Blue Jackets

GP: 15 | W: 4 | L: 10 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 31 | GA: 46 | PP%: 15.91% | PK%: 82.81%
GM : Xavier Vigneau | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #287 vs Panthers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Corey PerryXX96.006270726685818969576772647195842775690
2Jordan GreenwayXX100.007975716799837365546260836172695875670
3Jonathan ToewsX100.005736856881847569906863676690793775670
4Igor Chernyshov (R)X96.006838816679848670656867637161647775660
5Nicolas DeslauriersXX99.009089746481727162596061635882753375650
6Antonio StrangesX99.005737906466898363656261606465675875630
7Vincent ArseneauX100.007175605980707156535557585474762375610
8William DufourX100.007441735783797256535558595764664875610
9Jacob PetersonX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
10Tanner KaspickX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
11Ryan GravesX100.008242866594857862306357705173724775660
12Philippe MyersX99.007654836794867465306155685070693675650
13Tyson HindsX100.007339865684828654305553634563656775610
14Ronan SeeleyX100.006237955675828655305354614564664875600
15Brayden Hislop (R)X100.006537956074666457306050564563654675600
16Blake Smith (R)X100.008063565489628353305251584562644275590
Scratches
1Leo CarlssonX92.345940908285868880757978698163689175730
2Trevor Connelly (R)X94.005739856567857764746859586360628575630
3Kenta Isogai (R)X100.005936955669687054525355575662644475580
4Carter Yakemchuk (R)X94.007138797087838269306866635561628775670
5Marco ScandellaX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
TEAM AVERAGE98.52654875607674735949595760556565517561
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ville Husso100.00798580847877797877797873855375680
Scratches
1Alexandar Georgiev94.00778176737675777675777675845075670
TEAM AVERAGE97.0078837879777678777678777485527568
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson70717372857962CAN5713,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Philippe MyersBlue JacketsD154913012042151831222.22%2031020.69134937000051000.00%000000.8400000111
2Igor ChernyshovBlue JacketsLW1548120401126578317.02%129719.8010115340000301050.00%2200000.8100000011
3Jonathan ToewsBlue JacketsC1545910022931152712.90%224316.230003120000140059.73%22100000.7401000010
4Corey PerryBlue JacketsLW/RW15538380293137102813.51%228218.831237310000352150.00%2600000.5700000101
5Leo CarlssonBlue JacketsC14347-6007454617426.52%533423.881019340001480047.73%44000000.4200000010
6Jordan GreenwayBlue JacketsLW/RW8246010027161691512.50%514317.910113210000110041.90%10500000.8400000010
7Nicolas DeslauriersBlue JacketsLW/RW15336014042153721258.11%225116.78112735000051144.07%5900000.4800000200
8Antonio StrangesBlue JacketsLW15235-3005273710245.41%624316.200224250000210142.11%9500000.4100000000
9Tyson HindsBlue JacketsD1513431404011135107.69%2030120.07112634000048000.00%000000.2700000001
10Carter YakemchukBlue JacketsD15044-714024222515150.00%1336524.360111244000139000.00%000000.2200000000
11William DufourBlue JacketsRW15123-560345155116.67%117011.390000200000000.00%200000.3500000000
12Brayden HislopBlue JacketsD15123-580211320350.00%2222815.2100000000022000.00%000000.2600000001
13Ronan SeeleyBlue JacketsD15022-51001977540.00%1824516.36000213000012000.00%000000.1600000000
14Ryan GravesBlue JacketsD15011-21952513169120.00%1724516.40011828000038000.00%000000.0800001000
15Vincent ArseneauBlue JacketsLW15011-5802125380.00%119513.010111210000340041.43%7000000.1001000000
16Trevor ConnellyBlue JacketsLW15101-60039163166.25%216811.241014200000170041.18%3400000.1201000000
17Jacob PetersonBlue JacketsC1000000110000.00%066.3200000000000016.67%600000.0000000000
18Tanner KaspickBlue JacketsC15000-340571110.00%120413.6300000000060027.81%16900000.0000000000
19Blake SmithBlue JacketsD15000-5603022210.00%101087.2100000000014000.00%000000.0000000000
20Kenta IsogaiBlue JacketsLW7000-700110010.00%1497.1200000000000030.77%1300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average270315485-5213753892973811412868.14%149439416.28713209040000024554345.25%126200000.3903001455
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alexandar GeorgievBlue Jackets72310.9192.5435400151860000.500269110
2Ville HussoBlue Jackets102700.9123.2854900303420000.000096110
Team Total or Average1741010.9152.9990300455280000.50021515220


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexandar GeorgievG301996-02-10No178 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm15,000,000$15,000,000$11,984,536$NoLink / NHL Link
Antonio StrangesLW242002-02-05No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm846,667$846,667$676,461$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake SmithD212004-10-05Yes211 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden HislopD222003-09-26Yes181 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter YakemchukD202005-09-29Yes219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm942,500$942,500$753,028$NoLink / NHL Link
Corey PerryLW/RW411985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm15,000,000$15,000,000$11,984,536$NoLink / NHL Link
