Islanders

GP: 15 | W: 4 | L: 11 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 35 | GA: 52 | PP%: 26.00% | PK%: 77.05%
GM : Nicolas St-Onge | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #269 vs Devils

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian Aho (C)XXX100.006734838172899082838479768078796275750
2Nico HischierX100.006538908077918978867981858073877875750
3Andrei SvechnikovXX100.007740748083888982587978667771698675730
4Sean Monahan (A)X100.006436937482888576827972797383755475730
5Alexis LafreniereXX100.007236897679889077567573657668708875710
6Jordan MartinookXXX100.007239897079869066597067886582793775710
7Nick FolignoXXX100.008274786676838567796964806592803175690
8Jason DickinsonXX100.007442857180868368796362876576726275690
9Stefan NoesenX100.007548766878858266596770637276784975680
10Ryan StromeXX100.006445757176868573777464637085755275680
11Yanni GourdeXXX100.007465757364878668777362746581772375680
12Shea Theodore (A)X100.005236897980938677308570685977746275720
13Damon SeversonX100.006442797181928768307767695483744375690
14Niko MikkolaX100.007657747093918764307161795272704675680
15Will BorgenX100.007471836883889063306961795172715075680
16Nicolas HagueX100.007277796699898464307061765271696475670
17Ben HuttonX100.006440916685847264307165675378743375670
Scratches
1Yakov TreninXXX91.089448827081799065576360736172715775680
2Brandon MontourX91.217145768074938775307776666279784375720
TEAM AVERAGE99.05714882738088867156736874657775547570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Oettinger100.00959388979493959493959474816675770
2David Rittich100.00898377838887898887898878885175740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092888390919092919092917685597576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe81888384696480CAN461635,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanIslandersC154913-8007465015348.00%227518.36257839000000053.89%34700000.9411000010
2Nico HischierIslandersC157411-620193848134114.58%430020.0542614440000121158.82%35700000.7301000011
3Andrei SvechnikovIslandersLW/RW15448-818045125314377.55%129119.451121147000030071.43%1400000.5501000101
4Sebastian AhoIslandersC/LW/RW15178-910019345319431.89%528919.320331447000000057.58%3300000.5501000010
5Niko MikkolaIslandersD15077-422037149370.00%1628218.8001115000048000.00%000000.5000000000
6Alexis LafreniereIslandersLW/RW15437-78015142982513.79%227518.38325837000001036.00%2500000.5100000000
7Damon SeversonIslandersD15167-6120191313797.69%1333122.11022741000044000.00%000000.4200000001
8Jordan MartinookIslandersC/LW/RW155270404183181916.13%722214.85000000000650040.00%1500000.6300000000
9Nick FolignoIslandersC/LW/RW1506601152310223130.00%318412.27011020002240046.77%12400000.6500000000
10Stefan NoesenIslandersRW1522414043112718.18%11147.6700001000000050.00%200000.7000000000
11Nicolas HagueIslandersD15224-414036131651112.50%3133122.12112338000051100.00%000000.2400000100
12Shea TheodoreIslandersD15044-94071516580.00%1130120.09022114600004000.00%000000.2700000001
13Brandon MontourIslandersD11033-24018711750.00%419818.0701172800005000.00%000000.3000000000
14Yakov TreninIslandersC/LW/RW15112-2207980612.50%1815.4100000000030050.00%200000.4900000000
15Ryan StromeIslandersC/RW9112-200510113109.09%012013.44000112000000055.56%900000.3300000000
16Yanni GourdeIslandersC/LW/RW15112-40025182210154.55%323915.951121180001230046.92%13000000.1700000100
17Jason DickinsonIslandersC/LW15022-20052973110.00%215110.12000010002720051.15%26000000.2600000000
18Ben HuttonIslandersD4101-10013113100.00%47218.241011900004000.00%000000.2700000000
19Jonny BrodzinskiIslanders (NYI)C/LW/RW6000-400022010.00%1477.9800001000010033.33%600000.0000000000
20Will BorgenIslandersD15000-819545117130.00%1828719.1400000000051000.00%000000.0000100000
Team Total or Average270346498-85134103413194201273088.10%129440116.301322358742400054203153.02%132400000.4514100334
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerIslanders123900.8853.7270900443830101.0004123000
2David RittichIslanders41200.9292.471942081120000.0000312020
Team Total or Average1641100.8953.4590420524950101.00041515020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexis LafreniereLW/RW242001-10-11No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,450,000$7,450,000$5,952,320$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovLW/RW262000-03-26No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,192,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben HuttonD331993-04-20No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$739,046$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Montour (Out of Payroll)D321994-04-11No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonD321994-08-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,166,666$4,166,666$3,329,037$NoLink / NHL Link
