Maple Leafs

GP: 17 | W: 9 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 18
GF: 62 | GA: 48 | PP%: 18.06% | PK%: 71.70%
GM : Pier-alexandre Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #268 vs Canadiens

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Macklin CelebriniX100.006434848672918983788784678360729475750
2Filip ForsbergXX100.007536857978899084557983678482775275750
3Tim StutzleXX100.007537838772919080828579718367688675750
4Wyatt JohnstonXX100.006535918075899083788185728265678175740
5Mikael GranlundXXX100.006534907669908777807975787686774675730
6Logan CooleyXX100.006935818273888478757980688163658975720
7Nick PaulXX100.007151857393868470826971687275734875700
8Mason McTavishXX100.007136837581878976807573657665688875700
9Sam SteelXX100.006937897271868968827162816471736575690
10Kevin StenlundXX100.006437886786849064876562896372715575680
11Teddy BluegerXX100.007343836871858265806964846575734375680
12Nick BjugstadXX100.007555887394798467786062666483754575680
13Noah DobsonX100.006837877786938976308071786269678175720
14Vince DunnX100.006138817673928775308072656076735575710
15Alexander Nikishin (R)X100.007540877487899073307571705864666375700
16Jaccob SlavinX99.005837957285928266307460955281763675700
17Erik CernakX100.007871736792888664307258885373706175680
18Dylan DeMeloX100.007435856476929063307256845081742975680
Scratches
1Sammy BlaisXX100.008751706682798065697064676371723975670
2Nico SturmXX100.007443906785778164876061776373723475660
3Radko GudasX100.008775696576898662307254824985913275680
TEAM AVERAGE99.90714384748087877262746975677372587570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joey Daccord100.00929186819190929190929173845575760
2Brandon Bussi100.00858680908483858483858468815275720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089898386888789888789887183547574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan79838486878160CAN5811,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Macklin CelebriniMaple LeafsC1781624900184480315410.00%336021.191562264000001145.91%37900001.3300000200
2Noah DobsonMaple LeafsD174141854041224412159.09%1940323.764372052000021100.00%000000.8900000112
3Tim StutzleMaple LeafsC/LW1711718740442764214617.19%234820.471231258000002055.46%11900011.0300000330
4Filip ForsbergMaple LeafsLW/RW1797166120342956183416.07%435220.7111217600002522039.34%12200000.9100000032
5Mikael GranlundMaple LeafsC/LW/RW175101596013345615418.93%331318.4402216570002252048.98%34300000.9600000100
6Wyatt JohnstonMaple LeafsC/RW176814110013206130669.84%235520.893252263000000043.33%3000000.7900000012
7Jaccob SlavinMaple LeafsD10111121220101514377.14%1519919.9600019000021000.00%000001.2000000001
8Nick PaulMaple LeafsC/LW17459810029223071613.33%227816.37011753000070144.83%5800000.6500000010
9Logan CooleyMaple LeafsC/LW17336-14012245216375.77%223713.942241958000050032.26%3100000.5100000020
10Vince DunnMaple LeafsD1706651402216196170.00%2339623.29033955000030000.00%000000.3000000000
11Erik CernakMaple LeafsD17156-3140391013277.69%1927015.8800004000043100.00%000000.4400000000
12Alexander NikishinMaple LeafsD1715612603011157116.67%1632519.14011525000038000.00%000000.3700000000
13Kevin StenlundMaple LeafsC/RW17325-2205142692711.54%422713.410004100001590157.14%3500000.4400000100
14Nick BjugstadMaple LeafsC/RW171451608291811.11%11156.8201106000000033.33%1200000.8600000000
15Teddy BluegerMaple LeafsC/LW173141201011197615.79%21468.59000000001280040.00%500000.5500000000
16Mason McTavishMaple LeafsC/LW16224-6401824266227.69%020112.61112748000000055.22%26800000.4000000000
17Radko GudasMaple LeafsD7033-1801951120.00%410515.0800000000015000.00%000000.5700000001
18Dylan DeMeloMaple LeafsD170222100161512190.00%1323513.850000000009000.00%000000.1700000000
19Sammy BlaisMaple LeafsLW/RW1011200012000.00%077.1200000000000028.57%700002.8100000000
20Sam SteelMaple LeafsC/LW1701116012720470.00%31237.2700000000000053.08%13000000.1600000000
Team Total or Average3066211317578114038237361919743210.02%137500216.3513243716163000063589348.73%153900010.70000008118
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joey DaccordMaple Leafs179800.9032.80100721474840000.0000170101
2Brandon BussiMaple Leafs10000.6674.291400130000.0000017000
Team Total or Average189800.9012.82102121484870000.00001717101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander NikishinD242001-10-02Yes218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$739,046$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon BussiG281998-06-25No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,290,457$2,290,457$1,830,004$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan DeMeloD331993-05-01No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$3,914,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik CernakD291997-05-28No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$4,154,639$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergLW/RW321994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$6,791,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinD321994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$4,234,536$NoLink / NHL Link
Joey DaccordG301996-08-19No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$958,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundC/RW291996-09-20No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,597,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan CooleyC/LW222004-05-04No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$759,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Macklin CelebriniC202006-06-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm975,000$975,000$778,995$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason McTavishC/LW232003-01-30No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundC/LW/RW341992-02-26No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadC/RW341992-07-17No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$798,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick PaulC/LW311995-03-20No234 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico SturmC/LW311995-05-03No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,278,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah DobsonD262000-01-07No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,590,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko GudasD361990-06-05No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam SteelC/LW281998-02-03No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$958,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Sammy BlaisLW/RW301996-06-17No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,198,453$NoLink / NHL Link
