Canucks

GP: 18 | W: 10 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 20
GF: 62 | GA: 52 | PP%: 24.14% | PK%: 85.96%
GM : S. Gaudreault - J.P. Bouchard | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #276 vs Oilers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tage ThompsonXX100.007045868396899082757888698573776575760
2Jason RobertsonX100.006537918084899085578386678470756475750
3Cole CaufieldXX100.006633958163899084577889678568758175750
4Adrian KempeXXX100.007336828581899080577983708278796375750
5Evgeni MalkinX100.006238747692888378758475677992853275740
6Matt DucheneXXX100.006235957975878680828377677989804675740
7Chris Kreider (A)XX100.007038877890858875547076697787804375730
8Nick SchmaltzXX100.005834928171879078768077697976756675730
9Jaden SchwartzXX100.006433937567888573607275687484804575710
10Jack DruryX100.006437896870838966886562816467697175670
11Blake LizotteX100.006936867065828164806665836372703675670
12Brandon DuhaimeX100.007876716982809064576061826371704975670
13Thomas ChabotX100.006635907779938674308169835874726775720
14Gustav ForslingX100.006938877477939071307664895575724775710
15Ryan PulockX100.007036946981918865307659905178755275700
16Mario FerraroX100.007646836672929062307263905272716075680
17Jeremy LauzonX100.009372656788867863307052834871695875670
18Parker Wotherspoon (R)X100.007654856675908563307555804969704975670
Scratches
1Yegor SharangovichXXX100.005836957480878973756670657271704675680
2Nick PerbixX100.006338926788878966307060775269714175670
TEAM AVERAGE100.00694287747988877255747076687574547571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Igor Shesterkin100.00949388779392949392949378855475770
2Pyotr Kochetkov100.00908278838988908988908969776575740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092888380919092919092917481607576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy77868785918554CAN6115,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gustav ForslingCanucksD18513181112026283091516.67%2640422.453141545000050200.00%000000.8900000121
2Matt DucheneCanucksC/LW/RW1851217-17510453964112.82%535219.61347852000000056.48%47100000.9612010211
3Cole CaufieldCanucksLW/RW189615240122873175212.33%335819.921231152000001044.44%2700000.8411000101
4Adrian KempeCanucksC/LW/RW1887151140443366185012.12%136320.193251952000091046.43%2800010.8300000111
5Tage ThompsonCanucksC/RW187714-120242460223711.67%435119.523141346000021052.38%4200000.8000000111
6Jason RobertsonCanucksLW18681404016248425427.14%235619.800441046000002136.84%3800000.7912000101
7Evgeni MalkinCanucksC187512040323840131917.50%134919.42123846000001053.03%41300000.6902000021
8Nick SchmaltzCanucksC/RW182911-3005343717275.41%122612.560441252000000049.78%23100000.9700000000
9Thomas ChabotCanucksD1801010-820017352716190.00%1441423.030331753000120000.00%000000.4800000000
10Ryan PulockCanucksD18156-3602916101810.00%2234519.2100000000049000.00%000000.3500000010
11Jeremy LauzonCanucksD18055-225559156260.00%3027615.3500011000036000.00%000000.3600100000
12Chris KreiderCanucksLW/RW18055-3603119346280.00%024913.8503310450001300033.33%1500000.4000000000
13Jaden SchwartzCanucksC/LW18415-3401510268915.38%21739.650000000001007.69%1300000.5800000000
14Jack DruryCanucksC183144201111231525.00%21277.07000000000260050.77%13000000.6300000000
15Blake LizotteCanucksC1813442072711399.09%41709.50000000003700050.34%14500000.4700000000
16Parker WotherspoonCanucksD18044-200888270.00%1524013.380000000000000.00%000000.3300000010
17Mario FerraroCanucksD1804481205219153100.00%3039121.7300000000052000.00%000000.2000000000
18Brandon DuhaimeCanucksRW1821346017111431114.29%31679.30000000000650033.33%1800000.3600000001
Team Total or Average3246010616681301040542559217440510.14%165531916.4214264012450000054168151.69%157100010.6237110798
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinCanucks146800.8923.3781921464270000.8577144100
2Pyotr KochetkovCanucks54000.9551.112700151110010.0000414100
Team Total or Average1910800.9052.81109022515380010.85771818200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adrian KempeC/LW/RW301996-09-13No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake LizotteC281997-12-13No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,675,000$1,675,000$1,338,273$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon DuhaimeRW291997-05-22No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$599,227$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris KreiderLW/RW351991-04-30No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldLW/RW252001-01-02No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,850,000$7,850,000$6,271,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinC401986-07-31No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$4,873,711$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingD301996-06-12No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$4,594,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinG301995-12-30No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,666,667$5,666,667$4,527,492$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack