Capitals

GP: 14 | W: 4 | L: 9 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 40 | GA: 48 | PP%: 13.04% | PK%: 72.92%
GM : Francois Olivier Bouchard | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #265 vs Panthers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brayden Point (A)XX100.005837958668898284778083678178745175740
2Matthew TkachukXX100.007371677682897584558682667876737175740
3Nazem Kadri (A)XX100.006640817971889078767977667888804275730
4Pavel ZachaXX100.006841917689889075837774727376747175720
5Pavel BuchnevichXX100.006238907578899076747773757678745175720
6Blake ColemanXXX100.007960827472888970587172866982813475720
7Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.007136857366888675567672657883792175710
8Reilly SmithXX100.006335947376858872567069717387793475700
9Emil HeinemanXX100.008636927581848769556271656866677375690
10Scott LaughtonXX100.007944866875848766856567796480745075690
11Oskar SundqvistXXX100.007237856685808265766860726376724075670
12Oskar BackXX100.006138956888808763796160826266675875660
13Evan BouchardX100.006136887982959081309277706471727375740
14John Carlson (C)X100.006337897387948874308770865889773975740
15Brayden McNabbX100.007538876389918764307062895285763475690
16Alex VlasicX100.006442957196939066307657865167697175690
17Alexandre CarrierX100.006733856869908965307461915372704875680
18Luke SchennX100.009181786385868462306653734890774075670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704387738088877256746976667874507571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sergei Bobrovsky100.00939286769291939291939294924775760
2Lukas Dostal100.00929388789190929190929169756075760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093938777929193929193928284547576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis82848980767174CAN5131,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John CarlsonCapitalsD1419103602419245124.17%1332723.380221244000036000.00%000000.6100000000
2Brayden PointCapitalsC/RW1446100203374820358.33%125117.99022529000040049.84%31900000.7901000200
3Blake ColemanCapitalsC/LW/RW146410380372544102313.64%228620.482136400001292045.16%3100010.7000000200
4Alexandre CarrierCapitalsD14189-31001914133107.69%2429721.24112931000032000.00%000000.6100000001
5Pavel BuchnevichCapitalsLW/RW14459-32091432113812.50%123516.840001131011130047.62%2100000.7600000010
6Matthew TkachukCapitalsLW/RW1445902029154214199.52%227219.441237410000160037.93%2900000.6601000011
7Nazem KadriCapitalsC/LW13347-1402020366228.33%223718.27000538000030058.70%9200000.5901000010
8Evan BouchardCapitalsD9156020111519495.26%617018.96000102900007000.00%000000.7000000001
9Alex VlasicCapitalsD140661100131511170.00%2030621.86022634011032000.00%000000.3900000000
10Oskar BackCapitalsC/LW14325220310134823.08%715310.95000000000250053.57%8400000.6500000000
11Brayden McNabbCapitalsD14224-614022191231016.67%1128820.62101319000036000.00%000000.2800000011
12Emil HeinemanCapitalsLW/RW14134120164132127.69%11158.2800022000000042.86%1400000.6900000000
13Scott LaughtonCapitalsC/LW14314-12023181641218.75%318613.290000120000370154.51%23300000.4300000010
14Pavel ZachaCapitalsC/LW142240401433243168.33%425418.19112733000090050.63%23700000.3100000000
15Luke SchennCapitalsD1403322004564240.00%922015.7600013000011000.00%000000.2700000000
16Oskar SundqvistCapitalsC/LW/RW14123-24058451125.00%01198.50000020000110055.41%7400000.5000000000
17Reilly SmithCapitalsLW/RW14213120151641512.50%01329.4300000000050050.00%800000.4500000010
18Jonathan MarchessaultCapitalsLW/RW14112-4601911276143.70%119213.74011131000001033.33%2100000.2111000000
19Justin BarronBears (WSH)D5011000522100.00%37314.770001000000000.00%000000.2700000000
20Pat MaroonBears (WSH)LW/RW1000-300200000.00%077.220000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2523970109-1010203202904001082779.75%110412916.38612187641011223113151.42%116300010.5314000464
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Lukas DostalCapitals93600.8863.1353721282450000.000095101
2Sergei BobrovskyCapitals51310.8933.7630300191770011.000459000
Team Total or Average144910.8893.3584121474220011.00041414101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex VlasicD252001-06-05No217 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$3,675,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexandre CarrierD291996-10-08No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm733,333$733,333$585,910$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ColemanC/LW/RW341991-11-28No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabbD351991-01-21No215 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$4,873,711$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointC/RW301996-03-13No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Emil HeinemanLW/RW242001-11-16No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm897,500$897,500$717,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan BouchardD261999-10-20No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,115,979$NoLink / NHL Link
