Predators

GP: 16 | W: 9 | L: 5 | OTL: 2 | P: 20
GF: 55 | GA: 47 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 82.61%
GM : Alexandre Lavergne | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #266 vs Blues

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Clayton KellerXX100.005533878565899083578878678175897275750
2Jack HughesXXX98.005433938667928385738883688767738875750
3Brady TkachukX100.008684637992888578847980677872867675740
4Dylan HollowayX100.007842937779888676587978687566708175730
5Travis KonecnyX100.007240777969889081578377697977746675730
6Simon HolmstromX100.005936957579878972547473847066697875710
7William KarlssonX100.006034957772877175887468797382784275710
8Eeli TolvanenXX100.008336907267869073576971707469726675700
9Fabian ZetterlundXXX100.007735957675859073616970687369715775700
10Christian DvorakXX100.006338927275879070857468856976715575700
11Connor DewarX100.007943926867828464756564876369685375680
12Roman JosiX100.006436887877958379308674706288933675740
13Seth JonesX100.007238897389958172308171815884735575730
14Colton Parayko (A)X100.007253937398938770307471905782773875730
15Jake WalmanX100.006536867381918271307970845772715175710
16Pavel MintyukovX100.006939927179898767307366785464668575690
17Ryker EvansX100.007235847073898667307366695565677375680
18Connor CliftonX100.008768746774878362307154894974724575670
Scratches
1Calle JarnkrokXXX100.006535956875807366586061756583753775660
TEAM AVERAGE99.89704288757688857354767176677474617571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington100.00909185758988908988908981875275740
2Samuel Ersson100.00888683828786888786888769775875730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089898479888789888789887582557574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde71707574817568USA5414,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Seth JonesPredatorsD16115165803419155186.67%1134121.31145932000035000.00%000000.9400000202
2Brady TkachukPredatorsLW1687151120901736152522.22%333220.75303435000023058.82%1700000.9000000410
3Clayton KellerPredatorsLW/RW16691500013460154310.00%433520.94033935000033026.09%2300000.9000000010
4Jack HughesPredatorsC/LW/RW16691520004558234710.34%137123.22022835000030048.21%44600000.8100000021
5Colton ParaykoPredatorsD1641115-1175341926112415.38%1936322.702241036011013000.00%000000.8300001111
6William KarlssonPredatorsC168614-30073535121622.86%730719.23134332000001051.52%36100000.9100000201
7Jake WalmanPredatorsD164812500714196721.05%2028617.88235632000044000.00%000000.8400000011
8Dylan HollowayPredatorsLW162810-316026164610304.35%230519.12123732000001041.18%1700000.6500000001
9Travis KonecnyPredatorsRW166410-440312145193013.33%332820.522135320000221061.90%2100000.6100000010
10Roman JosiPredatorsD16189-21001817235184.35%1435222.03022103600000000.00%000000.5100000000
11Simon HolmstromPredatorsRW164265004224063010.00%125415.91000001011540031.25%1600000.4700000100
12Eeli TolvanenPredatorsLW/RW163255803281951915.79%120112.5700000000000055.56%900000.5000000012
13Connor CliftonPredatorsD161451200371012168.33%1625315.8400000000031000.00%000000.3900000010
14Fabian ZetterlundPredatorsC/LW/RW160335201521278220.00%120212.6400000000000047.86%25700000.3000000000
15Christian DvorakPredatorsC/LW1612320051441225.00%4945.91000000110570054.31%11600000.6300000000
16Pavel MintyukovPredatorsD160220205161040.00%1425415.8900000000036000.00%000000.1600000000
17Connor DewarPredatorsC16011220853120.00%1603.79000000001220035.06%7700000.3300000000
18Ryker EvansPredatorsD16000120333010.00%6714.440000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2885510115621103535733647214334411.65%128471516.371222347134412323309048.53%136000000.66000011099
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Samuel ErssonPredators139220.8962.8074902353380000.0000133102
2Jordan BinningtonPredators40300.8883.4520900121070000.0000313000
Team Total or Average179520.8942.9495902474450000.00001616102


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brady TkachukLW271999-09-16No226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm8,205,714$8,205,714$6,556,112$NoLink / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokC/LW/RW341991-09-25No193 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$2,636,598$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakC/LW301996-02-02No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$4,314,433$NoLink / NHL Link
Clayton KellerLW/RW281998-07-29No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,150,000$7,150,000$5,712,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoD331993-05-12No228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor CliftonD311995-04-28No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor DewarC271999-06-26No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$639,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan HollowayLW242001-09-23No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,290,457$2,290,457$1,830,004$NoLink / NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenLW/RW271999-04-22No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,158,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Fabian ZetterlundC/LW/RW271999-08-25No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack HughesC/LW/RW252001-05-14No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake WalmanD301996-02-20No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$2,716,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonG331993-07-11No172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovD222003-11-25No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm918,333$918,333$733,720$NoLink / NHL Link
