Lightning

GP: 15 | W: 9 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 18
GF: 52 | GA: 41 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 85.19%
GM : Jonathan Brock | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #273 vs Wild

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1J.T. MillerXXX100.007964808277908679908374737885925075750
2Bo HorvatX100.007036888082918879877581737982806775740
3Quinton ByfieldXX100.006939818395899078767775797866688875740
4Shane PintoX100.007137857885898775817276897467707375730
5Timo MeierXX100.007642847981899078587377667976756975730
6Pavel DorofeyevXX100.006035907875889080537183658167726175720
7Brock BoeserXX100.006936957579898878577476667975746575720
8Brett HowdenXXX100.007545807481858670826773726974716675700
9Noah CatesXX100.007142897079879071757370816971704875700
10Ryan Leonard (R)X100.007542807779848874617273647660638775690
11Keegan KolesarX100.008782797184809066576561656472715475670
12Mark KastelicX100.008677597293798763886162776368695075670
13Charlie McAvoyX100.007336747780958275308572875974786875740
14Mattias SamuelssonX100.007538897092908666307569915567707375710
15MacKenzie WeegarX100.008272767476949072307963845578723075710
16Philip BrobergX100.006338947688938968307766795566688475700
17Vladislav GavrikovX100.006437856785949065307669875475723875700
18Andrew PeekeX100.007340936686888963307157825170686475670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734783758389887258747177687272637571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ilya Sorokin100.00949389819392949392949377855475770
2Thatcher Demko100.00847974858382848382848376855975710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089868283888789888789887785577574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Montgomery83868487857962CAN5711,900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Charlie McAvoyLightningD156915210031192682023.08%2032121.422681741000040100.00%000000.9300000113
2Pavel DorofeyevLightningLW/RW15661230071836123316.67%128218.84303850000071044.83%2900000.8500000200
3Bo HorvatLightningC15481230013295613397.14%226317.592351450000001053.31%33200000.9100000100
4Quinton ByfieldLightningC/RW155712040181948143710.42%127918.632247420002220036.36%2200000.8600000011
5Shane PintoLightningC156511320223949133212.24%525917.3022411270003450050.00%39600000.8500000102
6Mattias SamuelssonLightningD152911-11002516287177.14%1930120.101671141000045000.00%000000.7300000001
7Brock BoeserLightningLW/RW155611-2005103873013.16%223715.86112945000002022.22%900000.9200000011
8J.T. MillerLightningC/LW/RW1336941402226325279.38%323418.021127350001110053.71%17500000.7700000000
9Vladislav GavrikovLightningD15279-1602614126716.67%2532521.6900000000039100.00%000000.5500000110
10Philip BrobergLightningD15178-38010192812123.57%1025316.88044205000001100.00%000000.6300000010
11Timo MeierLightningLW/RW15358-31203018329319.38%023515.70134750000001058.82%1700000.6800000001
12MacKenzie WeegarLightningD15347510044121341023.08%1528519.03112525000047100.00%000000.4900000200
13Andrew PeekeLightningD1523541203211132415.38%1128719.1800012000013000.00%000000.3500000000
14Ryan LeonardLightningRW152352601710237178.70%115510.3400012000000061.54%1300000.6400000100
15Noah CatesLightningC/LW9134-100811124108.33%212113.48000000000260054.55%1100000.6600000010
16Brett HowdenLightningC/LW/RW150334601921178180.00%021314.20000000000500044.22%14700000.2800000000
17Mark KastelicLightningC15112-22002219195195.26%11409.33000000000150063.53%17000000.2900000001
18Gage GoncalvesCrunch (TBL)C/LW7011000122230.00%0639.1100000000160050.00%600000.3100000000
19Keegan KolesarLightningRW12011-22063142110.00%11028.5700000000000025.00%400000.1900000000
20John BeecherCrunch (TBL)C/LW4000-100033010.00%0256.4000000000000044.44%900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average270529414614122035831950114037810.38%119438816.2616294511846500073749052.01%134000000.67000009610
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinLightning128400.9122.5971701313540200.0000123100
2Thatcher DemkoLightning31200.9133.3318000101150000.0000312010
Team Total or Average159600.9132.7489701414690200.00001515110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew PeekeD281998-03-17No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,197,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Bo HorvatC311995-04-05No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$6,791,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett HowdenC/LW/RW281998-03-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,518,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock BoeserLW/RW291997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$5,313,144$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoyD281997-12-21No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya SorokinG311995-08-04No189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerC/LW/RW331993-03-14No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarRW291997-04-08No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,118,557$NoLink / NHL Link
