Devils

GP: 16 | W: 10 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 22
GF: 58 | GA: 54 | PP%: 12.77% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Jason Tremblay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #269 vs Islanders

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aliaksei ProtasXX98.006071927699888975587779817467716275730
2Jamie BennXX98.007379747285848675857671667291962675720
3Ryan McLeodX100.005737947984889073807870857169716475720
4Gabriel Landeskog (C)X100.007269757381867472867371657280904875700
5Matt Coronato (R)XX100.006136887867889076727374657964688375700
6Marco RossiX100.006833927566888576788074657366688375700
7Vladislav NamestnikovXXX100.007234857471858672757064676983754375690
8Victor OlofssonXX100.006034957468838572567170647274753875690
9Cole PerfettiXXX100.006834927369868876567469657366678475690
10Maxim TsyplakovX100.007640897084818467586860636468693675670
11Philip TomasinoXX100.006739846872858369666864637267687875660
12John LeonardX100.006936926671908464626569636869674175660
13Jalen ChatfieldX100.006642857079908964307260805172743575680
14Logan StanleyX100.007384636499878661307362705169716975670
15Zeev Buium (R)X100.005937837471908973307060635560628575660
16Juuso ValimakiX100.007041886681847364306257665069707275640
17Jack AhcanX100.006037846364808758306755564869713675620
18Dysin MayoX100.006342696172888258306355564770724675610
Scratches
1Sam CarrickXX100.007573746675788963846261746375763075660
2Sam LaffertyXX100.007336856781747663806061666273714675650
3Nick RitchieX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
TEAM AVERAGE99.81664682697583836758696466637071557566
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Philipp Grubauer100.00848377758382848382848382894575710
2Connor Ingram99.00848379818382848382848371835175710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5084837878838284838284837786487571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy78827985908456CAN6012,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan McLeodDevilsC1679166002505974311.86%731319.590337410001353154.25%42400001.0200000013
2Aliaksei ProtasDevilsC/LW165101522012507117547.04%1035322.070116270002390043.75%51200100.8500000121
3Jalen ChatfieldDevilsD162121456013251571113.33%1839224.52101744000038000.00%000000.7100000200
4Victor OlofssonDevilsLW/RW16481244091940102310.00%125616.03101730000030048.00%2500000.9400000000
5Cole PerfettiDevilsC/LW/RW16661224010192441725.00%418311.47101211000002127.27%1100001.3100000201
6Zeev BuiumDevilsD162101294023101271316.67%3135121.94011640000051000.00%000000.6800000101
7Marco RossiDevilsC1638110209362432212.50%220813.001121140000270048.62%21800001.0600000210
8Vladislav NamestnikovDevilsC/LW/RW16651116018192851021.43%419412.141123140000132046.67%1500001.1300000020
9Matt CoronatoDevilsLW/RW163710240931517325.88%135222.0402210420000260141.11%9000000.5700000001
10Jamie BennDevilsC/LW1655100100592145123511.11%134621.630002270000320164.29%4200000.5800000032
11Gabriel LandeskogDevilsLW16459321555233493511.76%330519.090112410000310045.00%2000000.5900001111
12Logan StanleyDevilsD1617812806415226104.55%1839224.50000943000246000.00%000000.4100000001
13Maxim TsyplakovDevilsRW14527-1120307114645.45%1417612.5900000000001175.00%400000.7900000100
14Juuso ValimakiDevilsD1624691353712103720.00%2331819.91101222000042100.00%000000.3800010000
15Sam CarrickDevilsC/RW16224140710163412.50%2915.7101100000031059.26%2700000.8700000000
16John LeonardDevilsLW12033100459630.00%3635.2500000000000066.67%600000.9500000000
17Sam LaffertyDevilsC/LW2011100010010.00%063.1700000000000060.00%500003.1500000000
18Philip TomasinoDevilsC/RW1610116048116139.09%3855.3300000000000042.62%6100000.2300000000
19Dysin MayoDevilsD4000-300401000.00%35012.740000000004000.00%000000.0000000000
20Jack AhcanDevilsD16000-3601265060.00%1225716.11000217000027000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average28858104162411321038136748811634511.89%160469816.316111766422000542510548.42%146000100.6900011101011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor IngramDevils118200.9003.1758761313090000.0000115200
2Philipp GrubauerDevils72220.9003.6637700232310000.0000511010
Team Total or Average1810420.9003.3696561545400000.00001616210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aliaksei ProtasC/LW252001-01-06No250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$2,696,521$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole PerfettiC/LW/RW242002-01-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,596,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor IngramG291997-03-31No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$1,557,990$NoLink / NHL Link
