Flyers

GP: 18 | W: 7 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 16
GF: 53 | GA: 59 | PP%: 21.74% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Louis Levasseur | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #279 vs Flames

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David PastrnakX98.006935778574929088569184678980766575770
2Martin NecasXX97.006936918782919083578882678471747275760
3Connor BrownXX100.006234947571869068567169806779753075700
4Ondrej PalatX100.007535956973829066566463676586772575680
5Tommy NovakX100.005535947476838672777170647370715275680
6Philipp KurashevXX100.006734907172857769766865647371685075670
7Sean KuralyX100.007445846882819063836460806279743475670
8David KampfXXX99.007137936680827963776260766475733475660
9Noah Laba (R)X100.007541867186807663756260686163656075650
10Dougie HamiltonX100.007140827498918775308072686285765175730
11Owen PowerX100.006238947498929071307866795666648975710
12John KlingbergX100.006735857077907371307673645780753175690
13Nikita ZadorovX100.008379576999919065307457845181726575690
14Timothy LiljegrenX100.006938817277908167307260705269677175670
15Scott MayfieldX100.007150766589878863306956795079744175670
16Nick JensenX100.006635946775898563307459745181762475670
17Henri JokiharjuX100.006735926975887966307359645270696775660
Scratches
1Aleksander BarkovX93.656327817076807673777966758170794075690
2David GustafssonX100.006939936580797559666458625967686475640
3Michael McLeodXX100.004040404040404040404040404040404075430
4Owen Pickering (R)X100.007740906291808761306054654962648275630
TEAM AVERAGE99.38683984708084826751706369627370527567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Karel Vejmelka100.00949590919392949392949375845575770
2Jacob Markstrom100.00928983949190929190929187904975760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093928793929193929193928187527577
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Hiller78878182857962CAN572920,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakFlyersRW187714-2120465167204810.45%040522.510227430001271044.92%47200000.6900000120
2Martin NecasFlyersC/RW166713140283759274310.17%437623.5312313340001451047.37%11400000.6900000111
3David KampfFlyersC/LW/RW185611-66024212864117.86%735819.921343340000171051.52%3300000.6100000010
4Nikita ZadorovFlyersD184711-522059272181319.05%2636320.182131030000038000.00%000000.6100000100
5Connor BrownFlyersLW/RW184711-10013344717528.51%340322.440226330000510142.55%4700000.5400000110
6Tommy NovakFlyersC18641000073543152613.95%132418.0410114410000281050.17%30300000.6200000020
7Aleksander BarkovFlyersC184610-44019484412329.09%334519.200225310000211051.65%39300000.5800000001
8Scott MayfieldFlyersD181891100271318455.56%1926114.51101518000032000.00%000000.6900000100
9Owen PowerFlyersD15189-320111615796.67%2432321.56101522000039010.00%000000.5600000101
10John KlingbergFlyersD18459-3404122271718.18%1735619.803251035000044000.00%000000.5100000010
11Nick JensenFlyersD18189-180191571714.29%1826214.600000000000000.00%000000.6800000000
12Timothy LiljegrenFlyersD180772100131616090.00%1027515.31022933000026000.00%000000.5100000000
13Ondrej PalatFlyersLW18347-48029111951315.79%130917.1900002000030043.75%1600000.4500000001
14Philipp KurashevFlyersLW/RW18336-2601111405227.50%324913.8800001000011038.46%1300000.4800000000
15Noah LabaFlyersC15134-26025882812.50%020813.9300000000020080.00%1000000.3800000000
16Dougie HamiltonFlyersD16213-42353312133315.38%1422514.10000611000015100.00%000000.2700000001
17Henri JokiharjuFlyersD18022120474000.00%7965.340001200006000.00%000000.4200000000
18Sean KuralyFlyersC181120403731133.33%2522.9400000000000054.76%8400000.7600000000
19David GustafssonFlyersC10011000526010.00%0959.5600007000010042.86%700000.2100000000
Team Total or Average3245395148-32131538038348014035011.04%159529516.341016269438300024047248.73%149200000.5600000685
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaFlyers74120.9072.9842340212250100.0000711002
2Jacob MarkstromFlyers113800.8863.2965700363160120.0000117000
Team Total or Average187920.8953.16108140575410220.00001818002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aleksander Barkov (Out of Payroll)C311995-09-02No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Connor BrownLW/RW321994-01-14No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$2,876,289$NoLink / NHL Link
David GustafssonC262000-04-11No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
David KampfC/LW/RW311995-01-12No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,198,454$NoLink / NHL Link
David PastrnakRW301996-05-25No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,666,667$6,666,667$5,326,461$NoLink / NHL Link
Dougie HamiltonD331993-06-17No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Henri JokiharjuD271999-06-17No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromG361990-01-31No207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,793,814$NoLink / NHL Link
