63OV:69
Drew O'ConnorAGE:28PO:36OV:68
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:34OV:67
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:57OV:63
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Radim ZohornaAGE:30PO:11OV:42
Jack EichelAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:75
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:74
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:39OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:33OV:72
*Tim WasheAGE:25PO:42OV:65
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Nils AmanAGE:26PO:47OV:64
Ilya UsauAGE:25PO:11OV:42
Ville PetmanAGE:26PO:11OV:42
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:75
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:74
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Zach HymanAGE:34PO:31OV:73
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:45OV:72
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:63OV:69
Drew O'ConnorAGE:28PO:36OV:68
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:42OV:67
Logan O'ConnorAGE:30PO:35OV:67
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:36OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Jacob PerreaultAGE:24PO:78OV:58
Ty TullioAGE:24PO:57OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:45OV:74
Kris LetangAGE:39PO:26OV:72
Darren RaddyshAGE:30PO:35OV:71
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:53OV:70
Ryan McDonaghAGE:37PO:38OV:70
*Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:47OV:68
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:58OV:65
Adam WilsbyAGE:26PO:59OV:64
Brayden PachalAGE:27PO:37OV:64
*Charle-Edouard D'AstousAGE:28PO:36OV:64
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:27PO:69OV:63
Isaak PhillipsAGE:24PO:54OV:62
William VilleneuveAGE:24PO:57OV:61
Louie BelpedioAGE:30PO:51OV:60
Zach UensAGE:25PO:59OV:58
Ole Bjorgvik-HolmAGE:24PO:54OV:58
Scott WedgewoodAGE:34PO:51OV:77
Sam MontembeaultAGE:29PO:52OV:74
*Devin CooleyAGE:29PO:51OV:68
Magnus HellbergAGE:35PO:11OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron PionkWild2024169
Aidan ThompsonWild2023148
Albin SundinWild2025167
Ales CechWild2025159
Alex CottonWild2020118
Alexander LjubgkrantzWild2021150
Arshdeep BainsWild2024219
Artem ShlaineWild2021158
Artyom VilchinskyWild2025129
Chase WutzkeWild2025160
Chris PelosiWild2024155
Christian FeltonWild2024218
Connor ClattenburgWild2025195
Connor HvidstonWild2023172
Daniel LjungmanWild2021167
Dans LocmelisWild2023132
Declin CarlileWild2024224
Dru KrebsWild2022210
Eerik WalleniusWild2025157
Evan PassmoreWild2025133
Fabio IacoboWild2020133
Georges FegarasWild2023163
Greame ClarkWild201979
Hampton SlukynskyWild2024127
Hunter LangWild2025179
Ilya SolovyovWild2024120
Jacob JulienWild2024217
Jacob TruscottWild2020182
Jake BoltmannWild2021156
Jake FisherWild2023136
Jared WoolleyWild2024186
Jayden GrubbeWild2021100
Jere LassilaWild2022164
Joel SvenssonWild2025169
Jonathan MorelloWild2025165
Joonas OdenWild2020149
Josh DaviesWild2022149
Juho MarkkanenWild2020191
Justin GillWild2024164
Kaden HammelWild2024191
Kalle VaisanenWild2022183
Karel KlikorkaWild2020181
Karl AnnbornWild202596
Kasper PuutioWild2020111
Kenny ConnorsWild2023119
Kevin BickerWild2024222
Koehn ZiemmerWild202319
Leo LoofWild2020119
Linus NymanWild201869
Loke JohanssonWild2025184
Louka CloutierWild2025150
Luca MunzenbergerWild2022188
Lucas RambergWild2020211
Luke AshtonWild2025178
Mads Kongsbak KlyvoWild2025106
Marek AlscherWild2023170
Markus LoponenWild2025186
Marshall WarrenWild201984
Martin MisiakWild202372
Mason LangenbrunnerWild2021189
Matt VillatlaWild2024177
Matthew AndonovsliWild2024175
Matthew KesselWild2024153
Max GrahamWild2025122
Maxmilian CurranWild2025144
Melker ThelinWild2024158
Melvin StrahlWild2024223
Michael KrutilWild2020134
Mike AeschlimannWild2025140
Mikus VecvanagsWild2025164
Milton OscarsonWild2022195
Oliver SuniWild2020163
Oskar AsplundWild2022144
Owen ProtzWild2024184
Patrick ThomasWild2024160
Rasmus LarssonWild2024181
Robert CalistiWild2020112
Robert MastrosimoneWild201954
Robin Nico AntenenWild2025119
Rodwin DionicioWild202398
Sam StangeWild2021151
Sean BarnhillWild202581
Simon-Pierre BrunetWild2025162
Sutter MuzzattiWild2024176
Tanner DickinsonWild2020183
Terrell GoldsmithWild2024156
Theo JacobssonWild2022209
Theo KeilinWild2022166
Thimo NicklWild202099
Topias VilenWild2021120
Trevor KuntarWild2021149
Ty HenryWild2025196
Tyler ThorpeWild2025146
Tyson JugnauthWild2022194
Vadim MorozWild2024161
Viktor NorringerWild2025153
Vsevolod KomarovWild2023138
Vyacheslav PeksaWild2023105
William BundgaardWild2025137

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027TBL WSH PIT BOS SJS MIN PHI TBL MIN
2028MIN MIN BOS MIN DAL MIN DAL MIN MIN
2029MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
2030MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
2031MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN



[2026-09-25 07:35:24] - TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Y:2027-RND:6-TBL.
