Penguins

GP: 16 | W: 3 | L: 11 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 34 | GA: 55 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 75.41%
GM : Alain Lauzon - Chris Paquet | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #275 vs Kings

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark StoneX100.006340957685908478568879737582932675760
2Michael BuntingXX100.006769817472858873567071647374724675690
3Andrew CoppXX100.006135937377868567837564746581743875690
4Kirby DachXX98.007541767491857769756768667267668675680
5Trent FredericXXX100.008381756887808564796061656371696675660
6Tanner JeannotXX99.008785706985798764586360676271703675660
7Robby FabbriXXX100.007135836769837266616365646772716275650
8Unknown Player 1XX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
9Unknown Player 2XX99.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
10Tyler JohnsonXXX100.004040404040404040404040404040405075430
11Jonas BrodinX100.006036917080928166307562855385745175690
12John MarinoX100.006035957077918165307958775172704175680
13Matt GrzelcykX100.006233906865918966307852635077723975660
14Erik GustafssonX100.006339837174837967307456635276753375660
15Adam GinningX100.007141745983818258305752654666687075610
16TJ BrodieX100.005226765668807553306544684077655075590
17Gustav LindstromX100.004040404040404040404040404040405075430
18Ryan MurrayX100.004040404040404040404040404040401175430
Scratches
1Brock McGinnXX100.006825855463685852455051685365615075580
2Brenden DillonX100.008175726691899063307155854988772175690
TEAM AVERAGE99.80614572616873715946625562546664457561
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Casey DeSmith99.00918276729089919089919078895075750
2Elvis Merzlikins100.00908782818988908988908977865375740
Scratches
1Kevin Lankinen100.00899085788887898887898875855475740
TEAM AVERAGE99.6790868177898890898890897787527574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet84868580938652CAN6235,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonas BrodinPenguinsD163811-10014322971610.34%3337323.311011136000155000.00%000000.5900000001
2Trent FredericPenguinsC/LW/RW16279-51002720278217.41%328617.890003180000220050.83%24200000.6300000001
3John MarinoPenguinsD16459-74027221951521.05%3032420.29213736000044000.00%000000.5500000100
4Matt GrzelcykPenguinsD16178-560391714087.14%932420.281121036000142010.00%000000.4900000010
5Mark StonePenguinsRW155380207324782410.64%428218.8101125000381051.72%11600000.5700000100
6Tanner JeannotPenguinsLW/RW16358-41404627349288.82%1032720.460113260000231037.10%6200000.4900000001
7Michael BuntingPenguinsLW/RW16437-312030263592511.43%334021.250003230000351039.68%18900000.4100000200
8Robby FabbriPenguinsC/LW/RW16347-4209304016327.50%231319.580223350001220047.53%16200000.4500000000
9Andrew CoppPenguinsC/LW16257-2001526429244.76%834221.441128360000300046.09%12800000.4100000010
10Kirby DachPenguinsC/RW16516-6240363134121914.71%332720.480003300000160052.83%10600010.3700000101
11Erik GustafssonPenguinsD1605516016126450.00%1419712.35011311000015000.00%000000.5100000001
12Brenden DillonPenguinsD11044-1160411913280.00%1124021.890111024000030000.00%000000.3300000001
13Adam GinningPenguinsD1603311002643110.00%918411.5100000000013000.00%000000.3300000000
14Brock McGinnPenguinsLW/RW82020205461133.33%110513.1700008000000025.00%1600000.3800000000
15TJ BrodiePenguinsD16022-5401070110.00%10966.050000000000000.00%000000.4100000000
16Unknown Player 2PenguinsLW/RW16011-620712010.00%025415.930000200000370028.57%4200000.0800000000
17Ryan MurrayPenguinsD16011-4601601000.00%2875.480000000000000.00%000000.2300000000
18Tyler JohnsonPenguinsC/LW/RW16011-2003103100.00%017911.21000012000000028.41%17600000.1100000000
19Unknown Player 1PenguinsLW/RW5000000120000.00%0316.2900000000050024.24%3300000.0000000000
20Gustav LindstromPenguinsD9000-1201100000.00%39911.110000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average288346599-541220386322355932299.58%155471916.3959146636500064043143.00%127200010.4200000526
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsPenguins73200.9102.6536240161780000.0000511001
2Casey DeSmithPenguins110920.8813.8960200393280000.0000115101
Team Total or Average1831120.8913.4296540555060000.00001616102