Teddy BluegerC/LW321994-08-15No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,518,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Tim StutzleC/LW242002-01-15No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm8,350,000$8,350,000$6,671,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Vince DunnD291996-10-29No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,350,000$7,350,000$5,872,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonC/RW232003-05-14No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm894,167$894,167$714,412$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.70204 Lbs6 ft22.433,849,331$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,534,623$73,815,456$48,540,457$18,990,457$13,790,457$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyMacklin CelebriniWyatt Johnston35005
2Tim StutzleMason McTavishFilip Forsberg30005
3Sam SteelNick PaulMikael Granlund20023
4Teddy BluegerSam SteelKevin Stenlund15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonDylan DeMelo40023
2Erik CernakVince Dunn30023
3Alexander Nikishin20041
4Vince DunnNoah Dobson10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniTim StutzleFilip Forsberg50005
2Logan CooleyMason McTavishWyatt Johnston50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vince DunnNoah Dobson60005
2Alexander NikishinMikael Granlund40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergKevin Stenlund60050
2Mikael GranlundTeddy Blueger40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vince DunnErik Cernak60050
2Alexander Nikishin40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin Stenlund60050Erik CernakDylan DeMelo60050
2Mikael Granlund40050Noah Dobson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin StenlundTim Stutzle60014
2Mikael GranlundFilip Forsberg40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vince DunnNoah Dobson60023
2Alexander NikishinErik Cernak40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tim StutzleMacklin CelebriniFilip ForsbergNoah DobsonVince Dunn
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teddy BluegerSam SteelKevin StenlundErik Cernak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tim Stutzle, Filip Forsberg, Wyatt JohnstonFilip Forsberg, Nick BjugstadNick Paul
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vince Dunn, Erik Cernak, Alexander NikishinErik CernakVince Dunn, Erik Cernak
Penalty Shots
Filip Forsberg, Mikael Granlund, Wyatt Johnston, Logan Cooley, Tim Stutzle
Goalie
#1 : Joey Daccord, #2 : Brandon Bussi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Teddy Blueger, Filip Forsberg, Tim Stutzle, Wyatt Johnston, Logan Cooley, Mikael Granlund, Mikael Granlund, Nick Paul, Sam Steel, Kevin Stenlund, Nick Bjugstad
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Vince Dunn, Noah Dobson, Alexander Nikishin, , Erik Cernak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1718L66211317561948713711638201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
178810006248
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
95400003324
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83410002924
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
280000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
721318.06%531571.70%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
19121521211825181
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
32267247.92%29058349.74%13828248.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
422299388121210106


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-182Canadiens2Maple Leafs7WBoxScore
2 - 2026-09-196Islanders2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2227Senators4Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2546Predators0Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2765Maple Leafs9Golden Knights1WBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2976Maple Leafs4Avalanche1WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02102Maple Leafs3Mammoth2WXBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04108Sabres5Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06129Islanders2Maple Leafs6WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08139Sharks2Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09143Maple Leafs5Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11157Rangers4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13174Maple Leafs2Oilers4LBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-15186Maple Leafs1Flames3LBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-17202Maple Leafs4Kraken6LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20224Maple Leafs1Canucks5LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23244Mammoth3Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27268Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
41 - 2026-10-28280Devils-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-10-30286Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
45 - 2026-11-01304Wild-Maple Leafs-
47 - 2026-11-03318Oilers-Maple Leafs-
50 - 2026-11-06338Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
52 - 2026-11-08350Kings-Maple Leafs-
54 - 2026-11-10364Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
56 - 2026-11-12381Maple Leafs-Islanders-
60 - 2026-11-16400Maple Leafs-Bruins-
61 - 2026-11-17421Maple Leafs-Penguins-