Roman JosiD361990-06-01No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,059,000$9,059,000$7,237,861$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryker EvansD242001-12-13No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,050,000$2,050,000$1,637,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel ErssonG261999-10-20No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,158,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Seth JonesD311994-10-03No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$4,314,433$NoLink / NHL Link
Simon HolmstromRW252001-05-24No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$679,124$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis KonecnyRW291997-03-11No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonC331993-01-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$4,713,918$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.67198 Lbs6 ft12.524,410,643$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,623,504$53,367,790$46,659,000$19,850,000$10,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukJack HughesClayton Keller40014
2Dylan HollowayWilliam KarlssonTravis Konecny35023
3Eeli TolvanenFabian ZetterlundSimon Holmstrom20023
4Christian DvorakConnor DewarJack Hughes5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoRoman Josi38014
2Jake WalmanSeth Jones26023
3Pavel MintyukovConnor Clifton26032
4Ryker EvansSeth Jones10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukJack HughesClayton Keller60005
2Dylan HollowayWilliam KarlssonTravis Konecny40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoRoman Josi60005
2Jake WalmanSeth Jones40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian DvorakSimon Holmstrom60050
2Connor DewarTravis Konecny40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanConnor Clifton60050
2Pavel MintyukovSeth Jones40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor Dewar50050Jake WalmanConnor Clifton60050
2Christian Dvorak50050Pavel MintyukovSeth Jones40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyClayton Keller60023
2William KarlssonBrady Tkachuk40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoRoman Josi60023
2Jake WalmanConnor Clifton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brady TkachukJack HughesClayton KellerColton ParaykoRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan HollowayWilliam KarlssonTravis KonecnyJake WalmanSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Konecny, Clayton Keller, Brady TkachukTravis Konecny, Clayton KellerClayton Keller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Parayko, Roman Josi, Jake WalmanColton ParaykoColton Parayko, Jake Walman
Penalty Shots
William Karlsson, Clayton Keller, Brady Tkachuk, Travis Konecny, Dylan Holloway
Goalie
#1 : Samuel Ersson, #2 : Jordan Binnington
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Hughes, Brady Tkachuk, Clayton Keller, Travis Konecny, Dylan Holloway, William Karlsson, William Karlsson, Fabian Zetterlund, Eeli Tolvanen, Connor Dewar, Christian Dvorak
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Roman Josi, Jake Walman, Pavel Mintyukov, Seth Jones


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1620W25510115647244512810335702
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
169502005547
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
106400003426
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63102002121
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
441227.27%46882.61%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16616813622417140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
26855248.55%25353347.47%13927350.92%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
395272359110206105


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-2012Wild1Predators3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2231Stars3Predators5WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2546Predators0Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2760Predators4Canadiens0WBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2980Predators4Senators5LXBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02101Golden Knights3Predators1LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04116Sharks3Predators2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06131Blues4Predators7WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11155Predators5Bruins6LXBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13175Predators3Penguins2WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-14183Avalanche0Predators5WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16194Islanders3Predators4WBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18210Capitals2Predators0LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20219Lightning5Predators3LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23245Hurricanes2Predators4WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25261Predators5Avalanche3WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27266Blues-Predators-