[2026-09-25 07:35:24] - TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Keegan Kolesar (66).
[2026-09-03 18:49:02] - Cole Smith was added to Wild.
[2026-09-03 18:49:02] - Wild claimed Cole Smith from waivers by Kraken for $0.
[2026-09-01 14:48:37] - TRADE : From Kraken to Wild : Jack Eichel (77), Drew O'Connor (68), Andre Burakovsky (69).
[2026-09-01 14:48:37] - TRADE : From Wild to Kraken : Braeden Bowman (65), Jordan Kyrou (73), Dylan Larkin (75).
[2026-09-01 13:33:11] - Wild show interest in Cole Smith from waiver.
[2026-09-01 13:18:23] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Kris Letang (72).
[2026-09-01 13:18:23] - TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Parker Wotherspoon (66), Y:2027-RND:4-TOR.
[2026-08-30 14:08:30] - TRADE : From Bruins to Wild : Adam Klapka (67), Y:2028-RND:3-BOS.
[2026-08-30 14:08:30] - TRADE : From Wild to Bruins : Josh Manson (69).
[2026-08-30 13:52:54] - Wild hired Rick Bowness for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:42:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Jordan Kyrou (73).
[2026-07-23 10:42:46] - TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Sam Bennett (72).
[2026-07-21 11:22:06] - Filip Roos was released by Wild
[2026-07-21 11:21:43] - Sonny Milano was released by Wild
[2026-07-21 11:21:05] - Justin Richards was released by Wild
[2026-07-08 18:53:52] - TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Dylan Larkin (75), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), Y:2027-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-07-08 18:53:52] - TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Bo Horvat (74), Collin Graf (69).
[2026-07-08 18:52:53] - TRADE : From Jets to Wild : Ryan McDonagh (70), Y:2027-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-07-08 18:52:53] - TRADE : From Wild to Jets : Brent Burns (72), Noah Powell (P), Jackson Hallum (P), Y:2027-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-07-07 15:09:40] - Georgi Romanov was released.
[2026-07-07 15:09:40] - Wild paid $0 to release Georgi Romanov.
[2026-06-29 20:18:15] - TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Adam Wilsby (64), Sean Barnhill (P), Y:2028-RND:4-DAL.
[2026-06-29 20:18:15] - TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Mattias Ekholm (72).
[2026-06-29 20:17:08] - TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Y:2028-RND:5-DAL.
[2026-06-29 20:17:08] - TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Pontus Holmberg (66).
[2026-06-29 20:14:45] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Troy Terry (72), Sam Montembeault (74), Y:2027-RND:4-TOR.
[2026-06-29 20:14:45] - TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Joey Daccord (76), Kevin Stenlund (68).
[2026-06-29 20:13:40] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Y:2027-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-06-29 20:13:40] - TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Nick Perbix (67).
[2026-06-15 14:32:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Y:2027-RND:5-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:32:02] - TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-06-15 13:08:31] - Curtis Lazar was added to Wild.
[2026-06-14 20:23:18] - Logan O'Connor was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:52:33] - Charles-Édouard D'Astous has been deleted from Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:52:24] - Charle-Edouard D'Astous was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:51:50] - Tim Washe was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:51:31] - Ryan Shea was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:51:22] - Devin Cooley was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:51:16] - Parker Wotherspoon was added to Wild.
[2026-06-05 07:51:05] - Braeden Bowman was added to Wild.
[2026-06-02 14:59:07] - Tim Washe has been added to Wild.
[2026-06-02 14:15:39] - Wild drafts Devin Cooley as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-02 14:02:30] - Wild drafts Ryan Shea as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-02 13:59:44] - TRADE : From Capitals to Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-WSH, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-06-02 13:59:44] - TRADE : From Wild to Capitals : Y:2027-RND:5-VGK, Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-06-01 14:28:11] - TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA, Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-06-01 14:28:11] - TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-NJD.
[2026-05-31 20:07:28] - Wild drafts Charles-Édouard D'Astous as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:50:01] - Wild drafts Parker Wotherspoon as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:36:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:4-TBL, Y:2027-RND:4-VGK.
[2026-05-31 19:36:02] - TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-05-31 19:31:24] - TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Y:2027-RND:3-DAL.
[2026-05-31 19:31:24] - TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-CBJ.
[2026-05-30 15:51:56] - Wild drafts Braeden Bowman as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 19:49:38] - TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:2-VAN, Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-05-29 19:49:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-05-28 14:25:54] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-VGK, Y:2027-RND:5-VGK.
