Canadiens

GP: 16 | W: 10 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 22
GF: 51 | GA: 42 | PP%: 20.34% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Stephane Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #268 vs Maple Leafs

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kirill KaprizovX100.006434898571938289508491679071774675770
2Matt BoldyXX100.006639848281919081758283748067728275750
3John Tavares (C)XX100.007036857681899078887983678190844375750
4Mikko RantanenXXX100.006547708192918886808879678278746975750
5Anthony CirelliX100.006341847675888974797877907374725375730
6Sean Couturier (A)X100.007041867288879073857467756886914675720
7Vladimir TarasenkoX100.006836957381858975577270657486784375710
8Jack QuinnXX100.006435937774869074537571657366698475700
9Kaapo KakkoXX100.006636897280858773597668637168678775690
10Justin BrazeauXX100.007451936699808668536769716468723675690
11Morgan BarronXXX100.007741907190798663776264816570694175680
12Danton HeinenXXX100.007039886878808666746967706576734675680
13Jackson LaCombeX100.006939917682949073308372855866707275730
14Devon ToewsX100.006235877476948770307965855576753775710
15Noah Hanifin (A)X100.006337957685938972307865735679707175710
16Mikey AndersonX100.007435906673929063307361895271705275680
17Jeff PetryX100.007037896885878165307052664990802975670
18Jonas SiegenthalerX100.007243796784908663307153814972695675660
Scratches
1Conor GeekieXX100.007843777089858866746564676362658575670
2Jacob BrysonX100.006033946865817863306954634971695075640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00683987738188877256756973667473567570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Linus Ullmark100.00938984919291939291939280875275760
2Daniil Tarasov100.00858177908483858483858468775475720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089858191888789888789887482537574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kirk Muller63717563908456CAN6011,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jackson LaCombeCanadiensD162151714032252082510.00%2836322.732351253000030200.00%000000.9300000102
2Kirill KaprizovCanadiensLW161071722082860174916.67%436222.6922412500001182042.59%5400000.9400000231
3Mikko RantanenCanadiensC/LW/RW1531215410034354419376.82%333722.5303311480000150051.09%18400000.8900000011
4Matt BoldyCanadiensLW/RW158412460262651204615.69%229619.77314747000061033.33%1500000.8100000010
5Mikey AndersonCanadiensD16381129537222051015.00%1432320.24123844000020000.00%000000.6800000000
6John TavaresCanadiensC/LW166511060303348133012.50%033220.780111349000072054.33%41600000.6600000002
7Sean CouturierCanadiensC165510340222134101514.71%626116.371346350001170158.26%23000000.7600000211
8Jack QuinnCanadiensLW/RW16281024013183111316.45%728417.80033748000091022.73%2200100.7000000200
9Anthony CirelliCanadiensC163692001435535465.66%122614.1600002000081152.00%27500000.7900000001
10Devon ToewsCanadiensD16257-4602223249148.33%1735822.412131542000024000.00%000000.3900000010
11Jonas SiegenthalerCanadiensD10145520161432733.33%1016316.3000000000014000.00%000000.6100000020
12Vladimir TarasenkoCanadiensRW1632532013142961910.34%224615.42101514000001056.52%2300000.4100000000
13Noah HanifinCanadiensD161456201820175115.88%1438824.29011656000013000.00%000000.2600000000
14Jeff PetryCanadiensD160335801373150.00%1224115.090000200003000.00%000000.2500000000
15Danton HeinenCanadiensC/LW/RW160220004515490.00%0895.6200000000000042.86%700000.4400000000
16Conor GeekieCanadiensC/RW7011-100650140.00%0415.9600000000000045.16%3100000.4800000000
17Morgan BarronCanadiensC/LW/RW16101040416207125.00%21086.79000000001180060.66%6100000.1800000000
18Kaapo KakkoCanadiensC/RW1601120012920650.00%019312.1000000000050047.06%1700000.1000000000
19Justin BrazeauCanadiensLW/RW16101-20012511479.09%31318.2400000000000050.00%400000.1500000000
Team Total or Average28751921433469533636150315338210.14%125475516.57122032102495000321310252.80%133900100.6000000798
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Linus UllmarkCanadiens115420.8793.3660700342820000.0000115000
2Daniil TarasovCanadiens75000.9461.353560281490000.0000511202
Team Total or Average1810420.9032.6196402424310000.00001616202


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anthony CirelliC291997-07-15No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$4,993,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor GeekieC/RW222004-05-05No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm866,666$866,666$692,439$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniil TarasovG271999-03-27No203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$838,918$NoLink / NHL Link
