Sharks

GP: 18 | W: 7 | L: 11 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 44 | GA: 69 | PP%: 10.64% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : Léo Ricard | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #272 vs Stars

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Yegor ChinakhovX100.006936957877847976577274657366687975700
2Jeff SkinnerX100.006434887372817974596670647288754675690
3Brendan GallagherX98.007165856966829066596867636585773075680
4Garnet HathawayXX99.009276736783788564596061796281762375680
5Pierre EngvallXXX99.006438927291828667586663656471731175670
6Vinnie HinostrozaXXX99.006638877367818465746866626974733075670
7Emil BemstromXX100.006539866972848568726667616867691175660
8Martin PospisilX100.009256707175827966586956625967695275660
9Nick CousinsXXX100.007762716871798564576562666381743975660
10Bo GroulxX100.007539806581878264616367746266686975660
11Max WillmanX100.006636916471818263665862596470721175640
12Jacob Melanson (R)X100.008242716076818058675759566163655775610
13Jordan SpenceX98.006934927270888971307762655366686075680
14Justin HollX100.007339926485798358306355674876753775650
15Josh BrownX100.008375616293778059306452724773743075640
16Nikolas MatinpaloX100.007539876786838162306354664868703675640
17Jarred TinordiX100.008982635798667355305453624574764575620
18Torey KrugX100.005727726358817664307153554572651175610
Scratches
1Evander KaneXX77.387479667284877369577068657188764675690
2Mike ReillyX87.476036857179867065307153664976733775650
3Sebastian D. AhoX100.005737856366657059306552564770724575610
TEAM AVERAGE97.95724881687781816550666164597372387566
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anton Forsberg100.00918478839089919089919077885175750
2Jiri Patera97.00747874867372747372747367775475660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5083817685828183828183827283537571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer78888786878160CAN5825,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Garnet HathawaySharksLW/RW1876136100422538103118.42%523212.920118390000341031.25%1600101.1200000300
2Evander KaneSharksLW/RW16369529543294216267.14%131219.560009390001451046.67%3000000.5800001001
3Pierre EngvallSharksC/LW/RW180885209415613280.00%435919.9502216440000560042.26%50400000.4500000000
4Bo GroulxSharksC184484208182391517.39%318310.171129240111421141.94%21700000.8700000001
5Jeff SkinnerSharksLW1753802063545102511.11%128016.491014210001140037.50%1600000.5700000001
6Emil BemstromSharksLW/RW18167-118011252710203.70%220911.62000060002110066.67%1500000.6700000000
7Martin PospisilSharksLW17257-141205325257278.00%227916.46011111000070045.45%2200000.5000000000
8Yegor ChinakhovSharksRW17347-42010293415298.82%521512.6700002000010130.77%1300000.6500000020
9Vinnie HinostrozaSharksC/LW/RW18437-12602473793210.81%332718.21011417000001050.13%39900000.4300000001
10Josh BrownSharksD18336-1124065152081215.00%2637220.69112845000053200.00%000000.3200000100
11Mike ReillySharksD15156-50082152620.00%2929119.44000013101147000.00%000000.4100000000
12Jarred TinordiSharksD181450240626611016.67%2033918.88101441000049000.00%000000.2900000000
13Jacob MelansonSharksRW1732546017494833.33%11337.83101129000011066.67%1200000.7500000001
14Torey KrugSharksD17055-7120351110550.00%1834020.0400042500005000.00%000000.2900000010
15Brendan GallagherSharksRW10235-44010161971810.53%320220.270002230000260156.52%2300000.4900000001
16Justin HollSharksD16123-3120561782412.50%3434521.5900016000021000.00%000000.1700000001
17Sebastian D. AhoSharksD1512314041052120.00%2027018.02011224000053000.00%000000.2200000000
18Max WillmanSharksC18123-1000925143127.14%218110.06000020000110045.59%20400000.3300000000
19Jordan SpenceSharksD502216012147150.00%712324.66000315000019000.00%000000.3200000000
20Luke EvangelistaBarracuda (SJS)RW8101-500122203105.00%215018.8200002000000037.50%800000.1300000000
21Nick CousinsSharksC/LW/RW6101-1000983712.50%1488.0200011000000050.00%3200000.4200000000
22Nikolas MatinpaloSharksD3000-100651110.00%46120.470001300008000.00%000000.0000000000
23Hunter St. MartinBarracuda (SJS)LW1000-100400010.00%01616.7700000000040033.33%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3244475119-6316554734494591413339.59%193527716.2958137844211265177345.38%151400100.4500001437
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jiri PateraSharks145800.8823.9377800514340000.0000135011
2Anton ForsbergSharks62300.9083.5330600181960000.0000513100
