Senators

GP: 17 | W: 7 | L: 9 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 47 | GA: 59 | PP%: 17.31% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : Steve Tremblay | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #270 vs Mammoth

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikael BacklundXX100.006135917376899068797169866790953775720
2Taylor HallX100.006536867877859075587471657387774775710
3Marcus JohanssonXX100.006436957778868871567667656988793975710
4Casey MittelstadtX100.006036937478878975777469657674717275700
5Phillip DanaultXX100.006935907277878969837260836482754875700
6Max PaciorettyX100.007940857284827569577362646887781175690
7Mathieu OlivierXX100.009189606884828769566571746371733675690
8Ross ColtonXXX100.008038937673828570586968657173754875690
9Jimmy Snuggerud (R)X100.006535937476878673567270657162648175690
10Peyton KrebsX100.007958737472839071777264666867698075680
11Matt SavoieX100.005735897366858968726967747162658675670
12Jonatan BerggrenXX100.006534957170828468576766626967687375660
13Cam YorkX100.006535887372928674307560865367668175690
14Jamie DrysdaleX100.005837887669918868307567635565668675680
15Logan MaillouxX100.007543736886858765306463615263657875650
16Oliver KylingtonX100.006334866771866966307263655569681175650
17Spencer Stastney (R)X100.006136936871838164306955685166685575640
18David ReinbacherX100.007643726885797265306456674862648875640
Scratches
1Graeme Clarke (R)X100.006039816469948463586261606365676275630
2Ryan SuzukiX100.006738876376788662706456616365677775630
3Matt BenningX100.007240796281767559305752684874733075620
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684185717685846854696468637271587567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen100.00918985949089919089919070776075750
2Ilya Samsonov100.00807469757978807978807961714075690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0086827785858486858486856674507572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette77798278918554USA6111,440,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael BacklundSenatorsC/RW168715040244261103913.11%733821.1431413410002431056.47%17000000.8900000310
2Taylor HallSenatorsLW17481234019245517367.27%131618.63112846000260065.38%2600000.7601000030
3Cam YorkSenatorsD172810-81803825278107.41%2940223.701231848000028000.00%000000.5000000100
4Mathieu OlivierSenatorsLW/RW175510-2355501739123112.82%627216.001237440000350057.14%2100000.7400000002
5Ross ColtonSenatorsC/LW/RW1718912086237204.35%218410.85055835000000045.65%4600000.9801000000
6Phillip DanaultSenatorsC/LW17279-100452415234.88%324014.12000290001410053.00%31700000.7511000000
7Casey MittelstadtSenatorsC1753831356523552214.29%331318.45011943000161050.12%42300000.5101001100
8Jamie DrysdaleSenatorsD17088-5603115165110.00%839323.14022549000225000.00%000000.4100000001
9Spencer StastneySenatorsD17257-36091364933.33%1628816.99112520000035000.00%000000.4800000010
10Matt SavoieSenatorsC14156-200133397252.56%123917.12000160002300044.49%27200000.5011000000
11Jimmy SnuggerudSenatorsRW17246-72019255111333.92%232118.91022748000001035.48%3100000.3700000101
12Marcus JohanssonSenatorsC/LW17336-8207172452312.50%222813.430004100000140038.10%6300000.5301000000
13Peyton KrebsSenatorsC17516-512041152131823.81%227115.971011150000121056.00%2500000.4400000100
14Oliver KylingtonSenatorsD17055380181312480.00%2532419.0900019000038000.00%000000.3100000000
15Max PaciorettySenatorsLW17134-22011241625.00%21197.0300000000090033.33%900000.6700000011
16David ReinbacherSenatorsD17224-6120459122416.67%2127616.2700000000138100.00%000000.2900000000
17Jonatan BerggrenSenatorsLW/RW16303-40026101530.00%21006.2600000000001020.00%500100.6001000100
18Logan MaillouxSenatorsD17112080481281812.50%1333119.50101327000033100.00%000000.1200000010
19Graeme ClarkeSenatorsRW1000000011000.00%077.550000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Konsta HeleniusSenators (OTT)C3000-300233130.00%04414.6700006000000039.68%6300000.0000000000
21Ryan SuzukiSenatorsC1000000010000.00%177.5500000000000080.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3064783130-46134103833834881093349.63%146502216.419172692464000113987049.39%147600100.5227001875
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenSenators114700.9033.4665900383930010.0000115020
2Ilya SamsonovSenators63210.8993.0936920191880100.5717611000
Team Total or Average177910.9023.33102820575810110.57171716020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Cam YorkD252001-01-05No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,150,000$5,150,000$4,114,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtC271998-11-22No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$4,594,072$NoLink / NHL Link