Dysin MayoD301996-08-17No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,597,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogLW331992-11-23No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack AhcanD291997-05-18No180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,597,937$NoLink / NHL Link
Jalen ChatfieldD301996-05-15No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie BennC/LW371989-07-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
John LeonardLW281998-08-07No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,677,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Juuso ValimakiD271998-10-06No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan StanleyD281998-05-26No231 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$798,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Marco RossiC242001-09-23No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,334$863,334$689,777$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CoronatoLW/RW232002-11-14Yes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Maxim TsyplakovRW271998-09-19No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchieLW301995-12-05No236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Philip TomasinoC/RW252001-07-28No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,398,196$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerG341991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodC261999-09-21No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam CarrickC/RW341992-02-04No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyC/LW311995-03-06No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,478,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor OlofssonLW/RW311995-07-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,075,000$1,075,000$858,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovC/LW/RW331992-11-22No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Zeev BuiumD202005-12-07Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.61201 Lbs6 ft12.262,676,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,563,332$49,199,998$25,249,998$8,075,000$7,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogAliaksei ProtasCole Perfetti40122
2Jamie BennRyan McLeodMatt Coronato30122
3Vladislav NamestnikovMarco RossiVictor Olofsson20122
4John LeonardPhilip TomasinoMaxim Tsyplakov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley40122
2Zeev BuiumJuuso Valimaki30122
3Jack AhcanDysin Mayo20122
4Jalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogAliaksei ProtasMatt Coronato60122
2Jamie BennRyan McLeodVictor Olofsson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen ChatfieldZeev Buium60122
2Logan StanleyJuuso Valimaki40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aliaksei ProtasJamie Benn60122
2Ryan McLeodGabriel Landeskog40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley60122
2Zeev BuiumJuuso Valimaki40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aliaksei Protas60122Jalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley60122
2Jamie Benn40122Zeev BuiumJuuso Valimaki40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aliaksei ProtasJamie Benn60122
2Ryan McLeodGabriel Landeskog40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley60122
2Zeev BuiumJuuso Valimaki40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennAliaksei ProtasMatt CoronatoJalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennAliaksei ProtasMatt CoronatoJalen ChatfieldLogan Stanley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Perfetti, Marco Rossi, Vladislav NamestnikovMatt Coronato, Marco RossiVladislav Namestnikov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Ahcan, Zeev Buium, Juuso ValimakiJack AhcanZeev Buium, Juuso Valimaki
Penalty Shots
Aliaksei Protas, Jamie Benn, Ryan McLeod, Gabriel Landeskog, Matt Coronato
Goalie
#1 : Connor Ingram, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aliaksei Protas, Jamie Benn, Ryan McLeod, Gabriel Landeskog, Matt Coronato, Marco Rossi, Marco Rossi, Victor Olofsson, Vladislav Namestnikov, Cole Perfetti, Maxim Tsyplakov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jalen Chatfield, Logan Stanley, Zeev Buium, Juuso Valimaki, Jack Ahcan


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1622W25810416248854016013838101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
169412005854
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
105401003739
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64011002115
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47612.77%601083.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16816015731918201
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
26855648.20%30461749.27%13527948.39%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
35424141312019693