John KlingbergD341992-08-14No185 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,677,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Karel VejmelkaG301996-05-25No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin NecasC/RW271999-01-15No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael McLeodC/RW281998-02-03No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm975,000$975,000$778,995$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenD351990-09-21No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovD311995-04-16No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah LabaC232003-08-04Yes214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm870,000$870,000$695,103$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatLW351991-03-28No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Owen PickeringD222004-01-27Yes206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm886,667$886,667$708,420$NoLink / NHL Link
Owen PowerD232002-11-22No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm8,350,000$8,350,000$6,671,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevLW/RW261999-10-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,797,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldD331992-10-14No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,158,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyC331993-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,478,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Timothy LiljegrenD271999-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,118,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Tommy NovakC291997-04-28No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.65205 Lbs6 ft32.613,665,145$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,298,334$61,306,667$51,200,000$21,200,000$8,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasDavid PastrnakConnor Brown40122
2David KampfOndrej Palat30122
3Philipp KurashevTommy NovakNoah Laba20122
4David PastrnakSean KuralyMartin Necas10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen PowerDougie Hamilton40122
2Nikita ZadorovJohn Klingberg30122
3Timothy LiljegrenScott Mayfield20122
4Nick JensenHenri Jokiharju10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasDavid PastrnakTommy Novak60122
2David KampfConnor Brown40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenScott Mayfield60122
2Nikita ZadorovJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasDavid Pastrnak60122
2David KampfTommy Novak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenScott Mayfield60122
2Nikita ZadorovJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin Necas60122Scott MayfieldTimothy Liljegren60122
2Tommy Novak40122Nikita ZadorovJohn Klingberg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KampfDavid Pastrnak60122
2Martin NecasTommy Novak40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenScott Mayfield60122
2Nikita ZadorovJohn Klingberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Martin NecasDavid PastrnakConnor BrownNikita ZadorovDougie Hamilton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Martin NecasDavid PastrnakConnor BrownNikita ZadorovDougie Hamilton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Kampf, Tommy Novak, Martin NecasMartin Necas, Tommy NovakMartin Necas
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zadorov, Timothy Liljegren, Scott MayfieldJohn KlingbergTimothy Liljegren, Scott Mayfield
Penalty Shots
Connor Brown, David Pastrnak, Martin Necas, Tommy Novak, David Kampf
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Karel Vejmelka
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Pastrnak, Martin Necas, , Tommy Novak, Connor Brown, Ondrej Palat, Ondrej Palat, David Kampf, Philipp Kurashev, Noah Laba, Sean Kuraly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Scott Mayfield, Dougie Hamilton, Nikita Zadorov, John Klingberg, Timothy Liljegren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1816L3539514848054315913538020
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
187902005359
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103601003238
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84301002121
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
461021.74%57984.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16317614012416130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28658548.89%30161349.10%14029048.28%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
415289437127230111


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-197Penguins6Flyers5LXBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2010Flyers0Devils3LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2223Hurricanes4Flyers5WBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2440Flyers3Lightning2WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2761Flyers2Senators3LXBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2970Flyers4Bruins1WBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3086Hurricanes2Flyers3WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0294Kraken4Flyers2LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04109Flyers1Red Wings3LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06130Senators3Flyers1LBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08138Avalanche5Flyers3LBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-10152Flyers6Sabres4WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13168Ducks6Flyers3LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-16188Blue Jackets2Flyers6WBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-17199Flyers4Capitals2WBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21229Mammoth4Flyers3LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23240Wild2Flyers1LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25258Flyers1Rangers3LBoxScore