43 - 2026-10-30292Predators-Kings-
44 - 2026-10-31296Predators-Ducks-
46 - 2026-11-02311Predators-Golden Knights-
48 - 2026-11-04329Predators-Sharks-
50 - 2026-11-06340Predators-Wild-
54 - 2026-11-10362Penguins-Predators-
58 - 2026-11-14395Predators-Stars-
60 - 2026-11-16402Mammoth-Predators-
61 - 2026-11-17419Predators-Red Wings-
63 - 2026-11-19430Senators-Predators-
66 - 2026-11-22455Blackhawks-Predators-
68 - 2026-11-24466Blue Jackets-Predators-
69 - 2026-11-25477Predators-Blues-
71 - 2026-11-27491Predators-Flames-
73 - 2026-11-29507Predators-Canucks-
75 - 2026-12-01526Predators-Kraken-
78 - 2026-12-04543Kraken-Predators-
81 - 2026-12-07562Predators-Rangers-
83 - 2026-12-09582Predators-Devils-
85 - 2026-12-11598Jets-Predators-
89 - 2026-12-15606Red Wings-Predators-
91 - 2026-12-17623Predators-Panthers-
92 - 2026-12-18630Predators-Lightning-
95 - 2026-12-21650Panthers-Predators-
96 - 2026-12-22660Predators-Hurricanes-
99 - 2026-12-25685Oilers-Predators-
101 - 2026-12-27701Predators-Jets-
103 - 2026-12-29717Predators-Wild-
104 - 2026-12-30724Predators-Avalanche-
106 - 2027-01-01735Flyers-Predators-
108 - 2027-01-03750Canadiens-Predators-
110 - 2027-01-05762Predators-Sabres-
112 - 2027-01-07779Predators-Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-09792Canucks-Predators-
115 - 2027-01-10803Predators-Flyers-
117 - 2027-01-12814Kings-Predators-
120 - 2027-01-15844Golden Knights-Predators-
122 - 2027-01-17860Predators-Sharks-
124 - 2027-01-19876Predators-Ducks-
125 - 2027-01-20880Predators-Mammoth-
127 - 2027-01-22886Predators-Mammoth-
138 - 2027-02-02913Ducks-Predators-
141 - 2027-02-05943Devils-Predators-
143 - 2027-02-07958Maple Leafs-Predators-
145 - 2027-02-09971Predators-Blue Jackets-
146 - 2027-02-10981Predators-Capitals-
148 - 2027-02-12998Jets-Predators-
150 - 2027-02-141009Oilers-Predators-
152 - 2027-02-161029Kings-Predators-
155 - 2027-02-191047Avalanche-Predators-
157 - 2027-02-211062Mammoth-Predators-
159 - 2027-02-231077Wild-Predators-
162 - 2027-02-261100Predators-Blues-
164 - 2027-02-281111Predators-Oilers-
166 - 2027-03-021121Predators-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041143Predators-Flames-
170 - 2027-03-061158Predators-Canucks-
173 - 2027-03-091178Bruins-Predators-
176 - 2027-03-121202Rangers-Predators-
179 - 2027-03-151225Predators-Blackhawks-
180 - 2027-03-161238Predators-Stars-
183 - 2027-03-191255Sabres-Predators-
185 - 2027-03-211270Blackhawks-Predators-
187 - 2027-03-231279Flames-Predators-
190 - 2027-03-261308Kraken-Predators-
192 - 2027-03-281320Predators-Blackhawks-
194 - 2027-03-301336Stars-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price112603828205
Attendance60,00047,93120,00034,00910,000
Attendance PCT100.00%95.86%100.00%85.02%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 17194 - 95.52% 1,936,926$19,369,263$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
19,464,510$ 92,623,504$ 92,623,504$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
477,441$ 18,620,199$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,981,642$ 155 499,090$ 77,358,950$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
79,160,825$ 92,623,554$ 78,545,405$ 63,910,552$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:88OV:75
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:72OV:75
Brady TkachukAGE:27PO:76OV:74
Dylan HollowayAGE:24PO:81OV:73
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:66OV:70
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:27PO:57OV:70
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:37OV:66
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:29PO:36OV:64
Kieffer BellowsAGE:28PO:50OV:55
Lias AnderssonAGE:27PO:50OV:42
Emilio PettersenAGE:26PO:50OV:42
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:88OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:42OV:71
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:27PO:57OV:70
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Connor DewarAGE:27PO:53OV:68
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:54OV:66
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:37OV:66
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:29PO:36OV:64
Lias AnderssonAGE:27PO:50OV:42
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:88OV:75
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:72OV:75
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:66OV:73
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:78OV:71
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:66OV:70
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:27PO:57OV:70
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:54OV:66