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-09-2010Flyers0Devils3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2229Devils4Islanders3WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2547Mammoth4Devils3LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2971Canucks1Devils2WBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-0188Senators5Devils4LXBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0290Devils4Red Wings2WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04111Rangers7Devils3LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06121Devils4Capitals2WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09142Avalanche5Devils3LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11154Ducks3Devils4WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13169Kings6Devils4LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16191Devils4Stars3WBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-17201Devils4Avalanche3WXBoxScore
32 - 2026-10-19214Devils1Golden Knights2LXBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23239Oilers4Devils6WBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25257Blues4Devils5WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27269Devils-Islanders-
41 - 2026-10-28280Devils-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-10-30291Devils-Jets-
45 - 2026-11-01305Capitals-Devils-
47 - 2026-11-03320Devils-Capitals-
51 - 2026-11-07345Canadiens-Devils-
54 - 2026-11-10368Devils-Blues-
56 - 2026-11-12378Blue Jackets-Devils-
58 - 2026-11-14390Devils-Blue Jackets-
60 - 2026-11-16401Flames-Devils-
61 - 2026-11-17420Jets-Devils-
64 - 2026-11-20438Sharks-Devils-
66 - 2026-11-22451Devils-Senators-
68 - 2026-11-24467Devils-Penguins-
70 - 2026-11-26484Devils-Rangers-
72 - 2026-11-28497Red Wings-Devils-
75 - 2026-12-01514Devils-Bruins-
78 - 2026-12-04540Rangers-Devils-
80 - 2026-12-06556Maple Leafs-Devils-
82 - 2026-12-08567Bruins-Devils-
83 - 2026-12-09582Predators-Devils-
85 - 2026-12-11593Devils-Rangers-
89 - 2026-12-15603Devils-Sabres-
90 - 2026-12-16615Bruins-Devils-
92 - 2026-12-18634Devils-Mammoth-
95 - 2026-12-21652Devils-Ducks-
96 - 2026-12-22665Devils-Kings-
98 - 2026-12-24680Devils-Sharks-
101 - 2026-12-27696Blue Jackets-Devils-
103 - 2026-12-29709Blackhawks-Devils-
106 - 2027-01-01729Devils-Sabres-
107 - 2027-01-02738Devils-Canadiens-
110 - 2027-01-05767Islanders-Devils-
113 - 2027-01-08787Stars-Devils-
115 - 2027-01-10804Lightning-Devils-
117 - 2027-01-12819Devils-Flyers-
118 - 2027-01-13829Capitals-Devils-
120 - 2027-01-15839Kraken-Devils-
122 - 2027-01-17856Devils-Oilers-
124 - 2027-01-19865Devils-Flames-
125 - 2027-01-20879Devils-Kraken-
128 - 2027-01-23893Devils-Canucks-
138 - 2027-02-02923Devils-Flyers-
141 - 2027-02-05943Devils-Predators-
143 - 2027-02-07954Devils-Panthers-
145 - 2027-02-09968Sabres-Devils-
146 - 2027-02-10979Devils-Blackhawks-
148 - 2027-02-12991Hurricanes-Devils-
151 - 2027-02-151012Devils-Blue Jackets-
153 - 2027-02-171032Devils-Wild-
155 - 2027-02-191045Senators-Devils-
157 - 2027-02-211058Devils-Red Wings-
158 - 2027-02-221065Golden Knights-Devils-
162 - 2027-02-261094Devils-Panthers-
164 - 2027-02-281110Devils-Lightning-
166 - 2027-03-021126Devils-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
171 - 2027-03-071165Penguins-Devils-
173 - 2027-03-091180Maple Leafs-Devils-
176 - 2027-03-121199Flyers-Devils-
178 - 2027-03-141216Devils-Penguins-
180 - 2027-03-161234Devils-Canadiens-
182 - 2027-03-181244Hurricanes-Devils-
184 - 2027-03-201259Wild-Devils-
187 - 2027-03-231280Devils-Hurricanes-
188 - 2027-03-241291Panthers-Devils-
190 - 2027-03-261304Lightning-Devils-
192 - 2027-03-281318Islanders-Devils-
194 - 2027-03-301337Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001500
Ticket Price93703635160
Attendance68,50040,00030,81820,00010,501
Attendance PCT85.63%100.00%61.64%100.00%70.01%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 16982 - 82.84% 1,835,716$18,357,158$20500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,864,006$ 61,563,332$ 61,563,332$ 0$ 12,249,999$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
317,337$ 12,346,245$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,742,906$ 155 330,223$ 51,184,565$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
53,400,445$ 73,783,479$ 70,762,336$ 78,243,274$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:62OV:73
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:26OV:72
*Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:83OV:70
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:48OV:70
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:84OV:69
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:38OV:69
William CarrierAGE:31PO:43OV:66
John LeonardAGE:28PO:41OV:66
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:46OV:65
Kevin RooneyAGE:33PO:26OV:65
*Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:89OV:63