63 - 2026-11-19434Flyers-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-11-22450Panthers-Maple Leafs-
68 - 2026-11-24469Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
72 - 2026-11-28496Maple Leafs-Stars-
75 - 2026-12-01522Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
76 - 2026-12-02529Ducks-Maple Leafs-
78 - 2026-12-04542Maple Leafs-Wild-
80 - 2026-12-06556Maple Leafs-Devils-
82 - 2026-12-08574Lightning-Maple Leafs-
84 - 2026-12-10585Capitals-Maple Leafs-
85 - 2026-12-11595Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
89 - 2026-12-15608Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
92 - 2026-12-18636Maple Leafs-Ducks-
93 - 2026-12-19641Maple Leafs-Kings-
96 - 2026-12-22663Maple Leafs-Sharks-
98 - 2026-12-24676Maple Leafs-Capitals-
101 - 2026-12-27698Maple Leafs-Flyers-
103 - 2026-12-29715Flyers-Maple Leafs-
105 - 2026-12-31725Jets-Maple Leafs-
108 - 2027-01-03746Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
110 - 2027-01-05768Penguins-Maple Leafs-
112 - 2027-01-07784Blues-Maple Leafs-
114 - 2027-01-09794Maple Leafs-Senators-
117 - 2027-01-12818Maple Leafs-Blues-
120 - 2027-01-15835Flames-Maple Leafs-
121 - 2027-01-16846Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
124 - 2027-01-19869Maple Leafs-Bruins-
133 - 2027-01-28895Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
135 - 2027-01-30901Bruins-Maple Leafs-
138 - 2027-02-02922Maple Leafs-Senators-
141 - 2027-02-05940Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
143 - 2027-02-07958Maple Leafs-Predators-
145 - 2027-02-09973Maple Leafs-Lightning-
148 - 2027-02-12992Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
150 - 2027-02-141006Maple Leafs-Penguins-
152 - 2027-02-161023Maple Leafs-Sabres-
154 - 2027-02-181037Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
156 - 2027-02-201048Kraken-Maple Leafs-
158 - 2027-02-221063Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
159 - 2027-02-231075Maple Leafs-Panthers-
161 - 2027-02-251090Stars-Maple Leafs-
164 - 2027-02-281113Maple Leafs-Jets-
166 - 2027-03-021130Canucks-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041141Panthers-Maple Leafs-
170 - 2027-03-061155Lightning-Maple Leafs-
171 - 2027-03-071166Maple Leafs-Rangers-
173 - 2027-03-091180Maple Leafs-Devils-
175 - 2027-03-111194Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
178 - 2027-03-141212Maple Leafs-Sabres-
180 - 2027-03-161236Senators-Maple Leafs-
181 - 2027-03-171241Capitals-Maple Leafs-
183 - 2027-03-191254Maple Leafs-Lightning-
185 - 2027-03-211264Maple Leafs-Panthers-
187 - 2027-03-231283Sabres-Maple Leafs-
189 - 2027-03-251297Bruins-Maple Leafs-
194 - 2027-03-301339Maple Leafs-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance54,00040,95418,00029,2728,945
Attendance PCT100.00%91.01%100.00%81.31%99.39%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 16797 - 93.32% 1,773,518$15,961,658$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,589,441$ 88,534,623$ 88,534,623$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
456,364$ 17,297,674$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,526,079$ 155 461,519$ 71,535,445$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,474,435$ 88,034,094$ 22,324,065$ 11,017,451$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:86OV:75
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:52OV:75
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:46OV:73
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:89OV:72
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:88OV:70
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:48OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:65OV:69
Teddy BluegerAGE:32PO:43OV:68
Sammy BlaisAGE:30PO:39OV:67
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Macklin CelebriniAGE:20PO:94OV:75
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:86OV:75
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:81OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:46OV:73
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:89OV:72
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:88OV:70
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:48OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:65OV:69
Kevin StenlundAGE:29PO:55OV:68
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:45OV:68
Teddy BluegerAGE:32PO:43OV:68
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:52OV:75
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:81OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:46OV:73
Kevin StenlundAGE:29PO:55OV:68
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:45OV:68
Sammy BlaisAGE:30PO:39OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:81OV:72
Vince DunnAGE:29PO:55OV:71
*Alexander NikishinAGE:24PO:63OV:70
Jaccob SlavinAGE:32PO:36OV:70
Erik CernakAGE:29PO:61OV:68
Radko GudasAGE:36PO:32OV:68
Dylan DeMeloAGE:33PO:29OV:68
Jack ThompsonAGE:24PO:59OV:63
Joey DaccordAGE:30PO:55OV:76
Brandon BussiAGE:28PO:52OV:72
Yaroslav AskarovAGE:24PO:83OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander SmolinMaple Leafs2024203
Austin ElliottMaple Leafs2025202
Ben MacdonaldMaple Leafs2022180
Benjamin GleasonMaple Leafs892
Braden DoyleMaple Leafs2019241
Brady MartinMaple Leafs202511
Brent GatesMaple Leafs
Connor HallMaple Leafs8182
Dmitry GamzinMaple Leafs2024200
Felix LacerteMaple Leafs2024211
Jake BischoffMaple Leafs
Joshua RavensbergenMaple Leafs202515
Luke ReidMaple Leafs2020190
Oscar HolmertzMaple Leafs2026107
Tim RuntsoMaple Leafs2026120
Trevor JanickeMaple Leafs2019141
Valentin NussbaumerMaple Leafs2019115
Viggo NordlundMaple Leafs2025105

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027TOR TOR TOR
2028TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2029TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2030TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2031TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR



[2026-09-09 21:59:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Maple Leafs : Sammy Blais (66).