Danton HeinenC/LW/RW311995-07-05No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Devon ToewsD321994-02-21No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,275,773$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack QuinnLW/RW242001-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$2,696,521$NoLink / NHL Link
Jackson LaCombeD252001-01-09No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$739,046$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob BrysonD281997-11-18No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,597,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff PetryD381987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,699,999$1,699,999$1,358,247$NoLink / NHL Link
John TavaresC/LW351990-09-20No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,389,280$4,389,280$3,506,899$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerD291997-05-06No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$2,716,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin BrazeauLW/RW281998-02-02No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$619,201$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KakkoC/RW252001-02-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$1,917,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirill KaprizovLW291997-04-26No202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus UllmarkG331993-07-31No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt BoldyLW/RW252001-04-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikey AndersonD271999-05-25No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$3,295,747$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenC/LW/RW291996-10-29No228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$7,390,464$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan BarronC/LW/RW271998-12-02No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,078,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah HanifinD291997-01-25No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$3,954,897$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean CouturierC331992-12-07No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,333,333$4,333,333$3,462,199$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladimir TarasenkoRW341991-12-13No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.05207 Lbs6 ft22.593,727,922$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,014,277$58,189,278$39,839,278$32,739,280$13,364,280$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovJohn TavaresMikko Rantanen35122
2Matt BoldyAnthony CirelliVladimir Tarasenko30122
3Kaapo KakkoSean CouturierJack Quinn25122
4Justin BrazeauMorgan BarronDanton Heinen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsNoah Hanifin40122
2Jackson LaCombeMikey Anderson30122
3Jeff PetryJonas Siegenthaler20122
4Jeff PetryJonas Siegenthaler10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovJohn TavaresMikko Rantanen60122
2Jack QuinnSean CouturierMatt Boldy40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeNoah Hanifin60122
2Devon ToewsMikey Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean CouturierMorgan Barron60122
2Anthony CirelliJack Quinn40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeJonas Siegenthaler60122
2Devon ToewsMikey Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony Cirelli60122Jackson LaCombeJonas Siegenthaler60122
2Sean Couturier40122Devon ToewsMikey Anderson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony CirelliJack Quinn60122
2John TavaresMatt Boldy40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeMikey Anderson60122
2Devon ToewsJeff Petry40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovJohn TavaresMikko RantanenDevon ToewsNoah Hanifin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack QuinnSean CouturierAnthony CirelliMikey AndersonNoah Hanifin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikko Rantanen, Anthony Cirelli, Kaapo KakkoMikko Rantanen, Anthony CirelliKaapo Kakko
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jeff Petry, Devon Toews, Mikey AndersonJeff PetryDevon Toews, Mikey Anderson
Penalty Shots
Kirill Kaprizov, Mikko Rantanen, John Tavares, Matt Boldy, Anthony Cirelli
Goalie
#1 : Daniil Tarasov, #2 : Linus Ullmark
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kirill Kaprizov, Mikko Rantanen, John Tavares, Matt Boldy, Anthony Cirelli, Sean Couturier, Sean Couturier, Vladimir Tarasenko, Jack Quinn, Kaapo Kakko, Justin Brazeau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jackson LaCombe, Noah Hanifin, Devon Toews, Mikey Anderson, Jeff Petry


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1622W651921435034311256933602
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1610402005142
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
96201002917
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74201002225
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