MacKenzie WeegarD321994-01-07No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,596,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark KastelicC271999-03-11No234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm835,000$835,000$667,139$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias SamuelssonD262000-03-14No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,285,714$4,285,714$3,424,153$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah CatesC/LW271999-02-05No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,625,000$2,625,000$2,097,294$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel DorofeyevLW/RW252000-10-26No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,835,000$1,835,000$1,466,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Philip BrobergD252001-06-25No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,580,917$4,580,917$3,660,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldC/RW242002-08-19No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$4,993,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan LeonardRW212005-01-21Yes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Shane PintoC252000-11-12No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$2,996,134$NoLink / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoG301995-12-08No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Timo MeierLW/RW291996-10-08No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladislav GavrikovD301995-11-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.90210 Lbs6 ft22.704,453,082$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,061,631$73,060,714$56,610,714$37,335,714$16,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel DorofeyevBo HorvatJ.T. Miller31023
2Brock BoeserShane PintoQuinton Byfield27023
3Timo MeierBrett HowdenRyan Leonard24122
4Noah CatesMark KastelicKeegan Kolesar18023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonCharlie McAvoy32041
2Philip BrobergMacKenzie Weegar27041
3Vladislav GavrikovAndrew Peeke23140
4Vladislav GavrikovAndrew Peeke18050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel DorofeyevBo HorvatTimo Meier60005
2J.T. MillerShane PintoQuinton Byfield40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergBrock Boeser60014
2Mattias SamuelssonCharlie McAvoy40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoNoah Cates60050
2Mark KastelicBrett Howden40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonMacKenzie Weegar60140
2Vladislav GavrikovCharlie McAvoy40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett Howden60050Mattias SamuelssonMacKenzie Weegar60050
2Shane Pinto40050Vladislav GavrikovCharlie McAvoy40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoTimo Meier60122
2Bo HorvatBrock Boeser40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav GavrikovAndrew Peeke60041
2Mattias SamuelssonCharlie McAvoy40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel DorofeyevBo HorvatQuinton ByfieldMattias SamuelssonCharlie McAvoy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brett HowdenShane PintoQuinton ByfieldMattias SamuelssonMacKenzie Weegar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shane Pinto, Bo Horvat, Quinton ByfieldRyan Leonard, Shane PintoBrett Howden
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vladislav Gavrikov, Charlie McAvoy, MacKenzie WeegarMattias SamuelssonCharlie McAvoy, MacKenzie Weegar
Penalty Shots
Quinton Byfield, Pavel Dorofeyev, Bo Horvat, Timo Meier, Brock Boeser
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Quinton Byfield, Bo Horvat, Pavel Dorofeyev, Shane Pinto, Timo Meier, Timo Meier, Brock Boeser, Brett Howden, Ryan Leonard, Mark Kastelic
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Charlie McAvoy, MacKenzie Weegar, Mattias Samuelsson, Philip Broberg, Vladislav Gavrikov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1518W4529414650146911912235801
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
159600005241
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85300002822
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002419
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