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:37OV:66
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:29PO:36OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:36OV:74
Seth JonesAGE:31PO:55OV:73
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:38OV:73
Jake WalmanAGE:30PO:51OV:71
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:85OV:69
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:73OV:68
Connor CliftonAGE:31PO:45OV:67
Matthew RobertsonAGE:25PO:70OV:65
*Tom WillanderAGE:21PO:85OV:64
*Dmitri SimashevAGE:21PO:88OV:63
Vincent IorioAGE:23PO:68OV:63
Dennis GilbertAGE:29PO:52OV:63
Jeremy DaviesAGE:29PO:39OV:62
Frederic AllardAGE:28PO:50OV:42
Jordan BinningtonAGE:33PO:52OV:74
Samuel ErssonAGE:26PO:58OV:73
Arvid SoderblomAGE:27PO:58OV:71
Ivan ProsvetovAGE:27PO:51OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam NemecPredators202652
Adam SykoraPredators202251
Alexander KhovanovPredators
Alexei LipanovPredators
Amadeus LombardiPredators202352
Antti TuomistoPredators2019107
Arseni GritsyukPredators2019193
Artem GrushnikovPredators202183
Artur KayumovPredators8158
Blake BiondiPredators2020145
Brandon HalversonPredators
Brandon LisowskyPredators202272
Brek LiskePredators202690
Bruno OsmanisPredators2025111
Bulat ShafigullinPredators2018150
Carter MazurPredators202267
Cole UllyPredators
Demetrios KoumontzisPredators2019210
Dennis HildebyPredators2023197
Dmitri BuchelnikovPredators2022120
Dmitri ZavgorodnyPredators2018128
Dyllan GillPredators2023227
Erik PortilloPredators2019206
Filip ChlapikPredators
Gracyn SawchynPredators202345
Henrik TikkanenPredators2021192
Isac HedqvistPredators2023211
Ivan ChekhovichPredators
Ivan RomanovPredators2018194
Jack PeartPredators202163
Jett LuchankoPredators202427
Jimi SuomiPredators2021224
Joseph MasoniusPredators8163
Julian LutzPredators202248
Kasper KulonummiPredators202287
Kirill ZarubinPredators2024102
Leevi AaltonenPredators2019182
Liam RuckPredators202621
Lukas ParikPredators
Luke CoughlinPredators2023183
Luke SchairerPredators2026109
Marcus HogbergPredators
Markus RuckPredators202625
Matthew ThiessenPredators2018195
Mattias HavelidPredators202238
Michael FisherPredators2022106
Mikey MilnePredators2022153
Mikhail IlyinPredators2024134
Mikhail VorobyevPredators
Nikita ScherbakPredators
Nikita TolopiloPredators2023215
Nikita YevseyevPredators2023151
Niko HuuhtanenPredators2022190
Pierce MbuyiPredators202657
Robert OrrPredators2021166
Ryan McAllisterPredators202385
Semyon ChistyakovPredators2019132
Sergei MurashovPredators2023173
Servac PetrovskyPredators2022215
Stanislav DeminPredators201885
Theodor NiederbachPredators
Thomas VandenbergPredators202664
Trevor WongPredators2021128
Tyler HopkinsPredators2025114
Vasiliy PonomarevPredators202068
Vinzenz RohrerPredators2022135
Vojtech PortPredators2023202
Yegor RykovPredators
Yevgeni OksentyukPredators2019211
Zachary SenyshynPredators
Zam PlantePredators2022155
Zane GothbergPredators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NSH WPG NSH SJS NSH NSH NSH
2028NSH NSH NSH OTT UTA NSH NSH NSH NSH
2029NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2030NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2031NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2026-07-21 11:03:47] - Saku Maenalanen was released by Predators
[2026-07-21 11:03:14] - Wade Allison was released by Predators
[2026-07-21 11:02:51] - Zach Aston-Reese was released by Predators
[2026-07-21 11:02:40] - Dominic Toninato was released by Predators
[2026-06-29 20:45:59] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Predators : Christian Dvorak (70), William Karlsson (71), Y:2027-RND:3-WPG, Y:2028-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-06-29 20:45:59] - TRADE : From Predators to Blue Jackets : Anze Kopitar (74), Philippe Myers (65), Liam Lefebvre (P), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-06-29 20:11:39] - TRADE : From Predators to Stars : Elias Pettersson (72), Derek Forbort (66).
[2026-06-29 20:11:39] - TRADE : From Stars to Predators : Linus Karlsson (66), Eeli Tolvanen (70), Connor Clifton (67).
[2026-06-25 20:06:27] - Dennis Gilbert was added to Predators.
[2026-06-25 20:02:47] - Alex Barre-Boulet was added to Predators.
[2026-06-25 19:59:54] - Calle Jarnkrok was added to Predators.
[2026-06-21 12:49:27] - TRADE : From Predators to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:1-NSH, Y:2027-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-06-21 12:47:50] - Fabian Zetterlund was added to Predators.
[2026-06-14 20:19:12] - Mark Jankowski was released.
[2026-06-14 20:19:12] - Predators paid $0 to release Mark Jankowski.
[2026-06-14 19:26:23] - Kevin Lankinen was released.
[2026-06-14 19:26:23] - Predators paid $0 to release Kevin Lankinen.
[2026-06-04 15:56:34] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Predators : Y:2028-RND:3-UTA, Y:2027-RND:5-SJS.
[2026-06-04 15:53:58] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Predators : Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-06-02 14:31:21] - Luke Schairer has been added to Predators.
[2026-06-01 19:18:40] - TRADE : From Predators to Jets : Y:2026-RND:4-NSH.