Igor ChernyshovLW202005-11-30Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm934,167$934,167$746,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob PetersonC271999-07-19No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$739,046$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan ToewsC381988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan GreenwayLW/RW291997-02-16No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Kenta IsogaiLW222004-08-28Yes177 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Leo Carlsson (Out of Payroll)C212004-12-26No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Marco ScandellaD361990-02-23No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas DeslauriersLW/RW351991-02-22No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,118,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Philippe MyersD291997-01-25No221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,118,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Ronan SeeleyD242002-08-02No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm813,750$813,750$650,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesD311995-05-21No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,166,667$3,166,667$2,530,069$NoLink / NHL Link
Tanner KaspickC281998-01-28No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$599,227$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor ConnellyLW202006-02-28Yes156 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm975,000$975,000$778,995$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson HindsD232003-03-12No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm829,444$829,444$662,700$NoLink / NHL Link
Ville HussoG311995-02-06No205 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent ArseneauLW341992-03-26No200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
William DufourRW242002-01-28No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm859,167$859,167$686,448$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.39201 Lbs6 ft21.573,447,494$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,292,362$37,682,084$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan GreenwayCorey Perry35113
2Igor ChernyshovJonathan ToewsNicolas Deslauriers25212
3Antonio StrangesTanner KaspickWilliam Dufour20131
4Corey PerryJacob PetersonVincent Arseneau20131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Graves40122
2Philippe MyersTyson Hinds20122
3Ronan SeeleyBrayden Hislop20122
4Blake Smith20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey PerryVincent Arseneau60122
2Igor ChernyshovAntonio StrangesNicolas Deslauriers40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Graves60122
2Philippe MyersTyson Hinds40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent Arseneau60221
2Jonathan ToewsIgor Chernyshov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Graves60122
2Philippe MyersTyson Hinds40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Ronan Seeley60122
2Vincent Arseneau40122Philippe MyersTyson Hinds40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Igor ChernyshovVincent Arseneau50212
2Corey Perry50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Hislop50122
2Philippe MyersTyson Hinds50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Corey PerryJordan GreenwayVincent ArseneauRyan Graves
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Corey PerryJordan GreenwayVincent ArseneauRyan Graves
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Arseneau, Igor Chernyshov, Vincent Arseneau, Antonio Stranges
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Brayden Hislop, Blake Smith, Blake Smith
Penalty Shots
, Vincent Arseneau, Jonathan Toews, Nicolas Deslauriers, Igor Chernyshov
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Ville Husso
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jordan Greenway, Corey Perry, Igor Chernyshov, Jonathan Toews, , Nicolas Deslauriers, Nicolas Deslauriers, Antonio Stranges, Jacob Peterson, Vincent Arseneau, William Dufour
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Ryan Graves, Philippe Myers, Tyson Hinds, Ronan Seeley


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
159SOL131548538152814913738900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1531010013146
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92610002127
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61400011019
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
44715.91%641182.81%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
125105146888141
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20646344.49%26457046.32%10122345.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
31420940211218888


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-209Sabres5Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2224Mammoth5Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2866Penguins2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2977Blue Jackets1Blues3LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0291Panthers2Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06127Rangers4Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07135Blue Jackets4Wild1WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09143Maple Leafs5Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13173Golden Knights2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16188Blue Jackets2Flyers6LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18203Blue Jackets1Hurricanes3LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20225Blue Jackets1Stars4LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23236Avalanche1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25254Stars1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