John CarlsonD361990-01-10No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultLW/RW351990-12-27No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Lukas DostalG262000-06-22No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm812,500$812,500$649,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke SchennD361989-11-02No225 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukLW/RW281997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Nazem KadriC/LW351990-10-06No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar BackC/LW262000-03-12No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm825,000$825,000$659,149$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistC/LW/RW321994-03-23No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,757,732$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichLW/RW311995-04-17No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,391,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaC/LW291997-04-06No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Reilly SmithLW/RW351991-04-01No185 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonC/LW321994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Sergei BobrovskyG371988-09-20No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.05198 Lbs6 ft22.654,578,417$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,568,333$68,937,500$55,425,000$38,325,000$16,425,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanBrayden PointPavel Buchnevich30113
2Nazem KadriPavel ZachaMatthew Tkachuk30023
3Oskar BackScott LaughtonEmil Heineman25032
4Reilly SmithOskar SundqvistJonathan Marchessault15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonAlex Vlasic34041
2Alexandre CarrierEvan Bouchard34041
3Brayden McNabbLuke Schenn16131
4Brayden McNabbLuke Schenn16131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaBrayden PointMatthew Tkachuk60005
2Blake ColemanNazem KadriPavel Buchnevich40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardJohn Carlson60005
2Alex VlasicAlexandre Carrier40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar BackBlake Coleman50050
2Scott LaughtonPavel Buchnevich50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre CarrierBrayden McNabb50050
2John CarlsonAlex Vlasic50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Coleman60050Alexandre CarrierBrayden McNabb60050
2Scott Laughton40050John CarlsonAlex Vlasic40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointMatthew Tkachuk60023
2Pavel ZachaBlake Coleman40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonAlex Vlasic60041
2Alexandre CarrierEvan Bouchard40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanBrayden PointMatthew TkachukEvan BouchardJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott LaughtonOskar BackBlake ColemanBrayden McNabbJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Point, Matthew Tkachuk, Pavel ZachaBrayden Point, Matthew TkachukPavel Zacha
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Bouchard, John Carlson, Alex VlasicEvan BouchardLuke Schenn, Evan Bouchard
Penalty Shots
Nazem Kadri, Brayden Point, Matthew Tkachuk, Pavel Buchnevich, Pavel Zacha
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Lukas Dostal
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, Blake Coleman, Pavel Zacha, Matthew Tkachuk, Nazem Kadri, Pavel Buchnevich, Pavel Buchnevich, Oskar Back, Emil Heineman, Scott Laughton, Jonathan Marchessault
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
John Carlson, Evan Bouchard, Alex Vlasic, Alexandre Carrier, Brayden McNabb


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
149L2407011040042311010432011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
143901104048
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102701002937
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41200101111
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
46613.04%481372.92%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
15013511181115131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25246853.85%23547149.89%11121451.87%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
34023632510218090


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-09-2118Capitals2Hurricanes3LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2228Capitals2Lightning4LBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-2654Penguins1Capitals2WBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2868Rangers4Capitals3LXBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3084Kraken5Capitals3LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0293Capitals5Hurricanes4WXXBoxScore