41 - 2026-10-28279Flyers-Flames-
42 - 2026-10-29284Flyers-Canucks-
44 - 2026-10-31295Flyers-Oilers-
47 - 2026-11-03316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
48 - 2026-11-04326Oilers-Flyers-
50 - 2026-11-06334Sabres-Flyers-
52 - 2026-11-08351Flyers-Senators-
54 - 2026-11-10367Flyers-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-14393Flyers-Capitals-
60 - 2026-11-16407Canucks-Flyers-
61 - 2026-11-17423Islanders-Flyers-
63 - 2026-11-19434Flyers-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-11-22452Islanders-Flyers-
68 - 2026-11-24473Flyers-Wild-
71 - 2026-11-27493Flyers-Jets-
74 - 2026-11-30510Flames-Flyers-
77 - 2026-12-03532Panthers-Flyers-
79 - 2026-12-05547Rangers-Flyers-
81 - 2026-12-07561Red Wings-Flyers-
83 - 2026-12-09577Flyers-Bruins-
84 - 2026-12-10586Blue Jackets-Flyers-
90 - 2026-12-16612Flyers-Blackhawks-
92 - 2026-12-18635Flyers-Kraken-
95 - 2026-12-21653Flyers-Sharks-
97 - 2026-12-23672Flyers-Ducks-
98 - 2026-12-24679Flyers-Kings-
101 - 2026-12-27698Maple Leafs-Flyers-
103 - 2026-12-29715Flyers-Maple Leafs-
104 - 2026-12-30722Blackhawks-Flyers-
106 - 2027-01-01735Flyers-Predators-
109 - 2027-01-04754Flyers-Hurricanes-
110 - 2027-01-05766Canadiens-Flyers-
113 - 2027-01-08789Flyers-Rangers-
115 - 2027-01-10803Predators-Flyers-
117 - 2027-01-12819Devils-Flyers-
120 - 2027-01-15837Panthers-Flyers-
122 - 2027-01-17852Kings-Flyers-
124 - 2027-01-19864Jets-Flyers-
125 - 2027-01-20878Flyers-Penguins-
128 - 2027-01-23890Lightning-Flyers-
138 - 2027-02-02923Devils-Flyers-
140 - 2027-02-04936Flyers-Blues-
143 - 2027-02-07956Flyers-Stars-
145 - 2027-02-09967Rangers-Flyers-
147 - 2027-02-11986Canadiens-Flyers-
149 - 2027-02-13999Sabres-Flyers-
151 - 2027-02-151013Flyers-Islanders-
152 - 2027-02-161027Sharks-Flyers-
155 - 2027-02-191046Golden Knights-Flyers-
158 - 2027-02-221064Stars-Flyers-
160 - 2027-02-241082Blues-Flyers-
162 - 2027-02-261101Flyers-Avalanche-
164 - 2027-02-281116Flyers-Golden Knights-
166 - 2027-03-021122Flyers-Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-051148Red Wings-Flyers-
171 - 2027-03-071160Bruins-Flyers-
173 - 2027-03-091176Flyers-Islanders-
176 - 2027-03-121199Flyers-Devils-
178 - 2027-03-141217Flyers-Lightning-
180 - 2027-03-161230Flyers-Panthers-
183 - 2027-03-191253Penguins-Flyers-
185 - 2027-03-211267Capitals-Flyers-
187 - 2027-03-231285Flyers-Penguins-
189 - 2027-03-251296Flyers-Hurricanes-
192 - 2027-03-281316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
194 - 2027-03-301329Capitals-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price25015010090500
Attendance24,88920,45612,73516,0004,106
Attendance PCT41.48%40.91%63.68%40.00%41.06%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 7819 - 43.44% 2,038,287$20,382,867$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,815,495$ 84,298,334$ 84,298,334$ 0$ -5,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
404,115$ 16,432,236$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,225,174$ 155 439,270$ 68,086,850$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,941,675$ 74,070,061$ 106,832,775$ 105,656,229$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:30OV:70
Ondrej PalatAGE:35PO:25OV:68
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:50OV:67
David KampfAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:76
Aleksander BarkovAGE:31PO:40OV:69
Tommy NovakAGE:29PO:52OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:33PO:34OV:67
David KampfAGE:31PO:34OV:66
*Noah LabaAGE:23PO:60OV:65
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:64OV:64
Michael McLeodAGE:28PO:40OV:43
David PastrnakAGE:30PO:65OV:77
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:76
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:30OV:70
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:50OV:67
David KampfAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Michael McLeodAGE:28PO:40OV:43

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:33PO:51OV:73
Owen PowerAGE:23PO:89OV:71
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:65OV:69
John KlingbergAGE:34PO:31OV:69
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:71OV:67
Scott MayfieldAGE:33PO:41OV:67
Nick JensenAGE:35PO:24OV:67
Henri JokiharjuAGE:27PO:67OV:66
*Owen PickeringAGE:22PO:82OV:63
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:55OV:77
Jacob MarkstromAGE:36PO:49OV:76
Unknown GoalieAGE:25PO:40OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam NovotnyFlyers202613
Adam ValentiniFlyers202646
J.J. WiebuschFlyers2026206
Jesper EliassonFlyers2019164
Joel L'EsperanceFlyers2019152
Julius MiettinenFlyers202446
Lynden LakovicFlyers202517
Oliver SuvantoFlyers202619
Quentin MustyFlyers202318

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PHI PHI
2028PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2029PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2030PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2031PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2026-09-05 08:01:40] - Unknown Goalie was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-30 13:57:46] - Phantoms hired Ryan Huska for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-19 14:18:59] - ECHL Player was released by Flyers
[2026-07-19 14:18:55] - ECHL Player was released by Flyers
[2026-07-19 14:18:27] - Reese Johnson was released by Flyers
[2026-06-30 19:03:23] - Josh Brown was released.