39 - 2026-10-26262Blue Jackets1Sabres2LXXBoxScore
43 - 2026-10-30287Panthers-Blue Jackets-
45 - 2026-11-01302Lightning-Blue Jackets-
47 - 2026-11-03316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
50 - 2026-11-06335Blue Jackets-Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-08354Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
54 - 2026-11-10364Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
56 - 2026-11-12378Blue Jackets-Devils-
58 - 2026-11-14390Devils-Blue Jackets-
60 - 2026-11-16404Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
63 - 2026-11-19432Blue Jackets-Penguins-
66 - 2026-11-22448Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
68 - 2026-11-24466Blue Jackets-Predators-
70 - 2026-11-26483Blue Jackets-Lightning-
73 - 2026-11-29503Wild-Blue Jackets-
75 - 2026-12-01515Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
76 - 2026-12-02528Blue Jackets-Rangers-
78 - 2026-12-04538Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
80 - 2026-12-06553Kraken-Blue Jackets-
82 - 2026-12-08570Kings-Blue Jackets-
84 - 2026-12-10586Blue Jackets-Flyers-
85 - 2026-12-11592Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
89 - 2026-12-15605Blue Jackets-Capitals-
90 - 2026-12-16613Oilers-Blue Jackets-
92 - 2026-12-18627Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
94 - 2026-12-20643Capitals-Blue Jackets-
96 - 2026-12-22657Bruins-Blue Jackets-
97 - 2026-12-23670Blue Jackets-Rangers-
99 - 2026-12-25682Rangers-Blue Jackets-
101 - 2026-12-27696Blue Jackets-Devils-
102 - 2026-12-28704Sabres-Blue Jackets-
106 - 2027-01-01732Blue Jackets-Flames-
109 - 2027-01-04756Blue Jackets-Oilers-
110 - 2027-01-05770Blue Jackets-Canucks-
112 - 2027-01-07780Blue Jackets-Kraken-
115 - 2027-01-10800Flames-Blue Jackets-
117 - 2027-01-12813Blue Jackets-Senators-
118 - 2027-01-13825Ducks-Blue Jackets-
120 - 2027-01-15834Blue Jackets-Bruins-
122 - 2027-01-17851Jets-Blue Jackets-
124 - 2027-01-19871Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
133 - 2027-01-28895Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
134 - 2027-01-29898Blue Jackets-Senators-
136 - 2027-01-31903Senators-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2027-02-02917Blue Jackets-Bruins-
140 - 2027-02-04931Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
142 - 2027-02-06949Blue Jackets-Mammoth-
143 - 2027-02-07960Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
145 - 2027-02-09971Predators-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2027-02-11987Islanders-Blue Jackets-
151 - 2027-02-151012Devils-Blue Jackets-
152 - 2027-02-161026Islanders-Blue Jackets-
154 - 2027-02-181036Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
156 - 2027-02-201054Blue Jackets-Sharks-
158 - 2027-02-221070Blue Jackets-Kings-
160 - 2027-02-241087Blue Jackets-Ducks-
164 - 2027-02-281108Canucks-Blue Jackets-
166 - 2027-03-021127Sharks-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-051147Penguins-Blue Jackets-
171 - 2027-03-071162Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
173 - 2027-03-091179Blue Jackets-Jets-
175 - 2027-03-111193Blue Jackets-Penguins-
178 - 2027-03-141214Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
180 - 2027-03-161233Blues-Blue Jackets-
183 - 2027-03-191251Blue Jackets-Panthers-
185 - 2027-03-211263Blue Jackets-Lightning-
187 - 2027-03-231281Blue Jackets-Capitals-
190 - 2027-03-261302Capitals-Blue Jackets-
192 - 2027-03-281316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
194 - 2027-03-301332Blue Jackets-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity7825390049001900975
Ticket Price100604030225
Attendance61,22535,10027,45817,1008,718
Attendance PCT86.94%100.00%62.26%100.00%99.35%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 16622 - 85.24% 1,901,332$17,111,988$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,347,684$ 79,292,362$ 79,292,362$ 0$ 3,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
403,827$ 15,621,161$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,743,956$ 155 424,187$ 65,748,985$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
66,939,540$ 81,714,346$ 38,383,119$ 36,815,692$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:27OV:69
Jordan GreenwayAGE:29PO:58OV:67
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:35OV:67
*Igor ChernyshovAGE:20PO:77OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:33OV:65
*Trevor ConnellyAGE:20PO:85OV:63
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:58OV:63
Vincent ArseneauAGE:34PO:23OV:61
*Kenta IsogaiAGE:22PO:44OV:58
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:91OV:73
Jonathan ToewsAGE:38PO:37OV:67
Jacob PetersonAGE:27PO:40OV:43
Tanner KaspickAGE:28PO:40OV:43
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:27OV:69
Jordan GreenwayAGE:29PO:58OV:67
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:33OV:65