[2026-05-28 14:25:54] - TRADE : From Wild to Golden Knights : Tyler Toffoli (71).
[2026-05-23 13:41:59] - TRADE : From Wild to Ducks : Dylan Samberg (68), Adam Engstrom (P), Elliott Groenewold (P).
[2026-05-23 13:41:59] - TRADE : From Ducks to Wild : Victor Hedman (74).
[2026-05-21 21:28:57] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-05-21 21:28:57] - TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : J.T. Compher (69).
[2026-05-21 21:14:18] - TRADE : From Flyers to Wild : Kevin Stenlund (68), Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-05-21 21:14:18] - TRADE : From Wild to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:5-FLA, Y:2026-RND:5-DAL, Y:2026-RND:5-CAR, Y:2026-RND:6-DET, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK, Y:2026-RND:6-COL, Y:2026-RND:6-PIT, Y:2026-RND:7-UTA, Y:2026-RND:7-LAK, Y:2026-RND:7-CGY, Y:2026-RND:7-STL.
[2026-05-21 21:12:02] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-05-21 21:12:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Nino Niederreiter (69).
[2026-05-21 21:10:28] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Nick Perbix (67), Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[2026-05-21 21:10:28] - TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Darnell Nurse (71).
[2026-05-21 20:09:23] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Mason Marchment (71), Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-05-21 20:09:23] - TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Noah Laba (P), Y:2026-RND:2-WSH.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017824126035342532035041211102232136107294120150130211796211032534226754172868910247880081484243232483961318844029924.63%2795779.57%3955192349.66%930185550.13%574110152.13%178999316807821502757
2018824725021342281854341241300121112862641231202013116991710922840763521177687811233881472077257225768971317142945819.73%3074984.04%01439277151.93%1412280050.43%649118454.81%2018142319285931020511
201982402504463219181384117140125210085154123110321111996231072193846034670647519240877775883094222157761517703285316.16%2805181.79%41532285953.59%1441265754.23%595114352.06%2069147018895961021517
20208243290323228922960412116011111421182441221302121147111361022895218104410498818262586184489839230063070918473057223.61%3005382.33%61619300053.97%1489277653.64%658128251.33%1999139319156051039518
20218244270441226523431412411032011441093541201601211121125-410426546973424095848125730826839887225967570218772825419.15%3055781.31%21516297850.91%1374272550.42%631126250.00%2019139918965931038522
202282442205722288228604122903511139103364122130221114912524111288517805210105918525940882847837224567159317882615922.61%2564881.25%21497288051.98%1408269652.23%691130752.87%2069146718605881046529
2023824128044232912415041201102413143117264121170201014812424101291519810100114927928560959889971249475271218473137223.00%2905581.03%21642318851.51%1459296749.17%707130454.22%2045143418845961032523
20248242220626428021763412270415215210349412015021121281141411428049277203097977426020856874827229566587118263227623.60%3745286.10%51615294054.93%1503281653.37%704133052.93%2034141919016151047528
202582352408942245212334123804321131933841121604621114119-510524543968417080767724480783825809229763864918742655721.51%2795181.72%31514288452.50%1442274952.46%600119250.34%2020141419165961037517
20261813400001594118641000011712512930000042291327591071661217192305601891811904445142119385631320.63%50492.00%036665855.62%26655747.76%16330453.62%466334390125227117
Total Regular Season756390232039383027241719714463751981010202120151216933283381192131019171012120110381639832417427766942139340826786444234823441762378064568211376278629616812283561321.62%272047782.46%27136952608152.51%127242459851.73%59721140952.34%1853412750172655694100145043
Playoff
201751400000813-52020000037-43120000056-128132110251014860413512143513011523417.39%15473.33%05512444.35%4511339.82%276640.91%12576107478943
2018624000001319-63210000088030300000511-641325380036401715159610177544614926311.54%22577.27%010922249.10%10721450.00%448651.16%146102140427335
201962400000161603210000013853030000038-541630460065502267873669171575012830516.67%25292.00%015327256.25%12220160.70%498855.68%159110147477838
2021251312000008581414113000005641151129000002940-1126851562410003124277660250271217723231185588811720.99%801976.25%043088648.53%40988446.27%19440647.78%605421613185319156
202218162000007538371082000004124178800000034142032751312060101932245890183196200554139151388661827.27%661478.79%131366147.35%32862752.31%17629160.48%425292436134233116
2023126600000393636420000021165624000001820-212397010900013151137301231271104031168728740820.00%36877.78%019843745.31%21546945.84%9719051.05%2861983048615077
20241156000003233-1633000001516-15230000017170103260921008111236201051311083058313628634411.76%471078.72%020644246.61%17936449.18%9618153.04%2851962628314974
2025945000002629-3532000001714341300000915-682645710009972850879994254769823238821.05%351071.43%018035051.43%15231548.25%7014149.65%2141472186811456
Total Playoff9249430000029426529493316000001741344043162700000120131-1198294530824211196101812920189921986750273080778321733386719.82%3267277.91%11644339448.44%1557318748.85%753144951.97%2248154622306961209600