David RittichG341992-08-19No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake OettingerG271998-12-18No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonC/LW311995-07-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,395,619$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan MartinookC/LW/RW341992-07-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick FolignoC/LW/RW381987-10-31No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico HischierC271999-01-04No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$5,792,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueD271998-12-05No245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,294,150$2,294,150$1,832,955$NoLink / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaD301996-04-27No204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan StromeC/RW331993-07-11No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanC311994-10-12No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoC/LW/RW291997-07-26No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,750,000$9,750,000$7,789,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreD311995-08-03No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$4,154,639$NoLink / NHL Link
Stefan NoesenRW331993-02-12No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,197,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Will BorgenD291996-12-19No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,157,216$NoLink / NHL Link
Yakov Trenin (Out of Payroll)C/LW/RW291997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeC/LW/RW341991-12-15No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,333,333$2,333,333$1,864,261$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.67203 Lbs6 ft22.574,419,959$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,819,149$72,402,483$45,002,483$22,419,150$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis LafreniereNico HischierYanni Gourde35023
2Andrei SvechnikovSean MonahanSebastian Aho35014
3Jordan MartinookNick FolignoStefan Noesen20221
4Jason DickinsonRyan Strome10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreWill Borgen34122
2Damon SeversonNicolas Hague34122
3Niko MikkolaBen Hutton32122
4Niko MikkolaDamon Severson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovNico HischierSebastian Aho60014
2Alexis LafreniereSean MonahanYanni Gourde40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreDamon Severson60014
2Nicolas HagueBen Hutton40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonJordan Martinook60131
2Nick Foligno40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niko MikkolaWill Borgen60131
2Nicolas HagueDamon Severson40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Dickinson50131Niko MikkolaWill Borgen60140
2Nick Foligno50131Shea TheodoreBen Hutton40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoAndrei Svechnikov50014
2Nico HischierAlexis Lafreniere50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueDamon Severson50122
2Shea TheodoreNiko Mikkola50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovNico HischierSebastian AhoShea TheodoreDamon Severson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason DickinsonNico HischierJordan MartinookNiko MikkolaWill Borgen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Monahan, Nico Hischier, Andrei SvechnikovSebastian Aho, Sean MonahanNico Hischier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shea Theodore, Nicolas Hague, Damon SeversonShea TheodoreNiko Mikkola, Will Borgen
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Nico Hischier, Andrei Svechnikov, Sean Monahan, Alexis Lafreniere
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Nico Hischier, Sean Monahan, Andrei Svechnikov, Jordan Martinook, Alexis Lafreniere, Alexis Lafreniere, Jason Dickinson, Nick Foligno, , Yanni Gourde
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Theodore, Ben Hutton, Damon Severson, Niko Mikkola, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
158L235649942049512913634100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1521110103552
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81610001927
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71500101625
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
501326.00%611477.05%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1671301216151082
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28152953.12%30156153.65%12023251.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
34723736910818893