561628.57%54885.19%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
17715816602013190
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
31956656.36%25752748.77%12124748.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
38027033510218395


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-2011Lightning5Rangers2WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2228Capitals2Lightning4WBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2440Flyers3Lightning2LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2759Wild6Lightning4LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2981Lightning3Islanders4LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0295Lightning3Rangers2WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04113Kraken3Lightning2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06123Canucks5Lightning6WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09151Lightning2Golden Knights3LBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-12167Lightning5Avalanche3WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13177Lightning1Mammoth2LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18206Jets1Lightning3WBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20219Lightning5Predators3WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23238Red Wings0Lightning3WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25253Blackhawks2Lightning4WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27273Lightning-Wild-
41 - 2026-10-28281Lightning-Jets-
44 - 2026-10-31293Lightning-Sabres-
45 - 2026-11-01302Lightning-Blue Jackets-
47 - 2026-11-03317Red Wings-Lightning-
50 - 2026-11-06337Capitals-Lightning-
52 - 2026-11-08349Oilers-Lightning-
55 - 2026-11-11374Sabres-Lightning-
58 - 2026-11-14389Hurricanes-Lightning-
60 - 2026-11-16406Senators-Lightning-
61 - 2026-11-17416Lightning-Panthers-
65 - 2026-11-21445Lightning-Canadiens-
68 - 2026-11-24471Lightning-Senators-
70 - 2026-11-26483Blue Jackets-Lightning-
73 - 2026-11-29500Bruins-Lightning-
75 - 2026-12-01517Penguins-Lightning-
76 - 2026-12-02530Lightning-Blues-
78 - 2026-12-04541Lightning-Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-06552Flames-Lightning-
82 - 2026-12-08574Lightning-Maple Leafs-
83 - 2026-12-09578Lightning-Red Wings-
85 - 2026-12-11594Blues-Lightning-
89 - 2026-12-15601Lightning-Panthers-
91 - 2026-12-17621Lightning-Hurricanes-
92 - 2026-12-18630Predators-Lightning-
94 - 2026-12-20644Canadiens-Lightning-
96 - 2026-12-22658Sabres-Lightning-
99 - 2026-12-25688Lightning-Kraken-
101 - 2026-12-27702Lightning-Canucks-
103 - 2026-12-29710Lightning-Flames-
105 - 2026-12-31726Lightning-Oilers-
108 - 2027-01-03748Golden Knights-Lightning-
110 - 2027-01-05759Senators-Lightning-
112 - 2027-01-07777Lightning-Bruins-
115 - 2027-01-10804Lightning-Devils-
117 - 2027-01-12812Lightning-Red Wings-
120 - 2027-01-15838Kings-Lightning-
124 - 2027-01-19873Islanders-Lightning-
127 - 2027-01-22885Lightning-Penguins-
128 - 2027-01-23890Lightning-Flyers-
137 - 2027-02-01908Stars-Lightning-
138 - 2027-02-02919Avalanche-Lightning-
141 - 2027-02-05941Panthers-Lightning-
143 - 2027-02-07951Ducks-Lightning-
145 - 2027-02-09973Maple Leafs-Lightning-
148 - 2027-02-12994Sharks-Lightning-
150 - 2027-02-141008Lightning-Stars-
152 - 2027-02-161024Lightning-Hurricanes-
153 - 2027-02-171034Mammoth-Lightning-
156 - 2027-02-201055Lightning-Kings-
158 - 2027-02-221068Lightning-Ducks-
159 - 2027-02-231079Lightning-Sharks-
161 - 2027-02-251091Lightning-Blackhawks-
164 - 2027-02-281110Devils-Lightning-
166 - 2027-03-021129Islanders-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041138Lightning-Capitals-
170 - 2027-03-061155Lightning-Maple Leafs-
171 - 2027-03-071164Lightning-Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-091181Lightning-Senators-
176 - 2027-03-121198Panthers-Lightning-
178 - 2027-03-141217Flyers-Lightning-
180 - 2027-03-161235Rangers-Lightning-
183 - 2027-03-191254Maple Leafs-Lightning-
185 - 2027-03-211263Blue Jackets-Lightning-
187 - 2027-03-231278Lightning-Bruins-
189 - 2027-03-251298Lightning-Sabres-
190 - 2027-03-261304Lightning-Devils-
192 - 2027-03-281317Canadiens-Lightning-
194 - 2027-03-301341Bruins-Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125756018215
Attendance40,91835,32215,92329,2267,885
Attendance PCT85.25%88.31%99.52%91.33%98.56%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 16159 - 89.77% 1,982,988$15,863,902$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,023,077$ 89,061,631$ 89,061,631$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
