Rangers

GP: 17 | W: 11 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 24
GF: 69 | GA: 51 | PP%: 23.21% | PK%: 80.43%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #267 vs Kraken

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney CrosbyX100.006937858372908887868882678594963675770
2Rickard RakellXXX100.007235958076908775577782687984744675740
3Bryan RustXX100.006635917973908774568082757781793475740
4Dylan GuentherX99.006835898276878879577884678364718575730
5Dylan StromeXXX100.005737847686889080868275667873747275720
6Jason ZuckerXX100.006940817872868573577677657483803675720
7Will CuylleX100.009252797686849075587172767065666875720
8Mats ZuccarelloX100.006133907665908478588274667689851775720
9Alex IafalloXX100.007038957175849069586867806681762675700
10Frederick GaudreauXX100.006437957271868867767066837376742675690
11Oliver KapanenX100.006036937279837868756471806762646675680
12Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.008154846983829063766061796282745275680
13Jared SpurgeonX99.186933947363908771307665785589952275710
14Artem ZubX100.006940796684918663307559905173723475680
15Erik GudbransonX100.007382856694886962306854864983764775670
16Dmitry KulikovX100.007436836680897663306758795088764075670
17Cale FleuryX100.007739936478847462306657654968705375650
18Erik BrannstromX100.005330695957767556306251614357595075580
Scratches
1Jani HakanpaaX100.004040404040404040404040404040405075430
TEAM AVERAGE99.89684084717484826954716772657574457568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Adin Hill100.00918681919089919089919074845275750
2Eric Comrie100.00867974758584868584868572855375720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089837883888789888789887385537574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes81878685767174USA5122,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sidney CrosbyRangersC1591322680294269196313.04%131220.823471536000043352.67%41200001.4111000210
2Rickard RakellRangersC/LW/RW1710919500272655164018.18%235721.064151346000023041.94%3100001.0601000020
3Dylan StromeRangersC/LW/RW175914-3407336113438.20%231118.321121244000010156.31%41200000.9001000003
4Dylan GuentherRangersRW178614640253268184411.76%537021.800111346000000240.00%2000000.7601000220
5Oliver KapanenRangersC1759145005392982917.24%325915.290002170111500046.05%36700001.0800000201
6Bryan RustRangersLW/RW17771430023287717509.09%430117.722351334000031032.26%3100000.9302000101
7Erik GudbransonRangersD171121310155241315276.67%2434220.17022211022043000.00%000000.7600010000
8Jared SpurgeonRangersD17291156015172110199.52%2539323.17134944000026100.00%000000.5600000002
9Will CuylleRangersLW174711210030223792610.81%018911.17112623000002068.42%1900001.1600000011
10Artem ZubRangersD173811316044321921915.79%3538922.91022515000033000.00%000100.5600000112
11Frederick GaudreauRangersC/RW1726872061526897.69%31699.97000001012520052.94%1700000.9400000000
12Jason ZuckerRangersLW/RW17448-120271536122011.11%124814.59011529000000038.10%2100000.6500000010
13Dmitry KulikovRangersD1717881203113166156.25%2038022.391231143000039000.00%000000.4200000000
14Mats ZuccarelloRangersRW1643742042235111611.43%219412.1501107000041152.63%1900000.7200000200
15Alex IafalloRangersC/LW173255006162252213.64%21368.04000001011240041.67%2400000.7300000100
16Zemgus GirgensonsRangersC/LW/RW17145860181812388.33%11267.46000000001180052.83%15900000.7900000010
17Cale FleuryRangersD170224602729450.00%2127516.20000530000014000.00%000000.1500000000
18Erik BrannstromRangersD1602211201428150.00%1725716.1100054500004000.00%000000.1600000000
19Justin SourdifWolf Pack (NYR)RW1000000001120.00%077.230000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Zack OstapchukWolf Pack (NYR)C2000000120010.00%0126.2400000000000043.75%1600000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3056911918878105536338961616544311.20%168503816.52132235116478235532211751.03%154800100.751601011910
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Adin HillRangers138410.9012.9876520383830100.5004134101
2Eric ComrieRangers53010.9202.5126320111380100.0002413000