[2026-06-30 19:03:23] - Flyers paid $0 to release Josh Brown.
[2026-06-29 20:26:21] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flyers : Philipp Kurashev (67), David Gustafsson (64), Nick Jensen (67).
[2026-06-29 20:26:21] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blackhawks : Y:2028-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:47:00] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:2-PHI, Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:47:00] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-16 14:43:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:43:10] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-16 14:17:48] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-16 14:17:48] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:58:57] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:58:57] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:57:30] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:2-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:57:30] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2028-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:55:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:55:12] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:40:59] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2028-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:40:59] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:34:53] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:34:53] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:33:50] - TRADE : From Flyers to Bruins : Y:2027-RND:2-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:33:50] - TRADE : From Bruins to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:15:15] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT, Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:15:15] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PHI, Y:2028-RND:2-PHI, Y:2028-RND:3-PHI, Y:2028-RND:4-PHI, Y:2028-RND:5-PHI, Y:2028-RND:6-PHI, Y:2028-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 14:10:20] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2029-RND:1-PIT, Y:2029-RND:2-PIT, Y:2029-RND:3-PIT, Y:2029-RND:4-PIT, Y:2029-RND:5-PIT, Y:2029-RND:6-PIT, Y:2029-RND:7-PIT, Y:2030-RND:1-PIT, Y:2030-RND:2-PIT, Y:2030-RND:3-PIT, Y:2030-RND:4-PIT, Y:2030-RND:5-PIT, Y:2030-RND:6-PIT, Y:2030-RND:7-PIT, Y:2031-RND:1-PIT, Y:2031-RND:2-PIT, Y:2031-RND:3-PIT, Y:2031-RND:4-PIT, Y:2031-RND:5-PIT, Y:2031-RND:6-PIT, Y:2031-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-15 14:10:20] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2029-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:2-PHI, Y:2029-RND:3-PHI, Y:2029-RND:4-PHI, Y:2029-RND:5-PHI, Y:2029-RND:6-PHI, Y:2029-RND:7-PHI, Y:2030-RND:1-PHI, Y:2030-RND:2-PHI, Y:2030-RND:3-PHI, Y:2030-RND:4-PHI, Y:2030-RND:5-PHI, Y:2030-RND:6-PHI, Y:2030-RND:7-PHI, Y:2031-RND:1-PHI, Y:2031-RND:2-PHI, Y:2031-RND:3-PHI, Y:2031-RND:4-PHI, Y:2031-RND:5-PHI, Y:2031-RND:6-PHI, Y:2031-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 13:23:40] - John Klingberg was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 15:05:35] - Flyers hired Jim Hiller for $920,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 15:04:28] - Phantoms fired Jay Woodcroft.
[2026-06-07 15:04:21] - Flyers fired Rick Tocchet.
[2026-06-07 15:04:07] - General Manager Change : Flyers hired general manager Louis Levasseur
[2026-06-07 15:04:07] - General Manager Change : Flyers fired general manager Alain Lauzon - Chris Paquet
[2026-06-07 15:01:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Aleksander Barkov (77), Connor Brown (70), David Kampf (66), David Pastrnak (77), Dougie Hamilton (73), ECHL Player (42), ECHL Player (42), Henri Jokiharju (66), Jacob Markstrom (76), Josh Brown (64), Karel Vejmelka (77), Martin Necas (76), Michael McLeod (60), Nikita Zadorov (69), Noah Laba (64), Ondrej Palat (68), Owen Pickering (63), Owen Power (71), Reese Johnson (60), Scott Mayfield (67), Sean Kuraly (67), Timothy Liljegren (67), Tommy Novak (68).