Team Total or Average2071100.8903.82108400696300000.00001818111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anton ForsbergG331992-11-27No200 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$4,074,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Bo GroulxC262000-02-06No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$639,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherRW341992-05-06No185 Lbs5 ft9YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm19,100,000$19,100,000$15,260,309$NoLink / NHL Link
Emil BemstromLW/RW271999-06-01No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Evander Kane (Out of Payroll)LW/RW351991-08-02No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,125,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayLW/RW341991-11-23No212 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob MelansonRW232003-04-22Yes207 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Jarred TinordiD341992-02-20No229 Lbs6 ft6YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff SkinnerLW341992-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Jiri PateraG271999-02-24No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan SpenceD252001-02-24No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh BrownD321994-01-21No220 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin HollD341992-01-30No194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,050,000$2,050,000$1,637,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin PospisilLW261999-11-19No173 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$2,476,804$NoLink / NHL Link
Max WillmanC311995-02-13No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike Reilly (Out of Payroll)D331993-07-13No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Nick CousinsC/LW/RW331993-07-20No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikolas MatinpaloD271998-10-05No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$699,098$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallC/LW/RW301996-05-31No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian D. AhoD301996-02-17No180 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Torey KrugD351991-04-12No194 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaC/LW/RW321994-04-03No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Yegor ChinakhovRW252001-02-01No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,677,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.43199 Lbs6 ft12.873,732,609$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,850,000$72,750,000$43,950,000$12,350,000$12,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerVinnie HinostrozaYegor Chinakhov40122
2Garnet HathawayPierre EngvallBrendan Gallagher30122
3Martin PospisilMax WillmanEmil Bemstrom20122
4Nick CousinsBo GroulxJacob Melanson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan SpenceJustin Holl40122
2Josh BrownJarred Tinordi30122
3Torey KrugNikolas Matinpalo20122
4Jordan SpenceJustin Holl10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin PospisilVinnie HinostrozaEmil Bemstrom60122
2Garnet HathawayPierre EngvallBrendan Gallagher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan SpenceNikolas Matinpalo60122
2Josh BrownJarred Tinordi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo GroulxBrendan Gallagher60122
2Max WillmanGarnet Hathaway40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan SpenceNikolas Matinpalo60122
2Josh BrownJarred Tinordi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo Groulx60122Jordan SpenceNikolas Matinpalo60122
2Max Willman40122Josh BrownJarred Tinordi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre EngvallBrendan Gallagher60122
2Nick CousinsGarnet Hathaway40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan SpenceJustin Holl60122
2Josh BrownJarred Tinordi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emil BemstromVinnie HinostrozaJacob MelansonJordan SpenceJustin Holl
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emil BemstromVinnie HinostrozaYegor ChinakhovJordan SpenceJustin Holl
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Willman, Nick Cousins, Martin PospisilMax Willman, Nick CousinsMartin Pospisil
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Torey Krug, Justin Holl, Josh BrownTorey KrugNikolas Matinpalo, Josh Brown
Penalty Shots
Nick Cousins, Jeff Skinner, Emil Bemstrom, Garnet Hathaway, Vinnie Hinostroza
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Jiri Patera