DruryC262000-02-03No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,725,000$1,725,000$1,378,222$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzC/LW341992-06-25No185 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,394,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason RobertsonLW271999-07-22No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,192,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeremy LauzonD291997-04-28No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Mario FerraroD271998-09-17No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,596,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DucheneC/LW/RW351991-01-16No211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick PerbixD281998-06-15No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,197,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzC/RW301996-02-23No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$4,673,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker WotherspoonD291997-08-24Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$798,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Pyotr KochetkovG271999-06-25No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockD311994-10-06No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonC/RW281997-10-30No220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,118,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotD291997-01-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Yegor SharangovichC/LW/RW281998-06-06No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,038,660$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.77201 Lbs6 ft12.554,241,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,316,667$80,891,667$49,766,667$27,850,000$11,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeMatt DucheneCole Caufield35122
2Jason RobertsonEvgeni MalkinTage Thompson35122
3Jaden SchwartzNick SchmaltzChris Kreider20122
4Blake LizotteJack DruryBrandon Duhaime10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotRyan Pulock35122
2Gustav ForslingMario Ferraro35122
3Parker WotherspoonJeremy Lauzon20122
4Thomas ChabotMario Ferraro10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeMatt DucheneCole Caufield60005
2Jason RobertsonEvgeni MalkinTage Thompson40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzThomas Chabot60005
2Chris KreiderGustav Forsling40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake LizotteBrandon Duhaime60050
2Jack DruryChris Kreider40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroGustav Forsling60050
2Jeremy LauzonRyan Pulock40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Lizotte60050Mario FerraroGustav Forsling60050
2Jack Drury40050Jeremy LauzonRyan Pulock40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneCole Caufield60122
2Evgeni MalkinJason Robertson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroGustav Forsling60122
2Thomas ChabotRyan Pulock40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonMatt DucheneCole CaufieldThomas ChabotAdrian Kempe
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake LizotteJack DruryBrandon DuhaimeRyan PulockMario Ferraro
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Caufield, Matt Duchene, Jason RobertsonCole Caufield, Matt DucheneAdrian Kempe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Forsling, Thomas Chabot, Mario FerraroThomas ChabotMario Ferraro, Ryan Pulock
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Matt Duchene, Jason Robertson, Cole Caufield, Chris Kreider
Goalie
#1 : Pyotr Kochetkov, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Robertson, Adrian Kempe, Evgeni Malkin, Cole Caufield, Tage Thompson, Nick Schmaltz, Nick Schmaltz, Chris Kreider, Matt Duchene, Jaden Schwartz, Jack Drury
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Thomas Chabot, Gustav Forsling, Ryan Pulock, Mario Ferraro, Parker Wotherspoon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1820W46210616859253916513240512
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
187810206252
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84310002822
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103500203430
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
581424.14%57885.96%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
194220169161923174
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
34566751.72%30559950.92%16229554.92%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
446309417130228114


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-184Canucks2Oilers5LBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2015Oilers4Canucks5WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2233Flames0Canucks3WBoxScore