Team Total or Average1811420.9062.86102940495210200.33361717101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adin HillG301996-05-11No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$3,914,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex IafalloC/LW321993-12-21No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,595,361$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem ZubD301995-10-03No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Bryan RustLW/RW341992-05-11No202 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale FleuryD271998-11-19No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$639,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Dmitry KulikovD351990-10-29No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,198,453$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherRW232003-04-10No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm7,142,875$7,142,875$5,706,936$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan StromeC/LW/RW291997-03-07No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric ComrieG311995-07-06No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,198,453$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik BrannstromD271999-09-02No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$719,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonD341992-01-07No222 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,997,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederick GaudreauC/RW331993-05-01No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,195,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Jani HakanpaaD341992-03-31No222 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,036,082$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonD361989-11-29No166 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,190,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerLW/RW341992-01-16No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloRW391987-09-01No181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$3,295,747$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver KapanenC232003-07-29No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$739,046$NoLink / NHL Link
Rickard RakellC/LW/RW331993-05-05No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,994,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Sidney CrosbyC391987-08-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$6,951,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Will CuylleLW242002-02-05No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,115,979$NoLink / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsC/LW/RW321994-01-05No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,198,453$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.38199 Lbs6 ft12.484,152,042$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,192,872$63,367,872$47,399,998$22,499,998$10,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellSidney CrosbyDylan Guenther40023
2Bryan RustDylan StromeJason Zucker30113
3Will CuylleOliver KapanenMats Zuccarello20023
4Alex IafalloZemgus GirgensonsFrederick Gaudreau10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared SpurgeonArtem Zub43122
2Dmitry KulikovErik Gudbranson33122
3Cale FleuryErik Brannstrom24140
4Jared SpurgeonArtem Zub0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustSidney CrosbyMats Zuccarello60113
2Rickard RakellDylan StromeDylan Guenther40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dmitry KulikovErik Brannstrom60122
2Jared SpurgeonCale Fleury40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver KapanenFrederick Gaudreau60131
2Zemgus GirgensonsAlex Iafallo40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik GudbransonArtem Zub60140
2Dmitry KulikovJared Spurgeon40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus Girgensons60140Erik GudbransonArtem Zub60230
2Oliver Kapanen40140Dmitry KulikovJared Spurgeon40230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Frederick GaudreauWill Cuylle60023
2Zemgus GirgensonsJason Zucker40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem ZubCale Fleury60032
2Dmitry KulikovErik Gudbranson40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustSidney CrosbyDylan GuentherJared SpurgeonDmitry Kulikov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex IafalloOliver KapanenFrederick GaudreauErik GudbransonArtem Zub
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oliver Kapanen, Will Cuylle, Bryan RustOliver Kapanen, Bryan RustAlex Iafallo
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Fleury, Dmitry Kulikov, Erik GudbransonCale FleuryDmitry Kulikov, Erik Gudbranson
Penalty Shots
Dylan Strome, Bryan Rust, Rickard Rakell, Dylan Guenther, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Adin Hill, #2 : Eric Comrie
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dylan Strome, Dylan Guenther, Sidney Crosby, Rickard Rakell, Oliver Kapanen, Bryan Rust, Bryan Rust, Zemgus Girgensons, Jason Zucker, Frederick Gaudreau, Will Cuylle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jared Spurgeon, Artem Zub, Dmitry Kulikov, Erik Gudbranson, Cale Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1724W16911918861652116810936300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1710410026951