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jacob Melanson, Yegor Chinakhov, Brendan Gallagher, Garnet Hathaway, Vinnie Hinostroza, Pierre Engvall, Pierre Engvall, Nick Cousins, Martin Pospisil, Emil Bemstrom, Bo Groulx
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jordan Spence, Justin Holl, Josh Brown, Jarred Tinordi, Torey Krug


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1814L2447511945963019316547300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1861110004469
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500002336
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103610002133
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47510.64%781876.92%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1361631573915191
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24155043.82%31768746.14%12927247.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
382259474134227106


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-2016Panthers2Sharks3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2234Kings6Sharks1LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2443Sharks3Stars2WXBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2763Sharks2Blues4LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2972Oilers6Sharks2LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02105Bruins6Sharks5LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04116Sharks3Predators2WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06128Sharks5Red Wings3WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08139Sharks2Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09145Sharks2Canadiens7LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11158Sharks2Senators4LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13170Sharks0Bruins4LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16198Sabres3Sharks5WBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18213Canucks6Sharks1LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20222Senators6Sharks2LBoxScore
35 - 2026-10-22235Flames1Sharks4WBoxScore
37 - 2026-10-24250Sharks2Kings4LBoxScore
39 - 2026-10-26264Sharks0Wild2LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27272Sharks-Stars-
42 - 2026-10-29285Islanders-Sharks-
44 - 2026-10-31297Penguins-Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-03323Sharks-Mammoth-
48 - 2026-11-04329Predators-Sharks-
50 - 2026-11-06342Flames-Sharks-
54 - 2026-11-10372Kraken-Sharks-
56 - 2026-11-12384Wild-Sharks-
58 - 2026-11-14397Sharks-Ducks-
60 - 2026-11-16410Golden Knights-Sharks-
61 - 2026-11-17426Sharks-Avalanche-
64 - 2026-11-20438Sharks-Devils-
66 - 2026-11-22453Sharks-Rangers-
67 - 2026-11-23460Sharks-Islanders-
69 - 2026-11-25476Sharks-Penguins-
71 - 2026-11-27495Kraken-Sharks-
72 - 2026-11-28498Sharks-Kings-
74 - 2026-11-30513Kings-Sharks-
77 - 2026-12-03535Canucks-Sharks-
79 - 2026-12-05550Sharks-Golden Knights-
82 - 2026-12-08575Sharks-Canucks-
85 - 2026-12-11599Sharks-Kraken-
89 - 2026-12-15611Golden Knights-Sharks-
91 - 2026-12-17624Sharks-Jets-
92 - 2026-12-18631Sharks-Flames-
95 - 2026-12-21653Flyers-Sharks-
96 - 2026-12-22663Maple Leafs-Sharks-
98 - 2026-12-24680Devils-Sharks-
100 - 2026-12-26692Stars-Sharks-
102 - 2026-12-28708Capitals-Sharks-
103 - 2026-12-29720Rangers-Sharks-
107 - 2027-01-02741Sharks-Oilers-
108 - 2027-01-03749Sharks-Flames-
110 - 2027-01-05771Sharks-Kraken-
112 - 2027-01-07782Mammoth-Sharks-
117 - 2027-01-12823Oilers-Sharks-
122 - 2027-01-17860Predators-Sharks-
124 - 2027-01-19867Blackhawks-Sharks-
135 - 2027-01-30902Blackhawks-Sharks-
138 - 2027-02-02914Red Wings-Sharks-
140 - 2027-02-04935Jets-Sharks-
144 - 2027-02-08962Sharks-Capitals-
146 - 2027-02-10980Sharks-Panthers-
148 - 2027-02-12994Sharks-Lightning-
150 - 2027-02-141004Sharks-Hurricanes-
152 - 2027-02-161027Sharks-Flyers-
154 - 2027-02-181042Canadiens-Sharks-
156 - 2027-02-201054Blue Jackets-Sharks-
158 - 2027-02-221069Avalanche-Sharks-
159 - 2027-02-231079Lightning-Sharks-
162 - 2027-02-261103Sharks-Golden Knights-
164 - 2027-02-281112Sharks-Blues-
166 - 2027-03-021127Sharks-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041140Sharks-Sabres-
169 - 2027-03-051151Sharks-Blackhawks-
171 - 2027-03-071167Sharks-Jets-
173 - 2027-03-091185Hurricanes-Sharks-
175 - 2027-03-111195Sharks-Ducks-
177 - 2027-03-131210Ducks-Sharks-
179 - 2027-03-151226Sharks-Mammoth-
182 - 2027-03-181247Avalanche-Sharks-
184 - 2027-03-201260Sharks-Oilers-
187 - 2027-03-231287Sharks-Canucks-
188 - 2027-03-241295Blues-Sharks-