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam GinningD262000-01-13No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm787,500$787,500$629,188$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew CoppC/LW321994-07-08No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$4,494,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden DillonD351990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock McGinnLW/RW321994-02-02No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,197,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithG351991-08-13No188 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsG321994-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GustafssonD341992-03-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav LindstromD271998-10-20No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$639,175$NoLink / NHL Link
John MarinoD291997-05-21No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$3,515,464$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas BrodinD331993-07-12No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin LankinenG311995-04-28No190 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirby DachC/RW252001-01-21No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,362,500$3,362,500$2,686,534$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark StoneRW341992-05-13No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt GrzelcykD321994-01-05No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$2,476,804$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael BuntingLW/RW301995-09-17No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,595,361$NoLink / NHL Link
Robby FabbriC/LW/RW301996-01-22No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,356,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayD321993-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
TJ BrodieD361990-06-07No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Tanner JeannotLW/RW291997-05-29No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,665,000$2,665,000$2,129,253$NoLink / NHL Link
Trent FredericC/LW/RW281998-02-11No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,076,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler JohnsonC/LW/RW361990-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,499,000$1,499,000$1,197,655$NoLink / NHL Link
Unknown Player 1LW/RW252001-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$559,278$No
Unknown Player 2LW/RW252001-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$559,278$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.78197 Lbs6 ft12.523,616,913$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,189,000$64,590,000$54,177,500$29,250,000$9,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppMichael BuntingKirby Dach40122
2Tanner JeannotTrent FredericRobby Fabbri30122
3Mark StoneTyler JohnsonUnknown Player 220122
4Mark StoneUnknown Player 1Kirby Dach10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav LindstromJonas Brodin40122
2John MarinoMatt Grzelcyk30122
3Erik GustafssonAdam Ginning20122
4TJ BrodieRyan Murray10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppUnknown Player 2Kirby Dach60122
2Tanner JeannotTyler JohnsonRobby Fabbri40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik GustafssonJonas Brodin60122
2John MarinoMatt Grzelcyk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner JeannotUnknown Player 260122
2Kirby DachAndrew Copp40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam GinningJonas Brodin60122
2John MarinoMatt Grzelcyk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirby Dach60122Gustav LindstromJonas Brodin60122
2Tanner Jeannot40122John MarinoMatt Grzelcyk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler JohnsonMark Stone60122
2Kirby DachAndrew Copp40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan MurrayJonas Brodin60122
2John MarinoMatt Grzelcyk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew CoppMichael BuntingKirby DachGustav LindstromJonas Brodin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew CoppMichael BuntingKirby DachGustav LindstromJonas Brodin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kirby Dach, Tyler Johnson, Unknown Player 2Kirby Dach, Tyler JohnsonUnknown Player 2
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Erik Gustafsson, Adam GinningRyan MurrayErik Gustafsson, Adam Ginning
Penalty Shots
Andrew Copp, Mark Stone, Kirby Dach, Michael Bunting, Tanner Jeannot
Goalie
#1 : Casey DeSmith, #2 : Elvis Merzlikins
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Andrew Copp, Michael Bunting, Kirby Dach, Trent Frederic, Tanner Jeannot, Robby Fabbri, Robby Fabbri, Mark Stone, Tyler Johnson, Unknown Player 2, Unknown Player 1