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
105300023528
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75110003423
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
561323.21%46980.43%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
208199200152224222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
36467454.01%28758049.48%13927850.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
425305398119206102


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-183Rangers3Bruins5LBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2011Lightning5Rangers2LBoxScore
4 - 2026-09-2117Rangers6Red Wings4WBoxScore
6 - 2026-09-2336Mammoth1Rangers5WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2548Islanders1Rangers6WBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2868Rangers4Capitals3WXBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3085Canucks4Rangers3LXXBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-0295Lightning3Rangers2LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04111Rangers7Devils3WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06127Rangers4Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08137Ducks2Rangers3WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11157Rangers4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13176Rangers6Senators3WBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-15185Kings5Rangers4LXXBoxScore
34 - 2026-10-21230Oilers3Rangers5WBoxScore
36 - 2026-10-23242Blues3Rangers2LBoxScore
38 - 2026-10-25258Flyers1Rangers3WBoxScore
40 - 2026-10-27267Rangers-Kraken-
42 - 2026-10-29283Rangers-Oilers-
44 - 2026-10-31294Rangers-Flames-
46 - 2026-11-02310Rangers-Canucks-
49 - 2026-11-05331Canadiens-Rangers-
55 - 2026-11-11373Hurricanes-Rangers-
58 - 2026-11-14387Rangers-Sabres-
60 - 2026-11-16411Rangers-Blackhawks-
61 - 2026-11-17417Flames-Rangers-
63 - 2026-11-19431Hurricanes-Rangers-
66 - 2026-11-22453Sharks-Rangers-
68 - 2026-11-24470Avalanche-Rangers-
70 - 2026-11-26484Devils-Rangers-
71 - 2026-11-27488Rangers-Hurricanes-
74 - 2026-11-30512Rangers-Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-02528Blue Jackets-Rangers-
78 - 2026-12-04540Rangers-Devils-
79 - 2026-12-05547Rangers-Flyers-
81 - 2026-12-07562Predators-Rangers-
83 - 2026-12-09583Rangers-Islanders-
85 - 2026-12-11593Devils-Rangers-
90 - 2026-12-16614Rangers-Blues-
92 - 2026-12-18629Red Wings-Rangers-
94 - 2026-12-20649Rangers-Stars-
97 - 2026-12-23670Blue Jackets-Rangers-
99 - 2026-12-25682Rangers-Blue Jackets-
101 - 2026-12-27695Blackhawks-Rangers-
103 - 2026-12-29720Rangers-Sharks-
105 - 2026-12-31727Rangers-Kings-
106 - 2027-01-01737Rangers-Ducks-
110 - 2027-01-05758Bruins-Rangers-
111 - 2027-01-06774Stars-Rangers-
113 - 2027-01-08789Flyers-Rangers-
115 - 2027-01-10805Rangers-Jets-
117 - 2027-01-12821Rangers-Wild-
119 - 2027-01-14831Kraken-Rangers-
121 - 2027-01-16847Panthers-Rangers-
123 - 2027-01-18862Rangers-Penguins-
124 - 2027-01-19874Rangers-Senators-
128 - 2027-01-23889Jets-Rangers-
137 - 2027-02-01909Islanders-Rangers-
139 - 2027-02-03927Rangers-Canadiens-
140 - 2027-02-04930Sabres-Rangers-
143 - 2027-02-07955Rangers-Islanders-
145 - 2027-02-09967Rangers-Flyers-
146 - 2027-02-10977Rangers-Hurricanes-
148 - 2027-02-12993Rangers-Capitals-
151 - 2027-02-151014Capitals-Rangers-
153 - 2027-02-171031Rangers-Penguins-
156 - 2027-02-201049Bruins-Rangers-
159 - 2027-02-231072Rangers-Sabres-
160 - 2027-02-241086Golden Knights-Rangers-
162 - 2027-02-261102Rangers-Mammoth-
164 - 2027-02-281114Rangers-Avalanche-
166 - 2027-03-021133Rangers-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-051150Senators-Rangers-
171 - 2027-03-071166Maple Leafs-Rangers-
173 - 2027-03-091182Penguins-Rangers-
174 - 2027-03-101189Capitals-Rangers-
176 - 2027-03-121202Rangers-Predators-
178 - 2027-03-141215Rangers-Panthers-
180 - 2027-03-161235Rangers-Lightning-
182 - 2027-03-181245Wild-Rangers-
185 - 2027-03-211265Rangers-Canadiens-
187 - 2027-03-231277Panthers-Rangers-
190 - 2027-03-261306Penguins-Rangers-
194 - 2027-03-301339Maple Leafs-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price115754532220
Attendance60,00045,05220,00031,9019,886
Attendance PCT100.00%90.10%100.00%79.75%98.86%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 16684 - 92.69% 2,084,325$20,843,246$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,739,291$ 87,192,872$ 87,192,872$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