16 - 2026-10-03106Canadiens3Capitals2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06121Devils4Capitals2LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09144Kings5Capitals3LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13171Sabres2Capitals7WBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-17199Flyers4Capitals2LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18210Capitals2Predators0WBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21228Wild5Capitals2LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23237Stars4Capitals3LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27265Panthers-Capitals-
43 - 2026-10-30289Capitals-Senators-
45 - 2026-11-01305Capitals-Devils-
47 - 2026-11-03320Devils-Capitals-
50 - 2026-11-06337Capitals-Lightning-
52 - 2026-11-08347Sabres-Capitals-
54 - 2026-11-10363Capitals-Bruins-
58 - 2026-11-14393Flyers-Capitals-
60 - 2026-11-16405Panthers-Capitals-
61 - 2026-11-17422Capitals-Blues-
64 - 2026-11-20439Canucks-Capitals-
66 - 2026-11-22456Capitals-Oilers-
68 - 2026-11-24468Capitals-Flames-
70 - 2026-11-26485Capitals-Canucks-
73 - 2026-11-29508Capitals-Kraken-
75 - 2026-12-01524Capitals-Avalanche-
78 - 2026-12-04546Capitals-Stars-
80 - 2026-12-06554Red Wings-Capitals-
82 - 2026-12-08573Blues-Capitals-
84 - 2026-12-10585Capitals-Maple Leafs-
89 - 2026-12-15605Blue Jackets-Capitals-
91 - 2026-12-17622Oilers-Capitals-
93 - 2026-12-19637Capitals-Islanders-
94 - 2026-12-20643Capitals-Blue Jackets-
96 - 2026-12-22662Senators-Capitals-
98 - 2026-12-24676Maple Leafs-Capitals-
100 - 2026-12-26693Capitals-Kings-
102 - 2026-12-28708Capitals-Sharks-
104 - 2026-12-30723Capitals-Ducks-
106 - 2027-01-01731Golden Knights-Capitals-
108 - 2027-01-03745Hurricanes-Capitals-
110 - 2027-01-05764Avalanche-Capitals-
112 - 2027-01-07781Capitals-Penguins-
113 - 2027-01-08788Canadiens-Capitals-
116 - 2027-01-11808Islanders-Capitals-
118 - 2027-01-13829Capitals-Devils-
123 - 2027-01-18863Capitals-Mammoth-
124 - 2027-01-19877Capitals-Golden Knights-
127 - 2027-01-22884Jets-Capitals-
128 - 2027-01-23888Capitals-Panthers-
138 - 2027-02-02912Capitals-Canadiens-
139 - 2027-02-03928Mammoth-Capitals-
141 - 2027-02-05939Ducks-Capitals-
144 - 2027-02-08962Sharks-Capitals-
146 - 2027-02-10981Predators-Capitals-
148 - 2027-02-12993Rangers-Capitals-
150 - 2027-02-141007Capitals-Bruins-
151 - 2027-02-151014Capitals-Rangers-
154 - 2027-02-181038Capitals-Islanders-
156 - 2027-02-201050Hurricanes-Capitals-
158 - 2027-02-221067Capitals-Jets-
160 - 2027-02-241088Capitals-Wild-
162 - 2027-02-261093Flames-Capitals-
163 - 2027-02-271106Capitals-Blackhawks-
166 - 2027-03-021120Capitals-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041138Lightning-Capitals-
170 - 2027-03-061154Islanders-Capitals-
171 - 2027-03-071161Capitals-Sabres-
174 - 2027-03-101189Capitals-Rangers-
176 - 2027-03-121197Red Wings-Capitals-
177 - 2027-03-131208Capitals-Red Wings-
179 - 2027-03-151224Bruins-Capitals-
181 - 2027-03-171241Capitals-Maple Leafs-
183 - 2027-03-191250Blackhawks-Capitals-
185 - 2027-03-211267Capitals-Flyers-
187 - 2027-03-231281Blue Jackets-Capitals-
188 - 2027-03-241293Penguins-Capitals-
190 - 2027-03-261302Capitals-Blue Jackets-
192 - 2027-03-281319Capitals-Senators-
194 - 2027-03-301329Capitals-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity82004000500021001200
Ticket Price76752927163
Attendance70,52440,00032,38121,00010,626
Attendance PCT86.00%100.00%64.76%100.00%88.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 17453 - 85.14% 1,685,168$16,851,684$20500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,561,685$ 91,568,333$ 91,568,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
472,002$ 18,183,846$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
53,925,389$ 155 479,734$ 74,358,770$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
76,146,230$ 91,344,156$ 30,839,028$ 10,574,654$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:71OV:74
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:42OV:73
Pavel ZachaAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:51OV:72
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:34OV:72
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:21OV:71
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:34OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:73OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:50OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:40OV:67
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:58OV:66
Tristan BrozAGE:23PO:68OV:62
Maxim GroshevAGE:24PO:61OV:62
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:77OV:60
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:73OV:59
Pat MaroonAGE:38PO:40OV:57
Aku RatyAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:51OV:74