David ReinbacherD212004-10-25No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm886,666$886,666$708,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Graeme ClarkeRW252001-04-24Yes175 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya SamsonovG291997-02-22No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,438,144$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleD242002-04-08No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,837,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Jimmy SnuggerudRW222004-06-01Yes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonatan BerggrenLW/RW262000-07-16No195 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan MaillouxD232003-04-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$699,098$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus JohanssonC/LW351990-10-06No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,157,216$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierLW/RW291997-02-11No232 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$599,227$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt BenningD321994-05-25No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt SavoieC222004-01-01No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm886,666$886,666$708,419$NoLink / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyLW371988-11-20No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundC/RW371989-03-17No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver KylingtonD291997-05-19No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Peyton KrebsC252001-01-26No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,158,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Phillip DanaultC/LW331993-02-24No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$4,953,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Ross ColtonC/LW/RW301996-09-11No194 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$2,636,598$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuzukiC252001-05-28No196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Spencer StastneyD262000-01-04Yes184 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallLW341991-11-14No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenG271999-03-09No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$3,795,103$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.96200 Lbs6 ft12.573,902,101$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,748,332$82,748,332$35,150,000$23,950,000$6,200,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Peyton KrebsMatt SavoieJimmy Snuggerud40023
2Taylor HallCasey MittelstadtMikael Backlund30023
3Marcus JohanssonPhillip DanaultMathieu Olivier20131
4Ross ColtonMarcus JohanssonJonatan Berggren10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkJamie Drysdale40023
2Oliver KylingtonLogan Mailloux35122
3Spencer StastneyDavid Reinbacher25041
4Cam YorkJamie Drysdale0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallMikael BacklundJimmy Snuggerud56014
2Ross ColtonCasey MittelstadtMathieu Olivier44023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkJamie Drysdale54014
2Spencer StastneyLogan Mailloux46032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundMatt Savoie50041
2Phillip DanaultMathieu Olivier50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer StastneyOliver Kylington50050
2David ReinbacherLogan Mailloux50041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60122Spencer StastneyCam York60122
2Mikael Backlund40122Logan MaillouxMathieu Olivier40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey MittelstadtTaylor Hall50122
2Phillip DanaultMathieu Olivier50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkJamie Drysdale50122
2Spencer StastneyLogan Mailloux50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallMikael BacklundJimmy SnuggerudCam YorkJamie Drysdale
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mathieu OlivierPhillip DanaultJimmy SnuggerudCam YorkSpencer Stastney
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Savoie, Phillip Danault, Max PaciorettyMatt Savoie, Phillip DanaultMax Pacioretty
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Spencer Stastney, David Reinbacher, Oliver KylingtonSpencer StastneyDavid Reinbacher, Oliver Kylington
Penalty Shots
Matt Savoie, Marcus Johansson, Taylor Hall, Casey Mittelstadt, Phillip Danault
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matt Savoie, Marcus Johansson, Taylor Hall, Casey Mittelstadt, Phillip Danault, Max Pacioretty, Max Pacioretty, Jimmy Snuggerud, Mathieu Olivier, Ross Colton, Peyton Krebs
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cam York, Jamie Drysdale, Oliver Kylington, Logan Mailloux, Spencer Stastney


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1715L1478313048858214613638310