6 - 2026-09-2339Golden Knights3Canucks4WXBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2758Canucks3Hurricanes5LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2971Canucks1Devils2LBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3085Canucks4Rangers3WXXBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0297Canucks1Islanders0WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04110Canucks4Panthers3WXXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06123Canucks5Lightning6LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09150Hurricanes3Canucks1LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11165Red Wings4Canucks1LBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-14184Wild5Canucks4LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16196Canucks2Ducks3LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18213Canucks6Sharks1WBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20224Maple Leafs1Canucks5WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23246Ducks2Canucks5WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25260Canucks6Jets2WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27276Canucks-Oilers-
42 - 2026-10-29284Flyers-Canucks-
46 - 2026-11-02310Rangers-Canucks-
48 - 2026-11-04330Canucks-Golden Knights-
49 - 2026-11-05332Canucks-Mammoth-
52 - 2026-11-08357Canucks-Kraken-
54 - 2026-11-10371Wild-Canucks-
55 - 2026-11-11377Blackhawks-Canucks-
58 - 2026-11-14394Canucks-Red Wings-
60 - 2026-11-16407Canucks-Flyers-
62 - 2026-11-18429Canucks-Bruins-
64 - 2026-11-20439Canucks-Capitals-
67 - 2026-11-23462Sabres-Canucks-
68 - 2026-11-24474Stars-Canucks-
70 - 2026-11-26485Capitals-Canucks-
73 - 2026-11-29507Predators-Canucks-
75 - 2026-12-01525Canucks-Kings-
77 - 2026-12-03535Canucks-Sharks-
79 - 2026-12-05548Canucks-Ducks-
82 - 2026-12-08575Sharks-Canucks-
84 - 2026-12-10588Mammoth-Canucks-
89 - 2026-12-15609Canucks-Flames-
91 - 2026-12-17625Kings-Canucks-
93 - 2026-12-19640Kraken-Canucks-
96 - 2026-12-22668Canucks-Mammoth-
97 - 2026-12-23673Canucks-Kraken-
99 - 2026-12-25686Islanders-Canucks-
101 - 2026-12-27702Lightning-Canucks-
103 - 2026-12-29719Panthers-Canucks-
108 - 2027-01-03752Kraken-Canucks-
110 - 2027-01-05770Blue Jackets-Canucks-
112 - 2027-01-07778Canucks-Avalanche-
114 - 2027-01-09792Canucks-Predators-
116 - 2027-01-11809Canucks-Blackhawks-
117 - 2027-01-12817Canucks-Penguins-
120 - 2027-01-15843Canucks-Wild-
122 - 2027-01-17855Canucks-Stars-
124 - 2027-01-19866Canucks-Blues-
126 - 2027-01-21883Canadiens-Canucks-
128 - 2027-01-23893Devils-Canucks-
138 - 2027-02-02926Jets-Canucks-
141 - 2027-02-05944Penguins-Canucks-
143 - 2027-02-07959Senators-Canucks-
145 - 2027-02-09975Avalanche-Canucks-
146 - 2027-02-10985Bruins-Canucks-
148 - 2027-02-12996Canucks-Stars-
150 - 2027-02-141010Canucks-Blues-
152 - 2027-02-161030Flames-Canucks-
156 - 2027-02-201053Blackhawks-Canucks-
159 - 2027-02-231076Canucks-Canadiens-
162 - 2027-02-261092Canucks-Sabres-
164 - 2027-02-281108Canucks-Blue Jackets-
166 - 2027-03-021130Canucks-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-031136Canucks-Senators-
170 - 2027-03-061158Predators-Canucks-
173 - 2027-03-091183Blues-Canucks-
174 - 2027-03-101192Oilers-Canucks-
176 - 2027-03-121207Kings-Canucks-
178 - 2027-03-141223Golden Knights-Canucks-
180 - 2027-03-161228Ducks-Canucks-
182 - 2027-03-181246Canucks-Kings-
184 - 2027-03-201262Canucks-Golden Knights-
187 - 2027-03-231287Sharks-Canucks-
190 - 2027-03-261310Avalanche-Canucks-
193 - 2027-03-291327Canucks-Jets-
194 - 2027-03-301342Canucks-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance48,00038,03516,00027,5577,917
Attendance PCT100.00%95.09%100.00%86.12%98.96%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 17189 - 95.49% 1,796,990$14,375,918$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
19,764,693$ 93,316,667$ 93,316,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
481,014$ 18,759,546$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,097,652$ 155 506,787$ 78,551,985$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,920,385$ 93,316,716$ 29,803,090$ 12,661,725$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
Jason RobertsonAGE:27PO:64OV:75
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:46OV:74
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:43OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:45OV:71
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:68
*Jeff MalottAGE:30PO:35OV:66
Boris KatchoukAGE:28PO:61OV:64
*Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:47OV:64
Max JonesAGE:28PO:67OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:39OV:62
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:52OV:61
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:65OV:76
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:46OV:74
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:32OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:66OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:45OV:71
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:71OV:67
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:36OV:67
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:39OV:62
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Tucker RobertsonAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Jamieson ReesAGE:25PO:71OV:58
Blake MurrayAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:65OV:76
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:46OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:66OV:73
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:43OV:73
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:29PO:49OV:67