William DufourAGE:24PO:48OV:61
Maxim CajkovicAGE:25PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Carter YakemchukAGE:20PO:87OV:67
Ryan GravesAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:36OV:65
Tyson HindsAGE:23PO:67OV:61
Ronan SeeleyAGE:24PO:48OV:60
*Brayden HislopAGE:22PO:46OV:60
*Blake SmithAGE:21PO:42OV:59
Marco ScandellaAGE:36PO:40OV:43
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:53OV:68
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:30PO:50OV:67
Louis DomingueAGE:34PO:46OV:64
Will CranleyAGE:24PO:48OV:58
Maxime LagaceAGE:33PO:40OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BenakBlue Jackets202540
Alex HuangBlue Jackets202583
Alexander ZharovskyBlue Jackets202552
Anthony RomanoBlue Jackets2019145
Benjamin GaudreauBlue Jackets202153
Caleb DesnoyersBlue Jackets20256
Cameron RoweBlue Jackets2019114
Carl AxelssonBlue Jackets2025132
Clarke CaswellBlue Jackets202473
Daniil UstinkovBlue Jackets202478
Gabriel D'AigleBlue Jackets202567
Giorgos PantelasBlue Jackets202660
Ilia MorozovBlue Jackets202631
Jonah SivertsonBlue Jackets202678
Liam LefebvreBlue Jackets202685
Linards FeldbergsBlue Jackets202595
Maksim SokolovskiiBlue Jackets202636
Malte GustafssonBlue Jackets202617
Mathis LangevinBlue Jackets2025148
Theo WallbergBlue Jackets2023164
Thomas PelletierBlue Jackets2019208
Tommy BleylBlue Jackets202634
Will RousseauBlue Jackets2022171
Xavier VilleneuveBlue Jackets202612

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CBJ COL PIT COL CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2028CBJ PIT CBJ PIT CBJ PIT TBL OTT CBJ PIT CBJ PIT OTT CBJ OTT PIT
2029CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2030CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2031CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2026-09-03 18:55:31] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Jets : Cole Hutson (67).
[2026-09-03 18:55:31] - TRADE : From Jets to Blue Jackets : Maksim Sokolovskii (P), Xavier Villeneuve (P), Y:2027-RND:1-COL.
[2026-07-19 13:56:39] - Michael Stone was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:56:20] - Nate Thompson was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:55:58] - William Bitten was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:55:38] - Jakub Lauko was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:54:17] - Jaroslav Halak was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:53:54] - Leon Gawanke was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:52:56] - Kevin Connauton was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:52:31] - Robert Bortuzzo was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:52:06] - Jack Johnson was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:51:40] - Phil Kessel was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:51:26] - Jesse Puljujarvi was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:51:12] - Jakob Silfverberg was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:50:34] - Zachary Sanford was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:49:47] - Chris Wagner was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:49:31] - Joe Pavelski was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-07-19 13:49:01] - Andrew Cogliano was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-06-30 19:47:07] - TRADE : From Flames to Blue Jackets : Tommy Bleyl (P).
[2026-06-30 19:47:07] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flames : Y:2027-RND:1-TBL, Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-06-30 19:46:16] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-TBL, Y:2028-RND:4-TBL.
[2026-06-30 19:46:16] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), Gage Goncalves (66).
[2026-06-30 19:35:25] - Blake Smith was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-30 19:35:05] - Brayden Hislop was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-30 19:33:18] - Kenta Isogai was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-30 19:24:03] - Vincent Arseneau was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-29 20:47:28] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Anze Kopitar (74), $3,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-06-29 20:47:28] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Jordan Greenway (67), Giorgos Pantelas (P), Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-06-29 20:45:59] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Predators : Christian Dvorak (70), William Karlsson (71), Y:2027-RND:3-WPG, Y:2028-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-06-29 20:45:59] - TRADE : From Predators to Blue Jackets : Anze Kopitar (74), Philippe Myers (65), Liam Lefebvre (P), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-06-25 20:21:56] - Jonathan Toews was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-25 20:09:49] - Ville Husso was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-20 12:53:19] - Noel Acciari was released.
[2026-06-20 12:53:19] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Noel Acciari.
[2026-06-20 12:51:40] - Garnet Hathaway was released.
[2026-06-20 12:51:40] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Garnet Hathaway.