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Adam Ginning, Jonas Brodin, John Marino, Matt Grzelcyk, Erik Gustafsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
168L534659935550615512638600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1611122003455
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
80611001827
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81511001628
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
080200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40512.50%611575.41%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11112111581011112
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19545343.05%24358041.90%10922548.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
35524241211620198


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-197Penguins6Flyers5WXBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2226Canadiens2Penguins3WXBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2442Jets4Penguins3LBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-2654Penguins1Capitals2LBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2866Penguins2Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2978Stars3Penguins2LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0298Penguins3Blackhawks5LBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-05119Penguins0Avalanche2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06134Penguins2Golden Knights5LBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08140Penguins2Mammoth3LXBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11156Panthers5Penguins4LXBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13175Predators3Penguins2LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18205Mammoth2Penguins1LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20223Penguins0Canadiens5LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23243Golden Knights5Penguins2LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25251Bruins3Penguins1LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27275Penguins-Kings-
41 - 2026-10-28282Penguins-Ducks-
44 - 2026-10-31297Penguins-Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-03321Senators-Penguins-
52 - 2026-11-08352Blues-Penguins-
54 - 2026-11-10362Penguins-Predators-
55 - 2026-11-11375Penguins-Stars-
58 - 2026-11-14388Flames-Penguins-
60 - 2026-11-16413Penguins-Sabres-
61 - 2026-11-17421Maple Leafs-Penguins-
63 - 2026-11-19432Blue Jackets-Penguins-
65 - 2026-11-21446Penguins-Blues-
68 - 2026-11-24467Devils-Penguins-
69 - 2026-11-25476Sharks-Penguins-
71 - 2026-11-27489Blackhawks-Penguins-
73 - 2026-11-29504Penguins-Panthers-
75 - 2026-12-01517Penguins-Lightning-
78 - 2026-12-04541Lightning-Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-06555Kings-Penguins-
81 - 2026-12-07563Kraken-Penguins-
85 - 2026-12-11591Sabres-Penguins-
89 - 2026-12-15604Penguins-Hurricanes-
92 - 2026-12-18626Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2026-12-20645Penguins-Senators-
95 - 2026-12-21654Wild-Penguins-
97 - 2026-12-23669Oilers-Penguins-
101 - 2026-12-27694Penguins-Hurricanes-
103 - 2026-12-29714Penguins-Canadiens-
106 - 2027-01-01730Avalanche-Penguins-
107 - 2027-01-02739Penguins-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-05768Penguins-Maple Leafs-
112 - 2027-01-07781Capitals-Penguins-
115 - 2027-01-10798Ducks-Penguins-
117 - 2027-01-12817Canucks-Penguins-
119 - 2027-01-14830Penguins-Red Wings-
120 - 2027-01-15840Islanders-Penguins-
123 - 2027-01-18862Rangers-Penguins-
125 - 2027-01-20878Flyers-Penguins-
127 - 2027-01-22885Lightning-Penguins-
138 - 2027-02-02920Penguins-Oilers-
140 - 2027-02-04933Penguins-Kraken-
141 - 2027-02-05944Penguins-Canucks-
144 - 2027-02-08964Penguins-Flames-
146 - 2027-02-10982Penguins-Jets-
148 - 2027-02-12997Penguins-Wild-
150 - 2027-02-141006Maple Leafs-Penguins-
153 - 2027-02-171031Rangers-Penguins-
155 - 2027-02-191043Penguins-Sabres-
157 - 2027-02-211059Penguins-Panthers-
159 - 2027-02-231071Penguins-Bruins-
160 - 2027-02-241081Penguins-Islanders-
162 - 2027-02-261096Senators-Penguins-
164 - 2027-02-281107Bruins-Penguins-
166 - 2027-03-021120Capitals-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-031134Red Wings-Penguins-
169 - 2027-03-051147Penguins-Blue Jackets-
171 - 2027-03-071165Penguins-Devils-
173 - 2027-03-091182Penguins-Rangers-
175 - 2027-03-111193Blue Jackets-Penguins-
178 - 2027-03-141216Devils-Penguins-
180 - 2027-03-161231Hurricanes-Penguins-
183 - 2027-03-191253Penguins-Flyers-