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
174930014759
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71420001722
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103510013037
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
52917.31%561278.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
159158166121911145
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28556650.35%32563950.86%11925945.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
397276416122217107


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-09-2227Senators4Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2441Senators4Bruins2WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2545Senators0Red Wings6LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2761Flyers2Senators3WXBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2980Predators4Senators5WXBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-0188Senators5Devils4WXBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0296Blues4Senators1LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04112Islanders3Senators1LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06130Senators3Flyers1WBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-10153Panthers1Senators0LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11158Sharks2Senators4WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13176Rangers6Senators3LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16197Senators2Golden Knights5LBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-18212Senators1Kings3LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20222Senators6Sharks2WBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21231Senators3Ducks4LXXBoxScore
37 - 2026-10-24247Senators2Sabres5LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27270Mammoth-Senators-
43 - 2026-10-30289Capitals-Senators-
45 - 2026-11-01301Avalanche-Senators-
47 - 2026-11-03321Senators-Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-06341Senators-Jets-
52 - 2026-11-08351Flyers-Senators-
54 - 2026-11-10366Kings-Senators-
56 - 2026-11-12379Flames-Senators-
58 - 2026-11-14391Senators-Panthers-
60 - 2026-11-16406Senators-Lightning-
61 - 2026-11-17418Senators-Hurricanes-
63 - 2026-11-19430Senators-Predators-
66 - 2026-11-22451Devils-Senators-
68 - 2026-11-24471Lightning-Senators-
69 - 2026-11-25479Senators-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-11-27486Ducks-Senators-
73 - 2026-11-29505Golden Knights-Senators-
75 - 2026-12-01521Oilers-Senators-
77 - 2026-12-03531Sabres-Senators-
81 - 2026-12-07559Blackhawks-Senators-
83 - 2026-12-09576Senators-Blackhawks-
90 - 2026-12-16617Senators-Islanders-
92 - 2026-12-18628Stars-Senators-
94 - 2026-12-20645Penguins-Senators-
96 - 2026-12-22662Senators-Capitals-
99 - 2026-12-25687Senators-Mammoth-
100 - 2026-12-26691Senators-Avalanche-
102 - 2026-12-28705Senators-Blues-
106 - 2027-01-01734Senators-Stars-
108 - 2027-01-03747Jets-Senators-
110 - 2027-01-05759Senators-Lightning-
112 - 2027-01-07783Senators-Panthers-
114 - 2027-01-09794Maple Leafs-Senators-
117 - 2027-01-12813Blue Jackets-Senators-
119 - 2027-01-14832Hurricanes-Senators-
122 - 2027-01-17849Bruins-Senators-
124 - 2027-01-19874Rangers-Senators-
134 - 2027-01-29898Blue Jackets-Senators-
136 - 2027-01-31903Senators-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2027-02-02922Maple Leafs-Senators-
140 - 2027-02-04934Senators-Wild-
142 - 2027-02-06950Senators-Kraken-
143 - 2027-02-07959Senators-Canucks-
146 - 2027-02-10984Senators-Flames-
147 - 2027-02-11988Senators-Oilers-
150 - 2027-02-141005Red Wings-Senators-
151 - 2027-02-151015Senators-Sabres-
155 - 2027-02-191045Senators-Devils-
157 - 2027-02-211056Bruins-Senators-
159 - 2027-02-231073Kraken-Senators-
160 - 2027-02-241085Sabres-Senators-
162 - 2027-02-261096Senators-Penguins-
164 - 2027-02-281109Wild-Senators-
166 - 2027-03-021128Canadiens-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-031136Canucks-Senators-
169 - 2027-03-051150Senators-Rangers-
171 - 2027-03-071163Panthers-Senators-
173 - 2027-03-091181Lightning-Senators-
177 - 2027-03-131209Senators-Canadiens-
178 - 2027-03-141211Senators-Bruins-
180 - 2027-03-161236Senators-Maple Leafs-
183 - 2027-03-191252Senators-Red Wings-
186 - 2027-03-221273Senators-Islanders-
188 - 2027-03-241292Red Wings-Senators-
191 - 2027-03-271313Senators-Hurricanes-
192 - 2027-03-281319Capitals-Senators-
194 - 2027-03-301338Canadiens-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110655042200
Attendance41,87032,60914,00017,0356,967
Attendance PCT99.69%93.17%100.00%60.84%99.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 16069 - 89.27% 1,974,932$13,824,526$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,260,522$ 89,748,332$ 89,748,332$ 0$ 3,465,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