[2026-06-20 12:47:52] - Corey Perry was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-20 12:39:20] - Alexandar Georgiev was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-16 14:47:00] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:2-PHI, Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:47:00] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-16 14:17:48] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:17:48] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:58:57] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:58:57] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:57:30] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:2-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:57:30] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:34:53] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:34:53] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:15:15] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT, Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:15:15] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI, Y:2028-RND:2-PHI, Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-05-31 19:48:39] - Blue Jackets drafts Jonah Sivertson as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 21:33:00] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Carter Yakemchuk (66).
[2026-05-29 21:26:43] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Chase Reid (P).
[2026-05-28 14:27:00] - TRADE : From Bruins to Blue Jackets : William Karlsson (71).
[2026-05-28 14:27:00] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Bruins : Adam Klapka (68), Y:2026-RND:5-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ, Y:2027-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-27 18:46:06] - Blue Jackets drafts Ilia Morozov as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-27 18:37:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:1-UTA.
[2026-05-26 14:25:58] - Blue Jackets drafts Malte Gustafsson as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-24 07:56:54] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Y:2026-RND:1-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:56:54] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:48:30] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:48:30] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:1-CBJ.
[2026-05-23 15:03:58] - Blue Jackets drafts Chase Reid as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-23 14:45:23] - Igor Chernyshov was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-23 14:45:17] - Trevor Connelly was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-23 14:45:11] - Cole Hutson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-22 19:22:13] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:1-TBL, Y:2026-RND:1-OTT.
[2026-05-22 19:22:13] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Y:2027-RND:2-CBJ, Y:2028-RND:2-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782214106473210250-4041122002241107127-204192104232103123-207521033854813476882162276674746800962438852100916403436418.66%4889281.15%7846177847.58%879199344.10%521105949.20%164385418138211529739
201882263304676190205-154113150235310110014113180232389105-16861903345241462576019208572865065994256277675318892564216.41%3195383.39%11263259048.76%1413299247.23%575117748.85%1872127020876151046511
201982422506432226188384123110222111499154119140421111289231082264056312768757411244475182883543216566474917893165316.77%3153987.62%21529287553.18%1430270552.87%638119953.21%2051142918825981034523
2020824124058132572035441221302301133924141191103512124111131052574647211109285747244877579484349235967281018122825519.50%3255882.15%31492279653.36%1466285351.38%653128051.02%2019141019106081036520
2021823927063432532193441191105222128108204120160112112511114104253448701050102736824760824780840231275069017672805017.86%2996079.93%11536292852.46%1449279851.79%664127851.96%2027141318955931046528
202282392306482273219544118110335114311726412112031311301022811227347374613089927826160878844853237068858717722355121.70%2533386.96%01602290655.13%1431274852.07%690130452.91%1987138619496031059526
2023823238023342772743411817012121541272741142101122123147-2481277478755440107927325690797846896262072978718253065618.30%3245583.02%81604296954.02%1468291650.34%680133450.97%1961135719616041041512
202482254302633207286-7941161601323115135-20419270131092151-596920736357000076616521240735671688264279879018362924415.07%3387478.11%11236262647.07%1430305046.89%646129549.88%1792119721126301064510
202582245104102212331-11941132304001115155-404111280010197176-795921237158303076716121250710705695267179373420772483714.92%3347577.54%21278260649.04%1407284749.42%679132851.13%1764117121286241047504
202615310010013146-15926010002127-6614000011019-993154850088141381125105146852814913738944715.91%641182.81%020646344.49%26457046.32%10122345.29%31420940211218888
Total Regular Season75329231504239362921362221-85378156143023202115113110874437513617201919151410051134-1298082136372858641039277743693399215443053706771294262226676871704616796260245917.64%305955082.02%25125922453751.32%126372547249.61%58471147750.95%1743511700181445812100944964
Playoff
201916106000005346786200000331914844000002027-7205396149101915181451149132163745415020835957814.04%751974.67%024553645.71%28258148.54%12924852.02%391273374116200101
2021105500000292724220000010100633000001917210295685010139723808868823228112421127622.22%38684.21%015630052.00%21038854.12%7115844.94%2221542497512760
202218108000005960-110730000038353835000002125-42059104163000252014550017919417751414511737856916.07%49883.67%033463352.76%28259647.32%14028249.65%429303425131224110
Total Playoff4425190000014113382215700000816417221012000006069-9501412563971119534722123914939942526612903764499481402316.43%1623379.63%0735146950.03%774156549.46%34068849.42%10447311049323552272