185 - 2027-03-211266Islanders-Penguins-
187 - 2027-03-231285Flyers-Penguins-
188 - 2027-03-241293Penguins-Capitals-
190 - 2027-03-261306Penguins-Rangers-
193 - 2027-03-291326Penguins-Red Wings-
194 - 2027-03-301337Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity82004300500020001000
Ticket Price2001208060200
Attendance26,40018,89416,00013,3747,853
Attendance PCT40.24%54.92%40.00%83.59%98.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 10315 - 50.32% 2,030,058$16,240,464$20500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,525,610$ 83,189,000$ 83,189,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
428,809$ 16,457,317$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,021,972$ 155 454,582$ 70,460,210$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
71,660,685$ 82,922,712$ 53,276,405$ 53,004,432$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:46OV:69
Andrew CoppAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:66OV:66
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:62OV:65
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:34OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Brock McGinnAGE:32PO:50OV:58
Tyler JohnsonAGE:36PO:50OV:43
Unknown Player 1AGE:25PO:40OV:43
Unknown Player 2AGE:25PO:40OV:43
Unknown Player 3AGE:25PO:40OV:42
Unknown Player 4AGE:25PO:40OV:42
Andrew CoppAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Kirby DachAGE:25PO:86OV:68
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:66OV:66
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:62OV:65
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:34OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Tyler JohnsonAGE:36PO:50OV:43
Maxim MaminAGE:31PO:50OV:42
Mark StoneAGE:34PO:26OV:76
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:46OV:69
Kirby DachAGE:25PO:86OV:68
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:66OV:66
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:36OV:66
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:62OV:65
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:34OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Brock McGinnAGE:32PO:50OV:58
Tyler JohnsonAGE:36PO:50OV:43
Unknown Player 1AGE:25PO:40OV:43
Unknown Player 2AGE:25PO:40OV:43
Unknown Player 3AGE:25PO:40OV:42
Unknown Player 4AGE:25PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:51OV:69
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:21OV:69
John MarinoAGE:29PO:41OV:68
Matt GrzelcykAGE:32PO:39OV:66
Erik GustafssonAGE:34PO:33OV:66
Gustav OlofssonAGE:31PO:45OV:62
Adam GinningAGE:26PO:70OV:61
TJ BrodieAGE:36PO:50OV:59
Gustav LindstromAGE:27PO:50OV:43
Ryan MurrayAGE:32PO:11OV:43
Mark FriedmanAGE:30PO:50OV:42
Casey DeSmithAGE:35PO:50OV:75
Kevin LankinenAGE:31PO:54OV:74
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:53OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benjamin MirageasPenguins
Frederik DichowPenguins2020164
J.P. HurlbertPenguins202624
Jakub FlorisPenguins2026179
Josh PillarPenguins2020205
Malcom GastrinPenguins2026218
Nathan DunkleyPenguins201872
Rudolfs BerzkalnsPenguins202688
Ryan LinPenguins202620
Ryder CaliPenguins202656
Ryder RitchiePenguins202422
Shane VansaghiPenguins202537
Shea BuschPenguins2026184
Tyus SparksPenguins2026108
Victor ManciniPenguins2021205
Vsevolod GaidamakPenguins2021159
Vsevolod SkotnikovPenguins2021170
Will McLaughlinPenguins2026216
Yegor ShilovPenguins202632

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2028PIT
2029PIT PIT PIT PIT [CON: TBL]PIT PIT PIT
2030PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2031PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2026-09-18 17:53:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:4-DET, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2029-RND:4-PIT.
[2026-09-18 17:53:05] - TRADE : From Lightning to Penguins : Seth Griffith (64), Maxim Mamin (42), Gustav Olofsson (62), Trent Frederic (66), Mark Friedman (42), John Hayden (63).
[2026-09-02 18:43:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:7-DET.
[2026-09-02 18:43:05] - TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Erik Gustafsson (66), Ryan Murray (43).
[2026-09-01 14:44:45] - Unknown Player 4 was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-01 14:44:41] - Unknown Player 3 was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-01 14:44:38] - Unknown Player 2 was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-01 14:44:35] - Unknown Player 1 was added to Penguins.