449,448$ 17,203,470$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,698,387$ 155 459,757$ 71,262,335$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,642,765$ 86,867,910$ 76,198,529$ 72,461,953$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:46OV:74
Bryan RustAGE:34PO:34OV:74
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:72OV:72
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:68OV:72
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:26OV:70
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:52OV:68
Jesper BoqvistAGE:27PO:64OV:66
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:81OV:64
*Cole ReinhardtAGE:26PO:47OV:64
Danil GushchinAGE:24PO:66OV:62
Sidney CrosbyAGE:39PO:36OV:77
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:46OV:74
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:72OV:72
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:26OV:70
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:26OV:69
Oliver KapanenAGE:23PO:66OV:68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:52OV:68
Zack OstapchukAGE:23PO:75OV:64
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:77OV:62
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:46OV:74
Bryan RustAGE:34PO:34OV:74
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:85OV:73
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:72OV:72
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:36OV:72
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:17OV:72
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:26OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:52OV:68
Justin SourdifAGE:24PO:62OV:66
*Victor EklundAGE:19PO:86OV:65
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:59OV:63
*Max ShabanovAGE:25PO:42OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jared SpurgeonAGE:36PO:22OV:71
Artem ZubAGE:30PO:34OV:68
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:47OV:67
Dmitry KulikovAGE:35PO:40OV:67
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:53OV:65
Erik BrannstromAGE:27PO:50OV:58
Jani HakanpaaAGE:34PO:50OV:43
Adin HillAGE:30PO:52OV:75
Eric ComrieAGE:31PO:53OV:72
Jakub SkarekAGE:26PO:56OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HuglenRangers2019222
Adam Ollas MattssonRangers
Albin GreweRangers201965
Alexander PashinRangers202084
Alexei MelnichukRangers
Andrei AltybarmakianRangers
Benjamin KevanRangers202569
Brandon CoeRangers202094
Brandon SvobodaRangers2023203
Brodie ZiemerRangers202445
Bryce McConnell-BarkerRangers2022108
Chaz LuciusRangers202117
Filip NovakRangers2026144
Filip RuzickaRangers2026114
Henry BrzustewiczRangers202541
Jack DevineRangers2022131
Jan ChovanRangers202593
Jaromir PytlikRangers202083
Jayden PerronRangers202340
Leon MuggliRangers202477
Luka RadivojevicRangers202589
Martin RewayRangers
Mateo NobertRangers2025123
Matvei BabenkoRangers2024205
Matvei ShuravinRangers202462
Melvin FernstromRangers2024109
Miroslav HolinkaRangers2024173
Miroslav SatanRangers2024141
Patrik PuistolaRangers201950
Pavel NovakRangers2020122
Samuel HlavajRangers202085
Shamar MosesRangers2025197
Tomas SuchanekRangers2023139
Topi NiemelaRangers202071
Ty NelsonRangers202244
Tyler SoyRangers
Zion NybeckRangers202063

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYR NYR
2028NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2029NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2030NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2031NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2026-08-30 13:56:06] - Wolf Pack hired Dan Watson for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 11:06:33] - Chaz Lucius has been added to Rangers.
[2026-07-21 11:06:22] - Chaz Lucius was released.
[2026-07-21 11:06:22] - Rangers paid $0 to release Chaz Lucius.
[2026-07-21 11:04:59] - James Reimer was released by Rangers
[2026-07-21 11:04:29] - Alec Martinez was released by Rangers
[2026-07-21 11:04:07] - Riley Tufte was released by Rangers
[2026-06-29 20:27:31] - TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Eric Comrie (70).
[2026-06-29 20:27:31] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Jakub Dvorak (P).
[2026-06-29 20:23:09] - TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Adin Hill (75).
[2026-06-29 20:23:09] - TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Pierre Engvall (67), Tomas Poletin (P), Y:2028-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-20 13:11:27] - Cole Reinhardt was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-20 13:00:46] - Travis Hamonic was released.
[2026-06-20 13:00:46] - Rangers paid $0 to release Travis Hamonic.
[2026-06-15 13:27:23] - Olli Maatta was released.