910000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
591220.34%33972.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16618015522415120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
31059152.45%26449153.77%13324953.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
409289347110208107


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-182Canadiens2Maple Leafs7LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2226Canadiens2Penguins3LXBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2544Hurricanes1Canadiens3WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2760Predators4Canadiens0LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2979Red Wings3Canadiens2LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0292Sabres4Canadiens3LXBoxScore
16 - 2026-10-03106Canadiens3Capitals2WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06125Sabres2Canadiens4WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09145Sharks2Canadiens7WBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-12166Canadiens2Blackhawks6LBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-14182Canadiens4Jets2WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16193Canadiens3Blues1WBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18208Canadiens6Stars4WBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20223Penguins0Canadiens5WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23241Jets0Canadiens3WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25256Mammoth1Canadiens2WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27268Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-10-30288Wild-Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-01300Canadiens-Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-03315Avalanche-Canadiens-
49 - 2026-11-05331Canadiens-Rangers-
51 - 2026-11-07345Canadiens-Devils-
52 - 2026-11-08348Canadiens-Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-11-10367Flyers-Canadiens-
56 - 2026-11-12380Kings-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-14398Canadiens-Avalanche-
61 - 2026-11-17415Canadiens-Golden Knights-
63 - 2026-11-19435Canadiens-Mammoth-
65 - 2026-11-21445Lightning-Canadiens-
68 - 2026-11-24465Panthers-Canadiens-
69 - 2026-11-25479Senators-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-11-27490Golden Knights-Canadiens-
73 - 2026-11-29499Ducks-Canadiens-
75 - 2026-12-01515Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
77 - 2026-12-03533Oilers-Canadiens-
81 - 2026-12-07560Canadiens-Sabres-
82 - 2026-12-08572Canadiens-Wild-
85 - 2026-12-11592Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
89 - 2026-12-15608Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
90 - 2026-12-16616Stars-Canadiens-
92 - 2026-12-18627Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
94 - 2026-12-20644Canadiens-Lightning-
96 - 2026-12-22656Canadiens-Panthers-
98 - 2026-12-24675Blackhawks-Canadiens-
100 - 2026-12-26690Bruins-Canadiens-
103 - 2026-12-29714Penguins-Canadiens-
107 - 2027-01-02738Devils-Canadiens-
108 - 2027-01-03750Canadiens-Predators-
110 - 2027-01-05766Canadiens-Flyers-
112 - 2027-01-07776Canadiens-Sabres-
113 - 2027-01-08788Canadiens-Capitals-
115 - 2027-01-10802Blues-Canadiens-
117 - 2027-01-12816Flames-Canadiens-
120 - 2027-01-15836Hurricanes-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-01-17853Canadiens-Flames-
124 - 2027-01-19872Canadiens-Oilers-
126 - 2027-01-21883Canadiens-Canucks-
128 - 2027-01-23894Canadiens-Kraken-
138 - 2027-02-02912Capitals-Canadiens-
139 - 2027-02-03927Rangers-Canadiens-
143 - 2027-02-07953Canadiens-Red Wings-
145 - 2027-02-09972Islanders-Canadiens-
147 - 2027-02-11986Canadiens-Flyers-
149 - 2027-02-131003Canadiens-Kings-
152 - 2027-02-161022Canadiens-Ducks-
154 - 2027-02-181042Canadiens-Sharks-
157 - 2027-02-211060Kraken-Canadiens-
159 - 2027-02-231076Canucks-Canadiens-
162 - 2027-02-261095Canadiens-Islanders-
163 - 2027-02-271104Bruins-Canadiens-
166 - 2027-03-021128Canadiens-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-051149Panthers-Canadiens-
171 - 2027-03-071164Lightning-Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-091175Canadiens-Red Wings-
175 - 2027-03-111194Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
177 - 2027-03-131209Senators-Canadiens-
180 - 2027-03-161234Devils-Canadiens-
181 - 2027-03-171242Red Wings-Canadiens-
183 - 2027-03-191248Canadiens-Bruins-
185 - 2027-03-211265Rangers-Canadiens-
188 - 2027-03-241294Canadiens-Islanders-
190 - 2027-03-261303Canadiens-Panthers-
192 - 2027-03-281317Canadiens-Lightning-
194 - 2027-03-301338Canadiens-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance54,00041,40718,00029,4718,864