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:40OV:58
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:40OV:56
Nick RitchieAGE:30PO:40OV:43
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:62OV:73
Ryan McLeodAGE:26PO:64OV:72
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:26OV:72
Marco RossiAGE:24PO:83OV:70
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:84OV:69
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:69
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:30OV:66
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:46OV:65
Kevin RooneyAGE:33PO:26OV:65
*Oliver MooreAGE:21PO:83OV:64
Ville KoivunenAGE:23PO:71OV:64
*Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:89OV:63
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:40OV:58
Roni HirvonenAGE:24PO:40OV:42
*Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:83OV:70
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:84OV:69
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:38OV:69
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:27PO:36OV:67
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:30OV:66
Fabian LysellAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Sam PoulinAGE:25PO:79OV:62
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:40OV:58
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:40OV:56
Markus NurmiAGE:28PO:40OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:30PO:35OV:68
Logan StanleyAGE:28PO:69OV:67
*Zeev BuiumAGE:20PO:85OV:66
Juuso ValimakiAGE:27PO:72OV:64
Tobias BjornfotAGE:25PO:79OV:62
Jack AhcanAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:79OV:61
*Ryan ChesleyAGE:22PO:76OV:61
Hunter BrzustewiczAGE:21PO:66OV:61
Dysin MayoAGE:30PO:46OV:61
Calvin de HaanAGE:35PO:40OV:57
Connor IngramAGE:29PO:51OV:71
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:45OV:71
Vitek VanecekAGE:30PO:60OV:68
Ty YoungAGE:22PO:56OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam ZidlickyDevils2023226
Anton SilayevDevils20247
Artyom GalimovDevils2020150
Carter BearDevils202512
Cole HuckinsDevils202184
Conner RouletteDevils202173
Ethan GauthierDevils202322
Gleb TrikosovDevils202227
Hunter ShepardDevils2024146
John ParsonsDevils2025104
Justin ErtelDevils2022214
Kam HendricksonDevils2024165
Kurban LimatovDevils202551
Leo Sahlin WalleniusDevils202437
Lukas GustafssonDevils2022129
Mans GoosDevils2025107
Marcus GidlofDevils202469
Miko MattikaDevils202296
Nathan BehmDevils202545
Radim MrtkaDevils20259
Ryan FrancisDevils2020143
Spencer GillDevils202463
Zac FunkDevils2024182
Zach GallantDevils

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NJD NJD PHI NJD NYR NJD NJD BOS
2028NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2029NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2030NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2031NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD



[2026-09-15 14:19:03] - Mattias Norlinder was released.
[2026-09-15 14:19:03] - Devils paid $0 to release Mattias Norlinder. Devils Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $1,999,999. Devils Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $1,999,999. Devils Year 3 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $1,999,999.
[2026-09-15 14:18:01] - Mike Hoffman was released.
[2026-09-15 14:18:01] - Devils paid $0 to release Mike Hoffman. Devils Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,000,000. Devils Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,000,000. Devils Year 3 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,000,000.
[2026-09-15 14:15:20] - Blake Wheeler was released.
[2026-09-15 14:15:20] - Devils paid $0 to release Blake Wheeler. Devils Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $8,250,000.
[2026-09-15 14:12:26] - Blake Wheeler was added to Devils.
[2026-09-15 14:07:54] - Blake Wheeler was released.
[2026-09-15 14:07:54] - Devils paid $0 to release Blake Wheeler.
[2026-09-15 13:47:48] - TRADE : From Devils to Kraken : Y:2027-RND:3-NJD.
[2026-09-15 13:47:48] - TRADE : From Kraken to Devils : Philipp Grubauer (71).
[2026-09-01 14:22:35] - TRADE : From Sharks to Devils : Sam Carrick (66).
[2026-09-01 14:22:35] - TRADE : From Devils to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA.
[2026-07-23 10:41:49] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Y:2027-RND:2-NJD.
[2026-07-23 10:41:49] - TRADE : From Lightning to Devils : Jamie Benn (72), Vladislav Namestnikov (69), Victor Olofsson (69), Kevin Rooney (66).
[2026-07-19 14:11:03] - Lucas Edmonds was released by Devils
[2026-07-19 14:09:42] - Cam Atkinson was released by Devils
[2026-07-19 14:09:19] - Tyler Pitlick was released by Devils
[2026-07-19 14:08:59] - Derek Grant was released by Devils
[2026-06-30 18:57:50] - Kevin Hayes was released.