[2026-07-21 11:02:27] - Eamon McAdam was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:02:13] - Hunter Miska was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:01:50] - Aaron Dell was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:01:09] - Oscar Fantenberg was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:00:51] - Egor Yakovlev was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:00:31] - Hunter Warner was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 11:00:09] - Nick Holden was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:59:40] - Reid Gardiner was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:59:21] - Byron Froese was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:58:59] - Damien Giroux was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:57:55] - Tyson Barrie was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:57:29] - Cal Clutterbuck was released by Penguins
[2026-07-21 10:57:15] - Jakob Stukel was released by Penguins
[2026-06-30 18:55:34] - Evgenii Dadonov was released.
[2026-06-30 18:55:34] - Penguins paid $0 to release Evgenii Dadonov.
[2026-06-16 14:43:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:43:10] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:55:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:55:12] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:40:59] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:40:59] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:10:20] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2029-RND:1-PIT, Y:2029-RND:2-PIT, Y:2029-RND:3-PIT, Y:2029-RND:4-PIT, Y:2029-RND:5-PIT, Y:2029-RND:6-PIT, Y:2029-RND:7-PIT, Y:2030-RND:1-PIT, Y:2030-RND:2-PIT, Y:2030-RND:3-PIT, Y:2030-RND:4-PIT, Y:2030-RND:5-PIT, Y:2030-RND:6-PIT, Y:2030-RND:7-PIT, Y:2031-RND:1-PIT, Y:2031-RND:2-PIT, Y:2031-RND:3-PIT, Y:2031-RND:4-PIT, Y:2031-RND:5-PIT, Y:2031-RND:6-PIT, Y:2031-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:10:20] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2029-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:2-PHI, Y:2029-RND:3-PHI, Y:2029-RND:4-PHI, Y:2029-RND:5-PHI, Y:2029-RND:6-PHI, Y:2029-RND:7-PHI, Y:2030-RND:1-PHI, Y:2030-RND:2-PHI, Y:2030-RND:3-PHI, Y:2030-RND:4-PHI, Y:2030-RND:5-PHI, Y:2030-RND:6-PHI, Y:2030-RND:7-PHI, Y:2031-RND:1-PHI, Y:2031-RND:2-PHI, Y:2031-RND:3-PHI, Y:2031-RND:4-PHI, Y:2031-RND:5-PHI, Y:2031-RND:6-PHI, Y:2031-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 13:16:54] - Brayden McNabb was released.
[2026-06-15 13:16:54] - Penguins paid $0 to release Brayden McNabb.
[2026-06-14 19:30:35] - Anton Forsberg was released.
[2026-06-14 19:30:35] - Penguins paid $0 to release Anton Forsberg.
[2026-06-14 19:29:04] - Casey DeSmith was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-14 19:26:56] - Kevin Lankinen was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-07 15:06:18] - Penguins hired Jay Woodcroft for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 15:06:01] - Penguins hired Rick Tocchet for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-07 15:04:50] - Penguins fired Jim Hiller.
[2026-06-07 15:02:32] - General Manager Change : Penguins hired general manager Alain Lauzon - Chris Paquet
[2026-06-07 15:02:32] - General Manager Change : Penguins fired general manager Louis Levasseur
[2026-06-07 15:01:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Aleksander Barkov (77), Connor Brown (70), David Kampf (66), David Pastrnak (77), Dougie Hamilton (73), ECHL Player (42), ECHL Player (42), Henri Jokiharju (66), Jacob Markstrom (76), Josh Brown (64), Karel Vejmelka (77), Martin Necas (76), Michael McLeod (60), Nikita Zadorov (69), Noah Laba (64), Ondrej Palat (68), Owen Pickering (63), Owen Power (71), Reese Johnson (60), Scott Mayfield (67), Sean Kuraly (67), Timothy Liljegren (67), Tommy Novak (68).