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:42OV:73
Pavel ZachaAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:34OV:72
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:50OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:40OV:67
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:58OV:66
Tristan BrozAGE:23PO:68OV:62
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:77OV:60
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:73OV:59
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:64OV:59
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:71OV:74
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:51OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:51OV:72
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:34OV:72
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:21OV:71
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:34OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:73OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:40OV:67
Maxim GroshevAGE:24PO:61OV:62
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:64OV:59
Pat MaroonAGE:38PO:40OV:57
Aku RatyAGE:25PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:73OV:74
John CarlsonAGE:36PO:39OV:74
Alex VlasicAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Brayden McNabbAGE:35PO:34OV:69
Alexandre CarrierAGE:29PO:48OV:68
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:40OV:67
Justin BarronAGE:24PO:78OV:65
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:76OV:63
Ian MitchellAGE:27PO:59OV:61
Dmitry KuzminAGE:23PO:64OV:59
Artemi KniazevAGE:25PO:40OV:42
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:60OV:76
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:37PO:47OV:76
Kenneth ApplebyAGE:31PO:34OV:63
Dustin TokarskiAGE:36PO:26OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan HreschukCapitals202148
Andrei LoshkoCapitals2023101
Andrew GibsonCapitals202371
Andrew StrathmannCapitals202384
Artyom GoncharCapitals2025166
Arvid SundinCapitals2021209
Carter GylanderCapitals2024202
Charlie TretheweyCapitals202556
Christian HumphreysCapitals2024128
Connor UngarCapitals2024215
Dmitry IsayevCapitals2025149
Douglas NilssonCapitals2026128
Florian EliasCapitals2021112
Gabriel EliassonCapitals2024119
Jacob FlynnCapitals2020168
Jake RatzlaffCapitals2020170
Joe EricksonCapitals2026158
Joel NystromCapitals2024216
John MustardCapitals202455
Joni JurmoCapitals202077
Kristian KostadinskiCapitals2023201
Landon MillerCapitals2024151
Liam PetterssonCapitals2025134
Malcolm SpenceCapitals202520
Matteo FabriziCapitals2023134
Matteo MannCapitals2023125
Maxim BerezkinCapitals2020138
Melvin NovotnyCapitals2025213
Mitja JokinenCapitals2024138
Nikita KlepovCapitals202618
Owen GriffinCapitals2025108
Ruben RafkinCapitals2021219
Sampo RantaCapitals
Sean TschigerlCapitals202185
Simon ZetherCapitals202466
Theodor HallquisthCapitals2025117
Timur MukhanovCapitals2023158
Veeti VaisanenCapitals202495
Vojtech CiharCapitals202588
Waltteri IgnatjewCapitals2024183
Zayne ParekhCapitals202410

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027WSH BOS WSH NYR WSH BOS BOS VGK MIN WSH
2028WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WPG WSH
2029WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2030WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2031WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Artemi Kniazev has been selected as assistant for Bears.
[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bears.
[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Jacob Bernard-Docker has been selected as captain for Bears.
[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bears.
[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2026-09-01 13:23:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2026-08-30 14:01:39] - Bears hired Jeff Daniels for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-30 14:01:15] - Capitals hired Martin St. Louis for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 14:08:20] - Alex Pietrangelo was released.
[2026-07-19 14:08:20] - Capitals paid $0 to release Alex Pietrangelo.
[2026-07-19 14:07:33] - Waltteri Ignatjew was released.
[2026-07-19 14:07:33] - Capitals paid $0 to release Waltteri Ignatjew.
[2026-07-19 14:07:27] - Carter Gylander was released.
[2026-07-19 14:07:27] - Capitals paid $0 to release Carter Gylander.
[2026-07-19 14:07:13] - Carter Gylander has been added to Capitals.
[2026-07-19 14:06:38] - Waltteri Ignatjew has been added to Capitals.
[2026-07-19 14:04:10] - Nikolai Knyzhov was released by Capitals
[2026-07-19 14:03:34] - Mark Giordano was released by Capitals
[2026-06-20 13:02:29] - Uvis Balinskis was released.
[2026-06-20 13:02:29] - Capitals paid $0 to release Uvis Balinskis.
[2026-06-20 12:45:09] - Mason Appleton was released.