Attendance PCT100.00%92.02%100.00%81.86%98.49%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 16860 - 93.67% 1,776,088$15,984,793$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,688,451$ 82,014,277$ 82,014,277$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
422,754$ 16,487,406$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,610,908$ 155 427,909$ 66,325,895$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,389,255$ 82,014,276$ 48,292,464$ 41,089,316$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:46OV:77
Matt BoldyAGE:25PO:82OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:69OV:75
John TavaresAGE:35PO:43OV:75
Jack QuinnAGE:24PO:84OV:70
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:41OV:68
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:71OV:64
Nolan FooteAGE:25PO:76OV:63
Jonah GadjovichAGE:27PO:59OV:63
*Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:47OV:59
Jack DuganAGE:28PO:40OV:42
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:69OV:75
John TavaresAGE:35PO:43OV:75
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:53OV:73
Sean CouturierAGE:33PO:46OV:72
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:87OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:41OV:68
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:85OV:67
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:80OV:64
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:71OV:64
Matt BoldyAGE:25PO:82OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:69OV:75
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:34PO:43OV:71
Jack QuinnAGE:24PO:84OV:70
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:87OV:69
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:41OV:68
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:85OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:72OV:73
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:71OV:71
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:37OV:71
Mikey AndersonAGE:27PO:52OV:68
Jeff PetryAGE:38PO:29OV:67
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:29PO:56OV:66
Colin MillerAGE:33PO:26OV:65
Jacob BrysonAGE:28PO:50OV:64
Travis HamonicAGE:36PO:34OV:64
Steven SantiniAGE:31PO:58OV:62
*Marc Del GaizoAGE:26PO:51OV:62
Calen AddisonAGE:26PO:67OV:60
Linus UllmarkAGE:33PO:52OV:76
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:54OV:72
Drew CommessoAGE:24PO:73OV:65
Calle ClangAGE:24PO:64OV:64
*Carson BjarnasonAGE:21PO:72OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brayden YagerCanadiens202314
Carey TerranceCanadiens202379
Charlie StramelCanadiens202346
Conrad FondrkCanadiens202584
David GoyetteCanadiens202242
Dylan PetersonCanadiens2020123
Emile GuiteCanadiens202587
Evan NauseCanadiens202152
Fabian WagnerCanadiens2022141
Francesco PinelliCanadiens202120
Jacob RombachCanadiens202555
Joshua RoyCanadiens202177
Luke TuchCanadiens202054
Mats LindgrenCanadiens202276
Matvei PetrovCanadiens2021116
Maxim StrbakCanadiens202367
Nathan GaucherCanadiens202233
Nikita GrebyonkinCanadiens202377
Red SavageCanadiens2021105
Simon RobertssonCanadiens202119
Trey Fix-WolanskyCanadiens2019168
Will MooreCanadiens202532

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027MIN MTL MTL CBJ MIN UTA OTT LAK MTL MTL MTL MTL CBJ MTL
2028MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2029MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2030MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2031MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2026-08-30 13:54:08] - Rocket hired Jeff Halpern for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-30 13:53:42] - Canadiens hired Kirk Muller for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-19 14:00:53] - Alex Stalock was released by Canadiens
[2026-07-19 14:00:30] - Kristian Reichel was released by Canadiens
[2026-07-19 14:00:10] - Tyce Thompson was released by Canadiens
[2026-06-30 19:08:50] - Sebastian D. Aho was released.
[2026-06-30 19:08:50] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Sebastian D. Aho.
[2026-06-30 19:05:13] - Jarred Tinordi was released.
[2026-06-30 19:05:13] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jarred Tinordi.
[2026-06-25 20:43:36] - Marc Del Gaizo was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-25 20:37:13] - Taylor Makar was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-25 20:08:03] - Steven Santini was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-25 20:05:10] - Colin Miller was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 13:01:07] - Travis Hamonic was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 12:57:46] - Jeff Petry was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 12:36:27] - Jonathan Quick was released.
[2026-06-20 12:36:27] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jonathan Quick.
[2026-06-15 13:07:51] - Curtis Lazar was released.
