Oilers

GP: 17 | W: 8 | L: 7 | OTL: 2 | P: 18
GF: 64 | GA: 61 | PP%: 18.87% | PK%: 72.13%
GM : Alain Daraiche | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #276 vs Canucks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Auston MatthewsXX100.006637918186918486888285848376877475780
2Mark ScheifeleX100.006557808185919082788684698386845275760
3Kirill MarchenkoX100.006737908284888979568180678367716975740
4Anze KopitarX100.006238957288908876877971727495963375740
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX100.006038917776908876788074787587795575730
6Boone JennerXX100.007851847281877673827770797183904575720
7Dylan CozensXX100.008346757984889078827674667768708475720
8Sam BennettXXX100.007671697975888974777678687379757175720
9Ryan PoehlingXX100.006336957482848768797366906769716975700
10Zack BolducXX100.007538867372828971676864626663658275670
11Paul CotterXXX100.008443827283799066826065636768695175670
12Ty DellandreaXX100.008344786977808264816260796367668175660
13Jakob ChychrunX100.006743768083938975307982686274757075730
14Neal PionkX100.007737787372938269307768835676733475710
15Cam FowlerX100.005537947483928872307965715689764375710
16Connor MurphyX100.007366746589878862307358915083734975690
17Nate SchmidtX100.007139907074899067307361725384762375690
18Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.007236757178918968307863645389764575690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714484758188877362767074677876577571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mackenzie Blackwood100.00948984919392949392949376845975770
2Stuart Skinner100.00919286899089919089919072815375750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093918590929193929193927483567576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper79909480888258CAN5933,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Auston MatthewsOilersC/LW171113241820184486218012.79%837021.783031246000051161.29%9300011.3000000314
2Mark ScheifeleOilersC178142211115233058195613.79%135921.12055645000052253.59%47400001.2300001120
3Jakob ChychrunOilersD17416207160521628122314.29%2139523.25246114600007100.00%000001.0100000023
4Kirill MarchenkoOilersRW17127191720282364113318.75%135921.131231346000021245.45%2200001.0600000222
5Boone JennerOilersC/LW1786144100131638102021.05%423814.03101114000072046.88%3200001.1700000010
6Nate SchmidtOilersD1737102601810185416.67%1632118.93202533000148010.00%000000.6200000000
7Connor MurphyOilersD1718923153815137147.69%2033019.45022630000040000.00%000000.5400000001
8Dylan CozensOilersC/RW17279110022243812335.26%223313.750115200003220049.48%19400100.7700000100
9Anze KopitarOilersC17437-4004394117319.76%228016.51022536000030057.30%36300000.5000000000
10Ryan Nugent-HopkinsOilersC/LW17257020730469304.35%629617.460003130113590042.31%2600000.4700000010
11Cam FowlerOilersD171679201521237124.35%2242024.731121546000032000.00%000000.3300000001
12Zack BolducOilersC/RW1706600091517590.00%117910.5900000000090046.67%1500000.6700000000
13Ryan PoehlingOilersC/LW17246-100027218139.52%51599.40000001012580049.36%23300000.7500000000
14Sam BennettOilersC/LW/RW17336-720046234813416.25%428616.870001141000000070.00%1000000.4200000000
15Neal PionkOilersD111340100191383812.50%1620718.8400038011025000.00%000000.3900000100
16Ty DellandreaOilersC/RW17213-560198164412.50%21166.85000000000281023.08%1300000.5200000100
17Jaycob MegnaCondors (EDM)D6022040132020.00%38614.490000000007000.00%000000.4600000000
18Oliver Ekman-LarssonOilersD170221404383020.00%1528516.80000011000043000.00%000000.1400000000
19Paul CotterOilersC/LW/RW17011-5951174250.00%0865.1100000000010056.00%2500000.2300100000
Team Total or Average30664114178501451538637257216542011.19%149501516.391017279644212394098653.13%150000110.71001019911
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodOilers115410.8813.6858740363020000.0000116010
2Stuart SkinnerOilers83310.9023.3043600242460010.0000611100
Team Total or Average198720.8913.52102340605480010.00001717110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anze KopitarC391987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,592,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Auston MatthewsC/LW281997-09-17No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm11,640,250$11,640,250$9,300,200$NoLink / NHL Link
Boone JennerC/LW331993-06-15No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$2,996,134$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam FowlerD341991-12-05No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,193,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor MurphyD331993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,076,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan CozensC/RW252001-02-09No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,100,000$7,100,000$5,672,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunD281998-03-31No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirill MarchenkoRW262000-07-21No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,076,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodG291996-12-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,194,588$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleC331993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$6,791,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate SchmidtD351991-07-16No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,677,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkD311995-07-29No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$4,693,943$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD351991-07-17No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,796,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul CotterC/LW/RW261999-11-16No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,198,453$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC/LW331993-04-12No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$4,094,716$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingC/LW271999-01-03No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,518,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam BennettC/LW/RW301996-06-20No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,425,000$4,425,000$3,535,438$NoLink / NHL Link