[2026-06-01 19:18:40] - TRADE : From Jets to Predators : Y:2026-RND:5-ANA, Y:2026-RND:5-SEA, Y:2026-RND:6-SEA.
[2026-05-31 19:56:33] - Predators drafts Brek Liske as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:53:23] - Predators drafts Liam Lefebvre as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 20:04:22] - Predators drafts Thomas Vandenberg as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 19:58:06] - Predators drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 08:13:46] - Predators drafts Adam Nemec as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 08:03:49] - Predators drafts Markus Ruck as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-26 14:26:44] - Predators drafts Liam Ruck as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 14:34:56] - Tom Willander was added to Predators.
[2026-05-23 14:34:13] - Dmitri Simashev was added to Predators.
[2026-05-21 20:47:17] - General Manager Change : Predators hired general manager Alexandre Lavergne
[2026-05-21 20:47:17] - General Manager Change : Predators fired general manager Martin Doré



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782402208642268227414120110442013611323412011042221321141811226842769512748597142619844899849482365765847178041510224.58%4058379.51%81121200855.83%1050196553.44%647115456.07%1825103016637731478742
2018825020032522461658141288030111318249412212002411158332120246442688067787749251883185580354204557460217593135718.21%2633686.31%41645294255.91%1433259855.16%634117354.05%2122150718225781020525
201982382803454216191254119150222110593124119130123311198131002163926083693536211264392185183073201265072017833294714.29%3195283.70%21678311353.90%1406255055.14%649116755.61%2117148718295901039530
202082472504411253193604124120220112410222412313022101299138109253458711169683696254483085384819208764157418773015317.61%2353684.68%41588300552.85%1410263553.51%665125552.99%2047142818436011043528
20218240300452129524550412013034011561223441201701120139123169829554083555095959925330811807895228662563418562936020.48%2805082.14%01550294752.60%1496274454.52%719135553.06%2018140818825991054533
2022823633026502292263412016004101231131041161702240106113-79222939662516078707424010779785814239471362117302463815.45%2635579.09%51443276352.23%1447286150.58%618123550.04%1974137619556011029516
20238244230634232124774412014023111471272041249040311741205411332157789813013010279298709731039945243871666217943067925.82%2944485.03%61683323452.04%1440286550.26%696133951.98%2024141419086031036524
202482363104731279236434117150341114212517411916013201371112694279493772250112916926390887852870223466872018603508624.57%3156579.37%21634309752.76%1400274151.08%704126855.52%2011139219076081043525
20258242290342224719750412213004111269630412016030111211012010024744068739094777124940861800812224271170217703065517.97%2764782.97%11409286949.11%1369267951.10%631121052.15%2014141219105891030522
20261695002005547810640000034268631002002121020551011560224171404721661681362445128103357441227.27%46882.61%126855248.55%25353347.47%13927350.92%395272359110206105
Total Regular Season75438224603743311524091974435379196121019279712249992253751861250181622811859752109582409426666751750364834751432238503592793777494532205486191618516566290358920.29%269647682.34%33140192653052.84%127042417152.56%61021142953.39%185511273217082565799835056
Playoff
2017514000001419-52020000049-53120000010100214223600356016262475301556010611123626.09%421369.05%36611855.93%5613641.18%347445.95%9954110488941
2018945000002322153200000151324130000089-18234164026971250749776326084852031915.26%37878.38%115329052.76%17132652.45%8114257.04%2071392216911858
20191266000003031-1624000001314-164200000171701230528200109101336107116111233910710427851815.69%501178.00%221042050.00%20840551.36%9818951.85%2932032768615678
2021624000002223-13120000089-1312000001414042242640007782210616152217654816126519.23%23578.26%014027251.47%12125946.72%5810953.21%186131178539447
20221156000003539-4514000001519-4642000002020010355893100129133230108109102359878923634514.71%36877.78%016636545.48%17839045.64%8419044.21%2631852698114270
20237340000025250431000001915430300000610-46254570000107727601017974306757317234411.76%33584.85%017432254.04%16832651.53%7113154.20%179122186589647
20241811700000765818853000003730710640000039281122761362120103421176100229170188526144170402802126.25%812075.31%433667150.07%34265652.13%17032552.31%444303437139240120
2025514000001218-62110000055030300000713-621221330003541350554038185484410218527.78%18383.33%18116848.21%9621844.04%358043.75%11882123376431
Total Playoff7333400000023723523516190000011611423817210000012112106623741765413198972512313243814699459234767071916652855519.30%3207377.19%111326262650.50%1340271649.34%631124050.89%1793122318045731002495