192 - 2027-03-281323Wild-Sharks-
194 - 2027-03-301331Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity77004100475020501400
Ticket Price100604535175
Attendance52,35432,80024,09316,4008,526
Attendance PCT84.99%100.00%63.40%100.00%76.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 16772 - 83.86% 1,876,596$15,012,770$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,355,275$ 77,725,000$ 77,725,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
400,644$ 15,122,281$ 0$ 21 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,804,272$ 155 426,418$ 66,094,790$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
69,463,250$ 77,222,101$ 29,392,239$ 26,429,882$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:35PO:46OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:46OV:69
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:30OV:67
Pierre EngvallAGE:30PO:11OV:67
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:52OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:39OV:66
Emil BemstromAGE:27PO:11OV:66
Liam OhgrenAGE:22PO:83OV:65
Stephen HallidayAGE:24PO:58OV:65
*Juraj PekarcikAGE:21PO:66OV:61
*Tanner HoweAGE:20PO:74OV:59
*Hunter St. MartinAGE:21PO:49OV:58
Jiri SmejkalAGE:29PO:11OV:42
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:30OV:67
Pierre EngvallAGE:30PO:11OV:67
Bo GroulxAGE:26PO:69OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:39OV:66
Stephen HallidayAGE:24PO:58OV:65
Max WillmanAGE:31PO:11OV:64
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:79OV:70
Evander KaneAGE:35PO:46OV:69
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:72OV:68
Brendan GallagherAGE:34PO:30OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:23PO:79OV:67
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:30OV:67
Pierre EngvallAGE:30PO:11OV:67
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:39OV:66
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Emil BemstromAGE:27PO:11OV:66
*Kasper HalttunenAGE:21PO:76OV:63
Ethan CardwellAGE:24PO:57OV:63
Brad LambertAGE:22PO:78OV:62
*Jacob MelansonAGE:23PO:57OV:61
Matthew SeminoffAGE:22PO:49OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Justin HollAGE:34PO:37OV:65
Mike ReillyAGE:33PO:37OV:65
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:76OV:64
Emil AndraeAGE:24PO:68OV:64
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:59OV:64
Nikolas MatinpaloAGE:27PO:36OV:64
Josh BrownAGE:32PO:30OV:64
*Joel HanleyAGE:35PO:23OV:64
Scott MorrowAGE:23PO:73OV:63
Jordan HarrisAGE:26PO:62OV:63
*Jack St. IvanyAGE:27PO:51OV:63
Cal FooteAGE:27PO:72OV:62
Jarred TinordiAGE:34PO:45OV:62
Sebastian D. AhoAGE:30PO:45OV:61
Torey KrugAGE:35PO:11OV:61
*Luca MarrelliAGE:20PO:64OV:60
*Guillaume RichardAGE:23PO:61OV:60
*Jack MillarAGE:25PO:42OV:60
Anton ForsbergAGE:33PO:51OV:75
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:54OV:66
Cale MorrisAGE:30PO:11OV:45
Olle Eriksson EkAGE:27PO:11OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatos KoivuSharks202476
Adam JiricekSharks202417
Alexandre BlaisSharks2024145
Alexis BernierSharks2024136
Brandon BuhrSharks2026171
Brooks RogowskiSharks202640
Caleb Malhotra Sharks20264
Charlie LeddySharks2022181
Daniel HauserSharks2022167
Dean LetourneauSharks202442
Denis GabdrakhmanovSharks2024193
Dmitri KostenkoSharks2021145
Dylan JamesSharks2022125
EJ EmerySharks202436
Ethan MacKenzieSharks202666
Ethan PhillipsSharks2019140
Evan GardnerSharks2024115
Graham SwardSharks2022134
Hiroki GojsicSharks2024106
Jack HextallSharks202638
Jacob BattagliaSharks202494
Jacob KvasnickaSharks2026130
Jacob MartinSharks2021172
Jacob RagnarssonSharks2018144
Jeremy LangloisSharks2022203
Jeremy LorangerSharks2025138
Luke MistelbacherSharks2024150
Mathis PrestonSharks202616
Matt DavisSharks2025170
Max LundgrenSharks2026162
Maxim BarbashevSharks2022130
Niilopekka MuhonenSharks2024174
Owen MichaelsSharks2026139
Petr SykoraSharks2026110
Ryan RoobroeckSharks202629
Ryan St-LouisSharks2021203
Samu BauSharks2022206
Simon ForsmarkSharks202277
Tomas PoletinSharks202591
Ty VoitSharks2021180
Yegor BorikovSharks2026113
Yegor GrafSharks2024168

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027LAK SJS UTA SJS SJS FLA COL UTA CHI DET SJS
2028SJS SJS OTT SJS NYR SJS SJS OTT WPG SJS
2029SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2030SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2031SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2026-09-02 18:43:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:7-DET.