[2026-09-09 21:59:57] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Senators : Y:2027-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-07-21 10:48:09] - Dylan Gambrell was released by Maple Leafs
[2026-07-21 10:47:51] - Marc-Andre Fleury was released by Maple Leafs
[2026-06-29 20:14:45] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Troy Terry (72), Sam Montembeault (74), Y:2027-RND:4-TOR.
[2026-06-29 20:14:45] - TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Joey Daccord (76), Kevin Stenlund (68).
[2026-06-29 20:12:58] - TRADE : From Blues to Maple Leafs : $20,000,000 (Money).
[2026-06-29 20:12:58] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Blues : Casey Cizikas (67), Y:2028-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-06-14 19:58:42] - Nick Paul was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-02 14:54:31] - Tim Runtso has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-02 14:29:39] - Oscar Holmertz has been added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-01 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:4-LAK.
[2026-06-01 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2026-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-05-23 14:50:43] - Alexander Nikishin was added to Maple Leafs.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782194804524226306-8041132101321133151-18416270320393155-62592263725982041889162274629831789432648887119119143357823.28%48412175.00%10666176737.69%766208136.81%422115236.63%155479119038381513698
201882313309612187215-284114160540296112-164117170421091103-1290187330517357161451121376937336823626087338131933282289.93%3576382.35%31180261645.11%1403308045.55%525119543.93%1770118321546321038495
2019821841051125182251-6941111602525105128-23417250360077123-46661823205022359645213218670670372785269780983919532723512.87%3557479.15%11227263746.53%1440312946.02%596123348.34%1784119421596281042499
202082195004621195301-10641112104320107141-34418290030188160-7257195345540325573616203167070463833265378077120412804817.14%3147077.71%11154257944.75%1425304646.78%570127444.74%1778118121296231048505
202182125502832188334-146414260252299168-69418290031089166-774418833552311068605522000680764731282878281919462624316.41%3538177.05%21226266146.07%1391307945.18%589129445.52%1797120721316201041498
202282215101423186287-10141152001212107130-23416310021179157-785518632951503061655720500665712659287583186020632113617.06%3817680.05%21147254545.07%1466316546.32%598127746.83%1743115621736111038496
20238296403312187384-197416290221191177-86413350110196207-1113118733952631066576020530677682680312293673519202994715.72%3299670.82%01174259645.22%1389319843.43%622135745.84%1770119621506141028490
2024822935051111226245-1941121604810116128-1241171901301110117-78222640663216070737723700759788787240869174419013276218.96%3144286.62%41351287047.07%1395281149.63%634128849.22%1997138419246091044517
202582283506634242244-241141703232123122141141803402119122-38424244268443088697623570784779756238270365017592805419.29%2665081.20%21416281450.32%1348272249.52%628126149.80%2001140119425951039522
20261788010006248149540000033249834010002924518621131750118251816191912152121487137116382721318.06%531571.70%032267247.92%29058349.74%13828248.94%422299388121210106
Total Regular Season75519442004060172418812615-73437810518602434141510101281-2713778923401626398711334-4635861881333152121925244664591362202772889675167733811247087289753817812262044416.95%320668878.54%25108632375745.73%123132689445.78%53221161345.83%1662210997190585897100484830
Playoff
20181147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-382645710041210030792106892040911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774
Total Playoff1147000002637-11514000001119-8633000001518-382645710041210030792106892040911711929146715.22%49981.63%016037942.22%20948243.36%5917334.10%2511653129515774