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-196Islanders2Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2229Devils4Islanders3LBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2548Islanders1Rangers6LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2762Blackhawks4Islanders2LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2981Lightning3Islanders4WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0297Canucks1Islanders0LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04112Islanders3Senators1WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06129Islanders2Maple Leafs6LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09141Ducks5Islanders4LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11159Kings2Islanders3WXBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-14181Islanders1Stars2LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16194Islanders3Predators4LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18209Islanders4Wild3WXXBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20220Oilers4Islanders3LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25252Hurricanes4Islanders0LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27269Devils-Islanders-
42 - 2026-10-29285Islanders-Sharks-
45 - 2026-11-01309Islanders-Kings-
47 - 2026-11-03324Islanders-Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-06335Blue Jackets-Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-08355Islanders-Jets-
54 - 2026-11-10365Islanders-Red Wings-
56 - 2026-11-12381Maple Leafs-Islanders-
58 - 2026-11-14392Blues-Islanders-
60 - 2026-11-16412Jets-Islanders-
61 - 2026-11-17423Islanders-Flyers-
64 - 2026-11-20437Panthers-Islanders-
66 - 2026-11-22452Islanders-Flyers-
67 - 2026-11-23460Sharks-Islanders-
70 - 2026-11-26482Avalanche-Islanders-
73 - 2026-11-29502Flames-Islanders-
74 - 2026-11-30511Islanders-Hurricanes-
78 - 2026-12-04545Islanders-Mammoth-
79 - 2026-12-05549Islanders-Avalanche-
81 - 2026-12-07566Islanders-Golden Knights-
83 - 2026-12-09583Rangers-Islanders-
85 - 2026-12-11590Bruins-Islanders-
89 - 2026-12-15602Islanders-Bruins-
90 - 2026-12-16617Senators-Islanders-
93 - 2026-12-19637Capitals-Islanders-
96 - 2026-12-22667Islanders-Kraken-
99 - 2026-12-25686Islanders-Canucks-
101 - 2026-12-27699Islanders-Flames-
103 - 2026-12-29711Islanders-Oilers-
107 - 2027-01-02739Penguins-Islanders-
109 - 2027-01-04755Stars-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-05767Islanders-Devils-
112 - 2027-01-07779Predators-Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-09793Sabres-Islanders-
116 - 2027-01-11808Islanders-Capitals-
117 - 2027-01-12820Kraken-Islanders-
120 - 2027-01-15840Islanders-Penguins-
122 - 2027-01-17850Islanders-Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-01-19873Islanders-Lightning-
126 - 2027-01-21881Islanders-Panthers-
128 - 2027-01-23887Islanders-Sabres-
137 - 2027-02-01909Islanders-Rangers-
138 - 2027-02-02921Wild-Islanders-
140 - 2027-02-04932Mammoth-Islanders-
143 - 2027-02-07955Rangers-Islanders-
145 - 2027-02-09972Islanders-Canadiens-
147 - 2027-02-11987Islanders-Blue Jackets-
148 - 2027-02-12995Islanders-Blackhawks-
151 - 2027-02-151013Flyers-Islanders-
152 - 2027-02-161026Islanders-Blue Jackets-
154 - 2027-02-181038Capitals-Islanders-
157 - 2027-02-211061Golden Knights-Islanders-
160 - 2027-02-241081Penguins-Islanders-
162 - 2027-02-261095Canadiens-Islanders-
165 - 2027-03-011119Islanders-Panthers-
166 - 2027-03-021129Islanders-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041139Islanders-Bruins-
170 - 2027-03-061154Islanders-Capitals-
173 - 2027-03-091176Flyers-Islanders-
174 - 2027-03-101187Sabres-Islanders-
178 - 2027-03-141219Islanders-Blues-
180 - 2027-03-161237Red Wings-Islanders-
183 - 2027-03-191249Hurricanes-Islanders-
185 - 2027-03-211266Islanders-Penguins-
186 - 2027-03-221273Senators-Islanders-
188 - 2027-03-241294Canadiens-Islanders-
190 - 2027-03-261305Red Wings-Islanders-
192 - 2027-03-281318Islanders-Devils-
194 - 2027-03-301332Blue Jackets-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price135756545235
Attendance38,15137,29615,42718,4486,682
Attendance PCT79.48%93.24%96.42%57.65%83.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 14501 - 80.56% 2,057,327$16,458,616$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,015,645$ 85,819,149$ 85,819,149$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
442,367$ 17,805,524$ 0$ 19 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,949,118$ 155 445,640$ 69,074,200$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,013,155$ 86,372,409$ 31,829,156$ 32,075,087$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:26PO:86OV:73
Alexis LafreniereAGE:24PO:88OV:71
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:37OV:71
Jason DickinsonAGE:31PO:62OV:69
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:57OV:68
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:32OV:66
Noah GregorAGE:28PO:50OV:64
Mike HardmanAGE:27PO:37OV:63
Roby JarventieAGE:24PO:75OV:62
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:69OV:62
*Karsen DorwartAGE:23PO:43OV:60
Nico HischierAGE:27PO:78OV:75
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:75