459,081$ 17,572,823$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,421,584$ 155 468,874$ 72,675,470$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
77,222,550$ 88,730,378$ 92,954,551$ 85,826,593$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:50OV:75
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:69OV:73
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:65OV:72
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:25PO:61OV:72
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:66OV:70
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:70
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:62OV:66
John BeecherAGE:25PO:75OV:65
Alex SteevesAGE:26PO:37OV:65
Michael EyssimontAGE:30PO:44OV:64
Angus CrookshankAGE:26PO:51OV:62
*Andre LeeAGE:26PO:47OV:62
Isaac RatcliffeAGE:27PO:65OV:61
*Sam LipkinAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Grigori DenisenkoAGE:26PO:50OV:42
Taro HiroseAGE:30PO:50OV:42
Alex LimogesAGE:28PO:50OV:42
Denis MalginAGE:29PO:50OV:42
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:50OV:75
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:88OV:74
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:67OV:74
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:73OV:73
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:66OV:70
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:70
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:50OV:67
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:62OV:66
John BeecherAGE:25PO:75OV:65
Alex SteevesAGE:26PO:37OV:65
Michael EyssimontAGE:30PO:44OV:64
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:42OV:63
Akil ThomasAGE:26PO:70OV:62
Mitchell StephensAGE:29PO:62OV:62
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:39OV:60
*Gabriel SzturcAGE:22PO:44OV:59
Alex LimogesAGE:28PO:50OV:42
Denis MalginAGE:29PO:50OV:42
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:50OV:75
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:88OV:74
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:69OV:73
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:65OV:72
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:25PO:61OV:72
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:66OV:70
*Ryan LeonardAGE:21PO:87OV:69
Keegan KolesarAGE:29PO:54OV:67
Alex SteevesAGE:26PO:37OV:65
Rutger McGroartyAGE:22PO:84OV:64
*Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE:20PO:84OV:60
Jan JenikAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:39OV:60
*Aatu JamsenAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Scott ReedyAGE:27PO:50OV:42
Denis MalginAGE:29PO:50OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:68OV:74
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:26PO:73OV:71
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:32PO:30OV:71
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:84OV:70
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:30PO:38OV:70
Andrew PeekeAGE:28PO:64OV:67
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE:25PO:69OV:63
*Ville OttavainenAGE:24PO:60OV:62
Keaton MiddletonAGE:28PO:51OV:62
Victor SoderstromAGE:25PO:82OV:61
*Michael CallahanAGE:26PO:47OV:61
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:81OV:60
*Cade WebberAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:47OV:60
Brandon ScanlinAGE:27PO:37OV:60
*Nikita NovikovAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Roman SchmidtAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Mac HollowellAGE:27PO:50OV:42
Ilya SorokinAGE:31PO:54OV:77
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:59OV:71
Leevi MerilainenAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:54OV:68
Adam ScheelAGE:27PO:11OV:64
Ryan FantiAGE:26PO:37OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam JechoLightning202465
Anton OlssonLightning2021107
Brad GardinerLightning202388
Brody LambLightning2026176
Cole O'HaraLightning2026173
Dominic JamesLightning202692
Eduard SaleLightning202317
Eric NilsonLightning202543
Henry NelsonLightning2021214
Hunter StrandLightning2021199
Iliya IvantsovLightning2021190
Ivan KulbakovLightning
Kirill KudryavtsevLightning2026175
Matej TomekLightning
Nikita ArtamonovLightning202432
Nikolai ChebykinLightning

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027DET FLA TBL TBL
2028TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2029TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2030TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2031TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL



[2026-09-25 07:35:24] - TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Y:2027-RND:6-TBL.