Stuart SkinnerG271998-11-01No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,396,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Ty DellandreaC/RW262000-07-21No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,038,660$NoLink / NHL Link
Zack BolducC/RW232003-02-24No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,334$863,334$689,777$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.05205 Lbs6 ft22.854,801,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
96,028,583$76,203,583$63,340,250$40,275,000$17,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsMark ScheifeleKirill Marchenko35014
2Boone JennerAnze KopitarSam Bennett30113
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDylan CozensZack Bolduc25122
4Paul CotterRyan PoehlingTy Dellandrea10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCam Fowler40023
2Connor MurphyNeal Pionk33131
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonNate Schmidt27140
4Jakob ChychrunCam Fowler0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsMark ScheifeleKirill Marchenko60005
2Sam BennettAnze KopitarBoone Jenner40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCam Fowler60014
2Connor MurphyNate Schmidt40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingRyan Nugent-Hopkins50050
2Dylan CozensTy Dellandrea50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonNeal Pionk50140
2Connor MurphyNate Schmidt50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Poehling50050Oliver Ekman-LarssonNeal Pionk50050
2Ty Dellandrea50050Connor MurphyNate Schmidt50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan CozensBoone Jenner60014
2Anze KopitarAuston Matthews40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCam Fowler60014
2Connor MurphyNeal Pionk40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Auston MatthewsMark ScheifeleKirill MarchenkoJakob ChychrunCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Auston MatthewsRyan PoehlingDylan CozensOliver Ekman-LarssonCam Fowler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Boone Jenner, Ryan Poehling, Auston MatthewsBoone Jenner, Ryan PoehlingZack Bolduc
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Nate Schmidt, Connor MurphyOliver Ekman-LarssonNeal Pionk, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Mark Scheifele, Kirill Marchenko, Anze Kopitar, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 : Stuart Skinner
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Mark Scheifele, Kirill Marchenko, Anze Kopitar, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Sam Bennett, Sam Bennett, Dylan Cozens, Boone Jenner, Ryan Poehling, Zack Bolduc
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jakob Chychrun, Cam Fowler, Connor Murphy, Nate Schmidt, Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1718L36411417857254914914938610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
177712006461
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94311003430
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83401003031
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
531018.87%611772.13%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18219718582123191
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
32459154.82%30159950.25%17229957.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
411289400120216108


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-184Canucks2Oilers5WBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2015Oilers4Canucks5LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2225Kraken2Oilers5WBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-2655Oilers3Ducks4LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2972Oilers6Sharks2WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02104Oilers4Kings5LXBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04117Mammoth4Oilers5WXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06133Oilers2Mammoth1WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09148Wild2Oilers4WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11163Hurricanes5Oilers4LXBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13174Maple Leafs2Oilers4WBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-15187Red Wings4Oilers3LBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-17200Flames5Oilers1LBoxScore
33 - 2026-10-20220Oilers4Islanders3WBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21230Oilers3Rangers5LBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23239Oilers4Devils6LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25259Ducks4Oilers3LBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27276Canucks-Oilers-
42 - 2026-10-29283Rangers-Oilers-
44 - 2026-10-31295Flyers-Oilers-
47 - 2026-11-03318Oilers-Maple Leafs-
48 - 2026-11-04326Oilers-Flyers-
50 - 2026-11-06336Oilers-Panthers-
52 - 2026-11-08349Oilers-Lightning-
54 - 2026-11-10359Oilers-Hurricanes-
55 - 2026-11-11376Oilers-Blues-
57 - 2026-11-13385Golden Knights-Oilers-
60 - 2026-11-16414Kraken-Oilers-
61 - 2026-11-17427Oilers-Kraken-
64 - 2026-11-20441Sabres-Oilers-
66 - 2026-11-22456Capitals-Oilers-
69 - 2026-11-25478Oilers-Blackhawks-
71 - 2026-11-27494Oilers-Wild-
73 - 2026-11-29501Oilers-Sabres-
75 - 2026-12-01521Oilers-Senators-
77 - 2026-12-03533Oilers-Canadiens-