[2026-06-07 15:01:29] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Aaron Dell (61), Adam Ginning (60), Andrew Copp (69), Anton Forsberg (75), Brayden McNabb (69), Brenden Dillon (69), Brock McGinn (66), Byron Froese (42), Cal Clutterbuck (60), Damien Giroux (42), Eamon McAdam (45), Egor Yakovlev (42), Elvis Merzlikins (74), Evgenii Dadonov (68), Gustav Lindstrom (64), Hunter Miska (57), Hunter Warner (42), Jakob Stukel (43), John Marino (68), Jonas Brodin (69), Kirby Dach (68), Mark Stone (76), Matt Grzelcyk (66), Michael Bunting (69), Nick Holden (42), Oscar Fantenberg (42), Reid Gardiner (42), Robby Fabbri (65), Tanner Jeannot (66), TJ Brodie (67), Tyler Johnson (62), Tyson Barrie (66).
[2026-06-07 15:01:05] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:1-PIT, Y:2027-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:1-PIT, Y:2028-RND:2-PIT, Y:2028-RND:3-PIT, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT, Y:2029-RND:1-PIT, Y:2029-RND:2-PIT, Y:2029-RND:3-PIT, Y:2029-RND:4-PIT, Y:2029-RND:5-PIT, Y:2029-RND:6-PIT, Y:2029-RND:7-PIT, Y:2030-RND:1-PIT, Y:2030-RND:2-PIT, Y:2030-RND:3-PIT, Y:2030-RND:4-PIT, Y:2030-RND:5-PIT, Y:2030-RND:6-PIT, Y:2030-RND:7-PIT, Y:2031-RND:1-PIT, Y:2031-RND:2-PIT, Y:2031-RND:3-PIT, Y:2031-RND:4-PIT, Y:2031-RND:5-PIT, Y:2031-RND:6-PIT, Y:2031-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-07 15:01:05] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:4-DET, Y:2027-RND:7-DET, Y:2028-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:1-PHI, Y:2029-RND:2-PHI, Y:2029-RND:3-PHI, Y:2029-RND:4-PHI, Y:2029-RND:5-PHI, Y:2029-RND:6-PHI, Y:2029-RND:7-PHI, Y:2030-RND:1-PHI, Y:2030-RND:2-PHI, Y:2030-RND:3-PHI, Y:2030-RND:4-PHI, Y:2030-RND:5-PHI, Y:2030-RND:6-PHI, Y:2030-RND:7-PHI, Y:2031-RND:1-PHI, Y:2031-RND:2-PHI, Y:2031-RND:3-PHI, Y:2031-RND:4-PHI, Y:2031-RND:5-PHI, Y:2031-RND:6-PHI, Y:2031-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-07 15:00:21] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Adam Novotny (P), Adam Valentini (P), J.J. Wiebusch (P), Jesper Eliasson (P), Joel L'Esperance (P), Julius Miettinen (P), Lynden Lakovic (P), Oliver Suvanto (P), Quentin Musty (P).
[2026-06-07 15:00:21] - TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Benjamin Mirageas (P), Frederik Dichow (P), J.P. Hurlbert (P), Jakub Floris (P), Josh Pillar (P), Malcom Gastrin (P), Nathan Dunkley (P), Rudolfs Berzkalns (P), Ryan Lin (P), Ryder Cali (P), Ryder Ritchie (P), Shane Vansaghi (P), Shea Busch (P), Tyus Sparks (P), Victor Mancini (P), Vsevolod Gaidamak (P), Vsevolod Skotnikov (P), Will McLaughlin (P), Yegor Shilov (P).
[2026-06-07 12:26:47] - Malcom Gastrin has been added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 12:24:45] - Will McLaughlin has been added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 11:47:53] - Shea Busch has been added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 11:47:12] - Jakub Floris has been added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 11:15:16] - TRADE : From Bruins to Flyers : Adam Ginning (60), Y:2027-RND:7-DET.
[2026-06-02 14:30:27] - Tyus Sparks has been added to Flyers.
[2026-05-31 19:55:01] - Flyers drafts Rudolfs Berzkalns as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-31 11:12:35] - TRADE : From Flyers to Panthers : Y:2026-RND:6-DET, Y:2026-RND:6-PIT, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-05-31 11:12:35] - TRADE : From Panthers to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-05-29 19:56:03] - Flyers drafts Ryder Cali as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 19:47:33] - TRADE : From Flyers to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:5-DAL, Y:2026-RND:5-CAR, Y:2026-RND:5-FLA.