[2026-09-25 07:35:24] - TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Keegan Kolesar (66).
[2026-09-18 17:53:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:4-DET, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2029-RND:4-PIT.
[2026-09-18 17:53:05] - TRADE : From Lightning to Penguins : Seth Griffith (64), Maxim Mamin (42), Gustav Olofsson (62), Trent Frederic (66), Mark Friedman (42), John Hayden (63).
[2026-09-17 20:34:52] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Shane Pinto (73).
[2026-09-17 20:34:52] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Collin Graf (70).
[2026-09-10 07:24:18] - TRADE : From Lightning to Sabres : Y:2028-RND:1-TBL, Y:2027-RND:2-VAN, Y:2027-RND:2-NJD, Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-09-10 07:24:18] - TRADE : From Sabres to Lightning : Brock Boeser (72), Noah Cates (70).
[2026-09-09 07:34:45] - TRADE : From Kraken to Lightning : Ilya Sorokin (77), Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-09-09 07:34:45] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kraken : Trevor Zegras (71), Philipp Grubauer (71), Y:2027-RND:1-NSH.
[2026-08-30 14:06:15] - TRADE : From Oilers to Lightning : Trent Frederic (66), Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-08-30 14:06:15] - TRADE : From Lightning to Oilers : Paul Cotter (67), Y:2027-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-07-23 10:41:49] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:2-NJD.
[2026-07-23 10:41:49] - TRADE : From Lightning to Devils : Jamie Benn (72), Vladislav Namestnikov (69), Victor Olofsson (69), Kevin Rooney (66).
[2026-07-21 10:45:19] - Matt Kiersted was released by Lightning
[2026-07-21 10:44:57] - Garrett Pilon was released by Lightning
[2026-07-08 18:53:52] - TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Dylan Larkin (75), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), Y:2027-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-07-08 18:53:52] - TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Bo Horvat (74), Collin Graf (69).
[2026-07-07 15:06:48] - Nikita Novikov was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-07 15:06:01] - Sam Lipkin was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-07 15:05:45] - Gabriel Szturc was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-07 15:05:27] - Aatu Jamsen was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-30 19:46:16] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-TBL, Y:2028-RND:4-TBL.
[2026-06-30 19:46:16] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), Gage Goncalves (66).
[2026-06-30 19:37:38] - Jan Jenik was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-30 19:36:36] - Maxence Guenette was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-30 19:34:29] - Cade Webber was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-30 19:34:11] - Michael Callahan was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-30 19:01:30] - Colton White was released.
[2026-06-30 19:01:30] - Lightning paid $0 to release Colton White.
[2026-06-29 20:20:06] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Lightning : Brett Howden (70), Eric Nilson (P), Dominic James (P).
[2026-06-29 20:20:06] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blackhawks : Kevin Fiala (73), Eduard Sale (60), Y:2027-RND:3-PIT.
[2026-06-25 20:44:45] - Ville Ottavainen was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-25 20:27:26] - Andre Lee was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-25 20:07:41] - Steven Santini was released.
[2026-06-25 20:07:41] - Lightning paid $0 to release Steven Santini.
[2026-06-21 12:49:27] - TRADE : From Predators to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:1-NSH, Y:2027-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-06-21 12:47:23] - Fabian Zetterlund was released.
[2026-06-21 12:47:23] - Lightning paid $0 to release Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-06-15 14:29:56] - TRADE : From Lightning to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:29:56] - TRADE : From Canucks to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:3-PIT.
[2026-06-14 19:49:40] - Phillip Danault was released.