[2026-06-20 12:45:09] - Capitals paid $0 to release Mason Appleton.
[2026-06-15 13:25:28] - Luke Schenn was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-15 13:17:15] - Brayden McNabb was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-14 19:46:24] - Reilly Smith was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-05 07:44:09] - Joe Erickson has been added to Capitals.
[2026-06-02 15:01:29] - Douglas Nilsson has been added to Capitals.
[2026-06-02 13:59:44] - TRADE : From Capitals to Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-WSH, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-06-02 13:59:44] - TRADE : From Wild to Capitals : Y:2027-RND:5-VGK, Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-05-26 14:26:09] - Capitals drafts Nikita Klepov as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-22 19:32:01] - TRADE : From Capitals to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:4-WSH.
[2026-05-22 19:32:01] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Capitals : Jonathan Marchessault (71).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178239250474327124229411814023221301300412111024211411122910427144171242648911011258380886089247236978466116683949624.37%3006977.00%71054198952.99%1001187253.47%624120351.87%1842105216627601475749
201882343103563213212141201201233116104124114190233097108-11942133835961577725511240478382377548213767460416613075919.22%2544283.46%01558289053.91%1400259953.87%646117754.89%2094148218565801025523
2019823828055422292052441211102331112892341171703211117116110122940963858102635510248784076086049218660878318053315416.31%3395882.89%11596291954.68%1451269753.80%642119853.59%2068143718586061044529
202082512301322266195714126110102114193484125120030112510223113266479745199394763247080182182534220668771318292987525.17%2904883.45%21571298952.56%1357273349.65%649124352.21%2002137918836091061536
2021824424044332922246841261001211147105424118140322214511926109292532824040112977625950862852865237364262018132796422.94%2614881.61%11563297352.57%1474283352.03%666129451.47%2008140219046001053529
202282422307514260216444125100230113910732411713052131211091210926047673612095817626610896852861215060557817192725720.96%2394780.33%31704302756.29%1395258953.88%714126956.26%2060144418555981066543
2023823827075413092595041181306121161136254120140142014812325104309559868110116948829910990997967247773370018103126520.83%2875481.18%31712324052.84%1487284152.34%727135553.65%2020140919025941042528
20248236300823326422935412011051311311013041161903102133128599264469733130103658526490888879844230365870817743316720.24%3084685.06%31600308351.90%1440278751.67%706128954.77%2023140719026051046528
2025823334054422462433412213021211361082841112103321110135-2590246429675550102736224460813839755221465153918202535923.32%2375278.06%01509283953.15%1399264452.91%693127054.57%2043142818785881048534
20261439001104048-81027001002937-8412000101111094070110111115131400150135111842311010432046613.04%481372.92%125246853.85%23547149.89%11121451.87%34023632510218090
Total Regular Season752358254044413223239020733173791981120221718121242101023237316014202224141111481063859322390424766372040347861719423236863382784878824478208386152601016219282360221.32%256347781.39%21141192641753.45%126392406652.52%61781151253.67%1850412680170295647100445093
Playoff
2017734000001218-641300000713-6321000005506122436102451242809565221381461717114.29%231056.52%09416855.95%8414557.93%609960.61%161971486112260
20182516900000645113117400000262511495000003826123264111175121425205697214219240246681801605311011514.85%751185.33%243986750.63%45184353.50%18136749.32%642451586193329166
2021624000002123-2312000001213-131200000910-142136570007761900555560211558512820420.00%21385.71%012523154.11%13223955.23%5410750.47%163111156488844
202210550000034331413000001318-5642000002115610346195010109133120811061133019810620927311.11%36683.33%219135653.65%17537546.67%8217646.59%2551792457413367
2023116500000352696240000020191541000001578123563980101114103820140119123347798222526623.08%36586.11%121742850.70%21040152.37%8917251.74%2671872557713768
2024624000001818031200000111013120000078-141832500009531750515858180435712222313.64%26580.77%010120549.27%11923750.21%6010756.07%151105141447840
2025734000001824-632100000810-2413000001014-4618345200010441840546065247855918821523.81%26580.77%010522446.88%13928349.12%5510751.40%160108181528842
Total Playoff7237350000020219393415190000097108-113822160000010585207420236156324167664422182294695703445216762159515742243716.52%2434581.48%51272247951.31%1310252351.92%581113551.19%180312401716553979490