Oliver WahlstromAGE:26PO:81OV:64
*Quinn HutsonAGE:24PO:43OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas ChabotAGE:29PO:67OV:72
Gustav ForslingAGE:30PO:47OV:71
Ryan PulockAGE:31PO:52OV:70
Mario FerraroAGE:27PO:60OV:68
Jeremy LauzonAGE:29PO:58OV:67
*Parker WotherspoonAGE:29PO:49OV:67
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:41OV:67
Nick BlankenburgAGE:28PO:36OV:66
Uvis BalinskisAGE:30PO:35OV:66
Urho VaakanainenAGE:27PO:71OV:64
*Elias SalomonssonAGE:22PO:71OV:61
*Otto SalinAGE:22PO:55OV:57
Wyatt KalynukAGE:29PO:40OV:42
Igor ShesterkinAGE:30PO:54OV:77
Pyotr KochetkovAGE:27PO:65OV:74
*Isaac PoulterAGE:25PO:42OV:62
Michael HutchinsonAGE:36PO:40OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam IngramCanucks202257
Ben DanfordCanucks202454
Cole ZurawskiCanucks2026153
Cooper WilliamsCanucks202683
Jan LarysCanucks202684
Justin KipkieCanucks2025151
Kieron WaltonCanucks2024192
Landon AmrheinCanucks2026190
Lars SteinerCanucks202662
Love HarenstamCanucks2025101
Luke MisaCanucks202458
Max PsenickaCanucks202561
Mikey BerchildCanucks2026141
Nicholas KempfCanucks202482
Niklas Aaram-OlsenCanucks202654
Noel PakarinenCanucks2026156
Pavel MoysevichCanucks202475
Tucker RobertsonCanucks2022107
Vertti SvenskCanucks2026124
William HåkanssonCanucks202644

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PHI ANA TOR WSH VAN BOS VAN PHI VAN
2028VAN BOS VAN VAN COL BOS VAN VAN VAN VAN
2029VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2030VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2031VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN



[2026-09-01 13:18:23] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Kris Letang (72).
[2026-09-01 13:18:23] - TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Parker Wotherspoon (66), Y:2027-RND:4-TOR.
[2026-07-19 14:02:40] - Jonathan Gruden was released by Canucks
[2026-06-30 19:37:15] - Jan Jenik was released.
[2026-06-30 19:37:15] - Canucks paid $0 to release Jan Jenik.
[2026-06-29 20:13:40] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Y:2027-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-06-29 20:13:40] - TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Nick Perbix (67).
[2026-06-25 20:24:33] - Joona Koppanen was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-25 20:20:48] - Jeff Malott was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-20 13:06:07] - Isaac Poulter was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-20 13:02:45] - Uvis Balinskis was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-15 14:31:09] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:31:09] - TRADE : From Canucks to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:29:56] - TRADE : From Lightning to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:29:56] - TRADE : From Canucks to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:3-PIT.
[2026-06-15 13:10:36] - Drew Doughty was released.
[2026-06-15 13:10:36] - Canucks paid $0 to release Drew Doughty.
[2026-06-14 20:06:20] - Jaden Schwartz was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-07 12:33:06] - Liam Kirk has been deleted from Canucks.
[2026-06-07 12:33:01] - Tristan Lennox has been deleted from Canucks.
[2026-06-07 12:32:56] - Jan Bednar has been deleted from Canucks.
[2026-06-07 12:32:53] - Jan Bednar has been deleted from Canucks.
[2026-06-07 12:32:49] - Jake Wise has been deleted from Canucks.
[2026-06-07 11:54:54] - Landon Amrhein has been added to Canucks.
[2026-06-07 11:21:09] - Elias Salomonsson was added to Canucks.
[2026-06-05 07:41:19] - Noel Pakarinen has been added to Canucks.
[2026-06-05 07:39:06] - Cole Zurawski has been added to Canucks.
[2026-06-05 07:29:03] - Mikey Berchild has been added to Canucks.
[2026-06-04 15:57:47] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-06-04 15:57:47] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Gustav Forsling (71), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-06-04 15:52:58] - TRADE : From Canucks to Flames : Y:2027-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-06-02 18:00:26] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-06-02 18:00:26] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:1-BUF.
[2026-06-02 14:57:48] - Vertti Svensk has been added to Canucks.
[2026-06-02 13:45:34] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-BUF, Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[2026-06-02 13:45:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Gustav Forsling (71).
[2026-05-31 19:52:29] - Canucks drafts Jan Larys as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:51:36] - Canucks drafts Cooper Williams as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:40:45] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Alex Bump (P).
[2026-05-31 19:40:06] - Canucks drafts Alex Bump as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 19:30:25] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canucks : Y:2028-RND:3-COL, Y:2027-RND:5-WSH.
[2026-05-31 19:30:25] - TRADE : From Canucks to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:4-SJS, Y:2026-RND:7-VAN, Y:2026-RND:7-TBL, Y:2026-RND:7-DAL.