[2026-06-14 19:49:40] - Lightning paid $0 to release Phillip Danault.
[2026-06-07 11:43:12] - Brody Lamb has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-07 11:42:33] - Kirill Kudryavtsev has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-07 11:41:57] - Cole O'Hara has been added to Lightning.
[2026-05-22 21:12:01] - TRADE : From Canucks to Lightning : Eduard Sale (60).
[2026-05-22 20:41:30] - Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Lightning.
[2026-05-22 20:41:15] - Ryan Leonard was added to Lightning.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782244307125228277-4941112104014114133-1941132203111114144-30722283796073157887410245473788779758250481191919183857720.00%42610176.29%3940197047.72%888189046.98%542113747.67%174595317437991482726
201882303705352208221-1341151903220102108-641151802132106113-7852083605683476734911239280980972571224465761717763185316.67%2574781.71%21473286051.50%1408266952.75%648123752.38%2020141119136001037523
201982333705214198197141171704111999184116200110399106-784198356554298058548241283775579548229264076919253164915.51%3365483.93%21475286151.56%1423278151.17%609115252.86%2001138719226021029513
20208243280343129022664412214022101501084241211401221140118221032905288185610999766266085992985036237063369718883207724.06%3005482.00%31597303752.58%1447277252.20%671128452.26%2079146718455901031526
20218240340332026623927412314013001451172841172002020121122-19326649075607094887924680758843856231467262217052605019.23%2505478.40%21511294951.24%1414273451.72%651126051.67%2051143418515801036532
2022824627016112742215341211700210138116224125100140113610531103274502776170103987124790802832836221861750017522676223.22%2103682.86%21469283251.87%1380262352.61%683133251.28%2032142918675901043528
2023824027063422862295741211402130150112384119130421213611719105286523809010101868927140934864878230665475119183257523.08%3276879.20%41577308051.20%1474284451.83%659130350.58%2056143418566051051533
20248233280954325723126412014032111251052041131406332132126610025746472136084778324360819767810228565681418263246018.52%3556880.85%31484291150.98%1507279853.86%703128354.79%2007138719166101056527
20258229320782425724314411714033131361171941121804511121126-58825746772434098836725240814855813241970468119112466024.39%2865580.77%41481284052.15%1435280751.12%681128752.91%2000140519535921034516
2026159600000524111853000002822674300000241951852941460120131905011771581660469119122358561628.57%54885.19%031956656.36%25752748.77%12124748.99%38027033510218395
Total Regular Season75332729904635242223162125191377172147022161191187102915837615515202419131311291096338512316416364792046342811704424230403419766574944406214216163649216977281757920.55%280154580.54%25133262590651.44%126332444551.68%59681152251.80%183761258017206567499855024
Playoff
2019211650000063501310910000031201111740000032302326311217502321513362622120117133670175192515932324.73%89989.89%136174248.65%40278351.34%14131844.34%509351526159273135
202120164000006848201091000003419151073000003429532681291970002521195880174189214558175142444721723.61%54787.04%036671451.26%32566848.65%17533152.87%504352448140256131
202213760000045351074300000211836330000024177144583128010209143860118128130393919227546919.57%42685.71%023546850.21%23647949.27%10020848.08%3302303079716984
202340400000515-102020000026-42020000039-60581300010412403351401433349761218.33%20575.00%08416451.22%9017252.33%325459.26%915996305224
2024404000001117-62020000026-420200000911-20111930000542104034292913444381021218.33%18666.67%05814041.43%8214158.16%306744.78%9865104305627
2025514000001419-52020000037-4312000001112-1214264000065315105541501694956971516.67%28389.29%09718353.01%9418949.74%327741.56%11981130406430
Total Playoff6740270000020618422332211000009376173418160000011310858020637758303327252451979221615609496206756756915092505220.80%2513685.66%11201241149.81%1229243250.53%510105548.34%165311411615499871434