[2026-09-02 18:43:05] - TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Erik Gustafsson (66), Ryan Murray (43).
[2026-09-01 14:22:35] - TRADE : From Sharks to Devils : Sam Carrick (66).
[2026-09-01 14:22:35] - TRADE : From Devils to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA.
[2026-07-21 11:19:00] - Chris Driedger was released by Sharks
[2026-07-21 11:18:35] - Dominik Kubalik was released by Sharks
[2026-07-21 11:18:18] - Johnny Gaudreau was released by Sharks
[2026-07-21 11:17:59] - Evgeny Kuznetsov was released by Sharks
[2026-07-11 07:45:49] - TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : $1 (Money).
[2026-07-11 07:45:49] - TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : Erik Gustafsson (66), Ryan Murray (43).
[2026-06-30 19:34:47] - Jack Millar was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-30 19:33:36] - Joel Hanley was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-30 19:09:21] - Sebastian D. Aho was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-30 19:05:42] - Jarred Tinordi was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-30 19:03:58] - Josh Brown was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-29 20:23:09] - TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Adin Hill (75).
[2026-06-29 20:23:09] - TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Pierre Engvall (67), Tomas Poletin (P), Y:2028-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-29 20:22:07] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Sharks : Adin Hill (75).
[2026-06-29 20:21:04] - TRADE : From Sharks to Mammoth : Y:2027-RND:4-SJS, Y:2027-RND:7-DAL.
[2026-06-29 20:21:04] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Sharks : Sam Carrick (66).
[2026-06-25 20:55:11] - Martin Pospisil was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-25 20:31:46] - Jacob Melanson was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:03:56] - Luca Marelli has been deleted from Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:03:44] - Luca Marrelli was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:03:12] - Hunter St. Martin was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:03:05] - Tanner Howe was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:00:22] - Guillaume Richard was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 14:00:18] - Jack St. Ivany was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 13:24:45] - Jiri Patera was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 13:24:17] - Jiri Patera was released.
[2026-06-20 13:24:17] - Sharks paid $0 to release Jiri Patera.
[2026-06-20 12:52:04] - Garnet Hathaway was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-20 12:49:36] - Brendan Gallagher was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-15 13:25:03] - Luke Schenn was released.
[2026-06-15 13:25:03] - Sharks paid $0 to release Luke Schenn.
[2026-06-15 13:22:57] - John Klingberg was released.
[2026-06-15 13:22:57] - Sharks paid $0 to release John Klingberg.
[2026-06-14 19:31:14] - Anton Forsberg was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 11:29:50] - Brandon Buhr has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 11:29:07] - Max Lundgren has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 11:18:56] - TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Y:2028-RND:5-WPG.
[2026-06-07 11:17:16] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:6-CHI.
[2026-06-05 08:00:39] - Nick Cousins was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-05 07:27:23] - Owen Michaels has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-05 07:17:33] - Jacob Kvasnicka has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-02 14:32:16] - Petr Sykora has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-02 14:21:56] - Yegor Borikov has been added to Sharks.
[2026-06-01 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:4-LAK.
[2026-06-01 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2026-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-05-31 19:51:22] - Sharks drafts Jack St. Ivany as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:32:13] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Y:2027-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-05-31 19:32:13] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Y:2026-RND:4-PIT, Y:2026-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-05-30 15:53:09] - Sharks drafts Ethan MacKenzie as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-28 14:31:07] - Sharks drafts Brooks Rogowski as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-28 14:30:03] - Sharks drafts Jack Hextall as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 08:04:37] - Sharks drafts Ryan Roobroeck as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 08:02:31] - TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-05-27 08:02:31] - TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : EJ Emery (P), Y:2026-RND:6-BOS, Y:2027-RND:7-DAL, Y:2027-RND:7-SJS.