80 - 2026-12-06557Stars-Oilers-
82 - 2026-12-08569Mammoth-Oilers-
83 - 2026-12-09581Ducks-Oilers-
90 - 2026-12-16613Oilers-Blue Jackets-
91 - 2026-12-17622Oilers-Capitals-
93 - 2026-12-19639Oilers-Bruins-
96 - 2026-12-22655Oilers-Red Wings-
97 - 2026-12-23669Oilers-Penguins-
99 - 2026-12-25685Oilers-Predators-
101 - 2026-12-27700Panthers-Oilers-
103 - 2026-12-29711Islanders-Oilers-
105 - 2026-12-31726Lightning-Oilers-
107 - 2027-01-02741Sharks-Oilers-
109 - 2027-01-04756Blue Jackets-Oilers-
111 - 2027-01-06775Jets-Oilers-
114 - 2027-01-09797Oilers-Golden Knights-
115 - 2027-01-10807Oilers-Kings-
117 - 2027-01-12823Oilers-Sharks-
120 - 2027-01-15845Oilers-Avalanche-
122 - 2027-01-17856Devils-Oilers-
124 - 2027-01-19872Canadiens-Oilers-
128 - 2027-01-23892Golden Knights-Oilers-
137 - 2027-02-01910Blues-Oilers-
138 - 2027-02-02920Penguins-Oilers-
142 - 2027-02-06948Avalanche-Oilers-
144 - 2027-02-08963Bruins-Oilers-
147 - 2027-02-11988Senators-Oilers-
150 - 2027-02-141009Oilers-Predators-
152 - 2027-02-161020Oilers-Stars-
154 - 2027-02-181040Oilers-Blackhawks-
156 - 2027-02-201052Oilers-Flames-
159 - 2027-02-231078Blackhawks-Oilers-
162 - 2027-02-261099Kings-Oilers-
164 - 2027-02-281111Predators-Oilers-
166 - 2027-03-021132Oilers-Kraken-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-041144Oilers-Avalanche-
171 - 2027-03-071168Blues-Oilers-
173 - 2027-03-091177Stars-Oilers-
174 - 2027-03-101192Oilers-Canucks-
176 - 2027-03-121204Oilers-Flames-
178 - 2027-03-141221Oilers-Wild-
180 - 2027-03-161227Kings-Oilers-
184 - 2027-03-201260Sharks-Oilers-
186 - 2027-03-221276Oilers-Golden Knights-
187 - 2027-03-231286Oilers-Ducks-
189 - 2027-03-251300Flames-Oilers-
191 - 2027-03-271314Oilers-Jets-
194 - 2027-03-301343Jets-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance53,98140,56318,00029,9328,855
Attendance PCT99.96%90.14%100.00%83.14%98.39%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 16815 - 93.41% 1,769,190$15,922,712$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
19,550,669$ 96,028,583$ 96,028,583$ 0$ -3,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
494,993$ 18,887,007$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,383,277$ 155 510,457$ 79,120,835$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,899,305$ 92,110,922$ 100,934,307$ 81,023,292$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:28PO:74OV:78
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:55OV:73
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:72
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:45OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:51OV:67
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:74OV:65
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:41OV:60
Auston MatthewsAGE:28PO:74OV:78
Mark ScheifeleAGE:33PO:52OV:76
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:33OV:74
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:55OV:73
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:84OV:72
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:72
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:45OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:82OV:67
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:51OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:81OV:66
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:74OV:65
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:24PO:76OV:61
Brett HarrisonAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Xavier SimoneauAGE:25PO:48OV:60
Ben KingAGE:24PO:59OV:59
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:69OV:74
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:84OV:72
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:72
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:82OV:67
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:51OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:81OV:66
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:60OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jakob ChychrunAGE:28PO:70OV:73
Cam FowlerAGE:34PO:43OV:71
Neal PionkAGE:31PO:34OV:71
Connor MurphyAGE:33PO:49OV:69
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:45OV:69
Nate SchmidtAGE:35PO:23OV:69
Ian MooreAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Jaycob MegnaAGE:33PO:26OV:63
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:59OV:77
Stuart SkinnerAGE:27PO:53OV:75
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:53OV:71
Malcolm SubbanAGE:32PO:11OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GoljerOilers202645
Aiden FinkOilers2023112
Connor LevisOilers202394
Daniil GutikOilers201975
Elijah NeuenschwanderOilers202598
Evan FitzpatrickOilers
Jaden LipinskiOilers202366
Jan SprynarOilers202396
Kristian VesalainenOilers
Matthew SotoOilers2023110
Michal TeplyOilers
Riley StottsOilers201873
Samuel MelocheOilers2025109
Trenten BennettOilers2025130
Yaroslav LikhachyovOilers2019136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027UTA NSH CHI DET EDM
2028EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2029EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2030EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2031EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2026-08-30 14:06:15] - TRADE : From Oilers to Lightning : Trent Frederic (66), Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-08-30 14:06:15] - TRADE : From Lightning to Oilers : Paul Cotter (67), Y:2027-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-08-30 13:50:11] - Condors hired Dan Muse for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-30 13:49:51] - Oilers hired Jon Cooper for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:42:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Jordan Kyrou (73).