[2026-05-31 11:08:50] - TRADE : From Jets to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:3-PIT, Y:2027-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-05-31 11:08:50] - TRADE : From Canucks to Jets : Y:2026-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-05-29 20:02:23] - Canucks drafts Lars Steiner as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 08:17:43] - Canucks drafts Niklas Aaram-Olsen as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 08:05:24] - Canucks drafts William Håkansson as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-28 14:28:00] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canucks : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2027-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-05-28 14:28:00] - TRADE : From Canucks to Panthers : Alexandre Texier (67).
[2026-05-27 18:44:32] - TRADE : From Canucks to Panthers : Liam Greentree (P), Y:2027-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-05-27 18:44:32] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canucks : Elias Salomonsson (P), Y:2026-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-05-23 13:58:01] - Jan Bednar was released.
[2026-05-23 13:58:01] - Canucks paid $0 to release Jan Bednar.
[2026-05-23 13:57:48] - Jan Bednar has been added to Canucks.
[2026-05-23 13:55:48] - Quinn Hutson was added to Canucks.
[2026-05-23 13:55:40] - Otto Salin was added to Canucks.
[2026-05-22 21:12:01] - TRADE : From Canucks to Lightning : Eduard Sale (60).
[2026-05-22 19:44:59] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VAN, Y:2026-RND:6-VAN.
[2026-05-22 19:44:59] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Gustav Forsling (71), Y:2026-RND:3-BUF.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782214706233223304-8141112005203103138-3541102701030120166-46652233575802149838292028561723715502488898948154339010025.64%43612870.64%3819172547.48%840169949.44%502114743.77%155875018108301587796
201882154702855140240-100418220054272118-46417250231368122-54571402513912750434014178056961256480267377461118922534116.21%2774384.48%01033237243.55%1236293042.18%468114440.91%1752116321976151040497
201982273904822196217-214117160141210794134110230341089123-34761963555512567586511217869068577743249469577617903125016.03%3186479.87%21274267347.66%1392298146.70%564119647.16%1850124320706261047511
202082204406516183278-954112220221285137-52418220430498141-4365183328511125867519215369068173772271481670518622583112.02%3096778.32%21230262846.80%1394311344.78%619128248.28%1804120721226281055508
202182274205431240276-3641132103220120139-1941142102211120137-177524042666622081856624350829796795269074060718582685821.64%2614881.61%11382285248.46%1426300647.44%630129248.76%1871128320396131039505
202282343505314255277-2241191602301123129-641151903013132148-168725547072512094708523880821790753248176456917272875117.77%2415378.01%01389277350.09%1335273248.87%648131449.32%1926133320115931025508
2023824128035413022554741221402111156122344119140143014613313102302544846310112929127600926865944250668953318102846322.18%2325178.02%31559308850.49%1423290948.92%718135552.99%1978138519396021042521
20248242220751526022436412390421214011723411913033031201071311026046472425084977126130891820857238769075318253267021.47%3214885.05%21510293651.43%1493284952.40%678128552.76%1976136419576111049523
202582422407441254212424124120302013510530411812044211191071211125445070403083857526680890826916229867154217962585220.16%2404382.08%01566299452.30%1393269051.78%714130254.84%2018142219155861035519
2026187801020625210843010002822610350002034304206210616812192317459219422016916539165132405581424.14%57885.96%034566751.72%30559950.92%16229554.92%446309417130228114
Total Regular Season75627633604644262821152335-22037715315502321121310691121-5237912318102323141510461214-1687682115375158661630243728684435215952704727870594526232706902617616508269453019.67%269255379.46%13121072470849.00%122372550847.97%57031161249.11%1718111464184805840101515005
Playoff
2022734000002024-431200000711-44220000013130620375700010631820705356203606716718316.67%26484.62%011323847.48%11325544.31%5111046.36%161110177518741
20231147000003236-45230000016142624000001622-683256880001011941209912712043313881259511121.57%38976.32%022245848.47%24947852.09%9118848.40%2992063059115879
20241266000004445-1633000001722-56330000027234124487131000121813416012813812438910382296601626.67%38878.95%023146549.68%21645547.47%9420745.41%2932003129616379
20251811700000715318104600000333218710000038211722711281992002021276120192197213531149121391541425.93%54983.33%031864549.30%30363547.72%15329851.34%448314413131232118
Total Playoff482424000001671589241014000007379-6241410000009479154816730847520052565216220489515513155645035111131834424.04%1563080.77%0884180648.95%881182348.33%38980348.44%12028311209369642319