[2026-05-27 07:55:07] - TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Y:2026-RND:1-NYI.
[2026-05-27 07:55:07] - TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-05-26 15:01:36] - Maxim Barbashev has been added to Sharks.
[2026-05-26 15:00:47] - Ty Voit has been added to Sharks.
[2026-05-26 15:00:03] - Graham Sward has been added to Sharks.
[2026-05-26 14:58:58] - Jeremy Langlois has been added to Sharks.
[2026-05-26 14:25:48] - Sharks drafts Mathis Preston as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 15:04:48] - Sharks drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 13:52:48] - Juraj Pekarcik was added to Sharks.
[2026-05-23 13:52:42] - Kasper Halttunen was added to Sharks.
[2026-05-22 19:26:14] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blackhawks : Jake McGrew (P).
[2026-05-22 19:26:14] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sharks : Jeff Skinner (69).
[2026-05-21 21:07:48] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Sharks : Dylan James (P), Y:2026-RND:2-DET.
[2026-05-21 21:07:48] - TRADE : From Sharks to Red Wings : Brandon Carlo (67).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782314101612218256-3841152001401111135-2441162100211107121-14742183555731448828622061547776732152422783100916813959524.05%45312273.07%3782171245.68%835200841.58%486108744.71%152873218418431573766
201882372602476218187314118110145211096144119150102410891171022183926102982567117233779373177684208757856817812813913.88%2363286.44%01455279852.00%1329262450.65%607118351.31%2070146718925991034526
20198234260565620619214411811034321149618411615022249296-41002063585641468676112221573673771263220969973418493165417.09%3114485.85%11298282146.01%1263275445.86%569117248.55%2025140219246111040521
202082284104531181227-464112210331191116-254116200122090111-2176181316497056760479214066971772740249472167818652984715.77%2815281.49%21336272449.05%1433289649.48%577118848.57%1919130019976161050522
202182303802723222257-3541151600613110130-2041152202110112127-157822239561715079766322590717763758260275562418393025518.21%2766078.26%21279274146.66%1356300745.09%558125544.46%1917131420136001032509
202282323505316235245-1041151603214111110141171902102124135-118523543066514094765922020746778654243871960217742454317.55%2323784.05%11313265049.55%1378283848.56%676129952.04%1950135319685991048524
202382343904302237261-2441172301000110136-264117160330212712528123743266922079718324720808844807269476959616912825017.73%2664782.33%41381281849.01%1481304848.59%640133447.98%1926133619925961026512
202482263308834227258-3141121605314119134-1541141703520108124-168622739962615071747122660761765705244771567917583465716.47%2835680.21%21410278350.66%1445288450.10%644122052.79%1914130320306121040515
202582145604332178307-12941102402212100158-58414320212078149-714717831449211055625419110596640648260773457919192384518.91%2447071.31%01084241044.98%1343283747.34%606125648.25%1821123821065991033503
202618611010004469-25835000002336-131036010002133-1214447511900915191459136163157363019316547347510.64%781876.92%124155043.82%31768746.14%12927247.43%382259474134227106
Total Regular Season75627234603645253219662259-2933771351630192813199991147-1483791371830171712139671112-1457431966346654321039274658643371203222881675268943777226306666623416630275049017.82%266053879.77%16115792400748.23%121802558347.61%54921126648.75%1745611709182415813101085008
Playoff
2018514000001014-4211000005503030000059-421019291062201344259330175424411316212.50%22386.36%07316145.34%10020648.54%418250.00%11881119376130
20191798000004846286200000231211936000002534-918488613403122015146913615615522538122180415751520.00%871780.46%226559444.61%32170045.86%11727342.86%419285432136225112
Total Playoff221012000005860-21073000002817111239000003043-13205810516313182217160317821518822713164224528911718.68%1092081.65%233875544.77%42190646.47%15835544.51%537367551173287142