[2026-06-30 18:57:50] - Devils paid $0 to release Kevin Hayes.
[2026-06-25 20:04:52] - Colin Miller was released.
[2026-06-25 20:04:52] - Devils paid $0 to release Colin Miller.
[2026-06-15 14:32:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Y:2027-RND:5-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:32:02] - TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-06-07 11:14:36] - TRADE : From Bruins to Devils : Y:2027-RND:7-BOS.
[2026-06-07 11:12:17] - TRADE : From Bruins to Devils : Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-01 14:28:11] - TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA, Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-06-01 14:28:11] - TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-NJD.
[2026-05-23 14:54:21] - Matthew Coronato has been deleted from Devils.
[2026-05-23 14:53:55] - Matt Coronato was added to Devils.
[2026-05-23 14:53:25] - Berkly Catton was added to Devils.
[2026-05-23 14:53:10] - Oliver Moore was added to Devils.
[2026-05-23 14:53:03] - Ryan Chesley was added to Devils.
[2026-05-23 14:52:58] - Zeev Buium was added to Devils.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782402604732282246364118170113113812994122903601144117271032824757570376102978265488784289645241079776818464028922.14%3297876.29%51074201553.30%950184351.55%625117753.10%1799101716877681474738
2018823926047242412132841161502422114111341231102302127102251012414406814280797610245776582782070222362856717192754616.73%2554681.96%21482286851.67%1361260052.35%663124253.38%2034142919025911038520
201982422603443226203234120140321111094164122120023211610971052263946201778865513229074177174663222262573018073006722.33%3075382.74%31434276851.81%1370266851.35%630122351.51%2020140419005981048529
202082402707521259224354118160520012911613412211023211301082210425945571423103697810256487174991736228567280618953215015.58%3296081.76%21579299152.79%1405283449.58%623128048.67%2065145018576021035523
202182472108312306228784127904100154985641201204212152130221173065498551801118610026120813842923225861569518032795218.64%3025282.78%21532296851.62%1350279848.25%694136650.81%2015139818915991055533
202282402804271257217404120150212112310617412013021501341112310525744870516088788023450753793768243077577318902765118.48%3295284.19%21460280851.99%1499290751.57%641125750.99%1958134519766071043522
202382294202432228262-3441162101111117125-841132101321111137-267422841163913072757623020763768751272984684719122925318.15%3367577.68%31379277049.78%1550313049.52%642129749.50%1894129520216111040507
202482224009533228299-7141102106310109152-4341121903223119147-287622840763505094626024080857744769281679869418403374914.54%3078472.64%21418281950.30%1525310249.16%619123150.28%1827124221176161039505
202582303504625234262-2841161602313117127-1041141902312117135-188323441164523084648023480801723780263774158618272635019.01%2465079.67%31355272649.71%1477300549.15%620130847.40%1823124521126161047505
2026169401200585441054001003739-264001100211562258104162011918201488168160157354016013838147612.77%601083.33%026855648.20%30461749.27%13527948.39%35424141312019693
Total Regular Season7543382750464527232319220811137916614802619119114810975137517212702026161411711111608902319409464131241356803691438224683432733674064208225506657660416920279251318.37%280056080.00%24129812528951.33%127912550450.15%58921166050.53%1779512072178815732100194978
Playoff
20171147000002223-151400000710-3633000001513282237590171140351107128110636711244210321134.38%22481.82%110324342.39%12227544.36%6615243.42%23213525010119195
2018734000001821-3321000001110141300000711-461833511058501966853750191636716320525.00%28775.00%011322550.22%10322146.61%5211644.83%160109169529045
2019404000001017-72020000038-52020000079-20101626004420124323546111433946961417.14%21576.19%07315746.50%8317447.70%348042.50%9865109335728
20211367000003439-57430000024204624000001019-91234649800011166457011615312647714810035942614.29%48687.50%026953850.00%27555349.73%8921142.18%34723735310718994
2022231211000006778-11117400000353411257000003244-1224671231900002321187210239230208726183202539781620.51%921880.43%042585349.82%41185548.07%17036047.22%575399576178300148
Total Playoff58253300000151178-27281414000008082-2301119000007196-255015127342411165748241849207571614351190454545913671863920.97%2114081.04%1983201648.76%994207847.83%41191944.72%14149471458474829411