[2026-05-29 19:47:33] - TRADE : From Bruins to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-05-27 18:46:21] - Flyers drafts Yegor Shilov as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-26 14:27:25] - Flyers drafts J.P. Hurlbert as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-26 14:26:31] - Flyers drafts Ryan Lin as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-22 20:34:46] - General Manager Change : Flyers hired general manager Alain Lauzon - Chris Paquet
[2026-05-22 20:34:46] - General Manager Change : Flyers fired general manager Louis Levasseur
[2026-05-21 21:14:18] - TRADE : From Flyers to Wild : Kevin Stenlund (68), Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-05-21 21:14:18] - TRADE : From Wild to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:5-FLA, Y:2026-RND:5-DAL, Y:2026-RND:5-CAR, Y:2026-RND:6-DET, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK, Y:2026-RND:6-COL, Y:2026-RND:6-PIT, Y:2026-RND:7-UTA, Y:2026-RND:7-LAK, Y:2026-RND:7-CGY, Y:2026-RND:7-STL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782343006345230234-441191603210117114341151403135113120-7962303695993159837816222168183066979225371891716693549627.12%4409977.50%91035179157.79%1026188654.40%608108256.19%171689716998031567790
201882372309526223202214119130411311294184118100541311110831072234036262371687312249682982379375213966064217032715319.56%2713985.61%21569287154.65%1368256753.29%643120753.27%2034142418985941054531
20198238220375722018634412180342311793244117140033410393101062203976170876736315235475077479685210966061216653266720.55%2654583.02%21517289052.49%1468275353.32%660118755.60%2076145018556171061541
202082492202612301246554129100010115311439412012025111481321611230154784804121105723263086688685036232263568717442925819.86%2996478.60%31565296052.87%1511279054.16%666132550.26%1997138919186121042523
202182442106821297216814127901310170107634117120551112710918113297529826160122798827330946866893227062765117953126119.55%2704682.96%11599306752.14%1447269053.79%679131951.48%2006139118806141072540
2022824323053442792235641231102113146119274120120323113310429111279492771130105788724650741816872232673552717722624818.32%2243186.16%21552284854.49%1415271252.18%665128051.95%2011140919125901050529
2023823037083312402337411614072201281082041142301111112125-138624042366305086796425510872821827239265055516883165417.09%2314879.22%11583296553.39%1410281050.18%698127954.57%2065145118535961046531
202482402505264277220574121140213013098324119110313414712225108277486763140871007926640858836930226556965617823336619.82%2794783.15%21595304252.43%1442279651.57%690127554.12%2043142118946101052535
20258232280710322402291141199046301371102741131903402103119-169624042866824081806923000752736777238267959918622735620.51%2614881.61%11367270550.54%1385280649.36%666128052.03%1959135919776051050525
20261879002005359-61036001003238-684300100212101653951482024161304801631761401543159135380461021.74%57984.21%028658548.89%30161349.10%14029048.28%415289437127230111
Total Regular Season75635424005149303223602048312379197110026221410124299524737715713002527162211181053659512360416965291238351826715433228943289765873234575210016092598116060278556920.43%259747681.67%23136682572453.13%127732442352.30%61151152453.06%1832512484173275771102295159
Playoff
2017734000001415-13120000069-34220000086261420340116611816169501183639215535411.43%461078.26%38816055.00%9616857.14%568863.64%143721446913265
2018136700000333127520000019136615000001418-4123360930213146034210912510803598587246521019.23%37781.08%121743150.35%20142347.52%10720053.50%3092093069416682
201951400000916-72110000045-130300000511-6291625007110142494349112428329730620.00%15380.00%09618352.46%8416949.70%488258.54%12184115396633
20211810800000625579540000031238954000003132-12062109171010252016593020618116458116018342250612.00%651478.46%031965748.55%33571446.92%16531053.23%439301470146249123
2022514000001520-530300000711-42110000089-121526411009321470473750177626013215213.33%15286.67%09919650.51%9520047.50%518957.30%12686138407034
20241789000004652-6835000001823-5954000002829-11646861321001513165180172170165455110138352711014.08%621477.42%132864450.93%28556750.26%14229548.14%423296405129223110
2025514000001118-72020000059-43120000069-321121320104521360445334170413611714428.57%16193.75%07917345.66%9220245.54%338041.25%11577132386632
Total Playoff70304000000190207-17341519000009093-336152100000100114-146019033852825217454372059219706648415204954962815212674215.73%2565180.08%51226244450.16%1188244348.63%602114452.62%168011291712558974482