Sean MonahanAGE:31PO:54OV:73
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:37OV:71
Jason DickinsonAGE:31PO:62OV:69
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:57OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:33PO:52OV:68
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:32OV:66
Noah GregorAGE:28PO:50OV:64
*Ty MuellerAGE:23PO:62OV:61
*Jacob GaucherAGE:25PO:42OV:61
Henri NikkanenAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Karson KuhlmanAGE:30PO:40OV:42
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:26PO:86OV:73
Alexis LafreniereAGE:24PO:88OV:71
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:37OV:71
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:57OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:33PO:52OV:68
Stefan NoesenAGE:33PO:49OV:68
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:32OV:66
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:56OV:63
Noel GunlerAGE:24PO:71OV:61
Karson KuhlmanAGE:30PO:40OV:42
Alex BeaucageAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Nick MerkleyAGE:29PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea TheodoreAGE:31PO:62OV:72
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:43OV:72
Damon SeversonAGE:32PO:43OV:69
Will BorgenAGE:29PO:50OV:68
Niko MikkolaAGE:30PO:46OV:68
Nicolas HagueAGE:27PO:64OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:33PO:33OV:67
Ryan UfkoAGE:23PO:59OV:63
Lucas CarlssonAGE:29PO:49OV:63
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:51OV:61
Andrew NielsenAGE:29PO:40OV:42
Thomas SchemitschAGE:29PO:40OV:42
Jared McIsaacAGE:26PO:40OV:42
Layton AhacAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:66OV:77
David RittichAGE:34PO:51OV:74
Calvin PickardAGE:34PO:48OV:69
Colten EllisAGE:25PO:60OV:66
Dylan GarandAGE:24PO:60OV:65
Spencer MartinAGE:31PO:52OV:64
Isaiah SavilleAGE:25PO:54OV:63
*Jesper VikmanAGE:24PO:57OV:59
*Nikita QuappAGE:23PO:49OV:56
Keith PetruzzelliAGE:27PO:40OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexei KolosovIslanders202170
Arttu KarkiIslanders202381
Artur AkhtyamovIslanders2020160
Artyom DudaIslanders202289
Arvid DrottIslanders2025103
Atte JokiIslanders2025127
Axel ElofssonIslanders202663
Caedan BankierIslanders2021147
Chase StillmanIslanders202166
Connor McClennonIslanders2020148
Eddie GenborgIslanders202546
Fyodor AvramovIslanders2024144
Henry MewsIslanders202448
Hoyt StanleyIslanders2023150
Ivan FedotovIslanders2021211
Jackson SmithIslanders202510
Jake LeeIslanders2019119
Jimmy LombardiIslanders2025128
Lenni KillinenIslanders201864
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Luca RomanoIslanders202578
Lukas MatechaIslanders2023179
Malte SetkovIslanders
Matous KucharcikIslanders2025206
Mazden LeslieIslanders2023155
Michael BuchingerIslanders2022117
Nate MisskeyIslanders2024154
Nikita ChibrikovIslanders202129
Ondrej StebetakIslanders2025205
Oscar DavidssonIslanders2025200
Owen ConradIslanders2025116
Patrik KerkolaIslanders2025174
Pavel KarnaukhovIslanders
Rhett PitlickIslanders2019146
Ryan MerkleyIslanders
Travis HayesIslanders2025198
Tyler MuszelikIslanders2022186
Tyler PeddleIslanders2023147
Vasili AtanasovIslanders2021196
Viktor KlingsellIslanders202571
William StromgrenIslanders202151
William WallinderIslanders202050
Xavier BernardIslanders
Zeb LindgrenIslanders2025142

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYI NYI SEA NYI NYI NYI UTA NYI PIT NYI PIT
2028NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2029NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2030NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2031NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2026-07-21 10:23:00] - Dillon Simpson was released by Islanders
[2026-07-21 10:22:31] - Julien Nantel was released by Islanders
[2026-07-21 10:22:08] - Reid Boucher was released by Islanders
[2026-07-21 10:21:38] - Jean-Sebastien Dea was released by Islanders
[2026-06-30 19:13:49] - Nikita Quapp was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-30 19:13:32] - Jesper Vikman was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-30 19:01:54] - Colton White was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-25 20:35:11] - Karsen Dorwart was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-25 20:33:08] - Ty Mueller was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-25 20:30:52] - Jacob Gaucher was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-25 19:57:04] - Calvin Pickard was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-15 14:31:09] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:31:09] - TRADE : From Canucks to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:25:09] - TRADE : From Islanders to Jets : Y:2027-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:25:09] - TRADE : From Jets to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:6-PIT.