[2026-06-15 13:07:51] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Curtis Lazar.
[2026-06-14 20:08:53] - Jake Evans was released.
[2026-06-14 20:08:53] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jake Evans.
[2026-06-07 11:19:37] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Danton Heinen (68).
[2026-05-30 15:49:43] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:4-MTL, Y:2026-RND:4-SEA, Y:2026-RND:5-COL, Y:2026-RND:6-OTT, Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[2026-05-30 15:49:43] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:3-OTT, Y:2027-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-30 15:45:48] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Stars : Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
[2026-05-30 15:45:48] - TRADE : From Stars to Canadiens : Nikita Grebyonkin (P).
[2026-05-29 19:51:06] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Y:2026-RND:2-MTL, Y:2026-RND:7-MTL.
[2026-05-29 19:51:06] - TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Carson Bjarnason (63), Y:2027-RND:2-CBJ.
[2026-05-27 07:57:27] - TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:1-MIN, Y:2027-RND:3-UTA, Y:2027-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-05-27 07:57:27] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Y:2026-RND:1-MTL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782293405842254254041151503611125120541141902231129134-58625441366732609491102459776839811532333786919172338510326.75%44510476.63%3917188248.72%924186549.54%592114051.93%174394317087831519754
201882323205634206213-74117150241296100-441151703222110113-390206374580067267599234370182278656222468262517213115517.68%2814882.92%31464279552.38%1393271251.36%652122353.31%2045143819055931023521
201982293703463208225-174119140132210910544110230214199120-21832083635711675665813217767874671670237570370019323175918.61%3144884.71%31277268747.53%1294273847.26%606122049.67%1928131720106071039518
20208236270474426225012411910034321421222041171701312120128-899262472734028795728247679285079860241571766518852875218.12%2835480.92%11490288451.66%1453285750.86%692128353.94%1972136919726041038516
202182274207420219261-4241181704110112120-84192503310107141-347621939761654065806523590746816765253075359616972685119.03%2676077.53%21405275251.05%1463294749.64%639124151.49%1952136119675971028512
2022823934024122592518411816013121421321041211801100117119-29025946972844083938023640819755776243869361517392716022.14%2354680.43%21416277651.01%1377287347.93%652130250.08%1969137719395881040522
20238236300525426224220412210031321421142841142002122120128-89826246672858088887625070834830799246070463717572936120.82%2624383.59%21564292853.42%1415282450.11%676126653.40%2024140818985971054533
202482383008231273209644120130413014299434118170410113111021101273490763370731028724390732833847228161170917223145015.92%2865281.82%41473285251.65%1493277853.74%710128655.21%2012140519056101041521
202582362408572269223464124705311144964841121703261125127-2109269472741150101837026980875872907214166251616972835720.14%2123185.38%11627306053.17%1408261053.95%702129154.38%2086148118695881040532
202616104002005142996200100291712742001002225-3225192143022415120503166180155243112569336591220.34%33972.73%031059152.45%26449153.77%13324953.41%409289347110208107
Total Regular Season75431229404744352222632170933781781190262716121183102515837613417502117191010801145-658542263400862712246318747738418223253113744373724335216286436605116209278856020.09%261849581.09%21129432520751.35%124842469550.55%60541150152.64%1814512391175245680100335038
Playoff
2017734000001922-331200000712-542200000121026193049003104225587985614234896616926519.23%331166.67%010517858.99%7015944.03%6511556.52%162951496212765
2023161060000037307853000001713485300000201732037671040301810846001601551444941539832566710.61%44393.18%027354849.82%30260749.75%10921750.23%391272367118200101
2024231670000083661711830000048351312840000035314328315123412024322469102142242207672572104921032322.33%961881.25%047183356.54%48189353.86%22841255.34%564387594176305154
2025945000002833-5523000001420-6422000001413182850780001010629709088101254695819846613.04%27581.48%018135251.42%14931147.91%7914654.11%2391672166911860
Total Playoff553322000001671511627161100000868062817110000081711066167298465153625640170387562523479174956843211842414117.01%2003781.50%01030191153.90%1002197050.86%48189054.04%13589221328427752381