[2026-06-07 15:01:29] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Aaron Dell (61), Adam Ginning (60), Andrew Copp (69), Anton Forsberg (75), Brayden McNabb (69), Brenden Dillon (69), Brock McGinn (66), Byron Froese (42), Cal Clutterbuck (60), Damien Giroux (42), Eamon McAdam (45), Egor Yakovlev (42), Elvis Merzlikins (74), Evgenii Dadonov (68), Gustav Lindstrom (64), Hunter Miska (57), Hunter Warner (42), Jakob Stukel (43), John Marino (68), Jonas Brodin (69), Kirby Dach (68), Mark Stone (76), Matt Grzelcyk (66), Michael Bunting (69), Nick Holden (42), Oscar Fantenberg (42), Reid Gardiner (42), Robby Fabbri (65), Tanner Jeannot (66), TJ Brodie (67), Tyler Johnson (62), Tyson Barrie (66).
[2026-06-07 15:01:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT, Y:2027-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:1-PIT, Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT, Y:2029-RND:1-PIT, Y:2029-RND:2-PIT, Y:2029-RND:3-PIT, Y:2029-RND:4-PIT, Y:2029-RND:5-PIT, Y:2029-RND:6-PIT, Y:2029-RND:7-PIT, Y:2030-RND:1-PIT, Y:2030-RND:2-PIT, Y:2030-RND:3-PIT, Y:2030-RND:4-PIT, Y:2030-RND:5-PIT, Y:2030-RND:6-PIT, Y:2030-RND:7-PIT, Y:2031-RND:1-PIT, Y:2031-RND:2-PIT, Y:2031-RND:3-PIT, Y:2031-RND:4-PIT, Y:2031-RND:5-PIT, Y:2031-RND:6-PIT, Y:2031-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-07 15:01:05] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:4-DET, Y:2027-RND:7-DET, Y:2028-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:2-PHI, Y:2029-RND:3-PHI, Y:2029-RND:4-PHI, Y:2029-RND:5-PHI, Y:2029-RND:6-PHI, Y:2029-RND:7-PHI, Y:2030-RND:1-PHI, Y:2030-RND:2-PHI, Y:2030-RND:3-PHI, Y:2030-RND:4-PHI, Y:2030-RND:5-PHI, Y:2030-RND:6-PHI, Y:2030-RND:7-PHI, Y:2031-RND:1-PHI, Y:2031-RND:2-PHI, Y:2031-RND:3-PHI, Y:2031-RND:4-PHI, Y:2031-RND:5-PHI, Y:2031-RND:6-PHI, Y:2031-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-07 15:00:21] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Adam Novotny (P), Adam Valentini (P), J.J. Wiebusch (P), Jesper Eliasson (P), Joel L'Esperance (P), Julius Miettinen (P), Lynden Lakovic (P), Oliver Suvanto (P), Quentin Musty (P).
[2026-06-07 15:00:21] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Benjamin Mirageas (P), Frederik Dichow (P), J.P. Hurlbert (P), Jakub Floris (P), Josh Pillar (P), Malcom Gastrin (P), Nathan Dunkley (P), Rudolfs Berzkalns (P), Ryan Lin (P), Ryder Cali (P), Ryder Ritchie (P), Shane Vansaghi (P), Shea Busch (P), Tyus Sparks (P), Victor Mancini (P), Vsevolod Gaidamak (P), Vsevolod Skotnikov (P), Will McLaughlin (P), Yegor Shilov (P).
[2026-06-07 12:20:49] - J.J. Wiebusch has been added to Penguins.
[2026-05-29 08:06:07] - Penguins drafts Adam Valentini as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 07:57:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Y:2026-RND:2-DAL, Y:2027-RND:6-PIT, Y:2027-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-05-29 07:57:10] - TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Julius Miettinen (P).
[2026-05-26 14:26:23] - Penguins drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-26 14:22:37] - Owen Pickering was added to Penguins.
[2026-05-26 14:22:34] - Noah Laba was added to Penguins.
[2026-05-25 21:32:50] - Penguins drafts Adam Novotny as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-25 21:22:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Kaapo Kahkonen (66), Y:2027-RND:1-MIN, Y:2026-RND:5-ANA.
[2026-05-25 21:22:03] - TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Karel Vejmelka (77), $5,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-05-25 21:17:52] - TRADE : From Panthers to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:1-NYR, Y:2026-RND:2-DAL.