[2026-07-23 10:42:46] - TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Sam Bennett (72).
[2026-07-21 10:50:07] - Noel Hoefenmayer was released by Oilers
[2026-07-21 10:49:09] - Alec Regula was released.
[2026-07-21 10:49:09] - Oilers paid $0 to release Alec Regula.
[2026-06-29 20:47:28] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Anze Kopitar (74), $3,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-06-29 20:47:28] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Jordan Greenway (67), Giorgos Pantelas (P), Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-06-22 10:51:30] - TRADE : From Oilers to Ducks : Y:2027-RND:3-EDM.
[2026-06-22 10:49:59] - Joe Veleno was added to Oilers.
[2026-06-14 19:43:49] - Frank Vatrano was released.
[2026-06-14 19:43:49] - Oilers paid $0 to release Frank Vatrano.
[2026-06-14 19:34:18] - Bryan Rust was released.
[2026-06-14 19:34:18] - Oilers paid $0 to release Bryan Rust.
[2026-05-31 13:50:58] - TRADE : From Oilers to Mammoth : Y:2027-RND:5-EDM, Y:2027-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-05-31 11:03:19] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Oilers : Ian Moore (63).
[2026-05-31 11:03:19] - TRADE : From Oilers to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:5-UTA, Y:2026-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-05-29 20:00:52] - Oilers drafts Giorgos Pantelas as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-05-29 19:49:38] - TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:2-VAN, Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-05-29 19:49:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-05-29 19:46:20] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:3-CHI, Y:2027-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-05-29 19:46:20] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:3-EDM.
[2026-05-29 19:44:55] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Y:2026-RND:2-EDM.
[2026-05-29 19:44:55] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Y:2026-RND:3-FLA, Y:2026-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-05-29 08:05:48] - Oilers drafts Adam Goljer as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782243706537214245-31411515032331191190419220330495126-31782143495633053846813225365185971285235274496317953416218.18%46910577.61%7896174251.44%1067204452.20%600110354.40%168587717538211550748
201882185004433177260-834111230221293125-32417270222184135-51571773174941364525413222169573875950255369968517932303314.35%2956179.32%41326269149.28%1392286148.65%651122653.10%1791121121436161031495
201982254003437181242-6141151602116101121-204110240132180121-41731813245050373426012222578068372966251769674217943204714.69%3075781.43%41327269249.29%1467289450.69%610121550.21%1889128320466211042506
202082204109633194244-504113190432098115-17417220531396129-33731943465401267694615202460866570764260683775719512904013.79%3286281.10%21182252346.85%1391299746.41%602125048.16%1863126020826241042508
202182185102614185288-103419270120295149-54419240141290139-495218533351823073565321410731700692257476470518502855519.30%2956478.31%21264268447.09%1394299946.48%615126848.50%1866127920676131025492
202282274304350243273-3041132500030115132-1741141804320128141-137524343567830087737423730812742803275279162018162494317.27%2564980.86%31298271147.88%1397301546.33%625133646.78%1838126220826021032496
202382432803233290264264120160121114013914123120202215012525103290523813530109908527720904949888263471560518193246620.37%2714882.29%31596317550.27%1520293651.77%664134349.44%2008140219135991040518
2024823927039222602243641161901401114117-341238025211461073999260478738350102698426840885849921225861676818633376920.47%3305782.73%31559308250.58%1377268851.23%687127853.76%2053143018766041038523
2025824425056202712165541231403100139101384121110252013211517108271487758450103897226740899863870231870966119162785118.35%2884883.33%11561305351.13%1483278953.17%674128952.29%2009141019235991026514
2026177701200646139430110034304834001003031-118641141781021231915721821971858549149149386531018.87%611772.13%132459154.82%30159950.25%17229957.53%411289400120216108
Total Regular Season75526534904047252920792317-23837813917701818111510481148-10037712617202229141410311169-1387362079370657852324278744624422219392916737371954447231136720665516983270747617.58%290056880.41%30123332494449.44%127892582249.53%59001160750.83%1741911707182915824100464912
Playoff
2023734000002526-1422000001613331200000913-462545700009792890808175289776917826726.92%32971.88%015232846.34%15629752.53%6413348.12%2001401986110752
2024624000001922-331200000812-4312000001110141936550002971890635759212595813319210.53%27870.37%012623653.39%11122748.90%509552.63%160112145458241
2025954000003224842200000151235320000017125103259912001181329909710794266798222823834.78%36586.11%016732251.86%15930152.82%7413953.24%2091462196511355
Total Playoff2210120000076724115600000393721156000003735220761402162002224297770240245228767215209539681725.00%952276.84%044588650.23%42682551.64%18836751.23%570399563171302150