462,620$ 17,866,647$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,122,630$ 155 470,043$ 72,856,665$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
77,226,580$ 93,037,747$ 23,755,733$ 17,314,283$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:47OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:35PO:39OV:71
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:48OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:30PO:48OV:69
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:36OV:69
Max PaciorettyAGE:37PO:11OV:69
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:73OV:66
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:77OV:64
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:64
Sam GagnerAGE:37PO:11OV:64
Martin KautAGE:26PO:11OV:42
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:11OV:42
Alex GalchenyukAGE:32PO:11OV:42
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:37OV:72
Marcus JohanssonAGE:35PO:39OV:71
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:72OV:70
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:48OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:30PO:48OV:69
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:80OV:68
Matt SavoieAGE:22PO:86OV:67
Logan BrownAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:49OV:64
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:64
Sam GagnerAGE:37PO:11OV:64
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:86OV:63
Ryan SuzukiAGE:25PO:77OV:63
*Viljami MarjalaAGE:23PO:49OV:63
Gabriel FortierAGE:26PO:11OV:59
Chris TierneyAGE:32PO:11OV:57
German RubtsovAGE:28PO:11OV:42
Alex GalchenyukAGE:32PO:11OV:42
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:37OV:72
*Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:81OV:69
Ross ColtonAGE:30PO:48OV:69
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:36OV:69
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:73OV:66
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:64
Sam GagnerAGE:37PO:11OV:64
*Graeme ClarkeAGE:25PO:62OV:63
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:55OV:62
Martin KautAGE:26PO:11OV:42
Serron NoelAGE:26PO:11OV:42

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cam YorkAGE:25PO:81OV:69
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:86OV:68
Shakir MukhamadullinAGE:24PO:80OV:65
Logan MaillouxAGE:23PO:78OV:65
Oliver KylingtonAGE:29PO:11OV:65
David ReinbacherAGE:21PO:88OV:64
*Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:55OV:64
Robert HaggAGE:31PO:11OV:63
Kevin KorchinskiAGE:22PO:87OV:62
Matt BenningAGE:32PO:30OV:62
Corey SchuenemanAGE:31PO:34OV:60
Carson LambosAGE:23PO:80OV:59
Matt NiskanenAGE:39PO:11OV:42
Julius HonkaAGE:30PO:11OV:42
Gianni FairbrotherAGE:26PO:11OV:42
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:27PO:60OV:75
Ilya SamsonovAGE:29PO:40OV:69
Jacob FowlerAGE:21PO:69OV:66
Mads SogaardAGE:25PO:73OV:63
Hugo AlnefeltAGE:25PO:11OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Allan McShaneSenators201857
Cayden LindstromSenators20244
Chase ReidSenators20263
Keaton VerhoeffSenators20266
Logan BarlageSenators2019220
Quentin MillerSenators2023219

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027OTT TOR
2028OTT CBJ
2029OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2030OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2031OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2026-09-09 21:59:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Maple Leafs : Sammy Blais (66).
[2026-09-09 21:59:57] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Senators : Y:2027-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-08-30 14:09:14] - TRADE : From Bruins to Senators : Ilya Samsonov (69).
[2026-08-30 14:09:14] - TRADE : From Senators to Bruins : Skyler Brind'Amour (62).
[2026-08-30 13:57:07] - Senators hired Trevor Letowski for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-25 20:56:55] - Ryan Suzuki was added to Senators.
[2026-06-25 20:53:10] - Jonatan Berggren was added to Senators.
[2026-06-25 20:40:13] - Spencer Stastney was added to Senators.
[2026-06-25 20:29:52] - Graeme Clarke was added to Senators.
[2026-06-21 12:31:38] - Dylan Roobroeck was released.
[2026-06-21 12:31:38] - Senators paid $0 to release Dylan Roobroeck.
[2026-06-20 14:09:10] - Skyler Brind'Amour was added to Senators.
[2026-06-20 14:09:07] - Viljami Marjala was added to Senators.
[2026-06-20 13:12:33] - Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Senators.
[2026-06-20 13:12:16] - Dylan Roobroeck was added to Senators.
[2026-06-20 13:09:46] - Logan Brown was added to Senators.
[2026-06-20 12:55:46] - Anthony Richard was added to Senators.
[2026-06-14 20:17:07] - Ross Colton was added to Senators.