[2026-05-25 21:17:52] - TRADE : From Penguins to Panthers : Dawson Mercer (70), Y:2027-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-05-22 20:35:09] - General Manager Change : Penguins hired general manager Louis Levasseur
[2026-05-22 20:35:09] - General Manager Change : Penguins fired general manager Alain Lauzon - Chris Paquet
[2026-05-22 20:33:23] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-05-22 20:33:23] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Penguins : Connor Brown (70).
[2026-05-21 20:09:23] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Mason Marchment (71), Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-05-21 20:09:23] - TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Noah Laba (P), Y:2026-RND:2-WSH.
[2026-05-21 20:07:59] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Jake DeBrusk (71).
[2026-05-21 20:07:59] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Owen Pickering (P), Y:2026-RND:3-ANA, Y:2026-RND:5-ANA.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017824621075302741918341229053201459748412412022101299435117274467741548010183112721924889879382349775645171641111227.25%2746377.01%11200213056.34%1066188456.58%608115552.64%1840106116597571456737
20188234290636422520124411714043211251071841171502043100946992253936182366777017244377677484975230966961017483004715.67%2644084.85%11444283450.95%1365265951.34%579119748.37%1999140319645951024513
201982432004555234185494127601142126814541161403413108104411423440664011190746113230876874176369214662268418843387020.71%3114186.82%21529286053.46%1417270052.48%627118353.00%2018138319186191049528
202082284502412215256-41412018011011271207418270131188136-4868215386601038374554225279270074326248475866218522885619.44%2685579.48%11384278549.69%1390285748.65%585121448.19%1940134019675971034516
202182343106614259259041229034121491163341122203202110143-339225946272102094728625890863808895243869664220352845419.01%2856178.60%21476296949.71%1450290549.91%672131051.30%1953134519556041055527
20228237290556027824038412111042301431004341161801330135140-5101278499777350111817525420805885820245467556916972545320.87%2415676.76%11463288550.71%1359281448.29%666134349.59%1987139819445941037517
20238241280543128125328412410023201571183941171803111124135-11103281500781250102838826390829869915248176869517613188025.16%3127177.24%41518302550.18%1497292651.16%627128048.98%1956135119626061037516
202482282707875230234-441121404344117126-94116130353111310859723040263215072766823090747723780239570280717703114815.43%3487079.89%11461274153.30%1435282850.74%615121550.62%2031142519465971027511
202582363502432224242-1841201602111122124-241161900321102118-168822439862234084617423470790753774245663074418982503614.40%3376879.82%11390271751.16%1411288848.86%637132048.26%1948135519836031028505
202616111022003455-21806011001827-9815011001628-128346599001011112355111121115850615512638640512.50%611575.41%019545343.05%24358041.90%10922548.44%35524241211620198
Total Regular Season754328276046463523225421161383771851130272219111229101621337714316301924161210251100-758872254397862321742329800653438225053371725973874400220186450618416747279456120.08%270154080.01%14130602539951.42%126332504150.45%57251144250.03%180311230817714569199544973
Playoff
2017624000001619-332100000111013030000059-441628440028511875387434191625010222418.18%25964.00%16214143.97%8515554.84%389042.22%132741385811056
201813940000037261174300000201466510000017125183765102001016924211351361341635610312128043818.60%47785.11%024449149.69%24244754.14%11619260.42%3292273029717087
2019954000003031-15320000018162422000001215-3103057871151951290831008720238509319546919.57%27388.89%020337753.85%16429655.41%9015657.69%2391672046812160
20227340000026224321000001165413000001516-1626467201011961990636472229623913318422.22%11372.73%011422151.58%12224849.19%5410451.92%164114168478643
2023514000001425-1120200000410-6312000001015-521423370008241710634662178593012216318.75%12466.67%09119247.40%8617549.14%459447.87%11178126346131
2024624000002226-43120000011110312000001115-4422416301061142050487347245668016825728.00%381171.05%012925450.79%14530048.33%6613050.77%169115170518945
Total Playoff46222400000145149-42312110000075678231013000007082-124414526040513176841181473271497447221143740241310001703520.59%1603776.88%1843167650.30%844162152.07%40976653.39%11477781110357641324