[2026-06-04 20:45:16] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:5-UTA.
[2026-05-29 20:04:11] - Islanders drafts Axel Olofsson as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823433046232472470411913043201271161141152000303120131-1189247408655517083889257792181681247241878164517213518123.08%3076778.18%81032192253.69%1003187453.52%654119054.96%1800103216917661472735
20188243230573125019357412410024101228537411913033211281082011025044669601287837213245986675381943221664073716702714717.34%3084784.74%41474283152.07%1468274453.50%647119953.96%2010140119135961035515
201982412804171228196324121140105011793244120140312111110381062284056332968737616247578386479855232169569617793305215.76%2974684.51%21561295652.81%1567289954.05%645120653.48%1977137019566141034519
20208238300751126623135411615063011361297412215012101301022898266476742359681818253581181188237229265762418613137523.96%2604084.62%11581298253.02%1478274753.80%711128255.46%2006139519016001049529
20218239290423530425153412112010341621125041181703201142139399304557861170119869226860890935835236763656716922806422.86%2294679.91%01557295952.62%1458270553.90%693130553.10%2015141519115971048529
202282322509736279262174117130251313211715411512072231471452101279494773120109877127570951915838232671750715822825720.21%2185276.15%21609301453.38%1382265052.15%689131452.44%2029143219245991044524
20238239310630327824434412413020021441162841151804301134128696278501779120106887826850875866922251474970317622886321.88%3006179.67%61556299451.97%1516298050.87%657129950.58%1990138919235971038519
20248232290563724423113411517023041181171411712033331261141293244443687230104706224860848782818250872180719033275617.13%3606183.06%31508291051.82%1518291752.04%620124349.88%1951134620176031021504
20258240180854726823335412380410513311419411710044421351191611626847674413091818425340872838768241469976119582535220.55%3205981.56%11536294152.23%1469278352.78%683124554.86%2003139319715971034517
202615211010103552-17816010001927-8715000101625-98356499001510824201671301216495129136341501326.00%611477.05%028152953.12%30156153.65%12023251.72%34723736910818893
Total Regular Season753340257053422734239921402593771811210251912191210102618437615913602823151511891114759162399427066691644336859737435236143548781077684369218716424618316269274556020.40%266049381.47%27136952603852.60%131602486052.94%61191151553.14%181311241517581568099684988
Playoff
2018734000001617-1422000009813120000079-261631470139401905670613197666815924625.00%33390.91%111523249.57%13125651.17%439644.79%158105177538842
2019514000001418-42110000096330300000512-721426401074301235047260164534611517529.41%21480.95%07815749.68%9918752.94%448353.01%10671133366028
2021734000001619-33210000085341300000814-66162945000852265078657924762461593239.38%22290.91%016733150.45%14927853.60%6411058.18%2021401936110652
2025171070000048453954000002426-285300000241952048851330101313215470195170173531154136441571221.05%631379.37%032460853.29%32764750.54%13427349.08%393272423123210103
Total Playoff361719000009499-518108000005045518711000004454-1034941712651210342523112510639032225511393352968741302620.00%1392284.17%1684132851.51%706136851.61%28556250.71%859590927275464227