[2026-06-14 19:50:10] - Phillip Danault was added to Senators.
[2026-05-29 21:33:00] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Carter Yakemchuk (66).
[2026-05-29 21:26:43] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Chase Reid (P).
[2026-05-29 20:02:15] - Senators drafts Viljami Marjala as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 19:51:06] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Y:2026-RND:2-MTL, Y:2026-RND:7-MTL.
[2026-05-29 19:51:06] - TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Carson Bjarnason (63), Y:2027-RND:2-CBJ.
[2026-05-27 18:37:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:1-UTA.
[2026-05-24 07:57:58] - Senators drafts Keaton Verhoeff as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-24 07:56:54] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Y:2026-RND:1-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:56:54] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:48:30] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.
[2026-05-24 07:48:30] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:1-CBJ.
[2026-05-23 14:08:16] - Greg Pateryn was released.
[2026-05-23 14:08:16] - Senators paid $0 to release Greg Pateryn.
[2026-05-23 14:07:59] - Michael Raffl was released.
[2026-05-23 14:07:59] - Senators paid $0 to release Michael Raffl.
[2026-05-23 14:07:43] - David Krejci was released.
[2026-05-23 14:07:43] - Senators paid $0 to release David Krejci.
[2026-05-23 14:07:21] - Logan Couture was released.
[2026-05-23 14:07:21] - Senators paid $0 to release Logan Couture.
[2026-05-23 14:06:57] - Jeff Carter was released.
[2026-05-23 14:06:57] - Senators paid $0 to release Jeff Carter.
[2026-05-23 14:06:19] - Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Senators.
[2026-05-23 14:06:11] - Carter Yakemchuk was added to Senators.
[2026-05-23 14:06:05] - Carson Bjarnason was added to Senators.
[2026-05-22 19:22:13] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:1-TBL, Y:2026-RND:1-OTT.
[2026-05-22 19:22:13] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Y:2027-RND:2-CBJ, Y:2028-RND:2-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:6-CBJ.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782293608423276302-2641161605211143152-941132003212133150-1785276452728106810494102426773848769522481836551171240311227.79%2066369.42%11057194754.29%775144053.82%673121355.48%167088917617831537780
201882224803414177241-64419280121075118-4341132002204102123-2160177312489646252596208570564071353267578372717912514216.73%3064884.31%01185252846.88%1401297247.14%574119248.15%1786120621526121025491
201982154405657173245-72419210231589120-31416230334284125-416317331648922575056242061672699644118272482075419363044514.80%3176778.86%31236261147.34%1472310347.44%558117647.45%1767118422016321035489
2020821248091030181280-99416230543093142-49416250460088138-50581813184990054625312193868660860348269081275219302854616.14%2946278.91%11164247147.11%1353311043.50%565124045.56%1779118621556221053505
202182274404331228278-5041191604110121127-64182800221107151-447222840062813078707323590766734831247468567718072726122.43%2976677.78%21450280851.64%1384279149.59%670132050.76%1958135119505931045517
202282302909617218229-1141121605404106110-441181304213112119-79321840061824083715423200731781764226964350016332885418.75%2003284.00%31429273952.17%1392266752.19%637124151.33%2042142718935921057536
202382353703304256267-1141191702102124123141162001202132144-128325647172734085937526660826900918252769563918122915819.93%2715978.23%31540295252.17%1475289750.91%666129051.63%1983137719335931035521
202482284002822219272-5341141901511108133-2541142101311111139-287421939060911071766821990697729748246965378017573136219.81%3296181.46%21398271151.57%1483289951.16%643129749.58%1898129020126171056522
202582135404623173278-105417270321199142-43416270141274136-624717331248520057634720190673639689271174670519932303916.96%2755978.55%11178255946.03%1406305646.01%589124947.16%1819123521106041034501
20261749030014759-12714020001722-51035010013037-71547831301019111454881591581661258214613638352917.31%561278.57%028556650.35%32563950.86%11925945.95%397276416122217107
Total Regular Season75521538905050193219482451-503376112187030249149751189-2143791032020202610189731262-2896501948345454021918260653649374205612995664666784233236026819622116754268952819.64%255152979.26%16119222389249.90%124662557448.74%56941147749.61%1710311426185875773100974974