[2026-06-15 13:27:23] - Rangers paid $0 to release Olli Maatta.
[2026-06-15 13:19:35] - Erik Gudbranson was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-14 19:34:52] - Bryan Rust was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-14 19:28:31] - Casey DeSmith was released.
[2026-06-14 19:28:31] - Rangers paid $0 to release Casey DeSmith.
[2026-06-05 07:31:19] - Filip Novak has been added to Rangers.
[2026-06-04 15:55:27] - TRADE : From Bruins to Rangers : Dmitry Kulikov (66).
[2026-06-04 15:55:27] - TRADE : From Rangers to Bruins : Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-02 14:22:43] - Filip Ruzicka has been added to Rangers.
[2026-06-01 14:30:10] - TRADE : From Bruins to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL, Y:2026-RND:7-VAN.
[2026-06-01 14:30:10] - TRADE : From Rangers to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-05-23 14:29:57] - Topi Niemela was released.
[2026-05-23 14:29:57] - Rangers paid $0 to release Topi Niemela.
[2026-05-23 14:29:49] - Alexander Pashin was released.
[2026-05-23 14:29:49] - Rangers paid $0 to release Alexander Pashin.
[2026-05-23 14:29:42] - Pavel Novak was released.
[2026-05-23 14:29:42] - Rangers paid $0 to release Pavel Novak.
[2026-05-23 14:29:31] - Brandon Coe was released.
[2026-05-23 14:29:31] - Rangers paid $0 to release Brandon Coe.
[2026-05-23 14:29:04] - Max Shabanov was added to Rangers.
[2026-05-23 14:28:52] - Victor Eklund was added to Rangers.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782382802527255238174119130212413011812411915004031251205962554386935277908472583772876907562426812673165439710426.20%3268474.23%21130202155.91%908186448.71%611111754.70%175997717137741501752
201882194405833194256-624111250320088118-304181902633106138-32651943505442370585811221369973275050261370073918702764717.03%3155682.22%41305266548.97%1490301949.35%597123548.34%1805121221176311058509
201982185103460173247-744111220224086105-19417290122087142-55581733034765460505412208770268967739255777794019872973010.10%4017880.55%21347259151.99%1557307650.62%617118951.89%1786117421126481061507
202082224208514203261-584112210421197123-2641102104303106138-3271203359562226367649224776674769755266877187719542764917.75%3596382.45%31347274749.04%1488305548.71%619122250.65%1809119621046261052505
202182284004613219244-2541171902201113113041112102412106131-257521940061934076766221620688739710252572864917932764717.03%2755380.73%31378267451.53%1477293450.34%633127149.80%1883127820226121055521
202282243807454226266-4041132002213113131-1841111805241113135-228022639562133077756220960719660670265074263917282554216.47%2896178.89%01341258351.92%1510308848.90%650126051.59%1861125820746201056512
202382353404720222230-841171601610110119-94118180311011211118922240062235079785921770695747719277880771017732975819.53%3026080.13%01361265051.36%1532314748.68%588121048.60%1843125220676151039506
202482304303114226250-2441201702101118110841102601013108140-327322639762323072698122480691750779237471069417933175617.67%3126280.13%11329267649.66%1396284649.05%605127747.38%1937133519746121045517
20258235310445326024713412114013201301131741141703133130134-49526046772704096827324760801768862250570055018522605822.31%2204081.82%31421282350.34%1433288549.67%650131449.47%1935134219956031048518
202617104010026951181053000023528775101000342311246911918800222422261620819920015521168109363561323.21%46980.43%236467454.01%28758049.48%13927850.00%425305398119206102
Total Regular Season75525935504144263020472290-24337914617001921111210201078-5837611318502223151810271212-1857262047362856752530292689662378209053147683768953955236176915658016767270750418.62%284556680.11%20123232410451.12%130782649449.36%57091137350.20%1704711333185805864101254954
Playoff
2025734000001421-731200000610-442200000811-361424381105261960664678251605615424312.50%26676.92%012625848.84%12627346.15%4910646.23%170120170508442
Total Playoff734000001421-731200000610-442200000811-361424381105261960664678251605615424312.50%26676.92%012625848.84%12627346.15%4910646.23%170120170508442